2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 1 Girls

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 1 Girls
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



1. 107 Northville (18:37.0 93:04.8 0:46.9)
===================================================
1 10 Rachel Coleman 12 18:23.3
2 13 Lexa Barrott 10 18:27.0
3 14 Taleen Shahrigian 12 18:30.2
4 21 Cayla Eckenroth 9 18:34.1
5 49 Nicole Mosteller 12 19:10.2
6 ( 52) Erin Zimmer 12 19:11.7
7 ( 75) Emma Herrmann 10 19:32.7

2. 139 Saline (18:41.2 93:25.8 1:25.1)
===================================================
1 4 Elianna Shwayder 12 18:06.5
2 16 Gillian Walter 10 18:31.5
3 19 Hannah Cummings 10 18:32.2
4 27 Gloria Park 12 18:44.0
5 73 Abby Rentschler 11 19:31.6
6 (115) Haleigh Cummings 10 20:16.7
7 (143) Danielle Fillmore 10 20:46.3

3. 164 Hudsonville (18:51.6 94:17.9 0:44.2)
===================================================
1 11 Alex Berends 12 18:25.0
2 20 Kelli Jackson 11 18:33.7
3 40 Abby Berends 12 19:01.6
4 45 Alyssa Sanchez 9 19:08.4
5 48 Janey Berends 12 19:09.2
6 (138) Anna Buist 9 20:41.2
7 (156) Anna Dolce 12 20:57.1

4. 165 Birmingham Seaholm (18:38.6 93:13.0 1:52.0)
===================================================
1 1 Audrey Belf 11 17:31.1
2 8 Marissa Dobry 10 18:18.0
3 26 Danielle Bentzley 12 18:39.4
4 64 Mary Sanders 10 19:21.4
5 66 Patty Girardot 10 19:23.1
6 ( 76) Delaney O'Brien 11 19:35.3
7 (167) Gabby Kurschat 9 21:04.6

5. 169 Rockford (18:44.3 93:41.1 1:57.9)
===================================================
1 2 Lauren Brasure 12 17:40.8
2 17 Kerianne Schoff 11 18:31.7
3 30 Morgan Harney 12 18:46.5
4 41 Morgan Benoit 10 19:03.4
5 79 Larissa Medich 10 19:38.7
6 ( 92) Maja Hill 11 19:54.2
7 (104) Natalie Napolillo 11 20:04.4

6. 170 Traverse City Central (18:51.2 94:16.0 0:51.5)
===================================================
1 12 Ashley Ko 11 18:26.7
2 23 Molly Peregrine 12 18:35.8
3 37 Graceanne Tarsa 11 18:54.6
4 39 Emmalyne Tarsa 9 19:00.7
5 59 Joy Reist 12 19:18.2
6 ( 63) Courtney Stewart 10 19:20.5
7 ( 70) Jordan Mattarella 11 19:28.5

7. 236 Grosse Pointe South (19:02.9 95:14.5 1:34.6)
===================================================
1 7 Ersula Farrow 11 18:12.5
2 24 Kelsie Schwartz 12 18:37.2
3 36 Alexa Calas 12 18:53.8
4 83 Anna Piccione 10 19:43.9
5 86 Megan Sklarski 11 19:47.1
6 ( 94) Kamryn Leonard 9 19:56.2
7 (160) Mary Spencer 11 20:59.3

8. 255 Brighton (19:10.1 95:50.1 0:33.2)
===================================================
1 29 Andrea Crowe 9 18:46.3
2 50 Natalie Monroe 12 19:10.7
3 57 Marissa McGahan 12 19:16.1
4 58 Jenna Sica 10 19:17.5
5 61 Kirsten McGahan 10 19:19.5
6 (113) Jourdan Davis 11 20:14.9
7 (146) Cynthia Wynn 10 20:46.6

9. 322 Highland-Milford (19:23.7 96:58.1 1:27.0)
===================================================
1 15 Rachel Barrett 12 18:30.6
2 31 Mallory Barrett 9 18:49.4
3 82 Madison Paquette 11 19:43.8
4 96 Lina Erlingis 12 19:56.7
5 98 Sarah Ausum 10 19:57.6
6 (112) Gabrielle Byndas 10 20:14.9
7 (168) Eve Hemingway 10 21:06.4

10. 339 Salem (19:27.5 97:17.1 1:11.1)
===================================================
1 38 Anya Cho 11 18:58.2
2 53 Lauren Arquette 11 19:12.0
3 55 Kayla Kavulich 12 19:13.3
4 84 Natasha Stevenson 12 19:44.3
5 109 Kayla Hughes 10 20:09.3
6 (131) Elizabeth Tripp 11 20:36.5
7 (137) Emily Marcero 12 20:38.8

11. 341 Jenison (19:26.4 97:11.7 2:49.4)
===================================================
1 6 Ellie Leonard 12 18:10.0
2 43 Bailey Johnson 11 19:06.9
3 44 Chelse VanSpronsen 12 19:08.2
4 87 Kelsey Vanderhoef 12 19:47.2
5 161 Shaylin Hollis 11 20:59.4
6 (173) Lexi Kapla 9 21:14.8
7 (178) Stormi Samuels 11 21:24.6

12. 357 Midland Dow (19:29.2 97:25.9 2:25.9)
===================================================
1 5 Jordan Storer 12 18:09.0
2 9 Kali Dent 12 18:20.1
3 90 Lizzy Burr 11 19:52.6
4 124 Beth Hoffman 10 20:29.3
5 129 Robyn Young 11 20:34.9
6 (189) Bailey Flint 10 21:58.9
7 (193) Carlee McGee 11 22:24.5

13. 374 Walled Lake Northern (19:35.9 97:59.2 1:38.7)
===================================================
1 33 Brianna Mulrooney 9 18:51.9
2 42 Sofanit Fisher 9 19:04.3
3 72 Holly Mattson 10 19:29.3
4 102 Ashley Donohue 12 20:03.1
5 125 Darcy Kimberlin 11 20:30.6
6 (130) Alyse Dietz 11 20:36.2
7 (144) Anna Ranger 12 20:46.3

14. 382 Grandville (19:32.0 97:39.6 2:23.9)
===================================================
1 3 Valerie Wierenga 10 17:57.7
2 54 Rachael Webb 12 19:13.3
3 101 Medra Stoner 10 19:59.2
4 107 Allison Utting 11 20:07.8
5 117 Ally Nyboer 10 20:21.6
6 (163) Bekki Reneker 12 21:01.4
7 (182) Emily Sinclair 9 21:27.5

15. 399 Sterling Heights Stevenson (19:41.2 98:25.9 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 28 Samantha Hanson 10 18:45.4
2 34 Allison Shannon 10 18:52.9
3 97 Miranda Wolanin 12 19:57.4
4 118 Ashlie Baumann 11 20:23.3
5 122 Jenna Anderson 11 20:26.9
6 (184) Alex Huey 9 21:36.0
7 (185) Marissa Papadelis 9 21:37.6

16. 427 Utica Eisenhower (19:43.9 98:39.4 2:14.2)
===================================================
1 22 Samantha Allmacher 11 18:35.5
2 65 Colleen McCarthy 11 19:21.6
3 69 Brianna Mozariwskyj 10 19:28.0
4 120 Mackenzie Gurne 10 20:24.6
5 151 Emily Oakes 11 20:49.7
6 (172) Michalla Veach 12 21:14.8
7 (180) Maddie Denton 9 21:25.8

17. 439 East Lansing (19:48.8 99:03.7 1:27.6)
===================================================
1 51 Mado Glew 12 19:10.7
2 62 Sarah Goble 11 19:19.9
3 67 Stephanie Vanis 10 19:26.2
4 123 Victoria Kelley 10 20:28.6
5 136 Hannah Busch 12 20:38.3
6 (171) Gretchen Fata 9 21:12.1
7 (195) Maddy McMurtry 12 23:05.4

18. 451 Grand Haven (19:51.1 99:15.5 2:12.6)
===================================================
1 18 Claire Borchers 12 18:31.8
2 46 Roxy Glasser 12 19:08.5
3 111 Malea Teerman 10 20:13.1
4 134 Zoe McGregor 9 20:37.7
5 142 Eliza Lowe 9 20:44.4
6 (152) Alanna Kenny 12 20:50.9
7 (164) Hannah Kenny 10 21:01.9

19. 470 Dexter (19:55.6 99:37.8 1:43.9)
===================================================
1 35 Alison McLean 10 18:53.4
2 89 Alexandra Ammann 11 19:52.3
3 99 Robin Jackson 12 19:59.1
4 114 Charlotte Read 11 20:15.7
5 133 Elise Dombkowski 12 20:37.3
6 (162) Elizabeth Greve 11 21:00.9
7 (165) Cailin McLean 12 21:02.2

20. 492 Grosse Pointe North (19:58.5 99:52.3 1:40.3)
===================================================
1 60 Sarah Rustmann 12 19:18.8
2 80 Julia Rustmann 12 19:38.8
3 88 Natalie Schaefer 12 19:49.7
4 105 Katelyn Carney 10 20:05.9
5 159 Keri Hryciuk 10 20:59.1
6 (175) Maddy Denison 11 21:21.6
7 (192) Chloe Bigwood 10 22:19.4

21. 511 Auburn Bay City Western (20:03.2 100:15.8 1:45.6)
===================================================
1 74 Rebecca Estep 10 19:32.6
2 77 Kelly Pietrzak 12 19:37.9
3 78 Madison Marciniak 11 19:37.9
4 108 Laura Estrada 10 20:09.2
5 174 Erin Hacker 9 21:18.2
6 (179) Molly Hecox 9 21:24.9
7 (186) Emily Reinhardt 11 21:39.1

22. 524 Bloomfield Hills (20:07.1 100:35.2 1:39.1)
===================================================
1 47 Elizabeth Jenkins 9 19:09.1
2 95 Giovanna Leone 10 19:56.6
3 116 Sam Babineau 11 20:17.2
4 119 MacKenzie Gammons 12 20:24.1
5 147 Saskia Charles 10 20:48.2
6 (169) Jackie Dalian 9 21:09.1
7 (181) Christina Arens 12 21:26.9

23. 535 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (20:09.0 100:44.7 1:29.2)
===================================================
1 56 Sarah Anderson 11 19:13.9
2 85 Ally Destefano 10 19:44.4
3 126 Ally Stapleton 10 20:31.0
4 127 Katie Allen 9 20:32.3
5 141 Cecelia Batterbee 10 20:43.1
6 (153) Catherine Stapleton 10 20:51.2
7 (183) Meghan Donovan 10 21:27.8

24. 561 Lake Orion (20:11.8 100:58.9 1:25.3)
===================================================
1 71 Danielle Carr 11 19:28.9
2 81 Madz Ham 11 19:41.0
3 106 Anna Dietz 12 20:06.6
4 148 Emily Fluent 10 20:48.2
5 155 Bellina Gaskey 9 20:54.2
6 (157) Erin Womack 11 20:57.4
7 (177) Casey Stribbell 12 21:23.9

25. 572 Clarkston (20:17.2 101:25.9 1:55.5)
===================================================
1 32 Nicole Hanson 10 18:50.9
2 128 Sage Beauregard 12 20:34.1
3 132 Alex Glading 9 20:36.7
4 135 Lynsie Gram 11 20:37.8
5 145 Helen Jeffers 11 20:46.4
6 (150) Kaitlyn Cavallo 10 20:49.3
7 (170) Mackenzie Proper 12 21:11.1

26. 587 Troy (20:20.6 101:42.7 3:14.5)
===================================================
1 25 Abby Green 12 18:37.3
2 68 Lauren Miller 12 19:27.7
3 140 Rachel Loken 12 20:42.4
4 166 Angela Krokos 12 21:03.5
5 188 Riley McAvoy 10 21:51.8
6 (190) Emma Thomas 11 22:02.1
7 (191) Caitlin Ferber 11 22:04.3

27. 609 Temperance Bedford (20:22.3 101:51.1 0:57.8)
===================================================
1 93 Rachel Boulton 10 19:55.6
2 103 Roma Lucarelli 10 20:03.2
3 110 Sam Greeley 11 20:10.5
4 149 Kaitlyn Leist 12 20:48.4
5 154 Morgan McCormick 10 20:53.4
6 (176) Phoebe Varney 10 21:22.5
7 (187) Alexa Libstorff 9 21:49.4

28. 609 Ann Arbor Pioneer (20:23.5 101:57.4 1:04.3)
===================================================
1 91 Jacalyn Overdier 9 19:53.6
2 100 Sydney Dawes 9 19:59.1
3 121 Mira Lupu 12 20:25.3
4 139 Carrie Duerksen 9 20:41.5
5 158 Sanelma Heinonen 10 20:57.9
6 (194) Madeline Bacolor 9 22:27.9
7 (196) Telena Kabisch 12 23:53.0



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 16 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 17:31.1
2 136 Lauren Brasure Rockford 12 T 17:40.8
3 78 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 10 T 17:57.7
4 154 Elianna Shwayder Saline 12 T 18:06.5
5 126 Jordan Storer Midland Dow 12 T 18:09.0
6 110 Ellie Leonard Jenison 12 T 18:10.0
7 87 Ersula Farrow Grosse Pointe South 11 T 18:12.5
8 18 Marissa Dobry Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 18:18.0
9 122 Kali Dent Midland Dow 12 T 18:20.1
10 129 Rachel Coleman Northville 12 T 18:23.3
11 101 Alex Berends Hudsonville 12 T 18:25.0
12 170 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 11 T 18:26.7
13 128 Lexa Barrott Northville 10 T 18:27.0
14 133 Taleen Shahrigian Northville 12 T 18:30.2
15 95 Rachel Barrett Highland-Milford 12 T 18:30.6
16 155 Gillian Walter Saline 10 T 18:31.5
17 141 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 11 T 18:31.7
18 58 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 12 T 18:31.8
19 150 Hannah Cummings Saline 10 T 18:32.2
20 231 Jessica Goethals Rochester 12 I 18:33.3
21 105 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 11 T 18:33.7
22 130 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 9 T 18:34.1
23 211 Jennifer Rogers Farmington 12 I 18:34.4
24 184 Samantha Allmacher Utica Eisenhower 11 T 18:35.5
25 172 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 12 T 18:35.8
26 232 Nicole Kowalchick Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 I 18:36.5
27 90 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe South 12 T 18:37.2
28 179 Abby Green Troy 12 T 18:37.3
29 17 Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 18:39.4
30 220 Marah Pugh Macomb Dakota 12 I 18:39.6
31 152 Gloria Park Saline 12 T 18:44.0
32 158 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 18:45.4
33 30 Andrea Crowe Brighton 9 T 18:46.3
34 137 Morgan Harney Rockford 12 T 18:46.5
35 198 Alexandria Cell Ann Arbor Huron 12 I 18:48.7
36 237 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 9 I 18:48.7
37 94 Mallory Barrett Highland-Milford 9 T 18:49.4
38 41 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 10 T 18:50.9
39 223 Hannah Lonergan Novi 11 I 18:51.1
40 196 Brianna Mulrooney Walled Lake Northern 9 T 18:51.9
41 161 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 18:52.9
42 48 Alison McLean Dexter 10 T 18:53.4
43 86 Alexa Calas Grosse Pointe South 12 T 18:53.8
44 176 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 11 T 18:54.6
45 143 Anya Cho Salem 11 T 18:58.2
46 225 Hayley Mullen Okemos 12 I 18:59.6
47 175 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City Central 9 T 19:00.7
48 240 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 I 19:01.0
49 100 Abby Berends Hudsonville 12 T 19:01.6
50 135 Morgan Benoit Rockford 10 T 19:03.4
51 193 Sofanit Fisher Walled Lake Northern 9 T 19:04.3
52 212 Maddy Trevison Farmington 10 I 19:05.4
53 108 Bailey Johnson Jenison 11 T 19:06.9
54 241 Maggie Pawelcyzk Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 I 19:07.8
55 113 Chelse VanSpronsen Jenison 12 T 19:08.2
56 207 Madeline Wesley Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11 I 19:08.3
57 106 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 9 T 19:08.4
58 59 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 12 T 19:08.5
59 28 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 T 19:09.1
60 102 Janey Berends Hudsonville 12 T 19:09.2
61 132 Nicole Mosteller Northville 12 T 19:10.2
62 34 Natalie Monroe Brighton 12 T 19:10.7
63 228 Marina DeBiasi Plymouth 12 I 19:10.7
64 53 Mado Glew East Lansing 12 T 19:10.7
65 215 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 12 I 19:11.6
66 134 Erin Zimmer Northville 12 T 19:11.7
67 142 Lauren Arquette Salem 11 T 19:12.0
68 230 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 I 19:12.5
69 77 Rachael Webb Grandville 12 T 19:13.3
70 145 Kayla Kavulich Salem 12 T 19:13.3
71 66 Sarah Anderson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11 T 19:13.9
72 33 Marissa McGahan Brighton 12 T 19:16.1
73 235 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 10 I 19:17.4
74 229 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 10 I 19:17.5
75 35 Jenna Sica Brighton 10 T 19:17.5
76 173 Joy Reist Traverse City Central 12 T 19:18.2
77 84 Sarah Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 12 T 19:18.8
78 32 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 10 T 19:19.5
79 222 Jackie Seward Muskegon Mona Shores 10 I 19:19.6
80 210 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 12 I 19:19.7
81 54 Sarah Goble East Lansing 11 T 19:19.9
82 219 Grecia Quiroga Jackson 12 I 19:20.1
83 174 Courtney Stewart Traverse City Central 10 T 19:20.5
84 22 Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:21.4
85 187 Colleen McCarthy Utica Eisenhower 11 T 19:21.6
86 206 Rachel Walny Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 I 19:21.7
87 19 Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:23.1
88 234 Nichole Clement Saginaw Heritage 11 I 19:23.8
89 201 Aly Trapp Brownstown-Woodhaven 11 I 19:23.9
90 57 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing 10 T 19:26.2
91 182 Lauren Miller Troy 12 T 19:27.7
92 188 Brianna Mozariwskyj Utica Eisenhower 10 T 19:28.0
93 171 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 11 T 19:28.5
94 114 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 11 T 19:28.9
95 195 Holly Mattson Walled Lake Northern 10 T 19:29.3
96 227 Hannah Long Oxford 10 I 19:30.1
97 153 Abby Rentschler Saline 11 T 19:31.6
98 202 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 11 I 19:32.2
99 9 Rebecca Estep Auburn Bay City Western 10 T 19:32.6
100 131 Emma Herrmann Northville 10 T 19:32.7
101 20 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:35.3
102 14 Kelly Pietrzak Auburn Bay City Western 12 T 19:37.9
103 13 Madison Marciniak Auburn Bay City Western 11 T 19:37.9
104 139 Larissa Medich Rockford 10 T 19:38.7
105 83 Julia Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 12 T 19:38.8
106 118 Madz Ham Lake Orion 11 T 19:41.0
107 239 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 I 19:41.9
108 99 Madison Paquette Highland-Milford 11 T 19:43.8
109 89 Anna Piccione Grosse Pointe South 10 T 19:43.9
110 147 Natasha Stevenson Salem 12 T 19:44.3
111 68 Ally Destefano Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 T 19:44.4
112 214 Addie May Flushing 11 I 19:45.9
113 91 Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South 11 T 19:47.1
114 112 Kelsey Vanderhoef Jenison 12 T 19:47.2
115 226 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 11 I 19:49.3
116 200 Chloe Hoye Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 I 19:49.3
117 85 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 12 T 19:49.7
118 208 Amanda George Davison 11 I 19:50.5
119 213 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 9 I 19:51.3
120 44 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 11 T 19:52.3
121 121 Lizzy Burr Midland Dow 11 T 19:52.6
122 8 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 19:53.6
123 138 Maja Hill Rockford 11 T 19:54.2
124 163 Rachel Boulton Temperance Bedford 10 T 19:55.6
125 88 Kamryn Leonard Grosse Pointe South 9 T 19:56.2
126 29 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 10 T 19:56.6
127 97 Lina Erlingis Highland-Milford 12 T 19:56.7
128 162 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 19:57.4
129 93 Sarah Ausum Highland-Milford 10 T 19:57.6
130 236 Claire Nord Troy Athens 11 I 19:57.9
131 47 Robin Jackson Dexter 12 T 19:59.1
132 3 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 19:59.1
133 75 Medra Stoner Grandville 10 T 19:59.2
134 233 Alicia Arnold Romeo 12 I 20:02.6
135 192 Ashley Donohue Walled Lake Northern 12 T 20:03.1
136 167 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 10 T 20:03.2
137 140 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 11 T 20:04.4
138 203 Kate Cotham Canton 9 I 20:05.4
139 221 Amy Smith Midland 10 I 20:05.4
140 79 Katelyn Carney Grosse Pointe North 10 T 20:05.9
141 115 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 12 T 20:06.6
142 76 Allison Utting Grandville 11 T 20:07.8
143 209 Jordann McDermitt Davison 12 I 20:09.0
144 10 Laura Estrada Auburn Bay City Western 10 T 20:09.2
145 144 Kayla Hughes Salem 10 T 20:09.3
146 165 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 T 20:10.5
147 218 Maggie Schneider Holly 10 I 20:11.0
148 64 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 10 T 20:13.1
149 216 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 12 I 20:14.0
150 96 Gabrielle Byndas Highland-Milford 10 T 20:14.9
151 31 Jourdan Davis Brighton 11 T 20:14.9
152 50 Charlotte Read Dexter 11 T 20:15.7
153 217 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 9 I 20:16.0
154 149 Haleigh Cummings Saline 10 T 20:16.7
155 24 Sam Babineau Bloomfield Hills 11 T 20:17.2
156 72 Ally Nyboer Grandville 10 T 20:21.6
157 204 Anna Gorzalski Canton 12 I 20:21.6
158 157 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:23.3
159 27 MacKenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills 12 T 20:24.1
160 186 Mackenzie Gurne Utica Eisenhower 10 T 20:24.6
161 7 Mira Lupu Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 20:25.3
162 156 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:26.9
163 205 Natalie Cizmas Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 I 20:27.3
164 55 Victoria Kelley East Lansing 10 T 20:28.6
165 124 Beth Hoffman Midland Dow 10 T 20:29.3
166 194 Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 11 T 20:30.6
167 70 Ally Stapleton Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 T 20:31.0
168 65 Katie Allen Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9 T 20:32.3
169 37 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 12 T 20:34.1
170 127 Robyn Young Midland Dow 11 T 20:34.9
171 191 Alyse Dietz Walled Lake Northern 11 T 20:36.2
172 148 Elizabeth Tripp Salem 11 T 20:36.5
173 39 Alex Glading Clarkston 9 T 20:36.7
174 45 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 12 T 20:37.3
175 63 Zoe McGregor Grand Haven 9 T 20:37.7
176 40 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 11 T 20:37.8
177 51 Hannah Busch East Lansing 12 T 20:38.3
178 146 Emily Marcero Salem 12 T 20:38.8
179 103 Anna Buist Hudsonville 9 T 20:41.2
180 4 Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 20:41.5
181 181 Rachel Loken Troy 12 T 20:42.4
182 67 Cecelia Batterbee Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 T 20:43.1
183 62 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 9 T 20:44.4
184 151 Danielle Fillmore Saline 10 T 20:46.3
185 197 Anna Ranger Walled Lake Northern 12 T 20:46.3
186 42 Helen Jeffers Clarkston 11 T 20:46.4
187 36 Cynthia Wynn Brighton 10 T 20:46.6
188 25 Saskia Charles Bloomfield Hills 10 T 20:48.2
189 116 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 10 T 20:48.2
190 166 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 12 T 20:48.4
191 38 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 10 T 20:49.3
192 189 Emily Oakes Utica Eisenhower 11 T 20:49.7
193 60 Alanna Kenny Grand Haven 12 T 20:50.9
194 71 Catherine Stapleton Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 T 20:51.2
195 168 Morgan McCormick Temperance Bedford 10 T 20:53.4
196 117 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 9 T 20:54.2
197 104 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 12 T 20:57.1
198 120 Erin Womack Lake Orion 11 T 20:57.4
199 5 Sanelma Heinonen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 20:57.9
200 81 Keri Hryciuk Grosse Pointe North 10 T 20:59.1
201 92 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:59.3
202 107 Shaylin Hollis Jenison 11 T 20:59.4
203 238 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 12 I 21:00.6
204 46 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 11 T 21:00.9
205 73 Bekki Reneker Grandville 12 T 21:01.4
206 61 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 10 T 21:01.9
207 49 Cailin McLean Dexter 12 T 21:02.2
208 199 Nicole Johns Berkley 12 I 21:02.3
209 180 Angela Krokos Troy 12 T 21:03.5
210 21 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 21:04.6
211 98 Eve Hemingway Highland-Milford 10 T 21:06.4
212 26 Jackie Dalian Bloomfield Hills 9 T 21:09.1
213 43 Mackenzie Proper Clarkston 12 T 21:11.1
214 52 Gretchen Fata East Lansing 9 T 21:12.1
215 190 Michalla Veach Utica Eisenhower 12 T 21:14.8
216 109 Lexi Kapla Jenison 9 T 21:14.8
217 11 Erin Hacker Auburn Bay City Western 9 T 21:18.2
218 80 Maddy Denison Grosse Pointe North 11 T 21:21.6
219 169 Phoebe Varney Temperance Bedford 10 T 21:22.5
220 119 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 12 T 21:23.9
221 111 Stormi Samuels Jenison 11 T 21:24.6
222 12 Molly Hecox Auburn Bay City Western 9 T 21:24.9
223 185 Maddie Denton Utica Eisenhower 9 T 21:25.8
224 23 Christina Arens Bloomfield Hills 12 T 21:26.9
225 74 Emily Sinclair Grandville 9 T 21:27.5
226 69 Meghan Donovan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 T 21:27.8
227 159 Alex Huey Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 T 21:36.0
228 160 Marissa Papadelis Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 T 21:37.6
229 15 Emily Reinhardt Auburn Bay City Western 11 T 21:39.1
230 164 Alexa Libstorff Temperance Bedford 9 T 21:49.4
231 177 Riley McAvoy Troy 10 T 21:51.8
232 123 Bailey Flint Midland Dow 10 T 21:58.9
233 183 Emma Thomas Troy 11 T 22:02.1
234 178 Caitlin Ferber Troy 11 T 22:04.3
235 82 Chloe Bigwood Grosse Pointe North 10 T 22:19.4
236 224 Lashae Bowens Oak Park 10 I 22:24.2
237 125 Carlee McGee Midland Dow 11 T 22:24.5
238 2 Madeline Bacolor Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 22:27.9
239 56 Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 12 T 23:05.4
240 6 Telena Kabisch Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 23:53.0

