2013 NCAA Division II South Central Regional

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 NCAA Division II South Central Regional
Canyon, Texas
Provided by Record Timing


Place TmPl Bib Name Affiliation Final Pace
1 1 476 Vegard Olstad WESTERN STATE 29:57:00 4:50
2 2 303 Jovanny Godinez ADAMS STATE 30:18:00 4:53
3 3 301 Kevin Batt ADAMS STATE 30:21:00 4:54
4 4 309 Tabor Stevens ADAMS STATE 30:21:00 4:54
5 5 351 Derek Alcorn COLORADO MINES 30:24:00 4:54
6 6 355 Andrew Epperson COLORADO MINES 30:26:00 4:54
7 7 481 Garrett Wilson WESTERN STATE 30:34:00 4:56
8 8 478 Tyler Saiz WESTERN STATE 30:39:00 4:56
9 9 306 Kyle Masterson ADAMS STATE 30:42:00 4:57
10 10 474 Michael Cernoia WESTERN STATE 30:48:00 4:58
11 11 393 Kirk Harvey METRO STATE 30:48:00 4:58
12 12 477 Bryon Puentes WESTERN STATE 30:52:00 4:58
13 13 302 Julian Florez ADAMS STATE 30:55:00 4:59
14 14 395 Nick Kadlec METRO STATE 30:57:00 4:59
15 15 458 Dylan Doss WEST TEXAS A&M 31:00:00 5:00
16 16 304 Naseem Haje ADAMS STATE 31:00:00 5:00
17 17 480 Adam Sinda WESTERN STATE 31:03:00 5:00
18 18 400 Henrique Chavez NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 31:07:00 5:01
19 19 318 Mitch Kraft BLACK HILLS ST. 31:08:00 5:01
20 20 461 Steve Lagat WEST TEXAS A&M 31:09:00 5:01
21 21 358 Phil Schneider COLORADO MINES 31:11:00 5:02
22 22 382 Christian Gering FORT LEWIS 31:19:00 5:03
23 23 373 Mikey Davila EASTERN NEW MEXICO 31:20:00 5:03
24 24 307 Quin Ralston ADAMS STATE 31:20:00 5:03
25 25 479 Michael Schmidt WESTERN STATE 31:22:00 5:03
26 26 357 Drew Kerschieter COLORADO MINES 31:27:00 5:04
27 27 372 Kaspers Briska EASTERN NEW MEXICO 31:29:00 5:04
28 28 386 Garrett Sapakoff FORT LEWIS 31:31:00 5:05
29 29 437 Luis Romero TAMU-COMMERCE 31:31:00 5:05
30 30 456 Anthony Baumal WEST TEXAS A&M 31:34:00 5:05
31 31 360 Seth Topper COLORADO MINES 31:34:00 5:05
32 32 329 Thomas Toth CAMERON 31:38:00 5:06
33 311 Jamin Goecker ANGELO STATE 31:39:00 5:06
34 33 391 Chris Davis METRO STATE 31:51:00 5:08
35 34 374 Trevor Merhege EASTERN NEW MEXICO 31:56:00 5:09
36 35 352 Marty Andrie COLORADO MINES 31:59:00 5:09
37 36 405 Caleb Rubalcaba NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 32:02:00 5:10
38 37 402 Jesus Mendoza NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 32:02:00 5:10
39 38 367 Chris Springer DALLAS BAPTIST 32:04:00 5:10
40 39 334 Evans Koech CHADRON STATE 32:05:00 5:10
41 40 398 Stephen Carbajal NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 32:08:00 5:11
42 41 445 Nick Baca UC-COLO. SPGS. 32:11:00 5:11
43 42 454 Matt Winfrey UC-COLO. SPGS. 32:18:00 5:12
44 43 323 Mark Wilcox BLACK HILLS ST. 32:18:00 5:12
45 44 392 Kellen Fockler METRO STATE 32:21:00 5:13
46 45 447 Luke Dakin UC-COLO. SPGS. 32:25:00 5:14
47 46 438 Everett Wilder TAMU-COMMERCE 32:28:00 5:14
48 47 435 Dorian McCradic TAMU-COMMERCE 32:31:00 5:14
49 48 319 Gage McSpadden BLACK HILLS ST. 32:31:00 5:14
50 49 415 Jacob Wallace NEWMAN 32:32:00 5:15
51 50 359 Frank Socha COLORADO MINES 32:33:00 5:15
52 51 444 Dylan Willett TARLETON STATE 32:33:00 5:15
53 52 462 Lucas Marquez WEST TEXAS A&M 32:34:00 5:15
54 53 418 Jared Gregorio REGIS (COLO.) 32:35:00 5:15
55 54 464 Brett Villarreal WEST TEXAS A&M 32:37:00 5:15
56 55 345 John Cusick COLORADO MESA 32:37:00 5:15
57 56 322 Seth Ulvestad BLACK HILLS ST. 32:38:00 5:16
58 57 443 Chase Rathke TARLETON STATE 32:38:00 5:16
59 58 453 Ryder Tam UC-COLO. SPGS. 32:39:00 5:16
60 59 339 John Martinez COLO. CHRISTIAN 32:39:00 5:16
61 60 377 Mason Thomas EASTERN NEW MEXICO 32:43:00 5:16
62 61 406 Tony Sanchez NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 32:45:00 5:17
63 62 446 Corey Brown UC-COLO. SPGS. 32:46:00 5:17
64 63 350 Daniel Vavrik COLORADO MESA 32:49:00 5:17
65 64 463 Baptiste Moreu WEST TEXAS A&M 32:52:00 5:18
66 65 439 James Bodnar TARLETON STATE 32:57:00 5:19
67 66 380 Joey Brenner FORT LEWIS 33:01:00 5:19
68 67 427 Tyler Nack SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 33:01:00 5:19
69 68 434 Fredrick Kipsang TAMU-COMMERCE 33:02:00 5:19
70 69 396 Brandon Krage METRO STATE 33:02:00 5:19
71 310 Tomas Callejas ANGELO STATE 33:06:00 5:20
72 312 Graham Hazlewood ANGELO STATE 33:09:00 5:20
73 70 371 Chase Beausoleil EASTERN NEW MEXICO 33:12:00 5:21
74 71 408 Gage Garcia NEWMAN 33:14:00 5:21
75 72 325 Methuselah Lagat CAMERON 33:15:00 5:22
76 73 346 Zak Kennison COLORADO MESA 33:17:00 5:22
77 74 451 Alex Nelson UC-COLO. SPGS. 33:20:00 5:22
78 75 324 Cody Campbell CAMERON 33:20:00 5:22
79 76 348 Shane Niksic COLORADO MESA 33:20:00 5:22
80 77 412 Peter Neidhart NEWMAN 33:22:00 5:23
81 78 365 Jacob Phillips DALLAS BAPTIST 33:24:00 5:23
82 79 337 Peter Cunningham COLO. CHRISTIAN 33:25:00 5:23
83 80 460 Cameron Gifford WEST TEXAS A&M 33:30:00 5:24
84 81 448 Mitch Klomp UC-COLO. SPGS. 33:31:00 5:24
85 82 336 Dylan Stansbury CHADRON STATE 33:35:00 5:25
86 83 376 Justin Samaniego EASTERN NEW MEXICO 33:36:00 5:25
87 84 362 Ryan McSpadden DALLAS BAPTIST 33:41:00 5:26
88 85 385 Ryan Mott FORT LEWIS 33:41:00 5:26
89 86 472 Esteban Sotelo WESTERN NEW MEXICO 33:42:00 5:26
90 87 384 Tate Lagasca FORT LEWIS 33:44:00 5:26
91 88 390 Erik Boss METRO STATE 33:44:00 5:26
92 89 389 Gabe Adams METRO STATE 33:45:00 5:26
93 90 422 Joe Oldendorf REGIS (COLO.) 33:45:00 5:26
94 91 347 Seth Knighton COLORADO MESA 33:47:00 5:27
95 92 342 Evan Verbal COLO. CHRISTIAN 33:50:00 5:27
96 93 326 Steve Orwell CAMERON 33:50:00 5:27
97 94 364 Joshua Pauley DALLAS BAPTIST 33:52:00 5:27
98 95 387 William Scoggins FORT LEWIS 33:52:00 5:27
99 96 335 Robert Ricks CHADRON STATE 34:03:00 5:29
100 97 338 Brian Marshall COLO. CHRISTIAN 34:03:00 5:29
101 98 327 Janis Pastars CAMERON 34:10:00 5:30
102 99 378 Zach Walling EASTERN NEW MEXICO 34:14:00 5:31
103 100 399 Alonzo Chavez NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 34:14:00 5:31
104 101 363 Mike Mitchell DALLAS BAPTIST 34:15:00 5:31
105 102 428 Kevin Noto SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 34:17:00 5:31
106 103 421 Carl Nelson REGIS (COLO.) 34:20:00 5:32
107 104 409 Joey Kenneson NEWMAN 34:25:00 5:33
108 105 341 Josh Stallings COLO. CHRISTIAN 34:26:00 5:33
109 106 416 Sean Ankarlo REGIS (COLO.) 34:27:00 5:33
110 107 330 Nathan Faulkner CHADRON STATE 34:30:00 5:34
111 108 410 Kenneth Kimani NEWMAN 34:31:00 5:34
112 109 441 Ben Haynes TARLETON STATE 34:32:00 5:34
113 110 383 Alex Kilman FORT LEWIS 34:34:00 5:34
114 111 436 Ivan Rodriguez TAMU-COMMERCE 34:42:00 5:35
115 112 430 Justin Slattery SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 34:43:00 5:36
116 113 340 Andrew Raggio COLO. CHRISTIAN 34:46:00 5:36
117 114 349 Richard Seward COLORADO MESA 34:49:00 5:37
118 115 468 Glenn Ochoa WESTERN NEW MEXICO 34:51:00 5:37
119 116 401 Justin Lueras NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 34:52:00 5:37
120 117 328 Kilian Schreiner CAMERON 34:58:00 5:38
121 118 433 Tyler Hemenway TAMU-COMMERCE 34:58:00 5:38
122 119 411 Cliff Kissling NEWMAN 35:02:00 5:39
123 120 417 Ben Fuller REGIS (COLO.) 35:09:00 5:40
124 121 426 Davis Mathieu SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 35:17:00 5:41
125 122 344 Jake Carmen COLORADO MESA 35:28:00 5:43
126 123 331 Josef Gertner CHADRON STATE 35:30:00 5:43
127 124 424 Grant Cameron SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 35:38:00 5:44
128 125 442 James Polasek TARLETON STATE 35:41:00 5:45
129 126 429 Sam Patzer SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 35:45:00 5:46
130 127 366 Trent Smith DALLAS BAPTIST 35:49:00 5:46
131 128 471 Jacob Riley WESTERN NEW MEXICO 35:50:00 5:46
132 129 369 Zach Winger DALLAS BAPTIST 35:51:00 5:47
133 130 432 Elias Garza TAMU-COMMERCE 35:58:00 5:48
134 131 321 Evan Strand BLACK HILLS ST. 36:02:00 5:48
135 132 469 Tyler Potts WESTERN NEW MEXICO 36:08:00 5:49
136 133 466 Eddie Martinez WESTERN NEW MEXICO 36:09:00 5:49
137 134 343 Jacob Tonda COLO. CHRISTIAN 36:10:00 5:50
138 135 423 Will Sabin REGIS (COLO.) 36:12:00 5:50
139 136 465 Anthony Martinez WESTERN NEW MEXICO 36:14:00 5:50
140 137 320 Aaron Schone BLACK HILLS ST. 36:19:00 5:51
141 138 431 Ryan Wright SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 36:24:00 5:52
142 139 440 Andrew Clark TARLETON STATE 36:36:00 5:54
143 140 420 Liam Martin REGIS (COLO.) 36:42:00 5:55
144 141 414 Joktan Tanui NEWMAN 37:06:00 5:59
145 142 317 Donald Decker BLACK HILLS ST. 37:45:00 6:05
146 143 333 Hank Jackson CHADRON STATE 38:16:00 6:10
DNF 144 467 Miguel Narvaez WESTERN NEW MEXICO




