2013 LEAF Burg Run

back to results

Nov. 10, 2013

2013 LEAF Burg Run
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


LEAF Burg Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 38 7 23:45.5 7:40/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 59 24 27:17.4 8:48/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franich 57 37 29:42.4 9:35/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Surateaux 63 57 34:18.8 11:04/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Angst 9 29 28:31.5 9:12/M
2 Shaily Baynes 10 45 30:49.2 9:56/M
3 Emilee Mertens 6 78 55:14.6 17:49/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myia Danek 11 30 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Hayleigh Mertens 11 31 28:38.2 9:14/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Burley 15 16 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Julia Angst 15 21 26:02.3 8:24/M
3 Hanna Angst 15 22 26:03.8 8:24/M
4 Erica Halick 16 41 30:09.0 9:44/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Verscheure 19 63 36:52.7 11:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Burgoon 24 53 31:53.8 10:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Wilburn 29 48 31:01.1 10:00/M
2 Danielle O'Shesky 25 54 32:05.1 10:21/M
3 Nikki Sarrazin 29 65 37:16.7 12:01/M
4 Rachel Ewald 26 80 56:53.8 18:21/M
5 Elizabeth Roebuck 28 81 56:54.1 18:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi McCarthy 33 49 31:03.4 10:01/M
2 Melissa Phillips 33 52 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Jeanie Hale 31 58 34:24.1 11:06/M
4 Abby McGee 32 70 38:17.9 12:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ferrigan 37 60 35:06.9 11:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Harter 44 25 27:20.7 8:49/M
2 Kelley Soeltner 42 26 27:28.9 8:52/M
3 Laura Shapter 41 39 29:51.5 9:38/M
4 Becky Lopez 43 43 30:26.3 9:49/M
5 Carrie Dygert 43 55 33:53.7 10:56/M
6 Brandi Smith 41 59 34:48.3 11:14/M
7 Angela Clark-Pohlod 40 66 37:35.8 12:07/M
8 Aniesia Durrance 43 68 37:54.3 12:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger 46 36 29:33.3 9:32/M
2 Traci Messenger 49 38 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Melissa Nickols 45 61 35:56.3 11:35/M
4 Kristen Lafontsee 46 67 37:51.0 12:13/M
5 Adrienne Mertens 46 73 40:26.4 13:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Sarrazin 53 64 37:14.1 12:01/M
2 Teresa Verscheure 50 69 38:06.0 12:17/M
3 Debra Rusz 51 74 41:15.6 13:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Bennett 57 77 54:16.0 17:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 68 71 38:49.8 12:31/M
2 Ginny Short 69 75 44:38.0 14:24/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Beyea 48 1 21:22.7 6:54/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Johnson 54 2 21:43.4 7:00/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Harmon 57 3 22:53.3 7:23/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Wittenbach 61 18 25:53.3 8:21/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Greenburg 12 8 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Brady Hawks 11 11 24:01.4 7:45/M
3 Dawson Shastal 11 44 30:47.5 9:56/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Harter 14 15 24:50.4 8:01/M
2 Jacob Danek 15 20 26:02.0 8:24/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sarrazin 20 17 25:43.2 8:18/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Wilburn 33 14 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Adam Lee 33 27 28:01.3 9:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drian Grew 37 9 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 Shawn Baynes 38 46 30:49.8 9:56/M
3 Matt Shastal 38 47 30:50.7 9:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Soelther 42 23 26:39.2 8:36/M
2 Charles Huston 43 32 28:44.9 9:16/M
3 Scott Mertens 43 79 55:14.9 17:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murray Smith 48 4 22:59.3 7:25/M
2 Daniel Pierce 45 6 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Edward Bowen 49 10 23:51.6 7:42/M
4 David Martin 46 12 24:02.5 7:45/M
5 Jeff Anderson 46 13 24:38.5 7:57/M
6 Tony Ferrigan 45 19 25:59.1 8:23/M
7 Troy Angst 45 35 29:28.7 9:30/M
8 Mark Stroebel 48 51 31:12.4 10:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Wickham 50 34 29:05.5 9:23/M
2 Jeff Burgoon 53 62 36:45.6 11:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wickhard 56 5 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Steve Butler 59 28 28:16.4 9:07/M
3 Scott Mandel 57 42 30:26.0 9:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Harte 64 50 31:06.5 10:02/M
2 Pat Doody 63 56 33:56.4 10:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 68 33 28:54.7 9:19/M
2 Doug Johnson 65 40 29:56.6 9:39/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 79 76 45:30.9 14:41/M

Male 80 to 89

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 72 39:30.9 12:45/M




LEAF Burg Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Allen 18 4 46:57.1 7:34/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 43 12 51:53.8 8:22/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Lindell 59 15 56:30.6 9:07/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McLeod 67 23 1:08:14.7 11:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Holyfield 22 26 1:10:16.1 11:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Zacharda 29 21 1:01:28.4 9:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stomski 32 27 1:10:35.6 11:23/M
2 Jodi Latuszek 33 28 1:10:35.9 11:23/M
3 Jazcinda Jorgensen 33 32 1:17:00.0 12:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Reihl 37 31 1:16:47.7 12:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Stone 40 13 53:34.7 8:38/M
2 Mechelle Kuchar 40 16 58:30.4 9:26/M
3 Roxanne Hubble 42 20 1:00:38.8 9:47/M
4 Margaret Rast 41 29 1:11:30.5 11:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenifer McLean-Ellis 45 17 58:43.4 9:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda O'Brien 57 30 1:15:47.4 12:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 50 1 36:25.2 5:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Jordan 41 3 42:07.9 6:48/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 54 9 50:14.5 8:06/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Hockenberry 69 18 58:47.1 9:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Kloha 29 8 50:13.1 8:06/M
2 Erik Arvo 27 19 59:13.7 9:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Curran 31 2 40:00.1 6:27/M
2 Bo Ferman 33 7 49:19.8 7:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Shcartow 37 5 47:09.6 7:36/M
2 John Donnelly 37 6 47:33.5 7:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Helmer 41 11 51:08.8 8:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hicks 50 10 50:22.9 8:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lindell 58 14 55:27.5 8:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Fry 66 22 1:02:33.4 10:05/M
2 Roger Carrir 66 24 1:08:23.8 11:02/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Weston 72 25 1:10:10.0 11:19/M




LEAF Burg Run
Age Group Results
November 10, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise McCrimmon 52 4 48:02.9 15:30/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Hamler 67 6 49:58.6 16:07/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Barbour 53 8 53:26.5 17:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Thomas 37 9 56:51.1 18:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Hicks 48 7 49:59.0 16:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Henderly 53 10 57:03.0 18:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Bennett 57 13 57:09.6 18:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Zimmerman 64 1 39:06.4 12:37/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Beedy 42 2 44:08.2 14:14/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cable 66 3 44:15.6 14:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Burkhart 23 12 57:03.8 18:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McCrimmon 46 5 48:03.3 15:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Burkhart 55 11 57:03.4 18:24/M

Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation