2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4 Boys

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4 Boys
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4 Boys

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



1. 113 Saugatuck (17:19.6 86:37.9 1:15.3)
===================================================
1 2 Jacob Pettinga 11 16:36.9
2 7 Clayton Springer 12 16:53.7
3 26 Nick Butch 9 17:27.0
4 38 Zachary Pettinga 9 17:48.1
5 40 Joe Brown 11 17:52.2
6 ( 70) Orlando Carrion 9 18:27.8
7 ( 90) Michael Granzotto 12 18:45.5

2. 121 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17:19.9 86:39.4 1:28.0)
===================================================
1 3 Cooper Terry 12 16:39.4
2 9 Jim English 12 16:58.1
3 11 Logan Moyle 10 16:59.3
4 41 Tony Perez 10 17:55.2
5 57 Sam Neyer 10 18:07.4
6 (162) Nate Thering 10 20:52.6
7 (168) John Obeid 10 21:25.6

3. 134 Concord (17:15.1 86:15.1 2:20.9)
===================================================
1 1 Jesse Hersha 11 15:49.2
2 5 Jacob Hall 11 16:51.8
3 25 Josiah Ottolini 10 17:26.1
4 44 Justin Detgen 9 17:57.9
5 59 Joey Hutchins 11 18:10.1
6 ( 98) Daniel Mikovits 9 18:51.8
7 (111) Tucker Ward 10 19:10.1

4. 159 Bear Lake (17:32.8 87:43.9 1:33.9)
===================================================
1 10 John Girven 12 16:58.6
2 13 Jordan Anderson 10 17:01.6
3 22 John Schoedel 12 17:19.9
4 39 Shane Peterson 12 17:51.3
5 75 Jared Bair 11 18:32.5
6 ( 80) Michael Belinsky 10 18:37.3
7 ( 91) Cole Verrett 10 18:46.6

5. 159 Evart (17:36.4 88:01.6 1:21.1)
===================================================
1 14 Santana Scott 10 17:02.2
2 15 Max Hodges 12 17:06.5
3 31 Josh Woods 9 17:43.9
4 33 Zach Douglas 12 17:45.7
5 66 Ryan Tuttle 12 18:23.3
6 ( 93) Micah Wetters 10 18:48.2
7 (135) Andrew Bengry 10 19:57.6

6. 162 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:30.9 87:34.3 1:33.6)
===================================================
1 4 Tanner Droste 12 16:43.4
2 12 Caleb Barker 11 17:01.3
3 23 Randy Schafer 12 17:20.4
4 61 Grant Hengesbach 10 18:12.2
5 62 Zach Schafer 11 18:17.0
6 ( 77) Bryce Thelen 9 18:36.0
7 ( 89) Tyler Spitzley 12 18:42.2

7. 242 Beal City (17:54.1 89:30.1 1:40.3)
===================================================
1 8 Nick Pung 11 16:56.6
2 21 Ethan Schafer 10 17:13.0
3 56 Brendan Carrick 11 18:07.2
4 78 Apollo Schafer 10 18:36.4
5 79 James Kolb 11 18:36.9
6 ( 83) Zach Bellinger 11 18:38.6
7 ( 88) David Reihl 9 18:41.0

8. 324 Deckerville (19:10.0 95:49.7 8:15.7)
===================================================
1 6 Daniel Ridley 12 16:52.4
2 37 Michael Dreher 11 17:47.8
3 47 Dakota Sampson 12 17:59.6
4 51 Chandler Stoutenberg 11 18:01.8
5 183 Andrew Sanford 9 25:08.1

9. 332 Kalamazoo Christian (18:17.7 91:28.3 1:50.1)
===================================================
1 20 Doug Hollett 11 17:12.9
2 32 Hunter Perrin 11 17:44.8
3 81 Daniel Baljeu 12 18:37.9
4 95 Geoffrey Mallett 12 18:49.7
5 104 Ryan Wunderly 10 19:03.0
6 (106) Justin Richardson 12 19:03.7
7 (142) John Stehouwer 9 20:13.9

10. 340 Sandusky (18:22.0 91:49.6 1:17.7)
===================================================
1 34 Justin Campbell 12 17:46.5
2 52 Kaden Thompson 10 18:02.3
3 65 Elijah Bittner 10 18:18.6
4 82 Ethan Tubbs 11 18:38.0
5 107 Tate Larson 10 19:04.2
6 (119) Justin Miller 10 19:32.0
7 (163) Nick Kohn 11 21:02.7

11. 343 Mendon (18:23.7 91:58.2 0:52.6)
===================================================
1 36 Michael Campbell 12 17:47.2
2 68 Joe Gales 12 18:25.9
3 69 Zach Darmofal 12 18:26.1
4 84 Jacob Hagenbuch 9 18:39.2
5 86 Austin Yunker 10 18:39.8
6 ( 92) Tyler Frisbie 11 18:47.6
7 (102) Alex Heckman 9 19:00.9

12. 361 Hillsdale Academy (18:31.2 92:35.8 1:34.6)
===================================================
1 46 Noah Heckenlively 9 17:59.1
2 55 Jacob Jagielski 10 18:07.2
3 67 Connor Oakley 8 18:24.5
4 72 Michael Craig 8 18:31.3
5 121 Alex Rush 11 19:33.7
6 (141) Jonah Harman 9 20:02.8
7 (167) Johannes Olson 9 21:24.8

13. 384 Potterville (18:32.4 92:41.7 1:07.7)
===================================================
1 50 Sam Traver 11 18:01.3
2 63 August Schmeideknecht 12 18:17.3
3 76 Alec Badgley 11 18:34.4
4 85 Zach Yarger 9 18:39.7
5 110 Tyler Vermillion 9 19:09.0
6 (148) Matt Miller 12 20:28.1
7 (160) Sam Corbin 9 20:49.7

14. 411 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (18:46.7 93:53.2 1:58.3)
===================================================
1 42 Isaac Martinez 12 17:56.8
2 45 Caleb Krueger 12 17:58.5
3 74 David Delu 11 18:32.2
4 117 Sam Bumhoffer 12 19:30.6
5 133 Ben Kieta 11 19:55.1
6 (150) Ben Schnose 11 20:32.7
7 (156) Hayden Miller 12 20:44.1

15. 435 New Buffalo (19:04.3 95:21.2 5:02.2)
===================================================
1 19 Kamren English 12 17:11.3
2 28 Alex Woerdehoff 12 17:40.1
3 87 Riley VanPelt 11 18:40.8
4 124 Creo Breswter 9 19:35.5
5 177 Patrick Butler 11 22:13.5
6 (184) Vicky Patel 11 28:36.3

16. 443 Sand Creek (18:46.2 93:50.7 2:39.3)
===================================================
1 16 Aaron Peters 10 17:07.0
2 60 Elijah Sanchez 9 18:10.9
3 109 Ethan Perry 12 19:08.8
4 127 Drew Willett 12 19:37.7
5 131 Matt Thomas 11 19:46.3
6 (145) Dayne Bohn 10 20:20.1
7 (158) Foster Reynard 9 20:48.4

17. 449 Manton (18:48.5 94:02.1 1:31.6)
===================================================
1 53 Dillon Gouge 12 18:03.7
2 64 Tommy Brettschneider 11 18:17.9
3 97 Jordan Sinkel 12 18:51.5
4 112 Jesse Taylor 11 19:13.7
5 123 Brock Wright 9 19:35.3
6 (138) Jordan Johnigan 11 19:59.3
7 (157) David Houck 11 20:48.0

18. 467 Indian River Inland Lakes (18:57.6 94:47.8 2:53.2)
===================================================
1 18 Duane Vizina 12 17:08.8
2 54 Jacob Drogowski 11 18:06.9
3 118 Luke Passino 9 19:31.1
4 137 Zach Florek 12 19:59.0
5 140 Duncan Dickinson 12 20:02.0
6 (174) Brandon Dicus 9 22:01.5
7 (176) Ian Dailey 9 22:10.5

19. 469 Pellston (19:18.4 96:31.7 5:31.7)
===================================================
1 24 Hunter Kilpatrick 12 17:21.0
2 49 Garrett Robinson 11 18:00.1
3 105 Zach Prell 11 19:03.5
4 113 Connor Kintz 12 19:14.4
5 178 Tanner Keller 12 22:52.7
6 (182) Jared Anderson 9 23:45.5

