2013 Di De Los Muertos

back to results

Nov. 3, 2013

2013 Di De Los Muertos
Muskegon YMCA,
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

Di De Los Muertos - 11/3/2013 5:24:01 PM
Muskegon YMCA, Muskegon, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Hewitt M 20-24 23 Grand Rapids, 16:50.28
2 Roger Bonga M 35-39 38 Grand Rapids, 17:54.91
3 Jerry Schippa M 45-49 49 Wyoming, 18:07.86
4 Dale Moody M 60-64 60 Copemish, 19:03.55
5 Modesto Castillo M 40-44 44 Grand Rapids, 19:31.91
6 Ed Spier M 50-54 53 Muskegon, 20:13.06
7 Dan Magnia M 30-34 32 East Grand Rapids, 20:22.56
8 Margaret (Joey) Retse F 35-39 39 Grand Haven, 21:29.98
9 Angelica Ross F 15-19 16 Holland, 22:20.30
10 Alan Rutledge M 45-49 49 Holland, 23:04.94
11 Noah Lowe M 11-14 13 , 23:25.53
12 Randy Winchester M 55-69 56 Grand Rapids, 23:28.36
13 Brian C Erickson M 45-49 49 Grand Haven, 23:30.61
14 Timothy Morrow M 60-64 70 , 24:12.34
15 Emily Rutledge F 15-19 15 Holland, 25:08.00
16 Shaunda Garcia F 40-44 43 Zeeland, 25:08.95
17 Camille Emig F 15-19 15 Grand Rapids, 25:13.55
18 Collin Kosten M 15-19 16 Hudsonville, 25:25.41
19 December Gonzalez F 40-44 44 Hart, 25:26.67
20 Drew Koch M 6-10 10 , 26:08.08
21 Bob Gudas M 65-69 65 , 26:26.12
22 James Vandermeer M 50-54 51 Coopersville, 26:32.01
23 Jennifer Dora F 45-49 49 , 26:32.23
24 Barbara Oseland F 50-54 54 , 26:40.45
25 Timothy Gerke M 65-69 68 Wyoming, 26:58.61
26 Matt Britton M 65-69 68 , 27:26.64
27 Cory Vandermeer M 20-24 24 Coopersville, 27:34.98
28 Linda Hall F 50-54 50 Grand Rapids, 27:48.87
29 Sarah Postema F 30-34 34 Grand Rapids, 27:50.34
30 Candi Jones F 30-34 31 Muskegon, 28:04.00
31 SARAH TANNEY F 25-29 25 BELDING, 28:52.72
32 Liam Fitzpatrick M 6-10 6 Rockford, 29:13.59
33 Scott Fitzpatrick M 30-34 33 Rockford, 29:14.34
34 Onnyka Dempsey F 6-10 8 , 29:15.45
35 Nancy Juarez F 20-24 20 , 30:39.20
36 Sarah Kanitz F 35-39 37 Ludington, 30:53.45
37 Hunter Dempsey M 6-10 10 , 31:13.08
38 Melissa Sharlov F 30-34 32 , 31:14.19
39 Brie Conkright F 30-34 33 , 31:27.95
40 Sarah Plank F 30-34 32 Twin Lake, 31:28.53
41 Bradley Jacobs M 45-49 45 , 32:09.12
42 Lisa Whitten F 35-39 38 Grand Rapids, 32:11.22
43 Jordan Parisian M 20-24 20 Muskegon, 32:51.53
44 Kaylee Parisian F 15-19 16 Muskegon, 32:51.76
45 Landon Howe M 6-10 8 , 33:15.81
46 Gavin Alexander M 6-10 9 Muskegon, 33:19.26
47 Holly Lowe F 30-34 32 , 33:32.12
48 Kate Conkright F 11-14 11 , 35:21.37
49 Bob Perri M 60-64 62 , 36:07.45
50 Grady Borstler M 6-10 6 Big Rapids, 36:33.31
51 Coleen Fitzpatrick F 30-34 33 Rockford, 36:36.23
52 Kevin Fitzpatrick M 0-5 4 Rockford, 36:37.17
53 Mindy VanHerweg F 30-34 33 Whitehall, 36:37.42
54 Alisha Vandermeer F 15-19 17 Coopersville, 36:40.33
55 Colleen Hawes F 35-39 37 , 37:34.97
56 Maria Perez F 20-24 24 Big Rapids, 37:38.30
57 Michael Vandermeer M 25-29 29 Coopersville, 37:50.66
58 Jennifer Rogers F 30-34 33 Twin Lake, 38:43.97
59 TJ Norris F 50-54 53 Cedar Springs, 40:25.31
60 K.D. Norris M 55-69 57 Cedar Springs, 40:26.53
61 Adam James M 30-34 31 , 40:35.37
62 Lawrence Huck M 25-29 28 , 40:35.58
63 Tim Dora M 50-54 54 , 41:28.56
64 Esmeralda Garcia F 20-24 22 Hart, 41:34.75
65 Omar Gonazalez M 20-24 24 Big Rapids, 42:09.06
66 Mitze Alexander F 45-49 49 Muskegon, 43:55.50
67 Lisa Fragomeli F 50-54 52 , 44:01.11
68 Sherry Beebe F 35-39 38 Fenwick, 57:55.10
69 Lacey Gonzalez-Borstl F 35-39 35 Big Rapids, 57:55.20
70 Bobbi Sprague F 30-34 30 Norton Shores, 1:04:54.0
71 Malakai Carr M 11-14 11 Norton Shores, 1:04:58.0



