NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
University of Wisconsin Parkside, Wisconsin
Provided by Wisconsin Runner


OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 568 Johnnie Guy SO So. Indiana 31:06 5:01
2 2 401 Alan Peterson JR Grand Valley St. 31:20 5:03
3 3 415 Alex Cushman JR Indianapolis 31:21 5:03
4 4 351 Matt Brooker SR Cedarville 31:23 5:04
5 5 403 Brent Showerman SR Grand Valley St. 31:24 5:04
6 564 Blake Delong SR McKendree 31:28 5:04
7 6 573 Tyler Pence JR So. Indiana 31:28 5:04
8 7 598 Andrew McLain SR Lewis 31:37 5:06
9 8 505 Logan Barrett JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 31:54 5:08
10 9 334 Brian Baum JR Ashland 31:58 5:09
11 10 358 Joe Niemiec SR Cedarville 31:59 5:09
12 11 359 Ben Tuttle JR Cedarville 31:59 5:09
13 12 397 Chris May FR Grand Valley St. 32:02 5:10
14 13 338 Charlie Michel FR Ashland 32:04 5:10
15 14 386 David Silversmith SR Ferris State 32:06 5:10
16 15 395 Kyle Flores SO Grand Valley St. 32:06 5:10
17 16 569 Josh Guy SO So. Indiana 32:07 5:11
18 17 570 Noah Lutz FR So. Indiana 32:10 5:11
19 18 349 Robert Sandlin SR Bellarmine 32:10 5:11
20 19 394 Chad Cini SO Grand Valley St. 32:13 5:11
21 20 458 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tech 32:13 5:12
22 21 417 Craig Jordan SR Indianapolis 32:14 5:12
23 22 546 Irvin Wyche SO Wayne St. 32:15 5:12
24 23 464 Brad Chronister SR Missouri S&T 32:15 5:12
25 24 575 Cody Stone SO So. Indiana 32:15 5:12
26 25 339 Isaac Potes JR Ashland 32:16 5:12
27 26 531 Justin Groubert JR Walsh 32:19 5:13
28 27 451 Jarod Williams SR Malone 32:23 5:13
29 28 380 Spencer Gerber JR Ferris State 32:25 5:13
30 29 377 Alex Bladecki SR Ferris State 32:26 5:14
31 30 379 Brandon Cushman SR Ferris State 32:26 5:14
32 31 572 Trent Nolan JR So. Indiana 32:30 5:14
33 32 542 Eddie Komph SO Wayne St. 32:32 5:15
34 33 439 Ben Deuling SO Lake Superior St. 32:33 5:15
35 34 434 Nick Hall SO Lake Erie 32:35 5:15
36 35 599 Sean Smith SR Lewis 32:36 5:15
37 36 605 Kyle Deeken JR Maryville 32:36 5:15
38 37 360 Clay Watson JR Cedarville 32:37 5:15
39 38 409 Joshua Mirth JR Hillsdale 32:38 5:16
40 39 550 Cody Kurscheidt SR Wis.-Parkside 32:41 5:16
41 40 404 John Butler JR Hillsdale 32:42 5:16
42 41 553 Kyle Staven SO Wis.-Parkside 32:44 5:17
43 42 398 Josh Moskalewski SR Grand Valley St. 32:45 5:17
44 43 450 Scott Whitaker SO Malone 32:46 5:17
45 44 476 Marcus Rogers SR Northwood (Mich.) 32:46 5:17
46 45 447 Ryan Roush SO Malone 32:48 5:17
47 46 454 Kyle Hanson SO Michigan Tech 32:49 5:17
48 47 382 Andrew Harper JR Ferris State 32:50 5:17
49 48 433 Dalton Graham FR Lake Erie 32:51 5:18
50 49 333 Jon Albaugh FR Ashland 32:52 5:18
51 50 452 Mitch Williams SR Malone 32:54 5:18
52 51 410 Joseph Newcomb FR Hillsdale 32:55 5:18
53 52 355 Ryan Gustafson SR Cedarville 32:57 5:19
54 53 445 Luis Carbajal SO Malone 33:01 5:19
55 54 357 Neil Klinger SR Cedarville 33:03 5:20
56 55 571 Hunter Motz JR So. Indiana 33:03 5:20
57 56 371 Austin Craven SO Drury 33:04 5:20
58 57 449 Andrew Trusty JR Malone 33:06 5:20
59 58 549 Ron Hedman JR Wis.-Parkside 33:07 5:20
60 59 471 Silas Dekalita SO Northwood (Mich.) 33:10 5:21
61 60 595 Andrew Knapik JR Lewis 33:11 5:21
62 61 534 Naimbai Njerakey FR Walsh 33:13 5:21
63 62 384 Bill King SR Ferris State 33:15 5:21
64 63 408 Luke Hickman JR Hillsdale 33:19 5:22
65 64 461 Jason Saliga FR Michigan Tech 33:20 5:22
66 65 547 Troy Cunningham JR Wis.-Parkside 33:21 5:22
67 66 539 Nick Culbertson JR Wayne St. 33:22 5:23
68 67 348 Taylor Sanders SO Bellarmine 33:24 5:23
69 68 375 Will Shadwick SR Drury 33:26 5:23
70 69 399 Spencer Pageau SO Grand Valley St. 33:26 5:23
11/09/2013 12:29PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]