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 9 18:34.1 5:59
2 Andrea Crowe Brighton 9 18:46.3 6:03
3 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 9 18:48.7 6:04
4 Mallory Barrett Highland-Milford 9 18:49.4 6:04
5 Brianna Mulrooney Walled Lake Northern 9 18:51.9 6:05
6 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City Central 9 19:00.7 6:08
7 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 19:01.0 6:08
8 Sofanit Fisher Walled Lake Northern 9 19:04.3 6:09
9 Maggie Pawelcyzk Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 19:07.8 6:10
10 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:08.4 6:10
11 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills 9 19:09.1 6:10
12 Chloe Hoye Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 19:49.3 6:23
13 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 9 19:51.3 6:24
14 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:53.6 6:25
15 Kamryn Leonard Grosse Pointe South 9 19:56.2 6:26
16 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:59.1 6:26
17 Kate Cotham Canton 9 20:05.4 6:28
18 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 9 20:16.0 6:32
19 Katie Allen Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9 20:32.3 6:37
20 Alex Glading Clarkston 9 20:36.7 6:39
21 Zoe McGregor Grand Haven 9 20:37.7 6:39
22 Anna Buist Hudsonville 9 20:41.2 6:40
23 Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:41.5 6:40
24 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 9 20:44.4 6:41
25 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 9 20:54.2 6:44
26 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham Seaholm 9 21:04.6 6:48
27 Jackie Dalian Bloomfield Hills 9 21:09.1 6:49
28 Gretchen Fata East Lansing 9 21:12.1 6:50
29 Lexi Kapla Jenison 9 21:14.8 6:51
30 Erin Hacker Auburn Bay City Western 9 21:18.2 6:52
31 Molly Hecox Auburn Bay City Western 9 21:24.9 6:54
32 Maddie Denton Utica Eisenhower 9 21:25.8 6:54
33 Emily Sinclair Grandville 9 21:27.5 6:55
34 Alex Huey Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 21:36.0 6:58
35 Marissa Papadelis Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 21:37.6 6:58
36 Alexa Libstorff Temperance Bedford 9 21:49.4 7:02
37 Madeline Bacolor Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 22:27.9 7:14

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 10 17:57.7 5:47
2 Marissa Dobry Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:18.0 5:54
3 Lexa Barrott Northville 10 18:27.0 5:57
4 Gillian Walter Saline 10 18:31.5 5:58
5 Hannah Cummings Saline 10 18:32.2 5:58
6 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 18:45.4 6:03
7 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 10 18:50.9 6:04
8 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 18:52.9 6:05
9 Alison McLean Dexter 10 18:53.4 6:05
10 Morgan Benoit Rockford 10 19:03.4 6:09
11 Maddy Trevison Farmington 10 19:05.4 6:09
12 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 19:12.5 6:11
13 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 10 19:17.4 6:13
14 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 10 19:17.5 6:13
15 Jenna Sica Brighton 10 19:17.5 6:13
16 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 10 19:19.5 6:14
17 Jackie Seward Muskegon Mona Shores 10 19:19.6 6:14
18 Courtney Stewart Traverse City Central 10 19:20.5 6:14
19 Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:21.4 6:14
20 Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:23.1 6:15
21 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing 10 19:26.2 6:16
22 Brianna Mozariwskyj Utica Eisenhower 10 19:28.0 6:16
23 Holly Mattson Walled Lake Northern 10 19:29.3 6:17
24 Hannah Long Oxford 10 19:30.1 6:17
25 Rebecca Estep Auburn Bay City Western 10 19:32.6 6:18
26 Emma Herrmann Northville 10 19:32.7 6:18
27 Larissa Medich Rockford 10 19:38.7 6:20
28 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 19:41.9 6:21
29 Anna Piccione Grosse Pointe South 10 19:43.9 6:22
30 Ally Destefano Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 19:44.4 6:22
31 Rachel Boulton Temperance Bedford 10 19:55.6 6:25
32 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 10 19:56.6 6:26
33 Sarah Ausum Highland-Milford 10 19:57.6 6:26
34 Medra Stoner Grandville 10 19:59.2 6:26
35 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 10 20:03.2 6:28
36 Amy Smith Midland 10 20:05.4 6:28
37 Katelyn Carney Grosse Pointe North 10 20:05.9 6:29
38 Laura Estrada Auburn Bay City Western 10 20:09.2 6:30
39 Kayla Hughes Salem 10 20:09.3 6:30
40 Maggie Schneider Holly 10 20:11.0 6:30
41 Malea Teerman Grand Haven 10 20:13.1 6:31
42 Gabrielle Byndas Highland-Milford 10 20:14.9 6:32
43 Haleigh Cummings Saline 10 20:16.7 6:32
44 Ally Nyboer Grandville 10 20:21.6 6:34
45 Mackenzie Gurne Utica Eisenhower 10 20:24.6 6:35
46 Victoria Kelley East Lansing 10 20:28.6 6:36
47 Beth Hoffman Midland Dow 10 20:29.3 6:36
48 Ally Stapleton Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 20:31.0 6:37
49 Cecelia Batterbee Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 20:43.1 6:41
50 Danielle Fillmore Saline 10 20:46.3 6:42
51 Cynthia Wynn Brighton 10 20:46.6 6:42
52 Saskia Charles Bloomfield Hills 10 20:48.2 6:42
53 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 10 20:48.2 6:42
54 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 10 20:49.3 6:43
55 Catherine Stapleton Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 20:51.2 6:43
56 Morgan McCormick Temperance Bedford 10 20:53.4 6:44
57 Sanelma Heinonen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:57.9 6:45
58 Keri Hryciuk Grosse Pointe North 10 20:59.1 6:46
59 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 10 21:01.9 6:47
60 Eve Hemingway Highland-Milford 10 21:06.4 6:48
61 Phoebe Varney Temperance Bedford 10 21:22.5 6:53
62 Meghan Donovan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10 21:27.8 6:55
63 Riley McAvoy Troy 10 21:51.8 7:03
64 Bailey Flint Midland Dow 10 21:58.9 7:05
65 Chloe Bigwood Grosse Pointe North 10 22:19.4 7:12
66 Lashae Bowens Oak Park 10 22:24.2 7:13

