2013 D.O. Monster Dash

back to results

Nov. 3, 2013

2013 D.O. Monster Dash
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Abrahamian 23 2 17:36.9 5:41/M
2 Veronica Wilson 22 3 18:52.5 6:05/M
3 Kayle Noble 21 4 19:00.3 6:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Pruitt 16 1 17:28.3 5:38/M
2 Levi Grandstaff 14 5 19:10.2 6:11/M
3 Jason Bian 16 7 20:13.8 6:31/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kali Francisco 10 24 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Myles Grandstaff 16 37 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Mallory Meaton 12 66 29:24.8 9:29/M
4 Hannah Smith 8 107 40:55.9 13:12/M
5 Madelyn Davis 13 114 48:25.2 15:37/M
6 Hanna Davis 11 115 48:57.3 15:47/M
7 Violet Davis 6 117 49:09.8 15:51/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Meaton 14 9 21:05.2 6:48/M
2 Brendan Leffler 10 14 22:13.6 7:10/M
3 Kai Francisco 12 23 24:25.4 7:53/M
4 Brandon Smith 10 109 40:56.7 13:12/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Westman 23 6 19:20.3 6:14/M
2 Christina Giacomazzi 25 13 22:07.7 7:08/M
3 Anna Taylor 26 17 23:04.9 7:26/M
4 Sara Lang 22 20 23:25.5 7:33/M
5 Sarah Harwood 22 22 24:17.1 7:50/M
6 Maddi Massa 24 28 25:00.1 8:04/M
7 Teresa Buiocchi 24 29 25:00.4 8:04/M
8 Allyson Karaba 24 30 25:00.8 8:04/M
9 Dilla Muthukuda 24 35 25:38.0 8:16/M
10 Livy Pinciotti 20 39 26:10.7 8:26/M
11 Mimi Pinciotti 19 40 26:14.0 8:28/M
12 Carleigh Zahn 23 41 26:14.4 8:28/M
13 Shayna Seagraves 24 45 26:49.7 8:39/M
14 Brittany Isaac 21 47 26:59.9 8:42/M
15 Lauren Pitters 25 49 27:24.6 8:50/M
16 Linda Groen 24 50 27:24.9 8:50/M
17 Kristin Sarkisian 24 56 27:51.2 8:59/M
18 Emily Tomasek 20 57 28:03.4 9:03/M
19 Chelsea Copi 22 60 28:38.4 9:14/M
20 Jessica Stuart 21 62 28:53.2 9:19/M
21 Angela Zeiger 23 67 29:34.8 9:32/M
22 Alyssa Anastos 20 69 29:39.5 9:34/M
23 Kellie Stilson 20 70 29:40.4 9:34/M
24 Nicole Stafford 28 71 29:44.5 9:35/M
25 Ashley Karkkainen 28 72 29:44.8 9:35/M
26 Kim Ridenour 19 75 30:37.0 9:53/M
27 Kelly Germonprez 19 76 31:15.7 10:05/M
28 Elizabeth Grima 22 87 34:14.4 11:03/M
29 Abigail Helmker 22 90 34:44.1 11:12/M
30 Paula Bobosky 21 93 34:59.0 11:17/M
31 Brianna Grosso 21 94 34:59.3 11:17/M
32 Meagan Schaefer 21 95 35:33.3 11:28/M
33 Aubree Swab 24 103 39:45.6 12:49/M
34 Callie Langenderfer 29 104 40:38.4 13:06/M
35 Emily Weigel 26 112 43:43.4 14:06/M
36 Kate Donahue 27 122 52:01.8 16:47/M
37 Melissa Hecht 25 124 55:01.1 17:45/M
38 Danielle Pardee 24 125 55:01.5 17:45/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wilder 24 8 20:26.1 6:35/M
2 Adam Sucher 24 10 21:06.5 6:48/M
3 Austin Longberg 24 16 22:42.9 7:19/M
4 Daniel Pfau 26 21 23:52.3 7:42/M
5 Zachary Grieb 21 31 25:09.6 8:07/M
6 Jim Keller 25 36 25:47.2 8:19/M
7 Martin Ogrodzinski 21 42 26:26.9 8:32/M
8 Max Mikulec 27 43 26:31.8 8:33/M
9 James Gawecki 28 48 27:14.8 8:47/M