Place TmPl Bib Name Affiliation Final Pace
1 1 104 Lauren Martin ADAMS STATE 21:14 5:42
2 2 103 Kelly Lamb ADAMS STATE 21:27 5:46
3 3 107 Alyssa Selve ADAMS STATE 21:28 5:46
4 4 181 Janelle Lincks METRO STATE 21:31 5:47
5 5 283 Tara Richardson WESTERN STATE 21:32 5:47
6 6 132 Regan Mullen COLO. CHRISTIAN 21:36 5:48
7 7 278 Anna Marshall WESTERN STATE 21:38 5:49
8 8 179 Breanna Hemming METRO STATE 21:41 5:49
9 9 106 Melissa Roberts ADAMS STATE 21:43 5:50
10 10 149 Chloe Gustafson COLORADO MINES 21:44 5:50
11 11 280 Julie Pack WESTERN STATE 21:48 5:51
12 12 153 Kelsey Bruce DALLAS BAPTIST 21:52 5:52
13 13 105 Maura O'Brien ADAMS STATE 21:58 5:54
14 14 124 Stacy Girard CHADRON STATE 21:59 5:54
15 15 263 Mireia Guarner WEST TEXAS A&M 22:02 5:55
16 16 108 Jenna Thurman ADAMS STATE 22:06 5:56
17 17 240 Lindsey Hinton TARLETON STATE 22:07 5:56
18 18 281 Amy Penn WESTERN STATE 22:09 5:57
19 19 109 Tayler Warren ADAMS STATE 22:14 5:58
20 20 187 Ashley Flores MIDWESTERN ST. 22:16 5:59
21 21 279 Cassandra Ortiz WESTERN STATE 22:17 5:59
22 22 262 Carley Glass WEST TEXAS A&M 22:17 5:59
23 23 267 Haley Sparks WEST TEXAS A&M 22:18 5:59
24 24 237 Aly Coughlin TARLETON STATE 22:19 5:59
25 25 180 Amy Johnston METRO STATE 22:20 6:00
26 26 171 Maddie Kruger FORT LEWIS 22:25 6:01
27 27 266 Amber Moore WEST TEXAS A&M 22:27 6:02
28 28 254 Lina Arista UC-COLO. SPGS. 22:29 6:02
29 29 138 Hayley Kremer COLORADO MESA 22:29 6:02
30 30 277 Melanie Becic WESTERN STATE 22:33 6:03
31 31 271 Nicole Luna WESTERN NEW MEXICO 22:35 6:04
32 32 265 Emma Love WEST TEXAS A&M 22:35 6:04
33 33 257 Angie Martell UC-COLO. SPGS. 22:35 6:04
34 34 242 Audrey Shelton TARLETON STATE 22:36 6:04
35 35 284 Torie Weprin WESTERN STATE 22:37 6:04
36 36 168 Amber Saiz EASTERN NEW MEXICO 22:37 6:04
37 37 166 Sabrina Huelga EASTERN NEW MEXICO 22:38 6:05
38 38 146 Nicole deMontigny COLORADO MINES 22:38 6:05
39 39 261 Alyssa Wendt UC-COLO. SPGS. 22:39 6:05
40 40 127 Ashley Riesen CHADRON STATE 22:40 6:05
41 41 182 Evonna Ramirez METRO STATE 22:43 6:06
42 42 147 Kirsten Farquhar COLORADO MINES 22:44 6:06
43 43 201 Marie-Josian Ohoueu NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 22:50 6:08
44 44 268 Aimme Apodaca WESTERN NEW MEXICO 22:52 6:08
45 45 193 Gabriela Ruiz MIDWESTERN ST. 22:54 6:09
46 46 255 Samantha Bauer UC-COLO. SPGS. 22:55 6:09
47 47 167 Alesha Jones EASTERN NEW MEXICO 22:56 6:10
48 48 195 Ivana Aragon NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 22:56 6:10
49 49 253 Alyssa Andrews UC-COLO. SPGS. 22:57 6:10
50 50 170 Katherine Judge FORT LEWIS 22:58 6:10
51 51 183 Jamilah Rashid METRO STATE 22:58 6:10
52 52 154 Julie Durrwachter DALLAS BAPTIST 22:59 6:10
53 53 241 Katelin Huckabee TARLETON STATE 22:59 6:10
54 54 126 Jayme Nunes CHADRON STATE 23:01 6:11
55 55 264 Michaela Johnson WEST TEXAS A&M 23:01 6:11
56 56 276 Melina Tolentino WESTERN NEW MEXICO 23:02 6:11
57 57 150 Ann Miller COLORADO MINES 23:02 6:11
58 58 156 Glynnis Meade DALLAS BAPTIST 23:03 6:11
59 59 256 Ashley Benfield UC-COLO. SPGS. 23:03 6:11
60 60 250 Naraly Rodriguez TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 23:04 6:11
61 61 159 Sarah Rayas DALLAS BAPTIST 23:04 6:12
62 62 258 Veronica Sandoval UC-COLO. SPGS. 23:06 6:12
63 63 162 Bayleigh Baker EASTERN NEW MEXICO 23:08 6:13
64 64 164 Beth Blind EASTERN NEW MEXICO 23:09 6:13
65 65 158 Cashlee Rayas DALLAS BAPTIST 23:10 6:13
66 66 190 Michelle Krezonoski MIDWESTERN ST. 23:13 6:14
67 67 174 Emily White FORT LEWIS 23:15 6:14
68 68 186 Danielle Chavarria MIDWESTERN ST. 23:16 6:15
69 69 129 Rebecca Volf CHADRON STATE 23:17 6:15
70 70 177 Victoria Alcala METRO STATE 23:21 6:16
71 71 185 Janel Campbell MIDWESTERN ST. 23:21 6:16
72 72 192 Emma Ramirez MIDWESTERN ST. 23:22 6:16
73 73 218 Kela Vargas REGIS (COLO.) 23:23 6:17
74 74 173 Katarina Medici FORT LEWIS 23:26 6:17
75 75 212 Hannah Cheney REGIS (COLO.) 23:29 6:18
76 76 141 Alexia Russell COLORADO MESA 23:34 6:20
77 77 197 Brianna Cathcart NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 23:36 6:20
78 78 140 Chelsea Lyons COLORADO MESA 23:37 6:21
79 79 200 Angela Ibarra NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 23:40 6:21
80 80 169 Kiara Glover FORT LEWIS 23:42 6:22
81 81 175 Madeigh Winsor FORT LEWIS 23:46 6:23
82 82 144 Hanna Barringer COLORADO MINES 23:46 6:23
83 83 161 Anna Salazar DALLAS BAPTIST 23:50 6:24