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

Di De Los Muertos - 11/3/2013 5:24:01 PM
Muskegon YMCA, Muskegon, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Margaret (Joey) Retse F 35-39 39 Grand Haven, 21:29.98




MASTERS

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shaunda Garcia F 40-44 43 Zeeland, 25:08.95




GRAND-MASTERS

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barbara Oseland F 50-54 54 , 26:40.45




0-5




6-10

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Onnyka Dempsey F 6-10 8 , 29:15.45




11-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate Conkright F 11-14 11 , 35:21.37




15-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angelica Ross F 15-19 16 Holland, 22:20.30
2 Emily Rutledge F 15-19 15 Holland, 25:08.00
3 Camille Emig F 15-19 15 Grand Rapids, 25:13.55
4 Kaylee Parisian F 15-19 16 Muskegon, 32:51.76
5 Alisha Vandermeer F 15-19 17 Coopersville, 36:40.33




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nancy Juarez F 20-24 20 , 30:39.20
2 Maria Perez F 20-24 24 Big Rapids, 37:38.30
3 Esmeralda Garcia F 20-24 22 Hart, 41:34.75




25-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 SARAH TANNEY F 25-29 25 BELDING, 28:52.72




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Postema F 30-34 34 Grand Rapids, 27:50.34
2 Candi Jones F 30-34 31 Muskegon, 28:04.00
3 Melissa Sharlov F 30-34 32 , 31:14.19
4 Brie Conkright F 30-34 33 , 31:27.95
5 Sarah Plank F 30-34 32 Twin Lake, 31:28.53
6 Holly Lowe F 30-34 32 , 33:32.12
7 Coleen Fitzpatrick F 30-34 33 Rockford, 36:36.23
8 Mindy VanHerweg F 30-34 33 Whitehall, 36:37.42
9 Jennifer Rogers F 30-34 33 Twin Lake, 38:43.97
10 Bobbi Sprague F 30-34 30 Norton Shores, 1:04:54.0




35-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Kanitz F 35-39 37 Ludington, 30:53.45
2 Lisa Whitten F 35-39 38 Grand Rapids, 32:11.22
3 Colleen Hawes F 35-39 37 , 37:34.97
4 Sherry Beebe F 35-39 38 Fenwick, 57:55.10
5 Lacey Gonzalez-Borstl F 35-39 35 Big Rapids, 57:55.20




40-44

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 December Gonzalez F 40-44 44 Hart, 25:26.67




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Dora F 45-49 49 , 26:32.23
2 Mitze Alexander F 45-49 49 Muskegon, 43:55.50




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linda Hall F 50-54 50 Grand Rapids, 27:48.87
2 TJ Norris F 50-54 53 Cedar Springs, 40:25.31
3 Lisa Fragomeli F 50-54 52 , 44:01.11




55-69




60-64




65-69






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

Di De Los Muertos - 11/3/2013 5:24:01 PM
Muskegon YMCA, Muskegon, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Hewitt M 20-24 23 Grand Rapids, 16:50.28




MASTERS

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jerry Schippa M 45-49 49 Wyoming, 18:07.86




GRAND-MASTERS

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dale Moody M 60-64 60 Copemish, 19:03.55




0-5

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Fitzpatrick M 0-5 4 Rockford, 36:37.17




6-10

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Drew Koch M 6-10 10 , 26:08.08
2 Liam Fitzpatrick M 6-10 6 Rockford, 29:13.59
3 Hunter Dempsey M 6-10 10 , 31:13.08
4 Landon Howe M 6-10 8 , 33:15.81
5 Gavin Alexander M 6-10 9 Muskegon, 33:19.26
6 Grady Borstler M 6-10 6 Big Rapids, 36:33.31




11-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Lowe M 11-14 13 , 23:25.53
2 Malakai Carr M 11-14 11 Norton Shores, 1:04:58.0




15-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collin Kosten M 15-19 16 Hudsonville, 25:25.41




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cory Vandermeer M 20-24 24 Coopersville, 27:34.98
2 Jordan Parisian M 20-24 20 Muskegon, 32:51.53
3 Omar Gonazalez M 20-24 24 Big Rapids, 42:09.06




25-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Vandermeer M 25-29 29 Coopersville, 37:50.66
2 Lawrence Huck M 25-29 28 , 40:35.58




30-34

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Magnia M 30-34 32 East Grand Rapids, 20:22.56
2 Scott Fitzpatrick M 30-34 33 Rockford, 29:14.34
3 Adam James M 30-34 31 , 40:35.37




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Roger Bonga M 35-39 38 Grand Rapids, 17:54.91




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Modesto Castillo M 40-44 44 Grand Rapids, 19:31.91




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alan Rutledge M 45-49 49 Holland, 23:04.94
2 Brian C Erickson M 45-49 49 Grand Haven, 23:30.61
3 Bradley Jacobs M 45-49 45 , 32:09.12




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ed Spier M 50-54 53 Muskegon, 20:13.06
2 James Vandermeer M 50-54 51 Coopersville, 26:32.01
3 Tim Dora M 50-54 54 , 41:28.56




55-69

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Randy Winchester M 55-69 56 Grand Rapids, 23:28.36
2 K.D. Norris M 55-69 57 Cedar Springs, 40:26.53




60-64

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Timothy Morrow M 60-64 70 , 24:12.34
2 Bob Perri M 60-64 62 , 36:07.45




65-69

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bob Gudas M 65-69 65 , 26:26.12
2 Timothy Gerke M 65-69 68 Wyoming, 26:58.61
3 Matt Britton M 65-69 68 , 27:26.64