2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2 Girls

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2 Girls
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



1. 109 Grand Rapids Christian (19:32.4 97:42.0 0:59.6)
===================================================
1 6 Rachel Warners 11 19:01.2
2 12 Katie Verhulst 11 19:15.8
3 19 Claire Brouwer 10 19:38.3
4 27 Lindsey Fox 11 19:45.9
5 45 Leah Bishop 10 20:00.8
6 ( 50) Megan Schenkel 9 20:06.5
7 (113) Kat Jonker 12 21:04.5

2. 205 Spring Lake (19:56.7 99:43.3 0:54.3)
===================================================
1 16 Erin O'Keefe 10 19:29.7
2 29 Carlyn Arteaga 11 19:46.5
3 35 Ashley Warner 12 19:50.1
4 57 Lacie Piekarski 11 20:13.0
5 68 Brooke Carrier 10 20:24.0
6 ( 73) Skyler Gilchrist 9 20:28.6
7 ( 85) Anna Huizenga 12 20:43.4

3. 213 Otsego (19:55.8 99:38.9 1:33.5)
===================================================
1 5 Megan Aalberts 9 19:00.6
2 21 Erica Drobny 9 19:42.2
3 53 Taryn Verhage 9 20:10.3
4 55 Sophia Hirzel 9 20:11.7
5 79 Grace Nord 12 20:34.1
6 (120) Carly Drobny 12 21:10.8
7 (130) Allie Thiel 11 21:22.7

4. 216 Linden (19:55.8 99:38.8 1:48.2)
===================================================
1 9 McKayla Guy 10 19:11.3
2 31 Sydney Elmer 12 19:47.1
3 32 Jordan Holscher 10 19:48.1
4 38 Savannah Ferrara 11 19:52.8
5 106 Courtney Davis 11 20:59.5
6 (126) Taylor Ganger 10 21:14.4
7 (134) Maya Gossett 10 21:33.0

5. 219 East Grand Rapids (20:00.8 100:03.9 0:55.7)
===================================================
1 17 Kaela Theut 11 19:33.2
2 28 Kate Krug 11 19:46.1
3 49 Becca Solberg 11 20:06.3
4 51 Margo McLain 11 20:09.4
5 74 Kelley Malewitz 10 20:28.9
6 ( 87) Anna Laffrey 10 20:44.3
7 ( 93) Mackenzie Micho 12 20:47.5

6. 226 Grand Rapids South Christian (19:52.9 99:24.2 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 4 Alexis Miller 11 18:40.1
2 44 Alyssa Schwartz 10 20:00.8
3 47 Megan Schwartz 12 20:01.8
4 65 Amanda Montgomery 10 20:19.9
5 66 Bailey Montgomery 10 20:21.6
6 (128) Lydia Dykhouse 12 21:19.1
7 (137) Haley Ritsema 11 21:38.9

7. 229 Warren Regina (20:00.1 100:00.2 1:05.1)
===================================================
1 11 Cassie Bloch 12 19:14.6
2 41 Teresa Diehl 10 19:59.6
3 52 Elizabeth Bloch 12 20:09.6
4 61 Jenny Ponkowski 12 20:16.7
5 64 Lauren Valentini 10 20:19.7
6 ( 75) Christina Ridella 12 20:28.9
7 ( 77) Stephanie Latos 11 20:31.2

8. 231 Sparta (20:03.4 100:16.9 0:57.0)
===================================================
1 26 Alexis Heimbaugh 10 19:43.6
2 30 Sarah Monterusso 10 19:46.6
3 40 Amber Evink 9 19:55.2
4 54 Carley Andrews 10 20:10.9
5 81 Alycia Wright 12 20:40.6
6 ( 86) Vanessa Hubert 9 20:44.1
7 (138) Jessica Hoover 11 21:39.0

9. 290 Richland Gull Lake (20:14.0 101:09.6 0:56.7)
===================================================
1 33 Lily Fell 10 19:48.4
2 48 Paige O'Connor 10 20:03.5
3 58 Sarah Sikkema 10 20:14.1
4 63 Mikayla Hostetler 11 20:18.5
5 88 Claire Halpin 9 20:45.1
6 (116) Kylee Chaffin 12 21:09.8
7 (142) Hayley Buckhout 11 21:49.4

10. 308 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (20:06.8 100:34.0 3:03.0)
===================================================
1 3 Morgan Posthuma 11 18:21.9
2 18 Katya Bohatch 10 19:37.5
3 72 Elise Argue 12 20:26.7
4 84 Kenzie Wilkinson 12 20:43.0
5 131 Rachel McSween 12 21:24.9
6 (141) Norah Fanning 10 21:48.5
7 (153) Janelle Posthuma 11 22:04.8

11. 309 DeWitt (20:16.4 101:21.8 2:02.8)
===================================================
1 13 Shelby Waterson 11 19:23.2
2 25 Jordan Lee 11 19:43.6
3 39 Emily Murdoch 12 19:54.8
4 100 Kelsey Grost 9 20:54.2
5 132 Shelby Allen 12 21:26.0
6 (152) Cassidy Curtiss 9 22:02.8
7 (180) Bailee Morgan 12 23:19.7

12. 337 Vicksburg (20:15.9 101:19.2 2:02.8)
===================================================
1 8 Gabrielle Perrin 11 19:07.2
2 10 Layna Steele 9 19:13.6
3 96 Ali Chioda 10 20:48.9
4 105 Cara Hoover 12 20:59.5
5 118 Anna Roodbergen 12 21:10.0
6 (136) Victoria Thamann 10 21:35.3
7 (148) Emily Barnum 12 21:55.7

13. 343 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (20:24.6 102:03.0 1:21.4)
===================================================
1 20 Melissa Winchester 11 19:39.1
2 56 Olivia Lamberg 10 20:12.9
3 76 Bryn Beyer 12 20:28.9
4 83 Janie Noah 11 20:41.6
5 108 Shelbi Shepherd 12 21:00.5
6 (119) Taylor Ward 11 21:10.6
7 (143) Rachael Gorton 9 21:49.6

14. 348 Chelsea (20:24.8 102:03.9 1:29.3)
===================================================
1 22 Artemis Eyster 11 19:42.5
2 42 Karana Wickens 10 19:59.8
3 59 Jesse Jacobusse 9 20:14.8
4 102 Maegen Hopkins 11 20:55.0
5 123 Lauren O'Toole 12 21:11.8
6 (147) Sandra Gofton 10 21:54.3
7 (158) Maggie Tarasow 9 22:13.6

15. 356 Cedar Springs (20:10.0 100:49.9 3:00.5)
===================================================
1 1 Kenzie Weiler 11 17:55.1
2 71 Kelsie Webber 10 20:26.4
3 90 Maddie Pekrul 12 20:46.4
4 91 Ellie Ovokaitys 10 20:46.4
5 103 Shayne Mann 11 20:55.6
6 (104) Caitlin McClurken 12 20:58.6
7 (179) Allyson Marvel 10 23:14.4

16. 420 Dearborn Divine Child (20:39.9 103:19.1 1:19.9)
===================================================
1 24 Lindsey Brewis 12 19:43.1
2 82 Ella Lawson 9 20:41.5
3 97 Ellayna Iaquaniello 11 20:51.1
4 107 Jackie White 11 21:00.4
5 110 Haley Divis 10 21:03.0
6 (145) Veronica Norwood 9 21:50.1
7 (150) Grace Iaquaniello 9 21:58.3

17. 429 Essexville Garber (20:43.3 103:36.5 2:35.6)
===================================================
1 14 Jenna Jeczmionka 9 19:24.9
2 34 Julia Jeczmionka 11 19:48.7
3 95 Alexis Elliott 10 20:48.9
4 135 Lindsay Christensen 11 21:33.5
5 151 Emily Krueger 12 22:00.5
6 (159) Haley Gorski 11 22:13.6
7 (176) Robynn Verhaeghe 9 22:44.4

18. 436 Croswell-Lexington (20:40.1 103:20.3 0:56.3)
===================================================
1 60 Megan Cates 10 20:16.1
2 62 Abigail Bringard 12 20:16.8
3 78 Calli Townsend 9 20:31.7
4 112 Miranda Cates 10 21:03.3
5 124 Madison Phillips 11 21:12.4
6 (129) Sydney Shaw 12 21:20.9
7 (172) Lauren Barbarich 9 22:37.4

19. 446 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:43.8 103:38.8 1:14.2)
===================================================
1 46 Lauren McGrath 11 20:01.6
2 69 Ellie Wallace 10 20:25.8
3 89 Jamie Hanson 12 20:45.9
4 115 Hannah Byrd 10 21:09.7
5 127 Erika Wiest 10 21:15.8
6 (133) Hunter Williams 11 21:26.9
7 (167) Haley Hershey 12 22:20.2

20. 455 Grosse Ile (20:49.0 104:05.0 2:18.9)
===================================================
1 36 Sydney Kreger 10 19:50.4
2 43 Maria Gedris 10 20:00.4
3 99 Maddy Davis 9 20:53.3
4 122 Morgan Swick 11 21:11.6
5 155 Megan Swick 12 22:09.3
6 (160) Karolina Kvasnickova 12 22:14.3
7 (164) Valerie Christou 9 22:16.8

21. 481 Whitehall (20:58.0 104:49.9 2:30.8)
===================================================
1 23 Jessica Harris 11 19:42.6
2 70 Cassandra McAllister 12 20:26.1
3 92 Maya Hector 9 20:46.7
4 139 Kallan Sawyer 11 21:41.1
5 157 Jessica Friend 12 22:13.4
6 (168) Ruby Ray 12 22:24.4

