2013 WHAC XC Championships

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 WHAC XC Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Provided by the The Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference


Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships
11/9/2013 8000 Meters
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

College Men Team Scores
=======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 2:10:10 Average: 26:01.94 1-5 Split: 22
2 Indiana Tech 55 2 9 13 14 17 22 25
Total Time: 2:11:37 Average: 26:19.27 1-5 Split: 1:13
3 Siena Heights 84 11 12 15 16 30 32 41
Total Time: 2:14:01 Average: 26:48.14 1-5 Split: 2:03
4 Cornerstone 127 1 24 31 35 36 46 47
Total Time: 2:17:58 Average: 27:35.49 1-5 Split: 3:44
5 Davenport 133 19 21 27 29 37 39 44
Total Time: 2:19:20 Average: 27:51.92 1-5 Split: 1:35
6 Madonna 186 18 23 26 58 61 - -
Total Time: 2:28:05 Average: 29:36.85 1-5 Split: 6:28
7 Michigan-Dearborn 192 28 33 38 45 48 49 52
Total Time: 2:24:45 Average: 28:56.86 1-5 Split: 1:47
8 Lawrence Tech 216 20 40 50 51 55 57 64
Total Time: 2:30:22 Average: 30:04.29 1-5 Split: 4:47
9 Concordia (Mich.) 232 34 42 43 53 60 62 65
Total Time: 2:31:46 Average: 30:21.14 1-5 Split: 4:40
10 Lourdes 298 54 56 59 63 66 67 68
Total Time: 2:47:27 Average: 33:29.33 1-5 Split: 5:03



