2013 Hoffmaster Turkey Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 Hoffmaster Turkey Trail Run
Hoffmaster State Park
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Runner's Edge Race Timing
Hoffmaster Turkey Trail Run
Age Group Results
November 02, 2013

5K Trail Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Devon Joslin Twin Lake MI 162 20 1 20:05.5 6:29/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Trisha Genei Nunica MI 13 34 21 23:53.2 7:42/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones Muskegon MI 156 13 26 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Ethan Pennington 197 13 31 26:06.7 8:25/M
3 Aiden Vela Muskegon MI 36 9 37 27:42.8 8:56/M
4 Peyton Hulka Fruitport MI 178 13 46 28:12.0 9:06/M
5 Mark Wood Muskegon MI 142 11 47 28:14.2 9:06/M
6 Lane Fisher Muskegon MI 148 8 93 32:42.5 10:33/M
7 Jason Steenwyk Zeeland MI 62 12 122 36:49.7 11:53/M
8 Preston Williams Muskegon MI 88 9 190 1:05:03.7 20:59/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Elena Salik Grand Haven MI 136 12 36 27:33.9 8:53/M
2 Kyra Tyler 198 12 73 31:02.5 10:01/M
3 Carly Thayer Muskegon MI 186 10 76 31:07.5 10:02/M
4 Hailey Bouwman Pullman MI 52 13 77 31:13.4 10:04/M
5 Hope Hulka Fruitport MI 179 9 81 31:30.2 10:10/M
6 Kaitlin Mouw Muskegon MI 187 13 86 32:03.6 10:20/M
7 Mia Bowers Muskegon MI 122 10 118 36:25.2 11:45/M
8 Marina Vela Muskegon MI 37 12 134 37:54.0 12:14/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Christian Hostrup Muskegon MI 137 16 16 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Tyler Gagnon Muskegon MI 16 16 19 23:21.9 7:32/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Nicole Gagnon Muskegon MI 15 16 71 30:50.5 9:57/M
2 Allison Pennington 159 16 74 31:02.8 10:01/M
3 Natalie Steenwyk Zeeland MI 96 15 82 31:32.7 10:10/M
4 Hope Kuipers Zeeland MI 80 15 107 34:42.2 11:12/M
5 Bailey Garris Holland MI 67 16 131 37:39.5 12:09/M
6 Annika Tyler Muskegon MI 160 16 144 39:04.3 12:36/M
7 Brook Wilde Muskegon MI 163 15 180 52:07.1 16:49/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Daniel Westrate Big Rapids MI 193 19 7 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Michael Bieri Hesperia MI 194 18 9 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 Jeremy Graham Whitehall MI 188 19 12 22:07.6 7:08/M
4 Chandler Mancuso Muskegon MI 59 17 13 22:18.1 7:12/M
5 Andrew Rank Muskegon MI 48 19 33 26:38.9 8:35/M
6 Dominik Vela Muskegon MI 38 17 181 52:07.3 16:49/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Danielle Pauwels Muskegon MI 104 18 41 27:56.0 9:01/M
2 Abigail Baxter Fruitport MI 177 19 42 27:56.2 9:01/M
3 Sylvana Finkbeiner Sparta MI 95 17 67 30:14.0 9:45/M
4 Grace Kuipers Zeeland MI 79 17 171 46:21.9 14:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Luke Giroux Grand Haven MI 191 22 2 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 Aaron Stenberg Muskegon MI 180 24 4 20:34.7 6:38/M
3 Brett Winegar Muskegon MI 143 23 32 26:11.8 8:27/M
4 Michael Bishop Muskegon MI 153 20 35 27:03.7 8:44/M
5 Chance McCormick Muskegon MI 118 24 52 28:34.2 9:13/M
6 Ross Spoelma Muskegon MI 149 24 78 31:16.9 10:05/M
7 Matt Harrison Muskegon MI 26 24 85 32:03.3 10:20/M
8 Steven Kurtyweil Spring Lake MI 200 22 109 35:10.3 11:21/M
9 Mike Udell Muskegon MI 201 24 140 38:53.4 12:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Jasmine Taylor Kentwood MI 115 24 50 28:27.8 9:11/M
2 Kalie Bishop Muskegon MI 154 23 138 38:45.8 12:30/M
3 Melissa Thik Holland MI 106 20 184 55:05.5 17:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Peter Hirschmann Kentwood MI 53 25 44 28:09.6 9:05/M
2 Sinath Duong Holland MI 72 25 158 42:32.6 13:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Calie McLouth Muskegon MI 140 26 39 27:44.7 8:57/M
2 Natalee McMullin Grand Rapids MI 114 25 49 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Briona Seaver Montague MI 85 29 95 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Lindsey Walker Nunica MI 91 26 106 34:41.8 11:11/M
5 Renee Martin Muskegon MI 92 28 112 35:29.3 11:27/M
6 Peggy Bauman Zeeland MI 11 27 151 41:15.4 13:18/M
7 Kristin Lampen Zeeland MI 71 25 159 42:38.6 13:45/M
8 Ashley Young Grand Haven MI 146 29 161 43:03.1 13:53/M
9 Crystal Whelton Grand Haven MI 82 29 164 43:06.0 13:54/M
10 Amanda Krentz Muskegon MI 109 26 172 47:12.7 15:14/M
11 Danielle Reed Muskegon MI 54 26 174 47:14.1 15:14/M
12 Holli Johnson Muskegon MI 108 25 186 56:16.5 18:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Randall Wood West Olive MI 169 31 3 20:27.4 6:36/M
2 Richard Stevens Spring Lake MI 128 34 5 20:45.2 6:42/M
3 Erik Poel Spring Lake MI 103 34 58 29:24.2 9:29/M
4 Keith Heimiller Muskegon MI 132 34 69 30:47.1 9:56/M
5 Joe Lalonde Muskegon MI 126 31 91 32:25.0 10:27/M
6 David Lothschutz Grand Rapids MI 113 32 101 34:02.4 10:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Emiley Vandenbil Holland MI 93 31 48 28:16.3 9:07/M
2 April Lankford Muskegon MI 68 32 55 28:51.1 9:18/M
3 Misty Cunningham Muskegon MI 83 30 57 29:19.7 9:27/M
4 Lori Burmeister Muskegon MI 131 33 72 30:55.4 9:58/M
5 Brandy Wittingen West Olive MI 99 33 97 33:17.2 10:44/M
6 Lenore Bonilla Muskegon MI 46 30 102 34:15.1 11:03/M
7 Julie Olson Muskegon MI 90 32 111 35:29.2 11:27/M
8 Kristin Neal Muskegon MI 120 33 125 37:00.5 11:56/M
9 Heidi Libner Holland MI 49 30 136 38:35.5 12:27/M
10 Jennifer Williams Muskegon MI 20 32 145 39:06.8 12:37/M
11 Andrea Ginn Muskegon MI 1 32 146 39:17.0 12:40/M
12 Faith Wood West Olive MI 176 31 150 40:07.1 12:56/M
13 Melissa Harris Grand Haven MI 19 34 162 43:03.4 13:53/M
14 Diane Shaw Holland MI 75 31 163 43:05.5 13:54/M
15 Marcie Bush Zeeland MI 12 32 167 45:27.6 14:40/M
16 Angela Shepherd Muskegon MI 3 33 169 45:39.6 14:44/M
17 Kasey Lau Muskegon MI 39 33 173 47:13.2 15:14/M
18 Brandy Fisher Muskegon MI 42 30 187 56:21.4 18:11/M
19 Brandy Williams Muskegon MI 86 32 191 1:05:04.9 20:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Chris Town Greenville MI 116 35 10 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 John Donnelley Holland MI 173 37 27 25:22.2 8:11/M
3 Steven Downing Holland MI 101 35 66 30:13.0 9:45/M
4 Chris Williams Muskegon MI 87 36 157 42:06.3 13:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Margaret Reitsma Grand Haven MI 134 39 29 25:41.7 8:17/M
2 Wendi Grasman Muskegon MI 14 35 34 26:50.6 8:39/M
3 Melanie Downing Holland MI 100 35 62 29:41.5 9:35/M
4 Jennifer Town Greenville MI 117 36 99 33:54.3 10:56/M
5 Megan Fox Muskegon MI 119 35 133 37:51.2 12:13/M
6 Jamie Hooker Muskegon MI 4 37 147 39:21.1 12:42/M
7 Stacy Kelly Marne MI 76 39 160 42:52.0 13:50/M
8 Jennifer Bouwman Pullman MI 51 36 168 45:29.6 14:40/M
9 Colleen Cook Muskegon MI 8 35 170 46:16.1 14:55/M
10 Stacy Pokrywka Spring Lake MI 21 39 175 49:03.1 15:49/M
11 Lyndsay Arbuckle Spring Lake MI 22 36 176 49:03.4 15:49/M
12 Sophea Vuong Holland MI 107 38 185 55:05.7 17:46/M
13 Ina Bergman West Olive MI 73 39 192 1:06:58.5 21:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 155 40 8 21:46.0 7:01/M
2 Joseph Masvero Muskegon MI 138 40 17 22:50.3 7:22/M
3 Shannon Mitchell Grand Haven MI 130 41 22 24:31.3 7:55/M
4 Steven Weinert Muskegon MI 158 41 23 24:55.1 8:02/M
5 Matthew Ginn Muskegon MI 2 41 43 28:07.4 9:04/M
6 Coliai Eoen Twin Lake MI 170 44 54 28:49.2 9:18/M
7 Gene Bettendorf Muskegon MI 94 43 89 32:20.4 10:26/M
8 Michael Steenwyk Zeeland MI 61 44 123 36:50.1 11:53/M
9 Darrin Garris Holland MI 66 44 132 37:39.5 12:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Jackie Ruster West Olive MI 30 44 24 25:00.0 8:04/M
2 Heather Trumble Muskegon MI 182 43 38 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Carrie Winters Muskegon MI 151 42 45 28:09.6 9:05/M
4 Dena Thayer Muskegon MI 185 42 79 31:17.3 10:05/M
5 Shelly Peel Spring Lake MI 25 42 83 31:40.4 10:13/M
6 Jennifer O'Neil Muskegon MI 18 44 94 32:45.2 10:34/M
7 Tracy Staal Spring Lake MI 202 44 98 33:35.5 10:50/M
8 Teresa Freese Muskegon MI 24 43 114 35:42.3 11:31/M
9 Audra Wood Muskegon MI 141 43 116 35:47.3 11:33/M
10 Rhonda Fisher Muskegon MI 147 42 117 35:53.4 11:35/M
11 Lisa Bowers Muskegon MI 121 43 119 36:25.2 11:45/M
12 Tracy Weesies Montague MI 40 43 128 37:34.0 12:07/M
13 Donna Wilson Muskegon MI 112 44 135 38:21.8 12:22/M
14 Dawn Boyink Grand Haven MI 166 43 177 50:10.5 16:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 183 45 6 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Eric Hayward Grand Haven MI 102 49 15 22:37.6 7:18/M
3 Jeff Compagner West Olive MI 174 47 18 23:12.3 7:29/M
4 Mark Salik Grand Haven MI 135 46 40 27:47.5 8:58/M
5 Brian Erickson Grand Haven MI 133 49 53 28:45.6 9:16/M
6 Scott Schaner Spring Lake MI 32 45 68 30:42.0 9:54/M
7 Dan Westgate Newaygo MI 190 49 90 32:20.9 10:26/M
8 Edward Breitenbach Muskegon MI 139 45 110 35:28.1 11:26/M
9 John Bissard Sparta MI 77 49 153 41:19.5 13:20/M
10 Steve Parrish Muskegon MI 33 47 182 53:01.6 17:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 189 45 25 25:02.9 8:05/M
2 Debbie Dobbs Grand Haven MI 127 47 56 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Brenda Penland Grand Haven MI 55 47 64 29:50.5 9:37/M
4 Marilyn Vironda Grand Haven MI 60 47 84 31:58.7 10:19/M
5 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 23 46 100 33:56.4 10:57/M
6 Lorraine Walker Hart MI 97 47 113 35:30.4 11:27/M
7 Lori Oliphant Muskegon MI 165 46 120 36:33.5 11:47/M
8 Barbara Udell Muskegon MI 78 49 126 37:00.6 11:56/M
9 Karen Mastella Muskegon MI 123 48 142 38:56.3 12:34/M
10 Stella Iams Muskegon MI 5 45 154 41:39.3 13:26/M
11 Janet Monroe Hart MI 98 45 166 44:48.2 14:27/M
12 Diane Deiters Spring Lake MI 167 48 179 50:11.4 16:11/M
13 Karen Martin Muskegon MI 41 49 183 53:02.3 17:06/M
14 Lupe Ramirez Zeeland MI 74 47 193 1:08:10.4 21:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Kevin Kraay Zeeland MI 10 54 11 22:02.0 7:06/M
2 John Adams Muskegon MI 157 52 14 22:24.0 7:14/M
3 Scott Deyoung Grand Haven MI 168 53 28 25:30.4 8:14/M
4 Jack Mueller Muskegon MI 125 50 30 25:49.1 8:20/M
5 Jerry Harriman Muskegon MI 50 54 87 32:07.0 10:22/M
6 Glenn Rank Muskegon MI 47 53 88 32:07.1 10:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Marlies Pauwels Muskegon MI 27 54 65 29:53.2 9:38/M
2 Pam Riley-Barbier Muskegon MI 28 54 92 32:35.0 10:31/M
3 Kim Debruin Muskegon MI 81 50 108 34:49.7 11:14/M
4 Betty Leech Spring Lake MI 9 53 124 36:52.0 11:54/M
5 Marilyn McKeown Muskegon MI 161 53 129 37:35.6 12:07/M
6 Tangi Morehouse Whitehall MI 84 53 130 37:38.2 12:08/M
7 Mary Blinkhorn Grand Rapids MI 56 53 152 41:19.0 13:20/M
8 Nancy Darga Spring Lake MI 150 53 165 44:01.3 14:12/M
9 Deborah Wagenmaker Grand Haven MI 175 52 178 50:10.9 16:11/M
10 Bud Ludwig Byron Center MI 34 54 188 57:27.9 18:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Scott Van Strate Spring Lake MI 184 56 20 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 172 55 51 28:32.7 9:12/M
3 Bill Maat Spring Lake MI 110 58 60 29:33.9 9:32/M
4 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 196 59 61 29:36.9 9:33/M
5 Bruce Blinkhorn Grand Rapids MI 57 55 70 30:49.9 9:56/M
6 Terry Zahniser Muskegon MI 144 55 96 32:51.2 10:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Cheryl Kaley 195 56 103 34:22.5 11:05/M
2 Susan Symons New Era MI 192 57 115 35:43.9 11:31/M
3 Kim Plummer Muskegon MI 164 55 139 38:53.2 12:33/M
4 Barb Carrier Muskegon MI 152 57 143 38:58.8 12:34/M
5 Joyce Carmean Muskegon MI 29 58 148 40:02.6 12:55/M
6 Nancy Wood Twin Lake MI 129 56 149 40:07.1 12:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Robert Blower New Era MI 31 61 63 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 James Hallberg Muskegon MI 43 63 105 34:36.5 11:10/M
3 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 171 64 127 37:33.3 12:07/M
4 Marc Dobberstein Muskegon MI 203 61 156 42:04.8 13:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Shirlee Sodini Muskegon MI 70 63 121 36:33.8 11:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity South Haven MI 89 65 59 29:31.0 9:31/M
2 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 17 68 80 31:24.8 10:08/M
3 Stan Fortuna Jr Grand Haven MI 64 66 104 34:30.9 11:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Marykay Vanlente Muskegon MI 69 65 137 38:44.2 12:30/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Tim Morrow Spring Lake MI 181 70 75 31:03.6 10:01/M
2 Roger Mulder Holland MI 7 73 155 41:46.7 13:28/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallTotal Time Pace
1 Vanice Ries Ada MI 199 76 141 38:55.8 12:33/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 44 70 189 57:37.3 18:35/M