22. 490 Charlotte (20:56.8 104:44.0 3:05.9)
===================================================
1 7 Lindsey Carlson 10 19:05.7
2 80 Hannah Garn 12 20:36.7
3 98 Kaitlin Stults 12 20:52.7
4 149 Andrea Garza 12 21:57.3
5 156 Lucy Sare 12 22:11.6
6 (166) Maisie Baker 10 22:18.9
7 (182) Olivia Jewell 12 23:24.8

23. 532 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (21:11.2 105:56.0 3:06.0)
===================================================
1 15 Claire Ford 11 19:26.0
2 37 Natalie Baxter 11 19:51.3
3 146 Katherine Toenniges 11 21:51.5
4 163 Schirin Rangnick 11 22:15.2
5 171 Natalie Zummer 11 22:32.0
6 (174) Maria Malinowski 12 22:42.0
7 (175) Jesse Tundo 10 22:44.1

24. 549 Detroit Country Day (20:57.1 104:45.3 4:33.4)
===================================================
1 2 Jackie Bredenberg 11 17:55.9
2 94 Alexis Lazarczyk 11 20:48.1
3 114 Julia Dutkiewicz 11 21:06.5
4 169 Barra Rachel 9 22:25.5
5 170 Hedy Yang 12 22:29.3
6 (183) Katherine Young 12 23:46.7
7 (186) Chen Carolyn 9 24:00.1

25. 583 Goodrich (21:16.7 106:23.4 1:53.1)
===================================================
1 67 Mariah Hart 10 20:21.9
2 101 Jacqueline Reneau 12 20:54.4
3 109 Maddy Harville 9 21:02.2
4 144 Kaitlyn Petit 9 21:49.9
5 162 Lizzy Kippe 12 22:15.0
6 (165) Casi Hudak 9 22:18.4
7 (185) Rachael Kosik 10 23:53.7

26. 651 Riverview (21:28.0 107:19.7 1:02.2)
===================================================
1 111 Lillian Hill 12 21:03.1
2 121 Haley Reynolds 12 21:11.4
3 125 Mackenzie Hand 10 21:12.5
4 140 Ryanna Ryan 12 21:47.4
5 154 Marina Goocher 11 22:05.3
6 (161) Margaret Rausch 12 22:14.9
7 (178) Kaylee Kozlowski 11 23:11.3

27. 832 Bloomfield Hills Marian (22:45.4 113:46.8 2:39.5)
===================================================
1 117 Elli Johnson 9 21:10.0
2 173 Julia Griesman 12 22:38.8
3 177 Mari Johnson 10 22:44.9
4 181 Samantha Shilling 10 23:23.6
5 184 Caroline Berson 12 23:49.5
6 (187) Britany Gray 11 24:37.0
7 (188) Irene Wilson 10 25:16.2



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 262 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 T 17:55.1
2 291 Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day 11 T 17:55.9
3 476 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 11 I 18:04.0
4 460 Meg Darmofal Mason 11 I 18:21.8
5 337 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 18:21.9
6 340 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 18:40.1
7 433 Audrianna Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 12 I 18:43.4
8 469 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 12 I 18:50.5
9 448 Alexis Smith Gaylord 10 I 18:57.1
10 465 Dillon McClintock Owosso 11 I 18:58.9
11 367 Megan Aalberts Otsego 9 T 19:00.6
12 331 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:01.2
13 264 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 10 T 19:05.7
14 412 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11 T 19:07.2
15 449 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 9 I 19:07.6
16 358 McKayla Guy Linden 10 T 19:11.3
17 414 Layna Steele Vicksburg 9 T 19:13.6
18 434 Teresa Myles Belding 10 I 19:14.3
19 416 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 12 T 19:14.6
20 330 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:15.8
21 475 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 12 I 19:17.2
22 454 Tegan Jackson Kentwood Grand River Prep 11 I 19:17.5
23 451 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 I 19:17.7
24 303 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 11 T 19:23.2
25 468 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 12 I 19:24.4
26 314 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 9 T 19:24.9
27 243 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:26.0
28 466 Lily Cesario Petoskey 9 I 19:26.7
29 481 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 12 I 19:28.2
30 406 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 10 T 19:29.7
31 310 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:33.2
32 458 Lauren Biggs Ludington 9 I 19:35.4
33 333 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 19:37.5
34 326 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:38.3
35 366 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 19:39.1
36 437 Allison Dorr Birch Run 12 I 19:39.1
37 446 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont 12 I 19:39.5
38 440 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 11 I 19:39.8
39 441 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 9 I 19:40.2
40 369 Erica Drobny Otsego 9 T 19:42.2
41 270 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 11 T 19:42.5
42 424 Jessica Harris Whitehall 11 T 19:42.6
43 284 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:43.1
44 300 Jordan Lee DeWitt 11 T 19:43.6
45 397 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta 10 T 19:43.6
46 327 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:45.9
47 304 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:46.1
48 402 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 11 T 19:46.5
49 400 Sarah Monterusso Sparta 10 T 19:46.6
50 354 Sydney Elmer Linden 12 T 19:47.1
51 359 Jordan Holscher Linden 10 T 19:48.1
52 383 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 T 19:48.4
53 315 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 11 T 19:48.7
54 408 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 12 T 19:50.1
55 349 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 10 T 19:50.4
56 242 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 19:51.3
57 487 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 11 I 19:52.0
58 355 Savannah Ferrara Linden 11 T 19:52.8
59 430 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 19:54.0
60 474 Maddie Shepherd St. Clair 9 I 19:54.8
61 302 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 12 T 19:54.8
62 396 Amber Evink Sparta 9 T 19:55.2
63 418 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 10 T 19:59.6
64 276 Karana Wickens Chelsea 10 T 19:59.8
65 348 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 10 T 20:00.4
66 344 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 20:00.8
67 325 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:00.8
68 377 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 20:01.6
69 432 Reagan Dishaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 20:01.8
70 345 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:01.8
71 485 Megan Dunsmore Yale 10 I 20:02.4
72 447 Brooke Wahl Fremont 12 I 20:02.5
73 473 Morgan Markel St. Clair 9 I 20:03.0
74 386 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 10 T 20:03.5
75 459 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 12 I 20:04.8
76 309 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:06.3
77 329 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 20:06.5
78 467 Haley Betts Plainwell 11 I 20:07.9
79 307 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:09.4
80 417 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 12 T 20:09.6
81 373 Taryn Verhage Otsego 9 T 20:10.3
82 395 Carley Andrews Sparta 10 T 20:10.9
83 370 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 9 T 20:11.7
84 362 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:12.9
85 407 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 11 T 20:13.0
86 478 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 9 I 20:13.0
87 387 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 10 T 20:14.1
88 273 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 9 T 20:14.8
89 279 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 10 T 20:16.1
90 420 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 12 T 20:16.7
91 278 Abigail Bringard Croswell-Lexington 12 T 20:16.8
92 464 Morgan Sawgle North Branch 12 I 20:18.4
93 385 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 T 20:18.5
94 422 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 10 T 20:19.7
95 341 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 20:19.9
96 342 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 20:21.6
97 318 Mariah Hart Goodrich 10 T 20:21.9
98 403 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 10 T 20:24.0
99 379 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 20:25.8
100 427 Cassandra McAllister Whitehall 12 T 20:26.1
101 261 Kelsie Webber Cedar Springs 10 T 20:26.4
102 479 Sydney Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 9 I 20:26.5
103 332 Elise Argue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 20:26.7
104 404 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 T 20:28.6
105 306 Kelley Malewitz East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:28.9
106 421 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 12 T 20:28.9
107 360 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 20:28.9
108 453 Brittany Wright Ionia 12 I 20:30.6
109 419 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 11 T 20:31.2
110 283 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 9 T 20:31.7
111 431 Amber Castoreno Allen Park 10 I 20:32.6
112 482 Katie Kasper Tecumseh 12 I 20:33.1
113 450 Marissa Bradley Haslett 11 I 20:33.8
114 486 Marissa Ensing Zeeland East 11 I 20:34.0
115 371 Grace Nord Otsego 12 T 20:34.1
116 265 Hannah Garn Charlotte 12 T 20:36.7
117 477 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 12 I 20:37.4
118 401 Alycia Wright Sparta 12 T 20:40.6
119 439 Haley Boccomino Center Line 12 I 20:41.2
120 456 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 9 I 20:41.5
121 288 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:41.5
122 455 Hannah Schultz Lapeer West 10 I 20:41.6
123 363 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:41.6
124 338 Kenzie Wilkinson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 20:43.0
125 405 Anna Huizenga Spring Lake 12 T 20:43.4
126 399 Vanessa Hubert Sparta 9 T 20:44.1
127 305 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:44.3
128 442 Kristina Ayotte Clio 11 I 20:44.4
129 443 Emily Mesh Corunna 11 I 20:44.7
130 435 Aliza Hegensbach Big Rapids 9 I 20:44.9
131 384 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 9 T 20:45.1
132 375 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 20:45.9
133 260 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 12 T 20:46.4
134 259 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 10 T 20:46.4
135 425 Maya Hector Whitehall 9 T 20:46.7
136 445 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 9 I 20:46.8
137 308 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:47.5
138 294 Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day 11 T 20:48.1
139 480 Lindsay Ebeling Stevensville Lakeshore 11 I 20:48.3
140 312 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 10 T 20:48.9
141 410 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 10 T 20:48.9
142 483 Morgan Labert Trenton 12 I 20:49.5
143 286 Ellayna Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:51.1
144 470 Casey Malburg Richmond 12 I 20:51.4
145 269 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 12 T 20:52.7
146 463 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 9 I 20:53.0
147 347 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile 9 T 20:53.3
148 299 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 9 T 20:54.2
149 324 Jacqueline Reneau Goodrich 12 T 20:54.4
150 272 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 11 T 20:55.0
151 256 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 11 T 20:55.6
152 438 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 10 I 20:58.2
153 258 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 12 T 20:58.6
154 411 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 12 T 20:59.5
155 353 Courtney Davis Linden 11 T 20:59.5
156 452 Camylle Velazquez Imlay City 10 I 20:59.6
157 290 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 21:00.4
158 364 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:00.5
159 319 Maddy Harville Goodrich 9 T 21:02.2
160 285 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 21:03.0
161 390 Lillian Hill Riverview 12 T 21:03.1
162 280 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 10 T 21:03.3
163 328 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 21:04.5
164 293 Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day 11 T 21:06.5
165 374 Hannah Byrd Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 21:09.7
166 382 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 12 T 21:09.8
167 253 Elli Johnson Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 T 21:10.0
168 413 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 12 T 21:10.0
169 365 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 21:10.6
170 368 Carly Drobny Otsego 12 T 21:10.8
171 393 Haley Reynolds Riverview 12 T 21:11.4
172 352 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 11 T 21:11.6
173 444 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 9 I 21:11.7
174 274 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea 12 T 21:11.8
175 281 Madison Phillips Croswell-Lexington 11 T 21:12.4
176 389 Mackenzie Hand Riverview 10 T 21:12.5
177 461 Trudie Mulville Mason 12 I 21:14.3
178 356 Taylor Ganger Linden 10 T 21:14.4
179 380 Erika Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 21:15.8
180 339 Lydia Dykhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 21:19.1
181 282 Sydney Shaw Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:20.9
182 372 Allie Thiel Otsego 11 T 21:22.7
183 335 Rachel McSween Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 21:24.9
184 297 Shelby Allen DeWitt 12 T 21:26.0
185 378 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 21:26.9
186 436 Jessica Bishop Birch Run 10 I 21:27.9
187 471 Claudia Raines Saginaw Swan Valley 10 I 21:31.6
188 462 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 12 I 21:32.4
189 357 Maya Gossett Linden 10 T 21:33.0
190 311 Lindsay Christensen Essexville Garber 11 T 21:33.5
191 415 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 10 T 21:35.3
192 484 Zoe VanAuken Trenton 10 I 21:35.7
193 343 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 21:38.9
194 398 Jessica Hoover Sparta 11 T 21:39.0
195 429 Kallan Sawyer Whitehall 11 T 21:41.1
196 394 Ryanna Ryan Riverview 12 T 21:47.4
197 334 Norah Fanning Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 21:48.5
198 381 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 11 T 21:49.4
199 361 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 21:49.6
200 323 Kaitlyn Petit Goodrich 9 T 21:49.9
201 289 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 21:50.1
202 244 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 21:51.5
203 271 Sandra Gofton Chelsea 10 T 21:54.3
204 409 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 12 T 21:55.7
205 266 Andrea Garza Charlotte 12 T 21:57.3
206 287 Grace Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 21:58.3
207 316 Emily Krueger Essexville Garber 12 T 22:00.5
208 298 Cassidy Curtiss DeWitt 9 T 22:02.8
209 336 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 22:04.8
210 388 Marina Goocher Riverview 11 T 22:05.3
211 351 Megan Swick Grosse Ile 12 T 22:09.3
212 472 Lea Fields South Lyon East 11 I 22:09.3
213 268 Lucy Sare Charlotte 12 T 22:11.6
214 423 Jessica Friend Whitehall 12 T 22:13.4
215 275 Maggie Tarasow Chelsea 9 T 22:13.6
216 457 Sarah Wilson Livonia Ladywood 10 I 22:13.6
217 313 Haley Gorski Essexville Garber 11 T 22:13.6
218 350 Karolina Kvasnickova Grosse Ile 12 T 22:14.3
219 392 Margaret Rausch Riverview 12 T 22:14.9
220 321 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 12 T 22:15.0
221 246 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 22:15.2
222 346 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile 9 T 22:16.8
223 320 Casi Hudak Goodrich 9 T 22:18.4
224 263 Maisie Baker Charlotte 10 T 22:18.9
225 376 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 22:20.2
226 428 Ruby Ray Whitehall 12 T 22:24.4
227 295 Barra Rachel Detroit Country Day 9 T 22:25.5
228 296 Hedy Yang Detroit Country Day 12 T 22:29.3
229 248 Natalie Zummer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 T 22:32.0
230 277 Lauren Barbarich Croswell-Lexington 9 T 22:37.4
231 251 Julia Griesman Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 22:38.8
232 245 Maria Malinowski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 T 22:42.0
233 247 Jesse Tundo Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 T 22:44.1
234 317 Robynn Verhaeghe Essexville Garber 9 T 22:44.4
235 254 Mari Johnson Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 22:44.9
236 391 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview 11 T 23:11.3
237 257 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 10 T 23:14.4
238 301 Bailee Morgan DeWitt 12 T 23:19.7
239 255 Samantha Shilling Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 23:23.6
240 267 Olivia Jewell Charlotte 12 T 23:24.8
241 981 Katherine Young Detroit Country Day 12 T 23:46.7
242 249 Caroline Berson Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 23:49.5
243 322 Rachael Kosik Goodrich 10 T 23:53.7
244 292 Chen Carolyn Detroit Country Day 9 T 24:00.1
245 250 Britany Gray Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 24:37.0
246 252 Irene Wilson Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 25:16.2