College Men Individual Results
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Louis Falland JR Cornerstone 24:54.37 --
2 Aaron Belcher SR Indiana Tech 25:39.63 --
3 Zach Stepanovich SO Aquinas 25:47.99 --
4 Grant Gunneson JR Aquinas 26:01.77 --
5 Steve Glinski JR Aquinas 26:02.05 --
6 Jacob Towne SO Aquinas 26:07.88 --
7 Jeff Cherry SO Aquinas 26:09.99 --
8 Dan Foley SR Aquinas 26:10.28 --
9 Brenden Zoltek SO Indiana Tech 26:12.44 --
10 Brendan Molony SR Aquinas 26:14.40 --
11 Samuel Parlette JR Siena Heights 26:17.77 --
12 Brett Smith SR Siena Heights 26:23.04 --
13 Marcus Hobbs SO Indiana Tech 26:23.84 --
14 Dylan Dominello FR Indiana Tech 26:28.10 --
15 Justin Bateson SR Siena Heights 26:28.68 --
16 Mark Haukereid SR Siena Heights 26:31.25 --
17 Blake Bittner JR Aquinas 26:31.78 --
18 Kevin Mahar SR Aquinas 26:41.47 --
19 Tanner Wall SO Indiana Tech 26:52.34 --
20 Jesus Alvarado JR Aquinas 26:54.95 --
21 Alex Martinez JR Aquinas 26:57.15 --
22 Nathaniel Theobald JR Madonna 27:00.83 --
23 Cam Magro JR Davenport 27:04.26 --
24 graham elliott FR Lawrence Tech 27:07.71 --
25 Dustin Brummel SO Davenport 27:11.25 --
26 Zack Johnson SO Indiana Tech 27:14.87 --
27 Jeff Grzywinski SR Madonna 27:22.98 --
28 Geoff Albaugh JR Aquinas 27:26.29 --
29 Ben Foreman SR Cornerstone 27:29.52 --
30 Josh D'Haene FR Indiana Tech 27:32.12 --
31 Drew Mueller SO Indiana Tech 27:36.71 --
32 Aaron Kimbrell JR Indiana Tech 27:46.97 --
33 Grant Cook FR Aquinas 27:54.12 --
34 Ryan Carrigan SO Madonna 27:58.89 --
35 Cody Dyer FR Indiana Tech 28:01.40 --
36 Luke Hawley FR Aquinas 28:04.60 --
37 Travis Sisovsky FR Davenport 28:09.72 --
38 Matt Frisby JR Indiana Tech 28:10.68 --
39 Ryan Pickell FR Michigan-Dearborn 28:13.65 --
40 Mason Przybysz SO Davenport 28:15.40 --
41 Parker Saenz FR Siena Heights 28:19.95 --
42 Isaac Burnham FR Cornerstone 28:20.18 --
43 Grant Praschan FR Siena Heights 28:24.18 --
44 Quinn Osgood SR Michigan-Dearborn 28:26.92 --
45 Alex Kitchin JR Concordia (Mich.) 28:33.82 --
46 Nick Whise FR Aquinas 28:34.93 --
47 Jacob Benson FR Cornerstone 28:35.19 --
48 Thomas Willet FR Aquinas 28:35.38 --
49 Tyler Grey SR Cornerstone 28:38.16 --
50 Brandon George SO Davenport 28:38.97 --
51 Mark Waterbury SR Michigan-Dearborn 28:41.49 --
52 Zach Robinson SR Davenport 28:54.79 --
53 dillion ross FR Lawrence Tech 28:56.50 --
54 Brennan Shafer FR Siena Heights 28:56.74 --
55 Justin Henry SO Siena Heights 29:09.36 --
56 Miguel Gonzales-Felic FR Concordia (Mich.) 29:11.17 --
57 Andrew Gardner FR Concordia (Mich.) 29:11.35 --
58 Justin Jewell JR Davenport 29:19.18 --
59 Garrett Neumann SO Michigan-Dearborn 29:22.23 --
60 Cody Freeman FR Davenport 29:26.87 --
61 Ethan Trombley FR Cornerstone 29:30.42 --
62 Michael Darling JR Cornerstone 29:37.42 --
63 Gabe Lundgren FR Aquinas 29:37.83 --
64 Andrew Vojtko JR Aquinas 29:48.51 --
65 Chris Serement SR Michigan-Dearborn 29:59.98 --
66 Terrell McGee SO Siena Heights 30:18.12 --
67 Nick Williamson FR Michigan-Dearborn 30:26.28 --
68 Robert Melton SO Lawrence Tech 31:08.06 --
69 Brendon Clover SO Lawrence Tech 31:15.00 --
70 Ryan Keeling SR Michigan-Dearborn 31:18.68 --
71 Charlie Jones FR Concordia (Mich.) 31:35.75 --
72 Vincent Varricchio JR Lourdes 31:45.59 --
73 Mario Rossi FR Lawrence Tech 31:54.17 --
74 Noah Roper JR Lourdes 32:02.42 --
75 colin ross FR Lawrence Tech 32:03.72 --
76 Nick Brubaker JR Madonna 32:13.12 --
77 Stephen Carl FR Lourdes 32:25.01 --
78 Chris Sprinkle FR Concordia (Mich.) 33:13.61 --
79 Erick Roth JR Madonna 33:28.41 --
80 Timothy Grimm SO Concordia (Mich.) 33:57.57 --
81 Austin Farnsel SO Lourdes 34:25.40 --
82 Patrick Mandinsky SO Lawrence Tech 34:55.66 --
83 Zack Zoltowski FR Concordia (Mich.) 35:09.86 --
84 Eric Dernay FR Lawrence Tech 36:48.00 --
85 Matthew Olsavsky SO Lourdes 36:48.22 --
86 Andrew Lepiarz JR Lourdes 36:49.21 --
87 Zach Zsolcsak FR Lourdes 37:42.28 --
88 austin peak FR Lawrence Tech 38:40.28 --
89 Cory Fallwell FR Lourdes 41:37.46 --
90 Josh Harrison SO Lawrence Tech 1:03:34.1 --



Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships
11/9/2013 - 5000 Meters
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