Page 2
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 9, 2013 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
71 70 491 Gareth Gose SR Saginaw Valley 33:28 5:24
72 71 511 Matt Phillips SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:29 5:24
73 72 376 Aaron Tucker JR Drury 33:30 5:24
74 73 519 Richard Roe SO Tiffin 33:30 5:24
75 74 517 Kevin McKown JR Tiffin 33:31 5:24
76 75 352 Matt Cheney JR Cedarville 33:32 5:24
77 76 526 Chad Petrofsky SR Truman 33:33 5:24
78 77 378 Lucas Copi SO Ferris State 33:33 5:24
79 78 466 Danny Deposki JR Missouri S&T 33:34 5:25
80 79 601 James Weissensel SO Lewis 33:36 5:25
81 80 406 Luke Daigneault FR Hillsdale 33:40 5:25
82 81 594 James Frederickson FR Lewis 33:42 5:26
83 82 597 Allesandro Mazza JR Lewis 33:43 5:26
84 83 535 Matt Roshak SR Walsh 33:44 5:26
85 84 421 Sean O'Brien JR Indianapolis 33:46 5:26
86 85 552 Gabe Poser SO Wis.-Parkside 33:49 5:27
87 86 413 Nolan Wojtowicz SO Hillsdale 33:50 5:27
88 87 342 Nick Christensen FR Bellarmine 33:52 5:27
89 88 496 Tony Peel JR Saginaw Valley 33:52 5:28
90 89 606 Casey Humphrey SR Maryville 33:53 5:28
91 90 347 Joshua Rodenberg FR Bellarmine 33:54 5:28
92 91 510 Patrick Massoels JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:55 5:28
93 92 541 Nick Jackson SR Wayne St. 33:55 5:28
94 93 418 Joel Keller SO Indianapolis 33:56 5:28
95 94 548 Jake Dubnicka FR Wis.-Parkside 33:56 5:28
96 565 Dylan Hartley FR McKendree 33:57 5:28
97 95 509 Justin Hays FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 33:58 5:28
98 96 596 Michael Leet FR Lewis 34:00 5:29
99 97 497 Joey Southgate FR Saginaw Valley 34:01 5:29
100 98 412 Matthew Vanegmond SR Hillsdale 34:03 5:29
101 99 455 Bradon Kampstra JR Michigan Tech 34:05 5:30
102 100 460 Sean Pengelly FR Michigan Tech 34:06 5:30
103 101 373 Matt Lytle JR Drury 34:07 5:30
104 102 492 Charlend Howard FR Saginaw Valley 34:10 5:30
105 103 609 Joe Zuniga JR Maryville 34:10 5:30
106 104 495 Jalen Payne JR Saginaw Valley 34:10 5:30
107 105 340 Drew Windle JR Ashland 34:12 5:31
108 106 490 Nate Cruz FR Saginaw Valley 34:12 5:31
109 107 507 Brian Eurton FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:13 5:31
110 108 537 Jackson Zaremba JR Walsh 34:16 5:31
111 109 423 Brandon Smith FR Indianapolis 34:16 5:31
112 110 514 Michael Grunden SR Tiffin 34:16 5:31
113 111 463 Justin Brown SO Missouri S&T 34:16 5:31
114 112 370 Ben Chapman SR Drury 34:19 5:32
115 113 604 Zach Boyle JR Maryville 34:19 5:32
116 114 469 Jacob Tayloe SR Missouri S&T 34:20 5:32
117 115 362 Tommy Boone SR Davis & Elkins 34:23 5:32
118 116 538 Ruben Cardenas SO Wayne St. 34:24 5:33
119 117 607 Tyler Jones SO Maryville 34:24 5:33
120 118 462 Nathan Boys SO Missouri S&T 34:26 5:33
121 119 527 Andrew Sheets SR Truman 34:28 5:33
122 120 506 Jake Carden SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:30 5:34
123 121 513 Joel Edwards SO Tiffin 34:31 5:34
124 122 438 Adam Birkeland SO Lake Superior St. 34:36 5:34
125 123 337 Brandon Mesnard JR Ashland 34:36 5:35
126 124 543 Kory Lohrmann JR Wayne St. 34:37 5:35
127 125 374 Kyle Sartain SR Drury 34:37 5:35
128 126 524 Brad Hart JR Truman 34:38 5:35
129 489 Andrew Shaffer SO Ohio Valley 34:41 5:35
130 127 512 Aaron Zollman FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 34:44 5:36
131 128 389 Jacob Hayes JR Findlay 34:47 5:36
132 129 419 Benjamin McMillan SR Indianapolis 34:49 5:37
133 130 530 Justin Eddy JR Walsh 34:50 5:37
134 131 361 Wes Anderson FR Davis & Elkins 34:50 5:37
135 132 528 Alex Volstromer SR Truman 34:50 5:37
136 133 457 Daniel Kulas FR Michigan Tech 34:52 5:37
137 134 368 Kevin Abernathy JR Drury 34:54 5:37
138 135 435 Vinnie Horning FR Lake Erie 34:57 5:38
139 136 523 Tyler Gardner FR Truman 35:00 5:38
140 137 480 Mike Barber JR Ohio Dominican 35:03 5:39
11/09/2013 12:29PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]

Page 3
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 9, 2013 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
141 138 536 Matt Thiessen SO Walsh 35:07 5:40
142 139 448 Michelino Sunseri JR Malone 35:09 5:40
143 140 341 Paul Altoff JR Bellarmine 35:09 5:40
144 141 608 Tyler Uhrich FR Maryville 35:10 5:40
145 142 470 Garrett Wood FR Missouri S&T 35:10 5:40
146 143 335 Josh Davis JR Ashland 35:14 5:41
147 144 478 Dave Rowley JR Northwood (Mich.) 35:14 5:41
148 145 525 Micah Palmer FR Truman 35:15 5:41
149 146 533 Ben Lehotay FR Walsh 35:15 5:41
150 147 479 Mike Todd JR Northwood (Mich.) 35:17 5:41
151 148 481 Andrew Beier FR Ohio Dominican 35:23 5:42
152 149 520 Seth Vermillion SO Tiffin 35:25 5:42
153 150 393 Reid Wolin FR Findlay 35:25 5:42
154 151 484 Austin Kilgore SO Ohio Dominican 35:31 5:43
155 152 367 Matt Zorn FR Davis & Elkins 35:34 5:44
156 153 443 Ryan Rogers FR Lake Superior St. 35:36 5:44
157 154 516 Chris McKown FR Tiffin 35:36 5:44
158 155 603 Anthony Allen SO Maryville 35:39 5:45
159 156 467 Chris Marchman JR Missouri S&T 35:40 5:45
160 157 444 Anthony Silva JR Lake Superior St. 35:47 5:46
161 158 366 Paul Louzy FR Davis & Elkins 35:57 5:48
162 159 474 Joe Jones FR Northwood (Mich.) 36:13 5:50
163 160 483 Patrick Ferguson FR Ohio Dominican 36:19 5:51
164 488 Ben Murphy SR Ohio Valley 36:20 5:51
165 161 482 Connor Callahan JR Ohio Dominican 36:21 5:51
166 162 475 Will Moench FR Northwood (Mich.) 36:25 5:52
167 163 326 James Anderson SR Alderson Broaddus 36:30 5:53
168 164 414 Kameron Casey SO Indianapolis 36:34 5:53
169 165 442 Matthew Regal SR Lake Superior St. 36:44 5:55
170 166 345 Michael Momper FR Bellarmine 36:46 5:55
171 167 328 Connor Horvath SO Alderson Broaddus 36:49 5:56
172 168 472 Matt Dippel SO Northwood (Mich.) 36:52 5:56
173 169 441 Taylor Heath SR Lake Superior St. 36:56 5:57
174 170 503 Jacob Spurk SO Salem Int'l 37:03 5:58
175 171 390 Seth Pemberton FR Findlay 37:08 5:59
176 172 522 Samuel Gallup FR Truman 37:14 6:00
177 173 387 Derek Bornorst SO Findlay 37:23 6:01
178 174 431 Jacob Godec FR Lake Erie 37:23 6:01
179 175 515 Chris Johnson FR Tiffin 37:27 6:02
180 176 365 Zach Hanshaw JR Davis & Elkins 37:33 6:03
181 177 430 Michael Dahmen FR Lake Erie 37:35 6:03
182 178 388 Aaron Cingle FR Findlay 37:51 6:06
183 179 391 Josh Seedorf FR Findlay 37:52 6:06
184 180 331 Leonard Roach SR Alderson Broaddus 38:02 6:08
185 424 Seth Applegate FR Kentucky Wesleyan 38:23 6:11
186 181 363 Churchill Davenport SR Davis & Elkins 38:56 6:16
187 182 332 Brandon Rockwell FR Alderson Broaddus 39:00 6:17
188 183 364 Gerald Furby FR Davis & Elkins 39:06 6:18
189 184 329 Ethan Malcomb FR Alderson Broaddus 39:41 6:24
190 185 498 Marcus Chadwick FR Salem Int'l 39:46 6:24
191 186 437 Dan Bell FR Lake Superior St. 39:54 6:26
192 426 Seth Burnette SO Kentucky Wesleyan 40:00 6:27
193 187 330 Rashawn Moseley FR Alderson Broaddus 41:17 6:39
194 188 327 Zach Douglas SR Alderson Broaddus 44:28 7:10
195 428 Patrick McIntyre FR Kentucky Wesleyan 44:35 7:11
196 427 Billy Busby FR Kentucky Wesleyan 44:37 7:11
197 189 501 Kanneak Rice FR Salem Int'l 44:54 7:14
198 190 504 Michael Williams FR Salem Int'l 48:50 7:52
199 191 499 Kevin Gilbert JR Salem Int'l 48:50 7:52
11/09/2013 12:29PM



OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 153 Samantha Johnson SR Ferris State 21:22 5:44
2 2 169 Jessica Janecke SO Grand Valley St. 21:32 5:47
3 3 212 Tina Oprean SR Malone 21:34 5:47
4 4 115 Delainey Phelps FR Ashland 21:35 5:48
5 5 266 Emily Short JR Saginaw Valley 21:37 5:48
6 6 174 Allyson Winchester JR Grand Valley St. 21:41 5:49
7 7 166 Courtney Brewis SR Grand Valley St. 21:43 5:50
8 8 157 Anna Rudd SR Ferris State 21:44 5:50
9 9 267 Taylor Stepanski SO Saginaw Valley 21:48 5:51
10 10 579 Amanda Farrough FR Lewis 21:54 5:53
11 11 311 Kayla Gagnon SR Wayne St. 21:58 5:54
12 12 168 Kendra Foley FR Grand Valley St. 21:59 5:54
13 13 211 Sarah Meek SO Malone 22:00 5:54
14 14 563 Erika Wilson SR So. Indiana 22:03 5:55
15 15 171 Madie Rodts JR Grand Valley St. 22:04 5:56
16 16 181 Emily Oren SO Hillsdale 22:10 5:57
17 17 167 Jordan Chester SO Grand Valley St. 22:11 5:57
18 18 178 Kristina Galat SO Hillsdale 22:12 5:58
19 19 576 Kristen Bonsor SO Lewis 22:12 5:58
20 20 213 Sara Polatas JR Malone 22:13 5:58
21 21 248 Danielle Miller SR Northwood (Mich.) 22:14 5:58
22 22 236 Mary Kate Cirelli SO Northern Michigan 22:14 5:58
23 23 265 Jessica Reeves SO Saginaw Valley 22:15 5:59
24 24 172 Molly Slavens SR Grand Valley St. 22:17 5:59
25 25 119 Emily Frith JR Bellarmine 22:22 6:00
26 26 561 Augusta Schrader JR So. Indiana 22:27 6:02
27 27 114 Anna Mion JR Ashland 22:28 6:02
28 28 261 Chantelle Fondren JR Saginaw Valley 22:29 6:02
29 29 238 Megan Edic SO Northern Michigan 22:32 6:03
30 30 177 Julia Bos FR Hillsdale 22:35 6:04
31 31 583 Stephanie Nielsen FR Lewis 22:36 6:04
32 32 142 Sari Higgins SR Drury 22:39 6:05
33 33 182 Molly Oren FR Hillsdale 22:41 6:05
34 34 315 Cara Smock JR Wayne St. 22:42 6:06
35 35 180 Victoria McCaffrey SR Hillsdale 22:43 6:06
36 36 556 Skylair Hilton SR So. Indiana 22:43 6:06
37 37 308 Kayla Balfour SO Wayne St. 22:44 6:06
38 38 264 Tori Peet JR Saginaw Valley 22:46 6:07
39 39 190 Jacklyn Howland JR Indianapolis 22:46 6:07
40 40 322 Amanda Zittleman JR Wis.-Parkside 22:47 6:07
41 41 221 Deedra Irwin JR Michigan Tech 22:48 6:07
42 42 286 Ashley Gilroy SR Tiffin 22:49 6:08
43 43 191 Sutton Knapp SR Indianapolis 22:51 6:08
44 44 240 Larissa Halonen JR Northern Michigan 22:53 6:09
45 45 121 Flannery Musk SO Bellarmine 22:54 6:09
46 46 318 Moriah Palmer FR Wis.-Parkside 22:55 6:09
47 47 316 Taylor Miller SR Wis.-Parkside 22:55 6:09
48 48 317 Samantha Montalbano FR Wis.-Parkside 22:56 6:09
49 49 587 Elizabeth Kiblinger SO Maryville 22:56 6:10
50 50 241 Olivia Howard JR Northern Michigan 22:57 6:10
51 323 Megan Doty SR McKendree 22:59 6:10
52 51 100 Jenny Brewer SO Alderson Broaddus 22:59 6:10
53 52 263 Christina Micale FR Saginaw Valley 22:59 6:10
54 53 581 Jamie Hershfang SO Lewis 22:59 6:10
55 303 Michelle Klim FR Ursuline (Ohio) 22:59 6:10
56 54 120 Cindy Kiefer SO Bellarmine 23:00 6:10
57 55 293 Emma Burditt JR Truman 23:00 6:10
58 56 149 Alyssa Cummings FR Ferris State 23:01 6:11
59 57 312 Brittany Johnson SO Wayne St. 23:01 6:11
60 58 179 Chelsea Kilgore JR Hillsdale 23:02 6:11
61 59 218 Sarah Daniels SR Michigan Tech 23:04 6:12
62 60 243 Christina Toogood FR Northern Michigan 23:05 6:12
63 61 584 Kayla Patterson JR Lewis 23:08 6:13
64 62 244 Kelsey Burgess SR Northwood (Mich.) 23:08 6:13
65 63 239 Chelsea Farquhar JR Northern Michigan 23:08 6:13
66 64 110 Kylee Bernthisel SO Ashland 23:09 6:13
67 65 290 Jamie Lombardo SO Tiffin 23:10 6:13
68 66 555 Kristen Gray SR So. Indiana 23:10 6:13
69 67 151 Emily Haynes SO Ferris State 23:10 6:13
70 68 127 Alex Archambault SO Cedarville 23:12 6:14
11/09/2013 11:44AM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]

Page 2
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 9, 2013 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
71 69 145 Rebecca Senn SR Drury 23:12 6:14
72 70 319 Lindsay Rogers FR Wis.-Parkside 23:12 6:14
73 71 280 Trisha Hanlon SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 23:12 6:14
74 72 165 Alexa Stults SR Findlay 23:14 6:14
75 73 188 Emily Bernstein SR Indianapolis 23:16 6:15
76 74 155 Breeann Ovokaitys JR Ferris State 23:16 6:15
77 75 246 Jenny Frantz SO Northwood (Mich.) 23:18 6:15
78 76 208 Mackenzie Keller FR Malone 23:22 6:17
79 77 230 Alyson Smith JR Missouri S&T 23:24 6:17
80 78 164 Melanie Ruich FR Findlay 23:25 6:17
81 79 242 Jordyn Ross SR Northern Michigan 23:26 6:17
82 80 156 Natalie Perry FR Ferris State 23:27 6:18
83 81 299 Laura Tarantino FR Truman 23:29 6:18
84 82 159 Erica Bettac SO Findlay 23:29 6:18
85 83 560 Cathryn Peter FR So. Indiana 23:30 6:19
86 84 295 Lindsey Egan FR Truman 23:31 6:19
87 85 189 Haley Havert SO Indianapolis 23:31 6:19
88 86 187 Haley Baughman SO Indianapolis 23:32 6:19
89 87 313 Chelsea Johnson SO Wayne St. 23:32 6:19
90 88 257 Tara Walker JR Ohio Dominican 23:32 6:19
91 89 250 Brittany Robichaud SR Northwood (Mich.) 23:33 6:19
92 90 111 Taylor Cropper FR Ashland 23:33 6:19
93 91 296 Katie Hirsch SR Truman 23:34 6:20
94 92 126 Briana Ulanowski SR Bellarmine 23:36 6:20
95 93 314 Kayla Smade JR Wayne St. 23:36 6:20
96 94 251 Chloe Thiel SO Northwood (Mich.) 23:38 6:21
97 95 585 Krysten Sebby SR Lewis 23:38 6:21
98 96 161 Samantha Hassen SR Findlay 23:39 6:21
99 97 588 Emily Mauch SO Maryville 23:40 6:21
100 98 320 Kelsey Steenstrup SO Wis.-Parkside 23:40 6:21
101 99 183 Kathryn Royer SO Hillsdale 23:41 6:21
102 100 253 Shakita Kabicek FR Ohio Dominican 23:41 6:21
103 101 146 Brenda Varela SR Drury 23:42 6:22
104 102 186 Jasmine Al-Anzi SO Indianapolis 23:43 6:22
105 103 209 Katie King SR Malone 23:43 6:22
106 104 214 Mattison Rankin JR Malone 23:43 6:22
107 105 160 Samantha Grippe SO Findlay 23:44 6:22
108 106 131 Rachel Groh FR Cedarville 23:47 6:23
109 107 193 Emily Thorton SO Indianapolis 23:49 6:24
110 108 116 Marissa Sinko SO Ashland 23:49 6:24
111 109 577 Megan Burgener FR Lewis 23:50 6:24
112 110 287 Jessica Kern JR Tiffin 23:50 6:24
113 111 285 Jennifer Colone JR Tiffin 23:50 6:24
114 112 282 Frehiwet Negassi JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 23:51 6:24
115 113 215 Madison Schuler JR Malone 23:52 6:24
116 114 260 Teha Ames JR Saginaw Valley 23:53 6:25
117 115 118 Rachel Clemons SO Bellarmine 23:58 6:26
118 301 Nicole Burlinson SO Ursuline (Ohio) 23:58 6:26
119 116 224 Marissa Yovetich JR Michigan Tech 23:59 6:26
120 117 113 Jackie Genetin FR Ashland 23:59 6:26
121 118 133 Kristin Lamaan SO Cedarville 24:00 6:27
122 119 217 Cassandra Bobart SO Michigan Tech 24:00 6:27
123 120 147 Olivia Willoughby FR Drury 24:02 6:27
124 121 558 Kaylee McClanahan SR So. Indiana 24:09 6:29
125 122 281 Morgan Kleinaman SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:12 6:30
126 123 223 Rachel Mason SR Michigan Tech 24:15 6:31
127 124 309 Amanda Brewer JR Wayne St. 24:17 6:31
128 125 229 Megan Schulte FR Missouri S&T 24:17 6:31
129 126 109 Jillian Bajaksouzian FR Ashland 24:20 6:32
130 127 129 Kay Dunn FR Cedarville 24:20 6:32
131 128 252 Nicole Brown SO Ohio Dominican 24:21 6:32
132 129 124 Virginia Steilberg SR Bellarmine 24:23 6:33
133 130 144 Lindsey Hutchinson FR Drury 24:24 6:33
134 131 586 Samantha Hartnett SO Maryville 24:26 6:34
135 132 291 Samantha Smith SO Tiffin 24:28 6:34
136 133 247 Jennifer McKenna FR Northwood (Mich.) 24:29 6:34
137 134 294 Madeline Cloonan FR Truman 24:29 6:34
138 138 Ellen Cantaral JR Davis & Elkins 24:31 6:35
139 302 Melissa Klim FR Ursuline (Ohio) 24:31 6:35
140 135 283 Andie Strang JR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:31 6:35
11/09/2013 11:44AM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]

Page 3
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 9, 2013 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
141 136 222 Carolyn Lucca FR Michigan Tech 24:32 6:35
142 137 591 Sheena Simpson SR Maryville 24:33 6:35
143 138 141 Katlyn Hatz FR Drury 24:34 6:36
144 139 300 Lauren Westen SO Truman 24:36 6:36
145 140 590 Justine Siedel SR Maryville 24:37 6:36
146 141 297 Abby Palm SR Truman 24:38 6:37
147 142 562 Carly Whitesell FR So. Indiana 24:38 6:37
148 143 225 Crystal Beffa FR Missouri S&T 24:41 6:38
149 144 128 Haley Bredeson FR Cedarville 24:45 6:39
150 145 279 Katie Deboy SR St. Joseph's (Ind. 24:45 6:39
151 146 227 Brenda Ellis JR Missouri S&T 24:50 6:40
152 147 135 Melanie Redfield JR Cedarville 24:51 6:40
153 148 321 Markelle Turk SO Wis.-Parkside 24:53 6:41
154 149 150 Jessica Delaney FR Ferris State 24:57 6:42
155 150 204 Kelsey Lewis SR Lake Superior St. 24:57 6:42
156 305 Kate Ryan JR Walsh 25:06 6:44
157 151 219 Alice Flanders JR Michigan Tech 25:07 6:45
158 259 April Kirk FR Ohio Valley 25:10 6:45
159 152 592 Kari Wiegmann FR Maryville 25:14 6:46
160 153 254 Mallory Kitts SR Ohio Dominican 25:15 6:47
161 154 162 McKenzie Mahlmeister SO Findlay 25:19 6:48
162 155 289 Ashley Linton SO Tiffin 25:20 6:48
163 156 255 Michelle McKean SR Ohio Dominican 25:25 6:49
164 157 228 Katelyn Fricke FR Missouri S&T 25:30 6:51
165 158 148 Maggie Wilmes SR Drury 25:31 6:51
166 159 589 Ashley Schmittzehe JR Maryville 25:34 6:52
167 160 206 Casey Shafer FR Lake Superior St. 25:38 6:53
168 161 105 Rebekah McBride JR Alderson Broaddus 25:40 6:53
169 162 256 Erin Miller FR Ohio Dominican 25:43 6:54
170 163 288 Chelsea Knapp SO Tiffin 25:43 6:54
171 164 201 Jessica Allen JR Lake Superior St. 25:44 6:55
172 165 123 Rachel Rawson SO Bellarmine 25:49 6:56
173 166 205 Hannah Passino FR Lake Superior St. 25:50 6:56
174 167 107 Hannah Surface FR Alderson Broaddus 26:01 6:59
175 168 233 Allie Wood SO Missouri S&T 26:04 7:00
176 307 Annie Zaremba FR Walsh 26:05 7:00
177 169 231 Diane Strong SR Missouri S&T 26:10 7:01
178 170 163 Erin Reinhart-Anez FR Findlay 26:15 7:03
179 171 278 Cheryl Broch FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 26:17 7:03
180 172 203 Elizabeth Dachs SR Lake Superior St. 26:26 7:06
181 173 245 Julia Cherwinski FR Northwood (Mich.) 26:29 7:07
182 304 Jill Bresnahan FR Walsh 26:30 7:07
183 306 Sarah Torok FR Walsh 27:01 7:15
184 137 Amber Abbott SO Davis & Elkins 27:09 7:17
185 174 108 Lindsey Thayer SR Alderson Broaddus 27:15 7:19
186 269 Jesse Browne FR Salem Int'l 27:16 7:19
187 139 Rebecca Verbonitz SR Davis & Elkins 27:24 7:21
188 175 277 Madeline Biddle FR St. Joseph's (Ind. 27:31 7:23
189 176 207 Mary Warsecke FR Lake Superior St. 27:35 7:24
190 177 101 Erin Brown FR Alderson Broaddus 28:14 7:35
191 178 106 Megan Pritt FR Alderson Broaddus 28:25 7:38
192 179 198 Taylor Mitchell SR Kentucky Wesleyan 28:28 7:38
193 180 104 Beverly Knight SO Alderson Broaddus 28:31 7:39
194 181 202 Shana Boynton JR Lake Superior St. 29:38 7:57
195 182 200 Taylor Wilson FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:00 8:03
196 183 196 Anita Black FR Kentucky Wesleyan 30:49 8:16
197 184 199 Casey Price FR Kentucky Wesleyan 31:09 8:22
198 185 197 Tiffany Clark SR Kentucky Wesleyan 31:20 8:25
11/09/2013 11:44AM



OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 53 Grand Valley State ( 31:49 2:39:05 0:53)
=================================================================
1 2 Alan Peterson JR 31:20
2 5 Brent Showerman SR 31:24
3 12 Chris May FR 32:02
4 15 Kyle Flores SO 32:06
5 19 Chad Cini SO 32:13
6 ( 42) Josh Moskalewski SR 32:45
7 ( 69) Spencer Pageau SO 33:26

2. 64 Southern Indiana ( 31:50 2:39:06 1:09)
=================================================================
1 1 Johnnie Guy SO 31:06
2 6 Tyler Pence JR 31:28
3 16 Josh Guy SO 32:07
4 17 Noah Lutz FR 32:10
5 24 Cody Stone SO 32:15
6 ( 31) Trent Nolan JR 32:30
7 ( 55) Hunter Motz JR 33:03

3. 114 Cedarville ( 32:11 2:40:55 1:34)
=================================================================
1 4 Matt Brooker SR 31:23
2 10 Joe Niemiec SR 31:59
3 11 Ben Tuttle JR 31:59
4 37 Clay Watson JR 32:37
5 52 Ryan Gustafson SR 32:57
6 ( 54) Neil Klinger SR 33:03
7 ( 75) Matt Cheney JR 33:32

4. 148 Ferris State ( 32:27 2:42:13 0:44)
=================================================================
1 14 David Silversmith SR 32:06
2 28 Spencer Gerber JR 32:25
3 29 Alex Bladecki SR 32:26
4 30 Brandon Cushman SR 32:26
5 47 Andrew Harper JR 32:50
6 ( 62) Bill King SR 33:15
7 ( 77) Lucas Copi SO 33:33

5. 201 Ashland ( 32:41 2:43:22 2:14)
=================================================================
1 9 Brian Baum JR 31:58
2 13 Charlie Michel FR 32:04
3 25 Isaac Potes JR 32:16
4 49 Jon Albaugh FR 32:52
5 105 Drew Windle JR 34:12
6 (123) Brandon Mesnard JR 34:36
7 (143) Josh Davis JR 35:14

6. 218 Malone ( 32:47 2:43:52 0:38)
=================================================================
1 27 Jarod Williams SR 32:23
2 43 Scott Whitaker SO 32:46
3 45 Ryan Roush SO 32:48
4 50 Mitch Williams SR 32:54
5 53 Luis Carbajal SO 33:01
6 ( 57) Andrew Trusty JR 33:06
7 (139) Michelino Sunseri JR 35:09

7. 262 Lewis University ( 32:57 2:44:42 2:05)
=================================================================
1 7 Andrew McLain SR 31:37
2 35 Sean Smith SR 32:36
3 60 Andrew Knapik JR 33:11
4 79 James Weissensel SO 33:36
5 81 James Frederickson FR 33:42
6 ( 82) Allesandro Mazza JR 33:43
7 ( 96) Michael Leet FR 34:00

