2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2 Boys

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2 Boys
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 106 St. Clair (16:27.5 82:17.5 0:54.0)
===================================================
1 4 Cody Smith 12 16:06.6
2 8 Trevor Holowaty 12 16:12.4
3 13 Adam Gizowski 12 16:19.3
4 29 Paul Schneider 12 16:38.6
5 52 Austin Kromroy 12 17:00.6
6 ( 65) Ryan Parslow 12 17:07.1
7 (107) Buddy Brosky 10 17:33.2

2. 127 St. Joseph (16:33.0 82:44.9 0:38.4)
===================================================
1 11 Erik Edwards 11 16:16.0
2 22 Nick Jewell 11 16:29.9
3 23 Stephen Pfahler 12 16:30.2
4 25 Skyler Arthur 11 16:34.4
5 46 Charlie Felton 12 16:54.4
6 ( 57) Tanner Rydleski 11 17:03.2
7 ( 96) Miles Kelleher 12 17:24.8

3. 180 Grand Rapids Christian (16:42.5 83:32.4 0:55.9)
===================================================
1 6 Benny Briseno 11 16:11.2
2 20 Mark DeJong 12 16:27.6
3 34 Jim VanDyke 11 16:44.8
4 54 Justin Varineau 9 17:01.7
5 66 Patrick Jonker 11 17:07.1
6 ( 72) Aaron Brink 9 17:12.3
7 ( 87) Zach Terpstra 11 17:20.6

4. 198 Linden (16:47.4 83:56.7 0:44.9)
===================================================
1 19 Dave Doyle 12 16:27.1
2 24 Jeremiah Gossett 12 16:32.3
3 39 Mikey Varacalli 11 16:51.1
4 45 Ryan Torok 11 16:54.2
5 71 Scott Schultz 12 17:12.0
6 ( 94) Dustin Sack 12 17:23.4
7 (108) Kagen Griffith 10 17:33.4

5. 226 Otsego (16:44.2 83:40.8 1:23.3)
===================================================
1 3 Justin Starr 12 15:59.1
2 15 Tyler Starr 12 16:21.2
3 27 Jacob Starr 10 16:36.7
4 90 John Finch 11 17:21.4
5 91 Ludvig Killingberg 12 17:22.4
6 (104) Brandon Watson 11 17:32.2
7 (152) Cam Brylowski 10 18:14.0

6. 246 Chelsea (16:52.9 84:24.2 1:08.4)
===================================================
1 7 David Trimas 11 16:12.1
2 37 Jacob Stubbs 12 16:46.2
3 42 Joe Vermilye 11 16:52.1
4 74 Miles Fischer 11 17:13.3
5 86 Ben Koch 12 17:20.5
6 (116) Adam Bowersox 12 17:41.4
7 (136) Jack Abernethy 12 18:00.4

7. 252 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16:52.3 84:21.4 1:26.7)
===================================================
1 5 Cal Morgan 12 16:10.7
2 16 Andrew Wittland 11 16:23.8
3 41 Owen Purdue 10 16:51.6
4 80 Jack Callahan 10 17:17.9
5 110 Mitchell Vredeveld 11 17:37.4
6 (129) Jack Neeley 10 17:56.7
7 (156) Caleb Mounts 12 18:19.2

8. 276 East Grand Rapids (17:00.2 85:01.0 0:41.8)
===================================================
1 31 Matthew Levitt 10 16:41.2
2 43 Zak Longo 12 16:53.1
3 51 Easton Schultz 10 17:00.1
4 58 Stevie Drake 11 17:03.6
5 93 Joe Clifford 12 17:23.0
6 (111) Stephen Hoffman 11 17:37.7
7 (115) Alex Clark 12 17:41.3

9. 289 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (16:58.4 84:51.8 1:01.8)
===================================================
1 14 Nolan Redetzke 12 16:20.6
2 28 Joey DeBoer 11 16:37.7
3 70 Cooper Thieme 10 17:11.0
4 85 Robbie Heyboer 12 17:20.1
5 92 Brendan Lenhardt 11 17:22.4
6 (164) James Crosby 11 18:33.2
7 (186) Daniel Karston 9 19:34.7

10. 299 Sturgis (17:03.5 85:17.5 1:01.5)
===================================================
1 33 Grant Brown 12 16:43.2
2 35 Shawn Bell 10 16:44.8
3 50 Daniel Steele 10 16:58.7
4 63 Trever Sprowls 11 17:06.1
5 118 Terry Stahl 11 17:44.7
6 (135) David Polzin 11 17:59.8
7 (173) Daniel Tetzloff 9 18:52.1