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Megan Aalberts Otsego 9 19:00.6 6:08
2 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 9 19:07.6 6:10
3 Layna Steele Vicksburg 9 19:13.6 6:12
4 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 9 19:24.9 6:15
5 Lily Cesario Petoskey 9 19:26.7 6:16
6 Lauren Biggs Ludington 9 19:35.4 6:19
7 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 9 19:40.2 6:20
8 Erica Drobny Otsego 9 19:42.2 6:21
9 Maddie Shepherd St. Clair 9 19:54.8 6:25
10 Amber Evink Sparta 9 19:55.2 6:25
11 Morgan Markel St. Clair 9 20:03.0 6:28
12 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:06.5 6:29
13 Taryn Verhage Otsego 9 20:10.3 6:30
14 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 9 20:11.7 6:30
15 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 9 20:13.0 6:31
16 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 9 20:14.8 6:31
17 Sydney Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:26.5 6:35
18 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 20:28.6 6:36
19 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 9 20:31.7 6:37
20 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 9 20:41.5 6:40
21 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:41.5 6:40
22 Vanessa Hubert Sparta 9 20:44.1 6:41
23 Aliza Hegensbach Big Rapids 9 20:44.9 6:41
24 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 9 20:45.1 6:41
25 Maya Hector Whitehall 9 20:46.7 6:42
26 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 9 20:46.8 6:42
27 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 9 20:53.0 6:44
28 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile 9 20:53.3 6:44
29 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 9 20:54.2 6:44
30 Maddy Harville Goodrich 9 21:02.2 6:47
31 Elli Johnson Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 21:10.0 6:49
32 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 9 21:11.7 6:50
33 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 21:49.6 7:02
34 Kaitlyn Petit Goodrich 9 21:49.9 7:02
35 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:50.1 7:02
36 Grace Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:58.3 7:05
37 Cassidy Curtiss DeWitt 9 22:02.8 7:06
38 Maggie Tarasow Chelsea 9 22:13.6 7:10
39 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile 9 22:16.8 7:11
40 Casi Hudak Goodrich 9 22:18.4 7:11
41 Barra Rachel Detroit Country Day 9 22:25.5 7:14
42 Lauren Barbarich Croswell-Lexington 9 22:37.4 7:17
43 Robynn Verhaeghe Essexville Garber 9 22:44.4 7:20
44 Chen Carolyn Detroit Country Day 9 24:00.1 7:44

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alexis Smith Gaylord 10 18:57.1 6:06
2 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 10 19:05.7 6:09
3 McKayla Guy Linden 10 19:11.3 6:11
4 Teresa Myles Belding 10 19:14.3 6:12
5 Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 10 19:29.7 6:17
6 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 19:37.5 6:19
7 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:38.3 6:20
8 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta 10 19:43.6 6:21
9 Sarah Monterusso Sparta 10 19:46.6 6:22
10 Jordan Holscher Linden 10 19:48.1 6:23
11 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 19:48.4 6:23
12 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 10 19:50.4 6:24
13 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 10 19:59.6 6:27
14 Karana Wickens Chelsea 10 19:59.8 6:27
15 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile 10 20:00.4 6:27
16 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 10 20:00.8 6:27
17 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:00.8 6:27
18 Reagan Dishaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 20:01.8 6:27
19 Megan Dunsmore Yale 10 20:02.4 6:27
20 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 10 20:03.5 6:28
21 Carley Andrews Sparta 10 20:10.9 6:30
22 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:12.9 6:31
23 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 10 20:14.1 6:31
24 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 10 20:16.1 6:32
25 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 10 20:19.7 6:33
26 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 10 20:19.9 6:33
27 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 10 20:21.6 6:34
28 Mariah Hart Goodrich 10 20:21.9 6:34
29 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 10 20:24.0 6:34
30 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 20:25.8 6:35
31 Kelsie Webber Cedar Springs 10 20:26.4 6:35
32 Kelley Malewitz East Grand Rapids 10 20:28.9 6:36
33 Amber Castoreno Allen Park 10 20:32.6 6:37
34 Hannah Schultz Lapeer West 10 20:41.6 6:40
35 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 10 20:44.3 6:41
36 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 10 20:46.4 6:42
37 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 10 20:48.9 6:42
38 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 10 20:48.9 6:42
39 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 10 20:58.2 6:45
40 Camylle Velazquez Imlay City 10 20:59.6 6:46
41 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 10 21:03.0 6:47
42 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 10 21:03.3 6:47
43 Hannah Byrd Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 21:09.7 6:49
44 Mackenzie Hand Riverview 10 21:12.5 6:50
45 Taylor Ganger Linden 10 21:14.4 6:51
46 Erika Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 21:15.8 6:51
47 Jessica Bishop Birch Run 10 21:27.9 6:55
48 Claudia Raines Saginaw Swan Valley 10 21:31.6 6:56
49 Maya Gossett Linden 10 21:33.0 6:57
50 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 10 21:35.3 6:57
51 Zoe VanAuken Trenton 10 21:35.7 6:58
52 Norah Fanning Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 21:48.5 7:02
53 Sandra Gofton Chelsea 10 21:54.3 7:04
54 Sarah Wilson Livonia Ladywood 10 22:13.6 7:10
55 Maisie Baker Charlotte 10 22:18.9 7:11
56 Jesse Tundo Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 22:44.1 7:20
57 Mari Johnson Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 22:44.9 7:20
58 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 10 23:14.4 7:29
59 Samantha Shilling Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 23:23.6 7:32
60 Rachael Kosik Goodrich 10 23:53.7 7:42
61 Irene Wilson Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 25:16.2 8:08

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 17:55.1 5:47
2 Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day 11 17:55.9 5:47
3 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 11 18:04.0 5:49
4 Meg Darmofal Mason 11 18:21.8 5:55
5 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 18:21.9 5:55
6 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:40.1 6:01
7 Dillon McClintock Owosso 11 18:58.9 6:07
8 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:01.2 6:08
9 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11 19:07.2 6:10
10 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:15.8 6:13
11 Tegan Jackson Kentwood Grand River Prep 11 19:17.5 6:13
12 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 19:17.7 6:13
13 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 11 19:23.2 6:15
14 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:26.0 6:16
15 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 11 19:33.2 6:18
16 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 19:39.1 6:20
17 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 11 19:39.8 6:20
18 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 11 19:42.5 6:21
19 Jessica Harris Whitehall 11 19:42.6 6:21
20 Jordan Lee DeWitt 11 19:43.6 6:21
21 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:45.9 6:22
22 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids 11 19:46.1 6:22
23 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 11 19:46.5 6:22
24 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 11 19:48.7 6:23
25 Natalie Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:51.3 6:24
26 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 11 19:52.0 6:24
27 Savannah Ferrara Linden 11 19:52.8 6:24
28 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:01.6 6:27
29 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 11 20:06.3 6:29
30 Haley Betts Plainwell 11 20:07.9 6:29
31 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 11 20:09.4 6:30
32 Lacie Piekarski Spring Lake 11 20:13.0 6:31
33 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 20:18.5 6:33
34 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 11 20:31.2 6:37
35 Marissa Bradley Haslett 11 20:33.8 6:38
36 Marissa Ensing Zeeland East 11 20:34.0 6:38
37 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:41.6 6:40
38 Kristina Ayotte Clio 11 20:44.4 6:41
39 Emily Mesh Corunna 11 20:44.7 6:41
40 Alexis Lazarczyk Detroit Country Day 11 20:48.1 6:42
41 Lindsay Ebeling Stevensville Lakeshore 11 20:48.3 6:42
42 Ellayna Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:51.1 6:43
43 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 11 20:55.0 6:44
44 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 11 20:55.6 6:45
45 Courtney Davis Linden 11 20:59.5 6:46
46 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:00.4 6:46
47 Julia Dutkiewicz Detroit Country Day 11 21:06.5 6:48
48 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:10.6 6:49
49 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile 11 21:11.6 6:50
50 Madison Phillips Croswell-Lexington 11 21:12.4 6:50
51 Allie Thiel Otsego 11 21:22.7 6:53
52 Hunter Williams Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 21:26.9 6:55
53 Lindsay Christensen Essexville Garber 11 21:33.5 6:57
54 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:38.9 6:59
55 Jessica Hoover Sparta 11 21:39.0 6:59
56 Kallan Sawyer Whitehall 11 21:41.1 6:59
57 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 11 21:49.4 7:02
58 Katherine Toenniges Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 21:51.5 7:03
59 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 22:04.8 7:07
60 Marina Goocher Riverview 11 22:05.3 7:07
61 Lea Fields South Lyon East 11 22:09.3 7:08
62 Haley Gorski Essexville Garber 11 22:13.6 7:10
63 Schirin Rangnick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 22:15.2 7:10
64 Natalie Zummer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 22:32.0 7:16
65 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview 11 23:11.3 7:28
66 Britany Gray Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 24:37.0 7:56

