2013 NCAA Division 1 Great Lakes XC Regionals

back to results

Nov. 15, 2013

2013 NCAA Division 1 Great Lakes XC Regionals
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
Madison, WI
Provided by University of Wisconsin


NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 15, 2013 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


1. 70 Michigan ( 30:42 2:33:26 0:56)
=================================================================
1 3 Mason Ferlic JR 30:11
2 8 Mark Beams SR 30:33
3 10 Morsi Rayyan SR 30:38
4 23 August Pappas SO 30:57
5 26 Cory Glines FR 31:07
6 ( 31) Connor Mora FR 31:22
7 ( 39) Nick Renberg FR 31:27

2. 73 Wisconsin ( 30:45 2:33:42 0:31)
=================================================================
1 7 Michael Vanvoorhis JR 30:29
2 9 Malachy Schrobilgen FR 30:38
3 12 Alex Hatz JR 30:40
4 21 Jacob Naylor SR 30:55
5 24 Alex Brill SR 31:00
6 ( 34) Jake Erschen JR 31:24
7 ( 36) Robert Finnerty SR 31:25

3. 74 Notre Dame ( 30:44 2:33:36 0:48)
=================================================================
1 5 Jeremy Rae SR 30:22
2 6 Martin Grady SR 30:27
3 14 J.P. Malette SR 30:42
4 22 Michael Clevenger SO 30:55
5 27 Jake Kildoo JR 31:10
6 ( 62) Walter Schafer SR 31:57
7 ( 66) Tim Ball SO 32:10

4. 75 Indiana ( 30:44 2:33:36 0:13)
=================================================================
1 11 Evan Esselink JR 30:39
2 13 Jason Crist FR 30:40
3 15 Carl Smith FR 30:42
4 17 Matthew Schwartzer SO 30:43
5 19 Jr Ricker JR 30:52
6 ( 25) Robby Nierman SR 31:03
7 ( 67) Thomas - Jeremy Coughler FR 32:12

5. 151 Michigan State ( 31:12 2:35:58 1:29)
=================================================================
1 4 Caleb Rhynard SO 30:12
2 28 Ben Carruthers JR 31:14
3 30 Alex Wilson JR 31:21
4 40 David Madrigal JR 31:30
5 49 Nick Soter FR 31:41
6 ( 72) Nathan Burnand FR 32:22
7 (131) Clark Ruiz FR 33:31

6. 163 Butler ( 31:15 2:36:13 1:02)
=================================================================
1 16 Tom Curr JR 30:43
2 18 Erik Peterson SO 30:48
3 35 Harry Ellis JR 31:25
4 42 Tom Anderson SR 31:32
5 52 James Martin SO 31:45
6 ( 83) Chris Kelsey SO 32:33
7 ( 85) Luke Zygmunt FR 32:37

7. 202 Ohio State ( 31:28 2:37:20 0:56)
=================================================================
1 20 Nicholas Pupino SO 30:55
2 37 Michael Bradjic SO 31:25
3 38 Brian Hannaford SO 31:26
4 50 Blake Taneff SO 31:43
5 57 Curtis Hanle SO 31:51
6 ( 60) Jordan Redd SO 31:54
7 (108) Joshua Sabo SO 33:09

8. 241 Purdue ( 31:35 2:37:55 2:15)
=================================================================
1 2 Matt McClintock SO 30:07
2 48 Caleb Kerr SO 31:40
3 54 Jake Waterman SR 31:46
4 64 Steven Stoot SR 32:00
5 73 Tate Schienbein SO 32:22
6 ( 74) Kevin Handshoe SO 32:22
7 ( 90) Andrew Cartwright FR 32:47

9. 283 Akron ( 31:54 2:39:28 1:29)
=================================================================
1 33 Brad Hough SR 31:23
2 43 Clayton Murphy FR 31:32
3 53 Kyle Cochrun FR 31:46
4 61 Trevor Norris SO 31:55
5 93 Aaron Howkins SO 32:52
6 ( 99) Dylan Papp JR 32:58
7 (145) Daniel Zupan FR 33:42

10. 295 Eastern Michigan ( 31:59 2:39:53 1:24)
=================================================================
1 29 Warren Witchell JR 31:18
2 55 Daryl Smith JR 31:48
3 56 Harry Dixon SR 31:49
4 69 Grzegorz Kalinowski SR 32:16
5 86 Willy Fink SO 32:42
6 (121) John Knox III FR 33:20
7 (157) Nicholas Raymond FR 34:12

11. 389 IUPUI ( 32:25 2:42:02 1:59)
=================================================================
1 32 Joey Zielinski SO 31:22
2 46 Miguel Lozano SO 31:37
3 87 Damon Pruett FR 32:43
4 101 Sam Roudebush SO 32:59
5 123 Pryce Ragains JR 33:21
6 (143) Peyton Reed FR 33:40
7 (158) Ryan Cutter SO 34:13

12. 392 Miami (Ohio) ( 32:26 2:42:07 1:36)
=================================================================
1 47 David Wing SR 31:39
2 59 Joseph Stewart SO 31:53
3 84 Daniel Garleb JR 32:34
4 89 Matt Marol SR 32:46
5 113 Stephen Biebelhausen FR 33:15
6 (117) Matthew Stewart SO 33:18
7 (201) Zackery McBride SO 36:57

13. 428 Cincinnati ( 32:36 2:42:57 1:42)
=================================================================
1 45 Evan Baum SR 31:36
2 78 Jeffrey Griffiths SR 32:25
3 80 Oliver Book SR 32:30
4 107 Ian Silver SO 33:08
5 118 Eric Hauser SR 33:18
6 (136) Greg Sanders JR 33:35
7 (172) Kevin Fink JR 34:38

14. 431 Ohio U. ( 32:40 2:43:20 0:52)
=================================================================
1 68 Jacob Stephens JR 32:13
2 81 Chase Robinson SR 32:30
3 88 Brandon O'Malley SR 32:45
4 91 Jarrod Genther SO 32:47
5 103 Jake Gentile SO 33:05
6 (142) Kurt Steinmuller JR 33:40
7 (146) Noah Howkins SR 33:42

15. 445 Kent State ( 32:42 2:43:26 1:58)
=================================================================
1 44 Andrew Goodwin SR 31:33
2 70 Matt Kahl SR 32:19
3 96 Jared Fleming FR 32:57
4 105 Grant Onken FR 33:06
5 130 Logan Kettlewell FR 33:31
6 (184) Samuel Allen SO 35:08

16. 447 Indiana State ( 32:34 2:42:46 4:14)
=================================================================
1 1 John Mascari SO 30:05
2 63 Taylor Head SO 31:58
3 102 Andrew Kump FR 33:04
4 120 David Timlin FR 33:20
5 161 Tristan Selby JR 34:19
6 (165) Bryan Horsman JR 34:26
7 (177) Gabe Ocasio SO 34:50

17. 471 Marquette ( 32:48 2:43:57 1:25)
=================================================================
1 58 Jack Senefeld SR 31:52
2 76 Spencer Agnew SR 32:24
3 106 Blake Lawson SO 33:07
4 115 David Sajdak SO 33:17
5 116 William Hennessy SO 33:17
6 (124) Michael Corr SO 33:24
7 (125) Andres Tineo-Paz SO 33:25

18. 484 Central Michigan ( 32:44 2:43:39 2:26)
=================================================================
1 41 Nate Ghena SO 31:31
2 65 Ethan Lievense JR 32:02
3 79 Spencer Nousain FR 32:26
4 147 Tanner Pesonen JR 33:43
5 152 Casey Voisin FR 33:57
6 (173) Sean Kelly FR 34:41

19. 566 Detroit Mercy ( 33:11 2:45:52 1:21)
=================================================================
1 75 Martin Nelkie SR 32:24
2 98 Ryan Hofsess JR 32:57
3 112 Derek Gielarowski SO 33:15
4 132 Austin Wigent SO 33:31
5 149 George Holman JR 33:45
6 (160) Sam Felton SR 34:15
7 (180) Ylli Alla JR 34:58

20. 572 Toledo ( 33:13 2:46:01 1:08)
=================================================================
1 82 Jake Kasperski JR 32:31
2 95 Hillary Serem JR 32:55
3 126 Thomas Gibbons SO 33:27
4 128 Trevin Flickinger SR 33:29
5 141 Adam Smercina JR 33:39
6 (166) Adam Bess SO 34:27
7 (174) Ricky Adamson SR 34:42

21. 594 Dayton ( 33:20 2:46:36 1:11)
=================================================================
1 92 Eric Gruenbacher SR 32:48
2 100 Tyler Roeth SR 32:59
3 109 Michael Tymoski FR 33:11
4 140 Josh Zemet FR 33:39
5 153 Ethan Louis FR 33:59

22. 631 Wright State ( 33:28 2:47:20 1:12)
=================================================================
1 94 Dan Shafer SR 32:52
2 110 Matt Peters JR 33:12
3 134 Tyler Kennedy SO 33:34
4 139 Brandon Graves SR 33:38
5 154 Kameron Powell SO 34:04
6 (194) Austin Szekacs FR 35:59

23. 645 Youngstown St. ( 33:39 2:48:14 2:33)
=================================================================
1 71 Eric Rupe JR 32:21
2 104 Austin McLean SO 33:06
3 129 Nick Gliha JR 33:30
4 163 John Hutnyan SO 34:23
5 178 Jon Richmond FR 34:54
6 (202) Kyle Joynes SO 37:00

24. 665 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 33:34 2:47:47 0:35)
=================================================================
1 114 Adam Schueller SO 33:16
2 127 Gerrit Bruni SO 33:28
3 135 Vince Paikowski FR 33:35
4 138 Tony Sustachek SO 33:37
5 151 Sam Leschisin SR 33:51
6 (155) Brett Johnson SO 34:09
7 (164) Weston Brusky SO 34:23

25. 675 Bowling Green ( 33:52 2:49:18 3:45)
=================================================================
1 51 Jason Salyer SR 31:43
2 97 Greg Black JR 32:57
3 168 Tim Jurick SO 34:34
4 170 Joe Vanbolderen SR 34:36
5 189 Jeremy Richard SO 35:28

26. 695 Xavier (Ohio) ( 33:41 2:48:24 0:51)
=================================================================
1 119 Corey Zielinski JR 33:19
2 133 Connor Buchholz JR 33:32
3 137 Spencer Liechty SR 33:35
4 150 Carter Macey FR 33:48
5 156 Aaron Peterson FR 34:10
6 (167) Christopher Hanson SR 34:34
7 (182) Keith Schenkel SR 35:00

27. 819 Oakland ( 34:30 2:52:28 1:58)
=================================================================
1 122 Michael Cox SO 33:21
2 159 Jacob Bowman FR 34:13
3 169 Andrew Bowman FR 34:36
4 181 Bryce Stroede FR 34:59
5 188 George O'Connor SO 35:19
6 (193) Chris Scott FR 35:55

28. 847 Evansville ( 35:26 2:57:10 5:05)
=================================================================
1 77 Josh Genet JR 32:24
2 175 Ross Frondorf FR 34:42
3 186 Jon Ashby SO 35:16
4 204 Kyle Wilson FR 37:19
5 205 William McNickolas SO 37:29
6 (207) James Paul SO 38:30

29. 859 Valparaiso ( 35:00 2:54:59 2:54)
=================================================================
1 111 David Rutkowski JR 33:14
2 171 Matt Przybyla SR 34:37
3 190 Adam Bruno FR 35:30
4 191 Jesse Greenhagen FR 35:30
5 196 Dan Walters FR 36:08
6 (197) Max Morello FR 36:09
7 (203) Collin Warke FR 37:06

30. 864 Wis.-Green Bay ( 34:52 2:54:16 2:20)
=================================================================
1 144 Dalton Woodworth SO 33:41
2 148 Alex Kimble SR 33:44
3 185 Austin Gokey FR 35:13
4 192 Eric Bilitz FR 35:37
5 195 Andy Sorenson JR 36:01
6 (199) Paul Malcore SR 36:25
7 (206) Jacob Nitzke SR 37:34

31. 887 IPFW ( 34:53 2:54:25 0:58)
=================================================================
1 162 Jordan Holloman SO 34:20
2 176 Paul Smith JR 34:50
3 179 Chris Rudolph SO 34:56
4 183 Garret Gleckler JR 35:01
5 187 Randy McComb JR 35:18
6 (198) Taylor Crowell SR 36:17
7 (200) John Yandl FR 36:39







NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 15, 2013 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k 8k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 516 John Mascari SO Indiana State 6:09 12:18 18:33 24:34 30:05 4:51
2 2 633 Matt McClintock SO Purdue 6:10 12:18 18:32 24:34 30:07 4:51
3 3 569 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 6:10 12:18 18:34 24:36 30:11 4:52
4 4 589 Caleb Rhynard SO Michigan State 6:10 12:18 18:32 24:35 30:12 4:52
5 5 602 Jeremy Rae SR Notre Dame 6:11 12:19 18:33 24:36 30:22 4:54
6 6 597 Martin Grady SR Notre Dame 6:09 12:18 18:32 24:36 30:27 4:54
7 7 690 Michael Vanvoorhis JR Wisconsin 6:13 12:21 18:39 24:45 30:29 4:55
8 8 568 Mark Beams SR Michigan 6:11 12:18 18:34 24:38 30:33 4:55
9 9 688 Malachy Schrobilgen FR Wisconsin 6:12 12:21 18:41 24:55 30:38 4:56
10 10 577 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 6:11 12:19 18:35 24:50 30:38 4:56
11 11 502 Evan Esselink JR Indiana 6:13 12:22 18:40 24:55 30:39 4:56
12 12 686 Alex Hatz JR Wisconsin 6:13 12:22 18:41 24:55 30:40 4:56
13 13 501 Jason Crist FR Indiana 6:13 12:22 18:40 24:54 30:40 4:57
14 14 600 J.P. Malette SR Notre Dame 6:11 12:19 18:41 24:55 30:42 4:57
15 15 511 Carl Smith FR Indiana 6:14 12:22 18:40 24:55 30:42 4:57
16 16 439 Tom Curr JR Butler 6:10 12:18 18:37 25:02 30:43 4:57
17 17 509 Matthew Schwartzer SO Indiana 6:13 12:21 18:40 24:56 30:43 4:57
18 18 445 Erik Peterson SO Butler 6:10 12:19 18:40 24:55 30:48 4:58
19 19 507 Jr Ricker JR Indiana 6:13 12:22 18:40 24:55 30:52 4:58
20 20 616 Nicholas Pupino SO Ohio State 6:10 12:18 18:37 24:57 30:55 4:59
21 21 687 Jacob Naylor SR Wisconsin 6:13 12:21 18:39 24:55 30:55 4:59
22 22 596 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 6:11 12:19 18:41 24:59 30:55 4:59
23 23 575 August Pappas SO Michigan 6:11 12:19 18:40 24:58 30:57 4:59
24 24 682 Alex Brill SR Wisconsin 6:12 12:21 18:39 24:56 31:00 5:00
25 25 505 Robby Nierman SR Indiana 6:13 12:21 18:40 24:59 31:03 5:00
26 26 571 Cory Glines FR Michigan 6:11 12:18 18:41 25:03 31:07 5:01
27 27 598 Jake Kildoo JR Notre Dame 6:10 12:18 18:39 25:03 31:10 5:01
28 28 583 Ben Carruthers JR Michigan State 6:12 12:21 18:41 25:06 31:14 5:02
29 29 490 Warren Witchell JR Eastern Michigan 6:15 12:26 18:56 25:18 31:18 5:03
30 30 592 Alex Wilson JR Michigan State 6:12 12:20 18:41 25:04 31:21 5:03
31 31 573 Connor Mora FR Michigan 6:11 12:20 18:40 25:11 31:22 5:03
32 32 533 Joey Zielinski SO IUPUI 6:15 12:31 18:56 25:20 31:22 5:03
33 33 423 Brad Hough SR Akron 6:11 12:24 18:59 25:26 31:23 5:04
34 34 683 Jake Erschen JR Wisconsin 6:13 12:22 18:55 25:22 31:24 5:04
35 35 440 Harry Ellis JR Butler 6:14 12:26 18:59 25:28 31:25 5:04
36 36 684 Robert Finnerty SR Wisconsin 6:14 12:28 18:59 25:28 31:25 5:04
37 37 611 Michael Bradjic SO Ohio State 6:13 12:26 19:00 25:28 31:25 5:04
38 38 613 Brian Hannaford SO Ohio State 6:13 12:25 18:57 25:23 31:26 5:04
39 39 578 Nick Renberg FR Michigan 6:12 12:20 18:48 25:14 31:27 5:04
40 40 587 David Madrigal JR Michigan State 6:12 12:23 18:58 25:22 31:30 5:05
41 41 447 Nate Ghena SO Central Michigan 6:14 12:30 18:58 25:28 31:31 5:05
42 42 437 Tom Anderson SR Butler 6:11 12:21 18:43 25:19 31:32 5:05
43 43 425 Clayton Murphy FR Akron 6:11 12:26 19:00 25:28 31:32 5:05
44 44 537 Andrew Goodwin SR Kent State 6:15 12:28 18:59 25:25 31:33 5:05
45 45 455 Evan Baum SR Cincinnati 6:10 12:20 18:56 25:27 31:36 5:06
46 46 528 Miguel Lozano SO IUPUI 6:15 12:34 19:08 25:38 31:37 5:06
47 47 566 David Wing SR Miami (Ohio) 6:11 12:27 18:58 25:34 31:39 5:06
48 48 632 Caleb Kerr SO Purdue 6:12 12:25 18:56 25:30 31:40 5:06
49 49 591 Nick Soter FR Michigan State 6:13 12:32 19:06 25:38 31:41 5:06
50 50 619 Blake Taneff SO Ohio State 6:10 12:31 19:13 25:47 31:43 5:07
51 51 435 Jason Salyer SR Bowling Green 6:15 12:32 19:06 25:40 31:43 5:07
52 52 444 James Martin SO Butler 6:15 12:29 19:07 25:38 31:45 5:07
53 53 422 Kyle Cochrun FR Akron 6:10 12:20 18:55 25:36 31:46 5:07
54 54 638 Jake Waterman SR Purdue 6:16 12:35 19:10 25:44 31:46 5:07
55 55 488 Daryl Smith JR Eastern Michigan 6:15 12:30 19:07 25:38 31:48 5:07
56 56 482 Harry Dixon SR Eastern Michigan 6:15 12:31 19:09 25:43 31:49 5:08
57 57 612 Curtis Hanle SO Ohio State 6:10 12:26 19:06 25:40 31:51 5:08
58 58 553 Jack Senefeld SR Marquette 6:13 12:33 19:09 25:44 31:52 5:08
59 59 564 Joseph Stewart SO Miami (Ohio) 6:24 12:51 19:27 25:51 31:53 5:08
60 60 617 Jordan Redd SO Ohio State 6:10 12:22 19:01 25:40 31:54 5:08
61 61 426 Trevor Norris SO Akron 6:10 12:27 19:08 25:42 31:55 5:09
62 62 603 Walter Schafer SR Notre Dame 6:11 12:21 19:05 25:42 31:57 5:09
63 63 513 Taylor Head SO Indiana State 6:15 12:30 19:08 25:47 31:58 5:09
64 64 637 Steven Stoot SR Purdue 6:12 12:35 19:18 25:53 32:00 5:09
65 65 450 Ethan Lievense JR Central Michigan 6:14 12:30 18:59 25:35 32:02 5:10
66 66 595 Tim Ball SO Notre Dame 6:11 12:25 19:05 25:51 32:10 5:11
67 67 500 Thomas - Jeremy Cough FR Indiana 6:14 12:24 19:15 26:01 32:12 5:11
68 68 628 Jacob Stephens JR Ohio U. 6:28 12:52 19:27 26:01 32:13 5:11
69 69 485 Grzegorz Kalinowski SR Eastern Michigan 6:16 12:39 19:30 26:06 32:16 5:12
70 70 538 Matt Kahl SR Kent State 6:14 12:35 19:16 25:55 32:19 5:13
71 71 712 Eric Rupe JR Youngstown St. 6:13 12:39 19:30 26:15 32:21 5:13
72 72 582 Nathan Burnand FR Michigan State 6:15 12:36 19:26 26:15 32:22 5:13
73 73 635 Tate Schienbein SO Purdue 6:15 12:36 19:20 26:08 32:22 5:13
74 74 630 Kevin Handshoe SO Purdue 6:22 12:51 19:36 26:17 32:22 5:13
75 75 480 Martin Nelkie SR Detroit Mercy 6:19 12:47 19:31 26:10 32:24 5:13
76 76 543 Spencer Agnew SR Marquette 6:14 12:45 19:36 26:18 32:24 5:13
77 77 493 Josh Genet JR Evansville 6:24 12:49 19:35 26:15 32:24 5:13
78 78 460 Jeffrey Griffiths SR Cincinnati 6:25 12:57 19:36 26:09 32:25 5:14
79 79 451 Spencer Nousain FR Central Michigan 6:14 12:34 19:23 26:04 32:26 5:14
80 80 456 Oliver Book SR Cincinnati 6:20 12:55 19:35 26:19 32:30 5:14
81 81 626 Chase Robinson SR Ohio U. 6:24 12:52 19:37 26:12 32:30 5:14
82 82 645 Jake Kasperski JR Toledo 6:21 12:51 19:35 26:16 32:31 5:14
83 83 441 Chris Kelsey SO Butler 6:14 12:35 19:23 26:08 32:33 5:15
84 84 559 Daniel Garleb JR Miami (Ohio) 6:26 12:54 19:33 26:13 32:34 5:15
85 85 446 Luke Zygmunt FR Butler 6:17 12:45 19:34 26:20 32:37 5:15
86 86 483 Willy Fink SO Eastern Michigan 6:16 12:36 19:32 26:23 32:42 5:16
87 87 529 Damon Pruett FR IUPUI 6:33 13:11 19:49 26:26 32:43 5:16
88 88 625 Brandon O'Malley SR Ohio U. 6:31 13:08 19:56 26:34 32:45 5:17
89 89 560 Matt Marol SR Miami (Ohio) 6:31 12:59 19:43 26:28 32:46 5:17
90 90 629 Andrew Cartwright FR Purdue 6:19 12:54 19:45 26:31 32:47 5:17
91 91 621 Jarrod Genther SO Ohio U. 6:28 12:53 19:37 26:24 32:47 5:17
92 92 465 Eric Gruenbacher SR Dayton 6:25 12:54 19:43 26:29 32:48 5:17
93 93 424 Aaron Howkins SO Akron 6:14 12:39 19:31 26:26 32:52 5:18
94 94 695 Dan Shafer SR Wright State 6:16 12:48 19:36 26:23 32:52 5:18
95 95 646 Hillary Serem JR Toledo 6:21 12:53 19:44 26:33 32:55 5:18
96 96 536 Jared Fleming FR Kent State 6:23 12:58 19:59 26:44 32:57 5:19
97 97 429 Greg Black JR Bowling Green 6:32 13:09 19:50 26:36 32:57 5:19
98 98 478 Ryan Hofsess JR Detroit Mercy 6:14 12:47 19:45 26:31 32:57 5:19
99 99 427 Dylan Papp JR Akron 6:12 12:41 19:40 26:36 32:58 5:19
100 100 471 Tyler Roeth SR Dayton 6:25 12:54 19:45 26:33 32:59 5:19
101 101 532 Sam Roudebush SO IUPUI 6:21 12:51 19:42 26:31 32:59 5:19
102 102 515 Andrew Kump FR Indiana State 6:36 13:09 20:00 26:45 33:04 5:20
103 103 622 Jake Gentile SO Ohio U. 6:28 12:51 19:50 26:42 33:05 5:20
104 104 710 Austin McLean SO Youngstown St. 6:30 13:10 20:02 26:50 33:06 5:20
105 105 541 Grant Onken FR Kent State 6:26 12:59 19:51 26:47 33:06 5:20
106 106 551 Blake Lawson SO Marquette 6:28 12:58 19:51 26:42 33:07 5:20
107 107 463 Ian Silver SO Cincinnati 6:25 13:02 20:05 26:52 33:08 5:20
108 108 618 Joshua Sabo SO Ohio State 6:13 12:39 19:36 26:33 33:09 5:20
109 109 473 Michael Tymoski FR Dayton 6:29 13:12 20:06 26:55 33:11 5:21