11. 318 Croswell-Lexington (17:05.8 85:28.7 1:04.8)
===================================================
1 30 Tyler Schmidt 11 16:38.7
2 44 Roan Fahey 11 16:54.2
3 48 Andrew O'Connor 12 16:55.5
4 79 Colton Burns 12 17:16.8
5 117 Walter Wilczynski 12 17:43.5
6 (119) Max Whittredge 9 17:44.9
7 (121) Joe Volpe 11 17:47.2

12. 326 Mason (16:59.9 84:59.1 2:35.9)
===================================================
1 1 Mason VanDyke 12 15:48.5
2 12 Paul Pioszak 12 16:16.1
3 49 Greg Ingle 12 16:57.4
4 105 Ben Geer 10 17:32.7
5 159 Chris Thorton 12 18:24.4
6 (166) Jonah Horton 12 18:37.8
7 (184) Jacob Hanson 12 19:32.8

13. 363 Clio (17:13.2 86:05.7 1:07.4)
===================================================
1 36 Clyde Anderson 12 16:45.9
2 61 Dylan Mosher 10 17:04.8
3 62 Garett Nelson 10 17:05.5
4 78 Kody Yorton 9 17:16.2
5 126 Chris Franks 9 17:53.3
6 (139) Grant Bowdish 12 18:03.4
7 (144) Ethan Taljonick 10 18:08.8

14. 369 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (17:10.9 85:54.3 1:14.8)
===================================================
1 18 Joe Gallagher 11 16:25.8
2 60 Colin Herrmann 11 17:04.1
3 76 Harrison Coe 11 17:14.2
4 102 Scott Sawyer 9 17:29.6
5 113 Bennett Coe 9 17:40.6
6 (125) Kyle McCormick 11 17:53.2
7 (142) Stephen Koski 10 18:05.6

15. 371 Milan (17:11.7 85:58.4 1:49.1)
===================================================
1 9 Joey Humes 10 16:13.8
2 53 Frank Kurtz 12 17:01.5
3 82 Josh Jarema 12 17:18.9
4 89 Casey Bouse 12 17:21.3
5 138 Clint Cambell 9 18:02.9
6 (174) Taylor McLean 12 18:52.3
7 (177) Nathan Pyle 12 19:01.7

16. 389 Corunna (17:13.1 86:05.3 2:17.5)
===================================================
1 2 Blake Watson 10 15:52.5
2 40 Noah Jacobs 9 16:51.2
3 55 Jacob Trowbridge 10 17:01.9
4 145 Kyle Mesh 9 18:09.7
5 147 Dylan Wibert 11 18:10.0
6 (148) Scottie Feldpausch 11 18:10.3
7 (182) Duncan Gillett 10 19:11.4

17. 403 Ludington (17:16.0 86:19.8 1:28.5)
===================================================
1 17 Matthew Ritter 12 16:25.7
2 59 Chris Snow 12 17:03.8
3 97 Luke Schwass 11 17:26.4
4 103 Ben Jensen 11 17:29.7
5 127 Jarod Cobb 11 17:54.2
6 (171) Randy Johnson 9 18:44.8
7 (180) Luke Riley 12 19:06.7

18. 405 Whitehall (17:16.2 86:20.6 1:32.9)
===================================================
1 10 Keaton Smith 11 16:15.6
2 73 Brayden Berson 12 17:13.1
3 77 Alex Dennis 10 17:15.2
4 122 Alex Mark 12 17:48.2
5 123 Roger Champion 11 17:48.5
6 (150) Corey Robinson 10 18:12.7
7 (162) Chase(Sky) Christenson 11 18:28.6

19. 416 Dearborn Divine Child (17:20.4 86:42.0 0:49.6)
===================================================
1 56 Sean Soter 12 17:03.1
2 68 Zachary Welker 12 17:08.1
3 69 Dane Miller 11 17:10.3
4 99 Ryan Manglabnan 10 17:27.8
5 124 Evan Oltman 12 17:52.7
6 (137) David Rose 11 18:00.8
7 (153) Charles Reinhardt 12 18:14.7

20. 463 Petoskey (17:27.2 87:15.9 0:48.8)
===================================================
1 64 Mark Smith 12 17:06.9
2 67 Thomas VanSlembrouck 11 17:07.5
3 84 Max Meyerson 10 17:19.4
4 120 Quentin Fettig 12 17:46.4
5 128 Jacob Kromm 10 17:55.7
6 (143) Chase Gregory 11 18:06.4
7 (154) Andy Frampus 10 18:14.7

21. 463 South Haven (17:30.7 87:33.4 2:13.1)
===================================================
1 26 Nathan VanderRoest 12 16:35.2
2 32 Ian Everitt 12 16:42.7
3 100 Zachary Kenreich 12 17:28.4
4 133 Cameron Sleeper 12 17:58.8
5 172 Will Cadwell 10 18:48.3
6 (176) Nick Giles 11 19:00.3
7 (179) Alex Barton 12 19:06.3

