2013 Churchill Family 5K Fun Run

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 Churchill Family 5K Fun Run
Churchill HS Campus, Livonia, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Kevin Behmer, a2racemanagement.com

Churchill Family 5k Fun Run - 11/9/2013 8:20:38 PM
Livonia Churchill HS Campus, Livonia, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name G Age (Group) Bib Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel McFarlane F 23 (21-25) 47 17:29.0
2 Patrick Dahlin M 17 (16-20) 17 18:27.1
3 Colin Murphy M 17 (16-20) 56 18:53.8
4 Nathan Wise M 22 (21-25) 108 19:10.9
5 Greg Janicki M 49 (46-50) 107 20:13.9
6 Doug Goodhue M 71 (Masters) 35 20:17.4
7 Shane Angove M 41 (41-45) 999 20:22.1
8 Tanner Kendall M 14 (1-15) 126 20:30.4
9 Dash Dobar M 14 (1-15) 20 21:34.3
10 David Schultz M 54 (51-55) 73 21:59.2
11 Rosie Trahey F 35 (31-35) 76 22:01.2
12 David Turel M 17 (16-20) 93 22:16.3
13 Hannah Otto F 22 (21-25) 63 22:58.0
14 Derek Kendall M 41 (41-45) 125 22:59.3
15 Gregory Dahlin M 59 (Masters) 16 23:20.1
16 Drew Puishes M 17 (16-20) 91 23:23.8
17 CJ Cromie M 17 (16-20) 82 23:24.1
18 Meredith Hage F 11 (1-15) 102 23:31.9
19 Monte Piliawsky M 69 (Masters) 70 23:45.6
20 Maddy Lafave F 21 (21-25) 109 23:55.0
21 Spencer Kovacs M 15 (1-15) 88 24:28.1
22 Kathleen George F 14 (1-15) 32 24:30.5
23 Caroline George F 14 (1-15) 33 24:34.4
24 Andrew Sparks M 18 (16-20) 87 24:46.3
25 Dylan Smith M 16 (16-20) 130 25:09.1
26 Margo Johnson F 51 (51-55) 112 25:22.9
27 Jake Osen M 14 (1-15) 60 26:01.8
28 Sam Spayd M 15 (1-15) 92 26:03.8
29 Joseph Wozniak M 14 (1-15) 96 26:05.2
30 Ethan Englehart M 14 (1-15) 24 26:29.7
31 Paul Allen M 16 (16-20) 3 26:34.2
32 Parker Hodges M 16 (16-20) 127 26:38.1
33 Ruth Opdycke F 51 (51-55) 58 26:44.4
34 Suzi Stock F 53 (51-55) 104 27:01.4
35 Ethan Burke M 15 (1-15) 10 27:04.8
36 Anthony Paul M 12 (1-15) 68 27:06.8
37 Marsha Byrd F 58 (Masters) 12 27:12.7
38 Deborah Ketner F 49 (46-50) 122 27:31.4
39 Justin Reinholtz M 16 (16-20) 89 27:31.9
40 Drew Warrick M 14 (1-15) 80 27:41.6
41 Leo Paul M 15 (1-15) 66 27:53.2
42 Nick Warrick M 40 (36-40) 79 28:08.3
43 Darren Murphy M 48 (46-50) 54 28:26.4
44 Daniel Hudy M 16 (16-20) 83 28:33.4
45 Sue Filauro F 50 (46-50) 84 28:46.3
46 Mary Ann Chupa F 55 (51-55) 86 28:46.5
47 Jack Behen M 16 (16-20) 97 28:51.4
48 Gregory Fata M 49 (46-50) 30 28:51.7
49 FirstName Babu M 44 (41-45) 5 29:05.5
50 Laurie Olds F 42 (41-45) 57 29:14.2
51 Cindy Goodhue F 67 (Masters) 103 29:15.7
52 Susann Eyer F 50 (46-50) 85 29:25.0
53 Will Macfarland M 42 (41-45) 123 29:33.5
54 Eric Osen M 42 (41-45) 62 29:34.5
55 Bob McFarlane M 51 (51-55) 48 29:35.9
56 Reynold Mitlabitur M 53 (51-55) 53 29:37.6
57 Jackie McFarlane F 51 (51-55) 46 29:45.9
58 Shawn Hill M 47 (46-50) 40 30:33.2
59 Taressa Schultz F 16 (16-20) 111 30:44.0
60 Christopher Addams M 17 (16-20) 81 31:15.7
61 Nick Misiak M 17 (16-20) 124 31:16.0
62 Brad Ralls M 55 (51-55) 71 31:17.3
63 Daniel Carey M 14 (1-15) 113 31:18.0
64 Patrick Berry M 53 (51-55) 7 31:41.4
65 John Unknown M 0 (Bandit) 997 32:08.4
66 Tim George M 53 (51-55) 34 32:15.8
67 Robert Braunstein M 62 (Masters) 120 32:23.1
68 Joseph Atto M 55 (51-55) 121 32:35.9
69 Anne Hage F 49 (46-50) 37 32:53.6
70 Robert Ghareeb M 16 (16-20) 131 32:55.7
71 Garrett Englehart M 10 (1-15) 26 33:01.1
72 Kimberly Hill F 46 (46-50) 38 33:08.6
73 Colin Englehart M 15 (1-15) 21 33:12.4
74 Dylan Englehart M 12 (1-15) 25 33:22.3
75 Nolan Cioch M 15 (1-15) 94 33:28.0
76 Justin O'brien M 16 (16-20) 129 33:28.5
77 Kayla Osen F 11 (1-15) 61 33:32.8
78 Mary Ann Valade F 64 (Masters) 106 33:43.4
79 Kim Harris F 31 (31-35) 118 33:47.0
80 Vanessa Cummins F 11 (1-15) 14 34:04.5
81 Patrick O'Connor M 52 (51-55) 117 34:54.3
82 Jessica Roberts F 28 (26-30) 72 35:35.7
83 Jeff Lewan M 50 (46-50) 44 35:52.5
84 Teresa Murphy F 47 (46-50) 55 35:58.9
85 Kim Minito F 51 (51-55) 114 39:03.4
86 Jody Jochmans F 58 (Masters) 115 39:04.3
87 Niki Hammett F 16 (16-20) 90 39:53.5
88 Marin McGowen F 16 (16-20) 50 40:00.4
89 Elizabeth Parrelly F 42 (41-45) 65 45:08.7
90 Amanda Osen F 42 (41-45) 59 45:09.0
91 Caralyn Burke F 0 () 11 45:23.5
92 Dion Burke M 0 () 9 45:24.0
93 Erin Trombly F 10 (1-15) 77 47:24.9
94 Cliff Englehart M 44 (41-45) 22 47:39.5
95 Olivia Minehart F 10 (1-15) 51 48:07.7
96 Haylee Englehart F 17 (16-20) 23 48:08.2
97 Kevin Tarta M 14 (1-15) 128 48:16.6
98 Mike Paul M 49 (46-50) 69 49:14.0
99 Dawn Cummins F 44 (41-45) 15 49:14.2
100 Marcy Janes F 42 (41-45) 110 49:34.1
101 Michael Kurkowski M 2 (1-15) 101 49:34.3
102 Megan Kurkowski F 8 (1-15) 100 50:08.2
103 Kevin Kurkowski M 45 (41-45) 99 51:14.9
104 Kelly Kurkowski F 32 (31-35) 98 51:15.3
105 Rita Otto F 51 (51-55) 64 51:16.6
106 Lily Allen F 14 (1-15) 2 52:30.0
107 Jill Paul F 46 (46-50) 67 52:30.4
108 Diann Kirby F 62 (Masters) 42 54:23.1
109 Terri Fata F 49 (46-50) 28 55:19.2
110 Carol Berk F 47 (46-50) 6 55:20.1
111 Lisa Allen F 52 (51-55) 1 1:03:10.5
112 Colleen Lancuster F 47 (46-50) 43 1:03:11.2
113 Janell Wade F 27 (26-30) 116 1:05:39.5
114 Abby Fournier F 27 (26-30) 119 1:05:42.5
115 Sharon Maxfield F 27 (26-30) 45 1:05:45.2








RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Kevin Behmer, a2racemanagement.com

Churchill Family 5k Fun Run - 11/9/2013 8:20:38 PM
Livonia Churchill HS Campus, Livonia, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel McFarlane F 21-25 23 17:29.0






1-15

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Meredith Hage F 1-15 11 23:31.9
2 Kathleen George F 1-15 14 24:30.5
3 Caroline George F 1-15 14 24:34.4
4 Kayla Osen F 1-15 11 33:32.8
5 Vanessa Cummins F 1-15 11 34:04.5
6 Erin Trombly F 1-15 10 47:24.9
7 Olivia Minehart F 1-15 10 48:07.7
8 Megan Kurkowski F 1-15 8 50:08.2
9 Lily Allen F 1-15 14 52:30.0






16-20

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Taressa Schultz F 16-20 16 30:44.0
2 Niki Hammett F 16-20 16 39:53.5
3 Marin McGowen F 16-20 16 40:00.4
4 Haylee Englehart F 16-20 17 48:08.2






21-25

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Otto F 21-25 22 22:58.0
2 Maddy Lafave F 21-25 21 23:55.0






26-30

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessica Roberts F 26-30 28 35:35.7
2 Janell Wade F 26-30 27 1:05:39.5
3 Abby Fournier F 26-30 27 1:05:42.5
4 Sharon Maxfield F 26-30 27 1:05:45.2






31-35

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Rosie Trahey F 31-35 35 22:01.2
2 Kim Harris F 31-35 31 33:47.0
3 Kelly Kurkowski F 31-35 32 51:15.3






36-40






41-45

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Laurie Olds F 41-45 42 29:14.2
2 Elizabeth Parrelly F 41-45 42 45:08.7
3 Amanda Osen F 41-45 42 45:09.0
4 Dawn Cummins F 41-45 44 49:14.2
5 Marcy Janes F 41-45 42 49:34.1






46-50

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Deborah Ketner F 46-50 49 27:31.4
2 Sue Filauro F 46-50 50 28:46.3
3 Susann Eyer F 46-50 50 29:25.0
4 Anne Hage F 46-50 49 32:53.6
5 Kimberly Hill F 46-50 46 33:08.6
6 Teresa Murphy F 46-50 47 35:58.9
7 Jill Paul F 46-50 46 52:30.4
8 Terri Fata F 46-50 49 55:19.2
9 Carol Berk F 46-50 47 55:20.1
10 Colleen Lancuster F 46-50 47 1:03:11.2






51-55

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Margo Johnson F 51-55 51 25:22.9
2 Ruth Opdycke F 51-55 51 26:44.4
3 Suzi Stock F 51-55 53 27:01.4
4 Mary Ann Chupa F 51-55 55 28:46.5
5 Jackie McFarlane F 51-55 51 29:45.9
6 Kim Minito F 51-55 51 39:03.4
7 Rita Otto F 51-55 51 51:16.6
8 Lisa Allen F 51-55 52 1:03:10.5






MASTERS

Women 5000 Meter Run
========================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Marsha Byrd F Masters 58 27:12.7
2 Cindy Goodhue F Masters 67 29:15.7
3 Mary Ann Valade F Masters 64 33:43.4
4 Jody Jochmans F Masters 58 39:04.3
5 Diann Kirby F Masters 62 54:23.1






BANDIT



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Kevin Behmer, a2racemanagement.com



Churchill Family 5k Fun Run - 11/9/2013 8:20:38 PM

Livonia Churchill HS Campus, Livonia, MI





OVERALL


Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Patrick Dahlin M 16-20 17 18:27.1





1-15

Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Tanner Kendall M 1-15 14 20:30.4

2 Dash Dobar M 1-15 14 21:34.3

3 Spencer Kovacs M 1-15 15 24:28.1

4 Jake Osen M 1-15 14 26:01.8

5 Sam Spayd M 1-15 15 26:03.8

6 Joseph Wozniak M 1-15 14 26:05.2

7 Ethan Englehart M 1-15 14 26:29.7

8 Ethan Burke M 1-15 15 27:04.8

9 Anthony Paul M 1-15 12 27:06.8

10 Drew Warrick M 1-15 14 27:41.6

11 Leo Paul M 1-15 15 27:53.2

12 Daniel Carey M 1-15 14 31:18.0

13 Garrett Englehart M 1-15 10 33:01.1

14 Colin Englehart M 1-15 15 33:12.4

15 Dylan Englehart M 1-15 12 33:22.3

16 Nolan Cioch M 1-15 15 33:28.0

17 Kevin Tarta M 1-15 14 48:16.6

18 Michael Kurkowski M 1-15 2 49:34.3



16-20


Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Colin Murphy M 16-20 17 18:53.8

2 David Turel M 16-20 17 22:16.3

3 Drew Puishes M 16-20 17 23:23.8

4 CJ Cromie M 16-20 17 23:24.1

5 Andrew Sparks M 16-20 18 24:46.3

6 Dylan Smith M 16-20 16 25:09.1

7 Paul Allen M 16-20 16 26:34.2

8 Parker Hodges M 16-20 16 26:38.1

9 Justin Reinholtz M 16-20 16 27:31.9

10 Daniel Hudy M 16-20 16 28:33.4

11 Jack Behen M 16-20 16 28:51.4

12 Christopher Addams M 16-20 17 31:15.7

13 Nick Misiak M 16-20 17 31:16.0

14 Robert Ghareeb M 16-20 16 32:55.7

15 Justin O'brien M 16-20 16 33:28.5



21-25


Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Nathan Wise M 21-25 22 19:10.9




26-30



31-35




36-40


Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Nick Warrick M 36-40 40 28:08.3




41-45

Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Shane Angove M 41-45 41 20:22.1

2 Derek Kendall M 41-45 41 22:59.3

3 FirstName Babu M 41-45 44 29:05.5

4 Will Macfarland M 41-45 42 29:33.5

5 Eric Osen M 41-45 42 29:34.5

6 Cliff Englehart M 41-45 44 47:39.5

7 Kevin Kurkowski M 41-45 45 51:14.9



46-50


Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Greg Janicki M 46-50 49 20:13.9

2 Darren Murphy M 46-50 48 28:26.4

3 Gregory Fata M 46-50 49 28:51.7

4 Shawn Hill M 46-50 47 30:33.2

5 Jeff Lewan M 46-50 50 35:52.5

6 Mike Paul M 46-50 49 49:14.0



51-55

Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 David Schultz M 51-55 54 21:59.2

2 Bob McFarlane M 51-55 51 29:35.9

3 Reynold Mitlabitur M 51-55 53 29:37.6

4 Brad Ralls M 51-55 55 31:17.3

5 Patrick Berry M 51-55 53 31:41.4

6 Tim George M 51-55 53 32:15.8

7 Joseph Atto M 51-55 55 32:35.9

8 Patrick O'Connor M 51-55 52 34:54.3


MASTERS



Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 Doug Goodhue M Masters 71 20:17.4

2 Gregory Dahlin M Masters 59 23:20.1

3 Monte Piliawsky M Masters 69 23:45.6

4 Robert Braunstein M Masters 62 32:23.1



BANDIT



Men 5000 Meter Run

========================================================

Name Group Age Time

--------------------------------------------------------

1 John Unknown M Bandit 0 32:08.4