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Audrianna Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 12 18:43.4 6:02
2 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:50.5 6:04
3 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 12 19:14.6 6:12
4 Kayla Kraft St. Johns 12 19:17.2 6:13
5 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 12 19:24.4 6:15
6 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 12 19:28.2 6:16
7 Allison Dorr Birch Run 12 19:39.1 6:20
8 Mackenzie Lounsbery Fremont 12 19:39.5 6:20
9 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:43.1 6:21
10 Sydney Elmer Linden 12 19:47.1 6:23
11 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 12 19:50.1 6:24
12 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:54.0 6:25
13 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 12 19:54.8 6:25
14 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:01.8 6:27
15 Brooke Wahl Fremont 12 20:02.5 6:28
16 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 12 20:04.8 6:28
17 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 12 20:09.6 6:30
18 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 12 20:16.7 6:32
19 Abigail Bringard Croswell-Lexington 12 20:16.8 6:32
20 Morgan Sawgle North Branch 12 20:18.4 6:33
21 Cassandra McAllister Whitehall 12 20:26.1 6:35
22 Elise Argue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 20:26.7 6:35
23 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 12 20:28.9 6:36
24 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 20:28.9 6:36
25 Brittany Wright Ionia 12 20:30.6 6:37
26 Katie Kasper Tecumseh 12 20:33.1 6:37
27 Grace Nord Otsego 12 20:34.1 6:38
28 Hannah Garn Charlotte 12 20:36.7 6:39
29 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 12 20:37.4 6:39
30 Alycia Wright Sparta 12 20:40.6 6:40
31 Haley Boccomino Center Line 12 20:41.2 6:40
32 Kenzie Wilkinson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 20:43.0 6:41
33 Anna Huizenga Spring Lake 12 20:43.4 6:41
34 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 20:45.9 6:41
35 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 12 20:46.4 6:42
36 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 12 20:47.5 6:42
37 Morgan Labert Trenton 12 20:49.5 6:43
38 Casey Malburg Richmond 12 20:51.4 6:43
39 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 12 20:52.7 6:44
40 Jacqueline Reneau Goodrich 12 20:54.4 6:44
41 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 12 20:58.6 6:46
42 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 12 20:59.5 6:46
43 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:00.5 6:46
44 Lillian Hill Riverview 12 21:03.1 6:47
45 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 21:04.5 6:47
46 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 12 21:09.8 6:49
47 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg 12 21:10.0 6:49
48 Carly Drobny Otsego 12 21:10.8 6:50
49 Haley Reynolds Riverview 12 21:11.4 6:50
50 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea 12 21:11.8 6:50
51 Trudie Mulville Mason 12 21:14.3 6:51
52 Lydia Dykhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:19.1 6:52
53 Sydney Shaw Croswell-Lexington 12 21:20.9 6:53
54 Rachel McSween Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 21:24.9 6:54
55 Shelby Allen DeWitt 12 21:26.0 6:54
56 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 12 21:32.4 6:56
57 Ryanna Ryan Riverview 12 21:47.4 7:01
58 Emily Barnum Vicksburg 12 21:55.7 7:04
59 Andrea Garza Charlotte 12 21:57.3 7:04
60 Emily Krueger Essexville Garber 12 22:00.5 7:06
61 Megan Swick Grosse Ile 12 22:09.3 7:08
62 Lucy Sare Charlotte 12 22:11.6 7:09
63 Jessica Friend Whitehall 12 22:13.4 7:10
64 Karolina Kvasnickova Grosse Ile 12 22:14.3 7:10
65 Margaret Rausch Riverview 12 22:14.9 7:10
66 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 12 22:15.0 7:10
67 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 22:20.2 7:12
68 Ruby Ray Whitehall 12 22:24.4 7:13
69 Hedy Yang Detroit Country Day 12 22:29.3 7:15
70 Julia Griesman Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 22:38.8 7:18
71 Maria Malinowski Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 22:42.0 7:19
72 Bailee Morgan DeWitt 12 23:19.7 7:31
73 Olivia Jewell Charlotte 12 23:24.8 7:33
74 Katherine Young Detroit Country Day 12 23:46.7 7:40
75 Caroline Berson Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 23:49.5 7:41


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************