22. 492 Grand Rapids Catholic Central (17:30.6 87:32.6 1:08.8)
===================================================
1 38 Rylan Jaglowski 12 16:49.3
2 101 Dylan Sykes 9 17:28.9
3 109 Andrew Truszkowski 12 17:36.9
4 112 Isaiah Fox 11 17:39.4
5 132 Nick Choryan 12 17:58.1
6 (151) Cristino Hoban 12 18:13.7
7 (167) Michael Klein 10 18:41.1

23. 496 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (17:31.5 87:37.3 1:41.7)
===================================================
1 21 Nathan Mylenek 10 16:28.2
2 81 Brendan Fraser 9 17:18.6
3 114 Aidan Schurig 10 17:41.0
4 134 Joshua Fullerton 11 17:59.6
5 146 Nathan Rutila 12 18:09.9
6 (165) Ryan Obear 11 18:37.5
7 (178) Carter Slunick 10 19:04.3

24. 595 Flat Rock (17:50.2 89:10.7 1:30.5)
===================================================
1 75 Towfik Tayeb 12 17:14.1
2 95 Jason Johnson 11 17:23.9
3 98 Brandon Driscoll 11 17:27.0
4 157 Roth Thoms 10 18:21.1
5 170 Michael Mayberry 12 18:44.6
6 (175) Brandon Goocher 11 18:55.3
7 (189) Kyle McWilliams 11 19:52.2

25. 606 Essexville Garber (17:52.9 89:24.3 1:37.9)
===================================================
1 47 Ben Yagiela 11 16:54.5
2 83 Chase Badalamenti 11 17:19.1
3 155 Hayden Cobley 10 18:15.9
4 158 Jacob Stone 11 18:22.4
5 163 Andrew Yaworski 9 18:32.4
6 (181) Noah Shankool 9 19:09.7
7 (188) Spencer Reames 12 19:38.3

26. 687 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (18:02.8 90:13.7 0:54.6)
===================================================
1 106 Marc Crew 10 17:32.8
2 130 Eli Tukel 11 17:57.2
3 141 James Hartunian 11 18:03.9
4 149 Jed Kogler 12 18:12.4
5 161 Henry Wiswall 12 18:27.4
6 (168) Will Sun 12 18:43.1
7 (183) Yoshki Yamamoto 11 19:13.4

27. 688 Ferndale (18:06.7 90:33.1 1:23.8)
===================================================
1 88 Zach New 11 17:20.8
2 131 Mike Murray 12 17:57.5
3 140 Nick Schoenknecth 10 18:03.7
4 160 Nick Major 9 18:26.5
5 169 Josh Hughes 12 18:44.6
6 (185) Alex Yu 12 19:33.1
7 (187) Julian Jones 9 19:34.7



