2013 Comstock Park Panther 5K

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 Comstock Park Panther 5K
Provided by Michiana Timing


Age Group Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:46 AM - Top Males Overall

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 470 Borisch, Samuel 18:13.2 5:53 14 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:47 AM - Top Females Overall

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 461 Geurink, Abby 19:09.1 6:11 29 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:47 AM - Top Male Masters

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 492 Wiest, Dean 21:02.0 6:47 49 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - Top Female Masters

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 455 Stebbins, Denise 26:17.9 8:29 56 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 10 and Under

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 399 Lundberg, Joshua 31:57.7 10:18 10 M Grand Rapids
2 398 Lundberg, Jonathan 32:10.9 10:23 8 M Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 11-14

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 417 Parsons, Reid 19:47.5 6:23 13 M Comstock Park
2 434 Taylor, Matthew 20:29.4 6:36 12 M Comstock Park
3 433 Taylor, Andrew 21:24.5 6:54 14 M Comstock Park
4 469 Garthe-Lambert, Ryan 21:32.6 6:57 14 M
5 442 Vasquez, David 23:40.2 7:38 13 M Wyoming
6 394 Joyce, Christopher 23:55.2 7:43 12 M Grand Rapids
7 445 Vasquez, Misael 31:17.6 10:05 13 M Wyoming


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 15-19

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 451 Macalka, Daniel 18:13.6 5:53 19 M CP
2 426 Shupe, Carter 18:16.4 5:54 16 M Sparta
3 425 Schlotter, Nolan 19:02.8 6:08 16 M Sparta
4 437 Terveen, Justin 21:24.9 6:54 17 M Comstock Park
5 467 Melicher, Martin 21:25.1 6:55 17 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 20-24

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 416 Obetts, Kote 22:09.2 7:09 22 M Comstock Park
2 444 Vasquez, Josue 24:25.3 7:53 20 M Wyoming
3 385 Evans, Craig 24:48.4 8:00 23 M Canton


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 25-29

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 476 Casiano, Hipolito 18:33.2 5:59 28 M
2 396 Kniaz, Keith 18:59.1 6:07 26 M Grandville
3 419 Phillips, Steven 20:52.7 6:44 28 M Grand Rapids
4 379 DeVries, Bert 20:56.4 6:45 28 M Coopersville
5 450 Wood, Trevor 21:11.0 6:50 25 M Grandville


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 30-34

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 465 Atkinson, John 18:54.9 6:06 32 M
2 462 Geurink, Ross 19:59.5 6:27 31 M
3 424 Sartorius, Brian 21:58.2 7:05 34 M Jenison
4 382 Elliott, Mike 22:29.1 7:15 32 M Grand Rapids
5 430 Smith, Tim 26:05.3 8:25 34 M Walker
6 447 Veltema, Adam 34:38.5 11:10 34 M Allendale


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 35-39

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 463 Elliott, Kevin 18:42.6 6:02 39 M
2 420 Poindexter, Dave 21:34.4 6:57 38 M Grand Rapids
3 474 Wilson, Joe 21:37.8 6:58 37 M
4 411 Lundberg, Matt 32:16.5 10:25 39 M Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:48 AM - 40-44

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 468 Smith, Scott 22:06.3 7:08 41 M
2 383 English, Patrick 22:26.8 7:14 42 M Big Rapids
3 459 Parks, Ed 23:48.1 7:41 41 M
4 412 Mast, Carl 26:37.7 8:35 43 M Grand Rapids
5 414 Murphy, Dan 28:05.4 9:04 42 M Grandville
6 381 Ebenstein, Ethan 29:28.2 9:30 43 M Comstock Park
7 380 Dykstra, David 33:13.6 10:43 42 M Cedar Springs
8 423 Rogers, John 35:04.0 11:19 41 M Comstock Park


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 45-49

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 464 Westgate, Dan 28:28.2 9:11 49 M
2 377 Chizmar, Bill 29:04.2 9:23 47 M Comstock Park
3 378 Colon, Todd 29:17.1 9:27 49 M Grand Rapids
4 431 Stasiak, Ed 36:22.4 11:44 48 M Grnd Rapids


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 50-54

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 472 Fix, Bill 21:04.4 6:48 53 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 55-59

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 458 Zimmerman, Ken 21:45.2 7:01 59 M
2 386 Falsetta, Patrick 23:51.7 7:42 55 M Grand Rapids
3 440 Traxler, Thomas 25:25.4 8:12 55 M Kent City
4 422 Price, Alan 31:33.4 10:11 55 M Niles
5 428 Slack, Michael 37:51.6 12:13 55 M Comstock Park


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 60-64

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 454 Shaffer, Bob 22:00.6 7:06 61 M
2 457 Bomhof, Jim 27:49.6 8:58 63 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 65-69

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 392 Hendrick, Jerry 29:59.6 9:40 67 M Wayland
2 415 Nawrocki, James 30:39.1 9:53 65 M Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 10 and Under

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 427 Slack, Carly 37:51.5 12:13 8 F Comstock Park


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 11-14

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 475 Gough, Megan 24:14.6 7:49 13 F
2 443 Vasquez, Elaine 24:26.7 7:53 13 F Wyoming
3 448 Veltema, Alexis 34:38.2 11:10 13 F Allendale
4 446 Vasquez, Naty 38:00.4 12:15 13 F Wyoming


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 15-19

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 397 Laura, Ashley 24:26.1 7:53 16 F Belmont


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 20-24

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 466 VanderBaan, Annalies 20:14.4 6:32 20 F
2 456 Bowditch, Gabrielle 26:24.4 8:31 20 F
3 384 Evans, Alyssa 31:53.8 10:17 23 F Canton


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:49 AM - 25-29

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 391 Green, Jackie 20:03.0 6:28 28 F Comstock Park
2 421 Poindexter, Emily 21:52.9 7:03 27 F Grand Rapids
3 393 Hoines, Kaitlin 22:11.5 7:09 28 F Grand Rapids
4 449 Veltema, Kristin 29:56.8 9:39 27 F Allendale
5 388 Flynn, Michelle 34:58.9 11:17 26 F Howard City


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 30-34

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 390 Genei, Trisha 20:52.2 6:44 34 F Nunica
2 376 Byle, Jennifer 27:13.7 8:47 31 F Grand Rapids
3 395 Kennedy, Rachel 32:55.0 10:37 30 F Comstock Park
4 460 VanBennekom, Betsy 35:19.8 11:24 33 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 35-39

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 374 Burd, Joy 27:01.9 8:43 39 F Comstock Park
2 473 Doherty, Alice 33:10.1 10:42 37 F
3 435 Taylor, Sara 33:14.0 10:43 39 F Wyoming


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 40-44

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 418 Parsons, Tory 27:30.1 8:52 44 F Comstock Park
2 429 Slack, Tracey 37:29.6 12:05 40 F Comstock Park


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 45-49

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 493 Mirque, Pilar 32:15.4 10:24 48 F
2 432 Stasiak, Patty 36:25.9 11:45 48 F Grand Rapids


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 50-54

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 436 TenKate, Jan 27:08.9 8:45 52 F Wyoming
2 471 Spratling, Brenda 28:55.5 9:20 50 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/9/2013 10:35:50 AM - 55-59

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 441 Upper, Joyce 33:36.4 10:50 58 F Grand Rapids





Divisions Include: 5K

Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City Age Ranking
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 470 Borisch, Samuel 18:13.2 5:53 14 M 1st Overall Male
2 451 Macalka, Daniel 18:13.6 5:53 19 M CP 1st M-15 to 19
3 426 Shupe, Carter 18:16.4 5:54 16 M Sparta 2nd M-15 to 19
4 476 Casiano, Hipolito 18:33.2 5:59 28 M 1st M-25 to 29
5 463 Elliott, Kevin 18:42.6 6:02 39 M 1st M-35 to 39
6 465 Atkinson, John 18:54.9 6:06 32 M 1st M-30 to 34
7 396 Kniaz, Keith 18:59.1 6:07 26 M Grandville 2nd M-25 to 29
8 425 Schlotter, Nolan 19:02.8 6:08 16 M Sparta 3rd M-15 to 19
9 461 Geurink, Abby 19:09.1 6:11 29 F 1st Overall Female
10 417 Parsons, Reid 19:47.5 6:23 13 M Comstock Park 1st M-11 to 14
11 462 Geurink, Ross 19:59.5 6:27 31 M 2nd M-30 to 34
12 391 Green, Jackie 20:03.0 6:28 28 F Comstock Park 1st F-25 to 29
13 466 VanderBaan, Annalies 20:14.4 6:32 20 F 1st F-20 to 24
14 434 Taylor, Matthew 20:29.4 6:36 12 M Comstock Park 2nd M-11 to 14
15 390 Genei, Trisha 20:52.2 6:44 34 F Nunica 1st F-30 to 34
16 419 Phillips, Steven 20:52.7 6:44 28 M Grand Rapids 3rd M-25 to 29
17 379 DeVries, Bert 20:56.4 6:45 28 M Coopersville 4th M-25 to 29
18 492 Wiest, Dean 21:02.0 6:47 49 M 1st M-45 to 49
19 472 Fix, Bill 21:04.4 6:48 53 M 1st M-50 to 54
20 450 Wood, Trevor 21:11.0 6:50 25 M Grandville 5th M-25 to 29
21 433 Taylor, Andrew 21:24.5 6:54 14 M Comstock Park 3rd M-11 to 14
22 437 Terveen, Justin 21:24.9 6:54 17 M Comstock Park 4th M-15 to 19
23 467 Melicher, Martin 21:25.1 6:55 17 M 5th M-15 to 19
24 469 Garthe-Lambert, Ryan 21:32.6 6:57 14 M 4th M-11 to 14
25 420 Poindexter, Dave 21:34.4 6:57 38 M Grand Rapids 2nd M-35 to 39
26 474 Wilson, Joe 21:37.8 6:58 37 M 3rd M-35 to 39
27 458 Zimmerman, Ken 21:45.2 7:01 59 M 1st M-55 to 59
28 421 Poindexter, Emily 21:52.9 7:03 27 F Grand Rapids 2nd F-25 to 29
29 424 Sartorius, Brian 21:58.2 7:05 34 M Jenison 3rd M-30 to 34
30 454 Shaffer, Bob 22:00.6 7:06 61 M 1st M-60 to 64
31 468 Smith, Scott 22:06.3 7:08 41 M 1st M-40 to 44
32 416 Obetts, Kote 22:09.2 7:09 22 M Comstock Park 1st M-20 to 24
33 393 Hoines, Kaitlin 22:11.5 7:09 28 F Grand Rapids 3rd F-25 to 29
34 383 English, Patrick 22:26.8 7:14 42 M Big Rapids 2nd M-40 to 44
35 382 Elliott, Mike 22:29.1 7:15 32 M Grand Rapids 4th M-30 to 34
36 442 Vasquez, David 23:40.2 7:38 13 M Wyoming 5th M-11 to 14
37 459 Parks, Ed 23:48.1 7:41 41 M 3rd M-40 to 44
38 386 Falsetta, Patrick 23:51.7 7:42 55 M Grand Rapids 2nd M-55 to 59
39 394 Joyce, Christopher 23:55.2 7:43 12 M Grand Rapids 6th M-11 to 14
40 475 Gough, Megan 24:14.6 7:49 13 F 1st F-11 to 14
41 444 Vasquez, Josue 24:25.3 7:53 20 M Wyoming 2nd M-20 to 24
42 397 Laura, Ashley 24:26.1 7:53 16 F Belmont 1st F-15 to 19
43 443 Vasquez, Elaine 24:26.7 7:53 13 F Wyoming 2nd F-11 to 14
44 385 Evans, Craig 24:48.4 8:00 23 M Canton 3rd M-20 to 24
45 440 Traxler, Thomas 25:25.4 8:12 55 M Kent City 3rd M-55 to 59
46 430 Smith, Tim 26:05.3 8:25 34 M Walker 5th M-30 to 34
47 455 Stebbins, Denise 26:17.9 8:29 56 F 1st F-55 to 59
48 456 Bowditch, Gabrielle 26:24.4 8:31 20 F 2nd F-20 to 24
49 412 Mast, Carl 26:37.7 8:35 43 M Grand Rapids 4th M-40 to 44
50 374 Burd, Joy 27:01.9 8:43 39 F Comstock Park 1st F-35 to 39
51 436 TenKate, Jan 27:08.9 8:45 52 F Wyoming 1st F-50 to 54
52 376 Byle, Jennifer 27:13.7 8:47 31 F Grand Rapids 2nd F-30 to 34
53 418 Parsons, Tory 27:30.1 8:52 44 F Comstock Park 1st F-40 to 44
54 457 Bomhof, Jim 27:49.6 8:58 63 M 2nd M-60 to 64
55 414 Murphy, Dan 28:05.4 9:04 42 M Grandville 5th M-40 to 44
56 464 Westgate, Dan 28:28.2 9:11 49 M 2nd M-45 to 49
57 471 Spratling, Brenda 28:55.5 9:20 50 F 2nd F-50 to 54
58 377 Chizmar, Bill 29:04.2 9:23 47 M Comstock Park 3rd M-45 to 49
59 378 Colon, Todd 29:17.1 9:27 49 M Grand Rapids 4th M-45 to 49
60 381 Ebenstein, Ethan 29:28.2 9:30 43 M Comstock Park 6th M-40 to 44
61 449 Veltema, Kristin 29:56.8 9:39 27 F Allendale 4th F-25 to 29
62 392 Hendrick, Jerry 29:59.6 9:40 67 M Wayland 1st M-65 to 69
63 415 Nawrocki, James 30:39.1 9:53 65 M Grand Rapids 2nd M-65 to 69
64 445 Vasquez, Misael 31:17.6 10:05 13 M Wyoming 7th M-11 to 14
65 422 Price, Alan 31:33.4 10:11 55 M Niles 4th M-55 to 59
66 384 Evans, Alyssa 31:53.8 10:17 23 F Canton 3rd F-20 to 24
67 399 Lundberg, Joshua 31:57.7 10:18 10 M Grand Rapids 1st M-1 to 10
68 398 Lundberg, Jonathan 32:10.9 10:23 8 M Grand Rapids 2nd M-1 to 10
69 493 Mirque, Pilar 32:15.4 10:24 48 F 1st F-45 to 49
70 411 Lundberg, Matt 32:16.5 10:25 39 M Grand Rapids 4th M-35 to 39
71 395 Kennedy, Rachel 32:55.0 10:37 30 F Comstock Park 3rd F-30 to 34
72 473 Doherty, Alice 33:10.1 10:42 37 F 2nd F-35 to 39
73 380 Dykstra, David 33:13.6 10:43 42 M Cedar Springs 7th M-40 to 44
74 435 Taylor, Sara 33:14.0 10:43 39 F Wyoming 3rd F-35 to 39
75 441 Upper, Joyce 33:36.4 10:50 58 F Grand Rapids 2nd F-55 to 59
76 448 Veltema, Alexis 34:38.2 11:10 13 F Allendale 3rd F-11 to 14
77 447 Veltema, Adam 34:38.5 11:10 34 M Allendale 6th M-30 to 34
78 388 Flynn, Michelle 34:58.9 11:17 26 F Howard City 5th F-25 to 29
79 423 Rogers, John 35:04.0 11:19 41 M Comstock Park 8th M-40 to 44
80 460 VanBennekom, Betsy 35:19.8 11:24 33 F 4th F-30 to 34
81 431 Stasiak, Ed 36:22.4 11:44 48 M Grnd Rapids 5th M-45 to 49
82 432 Stasiak, Patty 36:25.9 11:45 48 F Grand Rapids 2nd F-45 to 49
83 429 Slack, Tracey 37:29.6 12:05 40 F Comstock Park 2nd F-40 to 44
84 427 Slack, Carly 37:51.5 12:13 8 F Comstock Park 1st F-1 to 10
85 428 Slack, Michael 37:51.6 12:13 55 M Comstock Park 5th M-55 to 59
86 446 Vasquez, Naty 38:00.4 12:15 13 F Wyoming 4th F-11 to 14