2013 Muskegon Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 Muskegon Turkey Trot
Orchard View High School
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Just Desserts Running Club


Turkey Trot 5k Trail Run 5k
Age Group Results
11/09/13

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Lowe Muskegon MI 86 16 9 20:07.20 6:29/M
 

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Darling Muskegon MI 53 36 1 16:59.10 5:29/M
 

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 44 48 16 21:48.10 7:02/M
 

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 88 45 3 18:49.50 6:04/M
 

Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Darling Muskegon MI 50 9 44 27:02.20 8:43/M
2 Julia Darling Muskegon MI 52 5 89 38:12.90 12:19/M
 

Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathanael Darling Muskegon MI 51 7 58 31:21.30 10:07/M
2 Levi Vanderlaan Spring Lake MI 76 5 93 39:24.90 12:43/M
3 Chevy Vanderlaan Spring Lake MI 75 7 97 40:37.80 13:06/M
4 Noah Vanderlaan Holland MI 106 8 98 41:04.00 13:15/M
5 Preston Williams Muskegon MI 69 9 112 56:47.50 18:19/M
 

Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Eslick North Muskegon MI 46 14 2 18:34.90 5:59/M
2 Michael Hyatt Muskegon MI 22 13 6 19:38.50 6:20/M
3 Matthew Jones Muskegon MI 49 13 15 21:33.20 6:57/M
 

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Albus Hesperia MI 84 15 10 20:08.30 6:30/M
2 Brianna Macomber Muskegon MI 64 17 24 23:01.40 7:25/M
3 Andie Young Grand Haven MI 94 17 26 23:13.40 7:29/M
4 Chelsea Macomber Muskegon MI 59 17 33 24:40.30 7:57/M
5 Taylor Hisler Olivet MI 12 19 56 31:15.10 10:05/M
6 Kaylee McWilliams Muskegon MI 11 19 57 31:15.40 10:05/M
7 Alex Evans 92 19 72 33:26.10 10:47/M
 

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hernandez Jose Muskegon MI 108 15 4 19:14.70 6:12/M
2 Jordon Lathrop 89 16 8 20:06.20 6:29/M
3 Griffin Farr Muskegon MI 96 15 11 20:25.40 6:35/M
4 Titus Rohrbaugh Grand Haven MI 95 16 25 23:01.90 7:25/M
 

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelin Kimble Grand Rapids MI 91 23 42 26:44.10 8:37/M
2 Alexandra Mann Grand Haven MI 20 21 43 26:56.50 8:41/M
3 Samantha Near Shelby MI 16 21 61 31:39.50 10:13/M
4 Alexa Buckland West Olive MI 73 21 75 33:51.90 10:55/M
5 Ashley Fekken Rothbury MI 14 20 82 37:10.90 11:59/M
6 Rosie Reilly Muskegon MI 57 24 100 41:21.10 13:20/M
7 Megan Reilly Whitehall MI 82 21 101 41:21.50 13:20/M
8 Kristen Zolen Muskegon MI 47 23 105 46:01.10 14:51/M
9 Jillian Courtade Ravenna MI 55 22 107 46:30.00 15:00/M
 

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Jacobson 116 23 30 23:45.90 7:40/M
2 Chance McCormick North Muskegon MI 72 24 37 25:21.10 8:11/M
3 Ross Spoelma Muskegon MI 81 24 40 25:53.80 8:21/M
 

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Holland 118 29 66 32:29.60 10:29/M
2 Amberley Kerr Muskegon MI 38 29 81 36:34.10 11:48/M
3 Andrea Simon Shelby MI 13 29 86 37:40.70 12:09/M
4 Kristin Johnson Muskegon MI 58 27 91 38:40.60 12:28/M
 

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Wittingen West Olive MI 31 33 46 27:18.10 8:48/M
2 Jennifer Jones Spring Lake MI 74 33 50 28:17.30 9:07/M
3 Danielle Derrendt 120 32 64 32:25.90 10:27/M
4 Natoya Berry Muskegon MI 29 32 80 36:00.80 11:37/M
5 Carly Reagan Muskegon MI 60 34 92 39:04.70 12:36/M
6 Sami Rapes Shelby MI 9 34 110 56:18.40 18:10/M
7 Sarah Wolting New Era MI 10 33 111 56:18.70 18:10/M
8 Brandy Williams Muskegon MI 67 32 113 56:48.50 18:19/M
 

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Poel Spring Lake MI 36 34 32 24:29.50 7:54/M
 

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Cribbins Muskegon MI 24 37 29 23:37.40 7:37/M
2 Jill Jacobson 115 38 34 24:51.90 8:01/M
3 Katie Ream Muskegon MI 23 39 45 27:06.30 8:45/M
4 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 63 35 62 32:05.10 10:21/M
5 Megan Fox Muskegon MI 77 35 63 32:08.60 10:22/M
6 Chalie Holland 119 38 65 32:29.20 10:29/M
7 Sarah Kanitz Ludington MI 66 37 69 32:50.90 10:35/M
8 Jennifer Nixon Muskegon MI 54 35 83 37:11.30 12:00/M
9 Teresa Near Shelby MI 17 39 96 39:42.50 12:48/M
 

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Jensen Muskegon MI 112 36 31 24:27.50 7:53/M
2 Chris Williams Muskegon MI 68 36 114 56:49.80 18:20/M
 

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Fekken Rothbury MI 15 44 95 39:42.10 12:48/M
 

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 48 40 7 19:56.40 6:26/M
2 Joseph Farr Muskegon MI 97 44 12 20:48.70 6:43/M
3 Todd Conzemius Twin Lake MI 110 41 17 21:54.50 7:04/M
4 Brian Burnham Muskegon MI 101 43 21 22:39.50 7:18/M
5 D. Kelly Vanderlaan Holland MI 90 41 59 31:37.80 10:12/M
6 Gregory Payne Norton Shores MI 21 41 77 34:17.80 11:04/M
 

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Dobbs Grand Haven MI 78 47 36 25:04.80 8:05/M
2 Rhonda Collins Norton Shores MI 18 47 55 29:49.90 9:37/M
3 Becky Evans Muskegon MI 93 48 73 33:26.40 10:47/M
 

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 102 49 20 22:09.30 7:09/M
2 Brian Johnson Muskegon MI 111 47 22 22:43.10 7:20/M
 

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vandenbosch Muskegon MI 37 50 48 27:51.20 8:59/M
2 Melissa Yell Muskegon MI 39 53 90 38:18.30 12:21/M
3 Shelly Reilly Muskegon MI 56 50 99 41:20.60 13:20/M
4 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee MI 43 52 106 46:17.40 14:56/M
5 Beth Ribesky Muskegon MI 6 50 108 49:12.60 15:52/M
6 Heidi Strong Muskegon MI 8 50 109 49:13.10 15:53/M
 

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 107 52 5 19:15.30 6:13/M
2 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 4 50 13 21:06.90 6:48/M
3 Ed Spier Norton Shores MI 98 53 19 22:06.40 7:08/M
4 Alan Gurwitz 100 53 47 27:50.20 8:59/M
5 Mark Jacobson 114 50 87 37:53.60 12:13/M
 

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Wood Twin Lake MI 103 56 70 33:09.20 10:42/M
2 Denise Spoelhof Fruitport MI 62 56 104 44:53.40 14:29/M
 

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Lowe N. Muskegon MI 85 58 14 21:13.90 6:51/M
2 Tim Leary Grand Haven MI 45 58 18 21:56.20 7:05/M
3 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 109 57 23 23:00.80 7:25/M
4 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 27 55 38 25:23.80 8:11/M
5 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 105 59 41 25:57.80 8:22/M
6 Larry Pike Muskegon MI 117 56 103 44:04.10 14:13/M
 

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI 40 64 35 25:03.00 8:05/M
2 Gloria Kenney Fruitport MI 113 60 51 28:50.30 9:18/M
 

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 41 63 52 28:55.80 9:20/M
2 James Hallberg Muskegon MI 80 63 54 29:37.90 9:33/M
3 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 87 64 68 32:36.20 10:31/M
4 Marc Dobberstein Muskegon MI 79 61 85 37:28.10 12:05/M
5 Frank Maston Portage MI 83 62 88 38:09.90 12:18/M
 

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 7 68 74 33:46.50 10:54/M
 

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Bancuk Muskegon MI 33 65 27 23:30.70 7:35/M
2 Loren Redder Zeeland MI 42 67 28 23:33.60 7:36/M
3 Matt Britton New Era MI 5 68 49 27:53.50 9:00/M
4 Michael Leary Zeeland MI 32 68 60 31:38.70 10:12/M
5 Roger Hoffman Holton MI 61 66 76 34:11.80 11:02/M
6 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 19 67 78 35:05.80 11:19/M
7 John Patrick Hesperia MI 28 68 94 39:41.10 12:48/M
 

Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 26 70 102 43:13.50 13:56/M
 

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 25 70 39 25:39.00 8:16/M
2 Robert Godfrey Saugatuck MI 35 70 53 29:15.80 9:26/M
3 Roger Mulder Holland MI 2 73 79 35:45.90 11:32/M
 

Female 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geri Ellinger Pentwater MI 104 76 84 37:23.00 12:04/M
 

Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Greer Spring Lake MI 99 79 67 32:35.20 10:31/M
2 Rod Smith Grand Rapids MI 70 76 71 33:14.20 10:43/M