2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Fort Dodge, IA
Provided by Wazata Results


Men's 8k
Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 2 Mile Rank 4.5 Mile Time Pace
1 1 Harry Mulenga Fr Central Arizona College 2 10:12.4 1 22:26.1 24:39.5 4:58
2 2 Frankline Tonui Fr Iowa Central 5 10:12.6 2 22:31.7 24:52.7 5:01
3 3 Tahir Chakisso So Iowa Central 6 10:12.8 3 22:49.1 25:09.4 5:04
4 4 Todd Jackson So Central Arizona College 3 10:12.4 5 23:03.5 25:23.7 5:07
5 Benard Keter Fr Cloud county community college 7 10:12.8 4 23:03.5 25:27.0 5:08
6 5 Antibahs Chumbott Kosg Fr South Plains College 1 10:12.4 6 23:14.8 25:33.5 5:09
7 6 Jackson Thomas So Central Arizona College 10 10:16.7 7 23:15.9 25:36.5 5:10
8 7 Apolinar Baltazar Fr Central Arizona College 12 10:17.8 8 23:18.6 25:40.5 5:10
9 8 Edwin Serem So Butler Community College 9 10:14.6 11 23:32.3 25:51.1 5:13
10 9 George Yator Fr El Paso Community College 4 10:12.6 9 23:23.1 25:52.0 5:13
11 10 Dylan Eigenberger Fr Iowa Central 16 10:21.4 14 23:39.3 25:52.8 5:13
12 11 Mike Nelson So Gillette College 55 10:33.4 13 23:39.1 25:54.3 5:13
13 12 Robert Murphy Fr Vincennes University 26 10:24.7 12 23:38.2 25:57.4 5:14
14 13 Nicolas Montanez So Paradise Valley Community Coll 8 10:14.1 10 23:28.1 25:58.9 5:14
15 14 Jose Martinez Fr South Plains College 15 10:21.2 15 23:48.8 26:10.3 5:16
16 15 Michael Kinuthia Fr Colby Community College 33 10:26.6 16 23:53.1 26:14.6 5:17
17 16 Levi Storjohann So Iowa Central 21 10:23.1 17 23:54.0 26:16.7 5:18
18 17 Gerardo Villagomez Fr Mesa Community College 23 10:24.0 18 23:58.2 26:20.3 5:18
19 18 Eduardo Roa So Mesa Community College 13 10:18.0 19 23:58.3 26:22.0 5:19
20 19 Cordaryl Whitehead So South Plains College 20 10:23.0 21 24:04.9 26:23.9 5:19
21 20 Jose Wells So Central Arizona College 39 10:28.2 20 24:03.8 26:24.2 5:19
22 21 Colton Hollis Fr South Plains College 19 10:22.8 22 24:05.3 26:25.1 5:19
23 22 Tyson Wieland Fr Iowa Central 11 10:17.3 23 24:06.2 26:30.7 5:20
24 23 David Colmenero Fr El Paso Community College 67 10:38.3 24 24:10.5 26:32.3 5:21
25 24 Ricardo De Santiago Fr El Paso Community College 65 10:38.1 27 24:11.4 26:32.9 5:21
26 Roberto Lara So College of Lake County 28 10:25.4 30 24:14.0 26:34.2 5:21
27 25 Zaid Smart So Spartanburg Methodist College 24 10:24.0 29 24:13.2 26:35.3 5:21
28 26 Michael Wagner So Glendale Community College 30 10:26.4 28 24:12.9 26:36.4 5:22
29 27 Brian Martinez Fr Highland Community College 54 10:33.1 25 24:10.7 26:37.4 5:22
30 28 Michael Grijalva So El Paso Community College 66 10:38.2 33 24:15.9 26:38.6 5:22
31 29 Kathleo Dyoyi Fr Monroe College 18 10:21.4 26 24:11.1 26:39.0 5:22
32 30 Alejandro Garcia So Gillette College 77 10:41.6 37 24:18.0 26:40.4 5:22
33 31 Alfredo Lebron So Garden City Community College 45 10:29.4 39 24:19.4 26:41.0 5:23
34 32 Blake Whalen Fr Iowa Central 40 10:28.3 36 24:17.5 26:41.8 5:23
35 33 Angel Vasquez Fr Allen Community College 86 10:44.5 47 24:26.7 26:41.8 5:23
36 34 Brandon Wheat So Paradise Valley Community Coll 41 10:28.4 42 24:20.5 26:41.9 5:23
37 John Murphy III So Hutchinson Community College 35 10:26.8 35 24:16.9 26:42.5 5:23
38 35 Babiker Babiker Fr Garden City Community College 37 10:27.3 34 24:16.9 26:42.9 5:23
39 36 Jesse Anderson Fr Mott Community College 14 10:18.9 32 24:14.6 26:44.4 5:23
40 37 Ryan Pulsifer So Allen Community College 38 10:27.6 40 24:20.1 26:45.5 5:23
41 38 Andrew Garcia Fr Paradise Valley Community Coll 44 10:29.1 52 24:28.5 26:47.1 5:24
42 39 Kennedy Chumba Fr South Plains College 17 10:21.4 41 24:20.2 26:47.9 5:24
43 40 Esrom Woldemicheal Fr Muskegon Community College 52 10:32.2 31 24:14.1 26:48.6 5:24
44 41 Brandon Bernal So Allen Community College 31 10:26.4 50 24:28.3 26:48.9 5:24
45 Jacob Wernet So macomb 60 10:35.0 38 24:18.7 26:48.9 5:24
46 42 Jose Retana So Mesa Community College 80 10:42.8 49 24:27.6 26:48.9 5:24
47 43 Chris Speaks Fr Colby Community College 34 10:26.7 44 24:23.0 26:50.6 5:24
48 44 Omar Trevino So Colby Community College 95 10:46.9 63 24:39.2 26:51.2 5:25
49 45 Mason Powers So North Iowa Area Community Coll 22 10:24.0 45 24:23.7 26:51.7 5:25
50 46 Dallas Snider Fr Allen Community College 57 10:34.0 59 24:34.7 26:51.9 5:25
51 47 Jacob Clark Fr South Plains College 32 10:26.6 56 24:32.8 26:51.9 5:25
52 48 Matt Jackson So Gillette College 76 10:41.6 46 24:26.4 26:52.3 5:25
53 49 Kyle Hosting Fr Iowa Central 59 10:34.8 61 24:35.3 26:53.1 5:25
54 50 Chris Gantt So Lansing Community College 46 10:29.6 57 24:32.9 26:53.2 5:25
55 51 Anthony Hamilton Fr Garden City Community College 72 10:40.2 55 24:32.0 26:53.7 5:25
56 52 Cruz Barrera So Iowa Western Community College 36 10:27.3 53 24:29.1 26:54.1 5:25
57 53 Kyle Schauvliege So Allen Community College 29 10:26.2 48 24:27.3 26:54.2 5:25
58 54 Binahni Curley Fr Central Arizona College 50 10:31.5 54 24:31.5 26:55.0 5:25
59 55 Roberto Contreras Fr Paradise Valley Community Coll 43 10:28.8 43 24:21.2 26:55.2 5:25
60 56 Joe Marrah So Lansing Community College 48 10:29.9 58 24:33.9 26:55.4 5:25
61 57 John-Ross Tangi So North Iowa Area Community Coll 42 10:28.6 51 24:28.4 26:56.6 5:26
62 Orbelin Rojas So Hutchinson Community College 74 10:41.0 65 24:39.8 26:59.7 5:26
63 58 Basabose Bahati So Paradise Valley Community Coll 49 10:30.6 62 24:37.2 27:02.3 5:27
64 59 Gunnar Hays So Colby Community College 64 10:38.0 60 24:35.1 27:03.0 5:27
65 60 Grant Webber So Lansing Community College 69 10:39.4 69 24:43.4 27:04.0 5:27
66 61 Cody Grams Fr Hagerstown Community College 27 10:25.4 64 24:39.3 27:05.6 5:27
67 62 Josh Quiroga So Colby Community College 73 10:40.9 68 24:41.2 27:06.7 5:28
68 63 Anthony Spendlove Fr Pima Community College 94 10:46.2 66 24:40.4 27:07.0 5:28
69 64 Jose Rojas So Pima Community College 78 10:42.1 67 24:40.5 27:07.3 5:28
70 65 Eli Ybarra So Cowley College 97 10:47.4 70 24:44.4 27:07.5 5:28

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 2 Mile Rank 4.5 Mile Time Pace
71 66 Lucas Ruiz So Pima Community College 96 10:47.2 72 24:49.9 27:13.7 5:29
72 67 Daniel Flores So El Paso Community College 90 10:45.0 74 24:51.4 27:14.3 5:29
73 68 Michael Mest Fr Vincennes University 87 10:44.6 76 24:53.0 27:17.5 5:30
74 69 Stephen Marchant Fr Lansing Community College 51 10:32.1 73 24:50.6 27:18.3 5:30
75 Alec Smith So Oakland Community College 71 10:40.2 78 24:55.8 27:24.4 5:31
76 70 Roger Phillips Fr Mott Community College 58 10:34.5 80 25:01.0 27:25.4 5:31
77 71 Colin Grueber Fr Colby Community College 81 10:42.8 77 24:54.3 27:25.5 5:31
78 72 Chandler Gallego Fr Mesa Community College 62 10:37.1 84 25:03.1 27:26.4 5:32
79 73 Kyle Dietsche Fr Gillette College 118 10:53.0 81 25:01.4 27:27.8 5:32
80 74 Steven Esders Fr Lansing Community College 83 10:43.5 83 25:02.7 27:29.2 5:32
81 75 Joshua Hillis Fr Mesa Community College 98 10:47.6 82 25:02.5 27:31.8 5:33
82 76 Michael Waller So South Plains College 25 10:24.7 75 24:52.9 27:32.4 5:33
83 77 Garcia-Alvarez Jose So College of Dupage 112 10:50.7 87 25:06.9 27:33.8 5:33
84 78 Nick Robinson So Cowley College 103 10:49.1 89 25:07.6 27:35.1 5:33
85 79 Seth Parres So Highland Community College 82 10:43.4 93 25:10.4 27:36.6 5:34
86 80 Lucas Rischar So Paradise Valley Community Coll 100 10:47.8 88 25:07.0 27:38.8 5:34
87 81 Stephen Sheffey Fr Mott Community College 53 10:32.7 79 24:56.7 27:39.1 5:34
88 Andre Colebrook Fr Essex County College 47 10:29.9 103 25:19.3 27:39.4 5:34
89 82 Brett Simshauser So Highland Community College 70 10:39.5 102 25:18.4 27:39.8 5:34
90 83 Jacob Baker Fr Muskegon Community College 85 10:44.4 91 25:09.2 27:40.1 5:34
91 84 Jeffrey Earnst Fr Vincennes University 99 10:47.8 90 25:08.8 27:40.2 5:34
92 85 Casey Lozano Fr Glendale Community College 91 10:45.7 85 25:06.4 27:43.1 5:35
93 86 Tim Young Fr Lansing Community College 102 10:48.7 104 25:20.3 27:43.7 5:35
94 87 Brandon Levi Fr Colby Community College 63 10:37.7 71 24:45.8 27:44.6 5:35
95 88 Omar Sharif Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 84 10:44.1 96 25:14.9 27:44.7 5:35
96 89 Alex Blomquist So North Iowa Area Community Coll 123 10:56.0 100 25:17.6 27:44.8 5:35
97 90 Bryce Parmely So Gillette College 113 10:51.6 99 25:17.2 27:45.7 5:36
98 91 Alex Drew So Muskegon Community College 88 10:44.6 94 25:12.9 27:47.4 5:36
99 Matthew Degraeve So Oakland Community College 68 10:38.4 86 25:06.7 27:47.4 5:36
100 92 Manuel Ortiz Fr El Paso Community College 108 10:49.5 101 25:18.4 27:48.1 5:36
101 93 Trail Spears Fr Allen Community College 89 10:44.8 92 25:09.9 27:48.2 5:36
102 94 Rene Pena Fr El Paso Community College 105 10:49.2 98 25:16.6 27:49.4 5:36
103 95 Walker Loyd Fr Clarendon College 126 10:56.4 109 25:26.2 27:54.2 5:37
104 96 Nick Fly So Iowa Western Community College 122 10:54.0 95 25:14.9 27:54.8 5:37
105 97 Alex Flores So Spartanburg Methodist College 92 10:45.9 112 25:29.4 27:56.7 5:38
106 98 Wes Bradshaw So Rend Lake 114 10:51.6 114 25:30.4 27:57.5 5:38
107 99 Dakota Mercer-Szady Fr Vincennes University 116 10:51.8 111 25:28.3 27:58.1 5:38
108 100 David Palkovic So Community College of Rhode Isl 140 10:59.9 105 25:23.8 27:58.3 5:38
109 101 Jesse Gould So Mott Community College 119 10:53.4 106 25:23.8 27:58.6 5:38
110 102 Mathias Waterstradt So Muskegon Community College 145 11:02.3 115 25:32.1 27:58.8 5:38
111 103 Worley Daryle Fr College of Dupage 101 10:48.3 107 25:25.3 27:59.4 5:38
112 104 Ahron Gunn So Jackson College 56 10:33.4 97 25:16.0 27:59.5 5:38
113 105 Justin Thorstad Fr Iowa Western Community College 79 10:42.1 108 25:26.0 27:59.9 5:38
114 106 Keegan Fitzsimmons Fr Iowa Western Community College 135 10:58.5 110 25:26.7 28:00.6 5:39
115 Louis Henderson So Prairie State College 130 10:57.7 113 25:29.6 28:03.1 5:39
116 107 Jose Zavala So Garden City Community College 178 11:13.7 125 25:37.1 28:03.1 5:39
117 108 Fidel Munoz So Garden City Community College 180 11:14.0 126 25:38.1 28:03.8 5:39
118 109 Steven Gonzalez Fr Mesa Community College 139 10:59.5 117 25:33.1 28:04.5 5:39
119 Luke Henderson So Prairie State College 131 10:58.0 116 25:32.8 28:07.0 5:40
120 110 Steven Wagner So Glendale Community College 106 10:49.4 118 25:33.8 28:07.1 5:40
121 111 Shea Coltrain Fr Monroe College 133 10:58.2 120 25:35.5 28:07.5 5:40
122 Shawn Wiler Fr Mercyhurst North East 115 10:51.7 122 25:36.1 28:08.1 5:40
123 Dawid Palac Fr Moraine Valley Community Colle 146 11:02.4 123 25:36.5 28:08.3 5:40
124 112 Taylor Rumph So Iowa Western Community College 132 10:58.0 129 25:41.5 28:09.2 5:40
125 113 David Thornton Fr darton state college 110 10:50.1 124 25:37.0 28:11.6 5:41
126 114 Ben Friederichs Fr Southwestern Community College 124 10:56.0 121 25:35.9 28:12.3 5:41
127 115 Sean Davis Fr Mesa Community College 153 11:05.6 130 25:42.3 28:12.3 5:41
128 116 Kenton Grossnickle So Hagerstown Community College 147 11:02.8 127 25:39.1 28:12.7 5:41
129 117 Salvador Medrano Fr Allen Community College 117 10:51.9 128 25:40.6 28:13.6 5:41
130 118 Ryan Pfarr Fr Hagerstown Community College 111 10:50.5 133 25:43.8 28:13.8 5:41
131 119 Tyler Lumpkin So Barton County Community Colleg 182 11:14.8 139 25:50.2 28:20.0 5:42
132 Ruben Riano Fr College of Lake County 127 10:56.8 137 25:48.5 28:20.2 5:43
133 120 Chuckie Merrill Fr Jackson College 156 11:08.1 138 25:48.8 28:22.2 5:43
134 121 Jordan West Fr Mott Community College 120 10:53.9 134 25:45.3 28:22.6 5:43
135 Josh Landis So Hesston College 169 11:12.4 132 25:43.1 28:22.7 5:43
136 122 James Douglas Fr Rend Lake 137 10:58.9 140 25:51.5 28:23.5 5:43
137 123 Victor Solis So Morton College 134 10:58.3 131 25:42.6 28:24.1 5:43
138 124 Tony Vermilye Fr Lansing Community College 125 10:56.2 135 25:45.7 28:25.1 5:44
139 125 Sabir Mohamed So Glendale Community College 109 10:49.8 148 25:57.9 28:27.8 5:44
140 126 Tyler Mattera Fr Iowa Western Community College 150 11:04.4 136 25:47.5 28:27.9 5:44