110 110 693 Matt Peters JR Wright State 6:22 13:02 19:57 26:53 33:12 5:21
111 111 652 David Rutkowski JR Valparaiso 6:30 13:10 20:04 26:52 33:14 5:21
112 112 477 Derek Gielarowski SO Detroit Mercy 6:29 13:11 20:05 26:56 33:15 5:21
113 113 556 Stephen Biebelhausen FR Miami (Ohio) 6:25 12:52 19:57 26:53 33:15 5:22
114 114 679 Adam Schueller SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:30 13:09 19:56 26:42 33:16 5:22
115 115 552 David Sajdak SO Marquette 6:30 13:10 20:05 26:53 33:17 5:22
116 116 549 William Hennessy SO Marquette 6:29 13:06 19:55 26:46 33:17 5:22
117 117 565 Matthew Stewart SO Miami (Ohio) 6:31 13:09 20:02 26:52 33:18 5:22
118 118 461 Eric Hauser SR Cincinnati 6:22 12:54 19:55 26:55 33:18 5:22
119 119 706 Corey Zielinski JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:31 13:11 20:06 26:53 33:19 5:22
120 120 519 David Timlin FR Indiana State 6:33 13:08 20:05 26:59 33:20 5:22
121 121 486 John Knox III FR Eastern Michigan 6:16 12:51 19:58 26:54 33:20 5:22
122 122 606 Michael Cox SO Oakland 6:35 13:17 20:11 26:59 33:21 5:22
123 123 530 Pryce Ragains JR IUPUI 6:24 13:06 20:04 26:56 33:21 5:22
124 124 545 Michael Corr SO Marquette 6:30 13:12 20:11 27:02 33:24 5:23
125 125 554 Andres Tineo-Paz SO Marquette 6:30 13:12 20:11 27:06 33:25 5:23
126 126 644 Thomas Gibbons SO Toledo 6:22 13:07 20:06 27:00 33:27 5:23
127 127 668 Gerrit Bruni SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:29 13:16 20:17 27:08 33:28 5:24
128 128 643 Trevin Flickinger SR Toledo 6:30 13:13 20:11 27:02 33:29 5:24
129 129 707 Nick Gliha JR Youngstown St. 6:31 13:12 20:11 27:06 33:30 5:24
130 130 539 Logan Kettlewell FR Kent State 6:27 13:07 20:10 26:59 33:31 5:24
131 131 590 Clark Ruiz FR Michigan State 6:16 12:46 19:52 26:51 33:31 5:24
132 132 481 Austin Wigent SO Detroit Mercy 6:29 13:04 20:03 26:57 33:31 5:24
133 133 697 Connor Buchholz JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:36 13:17 20:11 27:06 33:32 5:24
134 134 692 Tyler Kennedy SO Wright State 6:26 13:11 20:09 27:02 33:34 5:25
135 135 676 Vince Paikowski FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:25 12:53 19:48 26:47 33:35 5:25
136 136 462 Greg Sanders JR Cincinnati 6:27 13:05 20:04 27:03 33:35 5:25
137 137 700 Spencer Liechty SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:36 13:17 20:12 27:06 33:35 5:25
138 138 681 Tony Sustachek SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:30 13:11 20:08 27:07 33:37 5:25
139 139 691 Brandon Graves SR Wright State 6:27 13:10 20:16 27:13 33:38 5:25
140 140 467 Josh Zemet FR Dayton 6:28 13:10 20:19 27:15 33:39 5:25
141 141 647 Adam Smercina JR Toledo 6:21 13:04 20:07 27:05 33:39 5:25
142 142 627 Kurt Steinmuller JR Ohio U. 6:29 12:55 19:53 26:56 33:40 5:25
143 143 531 Peyton Reed FR IUPUI 6:21 13:04 20:04 27:05 33:40 5:26
144 144 666 Dalton Woodworth SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:27 13:12 20:14 27:14 33:41 5:26
145 145 428 Daniel Zupan FR Akron 6:15 12:51 20:04 27:10 33:42 5:26
146 146 623 Noah Howkins SR Ohio U. 6:25 13:05 20:10 27:12 33:42 5:26
147 147 452 Tanner Pesonen JR Central Michigan 6:31 13:17 20:19 27:16 33:43 5:26
148 148 660 Alex Kimble SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:27 13:12 20:14 27:15 33:44 5:26
149 149 479 George Holman JR Detroit Mercy 6:28 13:02 20:04 27:08 33:45 5:26
150 150 701 Carter Macey FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:38 13:25 20:28 27:28 33:48 5:27
151 151 673 Sam Leschisin SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:31 13:16 20:20 27:23 33:51 5:27
152 152 454 Casey Voisin FR Central Michigan 6:30 13:17 20:25 27:26 33:57 5:28
153 153 464 Ethan Louis FR Dayton 6:28 13:10 20:12 27:18 33:59 5:29
154 154 694 Kameron Powell SO Wright State 6:28 13:11 20:17 27:25 34:04 5:29
155 155 672 Brett Johnson SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:23 13:10 20:18 27:23 34:09 5:30
156 156 704 Aaron Peterson FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:37 13:27 20:35 27:40 34:10 5:30
157 157 487 Nicholas Raymond FR Eastern Michigan 6:16 13:00 20:15 27:29 34:12 5:31
158 158 527 Ryan Cutter SO IUPUI 6:22 13:00 20:11 27:28 34:13 5:31
159 159 605 Jacob Bowman FR Oakland 6:35 13:19 20:29 27:33 34:13 5:31
160 160 476 Sam Felton SR Detroit Mercy 6:31 13:14 20:21 27:30 34:15 5:31
161 161 518 Tristan Selby JR Indiana State 6:17 12:55 20:08 27:24 34:19 5:32
162 162 522 Jordan Holloman SO IPFW 6:30 13:28 20:42 27:46 34:20 5:32
163 163 708 John Hutnyan SO Youngstown St. 6:34 13:30 20:47 27:51 34:23 5:32
164 164 669 Weston Brusky SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:28 13:11 20:18 27:31 34:23 5:32
165 165 514 Bryan Horsman JR Indiana State 6:30 13:17 20:35 27:49 34:26 5:33
166 166 640 Adam Bess SO Toledo 6:27 13:13 20:29 27:43 34:27 5:33
167 167 699 Christopher Hanson SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:38 13:35 20:48 27:59 34:34 5:34
168 168 430 Tim Jurick SO Bowling Green 6:48 13:44 20:53 27:58 34:34 5:34
169 169 604 Andrew Bowman FR Oakland 6:38 13:27 20:46 27:53 34:36 5:34
170 170 436 Joe Vanbolderen SR Bowling Green 6:47 13:37 20:50 28:00 34:36 5:35
171 171 651 Matt Przybyla SR Valparaiso 6:30 13:16 20:34 27:51 34:37 5:35
172 172 458 Kevin Fink JR Cincinnati 6:32 13:24 20:49 28:09 34:38 5:35
173 173 449 Sean Kelly FR Central Michigan 6:30 13:11 20:19 27:38 34:41 5:35
174 174 639 Ricky Adamson SR Toledo 6:24 13:17 20:38 27:57 34:42 5:35
175 175 492 Ross Frondorf FR Evansville 6:39 13:32 20:46 27:56 34:42 5:35
176 176 525 Paul Smith JR IPFW 6:46 13:45 21:03 28:15 34:50 5:37
177 177 517 Gabe Ocasio SO Indiana State 6:32 13:09 20:34 27:56 34:50 5:37
178 178 711 Jon Richmond FR Youngstown St. 6:47 13:46 21:09 28:19 34:54 5:37
179 179 524 Chris Rudolph SO IPFW 6:45 13:44 20:59 28:15 34:56 5:38
180 180 474 Ylli Alla JR Detroit Mercy 6:27 13:35 21:03 28:17 34:58 5:38
181 181 609 Bryce Stroede FR Oakland 6:35 13:27 21:07 28:06 34:59 5:38
182 182 705 Keith Schenkel SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:38 13:35 20:54 28:12 35:00 5:38
183 183 521 Garret Gleckler JR IPFW 6:47 13:46 21:05 28:17 35:01 5:38
184 184 535 Samuel Allen SO Kent State 6:27 13:19 20:50 28:06 35:08 5:40
185 185 659 Austin Gokey FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:45 13:50 21:08 28:22 35:13 5:40
186 186 491 Jon Ashby SO Evansville 6:39 13:35 21:04 28:26 35:16 5:41
187 187 523 Randy McComb JR IPFW 6:43 13:45 21:05 28:28 35:18 5:41
188 188 607 George O'Connor SO Oakland 6:37 13:29 20:59 28:18 35:19 5:41
189 189 434 Jeremy Richard SO Bowling Green 6:49 13:57 21:25 28:36 35:28 5:43
190 190 648 Adam Bruno FR Valparaiso 6:39 13:47 21:18 28:40 35:30 5:43
191 191 649 Jesse Greenhagen FR Valparaiso 6:39 13:44 21:17 28:45 35:30 5:43
192 192 656 Eric Bilitz FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:45 13:47 21:13 28:40 35:37 5:44
193 193 608 Chris Scott FR Oakland 6:37 13:27 20:59 28:38 35:55 5:47
194 194 696 Austin Szekacs FR Wright State 6:36 14:05 21:47 29:09 35:59 5:48
195 195 664 Andy Sorenson JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:43 13:46 21:19 28:54 36:01 5:48
196 196 653 Dan Walters FR Valparaiso 6:45 14:38 22:10 29:26 36:08 5:49
197 197 650 Max Morello FR Valparaiso 6:56 14:16 21:50 29:15 36:09 5:49
198 198 520 Taylor Crowell SR IPFW 6:45 13:58 21:47 29:21 36:17 5:51
199 199 661 Paul Malcore SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:50 14:07 21:46 29:19 36:25 5:52
200 200 526 John Yandl FR IPFW 6:46 13:59 21:47 29:24 36:39 5:54
201 201 561 Zackery McBride SO Miami (Ohio) 6:53 14:15 21:59 29:44 36:57 5:57
202 202 709 Kyle Joynes SO Youngstown St. 6:51 14:09 22:02 29:48 37:00 5:58
203 203 654 Collin Warke FR Valparaiso 6:45 14:00 21:57 29:45 37:06 5:59
204 204 498 Kyle Wilson FR Evansville 6:49 14:14 22:16 30:09 37:19 6:01
205 205 495 William McNickolas SO Evansville 7:09 14:55 22:47 30:20 37:29 6:02
206 206 662 Jacob Nitzke SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:52 14:21 22:21 30:13 37:34 6:03
207 207 496 James Paul SO Evansville 7:00 14:43 22:56 31:00 38:30 6:12



NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 15, 2013 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


1. 48 Michigan ( 20:31 1:42:32 0:46)
=================================================================
1 2 Erin Finn FR 20:09
2 6 Shannon Osika SO 20:25
3 7 Brook Handler JR 20:27
4 11 Taylor Manett SO 20:36
5 22 Megan Weschler JR 20:55
6 ( 30) Anna Pasternak SO 21:08
7 ( 99) Alex Leptich JR 22:29

2. 67 Butler ( 20:39 1:43:15 0:39)
=================================================================
1 4 Katie Clark SR 20:19
2 9 Mara Olson JR 20:33
3 15 Lauren Wood FR 20:42
4 16 Olivia Pratt SO 20:43
5 23 Kirsty Legg SR 20:58
6 ( 26) Katie Good JR 21:02
7 ( 61) Colleen Weatherford FR 21:47

3. 73 Michigan State ( 20:41 1:43:25 0:35)
=================================================================
1 5 Leah O'Connor JR 20:23
2 8 Rachele Schulist FR 20:30
3 17 Katie Landwehr SO 20:46
4 19 Lindsay Clark SO 20:48
5 24 Megan Rodgers SR 20:58
6 ( 36) Shelby Jackson FR 21:17
7 ( 38) Angela Swain JR 21:20

4. 134 Notre Dame ( 21:00 1:44:56 1:10)
=================================================================
1 3 Kelly Curran SR 20:14
2 20 Alexa Aragon SR 20:49
3 33 Molly Seidel SO 21:11
4 37 Gabby Gonzales JR 21:18
5 41 Hannah Eckstein JR 21:24
6 ( 62) Emily Frydrych JR 21:49
7 (110) Danielle Aragon SO 22:41

5. 136 Wisconsin ( 21:03 1:45:12 0:44)
=================================================================
1 13 Emma-Lisa Murphy SO 20:38
2 21 Sarah Disanza FR 20:53
3 28 Molly Hanson SO 21:06
4 34 Lavinia Jurkiewicz JR 21:13
5 40 Kelly Whitley SO 21:22
6 ( 46) Erin Cawley SR 21:33
7 ( 60) Gabi Anzalone JR 21:46

6. 218 Indiana ( 21:24 1:46:59 1:28)
=================================================================
1 10 Samantha Ginther SR 20:35
2 31 Amanda Behnke FR 21:10
3 35 Erica Ridderman SR 21:16
4 67 Bethany Neeley FR 21:55
5 75 Chanli Mundy FR 22:03
6 ( 85) Brianna Johnson SO 22:11
7 (116) Kelsey Duerksen JR 22:45

7. 221 Ohio State ( 21:25 1:47:04 1:29)
=================================================================
1 12 Katie Borchers JR 20:37
2 25 Michelle Thomas JR 21:00
3 49 Nicole Hilton JR 21:35
4 57 Helen Willman SO 21:46
5 78 Sakiko Minagawa SO 22:06
6 ( 89) Minori Minagawa SO 22:18
7 (102) McArdle Andrea JR 22:33

8. 227 Toledo ( 21:29 1:47:24 0:50)
=================================================================
1 27 Brooke Tullis JR 21:03
2 29 Megan Wright JR 21:07
3 52 Mackenzie Chojnacky JR 21:38
4 56 Megan Gaysunas JR 21:43
5 63 Priscilla Timmons JR 21:53
6 ( 72) Liz Weiler JR 21:59
7 ( 88) Kristal Studer SR 22:17

9. 263 Central Michigan ( 21:40 1:48:17 0:14)
=================================================================
1 45 Breanne Lesnar SO 21:32
2 50 Krista Parks SR 21:36
3 51 Kelly Schubert SO 21:37
4 58 Alyssa Dyer SO 21:46
5 59 Abbey Kelto JR 21:46
6 (138) Shelby Thren SR 23:05
7 (154) Esther Bell FR 23:18

10. 273 Xavier (Ohio) ( 21:39 1:48:11 1:14)
=================================================================
1 18 Clare Fischer SR 20:47
2 44 Abby Fischer SR 21:30
3 64 Audrey Ramos JR 21:53
4 73 Sarah Mazzei SO 22:00
5 74 Jessica Albers SR 22:01
6 (104) Ashley Vincent JR 22:38
7 (147) Rachael Sollman FR 23:11

11. 328 Miami (Ohio) ( 21:52 1:49:19 1:09)
=================================================================
1 32 Jess Hoover JR 21:11
2 48 Melissa Girgis JR 21:35
3 77 Laura Bess SO 22:06
4 79 Julia Valencia SO 22:07
5 92 Elisa Frazier JR 22:20
6 (107) Anna Lamb JR 22:40
7 (119) Mattie Moncayo SO 22:49

12. 339 Eastern Michigan ( 21:51 1:49:11 2:21)
=================================================================
1 14 Victoria Voronko JR 20:38
2 43 Kayla Pfund SR 21:29
3 70 Marina Manjon Rivadulla JR 21:58
4 80 Anna Aldrich FR 22:07
5 132 Taylor Knoll JR 22:59
6 (162) Amy Frauhammer SO 23:25
7 (205) Rebecca Quaintance SO 24:44

13. 356 Purdue ( 21:59 1:49:51 0:33)
=================================================================
1 53 Blair Doney SR 21:38
2 68 Laura Maibuecher SO 21:55
3 69 Michelle Potter SO 21:57
4 82 Linsey Daluga SR 22:10
5 84 Brynn Olinger FR 22:11
6 ( 86) Kristen Fritts JR 22:14
7 ( 95) Sharise Lund SO 22:23

14. 381 Marquette ( 22:05 1:50:25 0:58)
=================================================================
1 54 Rebecca Pachuta SR 21:43
2 66 Kellie Greenwood SO 21:54
3 71 Brittney Feivor FR 21:58
4 81 Elisia Meyle JR 22:09
5 109 Alison Parker FR 22:41
6 (114) Kayla Spencer SO 22:45
7 (127) Sarah Ball SR 22:56

15. 459 Ohio U. ( 22:09 1:50:43 3:09)
=================================================================
1 1 Juli Accurso SR 20:00
2 76 Caroline Hildebrand SO 22:04
3 96 Melissa Thompson SR 22:24
4 141 Maureen Dean FR 23:06
5 145 Kayla Scott SO 23:09
6 (150) Tessa Weigand SO 23:14
7 (169) Krista Roehlig SO 23:34

16. 459 Dayton ( 22:22 1:51:46 1:23)
=================================================================
1 39 Nicole Cargill SR 21:21
2 100 Katie Ollier JR 22:30
3 101 Lizzie Gleason SR 22:32
4 106 Kathleen Keene FR 22:39
5 113 Lauren Clark JR 22:44
6 (118) Olivia Albers SO 22:49
7 (133) Mary List JR 22:59

17. 491 Bowling Green ( 22:29 1:52:22 0:53)
=================================================================
1 65 Andrea Alt SO 21:54
2 91 Brittney Darah FR 22:20
3 103 Rebecca Rae SO 22:36
4 115 Mackenzie McMillin FR 22:45
5 117 Amanda Garlak SO 22:47
6 (144) Maria Meredith SO 23:08
7 (199) Rachel Durbin FR 24:24

18. 512 IUPUI ( 22:32 1:52:38 1:19)
=================================================================
1 55 Rachel Zajac SR 21:43
2 90 Jordan Hanaway JR 22:19
3 105 Leah Brooks SO 22:39
4 126 Savannah Turner FR 22:55
5 136 Allie Debaker SR 23:02
6 (183) Lexi Hunt SO 23:53
7 (196) Valeria Guzman FR 24:13

19. 559 Youngstown St. ( 22:39 1:53:13 2:12)
=================================================================
1 42 Anna Pompeo JR 21:25
2 87 McKinsie Klim FR 22:16
3 122 Samantha Hamilton SR 22:51
4 137 Elizabeth Rogenski FR 23:04
5 171 Brittany Stockmaster JR 23:37
6 (181) Megan Monte SO 23:52
7 (210) Katey Heney JR 24:52

20. 591 Indiana State ( 22:45 1:53:42 1:10)
=================================================================
1 83 Nicole Lucas JR 22:10
2 93 Jessica Zangmeister SR 22:20
3 111 Leeann Michl SR 22:41
4 146 Kalli Dalton SR 23:11
5 158 Sydney Dickerson FR 23:20
6 (182) Lindy Jones JR 23:52
7 (220) Natalie Nolting FR 25:42

21. 651 Western Michigan ( 22:57 1:54:43 0:55)
=================================================================
1 97 Aisha Hodge SR 22:24
2 121 Becca Peacock JR 22:51
3 128 Ann Marie Arseneau JR 22:56
4 149 Alex Forsythe SR 23:13
5 156 Teresa Marin SR 23:19
6 (176) Daya Wagh FR 23:47
7 (212) Claire Gilbert FR 24:54

22. 696 Evansville ( 23:08 1:55:37 1:30)
=================================================================
1 94 Kelby Jenkins SR 22:21
2 120 Nicole Kreuzman SR 22:50
3 135 Laurel Wolfe SO 23:02
4 168 Kirsten Perrey JR 23:33
5 179 Alyssa Moran JR 23:51
6 (180) Maria Lynn SR 23:52
7 (188) Jacqueline Carlson SR 23:59

23. 710 IPFW ( 23:07 1:55:35 0:27)
=================================================================
1 125 Rachel Zachar JR 22:53
2 130 Julie Jeszensky SR 22:57
3 143 Brittany Beard FR 23:07
4 153 Jordan Tomecek SR 23:18
5 159 Tiffany Rauch SO 23:20
6 (167) Amaya Ayers SR 23:30
7 (192) Kayla Boyes SR 24:06

24. 712 Oakland ( 23:08 1:55:38 0:32)
=================================================================
1 123 Sammy Mondry FR 22:51
2 131 Morgan Bridgewater SO 22:59
3 140 Karli Keur FR 23:06
4 157 Jenae Curley JR 23:19
5 161 Sarah Oren SO 23:23
6 (165) Cassandra Peterson JR 23:29
7 (203) Miranda Haas SO 24:40

25. 716 Kent State ( 23:10 1:55:48 1:33)
=================================================================
1 98 Rachel Slingluff SO 22:25
2 124 Melinda Sawnor SR 22:52
3 148 Paige Foster JR 23:12
4 160 Tabitha Jacofsky JR 23:21
5 186 Taylor Wickey FR 23:58

26. 758 Detroit Mercy ( 23:27 1:57:13 3:15)
=================================================================
1 47 Louisa Coppola SR 21:34
2 152 Ciara Curley-Poppe SR 23:17
3 175 Sara Taylor JR 23:46
4 177 Devon Sutton FR 23:47
5 207 Samantha Zakalowski FR 24:49
6 (217) Victoria Eger SR 25:31

27. 810 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 23:29 1:57:23 0:42)
=================================================================
1 139 Allison Anich FR 23:06
2 151 Gayana Wanniarachchi SO 23:17
3 170 Claira Himmel JR 23:34
4 172 Adriana Gutierrez JR 23:38
5 178 Leah Holmes FR 23:48
6 (189) Carissa Schneiter JR 24:00
7 (215) Dana Clausen JR 25:21

28. 819 Ball State ( 23:34 1:57:46 1:22)
=================================================================
1 108 Courtney Edon JR 22:40
2 164 Jordan Timmons FR 23:27
3 173 Caitlynn Edon JR 23:40
4 184 Danielle Dahl SO 23:57
5 190 Ericka Rinehart FR 24:02
6 (197) Madelyn Webster JR 24:14

29. 825 Cincinnati ( 23:39 1:58:13 1:42)
=================================================================
1 112 Ashley Earman JR 22:42
2 129 Lauren Goodwin JR 22:57
3 191 Anne Pace SO 24:04
4 193 Maggie Bischoff SO 24:06
5 200 Amber McAlpine SO 24:24
6 (222) Sarah Pierce SO 25:55
7 (224) Annette Brickman FR 26:26

30. 891 Valparaiso ( 23:54 1:59:29 1:40)
=================================================================
1 134 Jessica Richardson JR 23:00
2 174 Dezzarae Arce SO 23:44
3 187 Elizabeth Bloy FR 23:59
4 194 Grace Shemwell SR 24:06
5 202 Claire Johnson SR 24:40
6 (208) Hannah Schilling SO 24:50
7 (213) Victoria Tamburrino FR 25:13

31. 939 Wis.-Green Bay ( 24:20 2:01:40 2:25)
=================================================================
1 142 Sarah Mauel SO 23:07
2 166 Breanna Suess FR 23:30
3 204 Sarah Frelich JR 24:41
4 209 Erica Johnson JR 24:50
5 218 Lindsy Cook SR 25:32
6 (223) Kristi Petasek SR 25:59
7 (225) Rachel Crites SO 26:36

32. 966 Cleveland St. ( 24:23 2:01:54 2:00)
=================================================================
1 155 Victoria Holt JR 23:18
2 185 Erin Pavick FR 23:57
3 201 Ashlyn Woods FR 24:28
4 211 Amelia Holt FR 24:53
5 214 Alanna Shamrock FR 25:18
6 (216) Katie Webb JR 25:23
7 (221) Sarah Mallow FR 25:51

33. 981 Wright State ( 24:28 2:02:18 2:11)
=================================================================
1 163 Rachel Janson SR 23:25
2 195 Vanessa Hopwood SO 24:11
3 198 Jessica Doepker FR 24:21
4 206 Alexandra Brown FR 24:45
5 219 Ellie Holsopple JR 25:36










NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Championships
Friday November 15, 2013 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 315 Juli Accurso SR Ohio U. 6:51 13:41 20:00 5:22
2 2 261 Erin Finn FR Michigan 6:50 13:41 20:09 5:25
3 3 288 Kelly Curran SR Notre Dame 6:51 13:51 20:14 5:26
4 4 125 Katie Clark SR Butler 6:51 13:45 20:19 5:27
5 5 277 Leah O'Connor JR Michigan State 6:53 13:54 20:23 5:28
6 6 266 Shannon Osika SO Michigan 6:55 13:52 20:25 5:29
7 7 262 Brook Handler JR Michigan 6:55 13:52 20:27 5:29
8 8 282 Rachele Schulist FR Michigan State 6:53 13:52 20:30 5:30
9 9 128 Mara Olson JR Butler 6:50 13:47 20:33 5:31
10 10 200 Samantha Ginther SR Indiana 6:52 13:52 20:35 5:32
11 11 265 Taylor Manett SO Michigan 6:55 13:55 20:36 5:32
12 12 307 Katie Borchers JR Ohio State 6:51 13:59 20:37 5:32
13 13 397 Emma-Lisa Murphy SO Wisconsin 6:51 13:49 20:38 5:32
14 14 186 Victoria Voronko JR Eastern Michigan 6:51 13:42 20:38 5:32
15 15 134 Lauren Wood FR Butler 6:57 14:01 20:42 5:33
16 16 129 Olivia Pratt SO Butler 6:56 14:01 20:43 5:34
17 17 276 Katie Landwehr SO Michigan State 6:55 14:01 20:46 5:35
18 18 407 Clare Fischer SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:56 14:00 20:47 5:35
19 19 272 Lindsay Clark SO Michigan State 6:55 14:01 20:48 5:35
20 20 286 Alexa Aragon SR Notre Dame 6:53 13:58 20:49 5:35
21 21 392 Sarah Disanza FR Wisconsin 6:58 14:12 20:53 5:36
22 22 270 Megan Weschler JR Michigan 6:56 14:07 20:55 5:37
23 23 127 Kirsty Legg SR Butler 6:56 14:03 20:58 5:38
24 24 280 Megan Rodgers SR Michigan State 6:58 14:08 20:58 5:38
25 25 313 Michelle Thomas JR Ohio State 7:04 14:14 21:00 5:38
26 26 126 Katie Good JR Butler 6:53 14:04 21:02 5:39
27 27 342 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 6:56 14:13 21:03 5:39
28 28 393 Molly Hanson SO Wisconsin 6:58 14:12 21:06 5:40
29 29 345 Megan Wright JR Toledo 7:03 14:18 21:07 5:40
30 30 267 Anna Pasternak SO Michigan 7:03 14:16 21:08 5:40
31 31 198 Amanda Behnke FR Indiana 6:58 14:15 21:10 5:41
32 32 256 Jess Hoover JR Miami (Ohio) 7:02 14:17 21:11 5:41
33 33 296 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 6:55 14:11 21:11 5:41
34 34 394 Lavinia Jurkiewicz JR Wisconsin 6:58 14:12 21:13 5:42
35 35 206 Erica Ridderman SR Indiana 6:57 14:15 21:16 5:43
36 36 273 Shelby Jackson FR Michigan State 7:02 14:18 21:17 5:43
37 37 292 Gabby Gonzales JR Notre Dame 7:02 14:16 21:18 5:43
38 38 285 Angela Swain JR Michigan State 7:03 14:18 21:20 5:44
39 39 163 Nicole Cargill SR Dayton 6:59 14:20 21:21 5:44
40 40 399 Kelly Whitley SO Wisconsin 6:59 14:13 21:22 5:44
41 41 290 Hannah Eckstein JR Notre Dame 7:02 14:24 21:24 5:45
42 42 418 Anna Pompeo JR Youngstown St. 7:14 14:34 21:25 5:45
43 43 183 Kayla Pfund SR Eastern Michigan 7:09 14:26 21:29 5:46
44 44 406 Abby Fischer SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:59 14:21 21:30 5:46
45 45 138 Breanne Lesnar SO Central Michigan 7:07 14:27 21:32 5:47
46 46 390 Erin Cawley SR Wisconsin 7:03 14:27 21:33 5:47
47 47 171 Louisa Coppola SR Detroit Mercy 7:14 14:39 21:34 5:48
48 48 255 Melissa Girgis JR Miami (Ohio) 7:04 14:28 21:35 5:48
49 49 308 Nicole Hilton JR Ohio State 7:09 14:35 21:35 5:48
50 50 140 Krista Parks SR Central Michigan 7:10 14:35 21:36 5:48
51 51 141 Kelly Schubert SO Central Michigan 7:09 14:37 21:37 5:48
52 52 335 Mackenzie Chojnacky JR Toledo 7:14 14:38 21:38 5:48
53 53 327 Blair Doney SR Purdue 7:09 14:38 21:38 5:49
54 54 249 Rebecca Pachuta SR Marquette 7:16 14:44 21:43 5:50
55 55 231 Rachel Zajac SR IUPUI 7:08 14:40 21:43 5:50
56 56 336 Megan Gaysunas JR Toledo 7:03 14:34 21:43 5:50
57 57 314 Helen Willman SO Ohio State 7:12 14:42 21:46 5:51
58 58 136 Alyssa Dyer SO Central Michigan 7:13 14:46 21:46 5:51
59 59 137 Abbey Kelto JR Central Michigan 7:14 14:43 21:46 5:51
60 60 388 Gabi Anzalone JR Wisconsin 7:00 14:31 21:46 5:51
61 61 132 Colleen Weatherford FR Butler 7:03 14:34 21:47 5:51
62 62 291 Emily Frydrych JR Notre Dame 7:11 14:41 21:49 5:51
63 63 341 Priscilla Timmons JR Toledo 6:57 14:21 21:53 5:52
64 64 411 Audrey Ramos JR Xavier (Ohio) 7:09 14:42 21:53 5:52
65 65 113 Andrea Alt SO Bowling Green 7:12 14:44 21:54 5:53
66 66 244 Kellie Greenwood SO Marquette 7:11 14:41 21:54 5:53
67 67 205 Bethany Neeley FR Indiana 7:05 14:45 21:55 5:53
68 68 330 Laura Maibuecher SO Purdue 7:24 14:54 21:55 5:53
69 69 333 Michelle Potter SO Purdue 7:17 14:50 21:57 5:54
70 70 182 Marina Manjon Rivadul JR Eastern Michigan 7:21 14:58 21:58 5:54
71 71 242 Brittney Feivor FR Marquette 7:12 14:42 21:58 5:54
72 72 344 Liz Weiler JR Toledo 7:10 14:45 21:59 5:54
73 73 410 Sarah Mazzei SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:16 14:50 22:00 5:54
74 74 405 Jessica Albers SR Xavier (Ohio) 7:10 14:43 22:01 5:55
75 75 204 Chanli Mundy FR Indiana 7:15 14:52 22:03 5:55
76 76 318 Caroline Hildebrand SO Ohio U. 7:07 14:41 22:04 5:55
77 77 252 Laura Bess SO Miami (Ohio) 7:12 14:50 22:06 5:56
78 78 312 Sakiko Minagawa SO Ohio State 7:10 14:52 22:06 5:56
79 79 260 Julia Valencia SO Miami (Ohio) 7:20 14:56 22:07 5:56
80 80 178 Anna Aldrich FR Eastern Michigan 7:13 14:54 22:07 5:56
81 104 Jillian Roth JR Akron 7:28 15:01 22:07 5:56
82 81 247 Elisia Meyle JR Marquette 7:20 14:48 22:09 5:57
83 82 326 Linsey Daluga SR Purdue 7:16 14:48 22:10 5:57
84 83 213 Nicole Lucas JR Indiana State 7:23 15:00 22:10 5:57
85 84 331 Brynn Olinger FR Purdue 7:16 14:53 22:11 5:57
86 85 202 Brianna Johnson SO Indiana 7:16 14:57 22:11 5:57
87 86 328 Kristen Fritts JR Purdue 7:19 14:57 22:14 5:58
88 87 416 McKinsie Klim FR Youngstown St. 7:16 14:58 22:16 5:59
89 88 340 Kristal Studer SR Toledo 7:19 15:02 22:17 5:59
90 89 311 Minori Minagawa SO Ohio State 7:11 14:51 22:18 5:59
91 90 228 Jordan Hanaway JR IUPUI 7:20 15:00 22:19 6:00
92 91 115 Brittney Darah FR Bowling Green 7:28 15:01 22:20 6:00
93 92 254 Elisa Frazier JR Miami (Ohio) 7:17 14:54 22:20 6:00
94 93 216 Jessica Zangmeister SR Indiana State 7:26 15:00 22:20 6:00
95 94 189 Kelby Jenkins SR Evansville 7:12 14:50 22:21 6:00
96 95 329 Sharise Lund SO Purdue 7:14 14:44 22:23 6:01
97 96 323 Melissa Thompson SR Ohio U. 7:24 15:11 22:24 6:01
98 97 357 Aisha Hodge SR Western Michigan 7:20 15:07 22:24 6:01
99 98 238 Rachel Slingluff SO Kent State 7:25 15:10 22:25 6:01
100 99 264 Alex Leptich JR Michigan 7:13 14:50 22:29 6:02
101 100 169 Katie Ollier JR Dayton 7:27 15:01 22:30 6:02
102 101 166 Lizzie Gleason SR Dayton 7:05 14:54 22:32 6:03
103 102 306 McArdle Andrea JR Ohio State 7:20 15:09 22:33 6:03
104 103 122 Rebecca Rae SO Bowling Green 7:29 15:21 22:36 6:04
105 104 413 Ashley Vincent JR Xavier (Ohio) 7:28 15:16 22:38 6:05
106 105 225 Leah Brooks SO IUPUI 7:17 15:08 22:39 6:05
107 106 167 Kathleen Keene FR Dayton 7:35 15:21 22:39 6:05
108 107 257 Anna Lamb JR Miami (Ohio) 7:26 15:13 22:40 6:05
109 108 109 Courtney Edon JR Ball State 7:31 15:20 22:40 6:05
110 109 250 Alison Parker FR Marquette 7:21 15:11 22:41 6:05
111 110 287 Danielle Aragon SO Notre Dame 7:04 14:50 22:41 6:05
112 111 214 Leeann Michl SR Indiana State 7:33 15:22 22:41 6:05
113 112 147 Ashley Earman JR Cincinnati 7:31 15:17 22:42 6:06
114 113 164 Lauren Clark JR Dayton 7:33 15:21 22:44 6:06
115 114 251 Kayla Spencer SO Marquette 7:22 15:16 22:45 6:06
116 115 714 Mackenzie McMillin FR Bowling Green 7:32 15:20 22:45 6:06
117 116 199 Kelsey Duerksen JR Indiana 7:18 15:10 22:45 6:07
118 117 118 Amanda Garlak SO Bowling Green 7:30 15:15 22:47 6:07
119 118 161 Olivia Albers SO Dayton 7:37 15:32 22:49 6:08
120 119 258 Mattie Moncayo SO Miami (Ohio) 7:34 15:22 22:49 6:08
121 120 191 Nicole Kreuzman SR Evansville 7:36 15:22 22:50 6:08
122 121 359 Becca Peacock JR Western Michigan 7:37 15:27 22:51 6:08
123 122 414 Samantha Hamilton SR Youngstown St. 7:13 15:07 22:51 6:08
124 123 302 Sammy Mondry FR Oakland 7:24 15:23 22:51 6:08
125 124 237 Melinda Sawnor SR Kent State 7:31 15:25 22:52 6:08
126 125 224 Rachel Zachar JR IPFW 7:38 15:30 22:53 6:09
127 126 230 Savannah Turner FR IUPUI 7:31 15:29 22:55 6:09
128 127 240 Sarah Ball SR Marquette 7:40 15:29 22:56 6:09
129 128 354 Ann Marie Arseneau JR Western Michigan 7:37 15:29 22:56 6:10
130 129 148 Lauren Goodwin JR Cincinnati 7:34 15:22 22:57 6:10
131 130 221 Julie Jeszensky SR IPFW 7:38 15:38 22:57 6:10
132 131 298 Morgan Bridgewater SO Oakland 7:33 15:27 22:59 6:10
133 132 181 Taylor Knoll JR Eastern Michigan 7:32 15:29 22:59 6:10
134 133 168 Mary List JR Dayton 7:30 15:20 22:59 6:10
135 134 349 Jessica Richardson JR Valparaiso 7:30 15:21 23:00 6:10
136 135 197 Laurel Wolfe SO Evansville 7:36 15:30 23:02 6:11
137 136 226 Allie Debaker SR IUPUI 7:31 15:32 23:02 6:11
138 137 419 Elizabeth Rogenski FR Youngstown St. 7:41 15:34 23:04 6:12
139 138 142 Shelby Thren SR Central Michigan 7:36 15:33 23:05 6:12
140 139 374 Allison Anich FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:30 15:28 23:06 6:12
141 140 301 Karli Keur FR Oakland 7:41 15:39 23:06 6:12
142 141 317 Maureen Dean FR Ohio U. 7:33 15:27 23:06 6:12
143 142 368 Sarah Mauel SO Wis.-Green Bay 7:38 15:40 23:07 6:12
144 143 218 Brittany Beard FR IPFW 7:41 15:31 23:07 6:12
145 144 715 Maria Meredith SO Bowling Green 7:32 15:27 23:08 6:13
146 145 322 Kayla Scott SO Ohio U. 7:32 15:33 23:09 6:13
147 146 209 Kalli Dalton SR Indiana State 7:33 15:34 23:11 6:13
148 147 412 Rachael Sollman FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:35 15:36 23:11 6:13
149 148 235 Paige Foster JR Kent State 7:40 15:38 23:12 6:14
150 149 355 Alex Forsythe SR Western Michigan 7:34 15:27 23:13 6:14
151 150 325 Tessa Weigand SO Ohio U. 7:33 15:31 23:14 6:14
152 151 387 Gayana Wanniarachchi SO Wis.-Milwaukee 7:39 15:39 23:17 6:15
153 152 172 Ciara Curley-Poppe SR Detroit Mercy 7:35 15:44 23:17 6:15
154 153 223 Jordan Tomecek SR IPFW 7:39 15:38 23:18 6:15
155 154 135 Esther Bell FR Central Michigan 7:36 15:37 23:18 6:15
156 155 154 Victoria Holt JR Cleveland St. 7:32 15:40 23:18 6:15
157 156 358 Teresa Marin SR Western Michigan 7:37 15:40 23:19 6:16
158 157 299 Jenae Curley JR Oakland 7:42 15:42 23:19 6:16
159 158 210 Sydney Dickerson FR Indiana State 7:46 15:45 23:20 6:16
160 159 222 Tiffany Rauch SO IPFW 7:35 15:41 23:20 6:16
161 160 236 Tabitha Jacofsky JR Kent State 7:39 15:45 23:21 6:16
162 161 303 Sarah Oren SO Oakland 7:42 15:42 23:23 6:17
163 162 179 Amy Frauhammer SO Eastern Michigan 7:30 15:41 23:25 6:17
164 163 404 Rachel Janson SR Wright State 7:47 15:52 23:25 6:17
165 164 111 Jordan Timmons FR Ball State 7:41 15:50 23:27 6:18
166 165 304 Cassandra Peterson JR Oakland 7:41 15:46 23:29 6:18
167 166 371 Breanna Suess FR Wis.-Green Bay 7:40 15:50 23:30 6:19
168 167 217 Amaya Ayers SR IPFW 7:40 15:44 23:30 6:19
169 168 196 Kirsten Perrey JR Evansville 7:46 15:52 23:33 6:19
170 169 321 Krista Roehlig SO Ohio U. 7:50 15:49 23:34 6:20
171 170 377 Claira Himmel JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:44 15:48 23:34 6:20
172 171 420 Brittany Stockmaster JR Youngstown St. 7:50 15:46 23:37 6:20
173 172 376 Adriana Gutierrez JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:44 15:59 23:38 6:21
174 173 108 Caitlynn Edon JR Ball State 7:48 15:58 23:40 6:21
175 101 Alexsandra Bowers SR Akron 7:38 15:48 23:40 6:21
176 174 346 Dezzarae Arce SO Valparaiso 7:55 15:56 23:44 6:22
177 175 176 Sara Taylor JR Detroit Mercy 7:44 15:58 23:46 6:23
178 176 360 Daya Wagh FR Western Michigan 7:40 15:57 23:47 6:23
179 177 175 Devon Sutton FR Detroit Mercy 7:53 16:03 23:47 6:23
180 178 378 Leah Holmes FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:46 15:59 23:48 6:23
181 179 194 Alyssa Moran JR Evansville 7:53 16:01 23:51 6:24
182 180 193 Maria Lynn SR Evansville 7:44 15:53 23:52 6:24
183 181 417 Megan Monte SO Youngstown St. 7:48 15:59 23:52 6:24
184 182 212 Lindy Jones JR Indiana State 7:56 16:06 23:52 6:25
185 183 229 Lexi Hunt SO IUPUI 7:41 15:57 23:53 6:25
186 184 107 Danielle Dahl SO Ball State 7:45 16:05 23:57 6:26
187 185 157 Erin Pavick FR Cleveland St. 7:54 16:10 23:57 6:26
188 186 239 Taylor Wickey FR Kent State 7:45 16:06 23:58 6:26
189 187 347 Elizabeth Bloy FR Valparaiso 7:52 16:12 23:59 6:26
190 188 187 Jacqueline Carlson SR Evansville 7:49 16:05 23:59 6:26
191 189 384 Carissa Schneiter JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:52 16:06 24:00 6:27
192 190 110 Ericka Rinehart FR Ball State 7:45 16:01 24:02 6:27
193 191 151 Anne Pace SO Cincinnati 7:52 16:18 24:04 6:28
194 192 220 Kayla Boyes SR IPFW 7:42 16:00 24:06 6:28
195 193 144 Maggie Bischoff SO Cincinnati 7:50 16:16 24:06 6:28
196 194 352 Grace Shemwell SR Valparaiso 7:56 16:15 24:06 6:28
197 195 403 Vanessa Hopwood SO Wright State 7:58 16:15 24:11 6:30
198 196 227 Valeria Guzman FR IUPUI 7:42 16:10 24:13 6:30
199 197 112 Madelyn Webster JR Ball State 7:54 16:16 24:14 6:30
200 198 401 Jessica Doepker FR Wright State 7:53 16:23 24:21 6:32
201 199 116 Rachel Durbin FR Bowling Green 7:40 16:15 24:24 6:33
202 200 150 Amber McAlpine SO Cincinnati 7:52 16:23 24:24 6:33
203 201 160 Ashlyn Woods FR Cleveland St. 7:49 16:16 24:28 6:34
204 202 348 Claire Johnson SR Valparaiso 8:05 16:38 24:40 6:37
205 203 300 Miranda Haas SO Oakland 7:43 15:53 24:40 6:37
206 204 364 Sarah Frelich JR Wis.-Green Bay 8:07 16:41 24:41 6:38
207 205 184 Rebecca Quaintance SO Eastern Michigan 7:48 16:26 24:44 6:39
208 206 400 Alexandra Brown FR Wright State 8:08 16:51 24:45 6:39
209 207 177 Samantha Zakalowski FR Detroit Mercy 8:08 16:46 24:49 6:40
210 208 351 Hannah Schilling SO Valparaiso 8:01 16:40 24:50 6:40
211 209 366 Erica Johnson JR Wis.-Green Bay 8:00 16:44 24:50 6:40
212 210 415 Katey Heney JR Youngstown St. 8:02 16:37 24:52 6:41
213 211 153 Amelia Holt FR Cleveland St. 8:02 16:48 24:53 6:41
214 212 356 Claire Gilbert FR Western Michigan 7:56 16:39 24:54 6:41
215 213 353 Victoria Tamburrino FR Valparaiso 8:18 17:04 25:13 6:46
216 214 158 Alanna Shamrock FR Cleveland St. 8:18 17:07 25:18 6:48
217 215 375 Dana Clausen JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:55 16:45 25:21 6:48
218 216 159 Katie Webb JR Cleveland St. 8:09 16:52 25:23 6:49
219 217 173 Victoria Eger SR Detroit Mercy 8:19 17:06 25:31 6:51
220 218 362 Lindsy Cook SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:12 17:05 25:32 6:51
221 219 402 Ellie Holsopple JR Wright State 8:19 17:14 25:36 6:52
222 220 215 Natalie Nolting FR Indiana State 8:21 17:10 25:42 6:54
223 221 156 Sarah Mallow FR Cleveland St. 8:19 17:07 25:51 6:56
224 222 152 Sarah Pierce SO Cincinnati 8:14 17:24 25:55 6:58
225 223 369 Kristi Petasek SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:21 17:22 25:59 6:59
226 224 145 Annette Brickman FR Cincinnati 8:24 17:40 26:26 7:06
227 225 363 Rachel Crites SO Wis.-Green Bay 8:14 17:35 26:36 7:08