2013 Back to the Wild

back to results

Nov. 3, 2013

2013 Back to the Wild
Lake St. Clair Metropark
Harrison Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Back to the Wild
5k Run
Age Group Results
November 03, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 898 29 1 18:35 6:00/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett Saint Clair Shores 445 29 2 19:23 6:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 427 54 6 21:11 6:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Township 455 41 14 22:50 7:22/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Myers Chesterfield Twp M 485 12 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 David Megge Harrison Township 483 14 10 22:23 7:13/M
3 Joey Haynes Harrison Twp. MI 903 10 12 22:44 7:20/M
4 Trevor Gordon Harrison Township 438 12 20 24:38 7:57/M
5 Hashim Waheed Harrison Township 885 13 33 25:57 8:22/M
6 Joseph Couture Clinton Township M 422 14 50 27:17 8:48/M
7 Anjelo Hana Clinton Township M 904 11 51 27:30 8:52/M
8 Jacob Keller Harrison Township 459 14 59 28:57 9:20/M
9 Adam Kaiser Harrison Township 454 10 61 29:51 9:38/M
10 Nathan Champ Mt. Clemens MI 414 7 66 31:08 10:03/M
11 Alex Kucharek Harrison Township 468 14 79 32:55 10:37/M
12 Aaron Couture Harper Woods MI 419 12 98 36:42 11:50/M
13 Evan Couture Harper Woods MI 421 12 115 45:46 14:46/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 460 13 15 23:15 7:30/M
2 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 473 13 29 25:54 8:21/M
3 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 894 13 36 26:01 8:24/M
4 Amanda Zonca Chesterfield MI 891 13 43 26:42 8:37/M
5 Taylor Hadsall Clinton Township M 447 14 46 27:01 8:43/M
6 Sydney Fowler Harrison Township 434 14 47 27:01 8:43/M
7 Kayla Evans Clinton Township M 457 14 60 29:07 9:24/M
8 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 451 11 63 29:58 9:40/M
9 Alexis Parmentier Clinton Township M 487 14 86 34:12 11:02/M
10 Jenna Quinn New Haven MI 494 13 87 34:37 11:10/M
11 Kayla Conigliaro Chesterfield MI 896 13 92 35:02 11:18/M
12 Morgan Eigemann Harper Woods MI 432 13 97 36:41 11:50/M
13 Claire Crane St Clair Shores MI 425 10 101 38:06 12:17/M
14 Sarah Scott Mount Clemens MI 689 14 103 39:12 12:39/M
15 Marissa Duvall China Twp MI 429 13 113 45:09 14:34/M
16 Laila Alexander Clinton Township M 905 14 114 45:16 14:36/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Humza Waheed Harrison Township 886 17 3 19:40 6:21/M
2 Nicholas McNamara Harrison Township 482 15 16 23:29 7:35/M
3 Jonathan McNamara Harrison Township 481 15 19 24:37 7:56/M
4 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 450 15 48 27:13 8:47/M
5 Clinton Eigemann Harper Woods MI 431 16 116 45:47 14:46/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Township 453 17 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Leigha Filips Harrison Township 433 15 18 24:06 7:46/M
3 Amela Kekic St. Clair Shores M 458 15 93 35:06 11:19/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Sellers Harrison Twp. MI 897 23 21 24:54 8:02/M
2 Umair Waheed Harrison Township 887 21 32 25:56 8:22/M
3 Ansab Waheed Harrison Township 884 22 54 27:42 8:56/M
4 Zach Walker Clinton Twp MI 888 22 72 32:07 10:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Gresh Clinton Twp MI 443 24 71 32:06 10:21/M
2 Jennifer Barry Grosse Pointe Farms 405 22 88 34:42 11:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Johns Houghton Lake MI 452 26 5 21:08 6:49/M
2 Brendan Harms New Baltimore MI 410 29 8 21:53 7:04/M
3 Vincent Schraub Ferndale MI 585 29 75 32:35 10:31/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 899 27 9 21:56 7:05/M
2 Michelle Adams Clawson MI 901 28 38 26:06 8:25/M
3 Gina Harms New Baltimore MI 437 29 44 26:45 8:38/M
4 Jennifer Lowell Clawson MI 474 28 57 28:08 9:05/M
5 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 490 28 73 32:16 10:25/M
6 Lisa Kleist Ferndale MI 462 28 74 32:35 10:31/M
7 Cassie Littrel Saint Clair MI 906 27 77 32:52 10:36/M
8 Cheri Niemczycki Clinton Twp MI 486 28 78 32:53 10:36/M
9 Katy Gozalka Harrison Township 440 27 81 33:13 10:43/M