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 2 Mile Rank 4.5 Mile Time Pace
141 127 Lashley Winter So Monroe College 143 11:01.7 142 25:53.3 28:29.5 5:44
142 128 Shane Walsh Fr Cowley College 128 10:57.1 146 25:57.4 28:30.2 5:45
143 Chris Vitek Fr Harford Community College 129 10:57.5 144 25:54.3 28:30.6 5:45
144 129 Reid Wagner Fr Iowa Western Community College 144 11:01.8 147 25:57.7 28:30.9 5:45
145 130 William Brown So Illinois Central College 160 11:09.8 145 25:56.7 28:31.7 5:45
146 131 Sterlin Broomfield So Cowley College 159 11:09.7 149 25:58.4 28:32.6 5:45
147 132 Eric Diaz Fr Morton College 93 10:46.0 143 25:53.8 28:34.3 5:45
148 133 Lance Pedersen Fr Paradise Valley Community Coll 121 10:54.0 141 25:52.7 28:38.7 5:46
149 134 Austin Stewart Fr darton state college 107 10:49.5 119 25:34.8 28:40.3 5:47
150 135 Ricardo Plancarte-Cori Fr Clarendon College 141 11:00.1 150 26:06.2 28:42.3 5:47
151 136 Cale Pirtle So North Georgia Technical Colleg 75 10:41.2 152 26:09.4 28:45.7 5:48
152 137 Isaiah Lancaster So North Iowa Area Community Coll 177 11:13.5 161 26:16.1 28:47.1 5:48
153 138 Christian Resley Fr Garden City Community College 185 11:15.7 151 26:08.2 28:47.4 5:48
154 Peter Grum So College of Lake County 173 11:13.0 162 26:18.1 28:48.6 5:48
155 139 Israel Mendoza So Butler Community College 179 11:13.8 156 26:13.4 28:49.5 5:48
156 140 Ronaldo Ball Fr Monroe College 158 11:09.4 153 26:11.7 28:50.7 5:49
157 141 David Vanbergen So Muskegon Community College 162 11:10.4 160 26:15.4 28:51.9 5:49
158 142 Gage Beers So Southwestern Community College 151 11:04.9 158 26:15.0 28:53.4 5:49
159 143 Josh Kidman Fr North Iowa Area Community Coll 188 11:16.1 157 26:14.2 28:53.9 5:49
160 144 Victor Chicas Fr darton state college 138 10:59.4 154 26:12.0 28:54.2 5:49
161 145 Daulton Monn Fr Hagerstown Community College 148 11:02.9 174 26:26.3 28:54.3 5:49
162 146 George Hypolite Fr Hagerstown Community College 195 11:21.0 172 26:26.1 28:54.5 5:49
163 147 Scott Berryman Fr Hagerstown Community College 187 11:15.8 179 26:30.3 28:54.6 5:49
164 Colton Butler Fr Hutchinson Community College 157 11:08.3 171 26:25.2 28:57.8 5:50
165 148 Tyler Caldwell Fr Highland Community College 210 11:27.9 163 26:18.6 28:57.9 5:50
166 149 Carlos Gonzalez-Tabare Fr Highland Community College 176 11:13.4 170 26:25.2 28:58.7 5:50
167 150 Lee Jones Fr Central Arizona College 174 11:13.2 169 26:23.7 28:59.9 5:50
168 151 Jaime Zarate Fr North Iowa Area Community Coll 61 10:35.1 159 26:15.3 29:00.1 5:51
169 152 Jelani Omari Fr darton state college 166 11:11.6 165 26:22.5 29:00.4 5:51
170 153 Alberto Ramirez Fr Glendale Community College 104 10:49.2 155 26:12.9 29:01.0 5:51
171 154 Greenwell Erik Fr College of Dupage 192 11:17.7 173 26:26.1 29:01.4 5:51
172 155 Gonzalo Dominguez Fr Clarendon College 191 11:17.2 177 26:27.6 29:01.9 5:51
173 156 Jeremy Yoyetewa Fr Pima Community College 172 11:12.9 167 26:23.0 29:02.3 5:51
174 157 Curtis Newberry Fr Scott Community College 167 11:11.7 168 26:23.5 29:02.5 5:51
175 158 Joe Bierl So Southwestern Community College 181 11:14.5 176 26:27.4 29:02.9 5:51
176 159 Boskhalem Azy Fr Monroe College 196 11:22.0 166 26:22.7 29:05.2 5:52
177 Mark Cizek Fr Danville Area Community Colleg 175 11:13.2 164 26:18.9 29:06.6 5:52
178 Ronnie Carol Fr Harcum College 149 11:04.2 178 26:29.6 29:07.0 5:52
179 160 Alex Haulbrook So Spartanburg Methodist College 165 11:10.9 175 26:27.1 29:07.1 5:52
180 John Worthington So macomb 181 26:32.5 29:08.7 5:52
181 161 Kevin Eades Fr Illinois Central College 161 11:10.1 186 26:39.2 29:11.0 5:53
182 162 Isaac Baca Fr Gillette College 247 11:48.1 188 26:41.1 29:11.3 5:53
183 john Davis Fr lincoln 142 11:01.4 182 26:34.2 29:11.3 5:53
184 163 Alvarez David Fr College of Dupage 184 11:15.6 180 26:32.3 29:13.4 5:53
185 164 Nathan Dodd Fr Scott Community College 193 11:19.3 192 26:43.2 29:13.8 5:53
186 165 Ovan Garcia Fr Southwestern Community College 168 11:12.1 185 26:37.4 29:16.2 5:54
187 166 Cameron Kroening Fr Muskegon Community College 202 11:25.7 183 26:35.0 29:18.0 5:54
188 167 Scott Patnode So North Iowa Area Community Coll 170 11:12.6 184 26:35.9 29:18.2 5:54
189 Wyatt Mad Plume Fr United Tribes Technical Colleg 155 11:07.7 187 26:39.5 29:21.1 5:55
190 168 Eric Davis So Indian Hills Community College 218 11:30.4 193 26:44.5 29:21.5 5:55
191 169 Zach Wagler Fr Vincennes University 189 11:16.3 189 26:41.1 29:22.1 5:55
192 Jacob Miller Fr Mercyhurst North East 186 11:15.7 190 26:42.5 29:23.5 5:55
193 170 Adrian Ruiz Fr Glendale Community College 154 11:07.7 191 26:42.6 29:27.4 5:56
194 171 John Callis So Spartanburg Methodist College 152 11:05.2 196 26:53.0 29:28.4 5:56
195 172 Josh Beal Fr Cowley College 233 11:40.5 202 27:00.0 29:29.6 5:56
196 173 Chris Babel So Highland Community College 209 11:27.9 204 27:00.6 29:29.8 5:57
197 174 Alfredo Depina Fr Community College of Rhode Isl 205 11:26.9 203 27:00.2 29:30.6 5:57
198 175 Rey Quinones-Velez Fr Highland Community College 183 11:15.4 194 26:46.3 29:31.4 5:57
199 176 Nigel Christianson So Gillette College 232 11:40.2 199 26:56.1 29:33.3 5:57
200 177 Tyler Eddings So Garden City Community College 190 11:16.9 200 26:56.6 29:34.1 5:57
201 Byron Paucar Fr Essex County College 197 11:22.1 197 26:54.6 29:34.3 5:57
202 Brandon Ceh Fr Moraine Valley Community Colle 219 11:33.0 201 26:57.8 29:37.8 5:58
203 178 Daniel Duquette So Community College of Rhode Isl 229 11:38.5 207 27:05.4 29:38.2 5:58
204 179 Kage Johnson Fr Jackson College 194 11:20.2 195 26:52.0 29:39.1 5:58
205 Quinton Isaacson Fr Cloud county community college 201 11:24.2 198 26:55.7 29:40.9 5:59
206 180 Brenton Rains Fr Rend Lake 227 11:38.3 205 27:03.6 29:41.5 5:59
207 181 Austin Elliott Fr Muskegon Community College 163 11:10.5 209 27:06.5 29:43.5 5:59
208 182 Dluzen Brandon So College of Dupage 217 11:30.3 210 27:07.5 29:44.0 5:59
209 183 Elliott Brinkmeyer Fr Kaskaskia College 203 11:26.3 211 27:07.9 29:45.1 6:00
210 184 Tyler Keen Fr Vincennes University 199 11:22.8 212 27:09.9 29:45.8 6:00