8. 272 Hillsdale ( 33:03 2:45:14 1:02)
=================================================================
1 38 Joshua Mirth JR 32:38
2 40 John Butler JR 32:42
3 51 Joseph Newcomb FR 32:55
4 63 Luke Hickman JR 33:19
5 80 Luke Daigneault FR 33:40
6 ( 86) Nolan Wojtowicz SO 33:50
7 ( 98) Matthew Vanegmond SR 34:03

9. 288 Wis.-Parkside ( 33:09 2:45:42 1:08)
=================================================================
1 39 Cody Kurscheidt SR 32:41
2 41 Kyle Staven SO 32:44
3 58 Ron Hedman JR 33:07
4 65 Troy Cunningham JR 33:21
5 85 Gabe Poser SO 33:49
6 ( 94) Jake Dubnicka FR 33:56

10. 310 Indianapolis ( 33:07 2:45:33 2:55)
=================================================================
1 3 Alex Cushman JR 31:21
2 21 Craig Jordan SR 32:14
3 84 Sean O'Brien JR 33:46
4 93 Joel Keller SO 33:56
5 109 Brandon Smith FR 34:16
6 (129) Benjamin McMillan SR 34:49
7 (164) Kameron Casey SO 36:34

11. 328 Wayne St. ( 33:18 2:46:28 2:09)
=================================================================
1 22 Irvin Wyche SO 32:15
2 32 Eddie Komph SO 32:32
3 66 Nick Culbertson JR 33:22
4 92 Nick Jackson SR 33:55
5 116 Ruben Cardenas SO 34:24
6 (124) Kory Lohrmann JR 34:37

12. 329 Michigan Tech ( 33:19 2:46:33 1:53)
=================================================================
1 20 Jani Lane SO 32:13
2 46 Kyle Hanson SO 32:49
3 64 Jason Saliga FR 33:20
4 99 Bradon Kampstra JR 34:05
5 100 Sean Pengelly FR 34:06
6 (133) Daniel Kulas FR 34:52

13. 372 St. Joseph's (Ind. ( 33:30 2:47:29 2:19)
=================================================================
1 8 Logan Barrett JR 31:54
2 71 Matt Phillips SR 33:29
3 91 Patrick Massoels JR 33:55
4 95 Justin Hays FR 33:58
5 107 Brian Eurton FR 34:13
6 (120) Jake Carden SR 34:30
7 (127) Aaron Zollman FR 34:44

14. 402 Bellarmine ( 33:42 2:48:29 2:59)
=================================================================
1 18 Robert Sandlin SR 32:10
2 67 Taylor Sanders SO 33:24
3 87 Nick Christensen FR 33:52
4 90 Joshua Rodenberg FR 33:54
5 140 Paul Altoff JR 35:09
6 (166) Michael Momper FR 36:46

15. 408 Walsh ( 33:41 2:48:22 2:31)
=================================================================
1 26 Justin Groubert JR 32:19
2 61 Naimbai Njerakey FR 33:13
3 83 Matt Roshak SR 33:44
4 108 Jackson Zaremba JR 34:16
5 130 Justin Eddy JR 34:50
6 (138) Matt Thiessen SO 35:07
7 (146) Ben Lehotay FR 35:15

16. 409 Drury University ( 33:42 2:48:26 1:15)
=================================================================
1 56 Austin Craven SO 33:04
2 68 Will Shadwick SR 33:26
3 72 Aaron Tucker JR 33:30
4 101 Matt Lytle JR 34:07
5 112 Ben Chapman SR 34:19
6 (125) Kyle Sartain SR 34:37
7 (134) Kevin Abernathy JR 34:54

17. 444 Missouri S&T ( 33:47 2:48:51 2:11)
=================================================================
1 23 Brad Chronister SR 32:15
2 78 Danny Deposki JR 33:34
3 111 Justin Brown SO 34:16
4 114 Jacob Tayloe SR 34:20
5 118 Nathan Boys SO 34:26
6 (142) Garrett Wood FR 35:10
7 (156) Chris Marchman JR 35:40

18. 458 Maryville ( 33:53 2:49:22 1:48)
=================================================================
1 36 Kyle Deeken JR 32:36
2 89 Casey Humphrey SR 33:53
3 103 Joe Zuniga JR 34:10
4 113 Zach Boyle JR 34:19
5 117 Tyler Jones SO 34:24
6 (141) Tyler Uhrich FR 35:10
7 (155) Anthony Allen SO 35:39

19. 461 Saginaw Valley ( 33:57 2:49:41 0:42)
=================================================================
1 70 Gareth Gose SR 33:28
2 88 Tony Peel JR 33:52
3 97 Joey Southgate FR 34:01
4 102 Charlend Howard FR 34:10
5 104 Jalen Payne JR 34:10
6 (106) Nate Cruz FR 34:12

20. 527 Tiffin ( 34:15 2:51:13 1:55)
=================================================================
1 73 Richard Roe SO 33:30
2 74 Kevin McKown JR 33:31
3 110 Michael Grunden SR 34:16
4 121 Joel Edwards SO 34:31
5 149 Seth Vermillion SO 35:25
6 (154) Chris McKown FR 35:36
7 (175) Chris Johnson FR 37:27

21. 553 Northwood (Mich.) ( 34:32 2:52:40 3:27)
=================================================================
1 44 Marcus Rogers SR 32:46
2 59 Silas Dekalita SO 33:10
3 144 Dave Rowley JR 35:14
4 147 Mike Todd JR 35:17
5 159 Joe Jones FR 36:13
6 (162) Will Moench FR 36:25
7 (168) Matt Dippel SO 36:52

22. 568 Lake Erie ( 35:05 2:55:21 5:00)
=================================================================
1 34 Nick Hall SO 32:35
2 48 Dalton Graham FR 32:51
3 135 Vinnie Horning FR 34:57
4 174 Jacob Godec FR 37:23
5 177 Michael Dahmen FR 37:35

23. 589 Truman ( 34:30 2:52:29 1:27)
=================================================================
1 76 Chad Petrofsky SR 33:33
2 119 Andrew Sheets SR 34:28
3 126 Brad Hart JR 34:38
4 132 Alex Volstromer SR 34:50
5 136 Tyler Gardner FR 35:00
6 (145) Micah Palmer FR 35:15
7 (172) Samuel Gallup FR 37:14

24. 630 Lake Superior State ( 35:04 2:55:16 4:11)
=================================================================
1 33 Ben Deuling SO 32:33
2 122 Adam Birkeland SO 34:36
3 153 Ryan Rogers FR 35:36
4 157 Anthony Silva JR 35:47
5 165 Matthew Regal SR 36:44
6 (169) Taylor Heath SR 36:56
7 (186) Dan Bell FR 39:54

