Roy Griak Invitational

back to results

Sep. 29, 2007

Roy Griak Invitational
Minneapolis, MN


1. 84 Northern Arizona ( 24:50 2:04:07)
========================================
1 1 Lopez Lomong JR 24:05 5 48 Justin Langdon SR 25:43
2 2 David McNeill FR 24:27 6 ( 50) John Killian JR 25:43
3 10 Marten Bostrom SR 24:47 7 ( 84) Simon Gilna SO 26:18
4 23 Ben Ashkettle FR 25:05

2. 88 Arizona State ( 24:57 2:04:44)
========================================
1 5 Kyle Alcorn SR 24:38 5 25 Joey Heller SR 25:07
2 14 Jeff Helmer SO 24:53 6 ( 46) Garrett Kelly SO 25:41
3 20 Ben Engelhardt FR 24:59 7 ( 49) Alonso Contreras JR 25:43
4 24 Miki Gelagle SO 25:07

3. 99 Iowa State ( 25:00 2:04:59)
========================================
1 4 Kiel Uhl JR 24:33 5 37 Jayden Russ SR 25:29
2 12 Hillary Bor FR 24:51 6 ( 63) Richard Newton SO 25:50
3 17 Kevin Born JR 24:54 7 ( 72) Brandon Rooney SO 25:58
4 29 Guor Majak SO 25:12

4. 107 Minnesota ( 24:59 2:04:54)
========================================
1 3 Chris Rombough JR 24:30 5 57 Ben Kampf SO 25:44
2 6 Hassan Mead FR 24:41 6 ( 62) Ben Puhl JR 25:48
3 19 Forrest Tahdooahnippah SR 24:57 7 ( 66) Rick Furseth SR 25:51
4 22 Matt Barrett SO 25:02

5. 126 Virginia ( 25:08 2:05:38)
========================================
1 9 Ryan Foster SR 24:46 5 53 Taylor Smith SR 25:43
2 11 Andy Biladeau JR 24:48 6 ( 78) Trey Miller FR 26:03
3 21 Emil Heineking FR 25:00 7 (117) Mike Hagos JR 26:50
4 32 Andrew Jesien SO 25:21

6. 176 Indiana ( 25:25 2:07:05)
========================================
1 8 Jordan Kyle JR 24:45 5 52 Brennon Plotner SR 25:43
2 36 Tim McLeod JR 25:27 6 ( 59) Ben Hubers FR 25:44
3 39 Cole Hardacre FR 25:34 7 ( 79) Jacob Rich FR 26:04
4 41 Mark Fruin SR 25:36

7. 185 Washington State ( 25:21 2:06:42)
========================================
1 13 Andrew Jones SR 24:52 5 68 Dominic Smargiassi SO 25:51
2 16 Alex Grant SR 24:53 6 ( 74) Daniel Geib SO 26:00
3 34 Drew Polley JR 25:23 7 ( 92) David Hickerson FR 26:21
4 54 Chris Williams SR 25:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 255 Michigan State ( 25:43 2:08:33)
========================================
1 38 Max Goldak SO 25:33 5 77 Spence Beatty FR 26:03
2 40 Patrick Grosskopf FR 25:36 6 ( 85) James Pancoast SR 26:19
3 42 Nick Katseferas SO 25:37 7 ( 88) Dustin Voss JR 26:20
4 58 Mike Quick FR 25:44

9. 269 Oklahoma ( 25:45 2:08:42)
========================================
1 35 Jon Grey SO 25:24 5 75 Matt Grey SO 26:01
2 44 Robert Sorrell SO 25:40 6 ( 87) Jacob Boone SO 26:20
3 45 Kevin Schwab FR 25:41 7 (124) Chris Sweeney SO 27:09
4 70 Tony Clement SO 25:56

10. 270 Missouri ( 25:42 2:08:27)
========================================
1 28 Dan Hedgecock SO 25:10 5 76 Kyle Rood FR 26:01
2 47 Garett Jeffries JR 25:42 6 ( 95) Larry Paul FR 26:23
3 55 Billy Bell SR 25:44 7 ( 96) Dan Quigley FR 26:25
4 64 Tim Cornell JR 25:50

11. 310 Belmont ( 25:48 2:09:00)
========================================
1 26 Kipkosgei Magut JR 25:09 5 90 Ben McGlothlin SO 26:20
2 60 Jacob Buckman SR 25:45 6 ( 91) John Brigham SR 26:21
3 61 Hillary Cheruiyot 25:47 7 (108) Kip Hill FR 26:44
4 73 Caleb Swartz JR 25:59

12. 314 Lamar ( 25:49 2:09:03)
========================================
1 15 Francis Kasagule SO 24:53 5 107 Randy Becker SO 26:43
2 27 Samuel Kosgei JR 25:09 6 (127) Aaron Brannen SO 27:15
3 67 Frank Bwambale JR 25:51 7 (139) Ewan Simpson JR 27:51
4 98 Danny Shaw SR 26:27

13. 315 Kansas ( 25:49 2:09:03)
========================================
1 7 Colby Wissel SR 24:42 5 106 Dan Van Orsdel FR 26:42
2 18 Paul Hefferon SR 24:55 6 (121) Jason Schweitzer JR 27:01
3 82 Bret Imgrund SO 26:09 7 (148) Patrick McGowan JR 28:18
4 102 Nick Caprario FR 26:35

14. 332 US Naval Academy ( 25:56 2:09:39)
========================================
1 31 John Kress SR 25:16 5 93 Chris Horel SO 26:22
2 33 John Olsen SR 25:22 6 (114) Steve Porter JR 26:48
3 86 William Prom JR 26:19 7 (115) Pat Quinn SO 26:48
4 89 Rich Griffith SO 26:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 420 Nebraska ( 26:16 2:11:18)
========================================
1 43 Todd Gulizia FR 25:38 5 109 Matt Conahan FR 26:44
2 81 Peter Van Der Westhu SR 26:08 6 (112) Vince Sickler SR 26:45
3 83 Kyle Custer JR 26:11 7 (113) Bryce Somer SO 26:47
4 104 Peter Falcon FR 26:37

16. 472 Eastern Washington ( 26:32 2:12:40)
========================================
1 30 Paul Limpf JR 25:12 4 125 Bowe Ebding FR 27:10
2 65 Alex Smyth FR 25:51 5 132 Graham Vaux FR 27:27
3 120 Tyler Justus SO 27:00 6 (137) Andrew Marks SR 27:46

17. 502 Utah Valley State ( 26:34 2:12:46)
========================================
1 69 Chase Englestead JR 25:55 5 118 Danny Barney FR 26:55
2 101 Danny Moody JR 26:35 6 (129) Clark Nielson SO 27:18
3 103 Derick Moody SO 26:36 7 (131) Macy Butterfield FR 27:24
4 111 Jake Buhler JR 26:45

18. 521 South Dakota State ( 26:46 2:13:47)
========================================
1 56 Andrew Van Nurden SR 25:44 5 138 Justin Peters FR 27:47
2 94 Marshall Kambestad FR 26:22 6 (141) Greg Vollmer FR 27:57
3 105 Joe Roby JR 26:38 7 (151) Josh Klawitter SR 28:40
4 128 Jared Bienlien JR 27:16

19. 530 Xavier ( 26:51 2:14:15)
========================================
1 51 Ben Milroy SR 25:43 4 134 Tommy Kauffmann FR 27:27
2 80 Luke Beuerlein JR 26:06 5 135 Drew Kaiser SO 27:38
3 130 Tyler Fry FR 27:21 6 (146) Matt Weingardt SR 28:16

20. 572 Kansas State ( 27:04 2:15:20)
========================================
1 71 Alex Umberger JR 25:57 4 133 Tyler Fennema SO 27:27
2 100 Danny Schneider JR 26:33 5 149 Clinton Macdonald FR 28:24
3 119 Mike Sickafoose FR 26:59 6 (152) Taylor Coate FR 28:48

21. 584 Bradley ( 26:59 2:14:53)
========================================
1 99 Nathan Leech SR 26:32 5 136 Nick Palumbo SR 27:43
2 110 Nathan Ahart JR 26:45 6 (142) Patrick Greene JR 28:04
3 116 Chris George SR 26:48 7 (153) Brian Tyne FR 28:50
4 123 Andrew Wieser FR 27:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Gold (Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 680 Wisconsin-Milwaukee ( 27:46 2:18:49)
========================================
1 122 Nick Hawley SR 27:03 5 145 Andrew Fox FR 28:14
2 126 Ryan Mleziva SO 27:11 6 (147) Nick Porter SO 28:16
3 143 Eric Pitt SO 28:10 7 (150) Matt Driefke SO 28:39
4 144 Mike Sorenson SO 28:11

23. 702 San Diego ( 28:27 2:22:11)
========================================
1 97 Chris Jacobs JR 26:26 5 156 Mark Hubbard JR 29:40
2 140 Kevin O'Malley FR 27:54 6 (157) Louis Barrios JR 31:00
3 154 Marcus Lopez SO 28:58 7 (158) Thomas Jasper SO 34:26
4 155 Clint Gordon FR 29:13
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1MenInd.htm
1 of 5 9/29/07 12:59 PM
Roy Griak Invitationl - Gold Division (Men's Division I)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 8 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 1 K 3 K 5 K
1 1 157 Lopez Lomong JR Northern Arizona 24:04.2 6:28 2:57 9:09 14:58
2 2 159 David McNeill FR Northern Arizona 24:26.5 6:34 2:58 9:09 15:10
3 1 9 Chris Rombough JR Minnesota 24:29.9 6:35 2:57 9:10 15:15
4 1 76 Kiel Uhl JR Iowa State 24:32.3 6:35 2:58 9:09 15:14
5 1 13 Kyle Alcorn SR Arizona State 24:37.5 6:37 3:01 9:14 15:21
6 2 7 Hassan Mead FR Minnesota 24:40.1 6:37 2:59 9:10 15:15
7 1 87 Colby Wissel SR Kansas 24:42.0 6:38 2:58 9:10 15:16
8 1 60 Jordan Kyle JR Indiana 24:44.6 6:39 2:59 9:11 15:18
9 1 211 Ryan Foster SR Virginia 24:45.6 6:39 2:59 9:10 15:15
10 3 150 Marten Bostrom SR Northern Arizona 24:46.3 6:39 2:58 9:11 15:23
11 2 206 Andy Biladeau JR Virginia 24:47.3 6:39 2:58 9:10 15:14
12 2 66 Hillary Bor FR Iowa State 24:50.2 6:40 2:57 9:09 15:14
13 1 225 Andrew Jones SR Washington State 24:51.4 6:41 3:00 9:11 15:20
14 2 21 Jeff Helmer SO Arizona State 24:52.7 6:41 3:01 9:22 15:34
15 1 100 Francis Kasagule SO Lamar 24:52.7 6:41 2:57 9:09 15:10
16 2 223 Alex Grant SR Washington State 24:52.8 6:41 3:00 9:15 15:25
17 3 67 Kevin Born JR Iowa State 24:53.6 6:41 2:59 9:11 15:22
18 2 80 Paul Hefferon SR Kansas 24:54.9 6:41 2:59 9:15 15:27
19 3 10 Forrest Tahdooahnippah SR Minnesota 24:56.4 6:42 2:59 9:11 15:20
20 3 17 Ben Engelhardt FR Arizona State 24:58.8 6:43 3:01 9:22 15:34
21 3 213 Emil Heineking FR Virginia 24:59.5 6:43 2:58 9:12 15:25
22 4 1 Matt Barrett SO Minnesota 25:01.6 6:43 2:59 9:12 15:27
23 4 149 Ben Ashkettle FR Northern Arizona 25:04.3 6:44 3:01 9:18 15:30
24 4 18 Miki Gelagle SO Arizona State 25:06.4 6:45 3:01 9:14 15:26
25 5 20 Joey Heller SR Arizona State 25:06.7 6:45 3:01 9:14 15:30
26 1 29 Kipkosgei Magut JR Belmont 25:08.8 6:45 2:59 9:22 15:36
27 2 101 Samuel Kosgei JR Lamar 25:08.8 6:45 2:57 9:12 15:32
28 1 122 Dan Hedgecock SO Missouri 25:09.5 6:45 2:59 9:14 15:35
29 4 69 Guor Majak SO Iowa State 25:11.4 6:46 2:58 9:09 15:31
30 1 49 Paul Limpf JR Eastern Washington 25:11.6 6:46 2:58 9:12 15:31
31 1 192 John Kress SR US Naval Academy 25:15.3 6:47 2:58 9:10 15:22
32 4 214 Andrew Jesien SO Virginia 25:20.2 6:48 2:59 9:20 15:39
33 2 194 John Olsen SR US Naval Academy 25:21.6 6:49 2:58 9:10 15:22
34 3 227 Drew Polley JR Washington State 25:22.2 6:49 3:00 9:15 15:34
35 1 163 Jon Grey SO Oklahoma 25:23.3 6:49 2:59 9:21 15:40
36 2 63 Tim McLeod JR Indiana 25:26.3 6:50 3:02 9:18 15:36
37 5 75 Jayden Russ SR Iowa State 25:28.4 6:50 3:00 9:21 15:36
38 1 107 Max Goldak SO Michigan State 25:32.6 6:52 3:03 9:24 15:41
39 3 58 Cole Hardacre FR Indiana 25:33.3 6:52 3:05 9:35 15:52
40 2 108 Patrick Grosskopf FR Michigan State 25:35.1 6:52 3:04 9:24 15:44
41 4 57 Mark Fruin SR Indiana 25:35.7 6:52 3:03 9:32 15:46
42 3 111 Nick Katseferas SO Michigan State 25:36.8 6:53 3:03 9:24 15:44
43 1 133 Todd Gulizia FR Nebraska 25:38.0 6:53 3:04 9:28 15:55
44 2 166 Robert Sorrell SO Oklahoma 25:39.8 6:54 3:07 9:32 15:54
45 3 165 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 25:40.5 6:54 3:07 9:32 15:59
46 6 22 Garrett Kelly SO Arizona State 25:41.0 6:54 3:03 9:34 15:56
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1MenInd.htm
2 of 5 9/29/07 12:59 PM
47 2 123 Garett Jeffries JR Missouri 25:41.7 6:54 3:02 9:29 15:55
48 7 15 Alonso Contreras JR Arizona State 25:42.1 6:54 3:02 9:22 15:34
49 5 154 Justin Langdon SR Northern Arizona 25:42.1 6:54 3:01 9:30 15:55
50 6 153 John Killian JR Northern Arizona 25:42.3 6:54 3:01 9:23 15:48
51 1 246 Ben Milroy SR Xavier 25:42.4 6:54 3:02 9:25 15:47
52 5 217 Taylor Smith SR Virginia 25:42.7 6:54 3:02 9:34 15:59
53 5 64 Brennon Plotner SR Indiana 25:42.7 6:54 3:04 9:34 15:52
54 4 229 Chris Williams SR Washington State 25:42.9 6:54 3:05 9:30 15:46
55 3 118 Billy Bell SR Missouri 25:43.1 6:54 3:06 9:33 16:00
56 1 183 Andrew Van Nurden SR South Dakota State 25:43.2 6:54 3:05 9:34 15:57
57 5 4 Ben Kampf SO Minnesota 25:43.2 6:54 3:01 9:23 15:50
58 4 114 Mike Quick FR Michigan State 25:43.4 6:54 3:04 9:26 15:52
59 6 59 Ben Hubers FR Indiana 25:43.8 6:55 3:04 9:34 15:59
60 2 25 Jacob Buckman SR Belmont 25:44.6 6:55 2:59 9:22 15:50
61 3 251 Hillary Cheruiyot Belmont 25:46.7 6:55 2:58 9:14 15:46
62 6 8 Ben Puhl JR Minnesota 25:47.7 6:56 3:02 9:21 15:48
63 6 72 Richard Newton SO Iowa State 25:49.3 6:56 3:01 9:28 15:54
64 4 120 Tim Cornell JR Missouri 25:49.9 6:56 3:06 9:33 15:56
65 2 51 Alex Smyth FR Eastern Washington 25:50.3 6:56 2:58 9:15 15:44
66 7 3 Rick Furseth SR Minnesota 25:50.3 6:56 3:02 9:24 15:52
67 3 99 Frank Bwambale JR Lamar 25:50.6 6:56 2:58 9:20 15:54
68 5 228 Dominic Smargiassi SO Washington State 25:50.9 6:56 3:06 9:30 15:57
69 8 6 Mike McFarland FR Minnesota 25:54.5 6:57 3:01 9:21 15:51
70 1 202 Chase Englestead JR Utah Valley State 25:54.5 6:57 3:01 9:31 16:05
71 4 162 Tony Clement SO Oklahoma 25:55.8 6:58 3:07 9:32 15:56
72 1 95 Alex Umberger JR Kansas State 25:56.9 6:58 3:03 9:24 15:48
73 7 74 Brandon Rooney SO Iowa State 25:57.3 6:58 3:00 9:21 15:46
74 4 33 Caleb Swartz JR Belmont 25:59.0 6:59 2:59 9:24 15:54
75 6 222 Daniel Geib SO Washington State 25:59.8 6:59 3:06 9:30 15:55
76 5 164 Matt Grey SO Oklahoma 26:00.4 6:59 3:08 9:37 16:05
77 5 127 Kyle Rood FR Missouri 26:00.7 6:59 3:06 9:34 16:02
78 5 105 Spence Beatty FR Michigan State 26:02.2 7:00 3:04 9:28 15:59
79 6 216 Trey Miller FR Virginia 26:02.4 7:00 3:02 9:34 16:00
80 8 70 Ben Murphy-Baum FR Iowa State 26:03.3 7:00 3:02 9:25 15:57
81 7 65 Jacob Rich FR Indiana 26:03.4 7:00 3:05 9:35 16:01
82 9 252 Zach McFall Iowa State 26:04.2 7:00 3:02 9:25 15:56
83 2 241 Luke Beuerlein JR Xavier 26:05.4 7:00 2:59 9:25 15:58
84 2 140 Peter van der Westhu SR Nebraska 26:07.9 7:01 3:00 9:20 15:55
85 3 82 Bret Imgrund SO Kansas 26:08.8 7:01 3:03 9:36 16:10
86 3 130 Kyle Custer JR Nebraska 26:10.9 7:02 3:01 9:27 15:58
87 8 14 Santos Castro JR Arizona State 26:12.6 7:02 3:01 9:17 15:45
88 10 73 Johnny Reel SO Iowa State 26:14.6 7:03 3:02 9:24 15:51
89 9 19 David Gott JR Arizona State 26:16.0 7:03 3:03 9:34 16:01
90 7 152 Simon Gilna SO Northern Arizona 26:17.2 7:04 3:01 9:32 16:03
91 6 113 James Pancoast SR Michigan State 26:18.6 7:04 3:04 9:29 16:09
92 3 196 William Prom JR US Naval Academy 26:18.8 7:04 2:58 9:14 15:49
93 6 161 Jacob Boone SO Oklahoma 26:19.3 7:04 3:09 9:43 16:21
94 7 116 Dustin Voss JR Michigan State 26:19.4 7:04 3:04 9:29 16:08
95 4 188 Rich Griffith SO US Naval Academy 26:19.7 7:04 3:00 9:27 16:06
96 5 30 Ben McGlothlin SO Belmont 26:20.0 7:04 3:00 9:30 16:08
97 6 24 John Brigham SR Belmont 26:20.5 7:04 3:03 9:28 15:57
98 7 224 David Hickerson FR Washington State 26:21.0 7:05 3:06 9:35 16:10
99 5 190 Chris Horel SO US Naval Academy 26:21.6 7:05 2:59 9:23 15:57
100 2 178 Marshall Kambestad FR South Dakota State 26:21.9 7:05 3:04 9:36 16:14
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1MenInd.htm
3 of 5 9/29/07 12:59 PM
101 6 125 Larry Paul FR Missouri 26:22.8 7:05 3:06 9:36 16:12
102 7 126 Dan Quigley FR Missouri 26:25.0 7:06 3:07 9:36 16:11
103 1 171 Chris Jacobs JR San Diego 26:25.2 7:06 3:02 9:28 16:04
104 4 103 Danny Shaw SR Lamar 26:26.6 7:06 2:58 9:27 16:06
105 8 219 Chris Concha SR Washington State 26:27.2 7:06 3:02 9:23 15:54
106 9 11 Seijen Takamura JR Minnesota 26:28.0 7:06 3:04 9:40 16:17
107 8 110 Amol Huprikar SO Michigan State 26:28.3 7:07 3:04 9:28 16:01
108 8 121 Brian Graybill JR Missouri 26:29.8 7:07 3:08 9:53 16:36
109 1 38 Nathan Leech SR Bradley 26:31.6 7:07 3:07 9:45 16:23
110 2 92 Danny Schneider JR Kansas State 26:32.7 7:08 3:02 9:33 16:16
111 2 203 Danny Moody JR Utah Valley State 26:34.4 7:08 3:06 9:41 16:20
112 4 78 Nick Caprario FR Kansas 26:35.0 7:08 3:04 9:38 16:20
113 3 204 Derick Moody SO Utah Valley State 26:35.1 7:08 3:09 9:44 16:19
114 9 119 Ben Brammeier FR Missouri 26:35.6 7:08 3:07 9:37 16:22
115 4 132 Peter Falcon FR Nebraska 26:36.9 7:09 3:05 9:39 16:16
116 3 181 Joe Roby JR South Dakota State 26:37.9 7:09 3:05 9:40 16:21
117 10 16 Collin Eckelman FR Arizona State 26:38.9 7:09 3:03 9:34 16:11
118 11 68 Daniel Fadgen JR Iowa State 26:40.6 7:10 3:00 9:25 16:07
119 5 86 Dan Van Orsdel FR Kansas 26:42.0 7:10 3:04 9:40 16:20
120 5 97 Randy Becker SO Lamar 26:42.6 7:10 2:59 9:33 16:21
121 7 27 Kip Hill FR Belmont 26:43.1 7:10 3:06 9:39 16:18
122 5 129 Matt Conahan FR Nebraska 26:43.3 7:11 3:03 9:40 16:25
123 2 34 Nathan Ahart JR Bradley 26:44.1 7:11 3:12 9:57 16:32
124 4 199 Jake Buhler JR Utah Valley State 26:44.7 7:11 3:10 9:47 16:26
125 6 136 Vince Sickler SR Nebraska 26:45.0 7:11 3:07 9:43 16:23
126 10 117 Michael Barrows JR Missouri 26:45.3 7:11 3:01 9:32 16:11
127 9 218 Sam Ahlbeck SO Washington State 26:45.3 7:11 3:06 9:35 16:11
128 7 137 Bryce Somer SO Nebraska 26:46.9 7:12 3:07 9:45 16:27
129 6 195 Steve Porter JR US Naval Academy 26:47.6 7:12 3:00 9:33 16:20
130 7 197 Pat Quinn SO US Naval Academy 26:47.8 7:12 2:59 9:35 16:23
131 3 36 Chris George SR Bradley 26:47.9 7:12 3:07 9:46 16:31
132 8 131 Brad Doering FR Nebraska 26:49.2 7:12 3:08 9:53 16:39
133 7 212 Mike Hagos JR Virginia 26:49.3 7:12 3:06 9:33 16:00
134 8 187 Andrew Grant JR US Naval Academy 26:51.2 7:13 2:58 9:24 16:15
135 8 61 Thomas Martin JR Indiana 26:52.0 7:13 3:07 9:51 16:43
136 5 198 Danny Barney FR Utah Valley State 26:54.2 7:13 3:09 9:47 16:27
137 3 93 Mike Sickafoose FR Kansas State 26:59.0 7:15 3:05 9:39 16:25
138 9 134 Ethan Luebbe SO Nebraska 26:59.5 7:15 3:08 9:52 16:38
139 3 48 Tyler Justus SO Eastern Washington 26:59.6 7:15 3:01 9:31 16:09
140 6 85 Jason Schweitzer JR Kansas 27:00.2 7:15 3:04 9:39 16:21
141 1 23 Brandon Griffin SR Arkansas-Little Rock 27:00.6 7:15 3:00 9:35 16:21
142 10 2 Tim Bruhn FR Minnesota 27:01.5 7:15 3:05 9:41 16:25
143 1 234 Nick Hawley SR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 27:02.4 7:16 2:59 9:34 16:35
144 9 112 Dan Lewis SO Michigan State 27:03.4 7:16 3:03 9:28 16:16
145 9 186 Lucas Burke SR US Naval Academy 27:03.7 7:16 3:00 9:31 16:20
146 4 44 Andrew Wieser FR Bradley 27:04.5 7:16 3:04 9:46 16:36
147 8 31 Will Peters FR Belmont 27:04.9 7:16 3:01 9:40 16:28
148 7 167 Chris Sweeney SO Oklahoma 27:08.5 7:17 3:10 9:57 16:41
149 4 46 Bowe Ebding FR Eastern Washington 27:10.0 7:18 3:10 9:56 16:41
150 2 236 Ryan Mleziva SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 27:10.4 7:18 3:00 9:33 16:26
151 6 98 Aaron Brannen SO Lamar 27:14.7 7:19 3:00 9:40 16:39
152 4 175 Jared Bienlien JR South Dakota State 27:15.7 7:19 3:08 9:50 16:34
153 6 205 Clark Nielson SO Utah Valley State 27:18.0 7:20 3:08 9:48 16:41
154 10 139 Mikel Thomas FR Nebraska 27:18.1 7:20 3:08 9:53 16:51
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1MenInd.htm
4 of 5 9/29/07 12:59 PM
155 9 32 Kevin Stone SR Belmont 27:19.5 7:20 3:09 9:52 16:40
156 11 124 Phillip King FR Missouri 27:20.4 7:20 3:07 9:34 16:20
157 3 242 Tyler Fry FR Xavier 27:21.0 7:21 3:03 9:52 16:49
158 7 200 Macy Butterfield FR Utah Valley State 27:23.3 7:21 3:09 9:47 16:38
159 10 28 Daniel Jones SO Belmont 27:24.7 7:22 3:06 9:45 16:42
160 5 52 Graham Vaux FR Eastern Washington 27:26.1 7:22 3:05 9:41 16:39
161 4 89 Tyler Fennema SO Kansas State 27:26.5 7:22 3:06 9:51 16:46
162 4 244 Tommy Kauffmann FR Xavier 27:26.8 7:22 3:06 9:53 16:47
163 11 138 Eric Thies FR Nebraska 27:28.9 7:23 3:10 10:00 16:57
164 9 54 Seth Ball SO Indiana 27:31.0 7:23 3:13 10:09 17:02
165 12 71 Daniel Murray FR Iowa State 27:31.7 7:24 3:03 9:30 16:14
166 8 201 Sean Dyreng SO Utah Valley State 27:33.6 7:24 3:10 9:58 16:56
167 10 56 Paul Coover SR Indiana 27:34.7 7:24 3:08 9:54 16:55
168 5 243 Drew Kaiser SO Xavier 27:37.6 7:25 3:05 9:55 16:52
169 10 221 Woody Favinger JR Washington State 27:40.5 7:26 3:01 9:23 16:13
170 5 42 Nick Palumbo SR Bradley 27:42.6 7:26 3:07 9:48 16:39
171 6 50 Andrew Marks SR Eastern Washington 27:45.8 7:27 3:10 9:59 16:57
172 5 180 Justin Peters FR South Dakota State 27:47.0 7:28 3:13 10:08 17:05
173 7 104 Ewan Simpson JR Lamar 27:50.4 7:29 3:00 9:35 16:46
174 1 145 Tom Schanandore SO North Dakota State 27:52.3 7:29 3:05 9:52 16:56
175 2 174 Kevin O'Malley FR San Diego 27:53.1 7:29 3:11 10:06 17:10
176 6 185 Greg Vollmer FR South Dakota State 27:56.4 7:30 3:11 10:05 17:07
177 10 191 Ben Kozy SR US Naval Academy 28:00.4 7:31 2:59 9:35 16:42
178 6 37 Patrick Greene JR Bradley 28:03.9 7:32 3:08 10:01 17:10
179 3 237 Eric Pitt SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 28:09.2 7:34 3:04 9:55 17:05
180 11 193 Nate Liversedge FR US Naval Academy 28:10.1 7:34 3:00 9:46 16:55
181 4 239 Mike Sorenson SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 28:10.1 7:34 3:01 9:51 17:03
182 5 233 Andrew Fox FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 28:13.4 7:35 3:08 9:58 17:13
183 6 249 Matt Weingardt SR Xavier 28:15.4 7:35 3:07 10:10 17:23
184 6 238 Nick Porter SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 28:15.9 7:35 3:06 10:01 17:14
185 7 83 Patrick McGowan JR Kansas 28:17.4 7:36 3:03 9:38 16:43
186 2 143 Cory Olson SR North Dakota State 28:18.4 7:36 3:07 10:04 17:20
187 5 91 Clinton Macdonald FR Kansas State 28:23.8 7:37 3:07 10:10 17:19
188 12 135 Alec Maduza SR Nebraska 28:24.0 7:38 3:11 9:59 17:08
189 11 55 Evan Bardach JR Indiana 28:37.1 7:41 3:13 10:09 17:16
190 7 232 Matt Driefke SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 28:38.6 7:41 3:05 10:03 17:28
191 7 179 Josh Klawitter SR South Dakota State 28:39.6 7:42 3:07 10:16 17:34
192 6 88 Taylor Coate FR Kansas State 28:47.6 7:44 3:13 10:19 17:29
193 8 176 Anthony Bongard FR South Dakota State 28:48.1 7:44 3:08 10:08 17:32
194 7 43 Brian Tyne FR Bradley 28:49.7 7:44 3:10 10:11 17:38
195 12 128 Ben Wade SO Missouri 28:50.0 7:45 3:08 9:53 16:59
196 8 84 Alex Rock SO Kansas 28:51.7 7:45 3:05 10:04 17:28
197 3 173 Marcus Lopez SO San Diego 28:57.8 7:47 3:14 10:26 17:50
198 4 169 Clint Gordon FR San Diego 29:12.8 7:51 3:14 10:24 17:50
199 8 230 Jason Axt FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 29:21.7 7:53 3:04 10:03 17:41
200 9 182 Jake Schneller FR South Dakota State 29:23.4 7:53 3:12 10:16 17:50
201 10 177 Matt Heiser JR South Dakota State 29:23.6 7:54 3:13 10:16 17:47
202 9 81 Levi Huseman SO Kansas 29:28.4 7:55 3:05 9:55 17:28
203 9 240 Jeff Winkelman FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 29:32.3 7:56 3:07 10:23 17:49
204 5 170 Mark Hubbard JR San Diego 29:39.4 7:58 3:14 10:32 18:06
205 3 141 Kirk Bottleberghe JR North Dakota State 30:03.2 8:04 3:16 10:31 18:06
206 6 168 Louis Barrios JR San Diego 30:59.3 8:19 3:14 10:54 18:53
207 7 172 Thomas Jasper SO San Diego 34:25.8 9:15 3:36 12:05 21:08
208 12 189 Andrew Hanko FR US Naval Academy 2:58 9:32 16:23
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1MenInd.htm
209 10 109 Josh Hofbauer SO Michigan State 3:04 9:25 16:04
210 12 62 Tyler McCreary JR Indiana 3:07 9:50 16:44
211 4 144 Mark Popp SR North Dakota State 3:07 10:13 7:33



1. 97 Minnesota ( 21:54 1:49:30)
========================================
1 8 Jamie Cheever SO 21:36 5 30 Heather Dorniden SO 22:09
2 9 Gaberiele Anderson JR 21:37 6 ( 35) Sally Paulson SO 22:17
3 21 Elizabeth Yetzer SO 22:00 7 ( 45) Mallory Van Ness SO 22:32
4 29 Ladia Albertson-Junk SR 22:08

2. 100 Arizona State ( 21:54 1:49:27)
========================================
1 4 Kari Hardt SO 21:21 5 59 Cassie Bando SR 22:49
2 6 Jenna Kingma JR 21:28 6 ( 65) Krystal Duke SO 23:00
3 15 Ali Kielty SO 21:53 7 ( 72) Whitney Lemeuix JR 23:14
4 16 Angela Spadafino SO 21:56

3. 109 Michigan State ( 21:57 1:49:43)
========================================
1 5 Nicole Bush JR 21:22 5 34 Katie Kelly SR 22:15
2 11 Alissa McKaig JR 21:46 6 ( 49) Emily Langenberg FR 22:38
3 26 Sarah Price JR 22:05 7 ( 52) Ashley Casavant SO 22:40
4 33 Lisa Senakiewich JR 22:15

4. 156 UC Santa Barbara ( 22:13 1:51:05)
========================================
1 7 Bethany Nickless SR 21:35 5 70 Alyssa Brown SO 23:12
2 12 Megan Lewis SR 21:46 6 ( 97) Breanne Strenkowski FR 23:42
3 27 Liza Hitchner JR 22:06 7 (124) Ashley Ramirez JR 24:11
4 40 Danielle Domenichelli JR 22:26

5. 163 Nebraska ( 22:15 1:51:15)
========================================
1 20 Lara Crofford FR 21:59 5 50 Rachel Carrizales SO 22:38
2 23 Ari Goldstein JR 22:03 6 ( 60) Jen Pancoast JR 22:52
3 28 Joslyn Dalton SR 22:07 7 (123) Jen Webers FR 24:10
4 42 Natalja Zarcenko JR 22:28

6. 190 Virginia ( 22:16 1:51:17)
========================================
1 1 Emily Harrison SR 20:52 5 68 Samantha Stafford SO 23:05
2 14 Lauretta Dezubay JR 21:50 6 ( 76) Diana Burk SO 23:18
3 46 Stephanie Garcia FR 22:35 7 ( 84) Sara Casscells SO 23:27
4 61 Susan Brooks SO 22:55

7. 194 Northern Arizona ( 22:23 1:51:53)
========================================
1 10 Ilsa Paulson FR 21:39 5 64 Kelsy Hardt SR 22:58
2 24 Lesley Van Miert SR 22:04 6 ( 82) Nell Rojas SO 23:26
3 43 Amanda Boyd SO 22:30 7 ( 85) Nikki Codd FR 23:27
4 53 Astrid Leutert FR 22:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I) Competition
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 213 Washington State ( 22:30 1:52:30)
========================================
1 22 Sara Trane SO 22:02 5 81 Lisa Egami SO 23:26
2 32 Meghan Leonard JR 22:13 6 ( 89) Chelsea Vandebrake SO 23:29
3 37 Collier Lawrence SR 22:21 7 ( 91) Ashlee Wall FR 23:30
4 41 Isley Gonzalez SR 22:28

9. 216 Iowa State ( 22:24 1:51:56)
========================================
1 2 Lisa Koll JR 21:09 5 79 Dana Peters JR 23:25
2 3 Grace Kemmey SO 21:18 6 (103) Erin Penticoff JR 23:47
3 55 Dawn Caffrey SR 22:46 7 (105) Stacey Thiel FR 23:49
4 77 Ines Fischer FR 23:18

10. 309 Missouri ( 22:56 1:54:39)
========================================
1 47 Angela Potrykus JR 22:35 5 86 Jessica Armstrong FR 23:28
2 51 Kinsey Farren FR 22:39 6 ( 95) Trisa Nickoley JR 23:38
3 54 Kate Greer SR 22:44 7 ( 96) Emily Baker SO 23:40
4 71 Kasey Kimball SR 23:13

11. 345 Utah Valley State ( 23:07 1:55:34)
========================================
1 17 Ayisha Mitchell SR 21:57 5 98 Melissa Baird FR 23:42
2 67 Karinne Bentley JR 23:04 6 ( 99) Aleina Eisenhauer FR 23:43
3 80 Ashley Evans SO 23:25 7 (113) Mary Nothum SO 24:00
4 83 Trisha Wright SO 23:26

12. 380 Kansas State ( 23:12 1:56:00)
========================================
1 25 Liliani Mendez JR 22:04 5 109 Morgan Bonds SR 23:57
2 36 Beverly Ramos SO 22:21 6 (114) Megan-Anne Perrin SO 24:03
3 104 Emily Dittemore JR 23:48 7 (135) Sydney Messick FR 24:29
4 106 Liz Rea SR 23:50

13. 384 Lamar ( 23:17 1:56:22)
========================================
1 13 Renee Graham JR 21:49 5 150 Karesse Lethermon SO 25:02
2 19 Clerc Koenck SR 21:58 6 (155) Mercy Bungei FR 25:18
3 73 Rachel Kingsford FR 23:17 7 (169) Andrea Smith FR 26:02
4 129 Stacey Monteau JR 24:16

14. 396 San Francisco ( 23:19 1:56:35)
========================================
1 39 Jennifer Hartford SR 22:25 5 116 Mary Verran SR 24:03
2 75 Michelle Born JR 23:18 6 (131) Alice Hobbs SO 24:24
3 78 Fallon Heffernan SR 23:20 7 (142) Nicole Bowler FR 24:45
4 88 Lucy Miller SR 23:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I) Competition
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 419 Eastern Washington ( 23:22 1:56:50)
========================================
1 38 Mattie Bridgmon JR 22:24 4 119 Amber Nickelson SR 24:08
2 48 Samantha Modderman SR 22:36 5 121 Monica Prunty JR 24:09
3 93 Kiri Garruto SR 23:33

16. 450 Kansas ( 23:31 1:57:32)
========================================
1 57 Lauren Bonds SO 22:47 5 110 Allison Knoll SO 23:57
2 87 Hayley Harbert SR 23:28 6 (122) Amanda Miller FR 24:10
3 94 Alicia McGregor SR 23:35 7 (127) Megan James JR 24:14
4 102 Lisa Morrisey SR 23:45

17. 474 Oklahoma ( 23:39 1:58:14)
========================================
1 31 Catherine Odell SR 22:12 4 115 Lauren Watson SO 24:03
2 69 Jessica Engel FR 23:09 5 147 Chelsea Jones FR 24:51
3 112 Kelly Waters FR 23:59 6 (159) Christina Ferber FR 25:24

18. 480 Xavier ( 23:42 1:58:27)
========================================
1 63 Christina Schneider FR 22:58 5 145 Caitlin Shagena SR 24:47
2 74 Becky Clark JR 23:17 6 (146) Meredith Jaworek FR 24:50
3 90 Amanda Brown SR 23:30 7 (149) Bethany Moore SO 25:02
4 108 Caitlin Thomas FR 23:55

19. 504 Indiana ( 23:44 1:58:38)
========================================
1 44 Sarah Pease SO 22:31 5 125 Maura Ratcliff SR 24:11
2 100 Kristina Trcka SR 23:44 6 (126) Natalile Goolilk FR 24:12
3 117 Lauren Keefe SR 24:04 7 (158) Jennifer Kulow SO 25:21
4 118 Caitlin Lauer JR 24:08

20. 527 Belmont ( 24:03 2:00:15)
========================================
1 18 Lauren Weaver SR 21:57 4 152 Megan Saunders SR 25:05
2 62 Brittany Thune SO 22:57 5 162 Aubrey Alexander SO 25:49
3 133 Dominique Roy FR 24:27

21. 569 South Dakota State ( 24:01 2:00:05)
========================================
1 66 Caitlin Berry JR 23:01 5 138 Nicole Davis SO 24:35
2 101 Claire Steinke JR 23:44 6 (140) Amanda Frohling SO 24:39
3 128 Jen Lang FR 24:16 7 (144) Sarah Hanson JR 24:46
4 136 Emily Smith FR 24:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Jack Johnson Women's Gold (Division I) Competition
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 572 Wisconsin-Milwaukee ( 24:07 2:00:31)
========================================
1 56 Holly Nearman SR 22:47 5 157 Liz Brothen JR 25:19
2 107 Angie Huebner SR 23:51 6 (160) Hannah Willis FR 25:32
3 120 Erin Magargee JR 24:08 7 (170) Laura Ring SO 26:08
4 132 Abbie Zaspel SO 24:26

23. 640 North Dakota State ( 24:27 2:02:13)
========================================
1 58 Nora Narloch JR 22:48 4 151 Marissa Dahlquist FR 25:02
2 137 Amy Reuter FR 24:33 5 153 Brittany Gigstead FR 25:09
3 141 Veronica Nagel SR 24:41 6 (174) Amy Bestland SO 27:06

24. 684 Northern Illinois ( 24:41 2:03:23)
========================================
1 111 Sunsea Shaw FR 23:58 5 161 Mia Supanich-Winte JR 25:42
2 130 Meghan Ginter JR 24:20 6 (163) Breanna Brevitt FR 25:51
3 139 Denisse Valladares JR 24:38 7 (165) Alli Grissom JR 25:54
4 143 Stacey Rosch SR 24:45

25. 694 Bradley ( 24:50 2:04:07)
========================================
1 92 Katie Nowak JR 23:33 4 156 Shelby Lile JR 25:19
2 134 Rachel Brubaker SO 24:27 5 164 Leann Murphy FR 25:52
3 148 Amanda Switzer SO 24:56 6 (168) Lauren Fog FR 26:00

26. 830 San Diego ( 25:55 2:09:35)
========================================
1 154 Ashlen Nimmo SO 25:11 5 172 Nicole Riley FR 26:20
2 166 Megan Kachigan SO 25:55 6 (173) Erica Eynon FR 26:35
3 167 Sarah Coxhead JR 25:57 7 (175) Sally Kallet FR 28:43
4 171 Laura Wells FR 26:12
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
1 of 6 9/29/07 1:34 PM
Roy Griak Invitationl - Jack Johnson Women's Gold Division I
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 6 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 1 K 3 K
1 1 570 Emily Harrison SR Virginia 20:51.4 5:36 3:20 10:22
2 1 402 Lisa Koll JR Iowa State 21:09.0 5:41 3:21 10:22
3 2 401 Grace Kemmey SO Iowa State 21:17.5 5:43 3:21 10:22
4 1 351 Kari Hardt SO Arizona State 21:21.0 5:44 3:20 10:25
5 1 443 Nicole Bush JR Michigan State 21:21.1 5:44 3:20 10:23
6 2 353 Jenna Kingma JR Arizona State 21:28.0 5:46 3:21 10:28
7 1 551 Bethany Nickless SR UC Santa Barbara 21:34.1 5:48 3:22 10:35
8 1 310 Jamie Cheever SO Minnesota 21:35.2 5:48 3:20 10:23
9 2 302 Gaberiele
Anderson JR Minnesota 21:37.0 5:48 3:19 10:23
10 1 494 Ilsa Paulson FR Northern Arizona 21:38.8 5:49 3:23 10:37
11 2 450 Alissa McKaig JR Michigan State 21:45.2 5:51 3:20 10:22
12 2 550 Megan Lewis SR UC Santa Barbara 21:46.0 5:51 3:21 10:33
13 1 437 Renee Graham JR Lamar 21:48.8 5:52 3:23 10:40
14 2 567 Lauretta Dezubay JR Virginia 21:49.5 5:52 3:21 10:30
15 3 352 Ali Kielty SO Arizona State 21:52.9 5:53 3:21 10:32
16 4 355 Angela Spadafino SO Arizona State 21:55.2 5:53 3:25 10:42
17 1 560 Ayisha Mitchell SR Utah Valley State 21:56.3 5:54 3:22 10:41
18 1 364 Lauren Weaver SR Belmont 21:56.9 5:54 3:27 10:42
19 2 439 Clerc koenck SR Lamar 21:57.6 5:54 3:20 10:30
20 1 469 Lara Crofford FR Nebraska 21:58.2 5:54 3:26 10:46
21 3 344 Elizabeth Yetzer SO Minnesota 21:59.8 5:54 3:20 10:37
22 1 582 Sara Trane SO Washington State 22:01.5 5:55 3:27 10:42
23 2 471 Ari Goldstein JR Nebraska 22:02.5 5:55 3:25 10:44
24 2 497 Lesley van Miert SR Northern Arizona 22:03.5 5:55 3:28 10:46
25 1 430 Liliani Mendez JR Kansas State 22:04.0 5:56 3:25 10:38
26 3 452 Sarah Price JR Michigan State 22:04.5 5:56 3:27 10:50
27 3 548 Liza Hitchner JR UC Santa Barbara 22:05.5 5:56 3:26 10:50
28 3 470 Joslyn Dalton SR Nebraska 22:06.2 5:56 3:25 10:44
29 4 301 Ladia
Albertson-Junk SR Minnesota 22:07.2 5:56 3:27 10:41
30 5 312 Heather Dorniden SO Minnesota 22:08.1 5:57 3:28 10:51
31 1 512 Catherine Odell SR Oklahoma 22:11.3 5:58 3:21 10:41
32 2 580 Meghan Leonard JR Washington State 22:12.2 5:58 3:27 10:40
33 4 453 Lisa Senakiewich JR Michigan State 22:14.4 5:58 3:20 10:34
34 5 448 Katie Kelly SR Michigan State 22:14.8 5:59 3:27 10:50
35 6 332 Sally Paulson SO Minnesota 22:16.5 5:59 3:34 10:52
36 2 434 Beverly Ramos SO Kansas State 22:20.5 6:00 3:21 10:32
37 3 578 Collier Lawrence SR Washington State 22:20.8 6:00 3:26 10:43
38 1 379 Mattie Bridgmon JR Eastern Washington 22:23.4 6:01 3:34 11:00
39 1 524 Jennifer Hartford SR San Francisco 22:24.7 6:01 3:30 10:52
40 4 547 Danielle
Domenichelli JR UC Santa Barbara 22:25.8 6:01 3:26 10:50
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
2 of 6 9/29/07 1:34 PM
41 4 577 Isley Gonzalez SR Washington State 22:27.7 6:02 3:27 10:43
42 4 477 Natalja Zarcenko JR Nebraska 22:27.8 6:02 3:33 11:07
43 3 486 Amanda Boyd SO Northern Arizona 22:29.1 6:02 3:33 10:57
44 1 392 Sarah Pease SO Indiana 22:30.1 6:03 3:26 10:56
45 7 341 MAllory Van Ness SO Minnesota 22:31.7 6:03 3:27 10:53
46 8 313 Megan Duwell SO Minnesota 22:31.8 6:03 3:28 10:51
47 1 253 Teresa Stanley Wisconsin Club Team 22:32.8 6:03 3:34 11:02
48 3 569 Stephanie Garcia FR Virginia 22:34.4 6:04 3:28 10:46
49 1 462 Angela Potrykus JR Missouri 22:35.0 6:04 3:27 10:51
50 2 384 Samantha
Modderman SR Eastern Washington 22:35.3 6:04 3:33 11:01
51 6 449 Emily Langenberg FR Michigan State 22:37.1 6:04 3:29 10:56
52 5 468 Rachel Carrizales SO Nebraska 22:37.8 6:05 3:32 11:07
53 2 457 Kinsey Farren FR Missouri 22:38.2 6:05 3:26 10:49
54 7 444 Ashley Casavant SO Michigan State 22:39.5 6:05 3:27 10:50
55 9 339 Nikki Swenson FR Minnesota 22:40.5 6:05 3:27 10:54
56 1 555 Cody Halsey Unattached 22:41.2 6:06 3:29 11:03
57 10 324 Amy Laskowske SO Minnesota 22:41.7 6:06 3:28 10:53
58 4 492 Astrid Leutert FR Northern Arizona 22:41.8 6:06 3:30 10:51
59 3 458 Kate Greer SR Missouri 22:44.0 6:06 3:26 10:51
60 3 398 Dawn Caffrey SR Iowa State 22:45.6 6:07 3:34 11:02
61 2 611 Sheena Dauer Unattached 22:46.4 6:07 3:29 10:54
62 11 335 Julie Schwengler JR Minnesota 22:46.4 6:07 3:28 10:59
63 1 594 Holly Nearman SR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 22:46.8 6:07 3:28 10:56
64 1 411 Lauren Bonds SO Kansas 22:47.0 6:07 3:33 10:59
65 8 454 Emily MacLeod FR Michigan State 22:47.2 6:07 3:29 11:04
66 1 483 Nora Narloch JR North Dakota State 22:47.8 6:07 3:29 11:03
67 5 346 Cassie Bando SR Arizona State 22:49.0 6:08 3:31 11:02
68 6 474 Jen Pancoast JR Nebraska 22:51.2 6:08 3:35 11:11
69 4 564 Susan Brooks SO Virginia 22:54.1 6:09 3:36 11:17
70 2 363 Brittany Thune SO Belmont 22:56.2 6:10 3:28 11:04
71 1 607 Christina
Schneider FR Xavier 22:57.2 6:10 3:35 11:05
72 5 491 Kelsy Hardt SR Northern Arizona 22:57.5 6:10 3:33 11:04
73 6 350 Krystal Duke SO Arizona State 22:59.8 6:11 3:28 11:05
74 1 533 Caitlin Berry JR South Dakota State 23:00.9 6:11 3:30 11:09
75 9 451 Becky
McCormack SO Michigan State 23:03.6 6:12 3:36 11:09
76 2 557 Karinne Bentley JR Utah Valley State 23:03.9 6:12 3:32 11:15
77 5 574 Samantha
Stafford SO Virginia 23:04.6 6:12 3:31 11:13
78 2 509 Jessica Engel FR Oklahoma 23:08.1 6:13 3:29 11:07
79 5 546 Alyssa Brown SO UC Santa Barbara 23:11.5 6:14 3:28 11:17
80 4 459 Kasey Kimball SR Missouri 23:12.3 6:14 3:27 10:58
81 7 354 Whitney Lemeuix JR Arizona State 23:13.8 6:14 3:29 11:04
82 3 612 Becka Mansheim Unattached 23:15.3 6:15 3:28 11:05
83 12 303 Danielle Ashford JR Minnesota 23:15.8 6:15 3:32 11:12
84 3 438 Rachel kingsford FR Lamar 23:16.1 6:15 3:24 11:02
85 2 600 Becky Clark JR Xavier 23:17.0 6:15 3:28 11:07
86 2 522 Michelle Born JR San Francisco 23:17.1 6:15 3:26 10:54
87 6 565 Diana Burk SO Virginia 23:17.6 6:15 3:30 11:01
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
3 of 6 9/29/07 1:34 PM
88 4 400 Ines Fischer FR Iowa State 23:17.9 6:15 3:34 11:08
89 3 525 Fallon Heffernan SR San Francisco 23:19.4 6:16 3:29 11:11
90 10 445 Leah Elenbaas JR Michigan State 23:24.4 6:17 3:36 11:19
91 5 406 Dana Peters JR Iowa State 23:24.5 6:17 3:28 11:19
92 3 559 Ashley Evans SO Utah Valley State 23:24.8 6:17 3:32 11:16
93 5 576 Lisa Egami SO Washington State 23:25.1 6:17 3:35 11:17
94 13 321 Katie Howery SR Minnesota 23:25.2 6:17 3:34 11:28
95 6 496 Nell Rojas SO Northern Arizona 23:25.7 6:18 3:33 11:06
96 4 563 Trisha Wright SO Utah Valley State 23:25.8 6:18 3:32 11:12
97 7 566 Sara Casscells SO Virginia 23:26.5 6:18 3:30 11:07
98 7 487 Nikki Codd FR Northern Arizona 23:26.9 6:18 3:34 11:06
99 5 455 Jessica
Armstrong FR Missouri 23:27.1 6:18 3:28 11:02
100 2 414 Hayley Harbert SR Kansas 23:27.7 6:18 3:35 11:18
101 4 530 Lucy Miller SR San Francisco 23:28.3 6:18 3:29 11:14
102 6 583 Chelsea
VanDeBrake SO Washington State 23:28.6 6:18 3:35 11:20
103 3 599 Amanda Brown SR Xavier 23:29.9 6:19 3:35 11:17
104 7 584 Ashlee Wall FR Washington State 23:30.0 6:19 3:36 11:19
105 1 374 Katie Nowak JR Bradley 23:32.1 6:19 3:45 11:38
106 3 381 Kiri Garruto SR Eastern Washington 23:33.0 6:19 3:35 11:13
107 3 417 Alicia McGregor SR Kansas 23:34.1 6:20 3:33 11:21
108 6 461 Trisa Nickoley JR Missouri 23:38.0 6:21 3:28 11:16
109 7 456 Emily Baker SO Missouri 23:39.9 6:21 3:28 11:10
110 14 308 Claire Bootsma SO Minnesota 23:41.4 6:22 3:34 11:32
111 6 553 Breanne
Strenkowski FR UC Santa Barbara 23:41.6 6:22 3:29 11:18
112 5 556 Melissa Baird FR Utah Valley State 23:41.7 6:22 3:35 11:29
113 6 558 Aleina Eisenhauer FR Utah Valley State 23:42.3 6:22 3:35 11:24
114 2 394 Kristina Trcka SR Indiana 23:43.3 6:22 3:34 11:26
115 2 543 Claire Steinke JR South Dakota State 23:43.5 6:22 3:32 11:21
116 8 568 Jen Dolson SR Virginia 23:44.4 6:23 3:29 11:07
117 4 419 Lisa Morrisey SR Kansas 23:44.9 6:23 3:35 11:27
118 6 405 Erin Penticoff JR Iowa State 23:46.8 6:23 3:42 11:18
119 3 426 Emily Dittemore JR Kansas State 23:47.5 6:23 3:37 11:30
120 7 408 Stacey Thiel FR Iowa State 23:48.1 6:24 3:36 11:24
121 4 435 Liz Rea SR Kansas State 23:49.3 6:24 3:40 11:31
122 15 323 Laura Koch FR Minnesota 23:50.3 6:24 3:39 11:36
123 16 331 Abbey O'Connell SO Minnesota 23:50.7 6:24 3:39 11:37
124 2 590 Angie Huebner SR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 23:51.0 6:24 3:40 11:30
125 8 575 Amanda Andrews FR Washington State 23:53.7 6:25 3:35 11:21
126 4 610 Caitlin Thomas FR Xavier 23:54.5 6:25 3:30 11:29
127 5 425 Morgan Bonds SR Kansas State 23:56.4 6:26 3:37 11:30
128 5 416 Allison Knoll SO Kansas 23:56.9 6:26 3:36 11:37
129 1 504 Sunsea Shaw FR Northern Illinois 23:57.9 6:26 3:41 11:45
130 3 513 Kelly Waters FR Oklahoma 23:58.9 6:26 3:30 11:15
131 7 561 Mary Nothum SO Utah Valley State 23:59.8 6:27 3:35 11:29
132 6 432 Megan-Anne
Perrin SO Kansas State 24:02.4 6:27 3:37 11:30
133 4 514 Lauren Watson SO Oklahoma 24:02.6 6:27 3:31 11:18
134 5 532 Mary Verran SR San Francisco 24:02.7 6:27 3:34 11:35
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
4 of 6 9/29/07 1:34 PM
135 3 389 Lauren Keefe SR Indiana 24:03.1 6:28 3:31 11:23
136 8 464 Carolyn Rauen SR Missouri 24:05.5 6:28 3:28 11:33
137 9 572 Janine Ricci SR Virginia 24:06.4 6:28 3:30 11:30
138 4 391 Caitlin Lauer JR Indiana 24:07.2 6:29 3:34 11:31
139 4 385 Amber Nickelson SR Eastern Washington 24:07.3 6:29 3:48 11:47
140 3 593 Erin Magargee JR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 24:08.0 6:29 3:40 11:33
141 5 380 Monica Prunty JR Eastern Washington 24:08.6 6:29 3:44 11:39
142 6 418 Amanda Miller FR Kansas 24:09.1 6:29 3:35 11:29
143 7 476 Jen Webers FR Nebraska 24:09.5 6:29 3:40 11:38
144 5 393 Maura Ratcliff SR Indiana 24:10.2 6:29 3:38 11:34
145 7 552 Ashley Ramirez JR UC Santa Barbara 24:10.2 6:29 3:33 11:34
146 8 545 Lisette Arellano SO UC Santa Barbara 24:11.0 6:30 3:44 11:43
147 6 388 Natalile Goolilk FR Indiana 24:11.8 6:30 3:36 11:39
148 4 554 Lea Carruthers Unattached 24:13.1 6:30 3:37 11:31
149 7 415 Megan James JR Kansas 24:13.2 6:30 3:38 11:42
150 3 539 Jen Lang FR South Dakota State 24:15.1 6:31 3:39 11:39
151 4 441 Stacey Monteau JR Lamar 24:15.8 6:31 3:35 11:31
152 8 396 Rachel Bell SO Iowa State 24:16.3 6:31 3:43 11:47
153 9 407 Brittany Rover SO Iowa State 24:16.5 6:31 3:40 11:36
154 17 337 Megan Smith FR Minnesota 24:17.3 6:31 3:46 11:54
155 18 315 Jaci Edmonds FR Minnesota 24:18.7 6:32 3:46 11:44
156 2 499 Meghan Ginter JR Northern Illinois 24:19.3 6:32 3:30 11:22
157 6 526 Alice Hobbs SO San Francisco 24:23.3 6:33 3:34 11:41
158 11 447 Elizabeth Hoefing SR Michigan State 24:23.8 6:33 3:37 11:40
159 4 598 Abbie Zaspel SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 24:25.9 6:34 3:32 11:37
160 3 358 Dominique Roy FR Belmont 24:26.6 6:34 3:34 11:38
161 2 365 Rachel Brubaker SO Bradley 24:26.9 6:34 3:44 11:41
162 19 328 Emma Miller SO Minnesota 24:27.1 6:34 3:45 11:58
163 7 431 Sydney Messick FR Kansas State 24:28.1 6:34 3:40 11:40
164 4 541 Emily Smith FR South Dakota State 24:28.4 6:34 3:39 11:38
165 20 338 Carie Steil SO Minnesota 24:29.9 6:35 3:39 11:43
166 10 403 Mackenzie
Madison SR Iowa State 24:31.8 6:35 3:42 11:48
167 2 484 Amy Reuter FR North Dakota State 24:32.1 6:35 3:36 11:42
168 5 535 Nicole Davis SO South Dakota State 24:34.1 6:36 3:40 11:46
169 8 347 Whitney Blue FR Arizona State 24:37.7 6:37 3:36 11:39
170 3 506 Denisse
Valladares JR Northern Illinois 24:38.0 6:37 3:42 11:51
171 6 536 Amanda Frohling SO South Dakota State 24:38.7 6:37 3:39 11:44
172 8 428 Meg Gentry JR Kansas State 24:39.2 6:37 3:41 11:36
173 3 482 Veronica Nagel SR North Dakota State 24:40.1 6:37 3:33 11:25
174 7 523 Nicole Bowler FR San Francisco 24:44.6 6:39 3:34 11:35
175 4 502 Stacey Rosch SR Northern Illinois 24:44.9 6:39 3:42 11:54
176 7 537 Sarah Hanson JR South Dakota State 24:45.5 6:39 3:43 11:56
177 5 608 Caitlin Shagena SR Xavier 24:46.6 6:39 3:40 11:51
178 8 422 Cassi Sokol SO Kansas 24:49.9 6:40 3:35 11:56
179 6 603 Meredith Jaworek FR Xavier 24:49.9 6:40 3:38 11:57
180 5 511 Chelsea Jones FR Oklahoma 24:50.9 6:40 3:33 11:51
181 9 349 Cheslea Caloia SO Arizona State 24:51.1 6:40 3:39 11:48
182 21 342 Kelly Wilson FR Minnesota 24:52.8 6:41 3:36 11:39
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
5 of 6 9/29/07 1:34 PM
183 11 409 Kersten
Thorgaard FR Iowa State 24:54.3 6:41 3:35 11:42
184 9 463 Emily Ramsey SR Missouri 24:54.6 6:41 3:45 12:00
185 3 378 Amanda Switzer SO Bradley 24:55.7 6:42 3:50 12:08
186 10 460 Layne Moore FR Missouri 24:56.3 6:42 3:36 11:43
187 22 340 Becca Tollefson SO Minnesota 24:56.3 6:42 3:43 12:02
188 23 343 Bekah Yetzer SR Minnesota 25:00.0 6:43 3:35 11:57
189 24 306 Maggie Bobbin SO Minnesota 25:00.7 6:43 3:43 12:01
190 9 549 Andrea Jacobs FR UC Santa Barbara 25:01.2 6:43 3:31 11:42
191 7 606 Bethany Moore SO Xavier 25:01.2 6:43 3:39 11:58
192 8 540 Heidi Quail SO South Dakota State 25:01.3 6:43 3:40 11:49
193 5 440 Karesse
Lethermon SO Lamar 25:01.4 6:43 3:34 11:49
194 4 479 Marissa Dahlquist FR North Dakota State 25:02.0 6:43 3:36 11:49
195 4 359 Megan Saunders SR Belmont 25:04.7 6:44 3:30 11:15
196 9 542 Annie Stangler SR South Dakota State 25:04.9 6:44 3:43 11:59
197 5 480 Brittany Gigstead FR North Dakota State 25:08.2 6:45 3:38 11:51
198 1 519 Ashlen Nimmo SO San Diego 25:10.2 6:46 3:46 12:07
199 9 427 Anais Galan FR Kansas State 25:11.1 6:46 3:41 11:50
200 9 421 Kellie Schneider SO Kansas 25:14.4 6:47 3:38 12:04
201 25 309 Anne-Marie Boyd FR Minnesota 25:17.0 6:47 3:42 12:09
202 6 436 Mercy Bungei FR Lamar 25:17.8 6:48 3:31 11:43
203 26 304 Bridget Bachman FR Minnesota 25:18.6 6:48 3:51 12:27
204 4 371 Shelby Lile JR Bradley 25:18.7 6:48 3:44 12:08
205 5 586 Liz Brothen JR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 25:18.8 6:48 3:46 12:16
206 7 390 Jennifer Kulow SO Indiana 25:20.1 6:48 3:40 11:57
207 27 325 Brittany Laughlin JR Minnesota 25:21.0 6:48 3:43 12:07
208 6 510 Christina Ferber FR Oklahoma 25:23.3 6:49 3:38 12:04
209 8 562 Monique Torres SO Utah Valley State 25:24.0 6:49 3:44 12:16
210 6 597 Hannah Willis FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 25:31.8 6:51 3:43 12:13
211 11 466 Amber Warren SO Missouri 25:34.5 6:52 3:34 12:10
212 8 601 Kelsey Flaherty SO Xavier 25:40.8 6:54 3:39 12:01
213 5 505 Mia
Supanich-Winte JR Northern Illinois 25:41.9 6:54 3:52 12:27
214 28 319 Tari Helmers FR Minnesota 25:42.3 6:54 3:41 12:18
215 8 531 Liz Noey SR San Francisco 25:43.2 6:54 3:48 12:18
216 8 473 Elizabeth Marsh SO Nebraska 25:47.2 6:55 3:46 12:11
217 5 356 Aubrey Alexander SO Belmont 25:49.0 6:56 3:43 12:17
218 6 498 Breanna Brevitt FR Northern Illinois 25:50.1 6:56 3:41 12:14
219 29 345 Kayla Zander SO Minnesota 25:50.8 6:56 3:53 12:33
220 30 322 Alli Joelson SR Minnesota 25:50.9 6:56 3:51 12:37
221 5 373 Leann Murphy FR Bradley 25:51.9 6:57 3:50 12:16
222 31 334 Katie Salvatore FR Minnesota 25:52.7 6:57 3:49 12:26
223 7 500 Alli Grissom JR Northern Illinois 25:53.5 6:57 3:54 12:41
224 32 305 Katelyn Barylak JR Minnesota 25:53.9 6:57 3:52 12:26
225 2 517 Megan Kachigan SO San Diego 25:54.4 6:57 3:50 12:20
226 3 515 Sarah Coxhead JR San Diego 25:56.9 6:58 3:49 12:24
227 6 366 Lauren Fog FR Bradley 25:59.4 6:59 3:54 12:35
228 7 442 Andrea Smith FR Lamar 26:01.3 6:59 3:36 12:03
229 33 320 Celia Hemmerich SO Minnesota 26:04.7 7:00 3:42 12:21
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D1WomenInd.htm
230 34 307 Shanna Bodilly SR Minnesota 26:05.1 7:00 3:43 12:15
231 7 595 Laura Ring SO Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26:07.8 7:01 3:50 12:29
232 9 602 Joanna Gruber SR Xavier 26:08.7 7:01 3:44 12:10
233 10 413 Claire Hall FR Kansas 26:10.2 7:02 3:40 12:18
234 8 596 Krisiti
Wasserburger FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26:11.7 7:02 3:46 12:29
235 4 521 Laura Wells FR San Diego 26:11.7 7:02 3:47 12:35
236 11 412 Kaitlyn Coen SO Kansas 26:12.8 7:02 3:43 12:33
237 5 520 Nicole Riley FR San Diego 26:19.2 7:04 3:56 12:48
238 35 326 Jenna Lewein FR Minnesota 26:25.3 7:06 3:49 12:36
239 6 516 Erica Eynon FR San Diego 26:34.2 7:08 3:55 12:42
240 36 316 Christina
Engstrom FR Minnesota 26:38.5 7:09 3:51 12:28
241 37 329 Sam Minkler SO Minnesota 26:39.0 7:09 3:50 12:46
242 9 592 Danielle Magargee JR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26:50.3 7:12 3:52 12:36
243 10 589 Kelli Grundmann FR Wisconsin-Milwaukee 26:51.6 7:13 3:45 12:33
244 38 314 Katelan Dyson FR Minnesota 27:02.6 7:16 3:44 12:42
245 6 478 Amy Bestland SO North Dakota State 27:05.7 7:17 3:49 12:42
246 39 330 Calla Nelson FR Minnesota 27:06.3 7:17 3:57 13:04
247 40 333 Alisha Roland SO Minnesota 27:09.7 7:18 3:54 12:55
248 8 503 Brittany Sasek JR Northern Illinois 27:26.5 7:22 4:02 13:08
249 7 518 Sally Kallet FR San Diego 28:42.2 7:42 3:55 13:14
250 10 255 Kelsey Aune SO South Dakota State 259:53.7 69:43 3:58:23 4:06:45
251 11 254 Karli Miller FR South Dakota State 260:41.7 69:56 3:58:29 4:07:13
252 12 446 Carlie Green FR Michigan State 3:29 11:13
253 12 410 Paige Ties SO Iowa State 3:36 11:19
254 9 528 Christine
Jowaiszas SO San Francisco 3:35 11:42
255 6 360 Mollie Schlarman JR Belmont 3:43 12:29
256 41 336 Jordan Smith FR Minnesota 3:53 12:46
257 42 327 Amber Mazzitelli JR Minnesota 4:00 13:52



1. 53 Wisconsin-La Crosse ( 26:17 2:11:22)
========================================
1 4 Paul Zdroik SR 25:49 5 21 Logan O' Grady JR 26:41
2 8 Dan Thour SR 26:14 6 ( 26) Dallas Vincent SO 26:46
3 9 Paul Moran SO 26:18 7 ( 29) Kyle Coghlan SO 26:51
4 11 Connor Lonning SO 26:20

2. 105 Wisconsin-Platteville ( 26:30 2:12:27)
========================================
1 1 Tyler Sigl SR 25:21 5 37 Patrick Klein FR 26:59
2 20 Tony Kilburg JR 26:40 6 ( 43) Aaron Whalen JR 27:08
3 23 Jason Garvens SO 26:42 7 ( 49) Austen Scudder SR 27:17
4 24 Cam Klein SR 26:45

3. 108 Iowa Central CC ( 26:26 2:12:06)
========================================
1 2 Joshua Sawe FR 25:37 5 76 Anthony Okee FR 27:57
2 3 Stephen Dak FR 25:42 6 ( 86) Greg Bell SO 28:07
3 12 Hillary Samoei SO 26:22 7 ( 96) Gamariel Barutwanayo FR 28:17
4 15 Barnabas Dyedi SO 26:28

4. 183 Carleton ( 27:00 2:14:56)
========================================
1 17 Quentin Kennedy SR 26:30 5 52 Charlie Gamble SO 27:21
2 28 Joe Sepe SR 26:47 6 ( 56) Eamon Monaghan SR 27:26
3 41 John Nowinski SR 27:07 7 ( 60) Mark Felice SR 27:29
4 45 Andy Jahn SR 27:11

5. 214 Hamline ( 27:09 2:15:45)
========================================
1 33 Jon Murphy JR 26:57 5 65 Dan Peterson SR 27:36
2 34 Ian Bauer SO 26:59 6 (119) Ian Campbell SO 28:47
3 36 Kevin Groh JR 26:59 7 (123) Jamison Hull SO 28:51
4 46 Dan Steinbrecher SR 27:14

6. 216 Washington Univ (Mo) ( 27:08 2:15:38)
========================================
1 10 Jesse McDaniel SR 26:20 5 66 Jeff Bayers SR 27:37
2 27 Alden Black SO 26:47 6 ( 67) Dave Spandorfer FR 27:43
3 50 Alex Bearden FR 27:20 7 ( 78) Corey Kubatzky SR 28:00
4 63 Zach Griffen SO 27:34

7. 248 Wisconsin-Whitewater ( 27:17 2:16:21)
========================================
1 6 Brian Butzler SR 26:05 5 83 Matt Grzelak SO 28:04
2 39 Mathias Werve FR 27:06 6 (105) Jordan Truttschel FR 28:29
3 48 Josh Smith SR 27:17 7 (145) Jarrod Schwictenberg FR 29:13
4 72 Lee Stratman JR 27:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 265 Luther ( 27:23 2:16:54)
========================================
1 31 David McKay JR 26:54 5 71 Mike Switzer SO 27:47
2 32 Matthew Busche SR 26:55 6 ( 73) Trevor Ruwitch JR 27:53
3 61 Carson Bruns SR 27:32 7 ( 95) Daniel Summerfield JR 28:14
4 70 John Franzen SR 27:46

9. 280 Carthage ( 27:27 2:17:15)
========================================
1 25 Mike White SR 26:46 5 87 Justin Sebens FR 28:08
2 30 Mike Bubolz SR 26:52 6 (117) Tylor Lewis SO 28:47
3 64 Sean O'Connor JR 27:34 7 (149) Tyler Wishau SO 29:18
4 74 Joel Brunner JR 27:55

10. 303 Bethel ( 27:27 2:17:15)
========================================
1 5 Dan Greeno SO 25:59 5 124 Erik Bostrom SR 28:51
2 16 Carl Gladitsch JR 26:29 6 (128) Jordan Groh JR 28:54
3 44 Tyler Hinrichs JR 27:11 7 (131) Austin Hinrichs FR 29:00
4 114 Denny Meints FR 28:45

11. 385 Hope ( 27:54 2:19:29)
========================================
1 57 Paul Vandervelde JR 27:28 5 103 Lucas Wolthuis SO 28:23
2 58 Zach King JR 27:28 6 (111) Kevin Hagan FR 28:39
3 77 Rob Bailey JR 28:00 7 (115) Jeff Layman SR 28:46
4 90 Matt Wiersum SO 28:10

12. 405 Wisconsin-Eau Claire ( 27:58 2:19:49)
========================================
1 38 Kevin Hall JR 27:01 5 126 Max Renner SO 28:52
2 68 Chris Wirtz FR 27:43 6 (136) Kevin Weber FR 29:04
3 84 Andy Warren JR 28:04 7 (151) Mike Blank FR 29:20
4 89 Tony Carr JR 28:09

13. 415 Ripon ( 28:02 2:20:06)
========================================
1 35 Jim Hein SR 26:59 5 129 Michael Dussault FR 28:54
2 59 Harrison Smith SR 27:29 6 (150) Andy Peck SO 29:19
3 80 Bryan Schneider SR 28:01 7 (158) Ben Worcester FR 29:32
4 112 Jason Smith FR 28:43

14. 457 St Norbert ( 28:06 2:20:26)
========================================
1 7 Jeff Pentek SR 26:10 5 153 John Barrett SO 29:20
2 53 Jon Oíbrien SO 27:21 6 (166) Aaron Roden SO 29:43
3 106 Alex Devillers FR 28:30 7 (173) Mackenzie Laska SO 29:59
4 138 Kyle Pollard SO 29:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 466 Oberlin ( 28:14 2:21:06)
========================================
1 47 Conor Doss JR 27:16 5 143 Corey Squire JR 29:10
2 69 Ryan King JR 27:43 6 (144) Justin Warner FR 29:12
3 91 Everett Schlawin JR 28:10 7 (162) Collin Anderson JR 29:38
4 116 Albert Davila FR 28:47

16. 471 Gustavus Adolphus ( 28:14 2:21:09)
========================================
1 54 John Leaf JR 27:22 5 135 Jeremy Kuhn FR 29:04
2 85 Mark Hartman SO 28:05 6 (148) Carson Smith FR 29:18
3 97 Chris Delaubenfels SR 28:18 7 (155) John Kennedy SO 29:23
4 100 Alex Horton SR 28:20

17. 481 Wisconsin-Stout ( 28:20 2:21:39)
========================================
1 75 David Schonscheck SR 27:56 5 118 Clint Loker FR 28:47
2 81 Nate Carey SO 28:03 6 (139) Jon Golem SR 29:05
3 99 Peter Johnston FR 28:20 7 (179) Joey Merrill SO 30:06
4 108 Matt Kennedy JR 28:33

18. 483 Wisconsin-River Falls ( 28:17 2:21:23)
========================================
1 42 Chad Ernst SO 27:08 5 125 Zack Moe JR 28:51
2 94 Jose Rojas SO 28:14 6 (134) Ricky Hoffman FR 29:03
3 101 Rich Mark FR 28:22 7 (164) Andrew Reckard SR 29:40
4 121 Jake Cavenaugh JR 28:48

19. 488 Simpson ( 28:18 2:21:27)
========================================
1 14 Eric Osterhaus JR 26:24 5 170 Casey Dunning SO 29:55
2 93 Thomas Hlad FR 28:10 6 (172) Luke Weber FR 29:58
3 104 Eric Patten SO 28:25 7 (176) Matt Wood SO 30:01
4 107 Tyler Jordinson SO 28:33

20. 542 Wisconsin-Superior ( 28:32 2:22:37)
========================================
1 19 Jason Lindelof SO 26:34 5 180 Taylor Gombos FR 30:06
2 22 Matt Kramer SR 26:41 6 (191) Ed Hirsch JR 30:31
3 146 Lee Sims FR 29:15 7 (204) Mike Bang FR 31:18
4 175 Seth Neumann FR 30:01

21. 544 Benedictine ( 28:32 2:22:36)
========================================
1 82 Yared Tekle SO 28:04 5 141 Matt Seiler SR 29:07
2 92 Matt Scarlett JR 28:10 6 (142) Michael Brubaker FR 29:08
3 102 McLean Severson SO 28:22 7 (161) Joe Mantei SR 29:36
4 127 Jordan Mahood FR 28:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 572 Lakehead ( 28:39 2:23:15)
========================================
1 18 Jonas Holmberg JR 26:31 4 140 Antonio Redfern - Pucc SR 29:05
2 113 Dave Witiluk JR 28:43 5 168 Michael Asmussen JR 29:53
3 133 Dave Cybulski SR 29:03

23. 622 Augsburg ( 28:55 2:24:33)
========================================
1 40 Brent Haglund SO 27:06 4 159 Shane Wyborny SO 29:33
2 88 Chris Scribner SO 28:09 5 188 Victor Sanchez SO 30:28
3 147 Keagan Marble FR 29:17 6 (220) Jason Chrudimsky FR 32:21

24. 688 Milwaukee Engineering ( 29:14 2:26:06)
========================================
1 55 Dominic Maio JR 27:26 5 184 Bob Kester JR 30:17
2 98 Zach Lutz SO 28:19 6 (186) Cameron Rate FR 30:24
3 169 Jay Stasiak SO 29:54 7 (187) Adam Patterson SR 30:25
4 182 Ben Bichler JR 30:10

25. 734 Concordia (Wis) ( 29:32 2:27:39)
========================================
1 13 Micah Lorenzen SR 26:23 5 208 Tyler Biederwolf SO 31:37
2 165 Eric Locke SR 29:40 6 (219) Steve Paavola SR 32:20
3 171 Richard Thompson FR 29:56 7 (221) Karl Ludtke FR 32:21
4 177 Chris Strehlow FR 30:03

26. 762 Ottawa ( 30:00 2:29:58)
========================================
1 51 Justin Garrard JR 27:20 5 222 Devin Scott JR 32:25
2 122 Levi Houston FR 28:49 6 (226) Shawn Stottlemire JR 32:58
3 152 Caj Kueffer FR 29:20 7 (227) Cody Critchfield SR 33:13
4 215 Colt Coffin SO 32:04

27. 783 Saint Mary's (Minn) ( 29:43 2:28:32)
========================================
1 62 John Vallez SO 27:33 5 200 Jerod Baertsch JR 31:06
2 157 Jared Brandenburg FR 29:31 6 (209) Shane Bias FR 31:37
3 181 Quentin Moore FR 30:09 7 (210) Marty Howard JR 31:39
4 183 Jon Sopcak JR 30:13

28. 798 Northwestern (Minn) ( 29:37 2:28:04)
========================================
1 132 Jake Rippelmeyer SO 29:01 5 189 Lloyd Gbahtuo FR 30:29
2 154 Tanner Bulock FR 29:22 6 (199) Levi Budd FR 31:02
3 160 Joel Groten SO 29:34 7 (214) Kenny Auger FR 31:56
4 163 Zach Marshall JR 29:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


29. 830 North Central (Minn) ( 31:54 2:39:26)
========================================
1 79 Daniel Bare SO 28:00 4 232 Dan Palkki JR 35:40
2 130 Dan Scally SR 28:56 5 233 Edwin Schenk JR 37:24
3 156 John Gieske SR 29:26 6 (234) Bob Stewart SR 40:14

30. 843 Carroll ( 29:57 2:29:43)
========================================
1 120 Tim Lyons SR 28:48 5 193 Kyle Ferg FR 30:40
2 167 Dan Miller FR 29:48 6 (194) Steve Moch FR 30:43
3 178 Anthony Sobrilsky FR 30:04 7 (211) Dustin Houk FR 31:43
4 185 Ryan Hanus FR 30:23

31. 860 St Scholastica ( 30:20 2:31:36)
========================================
1 110 Chris Rubesch SR 28:35 5 212 Chase Caywood SO 31:44
2 137 Jake Turman JR 29:04 6 (223) Waylon Manske FR 32:27
3 195 John Bradshaw SO 30:43 7 (224) Jarod Trevena FR 32:41
4 206 Kyle Smith JR 31:30

32. 901 Concordia (Moorhead) ( 30:28 2:32:18)
========================================
1 109 Tom Sederquist FR 28:34 5 201 Mike Reponen SO 31:10
2 196 Paul Lillehaugen FR 30:47 6 (207) Steve Astrup SO 31:32
3 197 Dustin Weege JR 30:53 7 (213) David Haugen FR 31:47
4 198 Josh Ydstie SO 30:54

33. 1000 Lawrence ( 31:13 2:36:02)
========================================
1 174 David Golub FR 30:00 5 216 Mark Sprtel SO 32:07
2 202 Evan Jacobson SR 31:13 6 (218) Phil Kronenberg FR 32:18
3 203 Dylan Reed-Maxfield FR 31:17 7 (229) Paul Stevens SO 33:33
4 205 Russell Geisthardt SR 31:25

34. 1052 Northland ( 31:57 2:39:45)
========================================
1 190 Ben Blair FR 30:31 5 228 Christopher Dunham SO 33:29
2 192 Bryce Henry SO 30:40 6 (230) Nathan Leurquin FR 33:38
3 217 Max Metz SO 32:12 7 (231) Marty Schoofs SO 34:52
4 225 Christopher Goscinak SO 32:53
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
1 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 8 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 1 K 3 K 5 K
1 1 1717 Tyler Sigl SR Wisconsin-Platteville 25:20.9 5:06 2:48 9:10 15:29
2 1 1496 Joshua Sawe FR Iowa Central Cc 25:36.1 5:10 2:47 9:10 15:40
3 2 1489 Stephen Dak FR Iowa Central Cc 25:41.4 5:11 3:01 9:21 15:41
4 1 1706 Paul Zdroik SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:48.2 5:12 3:04 9:31 15:55
5 1 1374 Dan Greeno SO Bethel 25:58.7 5:14 3:01 9:31 16:04
6 1 1751 Brian Butzler SR Wisconsin-Whitewater 26:04.3 5:15 3:04 9:32 16:03
7 1 1624 Jeff Pentek SR St Norbert 26:09.5 5:16 3:01 9:31 16:01
8 2 1704 Dan Thour SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:13.4 5:17 3:04 9:34 16:05
9 3 1702 Paul Moran SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:17.6 5:18 3:04 9:31 16:03
10 1 1667 Jesse
McDaniel SR Washington Univ (mo) 26:19.4 5:18 3:04 9:34 16:05
11 4 1700 Connor
Lonning SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:19.7 5:18 3:04 9:34 16:06
12 3 1495 Hillary Samoei SO Iowa Central Cc 26:21.8 5:19 3:01 9:31 16:04
13 1 1426 Micah
Lorenzen SR Concordia (wis) 26:22.2 5:19 3:05 9:36 16:15
14 1 1646 Eric Osterhaus JR Simpson 26:23.2 5:19 3:04 9:32 16:06
15 4 1490 Barnabas
Dyedi SO Iowa Central Cc 26:27.2 5:20 3:04 9:32 16:04
16 2 1373 Carl Gladitsch JR Bethel 26:28.4 5:20 3:13 9:48 16:29
17 1 1386 Quentin
Kennedy SR Carleton 26:29.6 5:20 3:11 9:56 16:34
18 1 1502 Jonas
Holmberg JR Lakehead 26:30.3 5:20 3:06 9:40 16:20
19 1 1748 Jason Lindelof SO Wisconsin-Superior 26:33.5 5:21 3:06 9:42 16:22
20 2 1713 Tony Kilburg JR Wisconsin-Platteville 26:39.4 5:22 3:05 9:39 16:20
21 5 1703 Logan O'
Grady JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:40.7 5:22 3:04 9:35 16:17
22 2 1747 Matt Kramer SR Wisconsin-Superior 26:40.7 5:23 3:07 9:48 16:30
23 3 1711 Jason
Garvens SO Wisconsin-Platteville 26:41.4 5:23 3:05 9:38 16:15
24 4 1714 Cam Klein SR Wisconsin-Platteville 26:44.5 5:23 3:06 9:50 16:33
25 1 1409 Mike White SR Carthage 26:45.6 5:23 3:07 9:50 16:35
26 6 1705 Dallas Vincent SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:45.8 5:24 3:04 9:37 16:20
27 2 1661 Alden Black SO Washington Univ (mo) 26:46.2 5:24 3:05 9:43 16:27
28 2 1390 Joe Sepe SR Carleton 26:47.0 5:24 3:13 9:57 16:34
29 7 1696 Kyle Coghlan SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:50.8 5:25 3:06 9:50 16:34
30 2 1401 Mike Bubolz SR Carthage 26:51.7 5:25 3:08 9:52 16:35
31 1 1524 David McKay JR Luther 26:54.0 5:25 3:32 10:30 17:08
32 2 1519 Matthew
Busche SR Luther 26:54.2 5:25 3:31 10:30 17:08
33 8 1698 Scott Hayden SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:54.3 5:25 3:06 9:50 16:34
34 1 1470 Jon Murphy JR Hamline 26:57.0 5:26 3:21 10:06 16:46
35 2 1465 Ian Bauer SO Hamline 26:58.1 5:26 3:21 10:07 16:45
36 1 1598 Jim Hein SR Ripon 26:58.2 5:26 3:05 9:48 16:38
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
2 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
37 3 1467 Kevin Groh JR Hamline 26:58.5 5:26 3:21 10:05 16:42
38 5 1715 Patrick Klein FR Wisconsin-Platteville 26:58.7 5:26 3:06 9:50 16:34
39 9 1699 Ben Herdeman JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:59.7 5:26 3:04 9:43 16:32
40 1 1685 Kevin Hall JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27:00.2 5:26 3:17 9:57 16:39
41 2 1762 Mathias Werve FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 27:05.1 5:27 3:17 10:04 16:47
42 1 1352 Brent Haglund SO Augsburg 27:05.7 5:28 3:05 9:31 16:08
43 3 1389 John Nowinski SR Carleton 27:07.0 5:28 3:17 10:02 16:46
44 1 1721 Chad Ernst SO Wisconsin-River Falls 27:07.7 5:28 3:04 9:36 16:19
45 6 1718 Aaron Whalen JR Wisconsin-Platteville 27:08.0 5:28 3:05 9:49 16:32
46 3 1378 Tyler Hinrichs JR Bethel 27:10.4 5:28 3:14 9:59 16:49
47 4 1385 Andy Jahn SR Carleton 27:10.9 5:29 3:24 10:07 16:46
48 10 1697 Chris Glibert FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:12.0 5:29 3:06 9:50 16:42
49 4 1474 Dan
Steinbrecher SR Hamline 27:13.6 5:29 3:22 10:07 16:50
50 1 1577 Conor Doss JR Oberlin 27:15.6 5:30 3:07 9:49 16:36
51 3 1759 Josh Smith SR Wisconsin-Whitewater 27:16.2 5:30 3:21 10:04 16:47
52 7 1716 Austen
Scudder SR Wisconsin-Platteville 27:16.7 5:30 3:08 9:45 16:35
53 1 1653 Stephen Eles Track North Athletic 27:18.8 5:30 3:11 9:59 16:48
54 3 1659 Alex Bearden FR Washington Univ (mo) 27:19.3 5:30 3:07 9:49 16:42
55 11 1701 Ross
Macdonald SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:19.6 5:30 3:06 9:50 16:43
56 1 1586 Justin Garrard JR Ottawa 27:19.8 5:30 3:12 9:55 16:41
57 5 1384 Charlie Gamble SO Carleton 27:20.3 5:30 3:15 9:59 16:45
58 2 1623 Jon O’brien SO St Norbert 27:20.7 5:31 3:21 10:08 16:57
59 1 1460 John Leaf JR Gustavus Adolphus 27:21.1 5:31 3:12 9:58 16:49
60 12 1695 Tom Breitbach FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:21.6 5:31 3:08 9:50 16:39
61 1 1673 Zach Bruns JR Wisconsin Track Club 27:25.2 5:31 3:09 9:51 16:37
62 1 1537 Dominic Maio JR Milwaukee
Engineering 27:25.5 5:32 3:06 9:51 16:46
63 6 1388 Eamon
Monaghan SR Carleton 27:25.9 5:32 3:22 10:09 16:57
64 1 1483 Paul
Vandervelde JR Hope 27:27.2 5:32 3:20 9:58 16:45
65 2 1480 Zach King JR Hope 27:27.4 5:32 3:20 10:01 16:50
66 2 1603 Harrison Smith SR Ripon 27:28.7 5:32 3:13 10:03 16:57
67 7 1383 Mark Felice SR Carleton 27:28.9 5:32 3:24 10:10 16:58
68 3 1518 Carson Bruns SR Luther 27:32.0 5:33 3:33 10:31 17:17
69 1 1615 John Vallez SO Saint Mary's (minn) 27:32.5 5:33 3:07 9:56 16:48
70 4 1663 Zach Griffen SO Washington Univ (mo) 27:33.5 5:33 3:13 10:01 16:52
71 3 1406 Sean O'Connor JR Carthage 27:33.9 5:33 3:10 10:07 17:11
72 5 1471 Dan Peterson SR Hamline 27:35.1 5:33 3:21 10:07 16:53
73 8 1712 Matt Hoefs SO Wisconsin-Platteville 27:35.7 5:34 3:08 9:51 16:41
74 8 1382 John Davis FR Carleton 27:36.8 5:34 3:17 10:02 16:47
75 5 1660 Jeff Bayers SR Washington Univ (mo) 27:36.8 5:34 3:14 10:01 16:55
76 2 1679 Nick Limoni FR Wisconsin Track Club 27:38.3 5:34 3:07 9:52 16:48
77 9 1710 Nick Fulton SR Wisconsin-Platteville 27:40.8 5:35 3:05 9:39 16:30
78 1 1763 Brian Flynn Unattached 27:42.2 5:35 3:09 9:58 16:52
79 6 1669 Dave
Spandorfer FR Washington Univ (mo) 27:42.2 5:35 3:13 10:04 16:59
80 2 1694 Chris Wirtz FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 27:42.6 5:35 3:17 10:06 16:56
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
3 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
81 2 1579 Ryan King JR Oberlin 27:43.0 5:35 3:15 10:03 16:56
82 4 1520 John Franzen SR Luther 27:45.1 5:35 3:33 10:31 17:18
83 5 1528 Mike Switzer SO Luther 27:46.2 5:36 3:31 10:31 17:20
84 4 1760 Lee Stratman JR Wisconsin-Whitewater 27:48.7 5:36 3:19 10:06 16:57
85 6 1525 Trevor Ruwitch JR Luther 27:52.6 5:37 3:34 10:36 17:27
86 3 1675 Ben Garbe FR Wisconsin Track Club 27:53.0 5:37 3:05 9:56 17:01
87 4 1672 Joe Binder SR Wisconsin Track Club 27:53.7 5:37 3:16 10:02 16:56
88 4 1400 Joel Brunner JR Carthage 27:54.4 5:37 3:15 10:11 17:13
89 1 1740 David
Schonscheck SR Wisconsin-Stout 27:56.0 5:38 3:34 10:24 17:14
90 5 1493 Anthony Okee FR Iowa Central Cc 27:56.9 5:38 3:03 9:54 16:56
91 3 1477 Rob Bailey JR Hope 27:59.1 5:38 3:20 10:01 17:02
92 7 1666 Corey
Kubatzky SR Washington Univ (mo) 27:59.3 5:38 3:14 10:03 17:07
93 1 1545 Daniel Bare SO North Central (minn) 27:59.6 5:38 3:12 10:06 17:02
94 3 1601 Bryan
Schneider SR Ripon 28:01.0 5:39 3:13 10:03 17:01
95 10 1709 Tim Dahms SO Wisconsin-Platteville 28:01.7 5:39 3:08 10:00 17:03
96 2 1732 Nate Carey SO Wisconsin-Stout 28:02.2 5:39 3:33 10:24 17:15
97 1 1369 Yared Tekle SO Benedictine 28:03.3 5:39 3:13 10:06 17:15
98 5 1752 Matt Grzelak SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 28:03.7 5:39 3:19 10:04 17:00
99 3 1690 Andy Warren JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 28:03.7 5:39 3:17 10:09 17:10
100 2 1456 Mark Hartman SO Gustavus Adolphus 28:04.4 5:39 3:12 10:08 17:20
101 9 1381 Meeks Brucker JR Carleton 28:04.8 5:39 3:33 10:33 17:25
102 1 1436 Seth Brickley JR Crown 28:04.8 5:39 3:12 10:07 17:09
103 6 1488 Greg Bell SO Iowa Central Cc 28:06.6 5:40 3:11 10:03 17:03
104 5 1407 Justin Sebens FR Carthage 28:07.4 5:40 3:24 10:25 17:25
105 8 1668 Nick Silverman JR Washington Univ (mo) 28:07.5 5:40 3:13 10:06 17:10
106 2 1356 Chris Scribner SO Augsburg 28:08.9 5:40 3:14 10:00 17:02
107 4 1684 Tony Carr JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 28:08.9 5:40 3:17 9:56 17:04
108 3 1580 Everett
Schlawin JR Oberlin 28:09.1 5:40 3:15 10:04 17:06
109 4 1484 Matt Wiersum SO Hope 28:09.1 5:40 3:20 10:07 17:06
110 2 1365 Matt Scarlett JR Benedictine 28:09.7 5:40 3:13 10:11 17:19
111 2 1643 Thomas Hlad FR Simpson 28:10.0 5:40 3:26 10:29 17:31
112 2 1729 Jose Rojas SO Wisconsin-River Falls 28:13.3 5:41 3:16 10:07 17:11
113 7 1527 Daniel
Summerfield JR Luther 28:13.7 5:41 3:32 10:31 17:26
114 8 1529 Aaron Zutz SR Luther 28:16.5 5:42 3:32 10:32 17:29
115 7 1487 Gamariel
Barutwanayo FR Iowa Central Cc 28:16.7 5:42 3:04 10:04 17:18
116 3 1453 Chris
Delaubenfels SR Gustavus Adolphus 28:17.6 5:42 3:12 10:02 16:58
117 2 1536 Zach Lutz SO Milwaukee
Engineering 28:18.6 5:42 3:12 10:06 17:12
118 3 1734 Peter
Johnston FR Wisconsin-Stout 28:19.4 5:42 3:34 10:26 17:24
119 4 1457 Alex Horton SR Gustavus Adolphus 28:19.4 5:42 3:21 10:25 17:32
120 3 1725 Rich Mark FR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:21.4 5:43 3:07 9:58 17:14
121 3 1367 McLean
Severson SO Benedictine 28:21.5 5:43 3:14 10:14 17:23
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
4 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
122 5 1485 Lucas
Wolthuis SO Hope 28:22.8 5:43 3:21 10:06 17:10
123 3 1647 Eric Patten SO Simpson 28:24.4 5:43 3:26 10:32 17:36
124 5 1682 Dallas White JR Wisconsin Track Club 28:25.3 5:44 3:28 10:30 17:34
125 6 1761 Jordan
Truttschel FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 28:28.2 5:44 3:24 10:27 17:32
126 3 1618 Alex Devillers FR St Norbert 28:29.2 5:44 3:21 10:15 17:23
127 9 1664 Erik Hinrichsen FR Washington Univ (mo) 28:29.2 5:44 3:10 10:06 17:18
128 4 1644 Tyler
Jordinson SO Simpson 28:32.2 5:45 3:26 10:29 17:34
129 4 1735 Matt Kennedy JR Wisconsin-Stout 28:32.3 5:45 3:33 10:29 17:27
130 10 1665 Matt Kruger SO Washington Univ (mo) 28:33.2 5:45 3:13 10:11 17:26
131 1 1419 Tom
Sederquist FR Concordia (moorhead) 28:33.7 5:45 3:09 10:02 17:16
132 9 1522 Karl Larson JR Luther 28:34.2 5:45 3:33 10:35 17:33
133 11 1670 Michael
Waterson JR Washington Univ (mo) 28:34.2 5:45 3:13 10:06 17:12
134 8 1491 Jeremiah Feine SO Iowa Central Cc 28:34.5 5:45 3:14 10:09 17:24
135 1 1637 Chris Rubesch SR St Scholastica 28:34.8 5:45 3:12 10:14 17:29
136 6 1478 Kevin Hagan FR Hope 28:38.9 5:46 3:24 10:19 17:24
137 4 1604 Jason Smith FR Ripon 28:42.6 5:47 10:24 17:36
138 2 1505 Dave Witiluk JR Lakehead 28:42.9 5:47 3:29 10:42 17:54
139 4 1379 Denny Meints FR Bethel 28:44.6 5:47 3:26 10:30 17:45
140 7 1481 Jeff Layman SR Hope 28:45.3 5:48 3:32 10:41 17:49
141 4 1576 Albert Davila FR Oberlin 28:46.1 5:48 3:15 10:05 17:33
142 6 1404 Tylor Lewis SO Carthage 28:46.3 5:48 3:24 10:34 17:47
143 5 1736 Clint Loker FR Wisconsin-Stout 28:46.3 5:48 3:35 10:41 17:51
144 6 1466 Ian Campbell SO Hamline 28:46.6 5:48 3:30 10:32 17:42
145 1 1395 Tim Lyons SR Carroll 28:47.2 5:48 3:28 10:40 17:50
146 4 1720 Jake
Cavenaugh JR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:48.0 5:48 3:32 10:32 17:38
147 2 1587 Levi Houston FR Ottawa 28:49.0 5:48 3:23 10:34 17:45
148 7 1468 Jamison Hull SO Hamline 28:50.4 5:49 3:30 10:32 17:42
149 5 1372 Erik Bostrom SR Bethel 28:50.6 5:49 3:27 10:30 17:45
150 5 1726 Zack Moe JR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:50.7 5:49 3:25 10:33 17:45
151 5 1688 Max Renner SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 28:51.2 5:49 3:25 10:28 17:36
152 4 1361 Jordan
Mahood FR Benedictine 28:52.9 5:49 3:23 10:23 17:35
153 10 1380 Tom Brenner JR Carleton 28:52.9 5:49 3:32 10:39 17:50
154 6 1375 Jordan Groh JR Bethel 28:53.9 5:49 3:27 10:34 17:45
155 5 1595 Michael
Dussault FR Ripon 28:53.9 5:49 3:27 10:36 17:48
156 2 1550 Dan Scally SR North Central (minn) 28:56.0 5:50 3:17 10:21 17:43
157 9 1492 Eddie
Niyonizigiye FR Iowa Central Cc 28:59.4 5:50 3:13 10:12 17:38
158 7 1377 Austin Hinrichs FR Bethel 28:59.7 5:50 3:26 10:33 17:49
159 1 1573 Jake
Rippelmeyer SO Northwestern (minn) 29:00.2 5:51 3:08 10:15 17:33
160 3 1500 Dave Cybulski SR Lakehead 29:02.7 5:51 3:26 10:39 17:51
161 6 1724 Ricky Hoffman FR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:03.0 5:51 3:25 10:32 17:53
162 5 1459 Jeremy Kuhn FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:03.2 5:51 3:20 10:23 17:46
163 6 1691 Kevin Weber FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 29:03.3 5:51 3:20 10:26 17:46
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
5 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
164 2 1639 Jake Turman JR St Scholastica 29:03.8 5:51 3:15 10:16 17:39
165 4 1625 Kyle Pollard SO St Norbert 29:04.3 5:51 3:22 10:31 17:48
166 6 1733 Jon Golem SR Wisconsin-Stout 29:04.6 5:51 3:35 10:34 17:46
167 4 1504 Antonio
Redfern - Pucc SR Lakehead 29:04.8 5:51 3:28 10:42 17:57
168 5 1366 Matt Seiler SR Benedictine 29:06.1 5:52 3:23 10:32 17:57
169 6 1358 Michael
Brubaker FR Benedictine 29:07.2 5:52 3:11 10:17 17:50
170 10 1497 Aaron Schmidt FR Iowa Central Cc 29:08.8 5:52 3:18 10:51 18:03
171 5 1581 Corey Squire JR Oberlin 29:09.2 5:52 3:15 10:18 17:41
172 6 1582 Justin Warner FR Oberlin 29:11.9 5:53 3:15 10:10 17:35
173 7 1757 Jarrod
Schwictenberg FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 29:12.7 5:53 3:25 10:25 17:43
174 3 1750 Lee Sims FR Wisconsin-Superior 29:14.9 5:54 3:25 10:38 18:01
175 3 1353 Keagan Marble FR Augsburg 29:16.3 5:54 3:18 10:25 17:48
176 8 1475 Eric Anderson SO Hope 29:17.0 5:54 3:27 10:36 17:51
177 8 1753 Jerett
Knoblock FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 29:17.4 5:54 3:28 10:40 18:06
178 6 1463 Carson Smith FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:17.5 5:54 3:20 10:30 17:56
179 7 1410 Tyler Wishau SO Carthage 29:17.9 5:54 3:24 10:35 17:56
180 6 1600 Andy Peck SO Ripon 29:18.2 5:54 3:26 10:46 18:05
181 7 1683 Mike Blank FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 29:19.5 5:54 3:21 10:37 18:03
182 3 1588 Caj Kueffer FR Ottawa 29:19.8 5:55 3:28 10:43 18:00
183 5 1616 John Barrett SO St Norbert 29:19.9 5:55 3:22 10:30 17:48
184 9 1756 Kyle O'Rourke SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 29:20.4 5:55 3:24 10:29 17:52
185 8 1473 Mike Richards JR Hamline 29:20.9 5:55 3:26 10:27 17:49
186 2 1566 Tanner Bulock FR Northwestern (minn) 29:21.9 5:55 3:12 10:27 17:53
187 9 1476 Kyle Arndt FR Hope 29:22.2 5:55 3:24 10:31 17:52
188 7 1458 John Kennedy SO Gustavus Adolphus 29:22.8 5:55 3:22 10:41 18:05
189 10 1526 Isaac Salwolke JR Luther 29:24.2 5:55 3:36 10:53 18:07
190 8 1687 Ben Pearson SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 29:24.9 5:56 3:30 10:42 18:01
191 3 1546 John Gieske SR North Central (minn) 29:25.6 5:56 3:22 10:35 18:01
192 8 1455 Dan Grannes FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:28.1 5:56 3:22 10:42 18:04
193 2 1609 Jared
Brandenburg FR Saint Mary's (minn) 29:30.7 5:57 3:07 10:23 17:51
194 7 1605 Ben Worcester FR Ripon 29:31.2 5:57 3:25 10:46 18:05
195 10 1758 George Shonat JR Wisconsin-Whitewater 29:31.6 5:57 3:24 10:18 17:44
196 4 1357 Shane
Wyborny SO Augsburg 29:32.8 5:57 3:14 10:09 17:33
197 3 1569 Joel Groten SO Northwestern (minn) 29:33.8 5:57 3:18 10:36 18:06
198 7 1362 Joe Mantei SR Benedictine 29:35.6 5:58 3:24 10:32 17:58
199 8 1403 Steve Horn FR Carthage 29:36.7 5:58 3:25 10:35 18:01
200 11 1387 Chris Marshall SO Carleton 29:36.9 5:58 3:33 10:44 18:09
201 7 1574 Collin
Anderson JR Oberlin 29:37.4 5:58 3:16 10:27 17:51
202 4 1572 Zach Marshall JR Northwestern (minn) 29:38.0 5:58 3:17 10:35 18:00
203 7 1727 Andrew
Reckard SR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:39.6 5:58 3:23 10:31 17:56
204 2 1425 Eric Locke SR Concordia (wis) 29:39.9 5:59 3:36 11:02 18:21
205 8 1597 Lucas Felten FR Ripon 29:41.2 5:59 3:30 10:48 18:17
206 6 1626 Aaron Roden SO St Norbert 29:42.3 5:59 3:21 10:16 17:40
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
6 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
207 8 1371 Andrew
Boedekker SO Bethel 29:45.2 6:00 3:31 10:53 18:20
208 8 1723 Kiel Hausler JR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:47.5 6:00 3:25 10:33 17:52
209 2 1396 Dan Miller FR Carroll 29:47.5 6:00 3:32 10:55 18:24
210 9 1689 Mark Sanders JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 29:50.1 6:01 3:32 10:37 18:01
211 6 1676 Kyle Hall FR Wisconsin Track Club 29:51.5 6:01 3:17 10:22 17:49
212 5 1499 Michael
Asmussen JR Lakehead 29:52.6 6:01 3:33 11:01 18:26
213 9 1462 Nick Ross FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:53.3 6:01 3:22 10:41 18:13
214 3 1543 Jay Stasiak SO Milwaukee
Engineering 29:53.8 6:01 3:25 10:51 18:27
215 5 1642 Casey Dunning SO Simpson 29:54.2 6:01 3:32 11:01 18:33
216 3 1432 Richard
Thompson FR Concordia (wis) 29:56.0 6:02 3:24 10:48 18:18
217 6 1651 Luke Weber FR Simpson 29:57.2 6:02 3:40 11:09 18:39
218 7 1621 Mackenzie
Laska SO St Norbert 29:58.8 6:02 3:21 10:36 18:15
219 1 1507 David Golub FR Lawrence 29:59.7 6:03 3:38 11:07 18:23
220 4 1749 Seth Neumann FR Wisconsin-Superior 30:00.2 6:03 3:21 10:45 18:18
221 7 1652 Matt Wood SO Simpson 30:00.6 6:03 3:40 11:09 18:39
222 9 1728 Kevin Rengo FR Wisconsin-River Falls 30:02.4 6:03 3:29 10:43 18:17
223 4 1431 Chris Strehlow FR Concordia (wis) 30:02.7 6:03 3:27 10:56 18:28
224 3 1399 Anthony
Sobrilsky FR Carroll 30:03.4 6:03 3:34 11:03 18:34
225 9 1469 Andy Johnson FR Hamline 30:03.7 6:03 3:30 10:32 18:05
226 11 1498 Rob Teff SO Iowa Central Cc 30:04.5 6:04 3:13 10:33 18:18
227 10 1479 Ryan Jara SO Hope 30:04.8 6:04 3:27 10:47 18:13
228 7 1681 Douglas
Stewart SO Wisconsin Track Club 30:04.9 6:04 3:34 10:59 18:29
229 7 1737 Joey Merrill SO Wisconsin-Stout 30:05.2 6:04 3:35 10:41 18:06
230 5 1745 Taylor Gombos FR Wisconsin-Superior 30:05.2 6:04 3:32 10:57 18:22
231 3 1612 Quentin Moore FR Saint Mary's (minn) 30:08.4 6:04 3:16 10:51 18:28
232 4 1530 Ben Bichler JR Milwaukee
Engineering 30:09.1 6:04 3:25 10:53 18:30
233 4 1614 Jon Sopcak JR Saint Mary's (minn) 30:13.0 6:05 3:25 10:52 18:29
234 8 1671 Jeremy Berg FR Wisconsin Track Club 30:15.2 6:06 3:23 10:34 18:13
235 12 1494 Carl Raum SO Iowa Central Cc 30:15.7 6:06 3:12 10:34 18:28
236 5 1535 Bob Kester JR Milwaukee
Engineering 30:17.0 6:06 3:35 11:09 18:41
237 8 1731 Zach Becker FR Wisconsin-Stout 30:18.0 6:06 3:39 11:05 18:35
238 10 1719 Tony Casci SO Wisconsin-River Falls 30:20.5 6:07 3:30 10:52 18:20
239 9 1677 Ben Hoegh FR Wisconsin Track Club 30:21.3 6:07 3:34 11:14 18:52
240 4 1392 Ryan Hanus FR Carroll 30:22.1 6:07 3:35 11:14 18:53
241 6 1540 Cameron Rate FR Milwaukee
Engineering 30:23.1 6:07 3:28 10:58 18:36
242 8 1359 Brendan
Emmel SR Benedictine 30:23.4 6:07 3:26 10:55 18:35
243 7 1538 Adam
Patterson SR Milwaukee Engineering 30:24.1 6:07 3:29 10:57 18:34
244 5 1355 Victor
Sanchez SO Augsburg 30:27.7 6:08 3:26 10:46 18:25
245 5 1568 Lloyd Gbahtuo FR Northwestern (minn) 30:29.0 6:08 3:29 11:03 18:39
246 1 1553 Ben Blair FR Northland 30:30.7 6:09 3:28 11:00 18:41
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
7 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
247 6 1746 Ed Hirsch JR Wisconsin-Superior 30:31.0 6:09 3:35 11:11 18:52
248 1 1654 Kenneth Bird
Rattler FR United Tribes Tech 30:31.3 6:09 3:13 10:30 18:15
249 10 1464 David Young FR Gustavus Adolphus 30:32.0 6:09 3:23 10:55 18:40
250 8 1531 Tim Carlson JR Milwaukee
Engineering 30:32.2 6:09 3:35 10:53 18:24
251 11 1482 Kent Reschtke FR Hope 30:32.8 6:09 3:24 10:36 18:31
252 10 1692 Luke Wieker FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 30:33.4 6:09 3:20 10:32 18:17
253 9 1739 Sam Rabideau FR Wisconsin-Stout 30:36.2 6:10 3:39 11:05 18:39
254 8 1627 Benji Wetli SO St Norbert 30:36.3 6:10 3:22 10:38 18:25
255 8 1578 Jake
Hennessey FR Oberlin 30:37.7 6:10 3:20 10:45 18:33
256 10 1741 Ryan Tellock FR Wisconsin-Stout 30:38.1 6:10 3:45 11:26 19:13
257 2 1557 Bryce Henry SO Northland 30:39.2 6:10 3:30 11:06 18:43
258 9 1619 Austin
Gabrielse SO St Norbert 30:39.2 6:10 3:30 11:01 18:43
259 5 1391 Kyle Ferg FR Carroll 30:39.3 6:11 3:36 11:07 18:52
260 6 1397 Steve Moch FR Carroll 30:42.1 6:11 3:32 10:53 18:21
261 3 1628 John
Bradshaw SO St Scholastica 30:43.0 6:11 3:31 11:02 18:43
262 11 1754 Tony Lemke FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 30:43.6 6:11 3:34 11:07 18:51
263 2 1415 Paul
Lillehaugen FR Concordia (moorhead) 30:46.5 6:12 3:35 11:12 18:54
264 8 1648 Ben Robison SO Simpson 30:49.9 6:13 3:40 11:17 19:02
265 3 1420 Dustin Weege JR Concordia (moorhead) 30:52.2 6:13 3:44 11:33 19:24
266 4 1422 Josh Ydstie SO Concordia (moorhead) 30:53.3 6:13 3:36 11:12 18:53
267 9 1376 Tony Hanf JR Bethel 30:54.8 6:14 3:32 11:05 18:38
268 9 1542 Brian Seniuk JR Milwaukee
Engineering 30:59.2 6:15 3:35 11:18 19:08
269 9 1360 Patrick Loya JR Benedictine 31:00.3 6:15 3:23 10:49 18:40
270 6 1565 Levi Budd FR Northwestern (minn) 31:01.9 6:15 3:29 11:16 19:14
271 5 1606 Jerod
Baertsch JR Saint Mary's (minn) 31:05.5 6:16 3:25 10:54 18:49
272 5 1418 Mike Reponen SO Concordia (moorhead) 31:10.0 6:17 3:43 11:33 19:22
273 10 1680 David
Pathakjee SO Wisconsin Track Club 31:10.1 6:17 3:40 11:27 19:16
274 2 1508 Evan
Jacobson SR Lawrence 31:12.6 6:17 3:38 11:09 19:05
275 11 1742 Austin Thorson FR Wisconsin-Stout 31:13.2 6:17 3:41 11:19 19:10
276 11 1674 Matt Cyrtmus SO Wisconsin Track Club 31:15.2 6:18 3:52 11:49 19:30
277 3 1513 Dylan
Reed-Maxfield FR Lawrence 31:16.2 6:18 3:38 11:08 18:49
278 7 1743 Mike Bang FR Wisconsin-Superior 31:18.0 6:18 3:31 11:16 19:12
279 9 1575 Justin Chen FR Oberlin 31:22.8 6:19 3:21 11:01 19:00
280 4 1506 Russell
Geisthardt SR Lawrence 31:24.7 6:20 3:39 11:12 19:05
281 9 1596 Brian Fatla SO Ripon 31:25.0 6:20 3:33 11:13 19:11
282 10 1544 Troy Woodard SR Milwaukee
Engineering 31:25.5 6:20 3:35 11:22 19:21
283 4 1638 Kyle Smith JR St Scholastica 31:29.2 6:21 3:31 11:15 19:19
284 10 1599 Cody Jolin FR Ripon 31:30.5 6:21 3:32 11:08 19:07
285 6 1411 Steve Astrup SO Concordia (moorhead) 31:31.8 6:21 3:32 11:04 18:52
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
8 of 9 9/29/07 11:23 AM
286 5 1423 Tyler
Biederwolf SO Concordia (wis) 31:36.7 6:22 3:48 11:40 19:35
287 6 1607 Shane Bias FR Saint Mary's (minn) 31:37.0 6:22 3:30 11:15 19:19
288 7 1610 Marty Howard JR Saint Mary's (minn) 31:38.2 6:22 3:25 11:08 19:18
289 8 1744 Scott
Eisenach SO Wisconsin-Superior 31:40.6 6:23 3:32 11:12 19:06
290 11 1730 Tim Wurcherer SO Wisconsin-River Falls 31:40.6 6:23 3:30 11:16 19:13
291 7 1393 Dustin Houk FR Carroll 31:42.1 6:23 3:49 11:42 19:37
292 5 1629 Chase
Caywood SO St Scholastica 31:43.9 6:23 3:27 11:03 19:00
293 7 1412 David Haugen FR Concordia (moorhead) 31:46.3 6:24 3:33 11:18 19:25
294 8 1613 Andrew Rath JR Saint Mary's (minn) 31:48.2 6:24 3:24 10:56 18:54
295 7 1564 Kenny Auger FR Northwestern (minn) 31:55.1 6:26 3:30 11:23 19:31
296 11 1539 Joe Phillips SR Milwaukee
Engineering 31:58.3 6:26 3:36 11:22 19:29
297 8 1398 George Nelson SO Carroll 31:58.7 6:26 3:42 11:40 19:50
298 9 1641 Baron Davis SO Simpson 31:58.9 6:27 3:40 11:16 19:27
299 10 1649 Aaron Skopec SO Simpson 31:59.8 6:27 3:44 11:36 19:36
300 8 1413 Eric Juven FR Concordia (moorhead) 32:03.4 6:27 3:47 11:44 19:52
301 4 1583 Colt Coffin SO Ottawa 32:03.6 6:27 3:33 11:30 19:33
302 12 1534 Matt Jungers FR Milwaukee
Engineering 32:03.9 6:28 3:28 11:06 19:14
303 5 1516 Mark Sprtel SO Lawrence 32:06.7 6:28 3:38 11:08 19:13
304 12 1755 Kyle Oberstadt FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 32:08.2 6:28 3:28 11:11 19:31
305 10 1364 Jp Myers JR Benedictine 32:11.5 6:29 3:34 11:17 19:29
306 3 1560 Max Metz SO Northland 32:11.7 6:29 3:40 11:36 19:45
307 10 1617 Mike Buettner JR St Norbert 32:12.5 6:29 3:26 11:15 19:29
308 6 1509 Phil
Kronenberg FR Lawrence 32:17.1 6:30 3:40 11:30 19:48
309 6 1428 Steve Paavola SR Concordia (wis) 32:19.8 6:31 3:50 11:46 19:49
310 6 1351 Jason
Chrudimsky FR Augsburg 32:20.4 6:31 3:30 11:19 19:30
311 7 1427 Karl Ludtke FR Concordia (wis) 32:21.0 6:31 3:51 11:52 19:54
312 9 1417 Matt Mehr SO Concordia (moorhead) 32:23.2 6:31 3:32 11:06 19:27
313 5 1591 Devin Scott JR Ottawa 32:24.8 6:32 3:50 11:46 19:54
314 6 1634 Waylon
Manske FR St Scholastica 32:26.3 6:32 3:31 11:02 19:06
315 10 1416 Chas Mathers FR Concordia (moorhead) 32:30.6 6:33 3:48 11:39 19:53
316 11 1640 Jamie Bradley JR Simpson 32:35.7 6:34 3:37 11:33 19:51
317 11 1363 Michael
Mundie SR Benedictine 32:39.1 6:35 3:31 11:11 19:23
318 7 1636 Jarod Trevena FR St Scholastica 32:40.8 6:35 3:32 11:28 19:52
319 11 1421 Paul Westmark FR Concordia (moorhead) 32:41.2 6:35 3:47 11:44 19:52
320 8 1424 Zach Graudin JR Concordia (wis) 32:46.3 6:36 3:49 11:52 20:01
321 12 1368 Kevin Tecce FR Benedictine 32:47.7 6:36 3:31 11:24 19:44
322 4 1556 Christopher
Goscinak SO Northland 32:52.1 6:37 3:47 11:48 20:06
323 6 1592 Shawn
Stottlemire JR Ottawa 32:58.0 6:38 3:35 11:40 20:03
324 8 1630 Matt Nistler FR St Scholastica 33:06.7 6:40 3:35 11:44 20:06
325 12 1486 Nick Zendler SR Hope 33:08.4 6:40 3:20 10:08 17:14
326 7 1585 Cody
Critchfield SR Ottawa 33:12.8 6:41 3:50 11:45 20:07
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D3MenInd.htm
327 2 1438 Jonathon Lord FR Crown 33:26.7 6:44 3:39 11:46 20:05
328 9 1433 David
Uffenbeck FR Concordia (wis) 33:27.6 6:44 4:03 12:23 20:42
329 5 1555 Christopher
Dunham SO Northland 33:28.6 6:45 3:47 11:55 20:32
330 7 1517 Paul Stevens SO Lawrence 33:32.9 6:45 3:43 11:58 20:35
331 10 1430 Caleb Schewe SR Concordia (wis) 33:33.8 6:46 3:56 12:12 20:37
332 6 1559 Nathan
Leurquin FR Northland 33:37.2 6:46 3:55 12:18 20:44
333 8 1570 Wes
Hendrickson JR Northwestern (minn) 33:52.4 6:49 3:44 11:54 20:23
334 9 1635 Jason Sargent FR St Scholastica 34:02.7 6:51 3:32 11:47 20:38
335 3 1440 Matt Secor SR Crown 34:11.4 6:53 3:49 12:18 21:02
336 8 1511 Dan Meinhardt SO Lawrence 34:12.2 6:53 3:44 11:58 20:35
337 4 1439 Nat Sahlstrom SO Crown 34:16.4 6:54 3:49 12:18 21:02
338 9 1608 Gary Borash JR Saint Mary's (minn) 34:49.1 7:01 3:47 12:23 21:15
339 7 1563 Marty Schoofs SO Northland 34:51.1 7:01 3:55 12:29 21:12
340 11 1622 Bill Melaniphy SR St Norbert 34:51.5 7:01 3:48 12:26 21:21
341 10 1633 Mike Heikkinen FR St Scholastica 34:57.9 7:03 3:47 12:15 21:00
342 9 1512 Will Muessig JR Lawrence 35:19.2 7:07 3:54 12:33 21:17
343 10 1514 Chris Rollins SO Lawrence 35:29.7 7:09 3:54 12:33 21:13
344 4 1548 Dan Palkki JR North Central (minn) 35:39.9 7:11 4:00 21:56
345 9 1394 Justin
Koepsell SO Carroll 35:46.0 7:12 3:54 12:35 21:34
346 12 1414 Aaron Korf JR Concordia (moorhead) 35:58.3 7:15 3:52 12:30 21:31
347 8 1590 Patrick
Rockers FR Ottawa 36:23.8 7:20 4:00 22:25
348 11 1632 Dylan Kesti SR St Scholastica 36:27.0 7:20 3:53 12:48 22:03
349 1 1452 Derek Rubis Greater Milwaukee Tc 36:45.8 7:24 3:55 12:51 22:09
350 5 1551 Edwin Schenk JR North Central (minn) 37:23.4 7:32 4:00 12:47 21:44
351 11 1515 Gil Shank FR Lawrence 37:25.1 7:32 3:55 12:34 21:56
352 12 1678 Gavin Hussey FR Wisconsin Track Club 37:42.3 7:36 3:54 22:37
353 8 1554 Allen Dalke SO Northland 38:40.6 7:47 4:17 23:43
354 9 1561 Kevin
Robertson FR Northland 38:49.1 7:49 4:11 23:35
355 6 1552 Bob Stewart SR North Central (minn) 40:14.0 8:06 4:03 23:41
356 11 1686 James Marsh SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3:17 10:16 17:45
357 12 1693 Josh Wieland FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3:32 10:36 17:48
358 12 1662 Brandon Brown SR Washington Univ (mo) 3:06 9:49
359 11 1454 Dan Foley JR Gustavus Adolphus 3:18 10:21
360 11 1523 Dirk Marple SR Luther 3:33 10:35
361 12 1722 Shad
Gausman SO Wisconsin-River Falls 3:20 11:00
362 12 1738 Mark Parker FR Wisconsin-Stout 3:39 11:05
363 11 1435 Joshua
Wheeler SO Concordia (wis) 3:43 11:27
364 5 1437 Keldon Ellis FR Crown 3:38 12:07
365 12 1429 Adam Sarabia FR Concordia (wis) 4:03 12:25
366 12 1461 Alex Prieve JR Gustavus Adolphus 3:21
367 9 1567 Geoff Daigle FR Northwestern (minn) 3:31



1. 69 Augustana (S D) ( 23:24 1:57:00)
========================================
1 2 Rachel Stangler SR 22:41 5 31 Alyssa Anderson SO 24:10
2 5 Molly Clark SO 22:58 6 ( 42) Miranda Wagner JR 24:21
3 8 Jillian Tholen FR 23:11 7 ( 44) Caitlin Polgreen SO 24:23
4 23 Jessica Pape SR 24:00

2. 145 Nebraska-Kearney ( 23:49 1:59:04)
========================================
1 7 Kaci Lickteig JR 23:04 5 66 Faith Maschmann JR 24:45
2 10 Jacquelyn Dibbern SR 23:17 6 (130) Megan McClure SO 26:03
3 16 Michelle Dill SR 23:34 7 (173) Abby Richter FR 27:49
4 46 Anne McGovern SR 24:24

3. 163 Indiana Wesleyan ( 24:02 2:00:09)
========================================
1 4 Emily Lasala SR 22:55 5 54 Hilary McNichols SR 24:32
2 29 Christy Bea JR 24:07 6 ( 64) Kailyn Whitaker SO 24:41
3 37 Cassidy Wagner FR 24:16 7 ( 78) Jessica Moffitt SO 25:00
4 39 Melissa Morgan FR 24:19

4. 193 North Dakota ( 24:06 2:00:27)
========================================
1 3 Heidi Evans SR 22:43 5 88 Tika Baker SO 1. 69 Augustana (S D) ( 23:24 1:57:00)
========================================
1 2 Rachel Stangler SR 22:41 5 31 Alyssa Anderson SO 24:10
2 5 Molly Clark SO 22:58 6 ( 42) Miranda Wagner JR 24:21
3 8 Jillian Tholen FR 23:11 7 ( 44) Caitlin Polgreen SO 24:23
4 23 Jessica Pape SR 24:00

2. 145 Nebraska-Kearney ( 23:49 1:59:04)
========================================
1 7 Kaci Lickteig JR 23:04 5 66 Faith Maschmann JR 24:45
2 10 Jacquelyn Dibbern SR 23:17 6 (130) Megan McClure SO 26:03
3 16 Michelle Dill SR 23:34 7 (173) Abby Richter FR 27:49
4 46 Anne McGovern SR 24:24

3. 163 Indiana Wesleyan ( 24:02 2:00:09)
========================================
1 4 Emily Lasala SR 22:55 5 54 Hilary McNichols SR 24:32
2 29 Christy Bea JR 24:07 6 ( 64) Kailyn Whitaker SO 24:41
3 37 Cassidy Wagner FR 24:16 7 ( 78) Jessica Moffitt SO 25:00
4 39 Melissa Morgan FR 24:19

4. 193 North Dakota ( 24:06 2:00:27)
========================================
1 3 Heidi Evans SR 22:43 5 88 Tika Baker SO 25:10
2 25 Kristy Keithley SR 24:02 6 (102) Jessica Messer SO 25:20
3 34 Mandy Gefroh JR 24:11 7 (133) Lori Benke SO 26:06
4 43 Callie Malone JR 24:21

5. 206 Pittsburg State ( 24:16 2:01:16)
========================================
1 13 Brittney Graff FR 23:30 4 53 Lucinda Fortney SR 24:31
2 27 Caitlin Laskowski FR 24:04 5 73 Lauren Carr FR 24:51
3 40 Julie Jones SR 24:20 6 ( 81) Jenna Mellen FR 25:02

6. 221 Concordia (Neb) ( 24:23 2:01:54)
========================================
1 32 Taylor Felix SO 24:10 5 61 Jacque Wiseman JR 24:40
2 38 Kayla Engel JR 24:16 6 (109) Katie Lutmer FR 25:33
3 41 Katie Swanson JR 24:20 7 (119) Allison Mitchell FR 25:46
4 49 Alicia Marteney FR 24:28

7. 222 Minn State Moorhead ( 24:17 2:01:24)
========================================
1 15 Anna Vanwechel FR 23:32 5 71 Amanda Wickersham FR 24:51
2 19 Danielle Thompson FR 23:49 6 (103) Michelle Hanson JR 25:25
3 57 Sarah Rebenitsch JR 24:34 7 (120) Sara Julsrud FR 25:47
4 60 Kari Bloch SO 24:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 225 Black Hills State ( 24:13 2:01:03)
========================================
1 9 Wendy O'Lexey SO 23:14 5 116 Katie Cook SO 25:44
2 11 Kerry Washburn SO 23:21 6 (149) Kelly Aline SR 26:32
3 26 Alicia Verhulst JR 24:03 7 (163) Nicki Shinkle SO 27:10
4 63 Shelli Scheffler SO 24:41

9. 230 Minnesota-Duluth ( 24:21 2:01:42)
========================================
1 12 Liz Palkie SO 23:30 5 75 Bridget Hines FR 24:55
2 24 Katelyn Meger SO 24:01 6 ( 85) Rachel Hanzal FR 25:03
3 51 Whitney Hines FR 24:29 7 (107) Rachel Stack FR 25:29
4 68 Emma Bahe JR 24:47

10. 232 Northern Michigan ( 24:23 2:01:55)
========================================
1 17 Bibiane Mahy JR 23:45 5 72 Brittney Coehoorn SR 24:51
2 45 Michele Bisig FR 24:23 6 ( 84) Erin Vanenkevort FR 25:03
3 48 Jenny Wiedmeyer JR 24:27 7 ( 86) Maria Grossi SO 25:08
4 50 Danielle Stein JR 24:29

11. 269 Minn State Mankato ( 24:31 2:02:34)
========================================
1 20 Jenny Hoese SO 23:51 5 82 Amanda Dettman SO 25:03
2 47 Laura Palmer FR 24:25 6 (101) Meagan McConnell SO 25:20
3 55 Lindsay Broughten SO 24:33 7 (111) Amber Henne FR 25:34
4 65 Rachel Smalley JR 24:42

12. 328 Manitoba ( 24:38 2:03:09)
========================================
1 6 Georgette Mink SR 23:02 5 100 Lacey Ginter SO 25:20
2 36 Alice Sherwin FR 24:15 6 (112) Alex Bell FR 25:37
3 90 Andrea Hesketh FR 25:14 7 (118) Gina Tessmann SR 25:46
4 96 Melanie Gregoire FR 25:18

13. 337 Central Missouri ( 24:49 2:04:01)
========================================
1 21 Gina Kennison SR 23:55 4 93 Alison Kelley SR 25:17
2 33 Sandy Davidson JR 24:11 5 114 Dani Wagaman SR 25:43
3 76 Brittany Simpkins FR 24:55 6 (144) Jillian Doddema JR 26:25

14. 382 Michigan Tech ( 24:58 2:04:48)
========================================
1 35 Laura Kangas JR 24:15 5 105 Karen Jarvey JR 25:27
2 56 Megan Drelles JR 24:34 6 (115) Alison Springer-Wilso SO 25:43
3 91 Catie Cogger SO 25:15 7 (124) Andrea Metz SR 25:51
4 95 Christina Mishica FR 25:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 395 Nwest Missouri State ( 24:59 2:04:51)
========================================
1 14 Anna O'Brien JR 23:31 5 128 Blair Sample SO 26:00
2 28 Karah Spader SR 24:06 6 (129) Maggie McManigal JR 26:02
3 104 Jennifer Dittburner SO 25:26 7 (139) Mary Jantz FR 26:19
4 121 Madison Marshman FR 25:48

16. 416 Winona State ( 25:08 2:05:39)
========================================
1 22 Bethany Easker FR 23:59 5 135 Michelle Jeske FR 26:16
2 67 Madeline Heinrich FR 24:46 6 (161) Kelly Rieber FR 27:07
3 69 Allie Glasbrenner SO 24:48 7 (170) Lena Parrilli SO 27:31
4 123 Ashley Vonck FR 25:50

17. 419 Wayne State Coll ( 25:06 2:05:27)
========================================
1 30 Megan Zavorka SO 24:09 5 110 Jenna McCoy FR 25:33
2 87 Melissa McIntosh FR 25:09 6 (134) Molly Gibson SO 26:12
3 94 Melissa Schmit SO 25:17 7 (146) Meghan Costello SO 26:27
4 98 Sarah Thomsen SO 25:19

18. 431 Lake Superior State ( 25:15 2:06:15)
========================================
1 18 Katie Scott SO 23:47 5 153 Sarah Christilaw FR 26:51
2 58 Stephanie Riedel JR 24:36 6 (154) Chelsea Kreft FR 26:53
3 59 Ashley Quick SO 24:38 7 (181) Marissa Ingle SO 28:23
4 143 Angela Perry JR 26:23

19. 479 South Dakota ( 25:37 2:08:03)
========================================
1 1 Ramsey Kavan SO 22:09 4 113 Allison Duba SO 25:39
2 70 Heather Kuhlmann SO 24:50 5 189 Jennifer Lux FR 29:57
3 106 Jessica Lundgren JR 25:28

20. 623 Jamestown ( 26:24 2:11:59)
========================================
1 62 Ashleigh Anderson FR 24:40 4 176 Suzy Avey FR 28:02
2 80 Alyssa Bossler SO 25:01 5 179 Rochelle Duane JR 28:19
3 126 Mandi Jourdonnais SO 25:57 6 (190) Elizabeth Rerick SO 30:19

20. 623 Mary ( 26:03 2:10:15)
========================================
1 79 Kristen Neumiller FR 25:00 4 147 Kristen Frohlich SR 26:29
2 92 Alyson Piccolo FR 25:15 5 160 Ivy Roe SR 27:05
3 145 Eloisa Espana FR 26:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 655 Northern State ( 26:15 2:11:15)
========================================
1 97 Kari Linneman FR 25:18 4 141 Danielle Nickolas JR 26:22
2 108 Jenny Baus SR 25:30 5 172 Taryn West FR 27:48
3 137 Toni Fritz FR 26:17 6 (185) Valerie Moore JR 28:49

23. 660 Sioux Falls ( 26:10 2:10:49)
========================================
1 99 Carrie Nix SR 25:19 5 158 Jessica Johnson SR 27:00
2 131 Michelle Kruthoff JR 26:04 6 (187) Katie Pociask JR 29:10
3 132 Danielle Hulstein JR 26:05 7 (195) Ali Clevenger FR 31:13
4 140 Katie Stoks JR 26:21

24. 666 Concordia (St Paul) ( 26:23 2:11:52)
========================================
1 52 Emily Stanzyk JR 24:31 5 169 Kendall Bruhl JR 27:28
2 136 Megan Fulton SO 26:16 6 (192) Danielle Stewart SO 30:32
3 150 Sandra James SO 26:33 7 (193) Julie Rynkowski FR 30:56
4 159 Kaitlin Hartnett SR 27:04

25. 668 Lewis ( 26:19 2:11:31)
========================================
1 83 Kathryn Hague FR 25:03 4 152 Becky Herbert SR 26:49
2 117 Kristin Johnson SR 25:45 5 168 Hailey Justes FR 27:24
3 148 Danielle Thompson FR 26:30 6 (186) Angela Whalen SR 28:49

26. 700 Bemidji State ( 26:38 2:13:10)
========================================
1 74 Staci Letourneau FR 24:54 5 177 Margaret Osgood JR 28:04
2 125 Brittany Becker FR 25:55 6 (180) Genna Ironi SO 28:23
3 157 Kristi Buerkle FR 26:58 7 (184) M'Kelle Tomberlin SR 28:38
4 167 Rebecca Hougen JR 27:19

27. 731 St Cloud State ( 27:01 2:15:01)
========================================
1 89 Emily Winans JR 25:13 4 182 Libbie Sanders JR 28:28
2 122 Andrea Borden SO 25:49 5 183 Christa Halonen JR 28:36
3 155 Paula Marozas FR 26:55

28. 741 Dana ( 26:51 2:14:11)
========================================
1 77 Chelsea Fibranz SO 24:59 5 171 Rachel Ness SO 27:34
2 162 Christine Bailey SO 27:08 6 (178) Amy Jackman JR 28:08
3 165 Tabitha Kabala SR 27:13 7 (194) Emily Johnson FR 30:59
4 166 Jen Anderson SR 27:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon Division II
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


29. 762 Grand View ( 26:53 2:14:25)
========================================
1 138 Lyndsey Cozad SR 26:17 4 156 Megan Winkelmann SO 26:56
2 142 Sara Hendrickson SO 26:23 5 175 Hilliary Jones JR 28:00
3 151 Miah Watson SR 26:49 6 (196) Brittany Toney SO 34:21

30. 844 Huntington ( 28:11 2:20:52)
========================================
1 127 Jill Roughia JR 25:57 4 188 Ali Shideler SR 29:20
2 164 Michelle Kyler SO 27:11 5 191 Joanna Stebing FR 30:31
3 174 Bradie Vance FR 27:53
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
1 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Women's Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 8 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 1 K 3 K
1 1 1245 Ramsey
Kavan SO South Dakota 22:08.1 4:28 3:34 10:57
2 1 962 Rachel
Stangler SR Augustana (S D) 22:40.5 4:34 3:34 11:08
3 1 1179 Heidi Evans SR North Dakota 22:42.6 4:35 3:39 11:15
4 1 1041 Emily LaSala SR Indiana Wesleyan 22:54.8 4:37 3:35 11:12
5 2 952 Molly Clark SO Augustana (S D) 22:57.3 4:38 3:38 11:25
6 1 1086 Georgette
Mink SR Manitoba 23:01.6 4:38 3:36 11:02
7 1 1170 Kaci Lickteig JR Nebraska-Kearney 23:03.3 4:39 3:45 11:24
8 3 963 Jillian Tholen FR Augustana (S D) 23:10.8 4:40 3:39 11:24
9 1 983 Wendy
O'Lexey SO Black Hills State 23:13.8 4:41 3:48 11:29
10 2 1168 Jacquelyn
Dibbern SR Nebraska-Kearney 23:16.3 4:41 3:46 11:30
11 2 989 Kerry
Washburn SO Black Hills State 23:20.5 4:42 3:47 11:29
12 1 1152 Liz Palkie SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:29.2 4:44 3:39 11:25
13 1 1228 Brittney Graff FR Pittsburg State 23:29.9 4:44 3:38 11:30
14 1 1221 Anna O'Brien JR Nwest Missouri
State 23:30.5 4:44 3:43 11:30
15 1 1134 Anna
VanWechel FR Minn State Moorhead 23:31.4 4:44 3:36 11:23
16 3 1169 Michelle Dill SR Nebraska-Kearney 23:33.9 4:45 3:47 11:32
17 1 1198 Bibiane Mahy JR Northern Michigan 23:44.1 4:47 3:36 11:29
18 1 1069 Katie Scott SO Lake Superior
State 23:46.1 4:47 3:38 11:30
19 2 1133 Danielle
Thompson FR Minn State Moorhead 23:49.0 4:48 3:36 11:28
20 1 1117 Jenny Hoese SO Minn State
Mankato 23:50.8 4:48 3:46 11:29
21 1 994 Gina
Kennison SR Central Missouri 23:55.0 4:49 3:42 11:38
22 1 1264 Bethany
Easker FR Winona State 23:58.5 4:50 3:41 11:37
23 4 960 Jessica Pape SR Augustana (S D) 23:59.2 4:50 3:38 11:29
24 2 1151 Katelyn
Meger SO Minnesota-Duluth 24:00.5 4:50 3:50 11:48
25 1 976 Janelle
Vincent Bison Track Club 24:01.0 4:50 3:51 11:48
26 2 1181 Kristy Keithley SR North Dakota 24:01.8 4:51 3:41 11:36
27 3 988 Alicia Verhulst JR Black Hills State 24:02.3 4:51 3:53 11:44
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
2 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
28 2 1231 Caitlin
Laskowski FR Pittsburg State 24:03.1 4:51 3:40 11:40
29 2 1224 Karah Spader SR Nwest Missouri
State 24:05.5 4:51 3:43 11:40
30 2 1035 Christy Bea JR Indiana Wesleyan 24:06.2 4:51 3:39 11:35
31 1 1262 Megan
Zavorka SO Wayne State Coll 24:08.5 4:52 3:36 11:27
32 5 951 Alyssa
Anderson SO Augustana (S D) 24:09.2 4:52 3:40 11:43
33 1 1001 Taylor Felix SO Concordia (Neb) 24:09.5 4:52 3:43 11:45
34 2 991 Sandy
Davidson JR Central Missouri 24:10.9 4:52 3:38 11:36
35 3 1180 Mandy Gefroh JR North Dakota 24:11.0 4:52 3:44 11:51
36 1 1099 Laura Kangas JR Michigan Tech 24:14.2 4:53 3:53 11:57
37 2 1087 Alice Sherwin FR Manitoba 24:15.0 4:53 3:58 11:57
38 3 1050 Cassidy
Wagner FR Indiana Wesleyan 24:15.4 4:53 3:38 11:38
39 2 1000 Kayla Engel JR Concordia (Neb) 24:15.5 4:53 3:43 11:47
40 4 1045 Melissa
Morgan FR Indiana Wesleyan 24:18.6 4:54 3:46 11:54
41 3 1229 Julie Jones SR Pittsburg State 24:19.5 4:54 3:39 11:43
42 3 1010 Katie
Swanson JR Concordia (Neb) 24:19.8 4:54 3:41 11:47
43 6 964 Miranda
Wagner JR Augustana (S D) 24:20.1 4:54 3:40 11:43
44 4 1182 Callie Malone JR North Dakota 24:20.4 4:54 3:48 11:51
45 7 961 Caitlin
Polgreen SO Augustana (S D) 24:22.1 4:55 3:40 11:43
46 2 1185 Michele Bisig FR Northern Michigan 24:22.4 4:55 3:42 11:44
47 4 1173 Anne
McGovern SR Nebraska-Kearney 24:23.5 4:55 3:48 11:56
48 2 1123 Laura Palmer FR Minn State
Mankato 24:24.1 4:55 3:46 11:44
49 3 1203 Jenny
Wiedmeyer JR Northern Michigan 24:26.2 4:55 3:36 11:40
50 4 1007 Alicia
Marteney FR Concordia (Neb) 24:28.0 4:56 3:41 11:47
51 4 1201 Danielle Stein JR Northern Michigan 24:28.4 4:56 3:52 12:04
52 3 1146 Whitney Hines FR Minnesota-Duluth 24:28.8 4:56 3:52 12:02
53 4 1227 Lucinda
Fortney SR Pittsburg State 24:30.5 4:56 3:42 11:51
54 1 1017 Emily Stanzyk JR Concordia (St
Paul) 24:30.5 4:56 3:49 11:57
55 5 1043 Hilary
McNichols SR Indiana Wesleyan 24:31.1 4:56 3:41 11:49
56 1 1327 Lindsey Weier Unattached 24:31.5 4:57 3:37 11:50
57 3 1109 Lindsay
Broughten SO Minn State Mankato 24:32.5 4:57 3:50 12:02
58 2 1096 Megan Drelles JR Michigan Tech 24:33.2 4:57 3:52 12:01
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
3 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
59 3 1131 Sarah
Rebenitsch JR Minn State Moorhead 24:33.6 4:57 3:45 11:55
60 2 1328 Lindsay
Williams Unattached 24:34.4 4:57 3:40 11:52
61 2 1068 Stephanie
Riedel JR Lake Superior State 24:35.7 4:57 3:44 11:44
62 3 1067 Ashley Quick SO Lake Superior
State 24:37.5 4:58 3:44 11:50
63 4 1128 Kari Bloch SO Minn State
Moorhead 24:37.9 4:58 3:42 11:48
64 5 1011 Jacque
Wiseman JR Concordia (Neb) 24:39.1 4:58 3:41 11:45
65 1 1052 Ashleigh
Anderson FR Jamestown 24:39.7 4:58 3:39 11:45
66 4 985 Shelli
Scheffler SO Black Hills State 24:40.3 4:58 4:05 12:24
67 6 1051 Kailyn
Whitaker SO Indiana Wesleyan 24:40.4 4:58 3:40 11:52
68 4 1125 Rachel
Smalley JR Minn State Mankato 24:41.9 4:59 3:47 11:58
69 5 1171 Faith
Maschmann JR Nebraska-Kearney 24:44.2 4:59 3:47 11:56
70 2 1268 Madeline
Heinrich FR Winona State 24:45.5 4:59 3:45 11:58
71 4 1136 Emma Bahe JR Minnesota-Duluth 24:46.4 5:00 3:52 12:06
72 3 1267 Allie
Glasbrenner SO Winona State 24:47.7 5:00 3:48 11:53
73 2 1246 Heather
Kuhlmann SO South Dakota 24:49.8 5:00 3:51 11:54
74 5 1135 Amanda
Wickersham FR Minn State Moorhead 24:50.2 5:00 3:45 11:56
75 5 1188 Brittney
Coehoorn SR Northern Michigan 24:50.6 5:00 3:53 12:10
76 5 1226 Lauren Carr FR Pittsburg State 24:50.9 5:00 3:40 11:46
77 1 969 Staci
Letourneau FR Bemidji State 24:53.3 5:01 3:47 11:55
78 5 1145 Bridget Hines FR Minnesota-Duluth 24:54.4 5:01 3:52 12:08
79 3 995 Brittany
Simpkins FR Central Missouri 24:55.0 5:01 3:42 11:58
80 8 957 Mairead Kelly SR Augustana (S D) 24:57.4 5:02 3:43 11:59
81 1 1318 Chelsea
Fibranz SO Dana 24:58.2 5:02 3:46 12:05
82 7 1044 Jessica Moffitt SO Indiana Wesleyan 24:59.5 5:02 3:49 12:10
83 1 1092 Kristen
Neumiller FR Mary 24:59.8 5:02 4:03 12:17
84 2 1054 Alyssa
Bossler SO Jamestown 25:01.0 5:02 3:49 12:04
85 8 1047 Alisha
Nussbaum FR Indiana Wesleyan 25:01.6 5:03 3:40 12:00
86 6 1233 Jenna Mellen FR Pittsburg State 25:01.7 5:03 3:44 12:06
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
4 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
87 5 1111 Amanda
Dettman SO Minn State Mankato 25:02.3 5:03 3:47 12:05
88 1 1072 Kathryn
Hague FR Lewis 25:02.8 5:03 3:57 12:13
89 6 1202 Erin
VanEnkevort FR Northern Michigan 25:02.9 5:03 4:01 12:10
90 6 1143 Rachel
Hanzal FR Minnesota-Duluth 25:03.0 5:03 3:54 12:08
91 1 1163 Amanda
LaFountain SR Minot State 25:04.3 5:03 3:47 12:07
92 7 1193 Maria Grossi SO Northern Michigan 25:07.5 5:04 3:43 11:53
93 2 1259 Melissa
McIntosh FR Wayne State Coll 25:08.7 5:04 3:45 12:07
94 5 1176 Tika Baker SO North Dakota 25:09.2 5:04 3:45 12:09
95 1 1242 Emily Winans JR St Cloud State 25:12.4 5:05 3:51 12:18
96 9 1036 Ashley
Bucher JR Indiana Wesleyan 25:12.5 5:05 3:41 12:05
97 3 1085 Andrea
Hesketh FR Manitoba 25:14.0 5:05 3:58 12:11
98 3 1095 Catie Cogger SO Michigan Tech 25:14.2 5:05 3:54 12:12
99 2 1093 Alyson
Piccolo FR Mary 25:14.4 5:05 4:07 12:25
100 8 1192 Christina Gillis SO Northern Michigan 25:15.9 5:05 3:49 12:12
101 4 993 Alison Kelley SR Central Missouri 25:16.2 5:05 3:44 12:04
102 3 1260 Melissa
Schmit SO Wayne State Coll 25:16.6 5:06 3:45 12:07
103 4 1101 Christina
Mishica FR Michigan Tech 25:16.7 5:06 3:55 12:21
104 4 1084 Melanie
Gregoire FR Manitoba 25:17.1 5:06 4:06 12:26
105 1 1206 Kari
Linneman FR Northern State 25:17.5 5:06 3:46 12:15
106 4 1261 Sarah
Thomsen SO Wayne State Coll 25:18.1 5:06 3:48 12:12
107 1 1313 Carrie Nix SR Sioux Falls 25:18.9 5:06 3:43 12:01
108 5 1083 Lacey Ginter SO Manitoba 25:19.3 5:06 3:58 12:20
109 6 1183 Jessica
Messer SO North Dakota 25:19.6 5:06 3:44 12:02
110 6 1121 Meagan
McConnell SO Minn State Mankato 25:19.6 5:06 3:47 12:04
111 9 953 Sara Hayes JR Augustana (S D) 25:20.1 5:06 3:53 12:19
112 10 955 Melissa
Jackson SO Augustana (S D) 25:20.6 5:06 3:53 12:17
113 11 956 Laura
Johnson FR Augustana (S D) 25:22.0 5:07 3:43 11:55
114 10 1037 Laura
Dziagwa SO Indiana Wesleyan 25:23.5 5:07 3:53 12:16
115 6 1129 Michelle
Hanson JR Minn State Moorhead 25:24.4 5:07 3:50 12:18
116 3 1212 Jennifer
Dittburner SO Nwest Missouri State 25:25.8 5:07 3:51 12:22
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
5 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
117 5 1098 Karen Jarvey JR Michigan Tech 25:26.6 5:08 3:57 12:24
118 3 1247 Jessica
Lundgren JR South Dakota 25:27.4 5:08 3:53 12:28
119 7 1155 Rachel Stack FR Minnesota-Duluth 25:28.1 5:08 3:52 12:13
120 2 1204 Jenny Baus SR Northern State 25:29.6 5:08 3:49 12:23
121 9 1199 Kyle Richards JR Northern Michigan 25:29.9 5:08 3:52 12:23
122 10 1195 Maegan
Hendershot SO Northern Michigan 25:30.6 5:08 4:00 12:24
123 6 1006 Katie Lutmer FR Concordia (Neb) 25:32.1 5:09 3:43 11:58
124 5 1258 Jenna McCoy FR Wayne State Coll 25:32.9 5:09 3:48 12:19
125 11 1196 Kirsten Hoklas FR Northern Michigan 25:33.2 5:09 3:59 12:28
126 7 1116 Amber Henne FR Minn State
Mankato 25:33.9 5:09 3:48 12:16
127 6 1081 Alex Bell FR Manitoba 25:37.0 5:10 3:57 12:20
128 4 1243 Allison Duba SO South Dakota 25:38.9 5:10 3:53 12:25
129 8 1114 Libby
Gemberling JR Minn State Mankato 25:41.0 5:10 3:48 12:12
130 11 1040 Sarah Lacy SR Indiana Wesleyan 25:41.2 5:11 3:46 12:11
131 5 996 Dani
Wagaman SR Central Missouri 25:42.1 5:11 3:45 12:04
132 6 1105 Alison
Springer-Wilso SO Michigan Tech 25:42.7 5:11 3:59 12:30
133 5 978 Katie Cook SO Black Hills State 25:43.1 5:11 4:10 12:30
134 12 1042 Ann Marie
Lanzetta FR Indiana Wesleyan 25:44.2 5:11 3:53 12:21
135 2 1074 Kristin
Johnson SR Lewis 25:44.5 5:11 4:00 12:39
136 7 1088 Gina
Tessmann SR Manitoba 25:45.2 5:11 3:58 12:20
137 7 1008 Allison
Mitchell FR Concordia (Neb) 25:46.0 5:12 3:50 12:26
138 7 1130 Sara Julsrud FR Minn State
Moorhead 25:46.5 5:12 3:51 12:33
139 8 1127 Rayna Berndt JR Minn State
Moorhead 25:46.6 5:12 3:55 12:34
140 4 1218 Madison
Marshman FR Nwest Missouri State 25:47.4 5:12 3:50 12:31
141 12 1189 Tanya Cook SR Northern Michigan 25:48.2 5:12 3:54 12:24
142 2 1237 Andrea
Borden SO St Cloud State 25:48.8 5:12 3:54 12:23
143 4 1280 Ashley Vonck FR Winona State 25:49.4 5:12 3:50 12:28
144 7 1100 Andrea Metz SR Michigan Tech 25:50.3 5:12 3:57 12:25
145 8 1153 Jenna
Pederson SR Minnesota-Duluth 25:51.9 5:13 4:00 12:37
146 8 1102 Kristen
Monahan SO Michigan Tech 25:54.6 5:13 3:55 12:25
147 2 965 Brittany
Becker FR Bemidji State 25:55.0 5:13 3:48 12:14
148 8 1003 Emly
Hartmann SR Concordia (Neb) 25:55.5 5:13 3:52 12:20
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
6 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
149 3 1057 Mandi
Jourdonnais SO Jamestown 25:56.3 5:14 3:55 12:31
150 1 1030 Jill Roughia JR Huntington 25:57.0 5:14 3:53 12:30
151 13 1200 Kristen Schulz FR Northern Michigan 25:57.6 5:14 3:50 12:21
152 13 1049 Katie Swan FR Indiana Wesleyan 25:58.5 5:14 3:43 12:18
153 5 1222 Blair Sample SO Nwest Missouri
State 25:59.3 5:14 3:47 12:34
154 14 1186 Nicole
Bougher FR Northern Michigan 25:59.9 5:14 4:01 12:32
155 14 1034 Angela Arvoy FR Indiana Wesleyan 26:01.0 5:15 3:52 12:38
156 6 1219 Maggie
McManigal JR Nwest Missouri State 26:01.1 5:15 3:50 12:27
157 6 1172 Megan
McClure SO Nebraska-Kearney 26:02.2 5:15 3:57 12:37
158 9 1103 Stephanie
Schiel JR Michigan Tech 26:03.4 5:15 3:59 12:29
159 2 1312 Michelle
Kruthoff JR Sioux Falls 26:03.5 5:15 3:47 12:20
160 2 1165 Amanda
Towle SO Minot State 26:03.6 5:15 3:46 12:25
161 3 1310 Danielle
Hulstein JR Sioux Falls 26:05.0 5:15 3:49 12:37
162 7 1177 Lori Benke SO North Dakota 26:05.3 5:15 3:49 12:29
163 9 1156 Greta Stangl SO Minnesota-Duluth 26:05.8 5:15 3:51 12:11
164 9 1004 Annie
Hershberger SO Concordia (Neb) 26:07.2 5:16 3:48 12:31
165 10 1158 Carolyn
Wardell FR Minnesota-Duluth 26:07.7 5:16 4:01 12:39
166 8 1080 Alyssa
Altomare FR Manitoba 26:08.6 5:16 4:06 12:45
167 6 1255 Molly Gibson SO Wayne State Coll 26:11.7 5:17 3:58 12:43
168 10 1005 Katie Klein FR Concordia (Neb) 26:13.4 5:17 3:47 12:40
169 5 1270 Michelle
Jeske FR Winona State 26:15.3 5:17 3:50 12:34
170 2 1013 Megan Fulton SO Concordia (St
Paul) 26:15.8 5:17 4:02 12:45
171 3 1205 Toni Fritz FR Northern State 26:16.3 5:18 3:47 12:23
172 1 1020 Lyndsey
Cozad SR Grand View 26:16.6 5:18 4:04 13:00
173 7 1217 Mary Jantz FR Nwest Missouri
State 26:18.9 5:18 3:52 12:41
174 4 1315 Katie Stoks JR Sioux Falls 26:20.3 5:18 3:56 12:44
175 4 1208 Danielle
Nickolas JR Northern State 26:22.0 5:19 3:48 12:36
176 2 1021 Sara
Hendrickson SO Grand View 26:22.4 5:19 3:57 12:46
177 4 1066 Angela Perry JR Lake Superior
State 26:23.0 5:19 4:09 12:54
178 6 992 Jillian
Doddema JR Central Missouri 26:24.8 5:19 3:52 12:35
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
7 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
179 3 1089 Eloisa
Espana FR Mary 26:26.0 5:20 4:09 12:45
180 7 1253 Meghan
Costello SO Wayne State Coll 26:26.2 5:20 3:53 12:36
181 11 1147 Laura
Humphreys FR Minnesota-Duluth 26:27.5 5:20 4:09 12:55
182 9 1132 Ashley
Roemer SO Minn State Moorhead 26:27.6 5:20 3:49 12:19
183 8 1256 Meghan
Jacob FR Wayne State Coll 26:27.6 5:20 3:52 12:34
184 4 1090 Kristen
Frohlich SR Mary 26:28.6 5:20 4:07 12:45
185 11 1009 Rebecca Mol SO Concordia (Neb) 26:29.6 5:20 3:52 12:43
186 3 1077 Danielle
Thompson FR Lewis 26:30.0 5:20 3:59 12:39
187 6 977 Kelly Aline SR Black Hills State 26:31.8 5:21 4:13 13:03
188 8 1211 Jane
Bowness SO Nwest Missouri State 26:32.1 5:21 3:50 12:32
189 3 1015 Sandra
James SO Concordia (St Paul) 26:32.5 5:21 4:12 13:01
190 10 1107 Kate Wold SO Michigan Tech 26:38.0 5:22 3:59 12:43
191 9 1220 Jessica
Nichols FR Nwest Missouri State 26:39.2 5:22 3:54 12:43
192 9 1126 Samantha
Smith JR Minn State Mankato 26:42.1 5:23 3:49 12:45
193 10 1115 Sara
Halverson JR Minn State Mankato 26:45.4 5:23 3:53 12:44
194 3 1025 Miah Watson SR Grand View 26:48.2 5:24 4:06 13:00
195 4 1073 Becky Herbert SR Lewis 26:48.3 5:24 4:00 12:47
196 5 1061 Sarah
Christilaw FR Lake Superior State 26:50.1 5:24 4:09 13:03
197 6 1063 Chelsea Kreft FR Lake Superior
State 26:52.3 5:25 4:06 13:03
198 9 1254 Kristy Doffin FR Wayne State Coll 26:52.9 5:25 3:54 12:58
199 3 1239 Paula
Marozas FR St Cloud State 26:54.6 5:25 4:09 13:08
200 4 1026 Megan
Winkelmann SO Grand View 26:55.3 5:25 4:04 13:03
201 15 1046 Sarah Moyer FR Indiana Wesleyan 26:56.1 5:26 4:00 12:58
202 9 1082 Erin Braun 5 Manitoba 26:56.5 5:26 3:59 12:41
203 3 966 Kristi Buerkle FR Bemidji State 26:57.5 5:26 4:03 12:59
204 5 1311 Jessica
Johnson SR Sioux Falls 26:59.6 5:26 3:57 13:03
205 11 1104 Jill Smith FR Michigan Tech 27:00.2 5:26 3:59 12:49
206 12 1150 Taylor Marble FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:00.2 5:26 4:09 13:00
207 16 1038 Hope
Froderman FR Indiana Wesleyan 27:00.4 5:26 3:57 13:04
208 12 1097 Kaylyn Gaul JR Michigan Tech 27:01.3 5:27 4:01 13:05
209 4 1014 Kaitlin
Hartnett SR Concordia (St Paul) 27:03.6 5:27 4:13 13:11
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
8 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
210 5 1094 Ivy Roe SR Mary 27:05.0 5:27 4:09 12:49
211 6 1276 Kelly Rieber FR Winona State 27:06.8 5:28 3:59 13:02
212 2 1317 Christine
Bailey SO Dana 27:08.0 5:28 4:04 13:01
213 7 986 Nicki Shinkle SO Black Hills State 27:09.3 5:28 4:17 13:18
214 2 1029 Michelle Kyler SO Huntington 27:11.0 5:29 4:01 13:04
215 3 1321 Tabitha
Kabala SR Dana 27:12.1 5:29 4:14 13:28
216 8 982 Lisa Koch FR Black Hills State 27:13.2 5:29 4:11 13:03
217 4 1316 Jen Anderson SR Dana 27:16.3 5:30 4:07 13:07
218 4 967 Rebecca
Hougen JR Bemidji State 27:18.1 5:30 3:52 12:52
219 3 1166 Kristen Wiebe JR Minot State 27:20.2 5:30 3:58 13:01
220 9 979 Marissa Curry FR Black Hills State 27:21.5 5:31 4:17 13:18
221 5 1075 Hailey Justes FR Lewis 27:23.6 5:31 3:59 12:52
222 5 1012 Kendall Bruhl JR Concordia (St
Paul) 27:27.8 5:32 4:12 13:12
223 15 1194 Alisha Hammill FR Northern Michigan 27:29.6 5:32 4:00 12:50
224 7 1275 Lena Parrilli SO Winona State 27:30.8 5:33 4:05 13:16
225 5 1323 Rachel Ness SO Dana 27:33.6 5:33 4:12 13:19
226 10 980 Kayla
Ferguson SO Black Hills State 27:43.1 5:35 4:13 13:08
227 5 1209 Taryn West FR Northern State 27:47.8 5:36 4:04 13:21
228 16 1197 Jessie Krob FR Northern Michigan 27:48.0 5:36 3:54 12:49
229 7 1174 Abby Richter FR Nebraska-Kearney 27:48.6 5:36 3:57 13:05
230 3 1033 Bradie Vance FR Huntington 27:52.6 5:37 4:01 13:05
231 5 1022 Hilliary Jones JR Grand View 27:59.1 5:38 4:09 13:23
232 13 1141 Jodi DeGrote FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:59.8 5:38 4:09 13:14
233 4 1053 Suzy Avey FR Jamestown 28:01.5 5:39 4:11 13:37
234 5 970 Margaret
Osgood JR Bemidji State 28:03.4 5:39 4:03 13:14
235 14 1148 Sheila
Johnson SR Minnesota-Duluth 28:05.0 5:39 4:11 13:27
236 12 1002 Hannah Ferry SO Concordia (Neb) 28:05.4 5:40 4:00 13:07
237 6 1319 Amy Jackman JR Dana 28:07.3 5:40 4:07 13:30
238 15 1142 Natalie
Hansen FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:09.8 5:40 4:12 13:37
239 8 1273 Kayla Mueller FR Winona State 28:14.9 5:41 4:05 13:26
240 11 981 Kaila Ivers FR Black Hills State 28:18.3 5:42 4:17 13:18
241 5 1055 Rochelle
Duane JR Jamestown 28:18.9 5:42 4:11 13:40
242 12 984 Robyn
Rosechandler FR Black Hills State 28:19.7 5:42 4:17 13:44
243 6 968 Genna Ironi SO Bemidji State 28:22.5 5:43 4:02 13:27
244 7 1062 Marissa Ingle SO Lake Superior
State 28:22.6 5:43 4:01 13:22
245 11 1112 Andrea
Dobbs SO Minn State Mankato 28:25.2 5:44 4:09 13:36
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
9 of 10 9/29/07 10:34 AM
246 4 1241 Libbie
Sanders JR St Cloud State 28:27.2 5:44 4:09 13:39
247 12 959 Alexandra
Norling JR Augustana (S D) 28:28.2 5:44 4:12 13:41
248 13 954 Hayley Herauf JR Augustana (S D) 28:29.4 5:44 4:12 13:40
249 16 1137 Katie
Ballandby FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:30.2 5:45 4:10 13:35
250 10 1257 Megan
Knudson SO Wayne State Coll 28:34.4 5:45 4:02 13:27
251 9 1274 Casey Navis JR Winona State 28:34.8 5:45 4:12 13:50
252 5 1238 Christa
Halonen JR St Cloud State 28:35.5 5:46 4:16 13:42
253 7 972 M'Kelle
Tomberlin SR Bemidji State 28:37.2 5:46 4:06 13:47
254 10 1279 Kelsey
Stensland FR Winona State 28:46.1 5:48 3:59 13:01
255 14 958 Nicole
Lindsey FR Augustana (S D) 28:47.8 5:48 4:02 13:28
256 6 1207 Valerie Moore JR Northern State 28:48.2 5:48 4:00 13:29
257 6 1079 Angela
Whalen SR Lewis 28:48.5 5:48 4:15 13:53
258 17 1138 Jessica Balzer SO Minnesota-Duluth 28:56.5 5:50 4:16 13:57
259 10 1223 Tennille
Shearer SO Nwest Missouri State 29:00.8 5:51 3:59 13:22
260 8 971 Chandra
Stanton SO Bemidji State 29:05.4 5:52 4:09 13:55
261 6 1314 Katie Pociask JR Sioux Falls 29:09.2 5:52 4:11 14:00
262 11 1272 Taylor Meads FR Winona State 29:11.5 5:53 4:03 13:30
263 4 1031 Ali Shideler SR Huntington 29:19.9 5:55 4:13 13:51
264 12 1277 Laura
Senefeld FR Winona State 29:29.6 5:56 4:13 14:01
265 18 1157 Leah
Tollefson SO Minnesota-Duluth 29:37.9 5:58 4:21 14:16
266 13 1263 Jamie
Brondyke FR Winona State 29:38.8 5:58 4:13 13:58
267 14 1269 Bethany
Hoerter FR Winona State 29:39.1 5:58 4:18 14:17
268 5 1248 Jennifer Lux FR South Dakota 29:56.3 6:02 4:03 14:04
269 15 1265 Sharon Gage FR Winona State 30:04.4 6:03 4:20 14:21
270 8 1167 Brittany Clark FR Nebraska-Kearney 30:10.9 6:05 4:09 14:08
271 6 1059 Elizabeth
Rerick SO Jamestown 30:18.2 6:06 4:15 14:03
272 5 1032 Joanna
Stebing FR Huntington 30:30.5 6:09 4:14 14:22
273 6 1018 Danielle
Stewart SO Concordia (St Paul) 30:31.8 6:09 4:22 14:22
274 19 1140 Andrea
Clemmings JR Minnesota-Duluth 30:33.4 6:09 4:22 14:19
275 7 1016 Julie
Rynkowski FR Concordia (St Paul) 30:55.7 6:14 4:22 14:20
Race Name file:///Volumes/BECKY%20BOHM/D2WomenInd.htm
276 7 1320 Emily
Johnson FR Dana 30:58.7 6:14 4:22 14:42
277 7 1309 Ali Clevenger FR Sioux Falls 31:12.9 6:17 4:19 14:49
278 16 1271 Courtney
MacLeod JR Winona State 31:28.2 6:20 4:18 14:55
279 6 1024 Brittany
Toney SO Grand View 34:20.4 6:55 4:38 15:38
280 7 1078 Terran Wertz SR Lewis 3:48 11:53
281 7 1230 Stacy
Kentzler JR Pittsburg State 3:38 11:55
282 8 1064 Stacey
Leyder SO Lake Superior State 3:46 12:26
283 8 1232 Venessa Lee SR Pittsburg State 5:02



1. 110 Minn State Mankato ( 26:30 2:12:30)
========================================
1 2 James Krajsa SO 25:29 5 46 Ben Klungtvedt JR 27:09
2 9 Dan Ristau SR 26:20 6 ( 50) Erik Tieg SR 27:13
3 16 Denise Mokaya SO 26:34 7 ( 52) Jesse Merkel JR 27:15
4 37 Jon Stoltman JR 26:58

2. 132 Minnesota-Duluth ( 26:37 2:13:05)
========================================
1 3 Eric Atkinson SR 25:34 5 49 Nathan Anderson JR 27:12
2 14 John Kallemeyn SR 26:29 6 ( 95) Aaron Gorman FR 27:58
3 22 Mike Kramer SO 26:45 7 (112) Erik Escher FR 28:15
4 44 Zach Varty SO 27:05

3. 155 Black Hills State ( 26:44 2:13:38)
========================================
1 4 Allen Wood SR 25:38 5 81 Birch Haraden SO 27:45
2 17 Cody Bordewyk JR 26:34 6 ( 93) Kc Fiedler SO 27:57
3 23 Mike Nekuda SR 26:47 7 (108) Jeremy Miller JR 28:08
4 30 Trent Waage SR 26:54

4. 182 Augustana (S D) ( 26:56 2:14:39)
========================================
1 7 Asle Tjelta JR 26:14 5 73 Peter Oien JR 27:37
2 18 Chad Backsen SR 26:39 6 ( 77) Bart Johnson SR 27:43
3 33 Austin Vande Berg SO 26:56 7 ( 78) Matt Braithwaite FR 27:44
4 51 Kaleb Boese JR 27:13

5. 191 Manitoba ( 26:51 2:14:12)
========================================
1 1 Kristjan Hunter 5 25:27 5 75 Mitchell Man FR 27:39
2 24 Paul Carr JR 26:48 6 ( 79) Patrice Leclercq 5 27:45
3 26 Colin Barnett FR 26:48 7 ( 90) Eric Tranquada 5 27:53
4 65 Sheldon Kilcullen 5 27:30

6. 199 Central Missouri ( 26:53 2:14:23)
========================================
1 5 Adam Akers SR 25:46 5 86 Alex Kosgei FR 27:50
2 10 Denny Hill SR 26:22 6 ( 91) David Fuchs JR 27:54
3 38 Anthony Schulz JR 26:59 7 (117) Chris Colesworthy JR 28:21
4 60 Kyle McClure FR 27:26

7. 201 Pittsburg State ( 27:04 2:15:17)
========================================
1 19 David Cox SR 26:43 5 59 Nick Hansen JR 27:25
2 31 Tim Testa SO 26:55 6 ( 63) Matt Seifert JR 27:28
3 45 Mujahid Hassaballa SO 27:05 7 ( 68) Charles Janssen SO 27:33
4 47 Josh Coberley SO 27:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 219 Indiana Wesleyan ( 27:07 2:15:33)
========================================
1 21 Elias Rojas SR 26:44 5 74 Joshua Miller JR 27:37
2 34 Joshua Foss JR 26:57 6 (130) Luke Hutchins SR 28:39
3 42 Dan Ballard SR 27:04 7 (145) Doug Alles SO 29:30
4 48 Bryan Hazel JR 27:11

9. 228 Lewis ( 27:05 2:15:21)
========================================
1 8 Andrew Northrup SR 26:16 5 82 Alberto Villa SR 27:46
2 13 Andy Lepkowski FR 26:28 6 ( 83) Patrick Walsh JR 27:47
3 54 Sinan Khamo SR 27:16 7 (113) Adrian Myers SR 28:17
4 71 Jeffrey Ritzema JR 27:35

10. 249 Minn State Moorhead ( 27:05 2:15:23)
========================================
1 6 Scott Egeberg JR 25:57 5 115 Kels Moreland FR 28:18
2 11 Adam Kne JR 26:24 6 (120) David Teige JR 28:24
3 25 Kyle Eckhoff JR 26:48 7 (125) Dustin Lillegaard SR 28:32
4 92 Leighton Reuss SR 27:56

11. 262 Concordia (Neb) ( 27:18 2:16:30)
========================================
1 20 David Goeglein SO 26:43 5 66 Jon Grotefendt SO 27:32
2 57 Zach Meineke SO 27:24 6 (101) Zach Baedke SO 28:02
3 58 Bryan Felker JR 27:24 7 (106) Kurt Jostes SR 28:07
4 61 Tyson Billings FR 27:27

12. 289 Huntington ( 27:17 2:16:24)
========================================
1 12 Joseph Njeri SO 26:27 5 116 Michael Lehman JR 28:19
2 15 Nicholas Johnson JR 26:31 6 (147) Nicholas Hindes FR 29:38
3 39 Dan Lindbloom JR 26:59 7 (171) Josh Barnett JR 31:56
4 107 Luke Diehl SO 28:08

13. 364 Michigan Tech ( 27:37 2:18:03)
========================================
1 28 Adam Airoldi SR 26:51 5 89 Ian Connick FR 27:53
2 76 Brian Stetter FR 27:41 6 ( 94) Ryan Kruger SR 27:58
3 84 Jake Hill FR 27:48 7 ( 98) Kevin Bence SO 28:01
4 87 Ken Gilkerson SO 27:50

14. 368 South Dakota ( 27:40 2:18:19)
========================================
1 32 Sean Fitzsimmons SO 26:56 4 126 Josh Blue SR 28:32
2 36 Rob Gregoire SO 26:58 5 134 Andrew Duba FR 28:52
3 40 Matt Yaggie JR 27:01 6 (142) Josh Jeffery SR 29:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 369 Mary ( 27:39 2:18:12)
========================================
1 29 Matt Neff SR 26:52 5 132 Andrew Reichenberger FR 28:47
2 41 Russell Neff SR 27:01 6 (148) Bennett Mayo FR 29:38
3 64 Nick Lopez-Prelle FR 27:28 7 (158) Pat Paradis FR 29:56
4 103 Kurt Rettig SR 28:04

16. 381 Nebraska-Kearney ( 27:40 2:18:16)
========================================
1 35 Justin Zahller SR 26:57 5 124 Dan Dunbar FR 28:31
2 43 Tanner Fruit FR 27:05 6 (144) Rylan Little JR 29:29
3 70 Quinn Willet SO 27:35 7 (155) Brandon Wissing FR 29:49
4 109 Thomas Neemann SO 28:08

17. 424 Taylor ( 27:55 2:19:31)
========================================
1 56 Michael Pabody SO 27:19 5 140 Jeff Hubley SO 29:11
2 62 Tom Robertson SO 27:28 6 (149) Drew Smith SR 29:39
3 67 Braxton Fritz JR 27:32 7 (153) Chris Leman JR 29:44
4 99 Isaac Bryan FR 28:01

18. 465 North Dakota ( 27:57 2:19:41)
========================================
1 55 Kyle Downs SR 27:18 5 123 Nathan Nordlund JR 28:29
2 85 Josh Lablanc SO 27:49 6 (127) Michael Warweg FR 28:33
3 100 Skip Gilson JR 28:01 7 (143) Dustin Umland SO 29:26
4 102 Kyle Rosseau SO 28:04

19. 491 Wayne State ( 28:10 2:20:47)
========================================
1 27 Nate Preston JR 26:50 5 138 Nathaniel Bergen JR 29:06
2 88 York Thomas FR 27:53 6 (141) Lee Anderson FR 29:12
3 105 Cheto Cerda JR 28:07 7 (150) Jimmie Doherty SO 29:41
4 133 John Kern FR 28:51

20. 538 Northern State ( 28:17 2:21:21)
========================================
1 72 Danny Scott JR 27:36 5 139 John Rawerts FR 29:07
2 97 Josh Schmeichel SO 28:00 6 (169) Sergio Fox FR 31:38
3 111 Matt Walberg JR 28:14 7 (170) Tim Baustian SO 31:40
4 119 Cole Lemke FR 28:24

21. 564 Dana ( 28:37 2:23:02)
========================================
1 53 Cory Logsdon SO 27:16 5 159 James Gerold FR 30:00
2 96 Eric Bane SR 28:00 6 (160) Mason Lantz FR 30:06
3 110 Andrew Palmblade SO 28:09 7 (165) Bryson Pascua SO 30:42
4 146 Kevin Bane SO 29:37

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 572 Sioux Falls ( 28:25 2:22:04)
========================================
1 69 Devon Berkness FR 27:34 5 135 Shane Strasser SO 29:01
2 118 Charles Ward SR 28:22 6 (162) Dustin Boyle SO 30:17
3 121 Glen Elder SO 28:28 7 (164) Josh Scherger SR 30:37
4 129 Thomas Christiansen SO 28:39

23. 621 Lake Superior State ( 28:45 2:23:42)
========================================
1 80 Benjamin Tarbutton SR 27:45 5 151 Jake Hoover SO 29:42
2 122 Luke Allen JR 28:29 6 (152) Jason Ferguson SR 29:44
3 131 Kevin Macomber SR 28:40 7 (156) Evan Williams JR 29:52
4 137 Tom Thornton SR 29:06

24. 688 Grand View ( 29:37 2:28:04)
========================================
1 104 Juvy Hakizimana SR 28:05 5 168 Alex Dull SR 31:35
2 114 Brandon Bond JR 28:18 6 (173) Tyler Irving JR 32:06
3 136 Andrew Minear SR 29:04 7 (174) Nick Newcomb FR 32:55
4 166 Alan Paton FR 31:02

25. 763 Winona State ( 29:49 2:29:03)
========================================
1 128 Neil Skoog SO 28:34 5 163 Ryan Burch FR 30:35
2 154 Ryan Ledin JR 29:47 6 (167) Colin Madson FR 31:09
3 157 Ryan Slack SO 29:54 7 (172) Kevin Kallas SO 31:57
4 161 Patrick Saures FR 30:13
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
1 of 6 9/29/07 12:26 PM
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division II)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 8 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace 1 K 3 K 5 K
1 1 763 Kristjan Hunter 5 Manitoba 25:26.4 5:08 2:58 9:20 15:44
2 1 795 James Krajsa SO Minn State
Mankato 25:28.5 5:08 2:59 9:20 15:44
3 1 817 Eric Atkinson SR Minnesota-Duluth 25:33.2 5:09 2:58 9:19 15:44
4 1 674 Allen Wood SR Black Hills State 25:37.2 5:10 2:59 9:20 15:45
5 1 675 Adam Akers SR Central Missouri 25:45.4 5:11 2:59 9:20 15:45
6 1 805 Scott Egeberg JR Minn State
Moorhead 25:56.8 5:14 2:59 9:20 15:46
7 1 948 Brian Walker Bison Track Club 26:09.2 5:16 3:13 9:43 16:10
8 1 661 Asle Tjelta JR Augustana (S D) 26:13.8 5:17 3:01 9:32 16:09
9 1 754 Andrew Northrup SR Lewis 26:15.6 5:17 3:01 9:34 16:08
10 2 800 Dan Ristau SR Minn State
Mankato 26:20.0 5:18 2:58 9:23 16:03
11 2 678 Denny Hill SR Central Missouri 26:21.4 5:19 3:02 9:33 16:07
12 2 809 Adam Kne JR Minn State
Moorhead 26:23.3 5:19 3:01 9:31 16:08
13 2 949 Jeremy Walker Bison Track Club 26:23.9 5:19 3:13 9:45 16:13
14 1 724 Joseph Njeri SO Huntington 26:27.0 5:20 3:02 9:31 16:05
15 2 752 Andy Lepkowski FR Lewis 26:27.4 5:20 3:01 9:34 16:08
16 2 827 John Kallemeyn SR Minnesota-Duluth 26:28.7 5:20 3:01 9:34 16:14
17 2 721 Nicholas
Johnson JR Huntington 26:30.2 5:20 3:04 9:41 16:18
18 3 799 Denise Mokaya SO Minn State
Mankato 26:33.1 5:21 2:59 9:20 15:54
19 2 663 Cody Bordewyk JR Black Hills State 26:33.9 5:21 3:14 9:49 16:17
20 2 651 Chad Backsen SR Augustana (S D) 26:38.5 5:22 3:01 9:32 16:14
21 1 858 David Cox SR Pittsburg State 26:42.1 5:23 3:05 9:42 16:22
22 1 690 David Goeglein SO Concordia (Neb) 26:42.4 5:23 3:05 9:41 16:21
23 1 734 Elias Rojas SR Indiana Wesleyan 26:44.0 5:23 2:59 9:32 16:19
24 3 829 Mike Kramer SO Minnesota-Duluth 26:44.4 5:23 3:09 9:52 16:31
25 3 671 Mike Nekuda SR Black Hills State 26:46.4 5:24 3:14 9:52 16:32
26 2 762 Paul Carr JR Manitoba 26:47.1 5:24 3:03 9:41 16:21
27 3 804 Kyle Eckhoff JR Minn State
Moorhead 26:47.3 5:24 2:59 9:29 16:18
28 3 759 Colin Barnett FR Manitoba 26:47.6 5:24 3:02 9:38 16:21
29 1 903 Nate Preston JR Wayne State 26:49.2 5:24 2:59 9:27 16:13
30 1 778 Adam Airoldi SR Michigan Tech 26:50.4 5:24 3:09 9:45 16:23
31 1 772 Matt Neff SR Mary 26:51.5 5:25 3:10 9:39 16:20
32 4 672 Trent Waage SR Black Hills State 26:53.1 5:25 3:12 9:52 16:35
33 2 867 Tim Testa SO Pittsburg State 26:55.0 5:25 3:02 9:33 16:16
34 1 879 Sean
Fitzsimmons SO South Dakota 26:55.6 5:25 3:07 9:50 16:39
35 3 662 Austin Vande
Berg SO Augustana (S D) 26:55.8 5:26 3:01 9:36 16:27
36 2 728 Joshua Foss JR Indiana Wesleyan 26:56.3 5:26 3:02 9:42 16:31
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
2 of 6 9/29/07 12:26 PM
37 1 841 Justin Zahller SR Nebraska-Kearney 26:56.8 5:26 3:07 9:46 16:29
38 2 880 Rob Gregoire SO South Dakota 26:57.1 5:26 3:08 9:50 16:31
39 4 801 Jon Stoltman JR Minn State
Mankato 26:57.6 5:26 3:02 9:39 16:36
40 3 684 Anthony Schulz JR Central Missouri 26:58.2 5:26 3:05 9:46 16:29
41 3 723 Dan Lindbloom JR Huntington 26:58.4 5:26 3:06 9:52 16:41
42 3 882 Matt Yaggie JR South Dakota 27:00.4 5:26 3:04 9:38 16:26
43 2 773 Russell Neff SR Mary 27:01.0 5:27 3:09 9:40 16:25
44 3 727 Dan Ballard SR Indiana Wesleyan 27:03.2 5:27 3:00 9:46 16:33
45 2 833 Tanner Fruit FR Nebraska-Kearney 27:04.3 5:27 3:08 9:45 16:27
46 4 830 Zach Varty SO Minnesota-Duluth 27:04.8 5:27 3:13 9:57 16:38
47 3 861 Mujahid
Hassaballa SO Pittsburg State 27:04.8 5:27 3:08 9:49 16:38
48 5 794 Ben Klungtvedt JR Minn State
Mankato 27:08.6 5:28 3:00 9:36 16:30
49 4 857 Josh Coberley SO Pittsburg State 27:08.9 5:28 3:09 9:56 16:46
50 4 729 Bryan Hazel JR Indiana Wesleyan 27:10.7 5:29 3:00 9:33 16:28
51 5 816 Nathan Anderson JR Minnesota-Duluth 27:11.6 5:29 3:08 9:47 16:33
52 6 803 Erik Tieg SR Minn State
Mankato 27:12.1 5:29 3:02 9:43 16:34
53 4 654 Kaleb Boese JR Augustana (S D) 27:12.6 5:29 3:04 9:51 16:41
54 7 798 Jesse Merkel JR Minn State
Mankato 27:14.7 5:29 3:01 9:41 16:33
55 1 939 Cory Logsdon SO Dana 27:15.4 5:29 3:14 10:00 16:51
56 3 751 Sinan Khamo SR Lewis 27:16.0 5:30 3:07 9:49 16:35
57 1 842 Kyle Downs SR North Dakota 27:18.0 5:30 3:16 10:06 16:56
58 1 890 Michael Pabody SO Taylor 27:18.6 5:30 3:03 9:44 16:32
59 8 792 Doug Galbavy SR Minn State
Mankato 27:22.5 5:31 3:02 9:44 16:40
60 2 695 Zach Meineke SO Concordia (Neb) 27:23.3 5:31 3:06 9:44 16:33
61 3 689 Bryan Felker JR Concordia (Neb) 27:23.7 5:31 3:08 9:45 16:39
62 5 860 Nick Hansen JR Pittsburg State 27:24.4 5:31 3:07 9:52 16:48
63 4 681 Kyle McClure FR Central Missouri 27:25.1 5:31 3:05 9:52 16:53
64 1 950 Jon Antar Unattached 27:26.0 5:32 3:16 10:02 16:52
65 4 688 Tyson Billings FR Concordia (Neb) 27:27.0 5:32 3:08 9:52 16:48
66 2 891 Tom Robertson SO Taylor 27:27.1 5:32 3:08 9:53 16:45
67 6 864 Matt Seifert JR Pittsburg State 27:27.7 5:32 3:10 9:58 16:51
68 3 770 Nick Lopez-Prelle FR Mary 27:27.8 5:32 3:14 10:02 16:55
69 2 922 Joel Wood Unattached 27:29.0 5:32 3:14 10:09 16:59
70 4 765 Sheldon Kilcullen 5 Manitoba 27:29.2 5:32 3:03 9:46 16:39
71 3 920 Chris
Gruenhagen Unattached 27:30.2 5:32 3:01 9:38 16:34
72 5 692 Jon Grotefendt SO Concordia (Neb) 27:31.4 5:33 3:13 9:53 16:43
73 3 885 Braxton Fritz JR Taylor 27:31.8 5:33 3:04 9:53 16:51
74 7 862 Charles Janssen SO Pittsburg State 27:32.1 5:33 3:08 9:59 16:55
75 1 923 Devon Berkness FR Sioux Falls 27:33.9 5:33 3:07 9:48 16:44
76 3 839 Quinn Willet SO Nebraska-Kearney 27:34.7 5:33 3:14 10:02 16:53
77 4 755 Jeffrey Ritzema JR Lewis 27:34.8 5:33 3:07 9:52 16:49
78 1 855 Danny Scott JR Northern State 27:35.1 5:33 3:16 10:06 17:06
79 9 797 Jeff Lombardo FR Minn State
Mankato 27:35.4 5:34 3:02 9:45 16:42
80 8 866 Mason Stout SO Pittsburg State 27:36.2 5:34 3:13 10:10 17:07
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
3 of 6 9/29/07 12:26 PM
81 5 659 Peter Oien JR Augustana (S D) 27:36.7 5:34 3:04 9:52 16:43
82 5 732 Joshua Miller JR Indiana Wesleyan 27:36.8 5:34 3:03 9:42 16:41
83 5 767 Mitchell Man FR Manitoba 27:38.9 5:34 3:06 9:46 16:40
84 2 791 Brian Stetter FR Michigan Tech 27:40.6 5:35 3:15 10:04 16:59
85 6 658 Bart Johnson SR Augustana (S D) 27:42.5 5:35 3:04 9:51 16:46
86 7 655 Matt Braithwaite FR Augustana (S D) 27:43.6 5:35 3:04 9:52 16:46
87 6 766 Patrice Leclercq 5 Manitoba 27:44.2 5:35 3:08 9:51 16:51
88 1 746 Benjamin
Tarbutton SR Lake Superior State 27:44.5 5:35 3:02 9:47 16:47
89 5 667 Birch Haraden SO Black Hills State 27:44.8 5:35 3:15 10:05 17:02
90 5 757 Alberto Villa SR Lewis 27:45.3 5:36 3:07 9:53 16:53
91 6 758 Patrick Walsh JR Lewis 27:46.4 5:36 3:03 9:43 16:36
92 3 784 Jake Hill FR Michigan Tech 27:47.1 5:36 3:11 10:03 17:02
93 2 844 Josh LaBlanc SO North Dakota 27:48.7 5:36 3:18 10:07 17:00
94 5 680 Alex Kosgei FR Central Missouri 27:49.3 5:36 3:06 9:47 16:42
95 4 782 Ken Gilkerson SO Michigan Tech 27:49.8 5:36 3:10 10:01 17:02
96 5 781 Ian Connick FR Michigan Tech 27:52.2 5:37 3:09 9:51 16:54
97 2 905 York Thomas FR Wayne State 27:52.2 5:37 3:08 9:57 16:55
98 7 769 Eric Tranquada 5 Manitoba 27:52.5 5:37 3:08 9:54 16:53
99 6 677 David Fuchs JR Central Missouri 27:53.4 5:37 3:06 9:46 16:41
100 4 813 Leighton Reuss SR Minn State
Moorhead 27:55.3 5:38 3:10 10:07 17:13
101 6 666 Kc Fiedler SO Black Hills State 27:56.2 5:38 3:25 10:28 17:22
102 6 787 Ryan Kruger SR Michigan Tech 27:57.3 5:38 3:10 10:03 17:02
103 6 823 Aaron Gorman FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:57.9 5:38 3:13 10:08 17:12
104 2 934 Eric Bane SR Dana 27:59.2 5:38 3:18 10:14 17:14
105 2 854 Josh Schmeichel SO Northern State 27:59.8 5:38 3:17 10:06 17:03
106 7 779 Kevin Bence SO Michigan Tech 28:00.2 5:38 3:17 10:13 17:14
107 4 884 Isaac Bryan FR Taylor 28:00.4 5:39 3:08 10:04 17:01
108 3 843 Skip Gilson JR North Dakota 28:00.7 5:39 3:14 10:05 17:07
109 6 687 Zach Baedke SO Concordia (Neb) 28:01.5 5:39 3:12 9:55 17:01
110 8 656 Matt Heesch SO Augustana (S D) 28:02.2 5:39 3:09 10:04 17:06
111 4 846 Kyle Rosseau SO North Dakota 28:03.5 5:39 3:14 9:57 16:57
112 4 777 Kurt Rettig SR Mary 28:03.8 5:39 3:15 10:04 17:01
113 1 710 Juvy Hakizimana SR Grand View 28:04.1 5:39 3:22 10:22 17:20
114 1 704 Dan Schield SO Concordia (St Paul) 28:05.4 5:40 3:11 10:09 17:13
115 9 863 Brad Jochems FR Pittsburg State 28:06.0 5:40 3:06 9:56 17:01
116 3 898 Cheto Cerda JR Wayne State 28:06.3 5:40 3:02 9:52 16:56
117 7 694 Kurt Jostes SR Concordia (Neb) 28:06.8 5:40 3:13 10:14 17:23
118 4 719 Luke Diehl SO Huntington 28:07.1 5:40 3:09 10:04 17:10
119 7 670 Jeremy Miller JR Black Hills State 28:07.7 5:40 3:16 10:13 17:21
120 4 836 Thomas
Neemann SO Nebraska-Kearney 28:07.8 5:40 3:22 10:14 17:19
121 9 653 Daniel Black FR Augustana (S D) 28:08.0 5:40 3:07 9:56 17:00
122 3 941 Andrew
Palmblade SO Dana 28:08.2 5:40 3:15 10:15 17:21
123 3 856 Matt Walberg JR Northern State 28:14.0 5:41 3:08 10:01 17:11
124 7 821 Erik Escher FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:15.0 5:41 3:17 10:13 17:24
125 10 660 Nathaniel Petrich JR Augustana (S D) 28:16.2 5:42 3:06 9:57 17:08
126 7 753 Adrian Myers SR Lewis 28:17.0 5:42 3:11 10:13 17:25
127 2 708 Brandon Bond JR Grand View 28:17.1 5:42 3:22 10:32 17:35
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
4 of 6 9/29/07 12:26 PM
128 5 812 Kels Moreland FR Minn State
Moorhead 28:17.3 5:42 3:10 10:06 17:14
129 8 669 Mark Mazza SO Black Hills State 28:18.2 5:42 3:16 10:13 17:20
130 5 722 Michael Lehman JR Huntington 28:18.7 5:42 3:14 10:13 17:20
131 8 698 Jordan Tucker JR Concordia (Neb) 28:19.3 5:42 3:08 9:53 17:04
132 8 783 Chris Harvey JR Michigan Tech 28:19.9 5:42 3:15 10:08 17:15
133 7 676 Chris
Colesworthy JR Central Missouri 28:20.7 5:43 3:06 10:03 17:18
134 2 931 Charles Ward SR Sioux Falls 28:21.3 5:43 3:12 10:14 17:23
135 10 859 Jonathan Garrett JR Pittsburg State 28:22.9 5:43 3:02 9:49 17:00
136 4 852 Cole Lemke FR Northern State 28:23.1 5:43 3:19 10:18 17:26
137 6 815 David Teige JR Minn State
Moorhead 28:23.7 5:43 3:16 10:15 17:21
138 11 652 Charlie Bahnson JR Augustana (S D) 28:25.7 5:44 3:04 9:59 17:16
139 3 929 Glen Elder SO Sioux Falls 28:27.2 5:44 3:08 10:10 17:25
140 2 739 Luke Allen JR Lake Superior
State 28:28.5 5:44 3:11 10:15 17:25
141 5 845 Nathan Nordlund JR North Dakota 28:28.8 5:44 3:20 10:19 17:22
142 8 750 Kevin
Dockemeyer SR Lewis 28:28.9 5:44 3:17 10:26 17:35
143 5 832 Dan Dunbar FR Nebraska-Kearney 28:30.5 5:45 3:18 10:15 17:27
144 9 693 Kyle Johnson SR Concordia (Neb) 28:31.0 5:45 3:15 10:04 17:16
145 7 810 Dustin Lillegaard SR Minn State
Moorhead 28:31.5 5:45 3:18 10:22 17:32
146 4 876 Josh Blue SR South Dakota 28:31.8 5:45 3:15 10:14 17:25
147 6 849 Michael Warweg FR North Dakota 28:32.5 5:45 3:22 10:26 17:31
148 1 915 Neil Skoog SO Winona State 28:33.3 5:45 3:17 10:25 17:34
149 9 785 Sam Kilpela SR Michigan Tech 28:35.3 5:46 3:17 10:13 17:27
150 8 824 Andy Hawkinson FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:36.3 5:46 3:18 10:22 17:35
151 10 696 Andy Eberhard SO Concordia (Neb) 28:37.7 5:46 3:20 10:29 17:41
152 1 869 Dan Allen FR St Cloud State 28:37.8 5:46 3:17 10:18 17:32
153 2 870 Hady Cherif FR St Cloud State 28:38.0 5:46 3:18 10:18 17:32
154 4 928 Thomas
Christiansen SO Sioux Falls 28:38.2 5:46 3:07 10:03 17:19
155 6 730 Luke Hutchins SR Indiana Wesleyan 28:38.3 5:46 3:03 10:04 17:23
156 3 742 Kevin Macomber SR Lake Superior
State 28:39.1 5:46 3:17 10:20 17:33
157 10 788 Erik Mundahl SO Michigan Tech 28:39.9 5:46 3:16 10:19 17:22
158 8 768 Colin Shepherd FR Manitoba 28:41.0 5:47 3:25 10:34 17:41
159 9 818 Jordan Bjorhus SO Minnesota-Duluth 28:43.8 5:47 3:14 10:13 17:17
160 5 776 Andrew
Reichenberger FR Mary 28:47.0 5:48 3:15 10:11 17:36
161 10 831 John Zbikowksi JR Minnesota-Duluth 28:47.0 5:48 3:21 10:27 17:38
162 8 683 Mark Riegel FR Central Missouri 28:49.9 5:48 3:19 10:33 17:48
163 4 901 John Kern FR Wayne State 28:50.9 5:49 3:13 10:20 17:39
164 5 878 Andrew Duba FR South Dakota 28:51.4 5:49 3:11 10:17 17:32
165 9 664 Dan Brelje SO Black Hills State 28:55.7 5:50 3:25 10:29 17:44
166 11 789 Chris Schafer FR Michigan Tech 28:56.8 5:50 3:18 10:16 17:33
167 11 868 Hunter
Whitmarsh FR Pittsburg State 28:56.8 5:50 3:14 10:12 17:34
168 11 691 Zane Grabau SO Concordia (Neb) 28:58.1 5:50 3:13 10:17 17:34
169 5 930 Shane Strasser SO Sioux Falls 29:00.8 5:51 3:12 10:14 17:44
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
5 of 6 9/29/07 12:26 PM
170 12 865 Ian Silovsky SO Pittsburg State 29:03.6 5:51 3:09 10:17 17:46
171 3 713 Andrew Minear SR Grand View 29:04.0 5:51 3:22 10:32 17:44
172 4 747 Tom Thornton SR Lake Superior
State 29:05.6 5:52 3:15 10:22 17:43
173 5 897 Nathaniel Bergen JR Wayne State 29:05.9 5:52 3:13 10:26 17:48
174 5 853 John Rawerts FR Northern State 29:06.1 5:52 3:26 10:32 17:45
175 10 796 Dan Kromer FR Minn State
Mankato 29:08.2 5:52 3:07 10:08 17:33
176 5 887 Jeff Hubley SO Taylor 29:10.4 5:53 3:14 10:14 17:37
177 6 895 Lee Anderson FR Wayne State 29:11.8 5:53 3:14 10:25 17:47
178 8 807 Erik Hanson FR Minn State
Moorhead 29:17.5 5:54 3:10 10:19 17:43
179 10 673 Jesse Vrooman FR Black Hills State 29:21.8 5:55 3:20 10:28 17:55
180 11 819 Tyler Bjorhus JR Minnesota-Duluth 29:22.4 5:55 3:13 10:08 17:24
181 6 881 Josh Jeffery SR South Dakota 29:24.9 5:56 3:16 10:19 17:42
182 7 848 Dustin Umland SO North Dakota 29:25.7 5:56 3:20 10:39 18:12
183 9 679 A J Stevens SO Central Missouri 29:26.4 5:56 3:18 10:28 17:52
184 9 764 Tyler Hynes SO Manitoba 29:27.2 5:56 3:19 10:24 17:41
185 10 682 Aaron McGowen FR Central Missouri 29:27.9 5:56 3:21 10:34 18:01
186 6 835 Rylan Little JR Nebraska-Kearney 29:29.0 5:56 3:22 10:28 17:53
187 7 726 Doug Alles SO Indiana Wesleyan 29:29.9 5:57 3:11 10:27 17:57
188 8 847 Stephon Sharief FR North Dakota 29:31.8 5:57 3:18 10:27 18:04
189 11 668 Neil Long FR Black Hills State 29:32.5 5:57 3:15 10:16 17:40
190 12 825 Dillon Johnston FR Minnesota-Duluth 29:35.9 5:58 3:21 10:29 17:59
191 4 935 Kevin Bane SO Dana 29:36.8 5:58 3:23 10:37 17:59
192 6 720 Nicholas Hindes FR Huntington 29:37.3 5:58 3:15 10:29 17:55
193 6 771 Bennett Mayo FR Mary 29:37.7 5:58 3:22 10:28 17:57
194 6 893 Drew Smith SR Taylor 29:38.9 5:58 3:22 10:49 18:18
195 7 899 Jimmie Doherty SO Wayne State 29:40.3 5:59 3:14 10:26 18:00
196 5 741 Jake Hoover SO Lake Superior
State 29:42.0 5:59 3:26 10:45 18:12
197 8 902 David Obermeyer JR Wayne State 29:42.6 5:59 3:12 10:33 18:08
198 6 740 Jason Ferguson SR Lake Superior
State 29:43.3 5:59 3:24 10:45 18:12
199 7 888 Chris Leman JR Taylor 29:43.8 5:59 3:14 10:23 18:01
200 2 911 Ryan Ledin JR Winona State 29:46.9 6:00 3:23 10:40 18:08
201 7 840 Brandon Wissing FR Nebraska-Kearney 29:48.6 6:00 3:22 10:33 18:09
202 7 748 Evan Williams JR Lake Superior
State 29:51.1 6:01 3:26 10:45 18:15
203 3 916 Ryan Slack SO Winona State 29:53.6 6:01 3:17 10:25 17:58
204 9 756 Seth Schultz FR Lewis 29:55.8 6:02 3:12 10:30 18:07
205 7 774 Pat Paradis FR Mary 29:56.0 6:02 3:19 10:38 18:13
206 9 808 Erik Hest JR Minn State
Moorhead 29:56.9 6:02 3:26 10:44 18:16
207 1 738 Joseph Koerber FR Jamestown 29:59.0 6:02 3:18 10:43 18:22
208 5 937 James Gerold FR Dana 29:59.3 6:02 3:23 10:42 18:24
209 4 921 Joe Schur Unattached 30:01.1 6:03 3:30 10:54 18:25
210 12 665 Zach Condon FR Black Hills State 30:03.8 6:03 3:25 10:32 18:11
211 6 938 Mason Lantz FR Dana 30:05.6 6:04 3:26 11:04 18:28
212 8 736 Doug Slabaugh FR Indiana Wesleyan 30:06.3 6:04 3:16 10:45 18:17
213 8 744 Lucas Pease FR Lake Superior
State 30:07.5 6:04 3:26 10:49 18:24
Race Name file:///Users/bohmx002/Desktop/D2MenInd.htm
214 9 906 Jesse
Waasenaar FR Wayne State 30:10.6 6:05 3:17 10:41 18:24
215 3 873 Lucas Pedersen SO St Cloud State 30:11.3 6:05 3:31 11:00 18:34
216 4 914 Patrick Saures FR Winona State 30:12.4 6:05 3:19 10:48 18:25
217 6 927 Dustin Boyle SO Sioux Falls 30:16.4 6:06 3:18 10:35 18:19
218 12 780 Zach Carlson FR Michigan Tech 30:22.0 6:07 3:11 10:21 18:02
219 4 871 Tim Moes SR St Cloud State 30:30.4 6:09 3:32 11:01 18:43
220 9 733 John Pitney SR Indiana Wesleyan 30:32.9 6:09 3:15 10:26 18:12
221 5 907 Ryan Burch FR Winona State 30:35.0 6:10 3:20 10:43 18:30
222 7 932 Josh Scherger SR Sioux Falls 30:36.5 6:10 3:21 10:53 18:44
223 7 942 Bryson Pascua SO Dana 30:41.2 6:11 3:27 10:57 18:59
224 8 925 Mike Schrum FR Sioux Falls 30:42.1 6:11 3:18 10:44 18:31
225 9 926 Jimmy Thomas FR Sioux Falls 30:45.2 6:12 3:24 11:02 18:51
226 10 814 Chris Sherve JR Minn State
Moorhead 30:48.9 6:12 3:24 10:54 18:40
227 2 700 Paul James SR Concordia (St Paul) 30:51.4 6:13 3:22 10:46 18:20
228 3 705 Josh Stebbins SO Concordia (St Paul) 30:54.7 6:14 3:21 10:53 18:37
229 10 945 Josh Schweigert SO Indiana Wesleyan 30:56.5 6:14 3:15 10:36 18:27
230 4 715 Alan Paton FR Grand View 31:02.0 6:15 3:29 11:04 18:45
231 6 913 Colin Madson FR Winona State 31:08.3 6:16 3:26 11:13 19:09
232 11 685 Axel Velazquez FR Central Missouri 31:12.9 6:17 3:17 10:43 18:42
233 8 940 Justin Nielsen FR Dana 31:28.0 6:20 3:30 11:09 19:04
234 5 709 Alex Dull SR Grand View 31:35.0 6:22 3:29 11:04 19:06
235 10 896 Andrew Bachman SO Wayne State 31:36.1 6:22 3:19 11:07 19:31
236 6 851 Sergio Fox FR Northern State 31:37.2 6:22 3:33 11:19 19:38
237 7 850 Tim Baustian SO Northern State 31:39.2 6:23 3:45 11:38 19:24
238 8 834 Zach High FR Nebraska-Kearney 31:44.8 6:24 3:21 11:00 19:07
239 7 717 Josh Barnett JR Huntington 31:55.9 6:26 3:26 11:13 19:17
240 7 910 Kevin Kallas SO Winona State 31:56.9 6:26 3:33 11:24 19:29
241 8 775 Quincy Pierce FR Mary 31:58.0 6:26 3:24 11:12 19:17
242 6 711 Tyler Irving JR Grand View 32:05.5 6:28 3:29 11:25 19:35
243 10 924 Cj Bontie FR Sioux Falls 32:12.7 6:29 3:25 11:21 19:28
244 9 944 Dan Staehlin FR Dana 32:13.1 6:29 3:30 11:19 19:35
245 9 837 Mark Porter JR Nebraska-Kearney 32:21.3 6:31 3:25 11:10 19:28
246 8 917 Ben Tharaldson FR Winona State 32:38.5 6:34 3:28 11:27 19:52
247 10 943 Tyler Petersen SO Dana 32:41.4 6:35 3:39 11:41 19:57
248 9 908 Josh Curry FR Winona State 32:49.8 6:37 3:26 11:24 19:51
249 7 714 Nick Newcomb FR Grand View 32:54.5 6:38 3:29 11:25 19:57
250 4 699 Cameron Husom FR Concordia (St Paul) 33:10.2 6:41 3:26 11:20 19:51
251 10 838 Scott Pueppka FR Nebraska-Kearney 33:10.6 6:41 3:26 11:30 20:00
252 8 718 Dave Boyer FR Huntington 33:56.9 6:50 3:38 11:56 20:50
253 8 712 Chris Madden SO Grand View 34:31.5 6:57 3:38 12:04 20:56
254 11 793 Chad Janiszeski JR Minn State
Mankato 3:01 9:43 16:49
255 11 936 Chris Creal FR Dana 3:38 11:43
256 10 909 Jeremy Johnson JR Winona State 3:51 14:21
257 10 749 Emory Burdette SR Lewis 3:11



1. 89 Washington Univ (Mo ) (23:25.9 117:09.5)
========================================
1 7 Kate Pentak SR 22:56.9 5 34 Molly Schlamb SO 24:04.0
2 10 Tricia Frisella SR 23:05.1 6 ( 42) Angela Hartman SO 24:13.8
3 13 Taryn Surtees FR 23:15.7 7 ( 62) Hope Rathnam SO 24:32.1
4 25 Lisa Sudmeier SR 23:47.8

2. 117 Wisconsin-Platteville (23:35.3 117:56.1)
========================================
1 11 Jessica Scott JR 23:10.9 5 54 Eileen McGuine SO 24:25.5
2 15 Emma Dreis JR 23:19.9 6 (107) Hannah Klinger JR 25:08.7
3 17 Alli Tank FR 23:23.0 7 (124) Trista Baye JR 25:21.4
4 20 Lindsey Vick SR 23:36.8

3. 128 Wisconsin-Eau Claire (23:40.3 118:21.1)
========================================
1 9 Beth Lutz JR 23:03.6 5 55 Jamie Arentz SO 24:25.8
2 14 Mary Palmer JR 23:19.1 6 ( 73) Elly Prunty SO 24:42.4
3 18 Molly Warner SR 23:30.5 7 ( 74) Bridget Bocher SR 24:42.4
4 32 Hannah Humbach SO 24:02.1

4. 165 Wisconsin-La Crosse (23:59.1 119:55.1)
========================================
1 22 Meghan Dugan SO 23:40.2 5 56 Erin Farley SR 24:27.3
2 23 Katelyn Williams SO 23:44.7 6 ( 59) Jenna Gerten SR 24:31.6
3 29 Megan Johnson JR 23:58.7 7 ( 70) Lauren Moss JR 24:36.6
4 35 Kristen Howe SR 24:04.2

5. 195 St Olaf (24:06.0 120:29.9)
========================================
1 16 Jenna Carlson JR 23:22.1 5 57 Annie Knutson JR 24:30.1
2 36 Jackie Kelly SR 24:04.8 6 ( 63) Casey Baustian SR 24:32.4
3 41 Michaela McLaughlin SO 24:11.0 7 ( 86) Laura Cook FR 24:50.5
4 45 Margaret Ho FR 24:21.9

6. 214 St Thomas (24:00.7 120:03.5)
========================================
1 4 Katie Theisen JR 22:44.5 5 75 Allie Metzler FR 24:44.5
2 24 Julie Anderson SR 23:46.8 6 (101) Raynee Degrio FR 25:03.1
3 39 Kelly Russ SO 24:06.8 7 (103) Al Johnson SO 25:04.2
4 72 Kalsey Larson SR 24:40.9

7. 274 Gustavus Adolphus (24:21.2 121:45.8)
========================================
1 21 Laura Edlund SR 23:38.9 5 102 Sarah Willis SR 25:03.6
2 38 Megan Lundgren FR 24:06.4 6 (143) Kathy Westergren FR 25:37.9
3 46 Kate Reins FR 24:22.0 7 (147) Kelly Chaudoin JR 25:43.2
4 67 Sarah Bernhardson SR 24:34.9

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


8. 279 Bethel (24:05.4 120:26.7)
========================================
1 2 Marie Borner SO 22:31.0 5 98 Kayla Jelen FR 25:00.6
2 12 Nikki Umhoefer SR 23:15.4 6 (148) Angela Mumbleau SR 25:43.6
3 80 Julia Holm FR 24:46.8 7 (175) Hannah Carlson SR 26:03.3
4 87 Kristin Mork FR 24:52.9

9. 330 Luther (24:21.4 121:47.0)
========================================
1 3 Janet Dobyns JR 22:33.9 5 99 Heidi Skildum SR 25:01.1
2 50 Flannery Cerbin JR 24:24.1 6 (111) Devin Parker JR 25:11.5
3 84 Elise Bennett JR 24:50.0 7 (132) Anna Wikan SO 25:28.1
4 94 Katie Dolan SO 24:57.9

10. 334 Wisconsin-Whitewater (24:36.3 123:01.5)
========================================
1 44 Katie McCabe SO 24:16.2 5 96 Ashley Pick SR 24:59.6
2 51 Jennifer Rogers SR 24:24.4 6 (192) Andrea Newman SO 26:21.7
3 58 Jackie Nett SO 24:31.0 7 (198) Katie Wagner FR 26:34.1
4 85 Eileen Hyland FR 24:50.3

11. 335 Carleton (24:36.2 123:00.7)
========================================
1 60 Sarah Forzley SO 24:31.8 5 77 Katherine Wingert SR 24:46.2
2 64 Laura Roach SO 24:33.2 6 (130) Lindsey Nietmann JR 25:27.5
3 65 Heather Hoecker SR 24:34.1 7 (151) Laura Sofen SO 25:45.1
4 69 Irene Koplinka-Loehr SO 24:35.4

12. 338 Iowa Central Cc (24:16.3 121:21.5)
========================================
1 6 Lydia Kosgei FR 22:50.0 5 172 Cassie Battenfeld FR 26:00.9
2 8 Joyce Cheruiyot FR 23:03.5 6 (212) Holly Tjaden FR 27:12.4
3 61 Ashley Stevens SO 24:31.8 7 (267) Dani Shaw FR 30:12.7
4 91 Katie Monahan FR 24:55.3

13. 355 St Benedict (24:37.4 123:06.8)
========================================
1 31 Margot Branigan SO 24:02.1 5 106 Maggie Donahue JR 25:08.4
2 40 Kristin Haubrich SR 24:09.6 6 (121) Sam Vanwechel JR 25:18.9
3 81 Kaylee Rasmussen SR 24:47.1 7 (160) Ashley Irons FR 25:51.2
4 97 Lindsay Smith FR 24:59.6

14. 357 Oberlin (24:37.9 123:09.3)
========================================
1 26 Joanna Johnson FR 23:49.5 5 125 Clara Shaw SO 25:23.7
2 48 Nicky Ouellet JR 24:23.4 6 (176) Julia Beebe FR 26:04.1
3 49 Marie Barnett SR 24:23.5 7 (188) Liz Fabis FR 26:16.4
4 109 Alison Doniger SR 25:09.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


15. 358 Wisconsin-Stevens Poi (24:38.4 123:11.6)
========================================
1 33 Sara Rammer JR 24:02.6 5 114 Ashley Woest JR 25:13.5
2 43 Hannah Dieringer SR 24:14.0 6 (115) Kelly Haen FR 25:14.2
3 79 Allison Wolter SO 24:46.6 7 (119) Sarah Glunn FR 25:16.7
4 89 Erica Claas FR 24:54.9

16. 370 Macalester (24:40.6 123:22.8)
========================================
1 28 Erin Lowrey SO 23:55.0 5 128 Emilie Schur SO 25:26.9
2 53 Emily Dunn JR 24:24.9 6 (133) Anastasia Begej FR 25:28.7
3 78 Elizabeth Nelson SR 24:46.3 7 (145) Tara McCoy FR 25:40.8
4 83 Libby Tollefson FR 24:49.7

17. 450 Simpson (24:51.2 124:15.8)
========================================
1 27 Catie Ellingson FR 23:51.4 5 135 Jess Christensen SO 25:29.2
2 68 Sarah Hammel SO 24:34.9 6 (137) Kelli Hildreth SO 25:30.4
3 104 Kelsey Beeding FR 25:05.6 7 (149) Jodi Harding SO 25:44.7
4 116 Emily Salberg SR 25:14.7

18. 512 Hope (25:05.2 125:25.6)
========================================
1 76 Susan Savasky FR 24:45.9 5 138 Jackie Ellis SO 25:31.7
2 93 Anne Hoekstra SR 24:57.3 6 (154) Marlie Johnson SR 25:46.6
3 100 Elle Munoa FR 25:02.8 7 (173) Claire Bird FR 26:01.3
4 105 Emily Fischer FR 25:07.9

19. 535 Wisconsin-River Falls (24:48.6 124:02.9)
========================================
1 1 Becca Jordahl SO 22:01.6 5 169 Carly Eggert SO 26:00.0
2 52 Maria Michaud SR 24:24.6 6 (179) Sandra Kirchner SO 26:05.2
3 152 Christine Peters JR 25:45.4 7 (191) Stacy Dekkers JR 26:19.1
4 161 Leah Korf SO 25:51.3

20. 541 Lakehead (25:09.7 125:48.4)
========================================
1 90 Sarah Swan SR 24:54.9 5 127 Tafline Tong JR 25:26.8
2 92 Brittany Hughes SR 24:56.7 6 (129) Ellen Ross FR 25:27.3
3 112 Loriana Costanzo JR 25:12.1 7 (159) Emilie Caron SO 25:50.5
4 120 Liz Vanevery SO 25:17.9

21. 587 North Central (Ill ) (25:16.8 126:23.8)
========================================
1 82 Megan Andracki JR 24:47.7 5 156 Colleen Oakes FR 25:48.1
2 95 Christy Adduci SR 24:59.3 6 (170) Lauren Mitchell SO 26:00.1
3 113 Sarah McMillan SR 25:12.5 7 (207) Katie Yarhmarkt FR 26:57.0
4 141 Sarah Scanlin FR 25:36.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


22. 593 Concordia (Moorhead) (25:16.9 126:24.4)
========================================
1 37 Hailey Brenden FR 24:06.1 5 167 Maria Middleton SR 25:58.7
2 118 Rachel Pedersen FR 25:16.1 6 (177) Britney Barnett FR 26:04.5
3 131 Anna Hagen SO 25:27.9 7 (196) Ali Parsons SR 26:27.0
4 140 Meagan Hansen SR 25:35.6

23. 648 Carthage (25:28.1 127:20.2)
========================================
1 47 Karen Jackson SO 24:22.4 5 168 Justine Petras SR 25:59.8
2 134 Molly Lawrence FR 25:29.0 6 (180) Liz Lanning FR 26:06.0
3 146 Meg Johnson JR 25:42.8 7 (185) Kathy Zbella JR 26:14.3
4 153 Laura Pearson SR 25:46.2

24. 676 Wisconsin-Stout (25:32.1 127:40.4)
========================================
1 71 Abbey Ring SR 24:40.3 5 181 Katie Schneiderman FR 26:10.3
2 117 Emily Stenzel FR 25:15.1 6 (183) Bridgette Crozier SR 26:12.5
3 150 Rachel Richardson JR 25:44.9 7 (200) Stephanie Libby FR 26:37.7
4 157 Michelle Lewis JR 25:49.8

25. 678 Hamline (25:31.4 127:36.7)
========================================
1 110 Ashley Cooper SO 25:10.8 5 165 Rachel Simmer SO 25:57.1
2 123 Katie Drinane JR 25:19.8 6 (236) Rachel Glissmann SO 27:54.9
3 136 Freya Fitzer JR 25:30.0 7 (270) Hannah Rael FR 30:19.3
4 144 Jessica Kociscak FR 25:39.0

26. 682 St Scholastica (25:38.8 128:14.0)
========================================
1 19 Julia Curry FR 23:33.8 5 214 Ellie Stasney SO 27:15.2
2 66 Jessie Lovering FR 24:34.4 6 (218) Bridget Smith SR 27:21.9
3 184 Tara Connolly SO 26:13.8 7 (223) Amelia Donars FR 27:36.1
4 199 Brittany Peterson SR 26:36.8

27. 729 Carroll (25:29.3 127:26.2)
========================================
1 5 Erin Kelley SR 22:46.2 5 194 Lauren Rein SO 26:24.0
2 162 Michelle Weber SO 25:52.5 6 (202) Allison Logsdon FR 26:44.2
3 178 Amy Killian FR 26:04.6 7 (213) Monica Curriuch FR 27:13.4
4 190 Jessica Laurin FR 26:18.9

28. 803 St Norbert (26:12.2 131:00.7)
========================================
1 30 Jenny Scherer SO 23:59.6 4 197 Jenna Kick SR 26:31.0
2 139 Katie Jenewein SR 25:34.4 5 250 Kim Keil SO 28:39.6
3 187 Ashley Graybill JR 26:16.1 6 (272) Allison Harvey FR 30:57.3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


29. 916 St Catherine (26:26.8 132:13.6)
========================================
1 142 Kristie Bronson JR 25:36.5 5 239 Jamie Wenzel FR 28:02.7
2 163 Greta Sieve SO 25:54.0 6 (242) Julia Terk FR 28:12.6
3 171 Marci Burg SO 26:00.9 7 (253) Caitlin Gray SO 28:54.5
4 201 Diana Tastad FR 26:39.5

30. 925 Benedictine (26:35.5 132:57.1)
========================================
1 122 Hannah Gross JR 25:19.5 5 222 Katelan Cronin SR 27:33.9
2 158 Reese Harris SO 25:50.2 6 (234) Sarah Leesman JR 27:51.7
3 208 Clarissa Merz FR 26:57.6 7 (235) Ashlyn Glunz SO 27:53.1
4 215 Jenny Figoni SO 27:15.9

31. 949 Concordia (Wis ) (26:38.5 133:12.1)
========================================
1 108 Lisa Dillett SR 25:09.1 5 238 Emily Tuthill FR 27:59.0
2 193 Ashley Vana JR 26:22.8 6 (249) Emily Lasee SO 28:34.8
3 204 Lindsay Wayne FR 26:48.1 7 (261) Katie Horner FR 29:34.0
4 206 Amanda Hobus JR 26:53.1

32. 976 Wisconsin-Superior (26:58.0 134:49.9)
========================================
1 88 Katee Rosburg JR 24:54.8 4 227 Natasha Hinzmann FR 27:40.5
2 211 Nancy Hudack SO 27:02.8 5 231 Catherine Schmitt SO 27:45.2
3 219 Emily Dunning SO 27:26.6

33. 984 Ripon (26:58.2 134:50.8)
========================================
1 126 Jessica Davey SO 25:25.4 5 243 Laura Rueling FR 28:13.2
2 164 Rebecca Duley SR 25:55.9 6 (262) Brooke Zank FR 29:35.1
3 221 Erin Bavery FR 27:33.0 7 (268) Gwen Casey SO 30:14.4
4 230 Erin Beggs JR 27:43.3

34. 1020 Saint Mary's (Minn ) (26:49.3 134:06.4)
========================================
1 189 Anne Shutte SO 26:18.0 5 224 Brittany Kuehn FR 27:36.5
2 195 Kate Boisjolie SR 26:26.9 6 (225) Tina Koecheler SR 27:38.8
3 203 Emily Dee FR 26:45.7 7 (228) Joanna Pace FR 27:42.3
4 209 Megan Wagner JR 26:59.3

35. 1066 Lawrence (27:14.2 136:10.7)
========================================
1 174 Abby Fisher FR 26:02.4 5 245 Alice Shepro SR 28:17.1
2 205 Cat Marinac SR 26:51.5 6 (247) Annie Sullivan FR 28:32.3
3 216 Joy Manweiler SR 27:20.1 7 (279) Margaret Pieper FR 31:35.4
4 226 Sarah Bruemmer SO 27:39.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


36. 1078 Augsburg (27:25.9 137:09.5)
========================================
1 155 Jennifer Lovering FR 25:46.7 5 246 Ashley Stoffers SR 28:23.8
2 217 Kim Carlson FR 27:21.0 6 (256) Samantha Schuder FR 29:07.7
3 220 Tori Bahr JR 27:31.9 7 (257) Brianna McLuen FR 29:20.8
4 240 Sarah Peloquin SR 28:06.1

37. 1171 Northwestern (28:20.3 141:41.2)
========================================
1 166 Mel Olson FR 25:57.9 5 266 Danni Sustad FR 30:01.9
2 232 Rachel Grammer SO 27:48.4 6 (271) Nicole Heinz SO 30:54.3
3 244 Danielle Solheim FR 28:14.6 7 (276) Lizzie Greacen JR 31:21.1
4 263 Sarah Coggins SO 29:38.4

38. 1217 Milwaukee Engineering (28:46.6 143:53.0)
========================================
1 186 Heather Delany SR 26:15.6 5 273 Laura Anthony SR 31:00.5
2 251 Libby Nowak SR 28:41.6 6 (277) Keri Warnke SR 31:25.3
3 252 Emily Schmeling FR 28:52.2 7 (282) Kristina Tielens SR 31:56.2
4 255 Beck Schermerhorn SR 29:03.1

39. 1229 North Central (Minn ) (28:45.7 143:48.2)
========================================
1 210 Stephanie Christensen JR 27:00.9 5 264 Amanda Evans FR 29:52.4
2 237 Amanda Trombley FR 27:56.6 6 (269) Katie Osterbauer JR 30:15.5
3 258 Joie Ybarra FR 29:25.4 7 (274) Molly Mandigo SO 31:11.9
4 260 Angela Riley JR 29:32.9

40. 1256 Crown (29:36.5 148:02.5)
========================================
1 182 Sara Spaulding SR 26:11.9 4 280 Holly Murphy SR 31:39.0
2 248 Jody Hempel JR 28:32.9 5 281 Ami Cunderla FR 31:44.5
3 265 Esther Roby SR 29:54.2 6 (283) Megan Kunde FR 32:02.6

41. 1274 Northland (29:33.7 147:48.3)
========================================
1 229 Amanda Strick FR 27:43.2 5 278 Jessica Swierczynski SO 31:25.7
2 233 Melissa McNell SR 27:51.2 6 (285) Laura Ehlen SO 32:06.7
3 259 Ashley Stefaniw FR 29:28.6 7 (286) Katie Musick SR 32:46.7
4 275 Cassie Bodette FR 31:19.6

42. 1354 Ottawa (31:32.8 157:43.9)
========================================
1 241 Brayonda Powell SO 28:07.3 4 287 Leslie Hall FR 33:52.0
2 254 Hillary Bruce SO 28:57.0 5 288 Ashley Ford SR 34:44.2
3 284 Sarah Blecha JR 32:03.4 6 (289) Jessica Peck FR 34:46.0
Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Women's Division III)
Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
September 29, 2007 - 6 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace Rank 1 Mile Rank 3 K
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
1 1 2342 Becca Jordahl SO Wisconsin-River Falls 22:01.55 5:55 1 3:31
2 1 1806 Marie Borner SO Bethel 22:31.00 6:03 8 3:32
3 1 2019 Janet Dobyns JR Luther 22:33.85 6:04 26 3:40
4 1 2254 Katie Theisen JR St Thomas 22:44.50 6:06 12 3:34
5 1 1847 Erin Kelley SR Carroll 22:46.15 6:07 4 3:32
6 1 1985 Lydia Kosgei FR Iowa Central Cc 22:49.95 6:08 13 3:34
7 1 2286 Kate Pentak SR Washington Univ (Mo ) 22:56.90 6:10 3 3:32
8 2 1982 Joyce Cheruiyot FR Iowa Central Cc 23:03.50 6:12 2 3:31
9 1 2311 Beth Lutz JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 23:03.60 6:12 66 3:49
10 2 2278 Tricia Frisella SR Washington Univ (Mo ) 23:05.10 6:12 6 3:32
11 1 2328 Jessica Scott JR Wisconsin-Platteville 23:10.90 6:14 7 3:32
12 2 1817 Nikki Umhoefer SR Bethel 23:15.40 6:15 10 3:34
13 3 2292 Taryn Surtees FR Washington Univ (Mo ) 23:15.70 6:15 5 3:32
14 2 2315 Mary Palmer JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 23:19.10 6:16 28 3:41
15 2 2323 Emma Dreis JR Wisconsin-Platteville 23:19.85 6:16 23 3:38
16 1 2190 Jenna Carlson JR St Olaf 23:22.10 6:17 16 3:36
17 3 2331 Alli Tank FR Wisconsin-Platteville 23:23.00 6:17 22 3:38
18 3 2319 Molly Warner SR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 23:30.50 6:19 32 3:45
19 1 2221 Julia Curry FR St Scholastica 23:33.75 6:20 9 3:33
20 4 2332 Lindsey Vick SR Wisconsin-Platteville 23:36.80 6:21 19 3:38
21 1 1935 Laura Edlund SR Gustavus Adolphus 23:38.85 6:21 25 3:40
22 1 1286 Meghan Dugan SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 23:40.15 6:21 51 3:47
23 2 1308 Katelyn Williams SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 23:44.65 6:23 56 3:47
24 2 2426 Julie Anderson SR St Thomas 23:46.80 6:23 14 3:35
25 4 2290 Lisa Sudmeier SR Washington Univ (Mo ) 23:47.80 6:23 20 3:38
26 1 2106 Joanna Johnson FR Oberlin 23:49.50 6:24 21 3:38
27 1 2263 Catie Ellingson FR Simpson 23:51.35 6:24 94 3:51
28 1 2041 Erin Lowrey SO Macalester 23:55.00 6:25 60 3:48
29 3 1294 Megan Johnson JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 23:58.70 6:26 44 3:46
30 1 2185 Jenny Scherer SO St Norbert 23:59.55 6:27 18 3:38
31 1 2130 Margot Branigan SO St Benedict 24:02.10 6:27 61 3:48
32 4 2310 Hannah Humbach SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:02.10 6:27 133 3:54
33 1 2373 Sara Rammer JR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 24:02.60 6:27 54 3:47
34 5 2288 Molly Schlamb SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 24:03.95 6:28 42 3:46
35 4 1292 Kristen Howe SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:04.15 6:28 33 3:45
36 2 2202 Jackie Kelly SR St Olaf 24:04.80 6:28 27 3:40
37 1 1887 Hailey Brenden FR Concordia (Moorhead) 24:06.10 6:28 15 3:36
38 2 1941 Megan Lundgren FR Gustavus Adolphus 24:06.35 6:28 35 3:46
39 3 2251 Kelly Russ SO St Thomas 24:06.75 6:29 116 3:53
40 2 2137 Kristin Haubrich SR St Benedict 24:09.60 6:29 123 3:53
41 3 2209 Michaela McLaughlin SO St Olaf 24:11.00 6:30 89 3:51
42 6 2282 Angela Hartman SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 24:13.75 6:30 69 3:49
43 2 2361 Hannah Dieringer SR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 24:14.00 6:30 29 3:41
44 1 2417 Katie McCabe SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 24:16.20 6:31 36 3:46
45 4 2200 Margaret Ho FR St Olaf 24:21.90 6:33 59 3:48
46 3 1943 Kate Reins FR Gustavus Adolphus 24:22.00 6:33 41 3:46
47 1 1864 Karen Jackson SO Carthage 24:22.40 6:33 30 3:41
48 2 2108 Nicky Ouellet JR Oberlin 24:23.35 6:33 11 3:34
49 3 2102 Marie Barnett SR Oberlin 24:23.50 6:33 24 3:39
50 2 2018 Flannery Cerbin JR Luther 24:24.05 6:33 215 4:01
51 2 2421 Jennifer Rogers SR Wisconsin-Whitewater 24:24.35 6:33 37 3:46
52 2 2345 Maria Michaud SR Wisconsin-River Falls 24:24.60 6:33 70 3:49
53 2 2033 Emily Dunn JR Macalester 24:24.90 6:33 64 3:49
54 5 2326 Eileen McGuine SO Wisconsin-Platteville 24:25.50 6:34 108 3:52
55 5 2306 Jamie Arentz SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:25.75 6:34 216 4:01 12 12:06
56 5 1287 Erin Farley SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:27.30 6:34 45 3:46
57 5 2205 Annie Knutson JR St Olaf 24:30.05 6:35 34 3:45
58 3 2418 Jackie Nett SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 24:31.00 6:35 38 3:46
59 6 1288 Jenna Gerten SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:31.55 6:35 47 3:47
60 1 1825 Sarah Forzley SO Carleton 24:31.75 6:35 223 4:01 83 12:27
61 3 1990 Ashley Stevens SO Iowa Central Cc 24:31.75 6:35 78 3:50
62 7 2287 Hope Rathnam SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 24:32.05 6:35 48 3:47
63 6 2187 Casey Baustian SR St Olaf 24:32.35 6:35 85 3:51
64 2 1835 Laura Roach SO Carleton 24:33.20 6:36 139 3:54 29 12:10
65 3 1826 Heather Hoecker SR Carleton 24:34.10 6:36 157 3:55 47 12:16
66 2 2230 Jessie Lovering FR St Scholastica 24:34.35 6:36 189 3:58
67 4 1929 Sarah Bernhardson SR Gustavus Adolphus 24:34.90 6:36 124 3:53 1 12:03
68 2 2265 Sarah Hammel SO Simpson 24:34.90 6:36 158 3:55 17 12:07
69 4 1830 Irene Koplinka-Loehr SO Carleton 24:35.35 6:36 174 3:57 27 12:10
70 7 1300 Lauren Moss JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:36.55 6:37 82 3:50
71 8 1284 Zoe Browne SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:38.10 6:37 50 3:47
72 1 2393 Abbey Ring SR Wisconsin-Stout 24:40.30 6:38 170 3:56 18 12:07
73 4 2432 Kalsey Larson SR St Thomas 24:40.90 6:38 134 3:54 23 12:08
74 6 2316 Elly Prunty SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:42.40 6:38 140 3:54 5 12:03
75 7 2307 Bridget Bocher SR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:42.40 6:38 120 3:53
76 5 2433 Allie Metzler FR St Thomas 24:44.50 6:39 151 3:55 31 12:12
77 8 2276 Colleen Davis SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 24:45.00 6:39 46 3:47
78 1 1976 Susan Savasky FR Hope 24:45.90 6:39 39 3:46 4 12:03
79 5 1839 Katherine Wingert SR Carleton 24:46.15 6:39 114 3:52
80 3 2045 Elizabeth Nelson SR Macalester 24:46.30 6:39 62 3:49
81 3 2380 Allison Wolter SO Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 24:46.60 6:39 55 3:47 2 12:03
82 3 1810 Julia Holm FR Bethel 24:46.80 6:39 43 3:46
83 3 2147 Kaylee Rasmussen SR St Benedict 24:47.10 6:39 86 3:51
84 1 2066 Megan Andracki JR North Central (Ill ) 24:47.70 6:40 141 3:54 10 12:05
85 8 2312 Ellie Lutz JR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:47.70 6:40 224 4:01 50 12:16
86 4 2052 Libby Tollefson FR Macalester 24:49.70 6:40 74 3:50 13 12:06
87 3 2017 Elise Bennett JR Luther 24:50.00 6:40 351 4:13 141 12:39
88 4 2414 Eileen Hyland FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 24:50.25 6:40 52 3:47
89 7 2192 Laura Cook FR St Olaf 24:50.50 6:40 101 3:52 40 12:15
90 4 1813 Kristin Mork FR Bethel 24:52.90 6:41 49 3:47 6 12:04
91 9 1283 Rachel Boldt FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:53.20 6:41 159 3:55 8 12:04
92 1 2407 Katee Rosburg JR Wisconsin-Superior 24:54.80 6:41 111 3:52 45 12:15
93 4 2357 Erica Claas FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 24:54.85 6:41 109 3:52 52 12:16
94 1 2000 Sarah Swan SR Lakehead 24:54.90 6:41 175 3:57 39 12:14
95 4 1986 Katie Monahan FR Iowa Central Cc 24:55.30 6:42 77 3:50 7 12:04
96 9 2309 Amber Hertz SR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:56.65 6:42 152 3:55 20 12:08
97 2 1997 Brittany Hughes SR Lakehead 24:56.70 6:42 135 3:54 56 12:18
98 10 2318 Jenna Smith SO Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24:57.20 6:42 225 4:01 46 12:16
99 2 1969 Anne Hoekstra SR Hope 24:57.25 6:42 112 3:52 24 12:09
100 8 2189 Ginny Butt FR St Olaf 24:57.45 6:42 184 3:58 61 12:20
101 4 2020 Katie Dolan SO Luther 24:57.90 6:42 366 4:15 161 12:44
102 2 2065 Christy Adduci SR North Central (Ill ) 24:59.30 6:43 126 3:53 28 12:10
103 5 2420 Ashley Pick SR Wisconsin-Whitewater 24:59.55 6:43 99 3:51 26 12:09
104 4 2152 Lindsay Smith FR St Benedict 24:59.60 6:43 100 3:52
105 10 1307 Emily Watson SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 24:59.85 6:43 119 3:53
106 5 1811 Kayla Jelen FR Bethel 25:00.55 6:43 104 3:52 33 12:13
107 9 2274 Allison Bickel SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 25:00.55 6:43 168 3:56 49 12:16
108 5 2026 Heidi Skildum SR Luther 25:01.10 6:43 373 4:16 160 12:44
109 11 1296 Alison Kolinski SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:01.90 6:43 57 3:48
110 3 1974 Elle Munoa FR Hope 25:02.80 6:44 125 3:53 44 12:15
111 9 2214 Abby Smith SO St Olaf 25:03.00 6:44 96 3:51 16 12:07
112 6 2428 Raynee DeGrio FR St Thomas 25:03.10 6:44 142 3:54 35 12:13
113 5 1951 Sarah Willis SR Gustavus Adolphus 25:03.60 6:44 148 3:55 32 12:12
114 7 2431 Al Johnson SO St Thomas 25:04.15 6:44 163 3:56 65 12:21
115 12 1282 Kristina Bennwitz FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:04.65 6:44 127 3:53
116 3 2255 Kelsey Beeding FR Simpson 25:05.55 6:44 230 4:02 68 12:21
117 4 1965 Emily Fischer FR Hope 25:07.90 6:45 58 3:48 21 12:08
118 5 2135 Maggie Donahue JR St Benedict 25:08.40 6:45 90 3:51
119 6 2325 Hannah Klinger JR Wisconsin-Platteville 25:08.70 6:45 102 3:52 3 12:03
120 1 1907 Lisa Dillett SR Concordia (Wis ) 25:09.10 6:45 105 3:52 94 12:29
121 4 2104 Alison Doniger SR Oberlin 25:09.20 6:45 63 3:49 9 12:05
122 13 1301 Whitney Nefstead SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:10.40 6:46 117 3:53 22 12:08
123 1 1954 Ashley Cooper SO Hamline 25:10.75 6:46 283 4:05 38 12:14
124 6 2023 Devin Parker JR Luther 25:11.50 6:46 367 4:15 155 12:42
125 3 1996 Loriana Costanzo JR Lakehead 25:12.05 6:46 289 4:06 125 12:36
126 3 2068 Sarah McMillan SR North Central (Ill ) 25:12.45 6:46 256 4:03 82 12:27
127 10 2198 Jennie Hedberg SR St Olaf 25:12.50 6:46 106 3:52 11 12:05
128 5 2379 Ashley Woest JR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:13.50 6:46 81 3:50 53 12:17
129 6 2363 Kelly Haen FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:14.20 6:47 129 3:53 60 12:20
130 4 2271 Emily Salberg SR Simpson 25:14.65 6:47 234 4:02 74 12:23
131 2 2396 Emily Stenzel FR Wisconsin-Stout 25:15.10 6:47 219 4:01 58 12:19
132 2 1900 Rachel Pedersen FR Concordia (Moorhead) 25:16.05 6:47 201 4:00 59 12:19
133 7 2362 Sarah Glunn FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:16.70 6:47 95 3:51 69 12:21
134 10 2281 Sangeeta Hardy FR Washington Univ (Mo ) 25:17.55 6:48 67 3:49
135 4 2002 Liz VanEvery SO Lakehead 25:17.85 6:48 251 4:03 90 12:28
136 8 2371 Kimberly Multerer FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:18.20 6:48 107 3:52 54 12:17
137 6 2157 Sam VanWechel JR St Benedict 25:18.85 6:48 97 3:51 25 12:09
138 1 1795 Hannah Gross JR Benedictine 25:19.50 6:48 110 3:52 36 12:13
139 2 1955 Katie Drinane JR Hamline 25:19.80 6:48 160 3:56 48 12:16
140 7 2321 Trista Baye JR Wisconsin-Platteville 25:21.40 6:49 115 3:52 41 12:15
141 11 2213 Lisa Skildum SR St Olaf 25:21.80 6:49 187 3:58 77 12:24
142 5 2110 Clara Shaw SO Oberlin 25:23.70 6:49 17 3:37
143 1 2121 Jessica Davey SO Ripon 25:25.35 6:50 71 3:49 51 12:16
144 5 2001 Tafline Tong JR Lakehead 25:26.75 6:50 143 3:55 67 12:21
145 5 2048 Emilie Schur SO Macalester 25:26.90 6:50 131 3:54 63 12:20
146 6 1998 Ellen Ross FR Lakehead 25:27.30 6:50 253 4:03 102 12:32
147 8 2430 Anne Iddins SR St Thomas 25:27.45 6:50 285 4:06 113 12:34
148 6 1833 Lindsey Nietmann JR Carleton 25:27.50 6:50 138 3:54 71 12:22
149 3 1888 Anna Hagen SO Concordia (Moorhead) 25:27.90 6:50 149 3:55 43 12:15
150 7 2028 Anna Wikan SO Luther 25:28.05 6:50 378 4:16 177 12:48
151 14 1302 Mary Olson FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:28.55 6:50 203 4:00 80 12:24
152 6 2031 Anastasia Begej FR Macalester 25:28.70 6:51 75 3:50 14 12:07
153 2 1870 Molly Lawrence FR Carthage 25:29.00 6:51 72 3:49 42 12:15
154 5 2258 Jess Christensen SO Simpson 25:29.20 6:51 229 4:01 97 12:30
155 3 1956 Freya Fitzer JR Hamline 25:29.95 6:51 231 4:02 98 12:31
156 6 2268 Kelli Hildreth SO Simpson 25:30.35 6:51 239 4:02 70 12:22
157 5 1963 Jackie Ellis SO Hope 25:31.65 6:51 40 3:46 30 12:11
158 8 2025 Claire Schreiber SR Luther 25:31.70 6:51 374 4:16 180 12:49
159 2 2181 Katie Jenewein SR St Norbert 25:34.40 6:52 180 3:57 85 12:28
160 4 1889 Meagan Hansen SR Concordia (Moorhead) 25:35.55 6:52 209 4:00 136 12:38
161 4 2071 Sarah Scanlin FR North Central (Ill ) 25:36.15 6:53 150 3:55 79 12:24
162 1 2159 Kristie Bronson JR St Catherine 25:36.45 6:53 136 3:54 66 12:21
163 15 1297 Ellen Kumm FR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:37.05 6:53 84 3:50 15 12:07
164 6 1949 Kathy Westergren FR Gustavus Adolphus 25:37.85 6:53 167 3:56 87 12:28
165 4 1958 Jessica Kociscak FR Hamline 25:38.95 6:53 227 4:01 105 12:33
166 7 2044 Tara McCoy FR Macalester 25:40.80 6:54 79 3:50 34 12:13
167 9 2366 Sandy Hause SO Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:42.70 6:54 113 3:52 64 12:20
168 3 1866 Meg Johnson JR Carthage 25:42.75 6:54 147 3:55 93 12:29
169 7 1933 Kelly Chaudoin JR Gustavus Adolphus 25:43.15 6:54 156 3:55 89 12:28
170 6 1815 Angela Mumbleau SR Bethel 25:43.60 6:55 91 3:51 96 12:30
171 12 2215 Rebecca Spurr FR St Olaf 25:43.90 6:55 190 3:59 108 12:33
172 7 2266 Jodi Harding SO Simpson 25:44.70 6:55 238 4:02 116 12:35
173 3 2392 Rachel Richardson JR Wisconsin-Stout 25:44.85 6:55 358 4:14 181 12:49
174 7 1838 Laura Sofen SO Carleton 25:45.05 6:55 328 4:10 150 12:41
175 3 2347 Christine Peters JR Wisconsin-River Falls 25:45.35 6:55 196 3:59 122 12:36
176 11 2308 Claudia Borlee SR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 25:45.90 6:55 205 4:00 72 12:23
177 4 1877 Laura Pearson SR Carthage 25:46.20 6:55 31 3:42 57 12:18
178 6 1970 Marlie Johnson SR Hope 25:46.60 6:55 155 3:55 88 12:28
179 1 1783 Jennifer Lovering FR Augsburg 25:46.70 6:55 271 4:05 127 12:36
180 8 1930 Brooke Beskau SR Gustavus Adolphus 25:47.50 6:56 153 3:55 55 12:17
181 5 2070 Colleen Oakes FR North Central (Ill ) 25:48.05 6:56 221 4:01 121 12:36
182 8 2324 Qynne Kelly JR Wisconsin-Platteville 25:48.40 6:56 188 3:58 101 12:32
183 1 2300 Claire Lidester JR Wisconsin Track Club 25:48.65 6:56 181 3:57 137 12:39
184 4 2388 Michelle Lewis JR Wisconsin-Stout 25:49.75 6:56 359 4:14 195 12:52
185 2 1796 Reese Harris SO Benedictine 25:50.15 6:56 53 3:47 37 12:14
186 7 1995 Emilie Caron SO Lakehead 25:50.45 6:56 294 4:07 189 12:51
187 7 2138 Ashley Irons FR St Benedict 25:51.20 6:57 252 4:03 130 12:37
188 4 2344 Leah Korf SO Wisconsin-River Falls 25:51.25 6:57 198 3:59 123 12:36
189 8 1832 Meghan Miller SR Carleton 25:51.55 6:57 260 4:03 128 12:37
190 2 1855 Michelle Weber SO Carroll 25:52.50 6:57 295 4:07 172 12:47
191 9 1834 Nicole Reich SO Carleton 25:52.90 6:57 345 4:12 185 12:50
192 2 2164 Greta Sieve SO St Catherine 25:54.00 6:57 186 3:58 106 12:33
193 16 1298 Kayla La Port SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:54.10 6:57 280 4:05 129 12:37
194 11 2279 Kate Gallagher SO Washington Univ (Mo ) 25:54.40 6:57 176 3:57 111 12:34
195 10 2375 Heather Sheets FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:55.05 6:58 130 3:53 100 12:32
196 17 1290 Caitlin Helgesen JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:55.10 6:58 88 3:51 62 12:20
197 18 1293 Amanda John SO Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:55.15 6:58 288 4:06 131 12:38
198 2 2122 Rebecca Duley SR Ripon 25:55.85 6:58 73 3:49 75 12:23
199 5 1960 Rachel Simmer SO Hamline 25:57.05 6:58 270 4:04 146 12:40
200 1 2098 Mel Olson FR Northwestern 25:57.90 6:58 118 3:53 92 12:29
201 19 1305 Angela Reed SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 25:58.10 6:58 286 4:06 140 12:39
202 8 2043 Robin Major FR Macalester 25:58.40 6:58 122 3:53 73 12:23
203 5 1896 Maria Middleton SR Concordia (Moorhead) 25:58.70 6:59 193 3:59 91 12:28
204 9 2327 Nikki Schoenbeck JR Wisconsin-Platteville 25:59.00 6:59 164 3:56 133 12:38
205 12 2275 Kelli Blake FR Washington Univ (Mo ) 25:59.30 6:59 76 3:50 19 12:07
206 11 2355 Jill Buechel FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 25:59.35 6:59 132 3:54 86 12:28
207 13 2211 Erin Murphy SO St Olaf 25:59.50 6:59 207 4:00 152 12:41
208 14 2199 Kirsten Higdem SR St Olaf 25:59.75 6:59 386 4:17 225 13:02
209 5 1878 Justine Petras SR Carthage 25:59.80 6:59 68 3:49 114 12:34
210 5 2337 Carly Eggert SO Wisconsin-River Falls 26:00.00 6:59 235 4:02 159 12:44
211 6 2069 Lauren Mitchell SO North Central (Ill ) 26:00.05 6:59 266 4:04 173 12:47
212 5 1981 Cassie Battenfeld FR Iowa Central Cc 26:00.90 6:59 80 3:50 81 12:25
213 3 2160 Marci Burg SO St Catherine 26:00.90 6:59 261 4:03 170 12:47
214 7 1961 Claire Bird FR Hope 26:01.25 6:59 137 3:54 78 12:24
215 15 2210 Laura Melcher SR St Olaf 26:02.35 7:00 192 3:59 107 12:33
216 1 2006 Abby Fisher FR Lawrence 26:02.35 7:00 348 4:12 188 12:51
217 7 1807 Hannah Carlson SR Bethel 26:03.25 7:00 161 3:56 115 12:34
218 6 2103 Julia Beebe FR Oberlin 26:04.05 7:00 87 3:51 84 12:27
219 6 1884 Britney Barnett FR Concordia (Moorhead) 26:04.50 7:00 199 3:59 109 12:34
220 3 1848 Amy Killian FR Carroll 26:04.55 7:00 98 3:51 118 12:35
221 8 2259 Jamie Corey SO Simpson 26:04.55 7:00 241 4:02 144 12:40
222 6 2343 Sandra Kirchner SO Wisconsin-River Falls 26:05.20 7:00 292 4:06 171 12:47
223 12 2320 Molly Woodford FR Wisconsin-Eau Claire 26:05.60 7:00 206 4:00 76 12:24
224 6 1869 Liz Lanning FR Carthage 26:06.00 7:01 146 3:55 99 12:32
225 20 1303 Melissa Palmer SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:07.70 7:01 177 3:57 151 12:41
226 12 2376 Kelly Van Dyn Hoven FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 26:08.80 7:01 210 4:00 164 12:44
227 8 2131 Alyx Chapman SO St Benedict 26:09.70 7:02 281 4:05 175 12:48
228 5 2394 Katie Schneiderman FR Wisconsin-Stout 26:10.30 7:02 324 4:10 148 12:41
229 13 2365 Amy Haupt SO Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 26:11.15 7:02 171 3:56 147 12:40
230 16 2196 Emily Ellingson JR St Olaf 26:11.50 7:02 242 4:02 149 12:41
231 9 2024 Lisa Savre SR Luther 26:11.80 7:02 412 4:20 239 13:11
232 1 1927 Sara Spaulding SR Crown 26:11.85 7:02 243 4:02 145 12:40
233 6 2385 Bridgette Crozier SR Wisconsin-Stout 26:12.45 7:02 356 4:14 194 12:52
234 3 2220 Tara Connolly SO St Scholastica 26:13.75 7:03 213 4:01 176 12:48
235 7 1881 Kathy Zbella JR Carthage 26:14.25 7:03 166 3:56 124 12:36
236 9 2146 Katie Ranallo SR St Benedict 26:14.60 7:03 249 4:03 135 12:38
237 9 2038 Anna Hankins SO Macalester 26:14.85 7:03 211 4:00 95 12:30
238 21 1304 Katie Porter JR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:15.15 7:03 195 3:59 132 12:38
239 1 2057 Heather Delany SR Milwaukee Engineering 26:15.60 7:03 154 3:55 166 12:45
240 3 2179 Ashley Graybill JR St Norbert 26:16.10 7:03 236 4:02 204 12:56
241 7 2105 Liz Fabis FR Oberlin 26:16.35 7:03 165 3:56 153 12:42
242 10 2022 Cora Johnson SR Luther 26:17.35 7:04 384 4:17 209 12:58
243 1 2177 Anne Shutte SO Saint Mary's (Minn ) 26:18.00 7:04 93 3:51 119 12:35
244 8 1979 Faith Whitehouse SO Hope 26:18.50 7:04 182 3:57 112 12:34
245 4 1850 Jessica Laurin FR Carroll 26:18.90 7:04 329 4:11 202 12:55
246 7 2336 Stacy Dekkers JR Wisconsin-River Falls 26:19.10 7:04 240 4:02 165 12:45
247 10 2133 Laura Connelly SO St Benedict 26:19.40 7:04 279 4:05 192 12:52
248 17 2193 Alice Deden JR St Olaf 26:19.55 7:04 244 4:02 156 12:43
249 2 2304 Lindsey Senn JR Wisconsin Track Club 26:20.40 7:04 330 4:11 206 12:57
250 6 2419 Andrea Newman SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 26:21.65 7:05 265 4:04 190 12:51
251 3 2295 Mo Carlson FR Wisconsin Track Club 26:21.90 7:05 338 4:11 205 12:56
252 2 1920 Ashley Vana JR Concordia (Wis ) 26:22.75 7:05 103 3:52 120 12:35
253 11 2155 Katy Torchia FR St Benedict 26:23.25 7:05 257 4:03 139 12:39
254 5 1853 Lauren Rein SO Carroll 26:23.95 7:05 334 4:11 211 12:58
255 2 2169 Kate Boisjolie SR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 26:26.85 7:06 204 4:00 174 12:47
256 7 1898 Ali Parsons SR Concordia (Moorhead) 26:27.00 7:06 228 4:01 142 12:39
257 10 2046 Adelaide Pagano JR Macalester 26:27.10 7:06 212 4:00 162 12:44
258 9 1967 Sara Gosses SO Hope 26:28.60 7:07 172 3:57 163 12:44
259 8 2109 Alex Petek SR Oberlin 26:29.15 7:07 65 3:49 117 12:35
260 14 2369 Shaunie Krueger FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 26:29.35 7:07 202 4:00 158 12:44
261 18 2208 Caitlin Marine SO St Olaf 26:29.95 7:07 222 4:01 157 12:43
262 10 1975 Molly Nyboer JR Hope 26:30.10 7:07 232 4:02 182 12:49
263 11 1962 Kate Brundige FR Hope 26:30.15 7:07 178 3:57 143 12:40
264 4 2183 Jenna Kick SR St Norbert 26:31.00 7:07 302 4:08 200 12:54
265 7 2425 Katie Wagner FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 26:34.05 7:08 264 4:04 178 12:49
266 8 1804 Emily Anderson SR Bethel 26:35.45 7:08 162 3:56 154 12:42
267 12 2156 Lindsey Tucker JR St Benedict 26:36.05 7:09 233 4:02 168 12:46
268 8 1999 Heather Saaltink FR Lakehead 26:36.05 7:09 362 4:15 235 13:08
269 4 2233 Brittany Peterson SR St Scholastica 26:36.75 7:09 217 4:01 210 12:58
270 7 2389 Stephanie Libby FR Wisconsin-Stout 26:37.65 7:09 360 4:14 218 13:01
271 8 2423 Jennifer Taylor SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 26:37.80 7:09 268 4:04 191 12:51
272 8 1901 Amanda Simon SR Concordia (Moorhead) 26:38.50 7:09 237 4:02 169 12:46
273 4 2165 Diana Tastad FR St Catherine 26:39.50 7:10 337 4:11 207 12:57
274 4 2299 Natasha Lewis SR Wisconsin Track Club 26:40.10 7:10 245 4:02 126 12:36
275 9 1891 Bergen Holzworth SO Concordia (Moorhead) 26:40.10 7:10 296 4:07 134 12:38
276 15 2372 Tanya Palmer SO Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 26:41.15 7:10 128 3:53 138 12:39
277 10 2330 Molli Springer SO Wisconsin-Platteville 26:41.65 7:10 185 3:58 179 12:49
278 9 1950 Cat Wiechmann JR Gustavus Adolphus 26:43.55 7:11 208 4:00 196 12:52
279 6 1851 Allison Logsdon FR Carroll 26:44.20 7:11 340 4:12 226 13:03
280 8 2387 Karla Kultgen FR Wisconsin-Stout 26:44.75 7:11 446 4:24 284 13:28
281 3 2171 Emily Dee FR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 26:45.70 7:11 247 4:03 186 12:50
282 11 2047 Katherine Page FR Macalester 26:45.90 7:11 370 4:16 219 13:01
283 3 1921 Lindsay Wayne FR Concordia (Wis ) 26:48.05 7:12 304 4:08 221 13:01
284 13 2132 Emily Coborn SR St Benedict 26:48.20 7:12 272 4:05 208 12:57
285 14 2158 Stacey Zimmerman FR St Benedict 26:48.80 7:12 254 4:03 197 12:52
286 19 2186 Nellie Adams SO St Olaf 26:50.60 7:12 394 4:18 212 12:58
287 2 2008 Cat Marinac SR Lawrence 26:51.50 7:13 346 4:12 199 12:54
288 8 2338 Amy Follmann FR Wisconsin-River Falls 26:52.00 7:13 319 4:10 232 13:07
289 4 1910 Amanda Hobus JR Concordia (Wis ) 26:53.10 7:13 246 4:02 216 13:00
290 10 1902 Kristin Slette SO Concordia (Moorhead) 26:53.20 7:13 299 4:07 201 12:54
291 22 1285 Rachel DeDeyne SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 26:54.30 7:13 380 4:16 250 13:15
292 11 1894 Emily Kanten FR Concordia (Moorhead) 26:54.80 7:14 355 4:13 227 13:04
293 15 2129 Clare Boyer FR St Benedict 26:56.40 7:14 277 4:05 213 12:59
294 7 2072 Katie Yarhmarkt FR North Central (Ill ) 26:56.95 7:14 263 4:04 187 12:50
295 12 1977 Laura Schaedig JR Hope 26:57.00 7:14 144 3:55 110 12:34
296 3 1800 Clarissa Merz FR Benedictine 26:57.55 7:14 300 4:07 220 13:01
297 13 1968 Lydia Hartsell SR Hope 26:58.60 7:15 179 3:57 184 12:50
298 4 2178 Megan Wagner JR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 26:59.30 7:15 83 3:50 167 12:45
299 16 2144 Molly Noel FR St Benedict 27:00.10 7:15 396 4:18 271 13:23
300 1 2073 Stephanie Christensen JR North Central (Minn ) 27:00.90 7:15 305 4:08 198 12:53
301 17 2143 Laura Murphy SR St Benedict 27:01.20 7:15 278 4:05 183 12:50
302 2 2405 Nancy Hudack SO Wisconsin-Superior 27:02.80 7:16 341 4:12 261 13:20
303 18 2149 Caitlin Schnettler FR St Benedict 27:04.90 7:16 273 4:05 214 12:59
304 23 1295 Amanda Kiel SR Wisconsin-La Crosse 27:05.70 7:17 291 4:06 242 13:12
305 12 1904 Rachel Wippert SR Concordia (Moorhead) 27:06.95 7:17 371 4:16 234 13:08
306 13 1885 Kendra Bengtson JR Concordia (Moorhead) 27:08.00 7:17 392 4:18 280 13:27
307 9 2397 Bonnie Wold JR Wisconsin-Stout 27:10.60 7:18 473 4:27 306 13:35
308 16 2360 Anna DeMers FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 27:11.25 7:18 312 4:09 246 13:14
309 20 2203 Martina King SO St Olaf 27:11.40 7:18 409 4:20 247 13:15
310 10 1820 Caroline Church SR Carleton 27:11.80 7:18 419 4:21 258 13:18
311 6 1992 Holly Tjaden FR Iowa Central Cc 27:12.40 7:18 226 4:01 230 13:06
312 7 1843 Monica Curriuch FR Carroll 27:13.35 7:19 313 4:09 229 13:05
313 9 2272 Kristin Simpson SO Simpson 27:13.65 7:19 306 4:09 228 13:05
314 5 2237 Ellie Stasney SO St Scholastica 27:15.15 7:19 255 4:03 222 13:02
315 4 1793 Jenny Figoni SO Benedictine 27:15.90 7:19 275 4:05 241 13:12
316 8 1844 Jennifer Garcia FR Carroll 27:16.20 7:19 214 4:01 282 13:28
317 21 2207 Elizabeth Leslie SR St Olaf 27:17.80 7:20 395 4:18 263 13:20
318 5 2305 Audrey Zaferos JR Wisconsin Track Club 27:18.25 7:20 258 4:03 223 13:02
319 3 2007 Joy Manweiler SR Lawrence 27:20.05 7:20 347 4:12 203 12:55
320 10 1939 Maari Hanson SR Gustavus Adolphus 27:20.80 7:21 218 4:01 217 13:00
321 2 1782 Kim Carlson FR Augsburg 27:20.95 7:21 335 4:11 264 13:20
322 9 1852 Hanna Piepenbrink SO Carroll 27:21.70 7:21 365 4:15 251 13:16
323 6 2236 Bridget Smith SR St Scholastica 27:21.85 7:21 421 4:21 292 13:32
324 11 1948 Hannah Wangberg FR Gustavus Adolphus 27:22.45 7:21 400 4:19 277 13:25
325 19 2134 Tara Dewitt SO St Benedict 27:23.70 7:21 310 4:09 254 13:17
326 3 2400 Emily Dunning SO Wisconsin-Superior 27:26.55 7:22 262 4:03 238 13:11
327 10 2262 Steph Eide SO Simpson 27:28.95 7:23 377 4:16 262 13:20
328 9 2339 Tiffany Gardner JR Wisconsin-River Falls 27:30.90 7:23 320 4:10 267 13:21
329 12 2051 Callie Thuma SO Macalester 27:31.40 7:23 191 3:59 233 13:08
330 20 2142 Kelly McCann JR St Benedict 27:31.90 7:24 197 3:59 215 12:59
331 3 1781 Tori Bahr JR Augsburg 27:31.90 7:24 350 4:13 243 13:12
332 3 2118 Erin Bavery FR Ripon 27:32.95 7:24 183 3:57 253 13:16
333 5 1792 Katelan Cronin SR Benedictine 27:33.90 7:24 321 4:10 279 13:26
334 13 2040 Kate Klenk JR Macalester 27:34.35 7:24 372 4:16 288 13:30
335 9 2435 Kaitlin Rattigan FR St Thomas 27:34.50 7:24 499 4:30 373 14:02
336 14 1899 McKayla Patterson SO Concordia (Moorhead) 27:34.55 7:24 282 4:05 224 13:02
337 10 2434 Ann Ollila FR St Thomas 27:34.95 7:24 466 4:26 315 13:38
338 8 1858 Leah Coleman SO Carthage 27:35.10 7:24 220 4:01 255 13:17
339 9 2412 Alex Haroldson FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 27:35.30 7:24 332 4:11 273 13:23
340 7 2223 Amelia Donars FR St Scholastica 27:36.05 7:25 276 4:05 240 13:11
341 11 1836 Rachel Rothendler FR Carleton 27:36.30 7:25 418 4:21 317 13:38
342 5 2174 Brittany Kuehn FR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 27:36.50 7:25 315 4:09 259 13:19
343 11 2252 Helen Shea FR St Thomas 27:36.90 7:25 498 4:29 369 14:00
344 8 2067 Tracy Mattis FR North Central (Ill ) 27:37.70 7:25 267 4:04 252 13:16
345 8 2228 Maggie Kading SR St Scholastica 27:38.40 7:25 417 4:21 276 13:25
346 6 2173 Tina Koecheler SR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 27:38.75 7:25 376 4:16 265 13:20
347 22 2201 Dana Horgen JR St Olaf 27:39.10 7:26 443 4:24 311 13:36
348 17 2359 Brittany Dantinne FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 27:39.30 7:26 316 4:09 274 13:24
349 4 2003 Sarah Bruemmer SO Lawrence 27:39.60 7:26 410 4:20 298 13:34
350 12 1944 Kayla Ricksham JR Gustavus Adolphus 27:39.65 7:26 381 4:17 293 13:32
351 4 2404 Natasha Hinzmann FR Wisconsin-Superior 27:40.45 7:26 323 4:10 260 13:19
352 13 1931 Cassandra Brady FR Gustavus Adolphus 27:40.45 7:26 357 4:14 299 13:34
353 7 2176 Joanna Pace FR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 27:42.30 7:26 92 3:51 231 13:06
354 1 2091 Amanda Strick FR Northland 27:43.15 7:27 484 4:27 326 13:42
355 4 2119 Erin Beggs JR Ripon 27:43.25 7:27 145 3:55 237 13:10
356 23 2206 Kristi Kobluk SR St Olaf 27:44.20 7:27 391 4:17 266 13:21
357 5 2408 Catherine Schmitt SO Wisconsin-Superior 27:45.15 7:27 336 4:11 257 13:18
358 10 2384 Charity Cook SO Wisconsin-Stout 27:45.40 7:27 479 4:27 330 13:42
359 14 1936 Erin Eppler SO Gustavus Adolphus 27:45.90 7:27 382 4:17 297 13:33
360 2 2094 Rachel Grammer SO Northwestern 27:48.40 7:28 200 4:00 268 13:21
361 21 2153 Marit Swartout SR St Benedict 27:48.80 7:28 327 4:10 248 13:15
362 14 2050 Kira Spencer SO Macalester 27:49.35 7:28 297 4:07 281 13:27
363 14 1978 Barb Schornstein SR Hope 27:50.00 7:28 248 4:03 275 13:24
364 9 1809 Maddy Furlong SO Bethel 27:50.50 7:29 250 4:03 245 13:13
365 2 2086 Melissa McNell SR Northland 27:51.15 7:29 508 4:33 354 13:54
366 6 1798 Sarah Leesman JR Benedictine 27:51.70 7:29 284 4:05 236 13:10
367 24 2188 Amy Berntson SO St Olaf 27:52.45 7:29 437 4:23 295 13:33
368 7 1794 Ashlyn Glunz SO Benedictine 27:53.10 7:29 326 4:10 283 13:28
369 6 1957 Rachel Glissmann SO Hamline 27:54.90 7:30 298 4:07 244 13:12
370 22 2126 Rebecca Arnhalt FR St Benedict 27:55.70 7:30 318 4:09 249 13:15
371 2 2079 Amanda Trombley FR North Central (Minn ) 27:56.55 7:30 393 4:18 308 13:35
372 11 2257 Amanda Carson SO Simpson 27:57.25 7:30 449 4:24 321 13:39
373 11 2391 Angie Raasch FR Wisconsin-Stout 27:57.80 7:31 471 4:26 333 13:43
374 15 1892 Anna Johnson SR Concordia (Moorhead) 27:58.10 7:31 352 4:13 278 13:25
375 9 2227 Megan Holmes SO St Scholastica 27:58.20 7:31 420 4:21 329 13:42
376 1 1928 Angie Kaiser Greater Milwaukee Tc 27:58.55 7:31 293 4:07 272 13:23
377 5 1918 Emily Tuthill FR Concordia (Wis ) 27:59.00 7:31 339 4:11 269 13:22
378 25 2197 Andrea Giorgi SR St Olaf 28:01.65 7:32 404 4:19 310 13:36
379 5 2167 Jamie Wenzel FR St Catherine 28:02.70 7:32 369 4:16 305 13:35
380 10 2231 Destanie Melin FR St Scholastica 28:03.35 7:32 416 4:20 302 13:34
381 12 2264 Jennifer Griffiths FR Simpson 28:04.40 7:32 457 4:25 323 13:41
382 10 2353 Katie Wirkus SO Wisconsin-River Falls 28:04.60 7:32 389 4:17 307 13:35
383 11 2349 Renee Schlittler FR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:05.60 7:33 390 4:17 303 13:34
384 4 1786 Sarah Peloquin SR Augsburg 28:06.05 7:33 322 4:10 287 13:29
385 1 2116 Brayonda Powell SO Ottawa 28:07.25 7:33 301 4:07 289 13:30
386 23 2151 Cammy Skarvan SR St Benedict 28:07.30 7:33 458 4:25 294 13:32
387 8 1803 Beth Stokman FR Benedictine 28:08.00 7:33 259 4:03 256 13:18
388 9 1876 Nicky Munce JR Carthage 28:09.65 7:34 287 4:06 296 13:33
389 16 1903 Kristin St John SR Concordia (Moorhead) 28:10.60 7:34 342 4:12 270 13:22
390 10 1862 Julia Hiett SO Carthage 28:11.00 7:34 290 4:06 341 13:46
391 10 2415 Nikki Kamperschroer SO Wisconsin-Whitewater 28:12.55 7:34 379 4:16 336 13:44
392 8 2175 Danielle Miller FR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 28:12.60 7:34 325 4:10 319 13:39
393 6 2166 Julia Terk FR St Catherine 28:12.60 7:34 401 4:19 346 13:48
394 9 2172 Kim Koecheler SR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 28:12.90 7:35 361 4:15 291 13:31
395 5 2124 Laura Rueling FR Ripon 28:13.15 7:35 274 4:05 301 13:34
396 11 1860 Kaylyn Haberland FR Carthage 28:13.95 7:35 429 4:22 365 13:59
397 24 2154 Andrea Swentik SR St Benedict 28:14.15 7:35 465 4:25 343 13:47
398 9 1799 Ingrid Lickteig SR Benedictine 28:14.55 7:35 194 3:59 286 13:29
399 3 2099 Danielle Solheim FR Northwestern 28:14.55 7:35 311 4:09 312 13:36
400 26 2217 Liz Whitt SO St Olaf 28:15.90 7:35 447 4:24 320 13:39
401 5 2012 Alice Shepro SR Lawrence 28:17.05 7:36 363 4:15 285 13:29
402 17 1890 Kim Hest FR Concordia (Moorhead) 28:18.05 7:36 353 4:13 309 13:35
403 12 2395 Erica Schweikert JR Wisconsin-Stout 28:18.90 7:36 478 4:27 334 13:43
404 13 2270 Katie Luzum SO Simpson 28:20.50 7:37 425 4:22 322 13:40
405 12 1874 Julia Methling SR Carthage 28:21.00 7:37 440 4:23 371 14:01
406 11 2239 Lindsay Wallis FR St Scholastica 28:21.15 7:37 408 4:20 300 13:34
407 6 2303 Jade Schmitt FR Wisconsin Track Club 28:21.60 7:37 451 4:24 355 13:54
408 15 1940 Amy Jahnke SO Gustavus Adolphus 28:23.75 7:37 387 4:17 340 13:46
409 5 1789 Ashley Stoffers SR Augsburg 28:23.75 7:37 515 4:37 358 13:55
410 16 1946 Nicole Soiseth SO Gustavus Adolphus 28:25.20 7:38 435 4:23 362 13:58
411 12 2340 Kayla Gaulke FR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:27.25 7:38 383 4:17 318 13:39
412 15 2053 Piera von Glahn SO Macalester 28:28.35 7:39 411 4:20 324 13:41
413 13 2348 Malinda Probst FR Wisconsin-River Falls 28:29.60 7:39 444 4:24 352 13:51
414 14 2352 Nina Watercot SO Wisconsin-River Falls 28:31.10 7:39 402 4:19 347 13:49
415 6 2014 Annie Sullivan FR Lawrence 28:32.25 7:40 406 4:20 327 13:42
416 2 1923 Jody Hempel JR Crown 28:32.85 7:40 314 4:09 290 13:31
417 6 1915 Emily Lasee SO Concordia (Wis ) 28:34.75 7:40 331 4:11 304 13:35
418 17 1953 Raychal Zupancich SR Gustavus Adolphus 28:35.70 7:41 317 4:09 335 13:43
419 9 2107 Piper Neihaus SO Oberlin 28:36.90 7:41 303 4:08 338 13:45
420 12 2427 Julia Brandes FR St Thomas 28:37.70 7:41 500 4:30 377 14:02
421 5 2182 Kim Keil SO St Norbert 28:39.55 7:42 368 4:15 351 13:50
422 13 2399 Heather Wollesen SO Wisconsin-Stout 28:40.80 7:42 526 4:39 390 14:07
423 2 2060 Libby Nowak SR Milwaukee Engineering 28:41.55 7:42 308 4:09 337 13:45
424 18 1942 Karyn Peterson FR Gustavus Adolphus 28:43.85 7:43 450 4:24 370 14:01
425 7 2296 Ana Considine SR Wisconsin Track Club 28:44.55 7:43 343 4:12 314 13:37
426 16 2049 Lena Sessions SO Macalester 28:45.50 7:43 375 4:16 328 13:42
427 19 1932 Cassie Breitenfeldt FR Gustavus Adolphus 28:46.05 7:43 482 4:27 368 14:00
428 11 2424 Katherine Timm FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 28:46.25 7:44 364 4:15 350 13:50
429 12 2232 Michelle Oberg JR St Scholastica 28:47.65 7:44 445 4:24 353 13:54
430 20 1938 Erin Haefs FR Gustavus Adolphus 28:48.50 7:44 502 4:30 396 14:11
431 25 2127 Kerry Bauer JR St Benedict 28:49.60 7:44 413 4:20 344 13:47
432 10 1846 Brenda Kasten FR Carroll 28:50.25 7:45 501 4:30 372 14:01
433 12 1823 Emily Endres-Fritz FR Carleton 28:51.85 7:45 423 4:21 316 13:38
434 3 2062 Emily Schmeling FR Milwaukee Engineering 28:52.15 7:45 307 4:09 349 13:50
435 21 1947 Jessica Wagner FR Gustavus Adolphus 28:53.05 7:45 436 4:23 376 14:02
436 8 2297 Brittany Ferrell FR Wisconsin Track Club 28:53.70 7:46 441 4:23 357 13:55
437 7 2161 Caitlin Gray SO St Catherine 28:54.45 7:46 403 4:19 356 13:54
438 2 2112 Hillary Bruce SO Ottawa 28:57.00 7:46 349 4:13 313 13:36
439 14 2398 Katie Wold SO Wisconsin-Stout 28:58.75 7:47 523 4:39 389 14:06
440 13 2219 Brianne Anshus SO St Scholastica 29:00.25 7:47 469 4:26 375 14:02
441 14 2267 Alyssa Hedrick SO Simpson 29:01.05 7:47 452 4:24 348 13:49
442 4 2061 Beck Schermerhorn SR Milwaukee Engineering 29:03.05 7:48 309 4:09 345 13:48
443 9 2298 Nicole Kornder JR Wisconsin Track Club 29:05.20 7:49 454 4:24 359 13:55
444 13 1880 Ellen Zanis SO Carthage 29:05.45 7:49 438 4:23 385 14:06
445 17 2032 Elissa Butler SO Macalester 29:06.35 7:49 414 4:20 361 13:57
446 18 2374 Amanda Roswell FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 29:06.40 7:49 459 4:25 381 14:05
447 15 2341 Emily Johnson FR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:07.00 7:49 432 4:23 366 13:59
448 15 2256 Andrea Benson FR Simpson 29:07.30 7:49 487 4:28 394 14:11
449 6 1787 Samantha Schuder FR Augsburg 29:07.70 7:49 476 4:27 391 14:07
450 8 2163 Emily Seidl FR St Catherine 29:11.05 7:50 474 4:27 398 14:13
451 16 2333 Amanda Anacker FR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:12.00 7:50 344 4:12 339 13:46
452 9 2162 Molly Muller FR St Catherine 29:13.10 7:51 455 4:24 393 14:09
453 17 2335 Lauren Besson SO Wisconsin-River Falls 29:15.45 7:51 428 4:22 363 13:58
454 26 2141 Jessie Lee SR St Benedict 29:18.10 7:52 480 4:27 374 14:02
455 7 1785 Brianna McLuen FR Augsburg 29:20.80 7:53 468 4:26 392 14:08
456 19 2358 Sarah Coughlin FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 29:22.70 7:53 354 4:13 386 14:06
457 18 2042 Molly MacMorris-Adix JR Macalester 29:24.40 7:54 483 4:27 379 14:04
458 3 2080 Joie Ybarra FR North Central (Minn ) 29:25.35 7:54 405 4:19 342 13:47
459 14 2238 Jenna VanGorp SO St Scholastica 29:26.80 7:54 426 4:22 360 13:57
460 3 2090 Ashley Stefaniw FR Northland 29:28.55 7:55 505 4:32 418 14:32
461 22 1945 Laura Secor FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:29.10 7:55 481 4:27 331 13:42
462 10 2168 Ashley Acosta SO Saint Mary's (Minn ) 29:29.80 7:55 507 4:33 415 14:25
463 19 2034 Heidi Evans SO Macalester 29:30.25 7:55 493 4:28 388 14:06
464 14 1867 Laura Kilen JR Carthage 29:31.35 7:56 433 4:23 384 14:06
465 20 2039 Caitlin Hannahan FR Macalester 29:31.65 7:56 415 4:20 406 14:21
466 23 1937 Erica Ewald FR Gustavus Adolphus 29:32.75 7:56 503 4:30 403 14:18
467 4 2078 Angela Riley JR North Central (Minn ) 29:32.85 7:56 485 4:27 397 14:12
468 7 1912 Katie Horner FR Concordia (Wis ) 29:33.95 7:56 494 4:29 404 14:19
469 21 2035 Megan Fetterolf SR Macalester 29:34.65 7:56 407 4:20 378 14:04
470 6 2125 Brooke Zank FR Ripon 29:35.10 7:57 427 4:22 402 14:16
471 27 2194 Katie Duwell JR St Olaf 29:36.65 7:57 448 4:24 367 13:59
472 4 2093 Sarah Coggins SO Northwestern 29:38.35 7:57 422 4:21 364 13:58
473 15 2226 Talia Greenslade SR St Scholastica 29:39.85 7:58 496 4:29 383 14:06
474 27 2140 Hannah Koprek SO St Benedict 29:42.00 7:58 434 4:23 395 14:11
475 18 2334 Jessie Behrman FR Wisconsin-River Falls 29:43.90 7:59 475 4:27 409 14:23
476 15 1856 Rosemary Adams FR Carthage 29:44.45 7:59 431 4:23 382 14:05
477 18 1897 Brittany Olivieri SR Concordia (Moorhead) 29:46.25 8:00 388 4:17 332 13:42
478 8 1908 Beth Gleason FR Concordia (Wis ) 29:46.45 8:00 532 4:42 426 14:42
479 16 1857 Jean Brody FR Carthage 29:49.05 8:00 495 4:29 411 14:24
480 19 1886 Kelsey Bratlie SO Concordia (Moorhead) 29:51.45 8:01 462 4:25 401 14:15
481 5 2074 Amanda Evans FR North Central (Minn ) 29:52.40 8:01 488 4:28 400 14:14
482 10 2302 Andrea Samz-Pustol SR Wisconsin Track Club 29:53.00 8:01 461 4:25 407 14:21
483 3 1926 Esther Roby SR Crown 29:54.15 8:02 490 4:28 412 14:24
484 17 1868 Ellen Klahn FR Carthage 29:56.45 8:02 439 4:23 405 14:20
485 10 1818 Laura Vaillancourt FR Bethel 29:57.35 8:03 467 4:26 413 14:25
486 5 2100 Danni Sustad FR Northwestern 30:01.90 8:04 333 4:11 325 13:41
487 9 1909 Samantha Gries FR Concordia (Wis ) 30:05.15 8:05 538 4:46 428 14:46
488 22 2036 Jaye Gardiner FR Macalester 30:06.25 8:05 491 4:28 387 14:06
489 10 1913 Kelsey Kiesow FR Concordia (Wis ) 30:09.55 8:06 537 4:46 444 15:09
490 7 1989 Dani Shaw FR Iowa Central Cc 30:12.65 8:07 385 4:17 417 14:30
491 8 1983 Kathryn Dillon FR Iowa Central Cc 30:12.95 8:07 269 4:04 380 14:05
492 7 2120 Gwen Casey SO Ripon 30:14.35 8:07 463 4:25 416 14:30
493 6 2077 Katie Osterbauer JR North Central (Minn ) 30:15.50 8:07 486 4:27 399 14:14
494 19 2354 Amie Wrisky SO Wisconsin-River Falls 30:18.10 8:08 489 4:28 423 14:38
495 7 1959 Hannah Rael FR Hamline 30:19.30 8:08 464 4:25 410 14:24
496 18 1872 Claren McLaughlin FR Carthage 30:21.10 8:09 453 4:24 422 14:37
497 11 2170 Morgan Davis FR Saint Mary's (Minn ) 30:27.55 8:11 456 4:24 408 14:22
498 11 1849 Melody Koney SR Carroll 30:37.25 8:13 504 4:31 431 14:46
499 11 1906 Katie Boudro SO Concordia (Wis ) 30:39.65 8:14 531 4:42 432 14:51
500 19 1859 Kelly Davies SR Carthage 30:41.75 8:14 511 4:35 425 14:40
501 13 2436 Cathy Reeves SO St Thomas 30:48.90 8:16 460 4:25 420 14:34
502 13 1829 Christina Knudson SO Carleton 30:51.45 8:17 519 4:38 429 14:46
503 6 2097 Nicole Heinz SO Northwestern 30:54.30 8:18 424 4:22 414 14:25
504 6 2180 Allison Harvey FR St Norbert 30:57.25 8:19 397 4:18 419 14:34
505 5 2055 Laura Anthony SR Milwaukee Engineering 31:00.50 8:20 399 4:19 424 14:39
506 15 2383 Jennah Brodersen FR Wisconsin-Stout 31:08.70 8:22 530 4:40 436 14:58
507 7 2076 Molly Mandigo SO North Central (Minn ) 31:11.85 8:23 528 4:39 437 14:59
508 28 2128 Anna Boyer SR St Benedict 31:13.20 8:23 521 4:38 438 15:00
509 12 2437 Amy Copeland JR Wisconsin-Whitewater 31:15.65 8:24 430 4:23 421 14:35
510 12 1841 Jessica Baker SO Carroll 31:18.15 8:24 512 4:36 439 15:01
511 14 1828 Amanda Hund SO Carleton 31:18.40 8:24 497 4:29 430 14:46
512 4 2082 Cassie Bodette FR Northland 31:19.55 8:25 557 5:02 457 15:30
513 16 2273 Leyna Squillaci FR Simpson 31:20.30 8:25 492 4:28 427 14:45
514 7 2095 Lizzie Greacen JR Northwestern 31:21.05 8:25 442 4:24 433 14:57
515 6 2064 Keri Warnke SR Milwaukee Engineering 31:25.25 8:26 524 4:39 445 15:09
516 5 2092 Jessica Swierczynski SO Northland 31:25.70 8:26 510 4:34 434 14:58
517 29 2148 Raeleen Rasmussen SR St Benedict 31:30.75 8:28 518 4:38 449 15:14
518 7 2011 Margaret Pieper FR Lawrence 31:35.40 8:29 536 4:46 442 15:07
519 13 1840 Holly Anderson FR Carroll 31:36.60 8:29 513 4:36 440 15:01
520 4 1925 Holly Murphy SR Crown 31:39.00 8:30 527 4:39 455 15:25
521 17 2261 Ashley Drogo FR Simpson 31:39.45 8:30 472 4:26 435 14:58
522 14 1842 Kristina Blanke SR Carroll 31:43.40 8:31 506 4:32 443 15:08
523 5 1922 Ami Cunderla FR Crown 31:44.45 8:31 520 4:38 451 15:17
524 15 1837 Karmini Sampath JR Carleton 31:44.50 8:31 525 4:39 447 15:12
525 11 1805 Michelle Benson FR Bethel 31:46.65 8:32 529 4:40 441 15:03
526 20 1879 Becky Swanson SR Carthage 31:48.90 8:33 534 4:44 450 15:16
527 8 2004 Jennifer Compton FR Lawrence 31:51.45 8:33 539 4:46 452 15:22
528 16 2234 Jess Reynolds SO St Scholastica 31:53.90 8:34 544 4:48 466 15:39
529 7 2063 Kristina Tielens SR Milwaukee Engineering 31:56.15 8:34 522 4:38 453 15:24
530 12 1917 Gail Stapelkamp SO Concordia (Wis ) 31:57.00 8:35 541 4:47 462 15:35
531 6 1924 Megan Kunde FR Crown 32:02.55 8:36 517 4:37 446 15:10
532 3 2111 Sarah Blecha JR Ottawa 32:03.35 8:36 398 4:19 448 15:13
533 8 2058 Maria Kiselicka JR Milwaukee Engineering 32:03.55 8:36 470 4:26 463 15:36
534 6 2084 Laura Ehlen SO Northland 32:06.70 8:37 555 5:01 458 15:31
535 20 2346 Laura Murphy SR Wisconsin-River Falls 32:20.40 8:41 554 5:01 461 15:34
536 20 2356 Lindsey Chamberlain FR Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 32:28.95 8:43 550 4:58 469 15:48
537 13 2416 Alicia Lowe FR Wisconsin-Whitewater 32:33.00 8:44 514 4:36 464 15:38
538 9 2009 Jamie McFarlin JR Lawrence 32:43.85 8:47 542 4:47 456 15:30
539 7 2087 Katie Musick SR Northland 32:46.65 8:48 558 5:02 460 15:34
540 10 2005 Mia Daughenbaugh FR Lawrence 32:48.55 8:49 540 4:47 454 15:25
541 21 1875 Jackie Muench SO Carthage 32:49.20 8:49 516 4:37 459 15:32
542 9 2056 Haleigh Bonin SO Milwaukee Engineering 32:50.25 8:49 535 4:45 467 15:41
543 8 2123 Sara Kussmann SR Ripon 32:58.15 8:51 477 4:27 465 15:38
544 10 1797 Claire Henning SR Benedictine 33:03.20 8:52 509 4:34 468 15:48
545 13 1914 Katie Kindinger FR Concordia (Wis ) 33:08.30 8:54 551 5:00 478 16:13
546 11 2010 Marie Milne SO Lawrence 33:12.20 8:55 546 4:56 472 16:01
547 8 2081 Samantha Adams FR Northland 33:14.65 8:56 559 5:02 479 16:17
548 17 2225 Dana Gammelgaard SR St Scholastica 33:33.90 9:01 549 4:57 477 16:13
549 22 1861 Marissa Harrison FR Carthage 33:36.55 9:01 543 4:47 473 16:03
550 18 2218 Theresa Anderson SR St Scholastica 33:41.00 9:03 548 4:57 471 15:57
551 14 1916 Rachel Schumacher FR Concordia (Wis ) 33:42.05 9:03 547 4:56 476 16:12
552 4 2114 Leslie Hall FR Ottawa 33:52.00 9:06 553 5:01 482 16:28
553 30 2136 Kim Eskuri FR St Benedict 34:02.20 9:08 552 5:01 475 16:08
554 21 2350 Laura Shipman FR Wisconsin-River Falls 34:03.55 9:09 556 5:01 480 16:18
555 11 1801 Catherine Pacheco JR Benedictine 34:21.15 9:13 533 4:43 474 16:05
556 31 2150 Kathleen Senske FR St Benedict 34:36.15 9:17 560 5:02 481 16:20
557 5 2113 Ashley Ford SR Ottawa 34:44.20 9:20 565 5:17 483 16:43
558 6 2115 Jessica Peck FR Ottawa 34:46.00 9:20 566 5:17 484 16:43
559 15 1845 Hannah Gramdorf FR Carroll 35:06.30 9:25 567 5:19 486 17:01
560 32 2139 Maggie Kinney SR St Benedict 35:31.40 9:32 562 5:10 485 16:52
561 12 2016 Amanda Van Lankvelt SO Lawrence 36:27.30 9:47 563 5:11 487 17:20
562 8 2075 Erika Kalwitz SO North Central (Minn ) 36:59.75 9:56 561 5:07 488 17:29
563 9 2089 Samantha Schneid SO Northland 39:11.60 10:31 564 5:16 489 18:45
564 13 2277 Augusta Dunse FR Washington Univ (Mo ) 173 3:57 103 12:33
565 12 1816 Kristen Tengwall FR Bethel 121 3:53 104 12:33
566 24 1952 Jen Zupancich FR Gustavus Adolphus 169 3:56 193 12:52
567 15 1911 Anna Holman FR Concordia (Wis ) 545 4:56 470 15:55