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 2 Mile Rank 4.5 Mile Time Pace
211 185 Venezia Samuel Fr College of Dupage 207 11:27.6 206 27:03.7 29:46.9 6:00
212 186 Baylor Hill Fr Scott Community College 231 11:38.8 208 27:06.3 29:48.3 6:00
213 187 Tom Kersting Fr Hagerstown Community College 224 11:37.5 217 27:13.4 29:48.5 6:00
214 188 Ethan Menefee Fr Jackson College 222 11:34.7 214 27:12.4 29:52.7 6:01
215 189 Karson Hahn Fr Rend Lake 230 11:38.7 228 27:25.7 29:53.1 6:01
216 Jonathan Celaya So Bryant & Stratton College 211 11:28.0 213 27:10.2 29:54.8 6:02
217 190 Jake Nathanson So Spartanburg Methodist College 208 11:27.6 221 27:18.3 29:55.1 6:02
218 191 Tyler Franciscovich Fr Illinois Central College 237 11:42.6 218 27:14.5 29:55.2 6:02
219 192 Patrick Spitler So Jackson College 238 11:43.5 227 27:25.2 29:56.6 6:02
220 193 AJ Abert So Kaskaskia College 206 11:27.6 215 27:12.6 29:57.5 6:02
221 194 John Rodrick So Vincennes University 200 11:23.6 222 27:18.7 30:02.0 6:03
222 195 Codey Brakhage So North Georgia Technical Colleg 164 11:10.7 220 27:16.5 30:02.4 6:03
223 196 Jesus Medina So Morton College 240 11:43.8 219 27:15.6 30:02.9 6:03
224 197 Alex Bliss Fr Jackson College 213 11:28.5 216 27:13.2 30:04.0 6:03
225 198 Luis Orsonio Fr Clarendon College 251 11:49.5 223 27:20.6 30:06.4 6:04
226 Thomas Cira So Moraine Valley Community Colle 243 11:46.1 224 27:23.1 30:07.5 6:04
227 199 Rayvonne Brown So Southwestern Community College 226 11:38.3 231 27:32.2 30:08.1 6:04
228 200 Freddie Shirah Fr North Georgia Technical Colleg 228 11:38.4 226 27:24.5 30:09.9 6:05
229 201 Bradley Hendricksen So Illinois Central College 245 11:47.2 230 27:31.8 30:10.5 6:05
230 202 Ray Quiroz So Indian Hills Community College 249 11:48.8 225 27:23.9 30:10.8 6:05
231 203 Troy Simpson So Mott Community College 171 11:12.8 234 27:34.9 30:14.6 6:06
232 204 Max Surmeier Fr Butler Community College 236 11:42.3 236 27:36.8 30:16.4 6:06
233 205 Tian Siggins So Iowa Lakes Community College 248 11:48.2 232 27:32.7 30:19.1 6:06
234 Shilo Goracke So Cloud county community college 204 11:26.6 229 27:29.9 30:20.1 6:07
235 206 Colter Hentzel So Indian Hills Community College 215 11:29.7 233 27:33.1 30:20.5 6:07
236 207 Aaron Ward Fr Southwestern Community College 242 11:44.7 239 27:39.1 30:21.0 6:07
237 208 Arjun Khatiwada Fr Glendale Community College 220 11:34.2 235 27:35.9 30:21.6 6:07
238 209 Peter Gonzales Fr Pima Community College 225 11:37.6 237 27:37.3 30:24.2 6:07
239 210 Alberto Sandoval Fr Clarendon College 252 11:50.6 238 27:38.5 30:28.5 6:08
240 211 Zack Akers Fr College of Dupage 216 11:30.2 242 27:47.0 30:31.5 6:09
241 Nicholas Harrison Fr Waubonsee Community College 223 11:36.3 240 27:39.9 30:33.3 6:09
242 212 Cassidy Warson Fr Southwestern Community College 241 11:44.3 243 27:49.3 30:36.8 6:10
243 213 Genesis Rose Fr Barton County Community Colleg 261 12:09.8 246 27:56.5 30:37.5 6:10
244 214 Christopher Boganwrigh Fr Clarendon College 234 11:42.2 245 27:51.8 30:39.2 6:10
245 David Haskin Fr Kirtland Community College 198 11:22.4 244 27:50.2 30:46.4 6:12
246 215 Andrew Roberts Fr Wake Technical Community Colle 246 11:47.4 249 28:04.6 30:53.0 6:13
247 216 James Page Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 235 11:42.2 253 28:13.6 30:54.8 6:14
248 217 Jeff Tomkinson So Wake Technical Community Colle 253 11:55.1 251 28:07.2 30:58.8 6:14
249 Rodney Tilkens Fr Bryant & Stratton College 221 11:34.4 247 28:01.7 30:58.8 6:14
250 218 Chon Chavez Fr Barton County Community Colleg 136 10:58.8 241 27:41.0 31:01.3 6:15
251 219 Richey Jordon So darton state college 212 11:28.5 250 28:05.2 31:06.8 6:16
252 220 Isaiah Hector So Community College of Rhode Isl 239 11:43.6 252 28:11.6 31:08.5 6:16
253 221 Jarad Hawthorne Fr Clarendon College 258 12:07.2 254 28:18.5 31:13.3 6:17
254 222 Josue Torres Fr Morton College 260 12:09.1 256 28:26.9 31:13.9 6:17
255 223 Justin Shahan So Cowley College 214 11:28.6 248 28:04.4 31:14.9 6:18
256 224 Sal Garcia Fr Morton College 273 12:33.2 255 28:26.1 31:16.5 6:18
257 225 Justin Vosteen Fr Illinois Central College 256 12:03.0 258 28:29.5 31:22.3 6:19
258 226 Robert Harp So Cowley College 255 12:02.3 259 28:32.0 31:23.7 6:19
259 227 Jacob Heser So Kaskaskia College 257 12:06.2 260 28:35.4 31:26.2 6:20
260 228 Jake Wilson Fr Rend Lake 244 11:46.4 257 28:29.0 31:28.0 6:20
261 229 Zach Wilson Fr Barton County Community Colleg 264 12:19.8 262 28:47.8 31:42.0 6:23
262 230 Britton Laney Fr Community College of Rhode Isl 250 11:49.5 261 28:40.7 31:45.6 6:24
263 231 Hunter Wilz Fr Indian Hills Community College 265 12:20.1 263 29:00.1 32:01.7 6:27
264 232 Kevin Bellamy Fr Monroe College 269 12:27.1 264 29:14.5 32:14.7 6:30
265 233 Paul Jansen Fr Kaskaskia College 262 12:11.3 265 29:26.5 32:22.4 6:31
266 234 Sean McDuffie Fr North Georgia Technical Colleg 263 12:16.9 267 29:35.2 32:29.1 6:33
267 235 Chris Salcedo Fr Morton College 272 12:31.4 266 29:34.0 32:31.9 6:33
268 236 Ben Wheeler Fr Indian Hills Community College 277 12:40.8 269 29:41.5 32:40.9 6:35
269 237 Adam Kelsey So Barton County Community Colleg 266 12:21.8 268 29:38.6 32:44.5 6:36
270 238 Juan Gonzalez Fr Morton College 270 12:27.5 270 29:45.3 32:47.0 6:36
271 239 Sammy Flores So Wake Technical Community Colle 279 12:47.2 271 29:52.4 32:52.1 6:37
272 240 Jesse Miller Fr Kaskaskia College 268 12:24.8 272 29:57.7 33:03.2 6:39
273 241 Salvador Salazar Fr Iowa Lakes Community College 274 12:38.6 273 30:14.1 33:10.7 6:41
274 242 Slater Marshall Fr Scott Community College 254 11:59.2 274 30:15.1 33:13.6 6:42
275 243 Javaun Grant Fr Monroe College 271 12:29.9 275 30:20.6 33:21.7 6:43
276 244 Mario Leepow Fr North Georgia Technical Colleg 276 12:40.0 276 30:22.6 33:21.8 6:43
277 Mark Williams Fr Harcum College 280 13:01.7 277 30:32.5 33:34.7 6:46
278 245 Austin Emry Fr Indian Hills Community College 284 13:10.7 279 30:38.4 33:35.5 6:46
279 246 Cody Frye Fr Butler Community College 275 12:39.2 278 30:32.9 33:36.4 6:46
280 247 Josa Bautista Fr darton state college 267 12:22.5 280 30:42.7 33:50.5 6:49

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 2 Mile Rank 4.5 Mile Time Pace
281 248 Brady Holler Fr Barton County Community Colleg 281 13:08.5 282 31:07.2 34:05.0 6:52
282 249 David Richardson So Rend Lake 282 13:08.9 281 31:05.4 34:18.9 6:55
283 250 Kyle Kephart So Iowa Lakes Community College 283 13:09.9 284 31:18.3 34:20.7 6:55
284 Anthony Watkins Fr Harcum College 278 12:45.4 285 31:19.6 34:25.0 6:56
285 251 Martin Christensen Fr Iowa Lakes Community College 285 13:10.9 283 31:16.8 34:30.6 6:57
286 Matthew Detar Fr Mercyhurst North East 286 13:12.5 286 31:27.4 34:36.5 6:58
287 252 Austin White So Community College of Rhode Isl 289 13:25.2 288 31:42.8 34:45.8 7:00
288 Nicholas Miller So Mercyhurst North East 290 13:27.3 287 31:39.4 34:46.3 7:00
289 253 Brandon Cottier Fr Rend Lake 287 13:12.7 289 32:00.4 34:50.5 7:01
290 254 Sean Cronin So Wake Technical Community Colle 293 13:43.1 290 32:30.2 35:51.7 7:13
291 255 Ryan Alvis Fr Kaskaskia College 288 13:22.1 292 33:12.5 36:13.5 7:18
292 256 Joseph Gareri So Community College of Rhode Isl 291 13:42.7 291 33:05.8 36:19.5 7:19
293 257 Brendan Bullard So Kaskaskia College 296 13:55.1 294 33:45.8 36:50.2 7:25
294 258 Dorsey Raiford Fr North Georgia Technical Colleg 292 13:42.9 293 33:45.6 37:02.8 7:28
295 259 Kyle Mears Fr Wake Technical Community Colle 294 13:48.4 295 34:20.0 37:29.5 7:33
296 260 Dan Reiter Fr Scott Community College 297 14:58.6 296 35:49.8 38:57.4 7:51
297 261 Alfred Larry So Butler Community College 295 13:49.7 297 38:04.3 41:49.0 8:25
298 262 Bendigo Jibo Fr Iowa Lakes Community College 259 12:07.6


2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. 38 Central Arizona College (25:32.9 127:44.4 1:44.7)
=======================================================
1 1 Harry Mulenga Fr 24:39.5
2 4 Todd Jackson So 25:23.7
3 6 Jackson Thomas So 25:36.5
4 7 Apolinar Baltazar Fr 25:40.5
5 20 Jose Wells So 26:24.2
6 ( 54) Binahni Curley Fr 26:55.0
7 (150) Lee Jones Fr 28:59.9

2. 53 Iowa Central (25:44.5 128:42.3 1:38.0)
=======================================================
1 2 Frankline Tonui Fr 24:52.7
2 3 Tahir Chakisso So 25:09.4
3 10 Dylan Eigenberger Fr 25:52.8
4 16 Levi Storjohann So 26:16.7
5 22 Tyson Wieland Fr 26:30.7
6 ( 32) Blake Whalen Fr 26:41.8
7 ( 49) Kyle Hosting Fr 26:53.1

3. 98 South Plains College (26:16.2 131:20.7 1:14.4)
=======================================================
1 5 Antibahs Chumbott Kosgei Fr 25:33.5
2 14 Jose Martinez Fr 26:10.3
3 19 Cordaryl Whitehead So 26:23.9
4 21 Colton Hollis Fr 26:25.1
5 39 Kennedy Chumba Fr 26:47.9
6 ( 47) Jacob Clark Fr 26:51.9
7 ( 76) Michael Waller So 27:32.4

4. 151 El Paso Community College (26:34.1 132:50.1 1:22.3)
=======================================================
1 9 George Yator Fr 25:52.0
2 23 David Colmenero Fr 26:32.3
3 24 Ricardo De Santiago Fr 26:32.9
4 28 Michael Grijalva So 26:38.6
5 67 Daniel Flores So 27:14.3
6 ( 92) Manuel Ortiz Fr 27:48.1
7 ( 94) Rene Pena Fr 27:49.4

5. 198 Paradise Valley Community College (26:41.1 133:25.4 1:03.4)
=======================================================
1 13 Nicolas Montanez So 25:58.9
2 34 Brandon Wheat So 26:41.9
3 38 Andrew Garcia Fr 26:47.1
4 55 Roberto Contreras Fr 26:55.2
5 58 Basabose Bahati So 27:02.3
6 ( 80) Lucas Rischar So 27:38.8
7 (133) Lance Pedersen Fr 28:38.7

6. 210 Allen Community College (26:48.5 134:02.3 0:12.4)
=======================================================
1 33 Angel Vasquez Fr 26:41.8
2 37 Ryan Pulsifer So 26:45.5
3 41 Brandon Bernal So 26:48.9
4 46 Dallas Snider Fr 26:51.9
5 53 Kyle Schauvliege So 26:54.2
6 ( 93) Trail Spears Fr 27:48.2
7 (117) Salvador Medrano Fr 28:13.6

7. 223 Colby Community College (26:49.3 134:06.1 0:52.1)
=======================================================
1 15 Michael Kinuthia Fr 26:14.6
2 43 Chris Speaks Fr 26:50.6
3 44 Omar Trevino So 26:51.2
4 59 Gunnar Hays So 27:03.0
5 62 Josh Quiroga So 27:06.7
6 ( 71) Colin Grueber Fr 27:25.5
7 ( 87) Brandon Levi Fr 27:44.6





2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

8. 224 Mesa Community College (26:53.9 134:29.4 1:11.5)
=======================================================
1 17 Gerardo Villagomez Fr 26:20.3
2 18 Eduardo Roa So 26:22.0
3 42 Jose Retana So 26:48.9
4 72 Chandler Gallego Fr 27:26.4
5 75 Joshua Hillis Fr 27:31.8
6 (109) Steven Gonzalez Fr 28:04.5
7 (115) Sean Davis Fr 28:12.3

9. 252 Gillette College (26:56.1 134:40.5 1:51.4)
=======================================================
1 11 Mike Nelson So 25:54.3
2 30 Alejandro Garcia So 26:40.4
3 48 Matt Jackson So 26:52.3
4 73 Kyle Dietsche Fr 27:27.8
5 90 Bryce Parmely So 27:45.7
6 (162) Isaac Baca Fr 29:11.3
7 (176) Nigel Christianson So 29:33.3

10. 309 Lansing Community College (27:08.1 135:40.1 0:36.0)
=======================================================
1 50 Chris Gantt So 26:53.2
2 56 Joe Marrah So 26:55.4
3 60 Grant Webber So 27:04.0
4 69 Stephen Marchant Fr 27:18.3
5 74 Steven Esders Fr 27:29.2
6 ( 86) Tim Young Fr 27:43.7
7 (124) Tony Vermilye Fr 28:25.1

11. 332 Garden City Community College (27:16.9 136:24.5 1:22.8)
=======================================================
1 31 Alfredo Lebron So 26:41.0
2 35 Babiker Babiker Fr 26:42.9
3 51 Anthony Hamilton Fr 26:53.7
4 107 Jose Zavala So 28:03.1
5 108 Fidel Munoz So 28:03.8
6 (138) Christian Resley Fr 28:47.4
7 (177) Tyler Eddings So 29:34.1

12. 409 Mott Community College (27:38.1 138:10.1 1:38.2)
=======================================================
1 36 Jesse Anderson Fr 26:44.4
2 70 Roger Phillips Fr 27:25.4
3 81 Stephen Sheffey Fr 27:39.1
4 101 Jesse Gould So 27:58.6
5 121 Jordan West Fr 28:22.6
6 (203) Troy Simpson So 30:14.6

13. 432 Vincennes University (27:39.1 138:15.3 3:24.7)
=======================================================
1 12 Robert Murphy Fr 25:57.4
2 68 Michael Mest Fr 27:17.5
3 84 Jeffrey Earnst Fr 27:40.2
4 99 Dakota Mercer-Szady Fr 27:58.1
5 169 Zach Wagler Fr 29:22.1
6 (184) Tyler Keen Fr 29:45.8
7 (194) John Rodrick So 30:02.0

14. 457 Muskegon Community College (27:49.4 139:06.8 2:03.3)
=======================================================
1 40 Esrom Woldemicheal Fr 26:48.6
2 83 Jacob Baker Fr 27:40.1
3 91 Alex Drew So 27:47.4
4 102 Mathias Waterstradt So 27:58.8
5 141 David Vanbergen So 28:51.9
6 (166) Cameron Kroening Fr 29:18.0
7 (181) Austin Elliott Fr 29:43.5





2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

15. 471 North Iowa Area Community College (27:50.9 139:14.1 2:02.2)
=======================================================
1 45 Mason Powers So 26:51.7
2 57 John-Ross Tangi So 26:56.6
3 89 Alex Blomquist So 27:44.8
4 137 Isaiah Lancaster So 28:47.1
5 143 Josh Kidman Fr 28:53.9
6 (151) Jaime Zarate Fr 29:00.1
7 (167) Scott Patnode So 29:18.2

16. 471 Iowa Western Community College (27:47.8 138:58.6 1:15.1)
=======================================================
1 52 Cruz Barrera So 26:54.1
2 96 Nick Fly So 27:54.8
3 105 Justin Thorstad Fr 27:59.9
4 106 Keegan Fitzsimmons Fr 28:00.6
5 112 Taylor Rumph So 28:09.2
6 (126) Tyler Mattera Fr 28:27.9
7 (129) Reid Wagner Fr 28:30.9

17. 485 Highland Community College (27:58.1 139:50.4 2:21.3)
=======================================================
1 27 Brian Martinez Fr 26:37.4
2 79 Seth Parres So 27:36.6
3 82 Brett Simshauser So 27:39.8
4 148 Tyler Caldwell Fr 28:57.9
5 149 Carlos Gonzalez-Tabares Fr 28:58.7
6 (173) Chris Babel So 29:29.8
7 (175) Rey Quinones-Velez Fr 29:31.4

18. 499 Glendale Community College (27:59.1 139:55.4 2:24.6)
=======================================================
1 26 Michael Wagner So 26:36.4
2 85 Casey Lozano Fr 27:43.1
3 110 Steven Wagner So 28:07.1
4 125 Sabir Mohamed So 28:27.8
5 153 Alberto Ramirez Fr 29:01.0
6 (170) Adrian Ruiz Fr 29:27.4
7 (207) Arjun Khatiwada Fr 30:21.6

19. 541 Spartanburg Methodist College (28:10.5 140:52.2 2:53.1)
=======================================================
1 25 Zaid Smart So 26:35.3
2 88 Omar Sharif Fr 27:44.7
3 97 Alex Flores So 27:56.7
4 160 Alex Haulbrook So 29:07.1
5 171 John Callis So 29:28.4
6 (190) Jake Nathanson So 29:55.1
7 (215) James Page Fr 30:54.8

20. 557 Pima Community College (28:10.9 140:54.5 3:17.2)
=======================================================
1 63 Anthony Spendlove Fr 27:07.0
2 64 Jose Rojas So 27:07.3
3 66 Lucas Ruiz So 27:13.7
4 156 Jeremy Yoyetewa Fr 29:02.3
5 208 Peter Gonzales Fr 30:24.2

21. 566 Monroe College (28:14.4 141:11.9 2:26.2)
=======================================================
1 29 Kathleo Dyoyi Fr 26:39.0
2 111 Shea Coltrain Fr 28:07.5
3 127 Lashley Winter So 28:29.5
4 140 Ronaldo Ball Fr 28:50.7
5 159 Boskhalem Azy Fr 29:05.2
6 (231) Kevin Bellamy Fr 32:14.7
7 (241) Javaun Grant Fr 33:21.7





2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

22. 574 Cowley College (28:15.0 141:15.0 2:22.1)
=======================================================
1 65 Eli Ybarra So 27:07.5
2 78 Nick Robinson So 27:35.1
3 128 Shane Walsh Fr 28:30.2
4 131 Sterlin Broomfield So 28:32.6
5 172 Josh Beal Fr 29:29.6
6 (222) Justin Shahan So 31:14.9
7 (225) Robert Harp So 31:23.7

23. 586 Hagerstown Community College (28:16.2 141:20.9 1:48.9)
=======================================================
1 61 Cody Grams Fr 27:05.6
2 116 Kenton Grossnickle So 28:12.7
3 118 Ryan Pfarr Fr 28:13.8
4 145 Daulton Monn Fr 28:54.3
5 146 George Hypolite Fr 28:54.5
6 (147) Scott Berryman Fr 28:54.6
7 (187) Tom Kersting Fr 29:48.5

24. 679 College of Dupage (28:42.4 143:32.0 2:10.2)
=======================================================
1 77 Garcia-Alvarez Jose So 27:33.8
2 103 Worley Daryle Fr 27:59.4
3 154 Greenwell Erik Fr 29:01.4
4 163 Alvarez David Fr 29:13.4
5 182 Dluzen Brandon So 29:44.0
6 (185) Venezia Samuel Fr 29:46.9
7 (210) Zack Akers Fr 30:31.5

25. 761 darton state college (29:10.7 145:53.3 2:55.2)
=======================================================
1 113 David Thornton Fr 28:11.6
2 134 Austin Stewart Fr 28:40.3
3 144 Victor Chicas Fr 28:54.2
4 152 Jelani Omari Fr 29:00.4
5 218 Richey Jordon So 31:06.8
6 (245) Josa Bautista Fr 33:50.5

26. 778 Southwestern Community College (29:06.6 145:32.9 1:55.8)
=======================================================
1 114 Ben Friederichs Fr 28:12.3
2 142 Gage Beers So 28:53.4
3 158 Joe Bierl So 29:02.9
4 165 Ovan Garcia Fr 29:16.2
5 199 Rayvonne Brown So 30:08.1
6 (206) Aaron Ward Fr 30:21.0
7 (211) Cassidy Warson Fr 30:36.8

27. 783 Jackson College (29:10.1 145:50.1 1:57.1)
=======================================================
1 104 Ahron Gunn So 27:59.5
2 120 Chuckie Merrill Fr 28:22.2
3 179 Kage Johnson Fr 29:39.1
4 188 Ethan Menefee Fr 29:52.7
5 192 Patrick Spitler So 29:56.6
6 (197) Alex Bliss Fr 30:04.0

28. 792 Clarendon College (29:14.7 146:13.3 2:34.3)
=======================================================
1 95 Walker Loyd Fr 27:54.2
2 135 Ricardo Plancarte-Coria Fr 28:42.3
3 155 Gonzalo Dominguez Fr 29:01.9
4 198 Luis Orsonio Fr 30:06.4
5 209 Alberto Sandoval Fr 30:28.5
6 (213) Christopher Boganwright Fr 30:39.2
7 (220) Jarad Hawthorne Fr 31:13.3





2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

29. 816 Rend Lake (29:28.8 147:23.6 3:30.5)
=======================================================
1 98 Wes Bradshaw So 27:57.5
2 122 James Douglas Fr 28:23.5
3 180 Brenton Rains Fr 29:41.5
4 189 Karson Hahn Fr 29:53.1
5 227 Jake Wilson Fr 31:28.0
6 (247) David Richardson So 34:18.9
7 (249) Brandon Cottier Fr 34:50.5

30. 852 Butler Community College (32:04.5 160:22.415:57.9)
=======================================================
1 8 Edwin Serem So 25:51.1
2 139 Israel Mendoza So 28:49.5
3 204 Max Surmeier Fr 30:16.4
4 244 Cody Frye Fr 33:36.4
5 257 Alfred Larry So 41:49.0

31. 895 Morton College (29:54.4 149:31.7 2:52.4)
=======================================================
1 123 Victor Solis So 28:24.1
2 132 Eric Diaz Fr 28:34.3
3 196 Jesus Medina So 30:02.9
4 221 Josue Torres Fr 31:13.9
5 223 Sal Garcia Fr 31:16.5
6 (234) Chris Salcedo Fr 32:31.9
7 (237) Juan Gonzalez Fr 32:47.0

32. 900 Community College of Rhode Island (30:00.3 150:01.2 3:47.3)
=======================================================
1 100 David Palkovic So 27:58.3
2 174 Alfredo Depina Fr 29:30.6
3 178 Daniel Duquette So 29:38.2
4 219 Isaiah Hector So 31:08.5
5 229 Britton Laney Fr 31:45.6
6 (248) Austin White So 34:45.8
7 (252) Joseph Gareri So 36:19.5

33. 907 Illinois Central College (29:50.2 149:10.7 2:50.6)
=======================================================
1 130 William Brown So 28:31.7
2 161 Kevin Eades Fr 29:11.0
3 191 Tyler Franciscovich Fr 29:55.2
4 201 Bradley Hendricksen So 30:10.5
5 224 Justin Vosteen Fr 31:22.3

34. 1003 Scott Community College (32:03.2 160:15.6 9:54.9)
=======================================================
1 157 Curtis Newberry Fr 29:02.5
2 164 Nathan Dodd Fr 29:13.8
3 186 Baylor Hill Fr 29:48.3
4 240 Slater Marshall Fr 33:13.6
5 256 Dan Reiter Fr 38:57.4

35. 1006 North Georgia Technical College (30:57.8 154:48.9 4:36.1)
=======================================================
1 136 Cale Pirtle So 28:45.7
2 195 Codey Brakhage So 30:02.4
3 200 Freddie Shirah Fr 30:09.9
4 233 Sean McDuffie Fr 32:29.1
5 242 Mario Leepow Fr 33:21.8
6 (254) Dorsey Raiford Fr 37:02.8





2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

36. 1012 Barton County Community College (30:53.1 154:25.3 4:24.5)
=======================================================
1 119 Tyler Lumpkin So 28:20.0
2 212 Genesis Rose Fr 30:37.5
3 217 Chon Chavez Fr 31:01.3
4 228 Zach Wilson Fr 31:42.0
5 236 Adam Kelsey So 32:44.5
6 (246) Brady Holler Fr 34:05.0

37. 1040 Indian Hills Community College (30:55.1 154:35.4 3:19.4)
=======================================================
1 168 Eric Davis So 29:21.5
2 202 Ray Quiroz So 30:10.8
3 205 Colter Hentzel So 30:20.5
4 230 Hunter Wilz Fr 32:01.7
5 235 Ben Wheeler Fr 32:40.9
6 (243) Austin Emry Fr 33:35.5

38. 1073 Kaskaskia College (31:18.9 156:34.4 3:18.1)
=======================================================
1 183 Elliott Brinkmeyer Fr 29:45.1
2 193 Aj Abert So 29:57.5
3 226 Jacob Heser So 31:26.2
4 232 Paul Jansen Fr 32:22.4
5 239 Jesse Miller Fr 33:03.2
6 (251) Ryan Alvis Fr 36:13.5
7 (253) Brendan Bullard So 36:50.2

39. 1173 Wake Technical Community College (33:37.1 168:05.1 6:36.5)
=======================================================
1 214 Andrew Roberts Fr 30:53.0
2 216 Jeff Tomkinson So 30:58.8
3 238 Sammy Flores So 32:52.1
4 250 Sean Cronin So 35:51.7
5 255 Kyle Mears Fr 37:29.5





Incomplete Teams:

Cloud county community college
Benard Keter Fr, Quinton Isaacson Fr, Shilo Goracke So

College of Lake County
Roberto Lara So, Ruben Riano Fr, Peter Grum So

Hutchinson Community College
John Murphy III So, Orbelin Rojas So, Colton Butler Fr

macomb
Jacob Wernet So, John Worthington So

Oakland Community College
Alec Smith So, Matthew Degraeve So

Essex County College
Andre Colebrook Fr, Byron Paucar Fr

Prairie State College
Louis Henderson So, Luke Henderson So

Mercyhurst North East
Shawn Wiler Fr, Jacob Miller Fr, Matthew Detar Fr, Nicholas Miller So

Moraine Valley Community College
Dawid Palac Fr, Brandon Ceh Fr, Thomas Cira So

Hesston College
Josh Landis So

Harford Community College
Chris Vitek Fr

Danville Area Community College
Mark Cizek Fr

Harcum College
Ronnie Carol Fr, Mark Williams Fr, Anthony Watkins Fr

lincoln
John Davis Fr

United Tribes Technical College
Wyatt Mad Plume Fr

Bryant & Stratton College
Jonathan Celaya So, Rodney Tilkens Fr

Iowa Lakes Community College
Tian Siggins So, Salvador Salazar Fr, Kyle Kephart So, Martin Christensen Fr

Waubonsee Community College
Nicholas Harrison Fr

Kirtland Community College
David Haskin Fr

Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc. Results will be posted online @ www.wayzataresults.com




2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
Women's 5K

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Rank 1 Mile Rank Last 2.1m Time Pace
1 1 Hannah Maina Fr Iowa Central 7 5:46.4 1 12:26.3 18:12.6 5:52
2 2 Betsy Douglas Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 3 5:45.7 2 12:35.9 18:21.6 5:55
3 3 Aden Alemu So Iowa Central 6 5:46.3 3 12:36.2 18:22.5 5:55
4 Bridget Carius Fr Illinois Central College 1 5:44.7 4 12:37.9 18:22.6 5:55
5 4 TaPring Goatee Fr Vincennes University 2 5:45.7 7 12:45.7 18:31.3 5:58
6 5 Hannah Palmeter Fr North Iowa Area Community Colle 9 5:46.7 6 12:45.7 18:32.3 5:58
7 6 April Steward So Central Arizona College 12 5:48.0 10 12:53.9 18:41.9 6:02
8 7 Billie Jo Dytrt Fr Paradise Valley Community Colle 19 5:55.1 8 12:48.1 18:43.2 6:02
9 8 Tara Jackson So Iowa Central 36 6:00.8 5 12:44.8 18:45.6 6:03
10 Danae McGee So Allen Community College 8 5:46.6 13 13:02.7 18:49.3 6:04
11 9 Andrea Amaro Fr El Paso Community College 5 5:46.1 14 13:08.0 18:54.0 6:05
12 Purity Murray Fr New Mexico Junior College 43 6:02.2 9 12:53.1 18:55.3 6:06
13 10 Catie Byrd So Spartanburg Methodist College 10 5:47.6 16 13:10.2 18:57.8 6:07
14 11 Makala Diggs So Gillette College 31 5:59.0 11 12:58.9 18:57.9 6:07
15 12 Shannon Luevano Fr El Paso Community College 14 5:48.5 17 13:10.4 18:58.8 6:07
16 13 Kim Carter Fr Iowa Central 39 6:01.1 12 12:59.1 19:00.2 6:07
17 14 Mykala Seresun Fr Central Arizona College 15 5:52.7 20 13:11.8 19:04.4 6:09
18 15 Desreen Montague So South Plains College 11 5:47.8 31 13:23.6 19:11.4 6:11
19 16 Lauren Roberts Fr Iowa Central 37 6:01.0 18 13:11.3 19:12.3 6:11
20 17 Lindsay Roberts Fr Iowa Central 38 6:01.1 19 13:11.3 19:12.3 6:11
21 18 Skyler Storie Fr Central Arizona College 4 5:45.9 33 13:26.9 19:12.8 6:12
22 19 Nikki Regalado So Pima Community College 16 5:52.7 27 13:21.1 19:13.8 6:12
23 Haley Bolliger So Carl Sandburg College 22 5:55.4 26 13:18.7 19:14.1 6:12
24 20 Allison Dible Fr Lansing Community College 44 6:02.2 21 13:12.5 19:14.6 6:12
25 21 Allison Hainer Fr Cuyahoga Community College 67 6:06.9 15 13:08.8 19:15.6 6:12
26 22 Whitney Wiist So Vincennes University 26 5:57.2 29 13:23.0 19:20.2 6:14
27 23 Alyssa Abendroth Fr Lansing Community College 66 6:06.4 24 13:15.9 19:22.2 6:15
28 24 Samantha Greenlee So Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 17 5:53.6 35 13:30.4 19:24.0 6:15
29 25 Brielle Davis So Gillette College 80 6:10.8 22 13:14.3 19:25.1 6:15
30 Sarah Lindsay Fr Oakland Community College 41 6:02.0 30 13:23.5 19:25.5 6:16
31 26 Sarrah Boughan Fr Pima Community College 23 5:55.4 36 13:31.4 19:26.8 6:16
32 27 Cecilia David Fr Iowa Central 49 6:03.2 32 13:24.3 19:27.5 6:16
33 28 Chloe Newell So Central Arizona College 18 5:55.0 41 13:35.1 19:30.1 6:17
34 29 Leticia Shaban So Central Arizona College 30 5:58.6 39 13:34.0 19:32.6 6:18
35 Jessica Barrera So Monroe College 84 6:11.3 28 13:21.4 19:32.6 6:18
36 30 Karlie Kjerstad Fr Mesa Community College 51 6:03.8 34 13:28.9 19:32.7 6:18
37 31 Cecilia Lane So Hutchinson Community College 48 6:03.1 37 13:32.5 19:35.5 6:19
38 32 Reanna Jereb So Gillette College 121 6:21.0 23 13:15.9 19:36.9 6:19
39 33 Myrissa Clark So Gillette College 120 6:21.0 25 13:16.5 19:37.4 6:19
40 34 Madison Wedekind Fr Butler Community College 55 6:04.3 38 13:33.4 19:37.6 6:20
41 35 Melissa Williams Fr Central Arizona College 34 6:00.6 45 13:37.9 19:38.4 6:20
42 36 Jessica Dhaena So Lansing Community College 52 6:03.8 42 13:35.4 19:39.1 6:20
43 37 Kaylah Romine Fr Hutchinson Community College 28 5:58.0 48 13:42.7 19:40.6 6:20
44 38 Atara Segree Fr South Plains College 35 6:00.7 47 13:42.2 19:42.8 6:21
45 39 J'Cee Holmes Fr South Plains College 20 5:55.2 56 13:48.4 19:43.6 6:21
46 40 Madison Kauffman So South Plains College 32 5:59.9 53 13:46.8 19:46.7 6:22
47 41 Summer Hussey Fr Muskegon Community College 92 6:12.9 40 13:34.1 19:46.9 6:22
48 42 Emily Wilkinson So Mesa Community College 47 6:02.5 50 13:45.1 19:47.6 6:23
49 Aileen Gorman Fr Moraine Valley Community Colleg 86 6:11.9 43 13:37.3 19:49.2 6:23
50 43 Petrene Plummer So Iowa Western Community College 59 6:05.5 51 13:45.1 19:50.5 6:24
51 44 Jennifer Howland So Waubonsee Community College 50 6:03.6 54 13:47.4 19:51.0 6:24
52 45 Mallory Bergbower Fr Rend Lake 45 6:02.3 58 13:49.1 19:51.4 6:24
53 46 Vivianna Alamillo BacaSo Lansing Community College 54 6:04.2 55 13:48.1 19:52.3 6:24
54 47 Paige Miller Fr Johnson County Community Colleg 25 5:56.9 66 13:56.6 19:53.4 6:25
55 48 Jazmin Zepeda So Waubonsee Community College 74 6:09.0 52 13:45.4 19:54.4 6:25
56 49 Sherene Whyte Fr Iowa Western Community College 63 6:06.2 59 13:50.4 19:56.6 6:26
57 50 Jannaya Hield Fr Essex County College 40 6:01.7 68 13:57.2 19:58.8 6:26
58 51 Brooke Binns Fr Paradise Valley Community Colle 106 6:15.3 49 13:43.8 19:59.0 6:26
59 52 Christy Snelgrove Fr Lansing Community College 71 6:08.6 60 13:50.7 19:59.3 6:27
60 53 Cheyenne Emery Fr Cuyahoga Community College 68 6:07.9 62 13:51.9 19:59.8 6:27
61 54 Abiane Collymore So Butler Community College 57 6:04.8 65 13:56.5 20:01.2 6:27
62 55 Shanice Alchesay Fr Pima Community College 46 6:02.5 73 13:59.9 20:02.3 6:27
63 56 Melody Yero Fr Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 101 6:14.8 57 13:49.0 20:03.8 6:28
64 Alissa Hazine Fr Glendale Community College 64 6:06.2 71 13:57.9 20:04.1 6:28
65 57 Andrea Lavigne Fr Muskegon Community College 87 6:12.3 64 13:53.0 20:05.3 6:28
66 58 Rebecca Mallon So Scott Community College 134 6:24.2 46 13:41.5 20:05.7 6:29
67 59 Callie Willcox So Paradise Valley Community Colle 105 6:15.2 63 13:52.5 20:07.6 6:29
68 60 Chloe Heller Fr Vincennes University 76 6:09.6 72 13:59.0 20:08.5 6:29
69 61 Lindsay Brunson So North Iowa Area Community Colle 173 6:31.8 44 13:37.8 20:09.6 6:30
70 Jenny Boroughs So Garden City Community College 93 6:12.9 69 13:57.2 20:10.1 6:30
71 Karly Hartley So Cowley College 97 6:13.9 67 13:57.0 20:10.9 6:30
72 62 Bryne Monica Fr College of Dupage 29 5:58.1 93 14:13.4 20:11.5 6:30
73 63 Mickey Shook Fr Danville Area Community College 75 6:09.5 76 14:03.5 20:12.9 6:31
74 64 Brisa Carrillo So El Paso Community College 60 6:05.7 83 14:09.3 20:15.0 6:32
75 65 Jayde Secody Fr Central Arizona College 42 6:02.0 92 14:13.3 20:15.3 6:32
76 66 Lisa Ponder So Danville Area Community College 56 6:04.7 89 14:11.1 20:15.8 6:32
77 Isela Sandoval Fr Clarendon College 61 6:05.8 87 14:10.1 20:15.8 6:32
78 67 Kailey Weingartz Fr macomb 24 5:56.7 104 14:19.3 20:16.0 6:32
79 68 Amanda Lesak Fr Waubonsee Community College 77 6:09.9 78 14:07.6 20:17.4 6:32
80 69 Peggy Clark Fr Gillette College 140 6:26.0 61 13:51.6 20:17.6 6:32
81 70 Katie Nelson Fr Johnson County Community Colleg 21 5:55.4 106 14:22.7 20:18.0 6:33
82 Carolyn Schneider Fr Elgin Community College 70 6:08.6 84 14:09.5 20:18.0 6:33
83 Ashlyn Mathy So Oakton Community College 96 6:13.9 77 14:05.0 20:18.8 6:33
84 71 Autumn Shippy So Danville Area Community College 125 6:22.5 70 13:57.3 20:19.8 6:33
85 72 Brittany Letts So South Plains College 88 6:12.4 79 14:08.0 20:20.3 6:33
86 Crystal Hoard So Highland Community College 85 6:11.4 86 14:09.7 20:21.0 6:33
87 73 Kylee Degroff Fr Mesa Community College 91 6:12.8 81 14:08.6 20:21.4 6:34
88 74 Daniela Rodriguez So El Paso Community College 99 6:14.5 82 14:09.3 20:23.7 6:34
89 75 Col'bi Nez Fr Pima Community College 58 6:04.8 102 14:19.1 20:23.9 6:34
90 76 Rachel Lilley So Hagerstown Community College 109 6:15.5 80 14:08.4 20:23.9 6:34
91 77 Maire Cellitti Fr Johnson County Community Colleg 100 6:14.8 90 14:11.2 20:25.9 6:35
92 78 Sarah Peterson So South Plains College 108 6:15.5 88 14:10.9 20:26.4 6:35
93 79 Atiyyah Herron Fr Cuyahoga Community College 78 6:10.5 96 14:16.3 20:26.8 6:35
94 80 Bianca Loza Fr Dodge City Community College 114 6:18.0 85 14:09.6 20:27.6 6:36
95 Lucina Gonzalez Fr Prairie State College 98 6:14.2 94 14:14.0 20:28.2 6:36
96 Larissa Swanson So Prairie State College 89 6:12.5 95 14:15.9 20:28.3 6:36
97 81 Abi Hartzell So Johnson County Community Colleg 83 6:11.3 101 14:18.1 20:29.3 6:36
98 82 Janell Kidd Fr Butler Community College 146 6:26.8 75 14:02.9 20:29.7 6:36
99 Shanika Dessein Fr New Mexico Junior College 13 5:48.2 139 14:42.9 20:31.1 6:37
100 83 Stephanie Faught So North Iowa Area Community Colle 172 6:31.5 74 13:59.9 20:31.4 6:37
101 84 Michala Ruder So Johnson County Community Colleg 73 6:08.9 107 14:23.3 20:32.2 6:37
102 85 Ashlynn Lambert So Hutchinson Community College 103 6:14.9 100 14:18.0 20:32.8 6:37
103 86 Breezy Weaver Fr Iowa Western Community College 62 6:06.2 114 14:28.6 20:34.8 6:38
104 Anahy Castro Fr Garden City Community College 111 6:17.1 99 14:17.8 20:34.8 6:38
105 Isidra Guerrero Fr New Mexico Junior College 148 6:27.1 91 14:11.6 20:38.6 6:39
106 87 Amanda Hutchinson Fr Gillette College 123 6:21.6 97 14:17.1 20:38.7 6:39
107 88 Vicky Taverna Fr Mesa Community College 95 6:13.7 110 14:25.9 20:39.6 6:39
108 89 Elena Oslund So darton state college 53 6:03.8 126 14:36.4 20:40.2 6:40
109 90 Freeman Kelah So College of Dupage 65 6:06.3 123 14:36.0 20:42.2 6:40
110 91 Taylor Lehman Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 72 6:08.8 122 14:34.9 20:43.6 6:41
111 92 Sydney Simpson Fr Johnson County Community Colleg 79 6:10.8 121 14:33.7 20:44.5 6:41
112 93 Lauren Zens So macomb 115 6:18.2 113 14:28.1 20:46.3 6:42
113 Courtney Clark So Jackson College 163 6:29.6 98 14:17.5 20:47.0 6:42
114 94 Arturo Natalie Fr College of Dupage 69 6:08.0 132 14:39.5 20:47.5 6:42
115 95 Fawzia Kheir Fr Essex County College 27 5:57.8 150 14:50.2 20:48.0 6:42
116 96 Gabby Labioda Fr Lansing Community College 128 6:23.0 111 14:26.2 20:49.2 6:43
117 Brooklynn Hisle Fr College of Lake County 154 6:27.8 105 14:21.8 20:49.5 6:43
118 97 Kim Teno Fr Des Moines Area Community Colle 124 6:22.0 116 14:29.3 20:51.2 6:43
119 Briana Binger Fr Cowley College 155 6:27.9 109 14:24.0 20:51.8 6:43
120 98 Hayley Ribordy Fr Butler Community College 185 6:33.8 103 14:19.3 20:53.0 6:44
121 99 Jessey Tenorio Fr Pima Community College 113 6:17.6 124 14:36.1 20:53.7 6:44
122 100 Briane Skiles So darton state college 147 6:27.0 112 14:27.2 20:54.2 6:44
123 Mayra Deluna Fr College of Lake County 170 6:30.8 108 14:24.0 20:54.7 6:44
124 101 Sabrina Beck So Mesa Community College 135 6:24.5 118 14:30.8 20:55.3 6:45
125 Katie Lambert Fr Cloud county community college 82 6:11.2 145 14:44.8 20:55.9 6:45
126 102 Kaitlyn Henderson Fr South Plains College 142 6:26.2 117 14:30.6 20:56.7 6:45
127 103 Ariel Grey So Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 112 6:17.6 130 14:39.4 20:57.0 6:45
128 104 Amanda Palmquist So Waubonsee Community College 164 6:29.7 115 14:29.1 20:58.8 6:46
129 105 Kristin Clark Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 102 6:14.9 142 14:44.4 20:59.3 6:46
130 106 Andrea Haller Fr Paradise Valley Community Colle 168 6:30.4 120 14:32.8 21:03.2 6:47
131 107 Tera McVicker Fr Dodge City Community College 149 6:27.3 125 14:36.4 21:03.6 6:47
132 108 Sierra Hughes Fr Iowa Western Community College 90 6:12.6 152 14:51.1 21:03.7 6:47
133 109 Hannah Kusmierz Fr Lansing Community College 136 6:24.9 133 14:39.6 21:04.4 6:47
134 110 Yaritza Ibarra Fr Pima Community College 81 6:10.9 162 14:53.8 21:04.7 6:48
135 111 Vanessa De La Cruz So Dodge City Community College 118 6:20.4 143 14:44.5 21:04.9 6:48
136 Jenna Schroeder Fr Barton County Community College 126 6:22.7 135 14:42.3 21:04.9 6:48
137 112 Megan Forrest Fr Longview 144 6:26.5 129 14:39.2 21:05.7 6:48
138 Sierra Melling So Jackson College 159 6:28.7 127 14:37.3 21:05.9 6:48
139 113 Mindy Rincon Fr El Paso Community College 94 6:13.6 158 14:52.4 21:06.0 6:48
140 Savanah Davis So Illinois Central College 130 6:23.6 138 14:42.8 21:06.4 6:48
141 Hayley Younger Fr Clarendon College 119 6:20.7 147 14:45.9 21:06.6 6:48
142 Lupe Machuca So Elgin Community College 186 6:34.1 119 14:32.6 21:06.7 6:48
143 114 Raelene Yocupicio Fr Pima Community College 107 6:15.5 155 14:51.7 21:07.1 6:48
144 Kaylie Milne Fr Mott Community College 152 6:27.5 134 14:40.2 21:07.6 6:48
145 115 Danielle Thompson Fr Vincennes University 138 6:25.2 137 14:42.8 21:08.0 6:49
146 116 Kayla Forbis Fr Paradise Valley Community Colle 169 6:30.6 128 14:37.7 21:08.2 6:49
147 117 Alejandra Nava Fr Mesa Community College 132 6:23.9 146 14:45.0 21:08.8 6:49
148 118 Kathryn Monds Fr Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 129 6:23.2 148 14:46.3 21:09.4 6:49
149 119 Sierra Soliz Fr Dodge City Community College 153 6:27.6 140 14:43.3 21:10.8 6:50
150 120 Emily Scharn So North Iowa Area Community Colle 178 6:32.3 131 14:39.5 21:11.7 6:50
151 121 Brianne Lowe So Cuyahoga Community College 116 6:19.8 157 14:52.4 21:12.1 6:50
152 122 Lacy Wojt Fr macomb 151 6:27.5 144 14:44.7 21:12.1 6:50
153 123 Julieta Trejo So El Paso Community College 143 6:26.3 149 14:46.6 21:12.9 6:50
154 Alisha Kintner So Mott Community College 167 6:30.1 141 14:43.4 21:13.5 6:50
155 124 Savannah Williams Fr Dodge City Community College 122 6:21.5 159 14:52.5 21:14.0 6:51
156 125 Susan Ponder Fr Danville Area Community College 133 6:23.9 151 14:50.7 21:14.6 6:51
157 126 Anna Cummings Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 175 6:32.1 136 14:42.8 21:14.8 6:51
158 Erica Westbrook Fr Kirtland Community College 104 6:15.0 176 15:01.1 21:16.1 6:51
159 127 Pearlman Abby Fr College of Dupage 145 6:26.6 153 14:51.3 21:17.9 6:52
160 tina Demogerontas Fr lincoln 150 6:27.4 154 14:51.6 21:19.0 6:52
161 128 Kelsey Welborn Fr Spartanburg Methodist College 127 6:22.9 169 14:57.2 21:20.1 6:52
162 129 Sydney Hudson So Dodge City Community College 160 6:28.7 166 14:55.1 21:23.8 6:54
163 130 Priscilla King Fr Hutchinson Community College 171 6:31.4 160 14:53.5 21:24.8 6:54
164 131 Lillia Rheinlander So macomb 137 6:24.9 174 15:01.0 21:25.9 6:54
165 132 Samantha Martinez Fr Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 177 6:32.2 164 14:54.3 21:26.4 6:55
166 133 Diana Taveras So Mercer County Community College 110 6:16.3 188 15:11.5 21:27.7 6:55
167 134 Tiffany Lamplot Fr Iowa Western Community College 174 6:32.0 170 14:57.3 21:29.2 6:55
168 135 Nicolle Hewett Fr North Iowa Area Community Colle 179 6:32.5 173 15:00.2 21:32.7 6:57
169 136 Taska Johnson Fr Essex County College 33 6:00.2 212 15:33.0 21:33.1 6:57
170 137 Sarah Forby Fr Rend Lake 117 6:20.3 192 15:12.9 21:33.2 6:57
171 138 Samantha Eely Fr Muskegon Community College 183 6:33.1 172 15:00.2 21:33.2 6:57
172 139 Emily Clarkson So Iowa Western Community College 194 6:37.5 167 14:56.7 21:34.2 6:57
173 140 Helen Steve Fr Cuyahoga Community College 157 6:28.3 180 15:06.0 21:34.3 6:57
174 Carly Prais Fr College of Lake County 215 6:43.2 156 14:52.0 21:35.2 6:57
175 141 Alyssa Childress Fr Dodge City Community College 166 6:30.0 179 15:05.5 21:35.4 6:57
176 142 Shelby Petersen Fr macomb 161 6:29.1 181 15:06.5 21:35.5 6:57
177 Taylor Watson So Illinois Central College 205 6:40.8 165 14:55.0 21:35.8 6:58
178 143 Cai-Cai Hahn Fr Mercer County Community College 165 6:29.8 182 15:07.9 21:37.7 6:58
179 144 Velinda Lopez Fr Danville Area Community College 131 6:23.6 195 15:14.3 21:37.9 6:58
180 145 Erika Kline So Hagerstown Community College 218 6:44.9 163 14:53.9 21:38.7 6:58
181 Anne Scott Fr Harford Community College 162 6:29.2 186 15:10.1 21:39.3 6:59
182 146 Ruiz-Gonzalez StephanyFr College of Dupage 156 6:28.0 191 15:12.8 21:40.8 6:59
183 147 Lindi Young Fr Butler Community College 180 6:32.5 187 15:10.9 21:43.4 7:00
184 148 Ashley Claxton Fr Hutchinson Community College 207 6:41.2 178 15:03.3 21:44.4 7:00
185 149 Laura Pick So Kaskaskia College 216 6:43.6 175 15:01.1 21:44.7 7:00
186 Larissa Umbleby Fr Jackson College 182 6:32.9 193 15:13.0 21:45.9 7:01
187 150 Jawad Marina Fr College of Dupage 191 6:36.7 185 15:09.7 21:46.4 7:01
188 151 Kendell Notah Fr Butler Community College 230 6:55.0 161 14:53.6 21:48.6 7:02
189 152 Kyra Englerth Fr Hagerstown Community College 223 6:48.1 177 15:01.5 21:49.5 7:02
190 153 Therese Thomason Fr Cuyahoga Community College 181 6:32.9 197 15:17.7 21:50.6 7:02
191 154 Maria Owen So Gillette College 234 6:56.4 168 14:57.0 21:53.3 7:03
192 Jaden Bolmar So Garden City Community College 204 6:40.7 194 15:13.5 21:54.2 7:03
193 155 Jireh Hart Fr Vincennes University 139 6:25.7 209 15:28.6 21:54.2 7:03
194 Tabitha Kim Fr Barton County Community College 212 6:42.6 189 15:11.9 21:54.5 7:04
195 156 Claudia Melton Fr Muskegon Community College 213 6:43.1 190 15:12.1 21:55.1 7:04
196 157 Judith Young So Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 184 6:33.4 201 15:21.9 21:55.2 7:04
197 158 Alexys Devlin Fr Scott Community College 200 6:39.8 196 15:17.0 21:56.7 7:04
198 Loretta Oguejiofor So Wake Technical Community Colleg 197 6:39.0 198 15:18.3 21:57.3 7:04
199 159 Asia Smith So Cuyahoga Community College 187 6:34.8 202 15:22.5 21:57.3 7:04
200 Addison Kepner So Indian Hills Community College 238 7:00.0 171 14:58.4 21:58.4 7:05
201 160 Tricia Trupe Fr Butler Community College 227 6:53.2 183 15:08.3 22:01.5 7:06
202 161 Emily Edwards-Burkes Fr Vincennes University 193 6:37.3 204 15:25.2 22:02.4 7:06
203 162 Jessica Sauber Fr macomb 209 6:42.2 199 15:20.4 22:02.6 7:06
204 Aubree Johnson Fr Sauk Valley Community College 192 6:37.1 205 15:26.5 22:03.6 7:06
205 163 Rachel Summers So Spartanburg Methodist College 231 6:55.3 184 15:09.0 22:04.2 7:07
206 Ashley Mandat Fr Monroe College 158 6:28.7 214 15:36.0 22:04.6 7:07
207 Jessica Flores Fr Moraine Valley Community Colleg 189 6:35.9 210 15:29.7 22:05.5 7:07
208 164 Jordan Hall Fr Hutchinson Community College 198 6:39.1 206 15:26.6 22:05.6 7:07
209 165 Kayla Degges So Longview 195 6:38.2 208 15:27.6 22:05.7 7:07
210 166 Shea Smalley Fr Des Moines Area Community Colle 217 6:44.0 200 15:21.8 22:05.7 7:07
211 167 Mackenzie Gorthy So Johnson County Community Colleg 141 6:26.1 221 15:43.1 22:09.1 7:08
212 168 Sarah McKeon Fr Southwestern Community College 221 6:47.5 203 15:25.0 22:12.5 7:09
213 169 Amber Braswell Fr darton state college 203 6:40.7 216 15:36.8 22:17.4 7:11
214 170 Toddinashia Norris Fr Rend Lake 210 6:42.3 215 15:36.6 22:18.9 7:11
215 171 Brittney Giddings Fr Iowa Western Community College 176 6:32.1 225 15:47.2 22:19.3 7:12
216 172 Ashley Leonetti So Waubonsee Community College 228 6:53.7 207 15:27.0 22:20.7 7:12
217 173 Hannah Davis Fr Longview 202 6:40.5 218 15:41.5 22:22.0 7:12
218 174 Reagin Hayley Fr College of Dupage 211 6:42.4 219 15:41.7 22:24.0 7:13
219 175 Anna Turner Fr Danville Area Community College 214 6:43.2 220 15:42.3 22:25.5 7:14
220 176 Haley Roach Fr Longview 206 6:40.8 223 15:45.2 22:25.9 7:14
221 Melynda Bussman Fr Cowley College 225 6:49.8 217 15:37.9 22:27.7 7:14
222 177 Madeline Dickson Fr Des Moines Area Community Colle 190 6:36.3 227 15:53.6 22:29.8 7:15
223 Sage Richmond Fr Indian Hills Community College 241 7:01.6 211 15:29.7 22:31.2 7:15
224 178 Victoria Parra Fr darton state college 219 6:45.7 224 15:46.4 22:32.0 7:16
225 179 Jordyn Bentley So Paradise Valley Community Colle 201 6:39.9 229 15:53.9 22:33.7 7:16
226 180 Jaishell Thomas So darton state college 208 6:41.2 230 15:53.9 22:35.0 7:17
227 Katie Prevost Fr Jackson College 199 6:39.4 232 15:57.1 22:36.5 7:17
228 Becky Fernelius Fr Mott Community College 196 6:38.9 233 16:00.8 22:39.7 7:18
229 181 Hannah Murphy Fr Southwestern Community College 235 6:57.2 222 15:43.5 22:40.6 7:18
230 182 Chayanne Voshell So Scott Community College 249 7:09.4 213 15:33.2 22:42.6 7:19
231 183 Emily Waldhoff So Kaskaskia College 229 6:53.8 228 15:53.7 22:47.5 7:21
232 184 Kristen Dunlap Fr Pasco Hernando Community Colleg 188 6:35.1 239 16:16.7 22:51.8 7:22
233 185 Casey Barr So Hagerstown Community College 220 6:47.1 237 16:08.9 22:56.0 7:23
234 186 Hixlayne Cuetia-RodrigFr Mercer County Community College 232 6:55.6 234 16:03.3 22:58.8 7:24
235 Taylor Lindblad Fr College of Lake County 242 7:02.5 231 15:56.4 22:58.8 7:24
236 187 Holly Huckstadt Fr Danville Area Community College 250 7:09.4 226 15:52.9 23:02.3 7:25
237 188 Marissa Scott Fr Mercer County Community College 240 7:00.4 235 16:04.9 23:05.3 7:26
238 189 Brielle Johnson Fr Muskegon Community College 226 6:51.2 238 16:15.4 23:06.5 7:27
239 190 Katie Gross Fr macomb 239 7:00.4 236 16:06.7 23:07.0 7:27
240 191 Sarah St. Amand Fr Paradise Valley Community Colle 236 6:57.6 240 16:16.9 23:14.5 7:29
241 192 Kaitlin Hessen So Hutchinson Community College 233 6:56.3 241 16:19.1 23:15.4 7:30
242 193 Meredith Spitz Fr Vincennes University 222 6:47.7 244 16:39.7 23:27.4 7:33
243 194 Sabrina Kramer Fr Longview 245 7:04.2 242 16:27.9 23:32.1 7:35
244 195 Brienna Mitchell Fr El Paso Community College 224 6:49.2 247 16:45.5 23:34.6 7:36
245 Sarah Keith Fr Indian Hills Community College 237 6:59.8 245 16:43.5 23:43.2 7:39
246 196 Karizma Brown So Mercer County Community College 248 7:08.7 243 16:35.6 23:44.2 7:39
247 197 Brittany Goff Fr Kaskaskia College 246 7:05.6 248 16:45.6 23:51.2 7:41
248 198 Julie Waldhoff Fr Kaskaskia College 247 7:05.7 249 16:50.8 23:56.4 7:43
249 199 Kristin Klocksiem So Southwestern Community College 253 7:16.2 246 16:45.1 24:01.3 7:44
250 200 Rachael Wilson Fr Mercer County Community College 243 7:03.4 254 17:09.0 24:12.4 7:48
251 201 Erika Bayak Fr Muskegon Community College 251 7:13.6 251 17:01.1 24:14.6 7:49
252 Alexis Osborn Fr Clarendon College 244 7:04.0 256 17:19.6 24:23.5 7:52
253 202 BrandiAnn Daub Fr North Iowa Area Community Colle 257 7:22.1 252 17:02.7 24:24.8 7:52
254 Darryl Begg So Wake Technical Community Colleg 265 7:33.8 250 16:59.9 24:33.7 7:55
255 203 Miranda Buckwald Fr Muskegon Community College 255 7:18.8 255 17:17.5 24:36.3 7:56
256 204 Kaitlyn Winter So darton state college 264 7:33.2 253 17:07.8 24:40.9 7:57
257 205 Libby Hurley-Boyd Fr Southwestern Community College 266 7:36.7 257 17:20.5 24:57.2 8:02
258 Kristan Sanchez Fr Clarendon College 261 7:27.5 258 17:31.9 24:59.4 8:03
259 206 Emma Baker So Kaskaskia College 258 7:24.7 259 17:35.7 25:00.3 8:03
260 Candice Stewart So Mott Community College 254 7:17.4 261 17:47.9 25:05.3 8:05
261 207 Diamond Watts Fr Essex County College 252 7:13.7 263 17:55.8 25:09.5 8:06
262 Kaycee Niermeier So Barton County Community College 263 7:33.0 260 17:46.3 25:19.2 8:09
263 208 Sabyl Whitelow So Kaskaskia College 259 7:24.8 264 18:03.3 25:28.1 8:12
264 209 Erica Laures Fr Scott Community College 268 7:42.8 262 17:48.0 25:30.7 8:13
265 Camille Bove Fr Wake Technical Community Colleg 262 7:32.2 265 18:07.4 25:39.6 8:16
266 210 Toria Plotner Fr Rend Lake 260 7:26.3 267 18:18.2 25:44.5 8:18
267 211 Leta Jaquis Fr North Iowa Area Community Colle 256 7:21.4 270 18:25.3 25:46.7 8:18
268 212 Amenze Uhunmwangho So Essex County College 267 7:39.1 268 18:18.7 25:57.7 8:22
269 213 Jerlin Fernandez Fr Mercer County Community College 269 7:48.4 269 18:23.7 26:12.0 8:26
270 214 Taylor Gwiasda So Des Moines Area Community Colle 272 8:05.0 266 18:10.5 26:15.4 8:28
271 215 Abigail Corrick Fr Des Moines Area Community Colle 273 8:09.2 271 18:31.4 26:40.5 8:36
272 216 Anna Fleckenstein So Des Moines Area Community Colle 276 8:14.3 272 18:46.5 27:00.8 8:42
273 217 Karrah Weaver Fr Hagerstown Community College 275 8:11.1 273 18:57.9 27:08.9 8:45
274 218 Kelsey Engram Fr Hagerstown Community College 274 8:10.5 274 18:58.8 27:09.2 8:45
275 219 Ellie Sigman Fr Rend Lake 270 8:00.4 275 19:32.7 27:33.1 8:53
276 220 Katie Thompson Fr darton state college 271 8:02.5 277 20:00.6 28:03.1 9:02
277 221 Carly Keiser So Scott Community College 277 8:21.4 276 19:48.3 28:09.7 9:04
278 222 Aspen Riley Fr Southwestern Community College 278 8:34.6 278 20:07.5 28:42.0 9:15
279 223 Alexis Bertrand So Scott Community College 280 9:08.9 279 20:45.1 29:53.9 9:38
280 224 Katie Stevens Fr Southwestern Community College 279 9:07.9 280 21:27.8 30:35.7 9:51

Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc. Results will be posted online @ www.wayzataresults.com

2013 NJCAA D1 National Cross Country Championships
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course, Fort Dodge, IA
Hosted by: Iowa Central Community College
11/09/2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. 41 Iowa Central (18:42.7 93:33.2 0:59.7)
=======================================================
1 1 Hannah Maina Fr 18:12.6
2 3 Aden Alemu So 18:22.5
3 8 Tara Jackson So 18:45.6
4 13 Kim Carter Fr 19:00.2
5 16 Lauren Roberts Fr 19:12.3
6 ( 17) Lindsay Roberts Fr 19:12.3
7 ( 27) Cecilia David Fr 19:27.5

2. 95 Central Arizona College (19:12.4 96:01.8 0:50.7)
=======================================================
1 6 April Steward So 18:41.9
2 14 Mykala Seresun Fr 19:04.4
3 18 Skyler Storie Fr 19:12.8
4 28 Chloe Newell So 19:30.1
5 29 Leticia Shaban So 19:32.6
6 ( 35) Melissa Williams Fr 19:38.4
7 ( 65) Jayde Secody Fr 20:15.3

3. 170 Gillette College (19:35.0 97:54.9 1:19.7)
=======================================================
1 11 Makala Diggs So 18:57.9
2 25 Brielle Davis So 19:25.1
3 32 Reanna Jereb So 19:36.9
4 33 Myrissa Clark So 19:37.4
5 69 Peggy Clark Fr 20:17.6
6 ( 87) Amanda Hutchinson Fr 20:38.7
7 (154) Maria Owen So 21:53.3

4. 177 Lansing Community College (19:37.5 98:07.5 0:44.7)
=======================================================
1 20 Allison Dible Fr 19:14.6
2 23 Alyssa Abendroth Fr 19:22.2
3 36 Jessica Dhaena So 19:39.1
4 46 Vivianna Alamillo Baca So 19:52.3
5 52 Christy Snelgrove Fr 19:59.3
6 ( 96) Gabby Labioda Fr 20:49.2
7 (109) Hannah Kusmierz Fr 21:04.4

5. 204 South Plains College (19:45.0 98:44.8 1:08.9)
=======================================================
1 15 Desreen Montague So 19:11.4
2 38 Atara Segree Fr 19:42.8
3 39 J'Cee Holmes Fr 19:43.6
4 40 Madison Kauffman So 19:46.7
5 72 Brittany Letts So 20:20.3
6 ( 78) Sarah Peterson So 20:26.4
7 (102) Kaitlyn Henderson Fr 20:56.7

6. 272 El Paso Community College (19:55.5 99:37.5 2:12.0)
=======================================================
1 9 Andrea Amaro Fr 18:54.0
2 12 Shannon Luevano Fr 18:58.8
3 64 Brisa Carrillo So 20:15.0
4 74 Daniela Rodriguez So 20:23.7
5 113 Mindy Rincon Fr 21:06.0
6 (123) Julieta Trejo So 21:12.9
7 (195) Brienna Mitchell Fr 23:34.6

7. 274 Pima Community College (20:00.1 100:00.5 1:39.9)
=======================================================
1 19 Nikki Regalado So 19:13.8
2 26 Sarrah Boughan Fr 19:26.8
3 55 Shanice Alchesay Fr 20:02.3
4 75 Col'bi Nez Fr 20:23.9
5 99 Jessey Tenorio Fr 20:53.7
6 (110) Yaritza Ibarra Fr 21:04.7
7 (114) Raelene Yocupicio Fr 21:07.1

8. 334 Mesa Community College (20:15.4 101:16.6 1:22.6)
=======================================================
1 30 Karlie Kjerstad Fr 19:32.7
2 42 Emily Wilkinson So 19:47.6
3 73 Kylee Degroff Fr 20:21.4
4 88 Vicky Taverna Fr 20:39.6
5 101 Sabrina Beck So 20:55.3
6 (117) Alejandra Nava Fr 21:08.8

9. 334 Spartanburg Methodist College (20:03.5 100:17.1 2:53.2)
=======================================================
1 2 Betsy Douglas Fr 18:21.6
2 10 Catie Byrd So 18:57.8
3 91 Taylor Lehman Fr 20:43.6
4 105 Kristin Clark Fr 20:59.3
5 126 Anna Cummings Fr 21:14.8
6 (128) Kelsey Welborn Fr 21:20.1
7 (163) Rachel Summers So 22:04.2