College Women Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 Cornerstone 38 1 3 9 12 13 17 21
Total Time: 1:35:11 Average: 19:02.18 1-5 Split: 52
2 Indiana Tech 55 2 4 7 16 26 35 38
Total Time: 1:36:02 Average: 19:12.27 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Aquinas 64 5 6 14 19 20 22 24
Total Time: 1:36:28 Average: 19:17.47 1-5 Split: 54
4 Siena Heights 113 8 15 27 29 34 36 42
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 19:51.46 1-5 Split: 1:13
5 Davenport 122 10 18 25 28 41 43 64
Total Time: 1:40:20 Average: 20:03.95 1-5 Split: 2:04
6 Madonna 153 23 30 31 32 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:41:32 Average: 20:18.24 1-5 Split: 57
7 Concordia (Mich.) 220 33 44 45 47 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:48:49 Average: 21:45.68 1-5 Split: 2:24
8 Michigan-Dearborn 221 11 46 48 54 62 - -
Total Time: 1:51:29 Average: 22:17.77 1-5 Split: 5:41
9 Lawrence Tech 286 55 56 57 58 60 61 67
Total Time: 1:58:58 Average: 23:47.57 1-5 Split: 1:16
10 Lourdes 286 49 50 59 63 65 66 -
Total Time: 2:01:26 Average: 24:17.10 1-5 Split: 4:27