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1466 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 11 I 15:42.7
2 1381 Mason VanDyke Mason 12 T 15:48.5
3 1296 Blake Watson Corunna 10 T 15:52.5
4 1479 Alex McCormick Haslett 12 I 15:58.1
5 1400 Justin Starr Otsego 12 T 15:59.1
6 1430 Cody Smith St. Clair 12 T 16:06.6
7 1491 Codey Cook St. Johns 11 I 16:08.8
8 1355 Cal Morgan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 16:10.7
9 1348 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:11.2
10 1282 David Trimas Chelsea 11 T 16:12.1
11 1426 Trevor Holowaty St. Clair 12 T 16:12.4
12 1454 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 10 I 16:13.8
13 1384 Joey Humes Milan 10 T 16:13.8
14 1451 Keaton Smith Whitehall 11 T 16:15.6
15 1432 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 11 T 16:16.0
16 1379 Paul Pioszak Mason 12 T 16:16.1
17 1425 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 12 T 16:19.3
18 1268 Nolan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:20.6
19 1401 Tyler Starr Otsego 12 T 16:21.2
20 1460 John Sattler Byron Center 12 I 16:22.5
21 1485 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 I 16:23.3
22 1360 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 16:23.8
23 1372 Matthew Ritter Ludington 12 T 16:25.7
24 1392 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 16:25.8
25 1361 Dave Doyle Linden 12 T 16:27.1
26 1349 Mark DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:27.6
27 1412 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 16:28.2
28 1434 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 11 T 16:29.9
29 1436 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 12 T 16:30.2
30 1469 Kapo Suarez Coopersville 11 I 16:31.6
31 1483 David Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 I 16:32.0
32 1362 Jeremiah Gossett Linden 12 T 16:32.3
33 1452 Collin Kemner Adrian 11 I 16:33.0
34 1431 Skyler Arthur St. Joseph 11 T 16:34.4
35 1423 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 12 T 16:35.2
36 1399 Jacob Starr Otsego 10 T 16:36.7
37 1264 Joey DeBoer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 16:37.7
38 1429 Paul Schneider St. Clair 12 T 16:38.6
39 1301 Tyler Schmidt Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:38.7
40 1316 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:41.2
41 1464 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 10 I 16:42.4
42 1419 Ian Everitt South Haven 12 T 16:42.7
43 1465 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 11 I 16:42.7
44 1439 Grant Brown Sturgis 12 T 16:43.2
45 1497 Ben Thoenes Williamston 12 I 16:43.7
46 1352 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:44.8
47 1438 Shawn Bell Sturgis 10 T 16:44.8
48 1284 Clyde Anderson Clio 12 T 16:45.9
49 1281 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 12 T 16:46.2
50 1471 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 11 I 16:46.5
51 1343 Rylan Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 16:49.3
52 1467 Miles Garn Charlotte 11 I 16:49.4
53 1476 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 12 I 16:50.3
54 1461 Phillip Merrell Cadillac 12 I 16:50.9
55 1367 Mikey Varacalli Linden 11 T 16:51.1
56 1293 Noah Jacobs Corunna 9 T 16:51.2
57 1358 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 16:51.6
58 1283 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 11 T 16:52.1
59 1317 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:53.1
60 1484 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 10 I 16:53.5
61 1299 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:54.2
62 1366 Ryan Torok Linden 11 T 16:54.2
63 1433 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 12 T 16:54.4
64 1324 Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 11 T 16:54.5
65 1300 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 12 T 16:55.5
66 1378 Greg Ingle Mason 12 T 16:57.4
67 1463 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 11 I 16:58.0
68 1473 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 9 I 16:58.2
69 1443 Daniel Steele Sturgis 10 T 16:58.7
70 1496 Alexander Krantz Williamston 12 I 16:58.8
71 1474 Aaron King Fruitport 10 I 16:58.9
72 1318 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:00.1
73 1427 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 12 T 17:00.6
74 1480 Caleb Fletcher Lake Fenton 12 I 17:00.7
75 1486 Nick Burg Richmond 12 I 17:00.9
76 1386 Frank Kurtz Milan 12 T 17:01.5
77 1353 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 17:01.7
78 1295 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 10 T 17:01.9
79 1472 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 11 I 17:02.2
80 1500 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 11 I 17:02.5
81 1310 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:03.1
82 1437 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 11 T 17:03.2
83 1498 Curt Silverthorn Yale 12 I 17:03.3
84 1314 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:03.6
85 1374 Chris Snow Ludington 12 T 17:03.8
86 1393 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:04.1
87 1287 Dylan Mosher Clio 10 T 17:04.8
88 1288 Garett Nelson Clio 10 T 17:05.5
89 1441 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 11 T 17:06.1
90 1408 Mark Smith Petoskey 12 T 17:06.9
91 1428 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 12 T 17:07.1
92 1350 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:07.1
93 1409 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 11 T 17:07.5
94 1492 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 12 I 17:07.9
95 1311 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:08.1
96 1306 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:10.3
97 1453 Jack Schafer Adrian 9 I 17:10.8
98 1269 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 17:11.0
99 1365 Scott Schultz Linden 12 T 17:12.0
100 1347 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 17:12.3
101 1482 Kurt Swaton Marshall 11 I 17:12.6
102 1445 Brayden Berson Whitehall 12 T 17:13.1
103 1279 Miles Fischer Chelsea 11 T 17:13.3
104 1338 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock 12 T 17:14.1
105 1493 Brett Navarre Trenton 11 I 17:14.1
106 1390 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:14.2
107 1481 Zach Martindale Lapeer West 10 I 17:14.2
108 1448 Alex Dennis Whitehall 10 T 17:15.2
109 1290 Kody Yorton Clio 9 T 17:16.2
110 1298 Colton Burns Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:16.8
111 1468 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 11 I 17:17.1
112 1354 Jack Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:17.9
113 1490 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 10 I 17:18.0
114 1455 Alec Keaton Allen Park 11 I 17:18.3
115 1410 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 17:18.6
116 1385 Josh Jarema Milan 12 T 17:18.9
117 1319 Chase Badalamenti Essexville Garber 11 T 17:19.1
118 1487 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 10 I 17:19.1
119 1407 Max Meyerson Petoskey 10 T 17:19.4
120 1265 Robbie Heyboer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 17:20.1
121 1280 Ben Koch Chelsea 12 T 17:20.5
122 1351 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:20.6
123 1330 Zach New Ferndale 11 T 17:20.8
124 1457 Zach Chodnicki Armada 12 I 17:20.9
125 1382 Casey Bouse Milan 12 T 17:21.3
126 1397 John Finch Otsego 11 T 17:21.4
127 1398 Ludvig Killingberg Otsego 12 T 17:22.4
128 1267 Brendan Lenhardt Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 17:22.4
129 1313 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:23.0
130 1364 Dustin Sack Linden 12 T 17:23.4
131 1335 Jason Johnson Flat Rock 11 T 17:23.9
132 1456 Jake Morey Alma 12 I 17:24.0
133 1435 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 12 T 17:24.8
134 1478 Luke Corder Haslett 12 I 17:25.0
135 1373 Luke Schwass Ludington 11 T 17:26.4
136 1477 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 9 I 17:26.8
137 1333 Brandon Driscoll Flat Rock 11 T 17:27.0
138 1305 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 17:27.8
139 1421 Zachary Kenreich South Haven 12 T 17:28.4
140 1345 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 T 17:28.9
141 1475 Josh Green Gaylord 12 I 17:29.6
142 1391 Scott Sawyer Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 T 17:29.6
143 1369 Ben Jensen Ludington 11 T 17:29.7
144 1499 Jonathan Groendyk Zeeland East 9 I 17:30.4
145 1489 Carter VerSluys Sparta 11 I 17:30.6
146 1459 Brett Boulis Birch Run 12 I 17:32.1
147 1402 Brandon Watson Otsego 11 T 17:32.2
148 1375 Ben Geer Mason 10 T 17:32.7
149 1270 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 17:32.8
150 1424 Buddy Brosky St. Clair 10 T 17:33.2
151 1363 Kagen Griffith Linden 10 T 17:33.4
152 1346 Andrew Truszkowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:36.9
153 1359 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:37.4
154 1315 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:37.7
155 1462 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 12 I 17:38.3
156 1495 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 12 I 17:38.6
157 1341 Isaiah Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 T 17:39.4
158 1389 Bennett Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 T 17:40.6
159 1415 Aidan Schurig Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 17:41.0
160 1312 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:41.3
161 1278 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 12 T 17:41.4
162 1304 Walter Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:43.5
163 1442 Terry Stahl Sturgis 11 T 17:44.7
164 1303 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 9 T 17:44.9
165 1403 Quentin Fettig Petoskey 12 T 17:46.4
166 1302 Joe Volpe Croswell-Lexington 11 T 17:47.2
167 1449 Alex Mark Whitehall 12 T 17:48.2
168 1446 Roger Champion Whitehall 11 T 17:48.5
169 1494 Dane Roberts Trenton 12 I 17:50.5
170 1307 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:52.7
171 1395 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:53.2
172 1286 Chris Franks Clio 9 T 17:53.3
173 1368 Jarod Cobb Ludington 11 T 17:54.2
174 1406 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 10 T 17:55.7
175 1357 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:56.7
176 1274 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 17:57.2
177 1329 Mike Murray Ferndale 12 T 17:57.5
178 1340 Nick Choryan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:58.1
179 1422 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 12 T 17:58.8
180 1411 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 17:59.6
181 1440 David Polzin Sturgis 11 T 17:59.8
182 1277 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 12 T 18:00.4
183 1309 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 18:00.8
184 1383 Clint Cambell Milan 9 T 18:02.9
185 1285 Grant Bowdish Clio 12 T 18:03.4
186 1331 Nick Schoenknecth Ferndale 10 T 18:03.7
187 1470 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 10 I 18:03.8
188 1271 James Hartunian Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 18:03.9
189 1394 Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 18:05.6
190 1405 Chase Gregory Petoskey 11 T 18:06.4
191 1289 Ethan Taljonick Clio 10 T 18:08.8
192 1294 Kyle Mesh Corunna 9 T 18:09.7
193 1414 Nathan Rutila Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 18:09.9
194 1297 Dylan Wibert Corunna 11 T 18:10.0
195 1291 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 11 T 18:10.3
196 1272 Jed Kogler Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 18:12.4
197 1450 Corey Robinson Whitehall 10 T 18:12.7
198 1342 Cristino Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 18:13.7
199 1396 Cam Brylowski Otsego 10 T 18:14.0
200 1308 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 18:14.7
201 1404 Andy Frampus Petoskey 10 T 18:14.7
202 1320 Hayden Cobley Essexville Garber 10 T 18:15.9
203 1356 Caleb Mounts Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 18:19.2
204 1339 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 10 T 18:21.1
205 1323 Jacob Stone Essexville Garber 11 T 18:22.4
206 1380 Chris Thorton Mason 12 T 18:24.4
207 1328 Nick Major Ferndale 9 T 18:26.5
208 1275 Henry Wiswall Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 18:27.4
209 1447 Chase(Sky) Christenson Whitehall 11 T 18:28.6
210 1488 Charles Marchand South Lyon East 10 I 18:30.6
211 1325 Andrew Yaworski Essexville Garber 9 T 18:32.4
212 1263 James Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 18:33.2
213 1413 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 18:37.5
214 1377 Jonah Horton Mason 12 T 18:37.8
215 1344 Michael Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 T 18:41.1
216 1273 Will Sun Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 18:43.1
217 1326 Josh Hughes Ferndale 12 T 18:44.6
218 1336 Michael Mayberry Flat Rock 12 T 18:44.6
219 1370 Randy Johnson Ludington 9 T 18:44.8
220 1418 Will Cadwell South Haven 10 T 18:48.3
221 1444 Daniel Tetzloff Sturgis 9 T 18:52.1
222 1387 Taylor McLean Milan 12 T 18:52.3
223 1334 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock 11 T 18:55.3
224 1420 Nick Giles South Haven 11 T 19:00.3
225 1388 Nathan Pyle Milan 12 T 19:01.7
226 1416 Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 19:04.3
227 1417 Alex Barton South Haven 12 T 19:06.3
228 1371 Luke Riley Ludington 12 T 19:06.7
229 1322 Noah Shankool Essexville Garber 9 T 19:09.7
230 1292 Duncan Gillett Corunna 10 T 19:11.4
231 1276 Yoshki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:13.4
232 1376 Jacob Hanson Mason 12 T 19:32.8
233 1332 Alex Yu Ferndale 12 T 19:33.1
234 1266 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:34.7
235 1327 Julian Jones Ferndale 9 T 19:34.7
236 1321 Spencer Reames Essexville Garber 12 T 19:38.3
237 1337 Kyle McWilliams Flat Rock 11 T 19:52.2

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Noah Jacobs Corunna 9 16:51.2 5:26
2 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 9 16:58.2 5:28
3 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 9 17:01.7 5:29
4 Jack Schafer Adrian 9 17:10.8 5:32
5 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 9 17:12.3 5:33
6 Kody Yorton Clio 9 17:16.2 5:34
7 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 17:18.6 5:35
8 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 9 17:26.8 5:37
9 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 17:28.9 5:38
10 Scott Sawyer Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 17:29.6 5:38
11 Jonathan Groendyk Zeeland East 9 17:30.4 5:39
12 Bennett Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9 17:40.6 5:42
13 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 9 17:44.9 5:43
14 Chris Franks Clio 9 17:53.3 5:46
15 Clint Cambell Milan 9 18:02.9 5:49
16 Kyle Mesh Corunna 9 18:09.7 5:51
17 Nick Major Ferndale 9 18:26.5 5:57
18 Andrew Yaworski Essexville Garber 9 18:32.4 5:59
19 Randy Johnson Ludington 9 18:44.8 6:03
20 Daniel Tetzloff Sturgis 9 18:52.1 6:05
21 Noah Shankool Essexville Garber 9 19:09.7 6:11
22 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:34.7 6:19
23 Julian Jones Ferndale 9 19:34.7 6:19

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Blake Watson Corunna 10 15:52.5 5:07
2 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 10 16:13.8 5:14
3 Joey Humes Milan 10 16:13.8 5:14
4 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 16:28.2 5:19
5 Jacob Starr Otsego 10 16:36.7 5:21
6 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 10 16:41.2 5:23
7 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 10 16:42.4 5:23
8 Shawn Bell Sturgis 10 16:44.8 5:24
9 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 16:51.6 5:26
10 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 10 16:53.5 5:27
11 Daniel Steele Sturgis 10 16:58.7 5:28
12 Aaron King Fruitport 10 16:58.9 5:28
13 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 10 17:00.1 5:29
14 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 10 17:01.9 5:29
15 Dylan Mosher Clio 10 17:04.8 5:30
16 Garett Nelson Clio 10 17:05.5 5:31
17 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 17:11.0 5:32
18 Zach Martindale Lapeer West 10 17:14.2 5:33
19 Alex Dennis Whitehall 10 17:15.2 5:34
20 Jack Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 17:17.9 5:35
21 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 10 17:18.0 5:35
22 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 10 17:19.1 5:35
23 Max Meyerson Petoskey 10 17:19.4 5:35
24 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:27.8 5:38
25 Ben Geer Mason 10 17:32.7 5:39
26 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 17:32.8 5:39
27 Buddy Brosky St. Clair 10 17:33.2 5:39
28 Kagen Griffith Linden 10 17:33.4 5:40
29 Aidan Schurig Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 17:41.0 5:42
30 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 10 17:55.7 5:47
31 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 17:56.7 5:47
32 Nick Schoenknecth Ferndale 10 18:03.7 5:49
33 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 10 18:03.8 5:49
34 Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 18:05.6 5:50
35 Ethan Taljonick Clio 10 18:08.8 5:51
36 Corey Robinson Whitehall 10 18:12.7 5:52
37 Cam Brylowski Otsego 10 18:14.0 5:53
38 Andy Frampus Petoskey 10 18:14.7 5:53
39 Hayden Cobley Essexville Garber 10 18:15.9 5:53
40 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 10 18:21.1 5:55
41 Charles Marchand South Lyon East 10 18:30.6 5:58
42 Michael Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 18:41.1 6:01
43 Will Cadwell South Haven 10 18:48.3 6:04
44 Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 19:04.3 6:09
45 Duncan Gillett Corunna 10 19:11.4 6:11