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 11 17:31.1 5:39
2 Ersula Farrow Grosse Pointe South 11 18:12.5 5:52
3 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 11 18:26.7 5:57
4 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 11 18:31.7 5:58
5 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 11 18:33.7 5:59
6 Samantha Allmacher Utica Eisenhower 11 18:35.5 6:00
7 Hannah Lonergan Novi 11 18:51.1 6:05
8 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 11 18:54.6 6:06
9 Anya Cho Salem 11 18:58.2 6:07
10 Bailey Johnson Jenison 11 19:06.9 6:10
11 Madeline Wesley Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11 19:08.3 6:10
12 Lauren Arquette Salem 11 19:12.0 6:11
13 Sarah Anderson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11 19:13.9 6:12
14 Sarah Goble East Lansing 11 19:19.9 6:14
15 Colleen McCarthy Utica Eisenhower 11 19:21.6 6:14
16 Nichole Clement Saginaw Heritage 11 19:23.8 6:15
17 Aly Trapp Brownstown-Woodhaven 11 19:23.9 6:15
18 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 11 19:28.5 6:17
19 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 11 19:28.9 6:17
20 Abby Rentschler Saline 11 19:31.6 6:18
21 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 11 19:32.2 6:18
22 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 11 19:35.3 6:19
23 Madison Marciniak Auburn Bay City Western 11 19:37.9 6:20
24 Madz Ham Lake Orion 11 19:41.0 6:21
25 Madison Paquette Highland-Milford 11 19:43.8 6:21
26 Addie May Flushing 11 19:45.9 6:22
27 Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South 11 19:47.1 6:23
28 Paige Arney Ortonville Brandon 11 19:49.3 6:23
29 Amanda George Davison 11 19:50.5 6:24
30 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 11 19:52.3 6:24
31 Lizzy Burr Midland Dow 11 19:52.6 6:24
32 Maja Hill Rockford 11 19:54.2 6:25
33 Claire Nord Troy Athens 11 19:57.9 6:26
34 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 11 20:04.4 6:28
35 Allison Utting Grandville 11 20:07.8 6:29
36 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 20:10.5 6:30
37 Jourdan Davis Brighton 11 20:14.9 6:32
38 Charlotte Read Dexter 11 20:15.7 6:32
39 Sam Babineau Bloomfield Hills 11 20:17.2 6:32
40 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 20:23.3 6:34
41 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 20:26.9 6:35
42 Darcy Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 11 20:30.6 6:37
43 Robyn Young Midland Dow 11 20:34.9 6:38
44 Alyse Dietz Walled Lake Northern 11 20:36.2 6:38
45 Elizabeth Tripp Salem 11 20:36.5 6:38
46 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 11 20:37.8 6:39
47 Helen Jeffers Clarkston 11 20:46.4 6:42
48 Emily Oakes Utica Eisenhower 11 20:49.7 6:43
49 Erin Womack Lake Orion 11 20:57.4 6:45
50 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe South 11 20:59.3 6:46
51 Shaylin Hollis Jenison 11 20:59.4 6:46
52 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 11 21:00.9 6:46
53 Maddy Denison Grosse Pointe North 11 21:21.6 6:53
54 Stormi Samuels Jenison 11 21:24.6 6:54
55 Emily Reinhardt Auburn Bay City Western 11 21:39.1 6:59
56 Emma Thomas Troy 11 22:02.1 7:06
57 Caitlin Ferber Troy 11 22:04.3 7:07
58 Carlee McGee Midland Dow 11 22:24.5 7:13