10. 339 Paradise Valley Community College (20:12.3 101:01.2 2:25.0)
=======================================================
1 7 Billie Jo Dytrt Fr 18:43.2
2 51 Brooke Binns Fr 19:59.0
3 59 Callie Willcox So 20:07.6
4 106 Andrea Haller Fr 21:03.2
5 116 Kayla Forbis Fr 21:08.2
6 (179) Jordyn Bentley So 22:33.7
7 (191) Sarah St. Amand Fr 23:14.5

11. 356 Vincennes University (20:12.5 101:02.2 3:22.9)
=======================================================
1 4 Tapring Goatee Fr 18:31.3
2 22 Whitney Wiist So 19:20.2
3 60 Chloe Heller Fr 20:08.5
4 115 Danielle Thompson Fr 21:08.0
5 155 Jireh Hart Fr 21:54.2
6 (161) Emily Edwards-Burkes Fr 22:02.4
7 (193) Meredith Spitz Fr 23:27.4

12. 359 Johnson County Community College (20:19.8 101:38.8 0:38.8)
=======================================================
1 47 Paige Miller Fr 19:53.4
2 70 Katie Nelson Fr 20:18.0
3 77 Maire Cellitti Fr 20:25.9
4 81 Abi Hartzell So 20:29.3
5 84 Michala Ruder So 20:32.2
6 ( 92) Sydney Simpson Fr 20:44.5
7 (167) Mackenzie Gorthy So 22:09.1

13. 404 North Iowa Area Community College (20:23.6 101:57.7 3:00.4)
=======================================================
1 5 Hannah Palmeter Fr 18:32.3
2 61 Lindsay Brunson So 20:09.6
3 83 Stephanie Faught So 20:31.4
4 120 Emily Scharn So 21:11.7
5 135 Nicolle Hewett Fr 21:32.7
6 (202) Brandiann Daub Fr 24:24.8
7 (211) Leta Jaquis Fr 25:46.7

14. 414 Cuyahoga Community College (20:29.8 102:28.6 2:18.7)
=======================================================
1 21 Allison Hainer Fr 19:15.6
2 53 Cheyenne Emery Fr 19:59.8
3 79 Atiyyah Herron Fr 20:26.8
4 121 Brianne Lowe So 21:12.1
5 140 Helen Steve Fr 21:34.3
6 (153) Therese Thomason Fr 21:50.6
7 (159) Asia Smith So 21:57.3

15. 415 Butler Community College (20:33.0 102:44.9 2:05.8)
=======================================================
1 34 Madison Wedekind Fr 19:37.6
2 54 Abiane Collymore So 20:01.2
3 82 Janell Kidd Fr 20:29.7
4 98 Hayley Ribordy Fr 20:53.0
5 147 Lindi Young Fr 21:43.4
6 (151) Kendell Notah Fr 21:48.6
7 (160) Tricia Trupe Fr 22:01.5

16. 420 Iowa Western Community College (20:35.0 102:54.8 1:38.7)
=======================================================
1 43 Petrene Plummer So 19:50.5
2 49 Sherene Whyte Fr 19:56.6
3 86 Breezy Weaver Fr 20:34.8
4 108 Sierra Hughes Fr 21:03.7
5 134 Tiffany Lamplot Fr 21:29.2
6 (139) Emily Clarkson So 21:34.2
7 (171) Brittney Giddings Fr 22:19.3

17. 431 Hutchinson Community College (20:35.7 102:58.1 2:08.9)
=======================================================
1 31 Cecilia Lane So 19:35.5
2 37 Kaylah Romine Fr 19:40.6
3 85 Ashlynn Lambert So 20:32.8
4 130 Priscilla King Fr 21:24.8
5 148 Ashley Claxton Fr 21:44.4
6 (164) Jordan Hall Fr 22:05.6
7 (192) Kaitlin Hessen So 23:15.4

18. 433 Pasco Hernando Community College (20:36.2 103:00.6 2:02.4)
=======================================================
1 24 Samantha Greenlee So 19:24.0
2 56 Melody Yero Fr 20:03.8
3 103 Ariel Grey So 20:57.0
4 118 Kathryn Monds Fr 21:09.4
5 132 Samantha Martinez Fr 21:26.4
6 (157) Judith Young So 21:55.2
7 (184) Kristen Dunlap Fr 22:51.8

19. 436 Waubonsee Community College (20:40.5 103:22.3 2:29.7)
=======================================================
1 44 Jennifer Howland So 19:51.0
2 48 Jazmin Zepeda So 19:54.4
3 68 Amanda Lesak Fr 20:17.4
4 104 Amanda Palmquist So 20:58.8
5 172 Ashley Leonetti So 22:20.7

20. 469 Danville Area Community College (20:44.2 103:41.0 1:25.0)
=======================================================
1 63 Mickey Shook Fr 20:12.9
2 66 Lisa Ponder So 20:15.8
3 71 Autumn Shippy So 20:19.8
4 125 Susan Ponder Fr 21:14.6
5 144 Velinda Lopez Fr 21:37.9
6 (175) Anna Turner Fr 22:25.5
7 (187) Holly Huckstadt Fr 23:02.3

21. 519 College of Dupage (20:56.0 104:39.9 1:29.3)
=======================================================
1 62 Bryne Monica Fr 20:11.5
2 90 Freeman Kelah So 20:42.2
3 94 Arturo Natalie Fr 20:47.5
4 127 Pearlman Abby Fr 21:17.9
5 146 Ruiz-Gonzalez Stephany Fr 21:40.8
6 (150) Jawad Marina Fr 21:46.4
7 (174) Reagin Hayley Fr 22:24.0

22. 541 Dodge City Community College (21:00.2 105:00.9 0:46.4)
=======================================================
1 80 Bianca Loza Fr 20:27.6
2 107 Tera McVicker Fr 21:03.6
3 111 Vanessa De La Cruz So 21:04.9
4 119 Sierra Soliz Fr 21:10.8
5 124 Savannah Williams Fr 21:14.0
6 (129) Sydney Hudson So 21:23.8
7 (141) Alyssa Childress Fr 21:35.4

23. 555 macomb (21:03.2 105:15.8 1:19.5)
=======================================================
1 67 Kailey Weingartz Fr 20:16.0
2 93 Lauren Zens So 20:46.3
3 122 Lacy Wojt Fr 21:12.1
4 131 Lillia Rheinlander So 21:25.9
5 142 Shelby Petersen Fr 21:35.5
6 (162) Jessica Sauber Fr 22:02.6
7 (190) Katie Gross Fr 23:07.0

24. 581 Muskegon Community College (21:17.4 106:27.0 3:19.6)
=======================================================
1 41 Summer Hussey Fr 19:46.9
2 57 Andrea Lavigne Fr 20:05.3
3 138 Samantha Eely Fr 21:33.2
4 156 Claudia Melton Fr 21:55.1
5 189 Brielle Johnson Fr 23:06.5
6 (201) Erika Bayak Fr 24:14.6
7 (203) Miranda Buckwald Fr 24:36.3

25. 700 Essex County College (22:41.5 113:27.1 5:58.9)
=======================================================
1 50 Jannaya Hield Fr 19:58.8
2 95 Fawzia Kheir Fr 20:48.0
3 136 Taska Johnson Fr 21:33.1
4 207 Diamond Watts Fr 25:09.5
5 212 Amenze Uhunmwangho So 25:57.7

26. 716 darton state college (21:47.8 108:58.8 1:54.8)
=======================================================
1 89 Elena Oslund So 20:40.2
2 100 Briane Skiles So 20:54.2
3 169 Amber Braswell Fr 22:17.4
4 178 Victoria Parra Fr 22:32.0
5 180 Jaishell Thomas So 22:35.0
6 (204) Kaitlyn Winter So 24:40.9
7 (220) Katie Thompson Fr 28:03.1

27. 775 Hagerstown Community College (22:47.4 113:57.0 6:45.0)
=======================================================
1 76 Rachel Lilley So 20:23.9
2 145 Erika Kline So 21:38.7
3 152 Kyra Englerth Fr 21:49.5
4 185 Casey Barr So 22:56.0
5 217 Karrah Weaver Fr 27:08.9
6 (218) Kelsey Engram Fr 27:09.2

28. 781 Rend Lake (23:24.3 117:01.1 7:41.7)
=======================================================
1 45 Mallory Bergbower Fr 19:51.4
2 137 Sarah Forby Fr 21:33.2
3 170 Toddinashia Norris Fr 22:18.9
4 210 Toria Plotner Fr 25:44.5
5 219 Ellie Sigman Fr 27:33.1

29. 820 Longview (22:18.3 111:31.4 2:26.4)
=======================================================
1 112 Megan Forrest Fr 21:05.7
2 165 Kayla Degges So 22:05.7
3 173 Hannah Davis Fr 22:22.0
4 176 Haley Roach Fr 22:25.9
5 194 Sabrina Kramer Fr 23:32.1

30. 828 Scott Community College (23:41.1 118:25.4 8:04.0)
=======================================================
1 58 Rebecca Mallon So 20:05.7
2 158 Alexys Devlin Fr 21:56.7
3 182 Chayanne Voshell So 22:42.6
4 209 Erica Laures Fr 25:30.7
5 221 Carly Keiser So 28:09.7
6 (223) Alexis Bertrand So 29:53.9

31. 846 Mercer County Community College (22:34.8 112:53.7 2:16.5)
=======================================================
1 133 Diana Taveras So 21:27.7
2 143 Cai-Cai Hahn Fr 21:37.7
3 186 Hixlayne Cuetia-Rodriguez Fr 22:58.8
4 188 Marissa Scott Fr 23:05.3
5 196 Karizma Brown So 23:44.2
6 (200) Rachael Wilson Fr 24:12.4
7 (213) Jerlin Fernandez Fr 26:12.0

32. 869 Des Moines Area Community College (23:40.6 118:22.6 5:49.3)
=======================================================
1 97 Kim Teno Fr 20:51.2
2 166 Shea Smalley Fr 22:05.7
3 177 Madeline Dickson Fr 22:29.8
4 214 Taylor Gwiasda So 26:15.4
5 215 Abigail Corrick Fr 26:40.5
6 (216) Anna Fleckenstein So 27:00.8

33. 933 Kaskaskia College (23:28.1 117:20.1 3:15.6)
=======================================================
1 149 Laura Pick So 21:44.7
2 183 Emily Waldhoff So 22:47.5
3 197 Brittany Goff Fr 23:51.2
4 198 Julie Waldhoff Fr 23:56.4
5 206 Emma Baker So 25:00.3
6 (208) Sabyl Whitelow So 25:28.1

34. 975 Southwestern Community College (24:30.8 122:33.6 6:29.5)
=======================================================
1 168 Sarah McKeon Fr 22:12.5
2 181 Hannah Murphy Fr 22:40.6
3 199 Kristin Klocksiem So 24:01.3
4 205 Libby Hurley-Boyd Fr 24:57.2
5 222 Aspen Riley Fr 28:42.0
6 (224) Katie Stevens Fr 30:35.7





Incomplete Teams:

Illinois Central College
Bridget Carius Fr, Savanah Davis So, Taylor Watson So

Allen Community College
Danae McGee So

New Mexico Junior College
Purity Murray Fr, Shanika Dessein Fr, Isidra Guerrero Fr

Carl Sandburg College
Haley Bolliger So

Oakland Community College
Sarah Lindsay Fr

Monroe College
Jessica Barrera So, Ashley Mandat Fr

Moraine Valley Community College
Aileen Gorman Fr, Jessica Flores Fr

Glendale Community College
Alissa Hazine Fr

Garden City Community College
Jenny Boroughs So, Anahy Castro Fr, Jaden Bolmar So

Cowley College
Karly Hartley So, Briana Binger Fr, Melynda Bussman Fr

Clarendon College
Isela Sandoval Fr, Hayley Younger Fr, Alexis Osborn Fr, Kristan Sanchez Fr

Elgin Community College
Carolyn Schneider Fr, Lupe Machuca So

Oakton Community College
Ashlyn Mathy So

Highland Community College
Crystal Hoard So

Prairie State College
Lucina Gonzalez Fr, Larissa Swanson So

Jackson College
Courtney Clark So, Sierra Melling So, Larissa Umbleby Fr, Katie Prevost Fr

College of Lake County
Brooklynn Hisle Fr, Mayra Deluna Fr, Carly Prais Fr, Taylor Lindblad Fr

Cloud county community college
Katie Lambert Fr

Barton County Community College
Jenna Schroeder Fr, Tabitha Kim Fr, Kaycee Niermeier So

Mott Community College
Kaylie Milne Fr, Alisha Kintner So, Becky Fernelius Fr, Candice Stewart So

Kirtland Community College
Erica Westbrook Fr

lincoln
Tina Demogerontas Fr

Harford Community College
Anne Scott Fr

Wake Technical Community College
Loretta Oguejiofor So, Darryl Begg So, Camille Bove Fr

Indian Hills Community College
Addison Kepner So, Sage Richmond Fr, Sarah Keith Fr

Sauk Valley Community College
Aubree Johnson Fr