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 11 15:42.7 5:04
2 Codey Cook St. Johns 11 16:08.8 5:12
3 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:11.2 5:13
4 David Trimas Chelsea 11 16:12.1 5:13
5 Keaton Smith Whitehall 11 16:15.6 5:15
6 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 11 16:16.0 5:15
7 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:23.8 5:17
8 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 16:25.8 5:18
9 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 11 16:29.9 5:19
10 Kapo Suarez Coopersville 11 16:31.6 5:20
11 Collin Kemner Adrian 11 16:33.0 5:20
12 Skyler Arthur St. Joseph 11 16:34.4 5:21
13 Joey DeBoer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:37.7 5:22
14 Tyler Schmidt Croswell-Lexington 11 16:38.7 5:22
15 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 11 16:42.7 5:23
16 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:44.8 5:24
17 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 11 16:46.5 5:24
18 Miles Garn Charlotte 11 16:49.4 5:25
19 Mikey Varacalli Linden 11 16:51.1 5:26
20 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 11 16:52.1 5:26
21 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 11 16:54.2 5:27
22 Ryan Torok Linden 11 16:54.2 5:27
23 Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 11 16:54.5 5:27
24 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 11 16:58.0 5:28
25 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 11 17:02.2 5:29
26 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 11 17:02.5 5:30
27 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 11 17:03.2 5:30
28 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 11 17:03.6 5:30
29 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:04.1 5:30
30 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 11 17:06.1 5:31
31 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:07.1 5:31
32 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 11 17:07.5 5:31
33 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:10.3 5:32
34 Kurt Swaton Marshall 11 17:12.6 5:33
35 Miles Fischer Chelsea 11 17:13.3 5:33
36 Brett Navarre Trenton 11 17:14.1 5:33
37 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:14.2 5:33
38 Anthony Pizzo Clawson 11 17:17.1 5:34
39 Alec Keaton Allen Park 11 17:18.3 5:35
40 Chase Badalamenti Essexville Garber 11 17:19.1 5:35
41 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:20.6 5:35
42 Zach New Ferndale 11 17:20.8 5:35
43 John Finch Otsego 11 17:21.4 5:36
44 Brendan Lenhardt Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:22.4 5:36
45 Jason Johnson Flat Rock 11 17:23.9 5:36
46 Luke Schwass Ludington 11 17:26.4 5:37
47 Brandon Driscoll Flat Rock 11 17:27.0 5:37
48 Ben Jensen Ludington 11 17:29.7 5:38
49 Carter VerSluys Sparta 11 17:30.6 5:39
50 Brandon Watson Otsego 11 17:32.2 5:39
51 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 17:37.4 5:41
52 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 17:37.7 5:41
53 Isaiah Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 17:39.4 5:41
54 Terry Stahl Sturgis 11 17:44.7 5:43
55 Joe Volpe Croswell-Lexington 11 17:47.2 5:44
56 Roger Champion Whitehall 11 17:48.5 5:44
57 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:53.2 5:46
58 Jarod Cobb Ludington 11 17:54.2 5:46
59 Eli Tukel Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 17:57.2 5:47
60 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 17:59.6 5:48
61 David Polzin Sturgis 11 17:59.8 5:48
62 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 11 18:00.8 5:48
63 James Hartunian Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 18:03.9 5:49
64 Chase Gregory Petoskey 11 18:06.4 5:50
65 Dylan Wibert Corunna 11 18:10.0 5:51
66 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 11 18:10.3 5:51
67 Jacob Stone Essexville Garber 11 18:22.4 5:55
68 Chase(Sky) Christenson Whitehall 11 18:28.6 5:57
69 James Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:33.2 5:59
70 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 18:37.5 6:00
71 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock 11 18:55.3 6:06
72 Nick Giles South Haven 11 19:00.3 6:07
73 Yoshki Yamamoto Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:13.4 6:12
74 Kyle McWilliams Flat Rock 11 19:52.2 6:24