10 Justin Marzean 25 55 27:50.9 8:59/M
11 Brent Zahn 25 58 28:27.8 9:11/M
12 John Parvin 25 68 29:39.1 9:34/M
13 Ryan Wichenheiser 22 74 30:23.4 9:48/M
14 Paul Adams 25 79 31:19.2 10:06/M
15 Michael Hoban 25 80 31:28.0 10:09/M
16 Jonathon Blais 25 81 31:29.0 10:09/M
17 William Zachary Punch 25 82 31:29.5 10:09/M
18 Dylan Streb 23 88 34:15.3 11:03/M
19 Jacob Miller 19 89 34:19.8 11:04/M
20 Brian Ginn 22 91 34:44.5 11:12/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe 33 18 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 35 27 24:53.2 8:02/M
3 Kelly Bryce 30 32 25:24.0 8:12/M
4 Christina Ragan 30 38 26:07.4 8:25/M
5 Kim Sandberg 34 44 26:32.8 8:34/M
6 Danielle Kaschyk 30 59 28:33.4 9:13/M
7 Kathleen Mikulec 30 84 33:27.5 10:47/M
8 Emily Cantner-Lee 36 98 36:07.8 11:39/M
9 Emily Reed 36 100 36:22.4 11:44/M
10 Stacylynn Jones 31 105 40:39.0 13:07/M
11 Lisa Evani 38 116 48:57.6 15:47/M
12 Yvette Davis 39 118 49:10.0 15:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Bryce 33 11 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Brent Tracey 32 61 28:44.1 9:16/M
3 Mike Peters 37 64 29:20.4 9:28/M
4 Nicholas Hobbs 31 65 29:22.5 9:28/M
5 Brandon Davis 39 92 34:46.8 11:13/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Francisco 46 25 24:36.7 7:56/M
2 Mary Hemenway 46 26 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 Teresa Henry 41 46 26:50.0 8:39/M
4 Lori Noyer 41 52 27:44.4 8:57/M
5 Doris Laforge 48 63 29:01.1 9:22/M
6 Jeane Kring 43 85 33:49.0 10:55/M
7 Brigette Mattocks 46 101 39:40.1 12:48/M
8 Ruth Miller 44 102 39:42.9 12:48/M
9 Sarah Hauck 43 110 41:49.2 13:29/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Anderson 46 15 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Jason Noyer 45 53 27:44.8 8:57/M
3 Thomas Kring 47 86 33:49.3 10:55/M
4 Brian Smith 41 108 40:56.3 13:12/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Stebbins 56 33 25:27.1 8:13/M
2 Patricia Kuptz 56 54 27:45.2 8:57/M
3 Kim Laitila 52 77 31:16.1 10:05/M
4 Theresa Grover 57 96 35:42.0 11:31/M
5 Sandy Campbell 50 106 40:42.2 13:08/M
6 Marianne Perry 57 111 43:22.8 13:59/M
7 Debra Butler 52 113 43:57.0 14:11/M
8 Kriste Vocke 52 126 55:01.9 17:45/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 55 12 21:50.1 7:03/M
2 Marty Zimmerman 58 19 23:17.7 7:31/M
3 Marvin Helmker 54 34 25:28.9 8:13/M
4 R Taylor Scott 53 73 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Cris Vocke 52 78 31:17.7 10:05/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Bryce 61 83 33:27.0 10:47/M
2 Jane Rich 65 97 35:42.2 11:31/M
3 Jill Bielawski 60 99 36:22.1 11:44/M
4 Barbara Riegle 60 120 51:46.8 16:42/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson 68 51 27:42.5 8:56/M
2 Bill Falls 65 121 52:01.0 16:47/M
3 Sherman Gorbis 65 123 52:02.4 16:47/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Riegle 99 119 51:46.2 16:42/M