10 Montana Green Clinton Township M 442 29 95 35:46 11:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hackett Saint Clair Shores 446 30 4 19:42 6:21/M
2 Matt Krakowski Chesterfield MI 466 30 22 24:55 8:02/M
3 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 475 34 28 25:47 8:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Eckelberry Clinton Twp MI 430 34 17 23:44 7:39/M
2 Jennifer Haynes Harrison Twp MI 902 32 26 25:30 8:14/M
3 Susan Bartlett Chesterfield MI 406 33 83 33:49 10:55/M
4 Amanda Kolos Macomb MI 464 31 84 33:52 10:55/M
5 Delena Lampton Allenton MI 469 34 109 40:36 13:06/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Bartlett Chesterfield MI 407 35 30 25:54 8:21/M
2 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp. 493 35 49 27:15 8:47/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Boyle-Osterbeck Chesterfield MI 409 38 40 26:24 8:31/M
2 Gloria Trombley New Haven MI 881 39 65 31:01 10:00/M
3 Michelle King Harper Woods MI 461 39 80 33:04 10:40/M
4 Shawna Gurgul Sterling Heights M 444 35 89 34:47 11:13/M
5 Catherine Coletti Clinton Twp MI 418 35 107 39:59 12:54/M
6 Angela Crane St Clair Shores MI 424 37 108 40:21 13:01/M
7 Melissa Truman New Baltimore MI 882 36 117 46:20 14:57/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Chesney Macomb MI 415 40 52 27:35 8:54/M
2 Mark Azar Harrison Township 404 42 90 35:00 11:17/M
3 David Gray Macomb MI 441 40 106 39:59 12:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Brunt Macomb MI 413 42 45 26:58 8:42/M
2 Letty Azar Harrison Township 403 40 58 28:08 9:05/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 428 43 62 29:55 9:39/M
4 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 480 41 67 31:09 10:03/M
5 Nicole McCarver Clinton Township M 478 42 70 31:45 10:15/M
6 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 471 42 94 35:38 11:30/M
7 Tia Carriere Chesterfield MI 893 40 102 38:28 12:25/M
8 Amy Couture Clinton Township M 420 44 111 41:46 13:28/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Couture Harper Woods MI 423 45 31 25:55 8:22/M
2 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 472 47 37 26:03 8:24/M
3 Timothy Lenont Lenox MI 470 47 55 27:50 8:59/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 687 45 56 27:52 8:59/M
2 Cheryl Murray Armada MI 484 49 96 36:11 11:40/M
3 Loree Pastine Harrison Township 488 47 100 38:05 12:17/M
4 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 500 46 110 40:50 13:10/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Briggs Harrison Township 412 54 23 25:15 8:09/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 883 54 24 25:20 8:10/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MICHIGAN 900 50 34 26:00 8:23/M
4 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 499 51 35 26:00 8:23/M
5 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 465 52 39 26:11 8:27/M
6 Ron Weier Clinton Township M 889 52 41 26:26 8:32/M
7 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 895 54 64 30:30 9:50/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Clark China Twp. MI 417 52 69 31:36 10:12/M
2 Paula Peters Clinton Township M 489 50 76 32:50 10:35/M
3 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 463 52 112 42:36 13:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 476 58 11 22:31 7:16/M
2 Michael Goree Royal Oak MI 439 55 91 35:00 11:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Alton Clinton Township M 401 58 85 34:11 11:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 699 61 25 25:25 8:12/M
2 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 880 60 27 25:41 8:17/M
3 Rich Krakowski Troy MI 467 63 42 26:29 8:33/M
4 Bill Picken Harrison Township 491 61 53 27:38 8:55/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township 890 63 68 31:26 10:08/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 477 68 82 33:15 10:44/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 892 78 99 37:16 12:01/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 479 79 104 39:14 12:39/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 448 81 105 39:16 12:40/M