25. 732 Davis & Elkins ( 35:40 2:58:17 3:10)
=================================================================
1 115 Tommy Boone SR 34:23
2 131 Wes Anderson FR 34:50
3 152 Matt Zorn FR 35:34
4 158 Paul Louzy FR 35:57
5 176 Zach Hanshaw JR 37:33
6 (181) Churchill Davenport SR 38:56
7 (183) Gerald Furby FR 39:06

26. 757 Ohio Dominican ( 35:44 2:58:37 1:18)
=================================================================
1 137 Mike Barber JR 35:03
2 148 Andrew Beier FR 35:23
3 151 Austin Kilgore SO 35:31
4 160 Patrick Ferguson FR 36:19
5 161 Connor Callahan JR 36:21

27. 800 Findlay ( 36:31 3:02:34 3:04)
=================================================================
1 128 Jacob Hayes JR 34:47
2 150 Reid Wolin FR 35:25
3 171 Seth Pemberton FR 37:08
4 173 Derek Bornorst SO 37:23
5 178 Aaron Cingle FR 37:51
6 (179) Josh Seedorf FR 37:52

28. 876 Alderson Broaddus ( 38:01 3:10:02 3:11)
=================================================================
1 163 James Anderson SR 36:30
2 167 Connor Horvath SO 36:49
3 180 Leonard Roach SR 38:02
4 182 Brandon Rockwell FR 39:00
5 184 Ethan Malcomb FR 39:41
6 (187) Rashawn Moseley FR 41:17
7 (188) Zach Douglas SR 44:28

29. 925 Salem Int'l ( 43:53 3:39:23 11:47)
=================================================================
1 170 Jacob Spurk SO 37:03
2 185 Marcus Chadwick FR 39:46
3 189 Kanneak Rice FR 44:54
4 190 Michael Williams FR 48:50
5 191 Kevin Gilbert JR 48:50



OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 42 Grand Valley State ( 21:48 1:48:59 0:32)
=================================================================
1 2 Jessica Janecke SO 21:32
2 6 Allyson Winchester JR 21:41
3 7 Courtney Brewis SR 21:43
4 12 Kendra Foley FR 21:59
5 15 Madie Rodts JR 22:04
6 ( 17) Jordan Chester SO 22:11
7 ( 24) Molly Slavens SR 22:17

2. 103 Saginaw Valley ( 22:11 1:50:55 1:09)
=================================================================
1 5 Emily Short JR 21:37
2 9 Taylor Stepanski SO 21:48
3 23 Jessica Reeves SO 22:15
4 28 Chantelle Fondren JR 22:29
5 38 Tori Peet JR 22:46
6 ( 52) Christina Micale FR 22:59
7 (114) Teha Ames JR 23:53

3. 132 Hillsdale ( 22:29 1:52:21 0:33)
=================================================================
1 16 Emily Oren SO 22:10
2 18 Kristina Galat SO 22:12
3 30 Julia Bos FR 22:35
4 33 Molly Oren FR 22:41
5 35 Victoria McCaffrey SR 22:43
6 ( 58) Chelsea Kilgore JR 23:02
7 ( 99) Kathryn Royer SO 23:41

4. 174 Lewis University ( 22:34 1:52:49 1:14)
=================================================================
1 10 Amanda Farrough FR 21:54
2 19 Kristen Bonsor SO 22:12
3 31 Stephanie Nielsen FR 22:36
4 53 Jamie Hershfang SO 22:59
5 61 Kayla Patterson JR 23:08
6 ( 95) Krysten Sebby SR 23:38
7 (109) Megan Burgener FR 23:50

5. 205 Northern Michigan ( 22:45 1:53:41 0:51)
=================================================================
1 22 Mary Kate Cirelli SO 22:14
2 29 Megan Edic SO 22:32
3 44 Larissa Halonen JR 22:53
4 50 Olivia Howard JR 22:57
5 60 Christina Toogood FR 23:05
6 ( 63) Chelsea Farquhar JR 23:08
7 ( 79) Jordyn Ross SR 23:26

6. 206 Ferris State ( 22:31 1:52:33 1:54)
=================================================================
1 1 Samantha Johnson SR 21:22
2 8 Anna Rudd SR 21:44
3 56 Alyssa Cummings FR 23:01
4 67 Emily Haynes SO 23:10
5 74 Breeann Ovokaitys JR 23:16
6 ( 80) Natalie Perry FR 23:27
7 (149) Jessica Delaney FR 24:57

7. 215 Malone ( 22:35 1:52:52 2:09)
=================================================================
1 3 Tina Oprean SR 21:34
2 13 Sarah Meek SO 22:00
3 20 Sara Polatas JR 22:13
4 76 Mackenzie Keller FR 23:22
5 103 Katie King SR 23:43
6 (104) Mattison Rankin JR 23:43
7 (113) Madison Schuler JR 23:52

8. 225 Southern Indiana ( 22:47 1:53:53 1:27)
=================================================================
1 14 Erika Wilson SR 22:03
2 26 Augusta Schrader JR 22:27
3 36 Skylair Hilton SR 22:43
4 66 Kristen Gray SR 23:10
5 83 Cathryn Peter FR 23:30
6 (121) Kaylee McClanahan SR 24:09
7 (142) Carly Whitesell FR 24:38

9. 226 Wayne St. ( 22:48 1:53:57 1:34)
=================================================================
1 11 Kayla Gagnon SR 21:58
2 34 Cara Smock JR 22:42
3 37 Kayla Balfour SO 22:44
4 57 Brittany Johnson SO 23:01
5 87 Chelsea Johnson SO 23:32
6 ( 93) Kayla Smade JR 23:36
7 (124) Amanda Brewer JR 24:17

10. 251 Wis.-Parkside ( 22:57 1:54:45 0:25)
=================================================================
1 40 Amanda Zittleman JR 22:47
2 46 Moriah Palmer FR 22:55
3 47 Taylor Miller SR 22:55
4 48 Samantha Montalbano FR 22:56
5 70 Lindsay Rogers FR 23:12
6 ( 98) Kelsey Steenstrup SO 23:40
7 (148) Markelle Turk SO 24:53

11. 293 Ashland ( 22:55 1:54:34 2:14)
=================================================================
1 4 Delainey Phelps FR 21:35
2 27 Anna Mion JR 22:28
3 64 Kylee Bernthisel SO 23:09
4 90 Taylor Cropper FR 23:33
5 108 Marissa Sinko SO 23:49
6 (117) Jackie Genetin FR 23:59
7 (126) Jillian Bajaksouzian FR 24:20

12. 326 Indianapolis ( 23:12 1:55:56 0:46)
=================================================================
1 39 Jacklyn Howland JR 22:46
2 43 Sutton Knapp SR 22:51
3 73 Emily Bernstein SR 23:16
4 85 Haley Havert SO 23:31
5 86 Haley Baughman SO 23:32
6 (102) Jasmine Al-Anzi SO 23:43
7 (107) Emily Thorton SO 23:49

13. 331 Bellarmine ( 23:10 1:55:50 1:36)
=================================================================
1 25 Emily Frith JR 22:22
2 45 Flannery Musk SO 22:54
3 54 Cindy Kiefer SO 23:00
4 92 Briana Ulanowski SR 23:36
5 115 Rachel Clemons SO 23:58
6 (129) Virginia Steilberg SR 24:23
7 (165) Rachel Rawson SO 25:49

14. 341 Northwood (Mich.) ( 23:11 1:55:51 1:24)
=================================================================
1 21 Danielle Miller SR 22:14
2 62 Kelsey Burgess SR 23:08
3 75 Jenny Frantz SO 23:18
4 89 Brittany Robichaud SR 23:33
5 94 Chloe Thiel SO 23:38
6 (133) Jennifer McKenna FR 24:29
7 (173) Julia Cherwinski FR 26:29

15. 433 Findlay ( 23:31 1:57:31 0:30)
=================================================================
1 72 Alexa Stults SR 23:14
2 78 Melanie Ruich FR 23:25
3 82 Erica Bettac SO 23:29
4 96 Samantha Hassen SR 23:39
5 105 Samantha Grippe SO 23:44
6 (154) McKenzie Mahlmeister SO 25:19
7 (170) Erin Reinhart-Anez FR 26:15

16. 445 Truman ( 23:37 1:58:03 1:29)
=================================================================
1 55 Emma Burditt JR 23:00
2 81 Laura Tarantino FR 23:29
3 84 Lindsey Egan FR 23:31
4 91 Katie Hirsch SR 23:34
5 134 Madeline Cloonan FR 24:29
6 (139) Lauren Westen SO 24:36
7 (141) Abby Palm SR 24:38

17. 452 Drury University ( 23:36 1:57:59 1:45)
=================================================================
1 32 Sari Higgins SR 22:39
2 69 Rebecca Senn SR 23:12
3 101 Brenda Varela SR 23:42
4 120 Olivia Willoughby FR 24:02
5 130 Lindsey Hutchinson FR 24:24
6 (138) Katlyn Hatz FR 24:34
7 (158) Maggie Wilmes SR 25:31

18. 458 Michigan Tech ( 23:38 1:58:06 1:27)
=================================================================
1 41 Deedra Irwin JR 22:48
2 59 Sarah Daniels SR 23:04
3 116 Marissa Yovetich JR 23:59
4 119 Cassandra Bobart SO 24:00
5 123 Rachel Mason SR 24:15
6 (136) Carolyn Lucca FR 24:32
7 (151) Alice Flanders JR 25:07

19. 460 Tiffin ( 23:38 1:58:07 1:39)
=================================================================
1 42 Ashley Gilroy SR 22:49
2 65 Jamie Lombardo SO 23:10
3 110 Jessica Kern JR 23:50
4 111 Jennifer Colone JR 23:50
5 132 Samantha Smith SO 24:28
6 (155) Ashley Linton SO 25:20
7 (163) Chelsea Knapp SO 25:43

20. 554 Maryville ( 24:03 2:00:12 1:41)
=================================================================
1 49 Elizabeth Kiblinger SO 22:56
2 97 Emily Mauch SO 23:40
3 131 Samantha Hartnett SO 24:26
4 137 Sheena Simpson SR 24:33
5 140 Justine Siedel SR 24:37
6 (152) Kari Wiegmann FR 25:14
7 (159) Ashley Schmittzehe JR 25:34

21. 563 Cedarville ( 24:01 2:00:04 1:33)
=================================================================
1 68 Alex Archambault SO 23:12
2 106 Rachel Groh FR 23:47
3 118 Kristin Lamaan SO 24:00
4 127 Kay Dunn FR 24:20
5 144 Haley Bredeson FR 24:45
6 (147) Melanie Redfield JR 24:51

22. 585 St. Joseph's (Ind. ( 24:07 2:00:31 1:33)
=================================================================
1 71 Trisha Hanlon SR 23:12
2 112 Frehiwet Negassi JR 23:51
3 122 Morgan Kleinaman SR 24:12
4 135 Andie Strang JR 24:31
5 145 Katie Deboy SR 24:45
6 (171) Cheryl Broch FR 26:17
7 (175) Madeline Biddle FR 27:31

23. 625 Ohio Dominican ( 24:27 2:02:14 1:53)
=================================================================
1 88 Tara Walker JR 23:32
2 100 Shakita Kabicek FR 23:41
3 128 Nicole Brown SO 24:21
4 153 Mallory Kitts SR 25:15
5 156 Michelle McKean SR 25:25
6 (162) Erin Miller FR 25:43

24. 648 Missouri S&T ( 24:33 2:02:42 2:06)
=================================================================
1 77 Alyson Smith JR 23:24
2 125 Megan Schulte FR 24:17
3 143 Crystal Beffa FR 24:41
4 146 Brenda Ellis JR 24:50
5 157 Katelyn Fricke FR 25:30
6 (168) Allie Wood SO 26:04
7 (169) Diane Strong SR 26:10

25. 730 Alderson Broaddus ( 26:02 2:10:09 5:15)
=================================================================
1 51 Jenny Brewer SO 22:59
2 161 Rebekah McBride JR 25:40
3 167 Hannah Surface FR 26:01
4 174 Lindsey Thayer SR 27:15
5 177 Erin Brown FR 28:14
6 (178) Megan Pritt FR 28:25
7 (180) Beverly Knight SO 28:31

26. 812 Lake Superior State ( 25:43 2:08:35 1:29)
=================================================================
1 150 Kelsey Lewis SR 24:57
2 160 Casey Shafer FR 25:38
3 164 Jessica Allen JR 25:44
4 166 Hannah Passino FR 25:50
5 172 Elizabeth Dachs SR 26:26
6 (176) Mary Warsecke FR 27:35
7 (181) Shana Boynton JR 29:38

27. 913 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 30:22 2:31:46 2:52)
=================================================================
1 179 Taylor Mitchell SR 28:28
2 182 Taylor Wilson FR 30:00
3 183 Anita Black FR 30:49
4 184 Casey Price FR 31:09
5 185 Tiffany Clark SR 31:20