College Women Individual Results
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Oosterhouse JR Cornerstone 18:30.78 --
2 Laura Condron JR Indiana Tech 18:43.06 --
3 Jill Louisignau SR Cornerstone 18:44.68 --
4 Cherie Gaines JR Indiana Tech 18:47.09 --
5 Catie Rietsema JR Aquinas 18:47.51 --
6 Carley Woolcott SO Aquinas 18:56.09 --
7 Brenna Conger SO Indiana Tech 19:01.55 --
8 Elaine Johnson SO Siena Heights 19:08.90 --
9 Trinity Hulst FR Cornerstone 19:10.95 --
10 Stacey Baron SR Davenport 19:15.17 --
11 Julia Kassem FR Michigan-Dearborn 19:16.46 --
12 Cathy Coryell FR Cornerstone 19:22.09 --
13 Audrey Tremaine SO Cornerstone 19:22.39 --
14 Emily Hazelbach SO Aquinas 19:24.03 --
15 Alejandra Beltran FR Siena Heights 19:25.12 --
16 Becca Lamb SR Indiana Tech 19:27.49 --
17 Brooke Owens FR Cornerstone 19:33.22 --
18 Casey Lawson FR Davenport 19:34.18 --
19 Crysta Paganelli SO Aquinas 19:38.38 --
20 Sydney Anderson FR Aquinas 19:41.34 --
21 Leah Shepherd JR Cornerstone 19:48.14 --
22 Kelsey Carpenter SR Aquinas 19:49.14 --
23 Kaylee Carew JR Cornerstone 19:49.39 --
24 Bianca Kubicki JR Madonna 19:51.94 --
25 Megan Skinner SO Aquinas 19:56.35 --
26 Sydney Tremaine JR Cornerstone 19:57.80 --
27 Kelsee Vanderbaan SR Davenport 19:59.61 --
28 Aubree Reichel JR Indiana Tech 20:02.14 --
29 Kathy Middaugh FR Aquinas 20:06.02 --
30 Mariah Ridal JR Siena Heights 20:09.05 --
31 Jamie Barnes JR Davenport 20:12.28 --
32 Lucia Alfaro FR Siena Heights 20:12.54 --
33 Jessica Dipple JR Aquinas 20:13.93 --
34 Jaclyn Sawasky JR Madonna 20:14.54 --
35 Karli Gallagher FR Madonna 20:16.91 --
36 Kim Ader SO Madonna 20:19.33 --
37 Brie Schofield FR Concordia (Mich.) 20:20.83 --
38 Clare Naughton SO Aquinas 20:21.34 --
39 Kristin Stobinski FR Siena Heights 20:21.67 --
40 Aileen Smith FR Aquinas 20:22.07 --
41 Kayla Ovokaitys SO Cornerstone 20:24.41 --
42 Alaina Redd FR Indiana Tech 20:34.80 --
43 Ellen Hackett FR Aquinas 20:39.30 --
44 Erin Laplander SR Cornerstone 20:39.67 --
45 Jackie Katt SR Aquinas 20:39.86 --
46 Melanie Glinski SR Siena Heights 20:43.01 --
47 Allie Cradit FR Madonna 20:48.45 --
48 Ashlee Satterfield SR Indiana Tech 20:52.42 --
49 Nicole Murley JR Madonna 20:53.45 --
50 Brittany Hayden JR Madonna 21:05.30 --
51 Kayleigh Kramer JR Aquinas 21:08.95 --
52 Cara Minto FR Aquinas 21:15.18 --
53 Brittany Slinker SO Madonna 21:15.77 --
54 Kayla Daugherty SO Madonna 21:17.56 --
55 Tara Homfeld FR Davenport 21:18.50 --
56 Cassidy Hass FR Siena Heights 21:19.09 --
57 Jessie Frantz FR Davenport 21:22.28 --
58 Brianna Griffiths JR Cornerstone 21:24.40 --
59 Monica Lawrence SR Cornerstone 21:29.62 --
60 Melaina Bent FR Concordia (Mich.) 21:41.71 --
61 Mary Bogardus FR Aquinas 21:53.38 --
62 Kelsey Riley FR Concordia (Mich.) 21:55.78 --
63 Erika Antanovich SR Michigan-Dearborn 21:59.93 --
64 Shannon Dusute JR Madonna 22:02.29 --
65 Delisia Morris JR Concordia (Mich.) 22:06.00 --
66 Bailey Brogan FR Cornerstone 22:07.47 --
67 Kelsey Grigg FR Aquinas 22:15.89 --
68 Lina Davis FR Michigan-Dearborn 22:16.63 --
69 Kristen Dreyer SO Aquinas 22:26.39 --
70 Chelsea Goebel SO Lourdes 22:27.25 --
71 Ashley Yeager SO Lourdes 22:27.47 --
72 Erika Berger FR Madonna 22:35.44 --
73 Marissa Simmons JR Siena Heights 22:42.21 --
74 Molly Jarvis FR Concordia (Mich.) 22:44.08 --
75 Sidney Bosley FR Concordia (Mich.) 22:45.52 --
76 Leigh McRobbie JR Concordia (Mich.) 22:48.84 --
77 Megan McDonald JR Michigan-Dearborn 22:58.71 --
78 Beth Steenwyk SO Lawrence Tech 23:05.58 --
79 Kelsey Grigg FR Aquinas 23:44.94 --
80 Liz Love SO Lawrence Tech 23:47.20 --
81 Janelle schmidt FR Lawrence Tech 23:48.49 --
82 Sammy Rohrback SO Lawrence Tech 23:55.98 --
83 Alexis Tino SO Concordia (Mich.) 24:03.77 --
84 Hillary West SO Lourdes 24:06.47 --
85 Sarah Subject FR Siena Heights 24:14.73 --
86 Kelly Copeland SO Lawrence Tech 24:20.60 --
87 Christina MIlne SO Lawrence Tech 24:47.74 --
88 kelsey tajer SR Michigan-Dearborn 24:57.10 --
89 Alyssa Schaub JR Lourdes 25:30.99 --
90 Brittany Prins FR Davenport 25:51.38 --
91 Hannah Spangler SO Lourdes 26:53.31 --
92 Megan Mosiniak SO Lourdes 27:19.55 --
93 Michala Horgan FR Concordia (Mich.) 28:03.13 --
94 Alex Steinke SO Lawrence Tech 28:59.00 --

Check out our 2013 WHAC XC Championship Meet Coverage Page