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Lauren Brasure Rockford 12 17:40.8 5:42
2 Elianna Shwayder Saline 12 18:06.5 5:50
3 Jordan Storer Midland Dow 12 18:09.0 5:51
4 Ellie Leonard Jenison 12 18:10.0 5:51
5 Kali Dent Midland Dow 12 18:20.1 5:55
6 Rachel Coleman Northville 12 18:23.3 5:56
7 Alex Berends Hudsonville 12 18:25.0 5:56
8 Taleen Shahrigian Northville 12 18:30.2 5:58
9 Rachel Barrett Highland-Milford 12 18:30.6 5:58
10 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 12 18:31.8 5:58
11 Jessica Goethals Rochester 12 18:33.3 5:59
12 Jennifer Rogers Farmington 12 18:34.4 5:59
13 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 12 18:35.8 6:00
14 Nicole Kowalchick Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 18:36.5 6:00
15 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe South 12 18:37.2 6:00
16 Abby Green Troy 12 18:37.3 6:00
17 Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm 12 18:39.4 6:01
18 Marah Pugh Macomb Dakota 12 18:39.6 6:01
19 Gloria Park Saline 12 18:44.0 6:02
20 Morgan Harney Rockford 12 18:46.5 6:03
21 Alexandria Cell Ann Arbor Huron 12 18:48.7 6:04
22 Alexa Calas Grosse Pointe South 12 18:53.8 6:05
23 Hayley Mullen Okemos 12 18:59.6 6:07
24 Abby Berends Hudsonville 12 19:01.6 6:08
25 Chelse VanSpronsen Jenison 12 19:08.2 6:10
26 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 12 19:08.5 6:10
27 Janey Berends Hudsonville 12 19:09.2 6:10
28 Nicole Mosteller Northville 12 19:10.2 6:11
29 Natalie Monroe Brighton 12 19:10.7 6:11
30 Marina DeBiasi Plymouth 12 19:10.7 6:11
31 Mado Glew East Lansing 12 19:10.7 6:11
32 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 12 19:11.6 6:11
33 Erin Zimmer Northville 12 19:11.7 6:11
34 Rachael Webb Grandville 12 19:13.3 6:12
35 Kayla Kavulich Salem 12 19:13.3 6:12
36 Marissa McGahan Brighton 12 19:16.1 6:13
37 Joy Reist Traverse City Central 12 19:18.2 6:13
38 Sarah Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 12 19:18.8 6:13
39 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 12 19:19.7 6:14
40 Grecia Quiroga Jackson 12 19:20.1 6:14
41 Rachel Walny Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 19:21.7 6:14
42 Lauren Miller Troy 12 19:27.7 6:16
43 Kelly Pietrzak Auburn Bay City Western 12 19:37.9 6:20
44 Julia Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 12 19:38.8 6:20
45 Natasha Stevenson Salem 12 19:44.3 6:22
46 Kelsey Vanderhoef Jenison 12 19:47.2 6:23
47 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 12 19:49.7 6:23
48 Lina Erlingis Highland-Milford 12 19:56.7 6:26
49 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 19:57.4 6:26
50 Robin Jackson Dexter 12 19:59.1 6:26
51 Alicia Arnold Romeo 12 20:02.6 6:28
52 Ashley Donohue Walled Lake Northern 12 20:03.1 6:28
53 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 12 20:06.6 6:29
54 Jordann McDermitt Davison 12 20:09.0 6:30
55 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 12 20:14.0 6:31
56 Anna Gorzalski Canton 12 20:21.6 6:34
57 MacKenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills 12 20:24.1 6:34
58 Mira Lupu Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:25.3 6:35
59 Natalie Cizmas Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 20:27.3 6:36
60 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 12 20:34.1 6:38
61 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 12 20:37.3 6:39
62 Hannah Busch East Lansing 12 20:38.3 6:39
63 Emily Marcero Salem 12 20:38.8 6:39
64 Rachel Loken Troy 12 20:42.4 6:40
65 Anna Ranger Walled Lake Northern 12 20:46.3 6:42
66 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 12 20:48.4 6:42
67 Alanna Kenny Grand Haven 12 20:50.9 6:43
68 Anna Dolce Hudsonville 12 20:57.1 6:45
69 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 12 21:00.6 6:46
70 Bekki Reneker Grandville 12 21:01.4 6:46
71 Cailin McLean Dexter 12 21:02.2 6:47
72 Nicole Johns Berkley 12 21:02.3 6:47
73 Angela Krokos Troy 12 21:03.5 6:47
74 Mackenzie Proper Clarkston 12 21:11.1 6:50
75 Michalla Veach Utica Eisenhower 12 21:14.8 6:51
76 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 12 21:23.9 6:54
77 Christina Arens Bloomfield Hills 12 21:26.9 6:55
78 Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 12 23:05.4 7:26
79 Telena Kabisch Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 23:53.0 7:42


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************