2013 D'Ear Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 3, 2013

2013 D'Ear Trail Run
Haslett, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Verrell 42 2 28:57.1 9:20/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Slovisky 58 6 38:06.9 12:17/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Conquest 57 7 38:26.5 12:24/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Obrien 14 11 42:52.0 13:50/M
2 Anna Goff 15 12 45:00.3 14:31/M
3 Lauryn Boag 19 19 1:07:20.3 21:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cummins-Lanter 22 4 30:48.6 9:56/M
2 Kimberly Schoch 21 8 39:43.0 12:49/M
3 Ali Fadoir 21 14 48:05.8 15:31/M
4 Amanda Bernes 27 16 49:44.4 16:03/M
5 Tanya Bernes 27 17 49:45.5 16:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mann 36 5 35:32.0 11:28/M
2 Christi Henke 35 9 40:17.5 13:00/M
3 Amy Simon 37 15 49:17.6 15:54/M
4 Heather Booher 33 20 1:26:47.8 28:00/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Rojewski 48 10 41:09.4 13:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Derdowski 39 1 21:53.1 7:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theodore Goff 46 3 29:31.5 9:31/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Gerber 19 18 55:05.3 17:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Rojewski 46 13 46:38.1 15:03/M



10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Donovan 49 5 49:36.1 8:00/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mchelle Kvchar 40 11 1:03:22.7 10:13/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Chlebnik 60 24 1:23:38.1 13:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Malysheva 24 7 51:29.7 8:18/M
2 Chelsie Taylor 21 17 1:08:41.9 11:05/M
3 Kattie Debow 25 19 1:18:22.8 12:38/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Antaya 39 16 1:07:27.7 10:53/M
2 Jennifer Greenburg 39 26 1:26:51.3 14:00/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Gillies 42 13 1:05:12.0 10:31/M
2 Heather Kay 43 14 1:05:12.6 10:31/M
3 Judy Oaks 49 21 1:21:48.9 13:12/M
4 Cheryl Boss 45 22 1:22:34.0 13:19/M
5 Laurie Dickman 46 23 1:22:34.5 13:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj Winger 31 1 47:12.2 7:37/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rique Campa 57 2 48:10.8 7:46/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil French 56 4 48:48.1 7:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Shields 21 18 1:08:42.3 11:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Crusoe 30 3 48:41.2 7:51/M
2 Barnes Scotie 36 12 1:05:11.6 10:31/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill 47 8 53:00.7 8:33/M
2 Simon Boag 48 15 1:07:21.1 10:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Karlzen 50 6 50:30.0 8:09/M
2 Dave Taylor 53 9 55:46.4 9:00/M
3 Jeff S Anderson 52 10 1:01:27.5 9:55/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reg Johnson 64 20 1:21:48.0 13:12/M
2 William Kelch 68 25 1:24:17.2 13:36/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burke 26 1 40:49.9 13:10/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Obrien 55 7 51:57.1 16:45/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Edgar 54 9 53:14.3 17:10/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Dymond 9 4 49:58.7 16:07/M
2 Jillian Dymond 7 11 1:09:22.1 22:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Dymond 34 5 50:01.9 16:08/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Brock 60 12 1:09:22.5 22:23/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Dymond 35 2 46:41.0 15:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Chlebnik 65 6 51:56.8 16:45/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Obrien 56 8 51:57.5 16:45/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Dymond 4 3 47:03.1 15:11/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Brock 63 10 1:09:19.2 22:22/M

Haslett, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation