2013 MIAA Championships

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MIAA Championships
Holland, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 28 CALVIN ( 25:50 2:09:10 0:18)
=====================================
1 3 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 25:42
2 4 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 25:45
3 5 Phil Spitzer CALVIN 4 25:46
4 7 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 25:57
5 9 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:00
6 ( 10) Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:03
7 ( 11) Steven Haagsma CALVIN 3 26:03

2. 59 HOPE ( 26:11 2:10:55 0:34)
=====================================
1 6 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:57
2 8 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 25:58
3 12 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 26:07
4 15 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:22
5 18 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 26:31
6 ( 23) Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 26:41
7 ( 24) Julian Morrison HOPE 1 26:42

3. 61 ALBION ( 26:04 2:10:16 1:37)
=====================================
1 1 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 25:12
2 2 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 25:29
3 13 Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 26:14
4 19 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 26:32
5 26 Bradley Baker ALBION 4 26:49
6 ( 32) Don Strite ALBION 4 27:17
7 ( 33) John Forsyth ALBION 2 27:32

4. 100 ADRIAN ( 26:35 2:12:54 0:31)
=====================================
1 14 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 26:21
2 17 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 26:30
3 20 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 26:34
4 22 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 26:37
5 27 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:52
6 ( 37) Nathan Waite ADRIAN 2 27:57
7 ( 38) Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:00

5. 155 TRINE ( 27:24 2:16:56 2:13)
=====================================
1 21 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 26:36
2 25 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 26:45
3 28 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 26:53
4 36 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 27:53
5 45 Collin Goodin TRINE 1 28:49
6 ( 49) Colin Thompson TRINE 2 29:27
7 ( 54) Peter Howland TRINE 1 29:49

6. 180 OLIVET ( 27:51 2:19:11 1:17)
=====================================
1 29 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:07
2 34 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 27:40
3 35 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 27:52
4 40 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:08
5 42 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 28:24
6 ( 50) Connor Bauserman OLIVET 1 29:33
7 ( 56) Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 37:04

7. 185 ALMA ( 28:04 2:20:17 3:15)
=====================================
1 16 Talon Morris ALMA 4 26:23
2 31 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 27:14
3 43 Charles Clark ALMA 1 28:26
4 44 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 28:36
5 51 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 29:38
6 ( 52) Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 29:40
7 ( 55) Jamey Paron ALMA 2 31:18

8. 203 KALAMAZOO ( 28:24 2:21:56 2:02)
=====================================
1 30 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 27:12
2 39 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 28:08
3 41 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 28:16
4 46 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 29:06
5 47 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 2 29:14
6 ( 48) Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 29:23
7 ( 53) Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 29:42



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 57 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 25:12 5:04
2 56 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 25:29 5:08
3 115 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 25:42 5:11
4 129 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 25:45 5:11
5 134 Phil Spitzer CALVIN 4 25:46 5:12
6 198 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:57 5:14
7 128 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 25:57 5:14
8 191 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 25:58 5:14
9 137 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:00 5:14
10 124 Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:03 5:15
11 118 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 3 26:03 5:15
12 176 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 26:07 5:16
13 119 Bret Habura CALVIN 2 26:08 5:16
14 126 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 3 26:11 5:16
15 133 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 1 26:13 5:17
16 59 Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 26:14 5:17
17 117 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 4 26:20 5:18
18 17 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 26:21 5:19
19 192 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:22 5:19
20 81 Talon Morris ALMA 4 26:23 5:19
21 136 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 3 26:27 5:20
22 130 Andre Otte CALVIN 2 26:28 5:20
23 138 Andrew Woznick CALVIN 1 26:30 5:20
24 25 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 26:30 5:20
25 197 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 26:31 5:20
26 52 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 26:32 5:21
27 116 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 2 26:32 5:21
28 19 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 26:34 5:21
29 268 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 26:36 5:21
30 28 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 26:37 5:22
31 178 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 26:41 5:22
32 190 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 26:42 5:23
33 270 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 26:45 5:23
34 49 Bradley Baker ALBION 4 26:49 5:24
35 31 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:52 5:25
36 276 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 26:53 5:25
37 122 Alex Johnston CALVIN 1 26:56 5:26
38 174 Kyle Anderson HOPE 2 27:02 5:27
39 238 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:07 5:28
40 179 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:10 5:28
41 223 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 27:12 5:29
42 83 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 27:14 5:29
43 61 Don Strite ALBION 4 27:17 5:30
44 127 Nick McKee CALVIN 3 27:18 5:30
45 113 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 1 27:19 5:30
46 188 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:21 5:30
47 196 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 4 27:27 5:32
48 112 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 2 27:30 5:32
49 187 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 27:30 5:32
50 195 Tim Simon HOPE 3 27:31 5:33
51 54 John Forsyth ALBION 2 27:32 5:33
52 132 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 27:34 5:33
53 53 Erik Davis ALBION 1 27:39 5:34
54 177 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 27:40 5:34
55 243 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 27:40 5:34
56 194 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 27:43 5:35
57 131 Matt Plantinga CALVIN 1 27:47 5:36
58 60 Drew Snider ALBION 1 27:48 5:36
59 235 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 27:52 5:37
60 274 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 27:53 5:37
61 114 Seth Borchardt CALVIN 2 27:55 5:37
62 29 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 2 27:57 5:38
63 123 Jonah Kerk CALVIN 1 27:57 5:38
64 193 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:00 5:38
65 18 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:00 5:38
66 125 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 1 28:07 5:40
67 214 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 28:08 5:40
68 244 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:08 5:40
69 58 Blake Loudermilk ALBION 1 28:09 5:40
70 55 Austin Jones ALBION 3 28:09 5:40
71 217 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 28:16 5:42
72 121 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 1 28:21 5:43
73 236 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 28:24 5:43
74 135 Mason Swartz CALVIN 1 28:25 5:43
75 75 Charles Clark ALMA 1 28:26 5:44
76 21 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 1 28:28 5:44
77 181 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:33 5:45
78 80 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 28:36 5:46
79 27 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 1 28:37 5:46
80 120 Duncan Henderson CALVIN 1 28:42 5:47
81 184 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 28:45 5:47
82 269 Collin Goodin TRINE 1 28:49 5:48
83 180 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 28:52 5:49
84 189 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:52 5:49
85 182 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 28:58 5:50
86 51 Mark Cardy ALBION 2 29:05 5:51
87 216 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 29:06 5:52
88 23 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 1 29:12 5:53
89 14 David Comiska ADRIAN 2 29:13 5:53
90 215 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 2 29:14 5:53
91 219 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 29:23 5:55
92 277 Colin Thompson TRINE 2 29:27 5:56
93 234 Connor Bauserman OLIVET 1 29:33 5:57
94 86 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 29:38 5:58
95 22 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 2 29:39 5:58
96 76 Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 29:40 5:58
97 213 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 29:42 5:59
98 16 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 4 29:44 5:59
99 62 Jon Wylie ALBION 1 29:45 6:00
100 272 Peter Howland TRINE 1 29:49 6:00
101 186 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 29:53 6:01
102 50 Kyle Braun ALBION 1 29:53 6:01
103 24 James Palmer ADRIAN 3 29:56 6:02
104 222 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 2 30:25 6:08
105 218 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 2 30:39 6:10
106 273 Cody Mart TRINE 2 30:52 6:13
107 15 Jay Gray ADRIAN 1 31:12 6:17
108 82 Jamey Paron ALMA 2 31:18 6:18
109 220 Agust Olafsson KALAMAZOO 4 31:21 6:19
110 275 Andrew Northcut TRINE 1 31:26 6:20
111 185 Christopher Kreig HOPE 1 31:36 6:22
112 85 Scott Scripter ALMA 1 31:41 6:23
113 20 Josh Luellen ADRIAN 1 32:41 6:35
114 87 Tyler Yascolt ALMA 4 33:26 6:44
115 239 Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 37:04 7:28



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Zac Nowicki CALVIN 1 25:45 5:11
2 Nathan VanHaitsma CALVIN 1 26:00 5:14
3 Jonathan Schaap CALVIN 1 26:13 5:17
4 Andrew Woznick CALVIN 1 26:30 5:20
5 Austin Ganger TRINE 1 26:36 5:21
6 Conner Stevons ADRIAN 1 26:37 5:22
7 Tyler Brinks HOPE 1 26:41 5:22
8 Julian Morrison HOPE 1 26:42 5:23
9 Adam Schaaf TRINE 1 26:53 5:25
10 Alex Johnston CALVIN 1 26:56 5:26
11 Nick Aukerman CALVIN 1 27:19 5:30
12 Erik Davis ALBION 1 27:39 5:34
13 Nicholas Salomon HOPE 1 27:43 5:35
14 Matt Plantinga CALVIN 1 27:47 5:36
15 Drew Snider ALBION 1 27:48 5:36
16 Aaron Mast TRINE 1 27:53 5:37
17 Jonah Kerk CALVIN 1 27:57 5:38
18 Jordan Kramer CALVIN 1 28:07 5:40
19 David Demarest KALAMAZOO 1 28:08 5:40
20 Blake Wilson OLIVET 1 28:08 5:40
21 Blake Loudermilk ALBION 1 28:09 5:40
22 Andrew Kaylor KALAMAZOO 1 28:16 5:42
23 Robbie Hohlman CALVIN 1 28:21 5:43
24 Mason Swartz CALVIN 1 28:25 5:43
25 Charles Clark ALMA 1 28:26 5:44
26 Daniel Malcolm ADRIAN 1 28:28 5:44
27 Nick Sheridan ADRIAN 1 28:37 5:46
28 Duncan Henderson CALVIN 1 28:42 5:47
29 Collin Goodin TRINE 1 28:49 5:48
30 Cory Gyulveszi KALAMAZOO 1 29:06 5:52
31 Kyle McLouth ADRIAN 1 29:12 5:53
32 Connor Bauserman OLIVET 1 29:33 5:57
33 Lex Hollenbeck ALMA 1 29:40 5:58
34 Ian Bunker KALAMAZOO 1 29:42 5:59
35 Jon Wylie ALBION 1 29:45 6:00
36 Peter Howland TRINE 1 29:49 6:00
37 Kyle Braun ALBION 1 29:53 6:01
38 Jay Gray ADRIAN 1 31:12 6:17
39 Andrew Northcut TRINE 1 31:26 6:20
40 Christopher Kreig HOPE 1 31:36 6:22
41 Scott Scripter ALMA 1 31:41 6:23
42 Josh Luellen ADRIAN 1 32:41 6:35

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jeff Meitler CALVIN 2 25:57 5:14
2 Joseph Beemer HOPE 2 26:07 5:16
3 Bret Habura CALVIN 2 26:08 5:16
4 Andre Otte CALVIN 2 26:28 5:20
5 Dominick Reed ADRIAN 2 26:30 5:20
6 Mitch Clinton ALBION 2 26:32 5:21
7 Jonathan Gingrich CALVIN 2 26:32 5:21
8 Kyle Losey ADRIAN 2 26:34 5:21
9 Kyle Anderson HOPE 2 27:02 5:27
10 Greg Lutzke OLIVET 2 27:07 5:28
11 Alexander Townsend KALAMAZOO 2 27:12 5:29
12 Noah Litwiller HOPE 2 27:21 5:30
13 Ethan Anderson CALVIN 2 27:30 5:32
14 John Forsyth ALBION 2 27:32 5:33
15 Landon Potts CALVIN 2 27:34 5:33
16 Ryan Boxeth HOPE 2 27:40 5:34
17 Seth Borchardt CALVIN 2 27:55 5:37
18 Nathan Waite ADRIAN 2 27:57 5:38
19 Matt Rolain HOPE 2 28:00 5:38
20 Tyler Britten OLIVET 2 28:24 5:43
21 Trevor McCready ALMA 2 28:36 5:46
22 Frank Moen HOPE 2 28:52 5:49
23 Mark Cardy ALBION 2 29:05 5:51
24 David Comiska ADRIAN 2 29:13 5:53
25 Andrew Feeley KALAMAZOO 2 29:14 5:53
26 Colin Thompson TRINE 2 29:27 5:56
27 Ryan Weaver ALMA 2 29:38 5:58
28 Max McIlroy ADRIAN 2 29:39 5:58
29 Jacob Lazar HOPE 2 29:53 6:01
30 Phineas Samuelson KALAMAZOO 2 30:25 6:08
31 Spencer Kennedy KALAMAZOO 2 30:39 6:10
32 Cody Mart TRINE 2 30:52 6:13
33 Jamey Paron ALMA 2 31:18 6:18

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Josh Ferguson CALVIN 3 25:42 5:11
2 Ben Zank HOPE 3 25:57 5:14
3 Steven Haagsma CALVIN 3 26:03 5:15
4 Jacob Kuyvenhoven CALVIN 3 26:11 5:16
5 Matthew Konieczki ADRIAN 3 26:21 5:19
6 Stephen Tubergen CALVIN 3 26:27 5:20
7 Zach Zandbergen HOPE 3 26:31 5:20
8 Thomas Windle ADRIAN 3 26:52 5:25
9 Nick McKee CALVIN 3 27:18 5:30
10 Tim Simon HOPE 3 27:31 5:33
11 Jalen Weaver OLIVET 3 27:40 5:34
12 Andrew Benkovsky OLIVET 3 27:52 5:37
13 Ian Lewis ADRIAN 3 28:00 5:38
14 Austin Jones ALBION 3 28:09 5:40
15 Matt Hughes HOPE 3 28:58 5:50
16 James Palmer ADRIAN 3 29:56 6:02

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Paul Lewis ALBION 4 25:12 5:04
2 Mitchell Klingler ALBION 4 25:29 5:08
3 Phil Spitzer CALVIN 4 25:46 5:12
4 Sam Pederson HOPE 4 25:58 5:14
5 Sam Kerk CALVIN 4 26:03 5:15
6 Kendall Maddox ALBION 4 26:14 5:17
7 Gabe Gunnink CALVIN 4 26:20 5:18
8 James Rogers HOPE 4 26:22 5:19
9 Talon Morris ALMA 4 26:23 5:19
10 Michael Hammond TRINE 4 26:45 5:23
11 Bradley Baker ALBION 4 26:49 5:24
12 Rollin Cook HOPE 4 27:10 5:28
13 Alexander Pollack ALMA 4 27:14 5:29
14 Don Strite ALBION 4 27:17 5:30
15 Tom Smeltzer HOPE 4 27:27 5:32
16 Tim Lewis HOPE 4 27:30 5:32
17 Jesse Henkel HOPE 4 28:33 5:45
18 Josh Kammeraad HOPE 4 28:45 5:47
19 Erik Gonzalez HOPE 4 28:52 5:49
20 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO 4 29:23 5:55
21 Eric Kilpatrick ADRIAN 4 29:44 5:59
22 Agust Olafsson KALAMAZOO 4 31:21 6:19
23 Tyler Yascolt ALMA 4 33:26 6:44
24 Eliseo Martin OLIVET 4 37:04 7:28



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~



1. 21 CALVIN ( 22:17 1:51:22 1:08)
=====================================
1 1 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 1 21:36
2 3 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13
3 4 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 22:18
4 5 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:31
5 8 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 22:44
6 ( 13) Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 22:53
7 ( 14) Lauren Brink CALVIN 1 23:01

2. 36 HOPE ( 22:33 1:52:45 1:01)
=====================================
1 2 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 21:47
2 6 Camille Borst HOPE 4 22:39
3 7 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 22:43
4 10 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 22:48
5 11 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 22:48
6 ( 17) Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 23:14
7 ( 18) Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:18

3. 102 ST. MARY'S (IND.) ( 23:44 1:58:40 1:42)
=====================================
1 9 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 22:46
2 15 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:08
3 23 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:03
4 26 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:15
5 29 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:28
6 ( 30) Erin Knauf ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:34
7 ( 32) Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:41

4. 104 ALMA ( 23:41 1:58:21 1:31)
=====================================
1 12 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 22:52
2 19 Misty Godley ALMA 3 23:25
3 20 Anna Sall ALMA 4 23:31
4 25 Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:10
5 28 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:23
6 ( 41) Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:26
7 ( 43) Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 3 25:43

5. 127 ALBION ( 24:09 2:00:41 2:02)
=====================================
1 16 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:10
2 21 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 23:48
3 22 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 23:55
4 31 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 24:36
5 37 Emily Morlock ALBION 3 25:12
6 ( 38) Laura Kelly ALBION 2 25:19
7 ( 44) Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 25:55

6. 183 ADRIAN ( 25:13 2:06:04 2:22)
=====================================
1 24 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:04
2 34 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 24:57
3 36 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 25:12
4 40 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 25:25
5 49 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 26:26
6 ( 53) Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 26:58
7 ( 60) Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 1 28:21

7. 205 TRINE ( 25:38 2:08:09 2:11)
=====================================
1 33 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 24:43
2 35 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 25:09
3 39 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 25:20
4 46 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 26:03
5 52 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 26:54
6 ( 61) Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 29:11
7 ( 63) Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 29:54

8. 231 KALAMAZOO ( 26:16 2:11:20 3:04)
=====================================
1 27 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 24:18
2 45 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 26:02
3 50 Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 26:33
4 54 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 27:05
5 55 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:22
6 ( 56) Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 27:30
7 ( 57) Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 27:49

9. 246 OLIVET ( 26:35 2:12:51 2:19)
=====================================
1 42 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 25:40
2 47 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 26:08
3 48 Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 26:20
4 51 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 26:44
5 58 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 27:59
6 ( 59) Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 28:10
7 ( 62) Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 29:28



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 110 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 1 21:36 5:48
2 161 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 21:47 5:51
3 101 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13 5:58
4 105 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 22:18 5:59
5 103 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:31 6:03
6 140 Camille Borst HOPE 4 22:39 6:05
7 144 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 22:43 6:06
8 96 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 22:44 6:06
9 247 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 22:46 6:07
10 142 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 22:48 6:07
11 156 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 22:48 6:07
12 63 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 22:52 6:08
13 93 Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 22:53 6:09
14 90 Lauren Brink CALVIN 1 23:01 6:11
15 99 Paige McGahan CALVIN 3 23:03 6:11
16 88 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 23:07 6:12
17 246 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:08 6:13
18 43 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:10 6:13
19 108 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 4 23:13 6:14
20 97 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 1 23:14 6:14
21 173 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 23:14 6:14
22 102 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 1 23:15 6:15
23 158 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:18 6:15
24 145 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 23:23 6:17
25 104 Natalie Patterson CALVIN 3 23:24 6:17
26 68 Misty Godley ALMA 3 23:25 6:17
27 154 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 23:26 6:17
28 70 Anna Sall ALMA 4 23:31 6:19
29 107 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 1 23:35 6:20
30 95 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 23:35 6:20
31 150 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 23:39 6:21
32 167 Julia Stock HOPE 2 23:43 6:22
33 94 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 2 23:45 6:23
34 89 Kristen Brink CALVIN 1 23:47 6:23
35 48 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 23:48 6:23
36 45 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 23:55 6:25
37 139 Katherine Afton HOPE 3 23:57 6:26
38 157 Emily Josse HOPE 1 23:59 6:26
39 250 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:03 6:27
40 4 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:04 6:28
41 172 Julian Windom HOPE 4 24:07 6:28
42 64 Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:10 6:29
43 251 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:15 6:31
44 106 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 24:17 6:31
45 91 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 4 24:18 6:31
46 200 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 24:18 6:32
47 67 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:23 6:33
48 159 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 24:27 6:34
49 249 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:28 6:34
50 141 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 24:31 6:35
51 165 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 24:32 6:35
52 152 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 24:33 6:36
53 163 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 24:34 6:36
54 254 Erin Knauf ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:34 6:36
55 33 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 24:36 6:36
56 248 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:41 6:38
57 262 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 24:43 6:38
58 147 Jessica Cronau HOPE 1 24:47 6:39
59 3 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 24:57 6:42
60 169 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 1 24:57 6:42
61 148 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 24:57 6:42
62 171 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 25:00 6:43
63 255 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:04 6:44
64 160 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 25:07 6:45
65 260 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 25:09 6:45
66 2 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 25:12 6:46
67 38 Emily Morlock ALBION 3 25:12 6:46
68 92 Alex Childs CALVIN 1 25:17 6:47
69 36 Laura Kelly ALBION 2 25:19 6:48
70 263 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 25:20 6:48
71 11 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 25:25 6:49
72 245 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:26 6:50
73 66 Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:26 6:50
74 151 Catherine Gammon HOPE 4 25:36 6:52
75 226 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 25:40 6:53
76 73 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 3 25:43 6:54
77 155 Jessie Herman HOPE 1 25:45 6:55
78 109 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 2 25:45 6:55
79 149 Katelyn Dreyer HOPE 1 25:47 6:55
80 252 Emily Getz ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:51 6:56
81 35 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 25:55 6:58
82 146 Payton Carty HOPE 4 25:57 6:58
83 208 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 26:02 6:59
84 256 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:02 6:59
85 266 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 26:03 6:59
86 168 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 26:04 7:00
87 233 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 26:08 7:01
88 111 Autumn Vonk CALVIN 1 26:16 7:03
89 232 Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 26:20 7:04
90 164 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 26:21 7:04
91 12 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 26:26 7:06
92 203 Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 26:33 7:08
93 166 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 26:38 7:09
94 170 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 26:39 7:09
95 227 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 26:44 7:11
96 257 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:45 7:11
97 265 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 26:54 7:13
98 7 Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 26:58 7:14
99 210 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 27:05 7:16
100 253 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 27:05 7:16
101 39 Angela Morrison ALBION 1 27:08 7:17
102 153 Elyse Gryniewicz HOPE 2 27:15 7:19
103 209 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:22 7:21
104 41 Alana Retzer ALBION 3 27:28 7:22
105 258 Sarah Thompson ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:29 7:23
106 211 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 27:30 7:23
107 199 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 27:49 7:28
108 42 Michelle Samson ALBION 3 27:56 7:30
109 228 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 27:59 7:31
110 230 Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 28:10 7:34
111 143 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 1 28:13 7:34
112 8 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 1 28:21 7:37
113 1 Paige Bork ADRIAN 1 28:23 7:37
114 34 Becca Guntz ALBION 4 28:31 7:39
115 65 Camila Buchholz ALMA 2 28:41 7:42
116 32 Alex Carey ALBION 2 28:45 7:43
117 259 Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 29:11 7:50
118 231 Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 29:28 7:55
119 205 Amanda Mancini KALAMAZOO 4 29:29 7:55
120 40 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 1 29:35 7:56
121 69 Zoe Lanier ALMA 1 29:36 7:57
122 44 Taylor Shell ALBION 2 29:48 8:00
123 261 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 29:54 8:01
124 46 Emily TenEyck ALBION 4 30:27 8:10
125 47 Lizzie Tuma ALBION 4 30:32 8:12
126 201 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 2 30:41 8:14
127 212 Rachel Zemmol KALAMAZOO 1 30:46 8:15
128 229 Susie Quint OLIVET 3 32:57 8:51
129 206 Laurel Prince KALAMAZOO 4 34:38 9:18
130 202 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 2 37:26 10:03



2013 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Cassandra Vince CALVIN 1 21:36 5:48
2 Erin Herrmann HOPE 1 22:48 6:07
3 Kaitlyn Arnold ALMA 1 22:52 6:08
4 Lauren Brink CALVIN 1 23:01 6:11
5 Brittany Beeler ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 23:08 6:13
6 Jessica Shaw ALBION 1 23:10 6:13
7 Hope Gaffner CALVIN 1 23:14 6:14
8 Jessie Mulder CALVIN 1 23:15 6:15
9 Lauren Strohbehn CALVIN 1 23:35 6:20
10 Jessica Gaines HOPE 1 23:39 6:21
11 Kristen Brink CALVIN 1 23:47 6:23
12 Emily Josse HOPE 1 23:59 6:26
13 Kaila Black ALMA 1 24:10 6:29
14 Christin Bothe HOPE 1 24:31 6:35
15 Hayley Schultz HOPE 1 24:32 6:35
16 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 1 24:33 6:36
17 Emma Ropski HOPE 1 24:34 6:36
18 Erin Knauf ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 24:34 6:36
19 Jessica Cronau HOPE 1 24:47 6:39
20 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 1 24:57 6:42
21 Amanda Dort HOPE 1 24:57 6:42
22 Kimberly Wedinger HOPE 1 25:00 6:43
23 Kathryn Marshall ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:04 6:44
24 Kailey Mattarella HOPE 1 25:07 6:45
25 Alex Childs CALVIN 1 25:17 6:47
26 Kelsey Ortiz TRINE 1 25:20 6:48
27 Kaitlyn Alessi ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:26 6:50
28 Jessie Herman HOPE 1 25:45 6:55
29 Katelyn Dreyer HOPE 1 25:47 6:55
30 Emily Getz ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 25:51 6:56
31 Colleen Ogren ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:02 6:59
32 Cynthia Yoder TRINE 1 26:03 6:59
33 Jacklyn Yates OLIVET 1 26:08 7:01
34 Autumn Vonk CALVIN 1 26:16 7:03
35 Gabriela Vazquez HOPE 1 26:39 7:09
36 Maggie Pacana ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 26:45 7:11
37 Holly Wolfe TRINE 1 26:54 7:13
38 Sydnee Hubbard ADRIAN 1 26:58 7:14
39 Angela Morrison ALBION 1 27:08 7:17
40 Rachel Selina KALAMAZOO 1 27:22 7:21
41 Sarah Thompson ST. MARY'S (IND.) 1 27:29 7:23
42 Madeline Booth KALAMAZOO 1 27:49 7:28
43 Raelynn Rasegan OLIVET 1 28:10 7:34
44 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 1 28:13 7:34
45 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 1 28:21 7:37
46 Paige Bork ADRIAN 1 28:23 7:37
47 Adrea Ayres TRINE 1 29:11 7:50
48 Stephanie Norwood ALBION 1 29:35 7:56
49 Zoe Lanier ALMA 1 29:36 7:57
50 Rachel Zemmol KALAMAZOO 1 30:46 8:15

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Casey Campbell HOPE 2 22:43 6:06
2 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 23:18 6:15
3 Julia Stock HOPE 2 23:43 6:22
4 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 2 23:45 6:23
5 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:03 6:27
6 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 24:15 6:31
7 Kara Giles ALMA 2 24:23 6:33
8 Ariel McCoy TRINE 2 24:43 6:38
9 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 2 25:09 6:45
10 Laura Kelly ALBION 2 25:19 6:48
11 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 2 25:25 6:49
12 Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:26 6:50
13 Brittany Hayes OLIVET 2 25:40 6:53
14 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 2 25:45 6:55
15 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 2 25:55 6:58
16 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 2 26:02 6:59
17 Allyson Schnell HOPE 2 26:21 7:04
18 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S (IND.) 2 27:05 7:16
19 Elyse Gryniewicz HOPE 2 27:15 7:19
20 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 2 27:30 7:23
21 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 2 27:59 7:31
22 Camila Buchholz ALMA 2 28:41 7:42
23 Alex Carey ALBION 2 28:45 7:43
24 Courtney Reed OLIVET 2 29:28 7:55
25 Taylor Shell ALBION 2 29:48 8:00
26 Kelli Hogenkamp TRINE 2 29:54 8:01
27 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 2 30:41 8:14
28 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 2 37:26 10:03

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kimby Penning CALVIN 3 22:18 5:59
2 Sarah Danner CALVIN 3 22:53 6:09
3 Paige McGahan CALVIN 3 23:03 6:11
4 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 3 23:07 6:12
5 Emily Wrozek HOPE 3 23:14 6:14
6 Natalie Patterson CALVIN 3 23:24 6:17
7 Misty Godley ALMA 3 23:25 6:17
8 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 23:26 6:17
9 Rachel Folkema CALVIN 3 23:35 6:20
10 Megan Wickens ALBION 3 23:48 6:23
11 Victoria Sochor ALBION 3 23:55 6:25
12 Katherine Afton HOPE 3 23:57 6:26
13 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 3 24:17 6:31
14 Rachel Derocher ALBION 3 24:36 6:36
15 Samee Chittenden ST. MARY'S (IND.) 3 24:41 6:38
16 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 3 24:57 6:42
17 Madison Cox ADRIAN 3 25:12 6:46
18 Emily Morlock ALBION 3 25:12 6:46
19 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 3 25:43 6:54
20 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 26:04 7:00
21 Rachael Wagner OLIVET 3 26:20 7:04
22 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 3 27:05 7:16
23 Alana Retzer ALBION 3 27:28 7:22
24 Michelle Samson ALBION 3 27:56 7:30
25 Susie Quint OLIVET 3 32:57 8:51

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sheri McCormack HOPE 4 21:47 5:51
2 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 4 22:13 5:58
3 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 4 22:31 6:03
4 Camille Borst HOPE 4 22:39 6:05
5 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 4 22:44 6:06
6 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 22:46 6:07
7 Meredith Busman HOPE 4 22:48 6:07
8 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 4 23:13 6:14
9 Katie Carlson HOPE 4 23:23 6:17
10 Anna Sall ALMA 4 23:31 6:19
11 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 4 24:04 6:28
12 Julian Windom HOPE 4 24:07 6:28
13 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 4 24:18 6:31
14 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO 4 24:18 6:32
15 Anna Leikert HOPE 4 24:27 6:34
16 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S (IND.) 4 24:28 6:34
17 Catherine Gammon HOPE 4 25:36 6:52
18 Payton Carty HOPE 4 25:57 6:58
19 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 4 26:26 7:06
20 Becca LaCroix KALAMAZOO 4 26:33 7:08
21 Julia Slesinski HOPE 4 26:38 7:09
22 Anna Krausz OLIVET 4 26:44 7:11
23 Becca Guntz ALBION 4 28:31 7:39
24 Amanda Mancini KALAMAZOO 4 29:29 7:55
25 Emily TenEyck ALBION 4 30:27 8:10
26 Lizzie Tuma ALBION 4 30:32 8:12
27 Laurel Prince KALAMAZOO 4 34:38 9:18