84 84 234 Terra Truitt TAMU-COMMERCE 23:51 6:24
85 85 209 Rubi Torres NEWMAN 23:55 6:25
86 86 191 Ana Lopez MIDWESTERN ST. 23:55 6:25
87 87 117 Courtney Chase BLACK HILLS ST. 23:56 6:26
88 88 135 Elizabeth Turner COLO. CHRISTIAN 23:57 6:26
89 89 122 Anna Yanchek BLACK HILLS ST. 24:01:00 6:27
90 90 248 Maria Fernandez TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 24:03:00 6:27
91 91 216 Jordan Seitz REGIS (COLO.) 24:06:00 6:28
92 92 118 Becca Ellis BLACK HILLS ST. 24:06:00 6:28
93 93 230 Mary Hammonds TAMU-COMMERCE 24:06:00 6:28
94 94 199 Tayler Hendren NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 24:10:00 6:29
95 95 131 Cambria Magnusen COLO. CHRISTIAN 24:10:00 6:29
96 96 238 Tylo Farrar TARLETON STATE 24:11:00 6:29
97 97 203 Marlinda Pecos NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 24:13:00 6:30
98 98 139 Lauren Lipski COLORADO MESA 24:14:00 6:30
99 99 130 Brooke Genovese COLO. CHRISTIAN 24:15:00 6:31
100 100 176 Alexis Work FORT LEWIS 24:16:00 6:31
101 101 274 Viviana Ruiz WESTERN NEW MEXICO 24:18:00 6:31
102 102 208 Julie Randall NEWMAN 24:18:00 6:31
103 103 269 Erika Beltran WESTERN NEW MEXICO 24:18:00 6:32
104 104 205 McKayla Crawford NEWMAN 24:19:00 6:32
105 105 160 Hanna Rice DALLAS BAPTIST 24:21:00 6:32
106 106 136 Melissa Bauer COLORADO MESA 24:21:00 6:32
107 107 249 Michelle Garcia TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 24:24:00 6:33
108 108 152 Whitney Schultz COLORADO MINES 24:24:00 6:33
109 109 228 Caroline Cotsakis TAMU-COMMERCE 24:26:00 6:34
110 110 211 Lauren Baldauf - Policky REGIS (COLO.) 24:31:00 6:35
111 111 184 Kimberly Sands METRO STATE 24:33:00 6:35
112 112 239 Lauren Finley TARLETON STATE 24:34:00 6:36
113 113 128 Sara Townsend CHADRON STATE 24:39:00 6:37
114 114 229 Kelsey Grier TAMU-COMMERCE 24:42:00 6:38
115 115 123 Nicky Applegarth CHADRON STATE 24:43:00 6:38
116 116 227 Brittanee Wood SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 24:44:00 6:38
117 117 244 Isabel Bahena TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 24:47:00 6:39
118 118 232 Tori Lenz TAMU-COMMERCE 24:49:00 6:40
119 119 252 Leslie Villa TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 24:50:00 6:40
120 120 143 Alexandra Suppes COLORADO MESA 24:51:00 6:40
121 121 273 Caitlin Pitzel WESTERN NEW MEXICO 24:53:00 6:41
122 122 213 A. Chittenden REGIS (COLO.) 24:54:00 6:41
123 123 204 Taylor Carlson NEWMAN 24:54:00 6:41
124 124 134 Jacquelyne Tramp COLO. CHRISTIAN 24:57:00 6:42
125 125 148 Susan Frazier COLORADO MINES 25:02:00 6:43
126 126 235 Lillianna Castaneda TARLETON STATE 25:03:00 6:43
127 127 142 Sara Speedlin COLORADO MESA 25:04:00 6:44
128 128 120 Sierra Miles BLACK HILLS ST. 25:05:00 6:44
129 129 207 Levin Melly NEWMAN 25:14:00 6:46
130 130 210 Kinzie Wills NEWMAN 25:15:00 6:47
131 131 165 Brittany Buchanan EASTERN NEW MEXICO 25:18:00 6:48
132 132 251 Gaby Valeriano TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 25:19:00 6:48
133 133 215 Kelly Fleming REGIS (COLO.) 25:20:00 6:48
134 134 246 Kylie Bourquin TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN 25:23:00 6:49
135 135 196 Ashley Branch NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS 25:24:00 6:49
136 136 226 Maggie Vinton SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 25:34:00 6:52
137 137 221 Kassidy Knutson SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 25:35:00 6:52
138 138 223 Sharla Maginnis SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 25:36:00 6:52
139 139 219 Molly Wagner REGIS (COLO.) 25:36:00 6:52
140 140 121 Shelby Stoltz BLACK HILLS ST. 25:45:00 6:55
141 141 125 Callie Johnson CHADRON STATE 25:52:00 6:57
142 142 233 Mackenzie Myers TAMU-COMMERCE 25:53:00 6:57
143 143 275 Taylor Stewart WESTERN NEW MEXICO 26:08:00 7:01
144 144 231 Kelli Hardenbrook TAMU-COMMERCE 26:25:00 7:06
145 145 116 Tessara Byrd BLACK HILLS ST. 26:38:00 7:09
146 146 206 Tiana Hacker NEWMAN 26:51:00 7:12
147 147 222 Shanae LaCroix SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 26:56:00 7:14
148 148 220 Therese Frels SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 27:01:00 7:15
149 149 225 Emily Stickney SOUTH DAKOTA MINES 27:32:00 7:23
150 150 119 Erica Gajda BLACK HILLS ST. 27:53:00 7:29
151 151 163 Sarah Bertram EASTERN NEW MEXICO 28:23:00 7:37
152 152 133 Abby Rhodes COLO. CHRISTIAN 29:38:00 7:57




------------------
Men's Team Scoring
------------------

1. 31 ADAMS STATE (30:32 152:37 0:37)
=====================================
1 2 303 Jovanny Godinez 30:18
2 3 301 Kevin Batt 30:21
3 4 309 Tabor Stevens 30:21
4 9 306 Kyle Masterson 30:42
5 13 302 Julian Florez 30:55
6 ( 16) 304 Naseem Haje 31:00
7 ( 24) 307 Quin Ralston 31:20

2. 38 WESTERN STATE (30:34 152:50 0:55)
=====================================
1 1 476 Vegard Olstad 29:57
2 7 481 Garrett Wilson 30:34
3 8 478 Tyler Saiz 30:39
4 10 474 Michael Cernoia 30:48
5 12 477 Bryon Puentes 30:52
6 ( 17) 480 Adam Sinda 31:03
7 ( 25) 479 Michael Schmidt 31:22

3. 89 COLORADO MINES (31:01 155:02 1:10)
=====================================
1 5 351 Derek Alcorn 30:24
2 6 355 Andrew Epperson 30:26
3 21 358 Phil Schneider 31:11
4 26 357 Drew Kerschieter 31:27
5 31 360 Seth Topper 31:34
6 ( 35) 352 Marty Andrie 31:59
7 ( 50) 359 Frank Socha 32:33

4. 171 METRO STATE (31:48 158:59 2:14)
=====================================
1 11 393 Kirk Harvey 30:48
2 14 395 Nick Kadlec 30:57
3 33 391 Chris Davis 31:51
4 44 392 Kellen Fockler 32:21
5 69 396 Brandon Krage 33:02
6 ( 88) 390 Erik Boss 33:44
7 ( 89) 389 Gabe Adams 33:45

5. 171 WEST TEXAS A&M (31:47 158:54 1:37)
=====================================
1 15 458 Dylan Doss 31:00
2 20 461 Steve Lagat 31:09
3 30 456 Anthony Baumal 31:34
4 52 462 Lucas Marquez 32:34
5 54 464 Brett Villarreal 32:37
6 ( 64) 463 Baptiste Moreu 32:52
7 ( 80) 460 Cameron Gifford 33:30

6. 192 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (32:01 160:04 1:38)
=====================================
1 18 400 Henrique Chavez 31:07
2 36 405 Caleb Rubalcaba 32:02
3 37 402 Jesus Mendoza 32:02
4 40 398 Stephen Carbajal 32:08
5 61 406 Tony Sanchez 32:45
6 (100) 399 Alonzo Chavez 34:14
7 (116) 401 Justin Lueras 34:52

7. 214 EASTERN NEW MEXICO (32:08 160:40 1:52)
=====================================
1 23 373 Mikey Davila 31:20
2 27 372 Kaspers Briska 31:29
3 34 374 Trevor Merhege 31:56
4 60 377 Mason Thomas 32:43
5 70 371 Chase Beausoleil 33:12
6 ( 83) 376 Justin Samaniego 33:36
7 ( 99) 378 Zach Walling 34:14

8. 248 UC-COLO. SPGS. (32:28 162:19 0:35)
=====================================
1 41 445 Nick Baca 32:11
2 42 454 Matt Winfrey 32:18
3 45 447 Luke Dakin 32:25
4 58 453 Ryder Tam 32:39
5 62 446 Corey Brown 32:46
6 ( 74) 451 Alex Nelson 33:20
7 ( 81) 448 Mitch Klomp 33:31

9. 288 FORT LEWIS (32:40 163:16 2:25)
=====================================
1 22 382 Christian Gering 31:19
2 28 386 Garrett Sapakoff 31:31
3 66 380 Joey Brenner 33:01
4 85 385 Ryan Mott 33:41
5 87 384 Tate Lagasca 33:44
6 ( 95) 387 William Scoggins 33:52
7 (110) 383 Alex Kilman 34:34

10. 297 BLACK HILLS ST. (32:56 164:37 4:54)
=====================================
1 19 318 Mitch Kraft 31:08
2 43 323 Mark Wilcox 32:18
3 48 319 Gage McSpadden 32:31
4 56 322 Seth Ulvestad 32:38
5 131 321 Evan Strand 36:02
6 (137) 320 Aaron Schone 36:19
7 (142) 317 Donald Decker 37:45

11. 301 TAMU-COMMERCE (32:51 164:14 3:11)
=====================================
1 29 437 Luis Romero 31:31
2 46 438 Everett Wilder 32:28
3 47 435 Dorian McCradic 32:31
4 68 434 Fredrick Kipsang 33:02
5 111 436 Ivan Rodriguez 34:42
6 (118) 433 Tyler Hemenway 34:58
7 (130) 432 Elias Garza 35:58

12. 358 COLORADO MESA (33:10 165:50 1:10)
=====================================
1 55 345 John Cusick 32:37
2 63 350 Daniel Vavrik 32:49
3 73 346 Zak Kennison 33:17
4 76 348 Shane Niksic 33:20
5 91 347 Seth Knighton 33:47
6 (114) 349 Richard Seward 34:49
7 (122) 344 Jake Carmen 35:28

13. 370 CAMERON (33:15 166:13 2:32)
=====================================
1 32 329 Thomas Toth 31:38
2 72 325 Methuselah Lagat 33:15
3 75 324 Cody Campbell 33:20
4 93 326 Steve Orwell 33:50
5 98 327 Janis Pastars 34:10
6 (117) 328 Kilian Schreiner 34:58

14. 395 DALLAS BAPTIST (33:28 167:16 2:11)
=====================================
1 38 367 Chris Springer 32:04
2 78 365 Jacob Phillips 33:24
3 84 362 Ryan McSpadden 33:41
4 94 364 Joshua Pauley 33:52
5 101 363 Mike Mitchell 34:15
6 (127) 366 Trent Smith 35:49
7 (129) 369 Zach Winger 35:51

15. 407 TARLETON STATE (33:41 168:21 3:08)
=====================================
1 51 444 Dylan Willett 32:33
2 57 443 Chase Rathke 32:38
3 65 439 James Bodnar 32:57
4 109 441 Ben Haynes 34:32
5 125 442 James Polasek 35:41
6 (139) 440 Andrew Clark 36:36

16. 409 NEWMAN (33:37 168:04 1:59)
=====================================
1 49 415 Jacob Wallace 32:32
2 71 408 Gage Garcia 33:14
3 77 412 Peter Neidhart 33:22
4 104 409 Joey Kenneson 34:25
5 108 410 Kenneth Kimani 34:31
6 (119) 411 Cliff Kissling 35:02
7 (141) 414 Joktan Tanui 37:06

17. 432 COLO. CHRISTIAN (33:41 168:23 1:47)
=====================================
1 59 339 John Martinez 32:39
2 79 337 Peter Cunningham 33:25
3 92 342 Evan Verbal 33:50
4 97 338 Brian Marshall 34:03
5 105 341 Josh Stallings 34:26
6 (113) 340 Andrew Raggio 34:46
7 (134) 343 Jacob Tonda 36:10

18. 447 CHADRON STATE (33:57 169:43 3:25)
=====================================
1 39 334 Evans Koech 32:05
2 82 336 Dylan Stansbury 33:35
3 96 335 Robert Ricks 34:03
4 107 330 Nathan Faulkner 34:30
5 123 331 Josef Gertner 35:30
6 (143) 333 Hank Jackson 38:16

19. 472 REGIS (COLO.) (34:04 170:16 2:34)
=====================================
1 53 418 Jared Gregorio 32:35
2 90 422 Joe Oldendorf 33:45
3 103 421 Carl Nelson 34:20
4 106 416 Sean Ankarlo 34:27
5 120 417 Ben Fuller 35:09
6 (135) 423 Will Sabin 36:12
7 (140) 420 Liam Martin 36:42

20. 526 SOUTH DAKOTA MINES (34:36 172:56 2:37)
=====================================
1 67 427 Tyler Nack 33:01
2 102 428 Kevin Noto 34:17
3 112 430 Justin Slattery 34:43
4 121 426 Davis Mathieu 35:17
5 124 424 Grant Cameron 35:38
6 (126) 429 Sam Patzer 35:45
7 (138) 431 Ryan Wright 36:24

21. 594 WESTERN NEW MEXICO (35:20 176:40 2:27)
=====================================
1 86 472 Esteban Sotelo 33:42
2 115 468 Glenn Ochoa 34:51
3 128 471 Jacob Riley 35:50
4 132 469 Tyler Potts 36:08
5 133 466 Eddie Martinez 36:09
6 (136) 465 Anthony Martinez 36:14



--------------------
Women's Team Scoring
--------------------

1. 28 ADAMS STATE (21:34 107:50 0:44)
=====================================
1 1 104 Lauren Martin 21:14
2 2 103 Kelly Lamb 21:27
3 3 107 Alyssa Selve 21:28
4 9 106 Melissa Roberts 21:43
5 13 105 Maura O'Brien 21:58
6 ( 16) 108 Jenna Thurman 22:06
7 ( 19) 109 Tayler Warren 22:14

2. 62 WESTERN STATE (21:53 109:24 0:45)
=====================================
1 5 283 Tara Richardson 21:32
2 7 278 Anna Marshall 21:38
3 11 280 Julie Pack 21:48
4 18 281 Amy Penn 22:09
5 21 279 Cassandra Ortiz 22:17
6 ( 30) 277 Melanie Becic 22:33
7 ( 35) 284 Torie Weprin 22:37

3. 119 WEST TEXAS A&M (22:20 111:39 0:33)
=====================================
1 15 263 Mireia Guarner 22:02
2 22 262 Carley Glass 22:17
3 23 267 Haley Sparks 22:18
4 27 266 Amber Moore 22:27
5 32 265 Emma Love 22:35
6 ( 55) 264 Michaela Johnson 23:01

4. 129 METRO STATE (22:15 111:13 1:27)
=====================================
1 4 181 Janelle Lincks 21:31
2 8 179 Breanna Hemming 21:41
3 25 180 Amy Johnston 22:20
4 41 182 Evonna Ramirez 22:43
5 51 183 Jamilah Rashid 22:58
6 ( 70) 177 Victoria Alcala 23:21
7 (111) 184 Kimberly Sands 24:33

5. 195 UC-COLO. SPGS. (22:43 113:35 0:28)
=====================================
1 28 254 Lina Arista 22:29
2 33 257 Angie Martell 22:35
3 39 261 Alyssa Wendt 22:39
4 46 255 Samantha Bauer 22:55
5 49 253 Alyssa Andrews 22:57
6 ( 59) 256 Ashley Benfield 23:03
7 ( 62) 258 Veronica Sandoval 23:06

6. 224 TARLETON STATE (22:51 114:12 2:04)
=====================================
1 17 240 Lindsey Hinton 22:07
2 24 237 Aly Coughlin 22:19
3 34 242 Audrey Shelton 22:36
4 53 241 Katelin Huckabee 22:59
5 96 238 Tylo Farrar 24:11
6 (112) 239 Lauren Finley 24:34
7 (126) 235 Lillianna Castaneda 25:03

7. 229 COLORADO MINES (22:47 113:54 2:02)
=====================================
1 10 149 Chloe Gustafson 21:44
2 38 146 Nicole deMontigny 22:38
3 42 147 Kirsten Farquhar 22:44
4 57 150 Ann Miller 23:02
5 82 144 Hanna Barringer 23:46
6 (108) 152 Whitney Schultz 24:24
7 (125) 148 Susan Frazier 25:02

8. 247 EASTERN NEW MEXICO (22:54 114:28 0:32)
=====================================
1 36 168 Amber Saiz 22:37
2 37 166 Sabrina Huelga 22:38
3 47 167 Alesha Jones 22:56
4 63 162 Bayleigh Baker 23:08
5 64 164 Beth Blind 23:09
6 (131) 165 Brittany Buchanan 25:18
7 (151) 163 Sarah Bertram 28:23

9. 248 DALLAS BAPTIST (22:50 114:08 1:18)
=====================================
1 12 153 Kelsey Bruce 21:52
2 52 154 Julie Durrwachter 22:59
3 58 156 Glynnis Meade 23:03
4 61 159 Sarah Rayas 23:04
5 65 158 Cashlee Rayas 23:10
6 ( 83) 161 Anna Salazar 23:50
7 (105) 160 Hanna Rice 24:21

10. 270 MIDWESTERN ST. (23:00 115:00 1:05)
=====================================
1 20 187 Ashley Flores 22:16
2 45 193 Gabriela Ruiz 22:54
3 66 190 Michelle Krezonoski 23:13
4 68 186 Danielle Chavarria 23:16
5 71 185 Janel Campbell 23:21
6 ( 72) 192 Emma Ramirez 23:22
7 ( 86) 191 Ana Lopez 23:55

11. 290 CHADRON STATE (23:08 115:36 2:40)
=====================================
1 14 124 Stacy Girard 21:59
2 40 127 Ashley Riesen 22:40
3 54 126 Jayme Nunes 23:01
4 69 129 Rebecca Volf 23:17
5 113 128 Sara Townsend 24:39
6 (115) 123 Nicky Applegarth 24:43
7 (141) 125 Callie Johnson 25:52

12. 297 FORT LEWIS (23:10 115:46 1:17)
=====================================
1 26 171 Maddie Kruger 22:25
2 50 170 Katherine Judge 22:58
3 67 174 Emily White 23:15
4 74 173 Katarina Medici 23:26
5 80 169 Kiara Glover 23:42
6 ( 81) 175 Madeigh Winsor 23:46
7 (100) 176 Alexis Work 24:16

13. 335 WESTERN NEW MEXICO (23:25 117:05 1:43)
=====================================
1 31 271 Nicole Luna 22:35
2 44 268 Aimme Apodaca 22:52
3 56 276 Melina Tolentino 23:02
4 101 274 Viviana Ruiz 24:18
5 103 269 Erika Beltran 24:18
6 (121) 273 Caitlin Pitzel 24:53
7 (143) 275 Taylor Stewart 26:08

14. 341 NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS (23:27 117:12 1:20)
=====================================
1 43 201 Marie-Josian Ohoueu 22:50
2 48 195 Ivana Aragon 22:56
3 77 197 Brianna Cathcart 23:36
4 79 200 Angela Ibarra 23:40
5 94 199 Tayler Hendren 24:10
6 ( 97) 203 Marlinda Pecos 24:13
7 (135) 196 Ashley Branch 25:24

15. 387 COLORADO MESA (23:39 118:15 1:52)
=====================================
1 29 138 Hayley Kremer 22:29
2 76 141 Alexia Russell 23:34
3 78 140 Chelsea Lyons 23:37
4 98 139 Lauren Lipski 24:14
5 106 136 Melissa Bauer 24:21
6 (120) 143 Alexandra Suppes 24:51
7 (127) 142 Sara Speedlin 25:04

16. 412 COLO. CHRISTIAN (23:47 118:55 3:21)
=====================================
1 6 132 Regan Mullen 21:36
2 88 135 Elizabeth Turner 23:57
3 95 131 Cambria Magnusen 24:10
4 99 130 Brooke Genovese 24:15
5 124 134 Jacquelyne Tramp 24:57
6 (152) 133 Abby Rhodes 29:38

17. 471 REGIS (COLO.) (24:05 120:23 1:31)
=====================================
1 73 218 Kela Vargas 23:23
2 75 212 Hannah Cheney 23:29
3 91 216 Jordan Seitz 24:06
4 110 211 Lauren Baldauf - Policky 24:31
5 122 213 A. Chittenden 24:54
6 (133) 215 Kelly Fleming 25:20
7 (139) 219 Molly Wagner 25:36

18. 493 TEXAS-PERMIAN BASIN (24:14 121:08 1:46)
=====================================
1 60 250 Naraly Rodriguez 23:04
2 90 248 Maria Fernandez 24:03
3 107 249 Michelle Garcia 24:24
4 117 244 Isabel Bahena 24:47
5 119 252 Leslie Villa 24:50
6 (132) 251 Gaby Valeriano 25:19
7 (134) 246 Kylie Bourquin 25:23

19. 518 TAMU-COMMERCE (24:23 121:54 0:58)
=====================================
1 84 234 Terra Truitt 23:51
2 93 230 Mary Hammonds 24:06
3 109 228 Caroline Cotsakis 24:26
4 114 229 Kelsey Grier 24:42
5 118 232 Tori Lenz 24:49
6 (142) 233 Mackenzie Myers 25:53
7 (144) 231 Kelli Hardenbrook 26:25

20. 536 BLACK HILLS ST. (24:35 122:53 1:49)
=====================================
1 87 117 Courtney Chase 23:56
2 89 122 Anna Yanchek 24:01
3 92 118 Becca Ellis 24:06
4 128 120 Sierra Miles 25:05
5 140 121 Shelby Stoltz 25:45
6 (145) 116 Tessara Byrd 26:38
7 (150) 119 Erica Gajda 27:53

21. 543 NEWMAN (24:32 122:40 1:19)
=====================================
1 85 209 Rubi Torres 23:55
2 102 208 Julie Randall 24:18
3 104 205 McKayla Crawford 24:19
4 123 204 Taylor Carlson 24:54
5 129 207 Levin Melly 25:14
6 (130) 210 Kinzie Wills 25:15
7 (146) 206 Tiana Hacker 26:51

22. 674 SOUTH DAKOTA MINES (25:41 128:25 2:12)
=====================================
1 116 227 Brittanee Wood 24:44
2 136 226 Maggie Vinton 25:34
3 137 221 Kassidy Knutson 25:35
4 138 223 Sharla Maginnis 25:36
5 147 222 Shanae LaCroix 26:56
6 (148) 220 Therese Frels 27:01
7 (149) 225 Emily Stickney 27:32