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Mason VanDyke Mason 12 15:48.5 5:06
2 Alex McCormick Haslett 12 15:58.1 5:09
3 Justin Starr Otsego 12 15:59.1 5:09
4 Cody Smith St. Clair 12 16:06.6 5:12
5 Cal Morgan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:10.7 5:13
6 Trevor Holowaty St. Clair 12 16:12.4 5:13
7 Paul Pioszak Mason 12 16:16.1 5:15
8 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 12 16:19.3 5:16
9 Nolan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:20.6 5:16
10 Tyler Starr Otsego 12 16:21.2 5:16
11 John Sattler Byron Center 12 16:22.5 5:17
12 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 16:23.3 5:17
13 Matthew Ritter Ludington 12 16:25.7 5:18
14 Dave Doyle Linden 12 16:27.1 5:18
15 Mark DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:27.6 5:18
16 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:30.2 5:19
17 David Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:32.0 5:20
18 Jeremiah Gossett Linden 12 16:32.3 5:20
19 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 12 16:35.2 5:21
20 Paul Schneider St. Clair 12 16:38.6 5:22
21 Ian Everitt South Haven 12 16:42.7 5:23
22 Grant Brown Sturgis 12 16:43.2 5:23
23 Ben Thoenes Williamston 12 16:43.7 5:24
24 Clyde Anderson Clio 12 16:45.9 5:24
25 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 12 16:46.2 5:24
26 Rylan Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 16:49.3 5:25
27 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 12 16:50.3 5:26
28 Phillip Merrell Cadillac 12 16:50.9 5:26
29 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids 12 16:53.1 5:27
30 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 12 16:54.4 5:27
31 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 12 16:55.5 5:27
32 Greg Ingle Mason 12 16:57.4 5:28
33 Alexander Krantz Williamston 12 16:58.8 5:28
34 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 12 17:00.6 5:29
35 Caleb Fletcher Lake Fenton 12 17:00.7 5:29
36 Nick Burg Richmond 12 17:00.9 5:29
37 Frank Kurtz Milan 12 17:01.5 5:29
38 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:03.1 5:30
39 Curt Silverthorn Yale 12 17:03.3 5:30
40 Chris Snow Ludington 12 17:03.8 5:30
41 Mark Smith Petoskey 12 17:06.9 5:31
42 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 12 17:07.1 5:31
43 Andrew Hyatt St. Johns 12 17:07.9 5:31
44 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:08.1 5:31
45 Scott Schultz Linden 12 17:12.0 5:33
46 Brayden Berson Whitehall 12 17:13.1 5:33
47 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock 12 17:14.1 5:33
48 Colton Burns Croswell-Lexington 12 17:16.8 5:34
49 Josh Jarema Milan 12 17:18.9 5:35
50 Robbie Heyboer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:20.1 5:35
51 Ben Koch Chelsea 12 17:20.5 5:35
52 Zach Chodnicki Armada 12 17:20.9 5:36
53 Casey Bouse Milan 12 17:21.3 5:36
54 Ludvig Killingberg Otsego 12 17:22.4 5:36
55 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 17:23.0 5:36
56 Dustin Sack Linden 12 17:23.4 5:36
57 Jake Morey Alma 12 17:24.0 5:37
58 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 12 17:24.8 5:37
59 Luke Corder Haslett 12 17:25.0 5:37
60 Zachary Kenreich South Haven 12 17:28.4 5:38
61 Josh Green Gaylord 12 17:29.6 5:38
62 Brett Boulis Birch Run 12 17:32.1 5:39
63 Andrew Truszkowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 17:36.9 5:41
64 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 12 17:38.3 5:41
65 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 12 17:38.6 5:41
66 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 12 17:41.3 5:42
67 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 12 17:41.4 5:42
68 Walter Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 12 17:43.5 5:43
69 Quentin Fettig Petoskey 12 17:46.4 5:44
70 Alex Mark Whitehall 12 17:48.2 5:44
71 Dane Roberts Trenton 12 17:50.5 5:45
72 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:52.7 5:46
73 Mike Murray Ferndale 12 17:57.5 5:47
74 Nick Choryan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 17:58.1 5:47
75 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 12 17:58.8 5:48
76 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 12 18:00.4 5:48
77 Grant Bowdish Clio 12 18:03.4 5:49
78 Nathan Rutila Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 18:09.9 5:51
79 Jed Kogler Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 18:12.4 5:52
80 Cristino Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 18:13.7 5:53
81 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 12 18:14.7 5:53
82 Caleb Mounts Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 18:19.2 5:54
83 Chris Thorton Mason 12 18:24.4 5:56
84 Henry Wiswall Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 18:27.4 5:57
85 Jonah Horton Mason 12 18:37.8 6:00
86 Will Sun Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 18:43.1 6:02
87 Josh Hughes Ferndale 12 18:44.6 6:02
88 Michael Mayberry Flat Rock 12 18:44.6 6:02
89 Taylor McLean Milan 12 18:52.3 6:05
90 Nathan Pyle Milan 12 19:01.7 6:08
91 Alex Barton South Haven 12 19:06.3 6:09
92 Luke Riley Ludington 12 19:06.7 6:10
93 Jacob Hanson Mason 12 19:32.8 6:18
94 Alex Yu Ferndale 12 19:33.1 6:18
95 Spencer Reames Essexville Garber 12 19:38.3 6:20


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************