2013 Veterans Honor Run

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 Veterans Honor Run
Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services


VETERANS HONOR RUN
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
11K RUN RESULTS

Male Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 157 Brian Jones 41 Burton 42:38 6:15
11/09/2013 1:11pm

Female Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 156 Angela Kasten 27 Davison 44:44 6:33
11/09/2013 1:11pm

Male Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 25 Dean Fuller 49 Burton 49:31 7:15

Female Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 147 Wanda Handlin 56 Flushing 52:51 7:44

Male Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Male Age Group: 11-14
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 11-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 108 126 Nekiyah Hairston 13 Flint 1:46:40 15:37

Male Age Group: 15-19
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 60 81 Logan Grantham 17 Dundee 1:09:11 10:08

Female Age Group: 15-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Male Age Group: 20-24
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 127 Zachary Keene 20 Davison 44:44 6:33

Female Age Group: 20-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 79 Janice Matlon 23 Burton 49:21 7:14
2 66 95 Karla Kopp 24 Imlay City 1:10:38 10:21
3 74 140 Jennifer McMillan 22 Otisville 1:13:34 10:46

Male Age Group: 25-29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 30 61 Jacob Beren 26 Davison 1:01:40 9:02
2 47 100 Aleks Bomis 28 Davison 1:06:08 9:41
3 49 150 Justin Miller 28 Burton 1:06:11 9:41

Female Age Group: 25-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 28 Beatriz Pfeiffer 29 Burton 1:04:59 9:31
2 88 119 Corey Walker 28 Flint 1:21:05 11:52
3 91 120 Jessica McComb 29 Davison 1:21:42 11:58
4 94 123 Megan Sunio 28 Davison 1:23:47 12:16
5 103 139 Annelies Kinzie 29 Davison 1:30:40 13:16

Male Age Group: 30-34
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 121 Jeremy Jurvelin 31 Flushing 1:01:53 9:04
2 46 59 Michael Cox 32 Ypsilanti 1:06:06 9:41
3 56 58 Sean Lynn 33 Waterford 1:07:37 9:54
4 64 44 Jack Spillane 31 Burton 1:10:09 10:16
5 77 94 Justin Weston 30 Davison 1:15:58 11:07

Female Age Group: 30-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 31 154 Jean Block 31 Columbiaville 1:01:49 9:03
2 40 151 Jaime Davidson 31 Linden 1:03:33 9:18
3 45 108 Beth Curran 34 Grand Ledge 1:05:19 9:34
4 83 142 Melissa Bard 34 Swartz Creek 1:17:39 11:22
5 89 118 Connie Legue 33 Flint 1:21:08 11:53
6 106 116 Elyse Jurvelin 30 Burton 1:43:49 15:12
7 107 129 Sarah O'Brien 30 Flushing 1:43:49 15:12

Male Age Group: 35-39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 149 John Debutts 35 Burton 54:19 7:57
2 50 158 Tom Jones 36 Burton 1:06:22 9:43

Female Age Group: 35-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 125 Vicki Polito 36 Davisburg 59:02 8:39
2 61 31 Stephanie Randolph 35 Grand Blanc 1:09:16 10:08
3 81 115 Joleen Diehl 37 Swartz Creek 1:16:58 11:16
4 82 78 Deanna Pirtle 38 Davison 1:17:39 11:22
5 86 130 Lisa Persons 39 Bay City 1:19:19 11:37
6 97 88 Jennifer Cieliczka 35 Linden 1:24:04 12:18

Male Age Group: 40-44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 21 Colin Consiglio 42 Goodrich 56:35 8:17
2 34 1 Michael Skaggs 42 Grand Blanc 1:03:06 9:14
3 35 19 Robert Hathaway 43 Waterford 1:03:06 9:14
4 62 145 Paul Manion 41 Goodrich 1:09:17 10:09
5 69 57 Troy Grantham 43 Dundee 1:11:22 10:27
6 99 122 Dean Perigo 42 Burton 1:26:52 12:43

Female Age Group: 40-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 27 99 Lavanya Cherukuri 44 Grand Blanc 1:00:27 8:51
2 32 90 Jamie Swett 41 Metamora 1:01:49 9:03
3 36 133 Carrie Wenta 41 Fostoria 1:03:19 9:16
4 39 152 Melissa Kwiatkowski 41 Clio 1:03:33 9:18
5 48 77 Michelle Woycik 43 Lapeer 1:06:09 9:41
6 67 106 Melissa Hudson 41 Linden 1:10:44 10:21
7 71 144 April Ott 42 Burton 1:12:22 10:36
8 85 138 Annette Fechik 44 Flint 1:17:53 11:24

Male Age Group: 45-49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 27 Wayne Haney 48 Lapeer 50:07 7:20
2 8 5 Roger Deaton 46 Grand Blanc 53:52 7:53
3 10 60 Jeff Yderstad 46 Grand Blanc 55:25 8:07
4 11 2 Clarence Johnson 45 Grand Blanc 55:25 8:07
5 17 155 Patrick Wooley 47 Gaines 57:40 8:27
6 37 109 Sachin Desai 48 Grand Blanc 1:03:23 9:17
7 52 143 Everett Centerwall 3r 46 Flint 1:06:53 9:48
8 54 42 David Brooks 45 Lapeer 1:07:00 9:49
9 65 29 Andrew Kopp 45 Imlay City 1:10:36 10:20

Female Age Group: 45-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 97 Robin Hoeffell 49 Goodrich 1:00:23 8:50
2 51 134 Laura Mihm 46 Lapeer 1:06:30 9:44
3 58 96 Christine Beil 47 Flushing 1:09:05 10:07
4 63 104 Rene McMann 45 Burton 1:09:51 10:14
5 68 113 Tammy Shelhart 48 Howell 1:11:16 10:26
6 98 93 Sharon Hromada 47 Sterling Height 1:25:25 12:30

Male Age Group: 50-54
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 114 Jeffery Burgess 52 Hartland 1:00:23 8:50
2 25 30 Jon Williamson 51 Frederic 1:00:24 8:51
3 28 91 Daniel Ickes 54 Canton 1:00:51 8:55
4 29 56 Terryjoe Melcher 50 Saginaw 1:01:11 8:58
5 79 41 Matt Devitt 54 Hartland 1:16:04 11:08

Female Age Group: 50-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 86 Shelia Allen 50 Davison 56:55 8:20
2 18 83 Cheryl Fineske 51 Tipton 58:01 8:30
3 57 101 Mary Delgado 50 Davison 1:08:01 9:57
4 84 137 Patricia Ledwick 53 Clio 1:17:52 11:24
5 90 20 Janice Smith 53 Milan 1:21:32 11:56
6 109 128 Gloria Bogan 50 Flint 1:46:42 15:37

Male Age Group: 55-59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 21 148 Tony Handlin 57 Flushing 59:57 8:47
2 38 3 Richard Hilliard 55 Grand Blanc 1:03:28 9:18
3 53 24 James Payne 55 Manchester 1:06:55 9:48
4 59 89 Dave Shields 55 Davison 1:09:06 10:07
5 72 87 Larry Lawrence 59 Burton 1:13:12 10:43
6 92 124 James Grennay 58 Burton 1:23:01 12:09

Female Age Group: 55-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 110 Sue Imig 55 Lapeer 57:38 8:26
2 41 105 Mary Reynolds 59 Lennon 1:04:00 9:22
3 42 103 Kristina Hilliard 55 Grand Blanc 1:04:40 9:28
4 75 132 Susan Scharrer 58 Clio 1:15:39 11:05
5 78 76 Anna Devitt 56 Hartland 1:16:04 11:08
6 80 146 Connie Nunham 56 Howell 1:16:32 11:12

Male Age Group: 60-64
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 22 Larry Wojcik 64 Dearborn Height 57:40 8:27
2 22 153 Riley McLincha 62 Clio 1:00:22 8:50
3 26 111 Mike Imig 60 Lapeer 1:00:26 8:51
4 70 43 Bob Jones 60 Mio 1:11:57 10:32
5 73 45 Michael Ruggirello 60 Fenton 1:13:24 10:45
6 100 18 Thomas Salvador 63 Flint 1:30:34 13:15
7 104 33 Robert Walls 61 Burton 1:30:53 13:18

Female Age Group: 60-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 76 98 Colleen Richard 61 Ortonville 1:15:47 11:06
2 95 84 Linda Rowley 63 Rives Junction 1:23:56 12:17
3 102 135 Jennie Barkey 61 Flint 1:30:35 13:16

Male Age Group: 65-69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 17 David Pichey 68 Flint 57:04 8:21
2 87 141 Conrad Scharrer 69 Clio 1:20:07 11:44
3 93 26 Thomas Olmsted 65 Burton 1:23:08 12:10
4 101 136 Brian Barkey 68 Flint 1:30:34 13:15

Female Age Group: 65-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 96 107 Jane Matthews 68 Grand Blanc 1:23:57 12:17
2 105 82 Rachel Argue 68 Flint 1:30:58 13:19

Male Age Group: 70-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 62 Norman Hart 71 Davison 59:16 8:41
2 43 34 Lee Burch 75 Clio 1:04:54 9:30
3 55 23 Leonard Block 71 Bay City 1:07:32 9:53

Female Age Group: 70-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace






VETERANS HONOR RUN
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

5k Run Results

Male Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 224 Brian Wice 27 Lake Orion 20:09 6:29
11/09/2013 1:04pm

Female Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 313 Madeline Horton 12 Otisville 22:51 7:22
11/09/2013 1:04pm

Male Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 265 Russ Faulkner 47 Grand Blanc 20:32 6:37

Female Masters
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 404 Robin Shaffer 57 Millington 25:20 8:10

Male Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 45 388 Benson Byrne 6 Goodrich 33:07 10:40
2 63 295 Brody Rosol 10 Grand Blanc 39:53 12:50

Female Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Male Age Group: 11-14
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 314 Shane Horton 14 Otisville 21:38 6:58
2 9 409 Alec Fair 14 Davisburg 24:21 7:51
3 42 277 Evan Karr 12 Davison 31:37 10:11

Female Age Group: 11-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 284 Alexandra King 14 Davison 25:17 8:09

Male Age Group: 15-19
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 316 Wyatt Horton 15 Otisville 22:28 7:14
2 59 397 Chance Bennetts 16 Fostoria 38:41 12:27

Female Age Group: 15-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 278 Madeline Karr 15 Davison 35:29 11:26

Male Age Group: 20-24
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 379 Evan Carritti 22 Burton 27:21 8:48
2 39 294 Austin Ulman 20 Grand Blanc 30:47 9:55

Female Age Group: 20-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 301 Alescia Munoz 21 Burton 23:15 7:29
2 43 257 Brittany Bromley 23 Waterford 31:52 10:16

Male Age Group: 25-29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 25-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 312 Samantha Wiens-Wice 28 Lake Orion 23:21 7:31
2 20 223 Danielle Menor 27 Monroe 27:29 8:51
3 30 202 Andrea Kennedy 28 Canton 29:28 9:29
4 76 321 Schellen Kidd 29 Flint 49:42 16:00

Male Age Group: 30-34
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 322 Chad Eagan 33 Burton 25:33 8:14
2 23 280 Alan Chichester 33 Auburn 28:00 9:01
3 28 208 Josh Pfeiffer 31 Burton 28:52 9:18
4 38 293 Adrian Sams 32 Fenton 30:45 9:54

Female Age Group: 30-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 31 327 Monica Duran 30 Fenton 29:56 9:38
2 46 292 Deeann Edgley 31 Flint 33:36 10:49
3 47 311 Brooke Wingeier 33 Lapeer 34:45 11:11
4 53 281 Melissa Chichester 32 Auburn 35:52 11:33
5 58 287 Nickole Smelis 32 Fenton 37:38 12:07

Male Age Group: 35-39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 310 Jacolbi Jarrett 38 Grand Blanc 31:19 10:05

Female Age Group: 35-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 298 Sarah Pushies 36 Livonia 22:53 7:22
2 17 243 Angela Smith 36 Clio 27:16 8:47
3 19 203 Rebecca Witt 35 South Lyon 27:24 8:50
4 24 300 Cyndi Garty 36 Davison 28:08 9:04
5 27 285 Cristine King 35 Davison 28:47 9:16
6 57 309 Stephanie Jarrett 37 Grand Blanc 37:37 12:07
7 60 398 Mandy Gilbert 35 Lapeer 38:43 12:28
8 72 318 Eva Darling 35 Haslett 48:33 15:38
9 78 323 Julie Fair 39 Grand Blanc 51:59 16:44

Male Age Group: 40-44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 410 James Pastor 40 Clarkston 25:21 8:10
2 26 211 Richard Dunkley 43 Linden 28:25 9:09
3 50 276 Matthew Karr 44 Davison 35:35 11:27
4 54 242 William Bowling, Jr 40 Fenton 36:46 11:50

Female Age Group: 40-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 302 Tina Munoz 42 Burton 26:33 8:33
2 22 324 Kristee Mitchell 42 Swartz Creek 27:49 8:58
3 49 279 Rachel Karr 41 Davison 35:30 11:26

Male Age Group: 45-49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 210 Richard Horton 49 Otisville 25:10 8:06
2 15 256 Steve Petrik 46 Lapeer 25:57 8:21
3 25 209 Richard Pushies 46 Livonia 28:23 9:09
4 29 204 Jon Sawyer 45 Taylor 29:24 9:28
5 36 304 Barry Church 49 Davison 30:39 9:52
6 44 325 Chris Riendeau 45 Clio 32:06 10:20
7 64 385 Marty Rojol 48 Grand Blanc 39:56 12:51

Female Age Group: 45-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 290 Wendy Dove 49 Swartz Creek 30:00 9:40
2 35 305 Christine Church 49 Davison 30:39 9:52
3 40 291 Maria Labrecque 48 Davison 30:57 9:58
4 55 306 Carol Weltin 45 Ubly 37:05 11:57
5 67 289 Carmen Dindas 47 Clio 40:56 13:11
6 71 296 Janet Smith 46 Swartz Creek 47:30 15:18

Male Age Group: 50-54
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 241 Dennis Kelley 52 Lambertville 30:11 9:43

Female Age Group: 50-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 283 Claire Matlon 52 Whippany 30:44 9:54
2 52 286 Tammy Harper 51 Holly 35:44 11:31
3 56 307 Ann Hanson 54 Filion 37:32 12:05
4 62 297 Pamela Dandachi 50 Grand Blanc 39:41 12:47

Male Age Group: 55-59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 55-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 61 288 Rebecca Stuber 58 Holly 39:08 12:36
2 65 320 Nancy Durance 59 Davison 40:19 12:59
3 73 319 Jeanne Kidle 59 Flint 48:33 15:38
4 74 386 Jane Odell 59 Flushing 49:06 15:49
5 75 402 Dorie Barkey 58 Flint 49:06 15:49

Male Age Group: 60-64
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 21 282 Terry Gawel 63 Dansville 27:44 8:56
2 34 391 Dan Lechota 60 Davison 30:31 9:50
3 70 207 Gregory Chynoweth 64 Highland 46:06 14:51

Female Age Group: 60-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 201 Victoria Salvador 60 Flint 35:39 11:29
2 69 299 Mary Pat Chynoweth 62 Highland 46:05 14:50

Male Age Group: 65-69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 206 Maurus Mallory 66 Troy 44:46 14:25

Female Age Group: 65-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 66 317 Ginny Short 69 Montrose 40:50 13:09

Male Age Group: 70-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 77 303 Archie Pollard 71 Detroit 51:51 16:42

Female Age Group: 70-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace






VETERANS HONOR RUN
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

5k Walk Results

Male Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 368 Rick Huber 57 Montrose 29:15 9:25
11/09/2013 1:23pm

Female Overall Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 369 Shelly Huber 53 Montrose 33:47 10:53
11/09/2013 1:23pm

Male Masters Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 220 Buzz Purcell 74 Flint 33:18 10:44

Female Masters Winner
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 332 Wanda Merrell 69 Flushing 36:39 11:48

Male Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 71 344 Avery Pack 10 Swartz Creek 56:15 18:07

Female Age Group: 1-10
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Male Age Group: 11-14
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 11-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 336 Jordyn Bruns 14 Davison 42:29 13:41
2 72 343 Adria Pack 13 Swartz Creek 56:15 18:07

Male Age Group: 15-19
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 15-1
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 61 375 Jillian Jones 19 Grand Blanc 51:25 16:33
2 62 376 Jenna Casper 19 Grand Blanc 51:25 16:33

Male Age Group: 20-24
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 20-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 60 330 Courtney Deford 24 Flint 51:02 16:26
2 77 381 Kylie Wilhite 20 Flint 58:40 18:53

Male Age Group: 25-29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace

Female Age Group: 25-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 335 Jaynie Shiflett 28 Davison 40:05 12:54

Male Age Group: 30-34
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 31 361 Brent Hughes 33 Flint 43:48 14:06
2 51 219 Scott Parsons 33 Davison 49:10 15:50

Female Age Group: 30-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 365 Jennifer Bishop 34 Mason 39:48 12:49
2 24 340 Jenny Lauwers 32 Davison 42:39 13:44
3 81 378 Nicole Greanya 30 Saginaw 1:00:20 19:26

Male Age Group: 35-39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 364 Christopher Bishop 39 Mason 39:44 12:48
2 35 403 Robert Ahrens 36 Clio 45:02 14:30
3 73 259 Cristian Pack 39 Swartz Creek 56:30 18:11

Female Age Group: 35-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 362 Laura Hughes 37 Flint 40:16 12:58
2 58 387 Carol Smiley 38 Burton 51:00 16:25

Male Age Group: 40-44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 342 Mark Latchana 41 Davison 40:44 13:07
2 30 232 Mark Schofield 42 Grand Blanc 43:42 14:04

Female Age Group: 40-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 25 235 Christine Hart 44 Flint 43:00 13:51
2 54 359 Karen Utsey 42 Flint 49:57 16:05
3 76 380 Christina Moore 41 Flint 58:40 18:53

Male Age Group: 45-49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 52 260 Chris Moskal 48 Holly 49:17 15:52

Female Age Group: 45-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 337 Kellynn Bruns 47 Davison 40:06 12:55
2 19 400 Sheila Clifford 45 Durand 40:57 13:11
3 20 350 Sheila Smith 46 Otisville 40:57 13:11
4 21 233 Kristy Blake 45 Westland 42:16 13:37
5 22 226 Tracy Thompson 48 Northville 42:17 13:37
6 27 408 Shannon Page 49 Goodrich 43:28 14:00
7 53 352 Janeen Moskal 49 Holly 49:18 15:52
8 64 357 Linda Coleman 49 Davison 51:58 16:44
9 65 356 Anne Thompson 49 Otter Lake 51:58 16:44
10 75 355 Teri Kopp 46 Imlay City 58:05 18:42

Male Age Group: 50-54
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 66 389 Kevin McMillan 53 Otisville 51:59 16:44

Female Age Group: 50-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 36 360 Beth Morrison 53 Bloomfield Hill 45:19 14:35
2 39 215 Dorothy Speer 51 Monroe 46:24 14:57
3 40 205 Maxine Daniels 52 Swartz Creek 46:25 14:57
4 41 328 Debra Melcher 50 Saginaw 46:55 15:06
5 45 351 Judy Kelley 52 Lambertville 47:51 15:24
6 49 382 Gina Heffner 50 Burton 48:54 15:45
7 50 363 Kathleen Craig 50 Burton 49:07 15:49

Male Age Group: 55-59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 406 Michael Kelly 55 Grand Blanc 39:27 12:42
2 18 339 James Matlon 56 Whippany 40:46 13:08
3 70 393 Danny Wells 56 Burton 54:22 17:30

Female Age Group: 55-5
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 329 Mary Ann Vert 55 Davison 39:28 12:42
2 32 373 Lori Grooms 57 Burton 44:35 14:21
3 46 234 Marsha Blessing 55 Blissfield 48:17 15:33
4 47 394 Anne Wells 55 Burton 48:46 15:42
5 48 383 Carol Newland 55 Flint 48:53 15:44
6 55 358 Kathleen McDaniel 58 Flint 49:58 16:05
7 59 331 Christine Mandock 55 Burton 51:01 16:26
8 68 354 Cindy Shields 55 Davison 52:56 17:03
9 82 348 Margo Vondaggenhause 59 Flint 1:00:21 19:26
10 83 377 Charmaine Greanya 57 Burton 1:00:29 19:28

Male Age Group: 60-64
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 258 Stephen Welch 64 Grand Blanc 39:31 12:43
2 42 214 David Vert 60 Davison 47:12 15:12
3 43 218 Willis James 60 Flint 47:14 15:13
4 56 405 Michael Kennedy 64 Mount Morris 50:28 16:15
5 79 221 Joe Miron 60 Davison 59:49 19:16

Female Age Group: 60-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 366 Peggy Johnson 60 Burton 44:35 14:21
2 44 353 Elizabeth James 61 Flint 47:15 15:13
3 69 346 Susan Lecmota 60 Davison 52:57 17:03

Male Age Group: 65-69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 213 Harry Garrison 68 Flushing 33:19 10:44
2 6 401 Gary Chisholm 67 Otisville 38:34 12:25
3 28 216 Art Coon 65 Davison 43:40 14:04
4 38 367 William Johnson 66 Burton 45:31 14:39
5 80 222 Clifford Balcer 65 Otisville 59:53 19:17

Female Age Group: 65-6
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 396 Kaye Bigelow 68 Linden 43:22 13:58
2 37 338 Judy Melcow 67 Genesee 45:23 14:37
3 57 341 Pam Starkweather 67 Owosso 50:28 16:15
4 63 374 Ginny Fair 65 Grand Blanc 51:42 16:39
5 84 370 Bethany Klein 65 Flint 1:01:26 19:47

Male Age Group: 70-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 399 Harold Peterson 72 Holly 38:35 12:25
2 29 262 Ronald Williams 74 Burton 43:41 14:04
3 34 264 David Breaugh 73 Burton 44:44 14:24
4 78 231 Gene Miron 82 Burton 59:49 19:15
5 85 372 Melville Mick 75 Swartz Creek 1:01:26 19:47

Female Age Group: 70-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 345 Sue Grace 72 Owosso 40:31 13:03
2 67 347 Kay Lennerth 76 Flint 52:18 16:50


Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services