20. 471 Grand Traverse Academy (19:05.0 95:24.6 2:37.9)
===================================================
1 29 Dallas Hanna 10 17:41.3
2 35 Aaron Kostrzewa 12 17:46.6
3 129 Christian Turner 9 19:42.1
4 134 Sergei Kelley 9 19:55.4
5 144 Dan Lock 11 20:19.2
6 (159) Lucas Page 11 20:49.7
7 (166) Jacob Anderson 10 21:15.1

21. 483 Hudson (19:02.4 95:11.6 2:00.2)
===================================================
1 48 Taylor Sunderman 10 17:59.9
2 58 Ben Sunderman 11 18:09.3
3 116 Drew Cregar 9 19:28.1
4 122 Thomas Atkin 11 19:34.2
5 139 Alex Williams 11 20:00.1
6 (147) Brady Perry 10 20:23.0
7 (165) Sam Darr 9 21:13.2

22. 500 Jackson Christian (19:12.4 96:01.7 4:37.7)
===================================================
1 17 Ian Daugherty 12 17:07.0
2 99 Jonathan Williams 12 18:53.5
3 100 Bradley Hendrick 12 18:54.0
4 114 Andrew Tippin 12 19:22.5
5 170 Andrew Hamilton 9 21:44.7
6 (172) Andrew Jackson 9 21:53.5

23. 534 Britton Deerfield (19:16.3 96:21.3 2:18.9)
===================================================
1 43 Dakota Heiden 10 17:56.9
2 108 Gene Dudek 9 19:07.8
3 115 Hayden Ross 10 19:25.2
4 125 Ron Gerten 10 19:35.6
5 143 Colton LaGore 12 20:15.8
6 (173) Lucas Wielfaert 11 21:59.3
7 (175) Garrett Woerner 9 22:01.9

24. 542 Boyne Falls (19:19.9 96:39.3 2:47.8)
===================================================
1 30 Kory Skop 11 17:42.1
2 101 Hunter Williams 11 18:55.7
3 130 Andrew Stevens 11 19:44.9
4 132 Kyle Byrne 11 19:46.7
5 149 Josh Lange 10 20:29.9
6 (152) Truman Crego 11 20:38.1
7 (181) Kevin Lange 12 23:32.0

25. 565 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (19:30.4 97:32.0 3:03.5)
===================================================
1 27 Cameron Santangelo 12 17:39.1
2 120 Tyler Cook 10 19:33.4
3 128 Andrew Abraham 11 19:38.8
4 136 Luke Jolliff 10 19:58.1
5 154 C-Jaye Paratore 9 20:42.6
6 (171) Jacob Morrison 11 21:52.9
7 (179) Hans Binder 9 23:13.4

26. 577 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (19:31.4 97:36.6 2:20.3)
===================================================
1 73 William Gilbert 11 18:32.0
2 94 TJ Dulac 9 18:49.3
3 103 William Loner 11 19:01.1
4 146 Nick Brusilow 9 20:21.9
5 161 Anthony Galea 10 20:52.3
6 (169) Sam Brusilow 9 21:40.0
7 (180) Patrick Bernas 10 23:25.5

27. 597 Royal Oak Shrine (19:38.0 98:09.8 2:08.4)
===================================================
1 71 Jake Miller 12 18:29.9
2 96 Dominic Romano 11 18:50.8
3 126 Mike Guirey 12 19:36.1
4 151 Conor O'Hara 10 20:34.7
5 153 Declan Flood 11 20:38.3
6 (155) Kyle Pawloski 11 20:43.2
7 (164) Brendan Battle 10 21:09.1



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************




2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4 Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == ===== ===== ===== =======
1 1775 Jesse Hersha Concord 11 4:50 5:11 5:19 15:49.2
2 1947 Josh Wojan East Jordan 12 5:07 5:27 5:28 16:33.6
3 1927 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 11 5:10 16:36.9
4 1860 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:11 5:21 5:33 16:39.4
5 1876 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:09 5:29 5:36 16:43.4
6 1774 Jacob Hall Concord 11 5:10 5:23 5:48 16:51.8
7 1781 Daniel Ridley Deckerville 12 5:13 5:37 5:33 16:52.4
8 1929 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 12 5:10 5:28 5:44 16:53.7
9 1949 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 11 5:17 5:38 5:29 16:55.5
10 1748 Nick Pung Beal City 11 5:27 5:27 5:36 16:56.6
11 1952 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 12 5:24 5:37 5:30 16:57.7
12 1855 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:11 5:32 5:47 16:58.1
13 1956 Luke Anderson Harbor Beach 11 5:11 5:37 5:40 16:58.2
14 1970 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 10 5:16 5:39 5:36 16:58.4
15 1755 John Girven Bear Lake 12 5:15 5:39 5:38 16:58.6
16 1856 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:14 5:36 5:43 16:59.3
17 1983 Adam Grifka Ubly 11 5:12 5:39 5:41 17:00.0
18 1875 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:10 5:27 5:52 17:01.3
19 1752 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 10 5:16 5:39 5:37 17:01.6
20 1788 Santana Scott Evart 10 5:16 5:39 5:37 17:02.2
21 1787 Max Hodges Evart 12 5:03 5:31 6:02 17:06.5
22 1911 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 10 5:14 5:41 5:41 17:07.0
23 1827 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 12 5:12 5:43 5:42 17:07.0
24 1971 Jacob Weaver Novi Franklin Road Christian 12 5:12 5:41 5:43 17:07.2
25 1975 Wade Ballman Pittsford 12 5:13 5:41 5:44 17:08.6
26 1955 Josiah Dickerson Gobles 12 5:17 5:39 5:43 17:08.7
27 1826 Duane Vizina Indian River Inland Lakes 12 5:20 5:42 5:39 17:08.8
28 1864 Kamren English New Buffalo 12 5:13 5:46 5:43 17:11.3
29 1834 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 5:11 5:39 5:54 17:12.9
30 1751 Ethan Schafer Beal City 10 5:24 5:40 5:38 17:13.0
31 1944 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 12 5:13 5:43 5:44 17:14.7
32 1953 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 11 5:21 5:48 5:42 17:19.7
33 1757 John Schoedel Bear Lake 12 5:19 5:49 5:47 17:19.9
34 1878 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:22 5:42 5:46 17:20.4
35 1871 Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 12 5:12 5:45 5:53 17:21.0
36 1778 Josiah Ottolini Concord 10 5:11 5:44 5:58 17:26.1
37 1966 Kyle Baxter Mayville 12 5:11 5:41 5:59 17:26.7
38 1924 Nick Butch Saugatuck 9 5:31 5:40 5:43 17:27.0
39 1940 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 11 5:24 5:43 5:51 17:32.6
40 1939 Judah Lake Bloomingdale 9 5:27 5:45 5:47 17:34.6
41 1986 Shane Baldwin Waldron 12 5:18 5:49 5:56 17:36.2
42 1938 Kelton Eldred Blanchard-Montabella 10 5:27 5:46 5:52 17:36.4
43 1951 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 11 5:24 5:44 5:46 17:37.7
44 1895 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12 5:18 5:46 6:00 17:39.1
45 1868 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 12 5:26 5:55 5:50 17:40.1
46 1793 Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Academy 10 5:23 5:50 5:57 17:41.3
47 1763 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 11 5:24 5:54 5:57 17:42.1
48 1980 Patrick Cecil St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 5:31 5:46 5:55 17:43.1
49 1791 Josh Woods Evart 9 5:33 5:46 5:56 17:43.9
50 1836 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 11 5:31 5:48 5:54 17:44.8
51 1786 Zach Douglas Evart 12 5:27 5:49 5:59 17:45.7
52 1917 Justin Campbell Sandusky 12 5:19 5:56 5:59 17:46.5
53 1795 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 12 5:21 5:52 6:03 17:46.6
54 1847 Michael Campbell Mendon 12 5:20 5:49 6:03 17:47.2
55 1780 Michael Dreher Deckerville 11 5:30 5:50 5:56 17:47.8
56 1928 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 9 5:31 5:48 5:56 17:48.1
57 1756 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 12 5:19 5:54 6:05 17:51.3
58 1968 Zack Workman Mesick 11 5:26 5:55 6:02 17:51.5
59 1959 Austin Yeakey Homer 11 5:26 5:59 6:01 17:52.0
60 1923 Joe Brown Saugatuck 11 6:01 17:52.2
61 1930 Mason Groenhout Addison 12 5:22 5:54 6:05 17:53.3
62 1985 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 12 5:29 5:59 5:59 17:53.7
63 1960 Andrew Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 5:32 6:05 5:48 17:54.4
64 1945 Ben Hedrick Dansville 12 5:29 5:57 5:58 17:54.5
65 1859 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:37 5:53 5:52 17:55.2
66 1906 Isaac Martinez Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 5:44 5:53 5:52 17:56.8
67 1768 Dakota Heiden Britton Deerfield 10 5:27 5:58 5:58 17:56.9
68 1773 Justin Detgen Concord 9 5:34 5:54 5:59 17:57.9
69 1905 Caleb Krueger Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 5:31 5:59 5:57 17:58.5
70 1808 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 9 5:40 5:55 5:52 17:59.1
71 1782 Dakota Sampson Deckerville 12 5:34 5:58 5:56 17:59.6
72 1817 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 10 5:35 5:50 17:59.9
73 1874 Garrett Robinson Pellston 11 5:29 6:00 6:01 18:00.1
74 1886 Sam Traver Potterville 11 5:31 5:58 6:00 18:01.3
75 1784 Chandler Stoutenberg Deckerville 11 5:33 5:58 5:57 18:01.8
76 1921 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 10 5:33 5:54 6:00 18:02.3
77 1841 Dillon Gouge Manton 12 5:27 6:05 6:04 18:03.7
78 1946 Donvee Burks East Jordan 12 5:36 6:00 6:00 18:03.7
79 1961 Drew Pobuda Lake Leelanau St. Marys 12 5:24 6:03 6:05 18:03.8
80 1943 Brady Reynolds Centreville 9 5:39 5:52 6:01 18:04.9
81 1957 Jacob Tanner Holton 9 5:38 6:00 5:59 18:06.8
82 1823 Jacob Drogowski Indian River Inland Lakes 11 5:36 5:57 6:05 18:06.9
83 1809 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 10 5:35 5:56 6:02 18:07.2
84 1746 Brendan Carrick Beal City 11 5:54 5:58 18:07.2
85 1857 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:46 5:56 5:59 18:07.4
86 1954 Adam Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 12 5:35 6:02 6:02 18:08.1
87 1816 Ben Sunderman Hudson 11 5:28 5:57 6:12 18:09.3
88 1988 Mike McNiel Wolverine 11 5:24 6:06 6:10 18:09.9
89 1776 Joey Hutchins Concord 11 5:25 6:02 6:09 18:10.1
90 1913 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 9 5:29 6:03 6:07 18:10.9
91 1877 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:36 6:00 6:06 18:12.2
92 1972 Joe Traynham Onaway 11 5:29 6:00 6:09 18:13.6
93 1962 Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland 10 5:34 6:04 6:08 18:16.7
94 1879 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:34 5:58 6:15 18:17.0
95 1885 August Schmeideknecht Potterville 12 5:44 6:01 6:00 18:17.3
96 1840 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 11 5:28 6:05 6:08 18:17.9
97 1916 Elijah Bittner Sandusky 10 5:41 6:01 6:03 18:18.6
98 1981 Ken Pease Suttons Bay 12 5:59 6:03 5:51 18:22.0
99 1789 Ryan Tuttle Evart 12 5:39 6:03 6:09 18:23.3
100 1810 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 8 5:43 6:08 5:59 18:24.5
101 1850 Joe Gales Mendon 12 5:22 6:09 6:19 18:25.9
102 1848 Zach Darmofal Mendon 12 5:26 6:00 6:25 18:26.1
103 1979 Jon Behr Southfield Christian 11 5:44 6:04 6:07 18:26.3
104 1925 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 9 5:53 5:57 6:05 18:27.8
105 1978 Joseph Fanelli Plymouth Christian Academy 10 5:50 6:12 5:58 18:29.5
106 1899 Jake Miller Royal Oak Shrine 12 5:44 6:10 6:08 18:29.9
107 1941 Jake Partee Breckenridge 12 5:25 6:10 6:22 18:30.6
108 1976 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 9 5:53 6:02 6:02 18:30.8
109 1806 Michael Craig Hillsdale Academy 8 5:50 5:59 6:09 18:31.3
110 1804 William Gilbert Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 5:46 6:09 6:05 18:32.0
111 1903 David Delu Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 5:51 6:03 6:07 18:32.2
112 1753 Jared Bair Bear Lake 11 5:42 6:09 6:07 18:32.5
113 1936 Mark Brandly Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 5:41 5:58 6:20 18:33.1
114 1931 Blaze Valdez Addison 11 5:46 6:09 6:09 18:34.3
115 1882 Alec Badgley Potterville 11 5:52 6:12 5:57 18:34.4
116 1881 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 5:41 6:09 6:12 18:36.0
117 1750 Apollo Schafer Beal City 10 5:59 6:03 6:03 18:36.4
118 1747 James Kolb Beal City 11 6:00 6:03 6:03 18:36.9
119 1754 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake 10 5:46 6:04 6:13 18:37.3
120 1958 Dylan Hamilton Homer 11 5:44 6:13 6:07 18:37.5
121 1833 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:39 6:13 6:13 18:37.9
122 1922 Ethan Tubbs Sandusky 11 5:47 6:05 6:08 18:38.0
123 1973 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 5:39 6:10 6:15 18:38.2
124 1745 Zach Bellinger Beal City 11 5:59 6:04 6:04 18:38.6
125 1851 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 9 5:48 6:12 6:06 18:39.2
126 1888 Zach Yarger Potterville 9 5:53 6:11 6:04 18:39.7
127 1853 Austin Yunker Mendon 10 5:49 6:12 6:06 18:39.8
128 1867 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 11 5:35 6:18 6:15 18:40.8
129 1749 David Reihl Beal City 9 5:55 6:08 6:03 18:41.0
130 1942 Matt Clementz Centreville 12 5:46 6:11 6:07 18:41.6
131 1880 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:39 6:10 6:20 18:42.2
132 1967 Yannik Huepel Mayville 10 5:47 6:16 6:08 18:42.6
133 1926 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 12 5:53 6:02 6:18 18:45.5
134 1758 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 10 5:43 6:08 6:17 18:46.6
135 1849 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 11 5:49 6:11 6:13 18:47.6
136 1790 Micah Wetters Evart 10 5:47 6:14 18:48.2
137 1969 Reagan Stowell Morenci 12 5:39 6:21 6:16 18:48.2
138 1802 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 5:49 6:11 6:16 18:49.3
139 1835 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:45 6:08 6:22 18:49.7
140 1902 Dominic Romano Royal Oak Shrine 11 5:34 6:10 6:32 18:50.8
141 1844 Jordan Sinkel Manton 12 5:44 6:14 6:22 18:51.5
142 1777 Daniel Mikovits Concord 9 5:49 6:13 6:21 18:51.8
143 1950 Nate Veldboom Ellsworth 12 6:05 6:15 6:02 18:52.3
144 1977 Jacob Bailey Plymouth Christian Academy 12 5:50 6:12 6:18 18:52.4
145 1832 Jonathan Williams Jackson Christian 12 5:58 6:12 6:13 18:53.5
146 1829 Bradley Hendrick Jackson Christian 12 5:58 6:12 6:13 18:54.0
147 1965 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 9 5:42 6:20 6:20 18:54.1
148 1765 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 11 5:48 6:15 6:21 18:55.7
149 1984 George Selleke Ubly 11 5:42 6:17 6:24 18:58.4
150 1987 Noah Nuss Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 5:48 6:14 6:20 18:59.2
151 1852 Alex Heckman Mendon 9 5:51 6:15 6:18 19:00.9
152 1805 William Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 5:49 6:21 6:22 19:01.1
153 1937 Liam Rybicki-Kler Birmingham Roeper 11 5:46 6:16 6:22 19:01.3
154 1964 Chris Conrad Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 5:56 6:17 6:16 19:02.4
155 1839 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 10 5:54 6:06 6:26 19:03.0
156 1873 Zach Prell Pellston 11 5:54 6:20 6:20 19:03.5
157 1837 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:55 6:13 6:23 19:03.7
158 1919 Tate Larson Sandusky 10 5:47 6:18 6:28 19:04.2
159 1974 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 5:44 6:17 6:24 19:04.9
160 1932 Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 5:53 6:25 6:18 19:07.0
161 1766 Gene Dudek Britton Deerfield 9 5:46 6:23 6:28 19:07.8
162 1935 Nicholas Newton Battle Creek St. Philip 12 5:43 6:24 6:29 19:08.8
163 1910 Ethan Perry Sand Creek 12 5:53 6:26 6:20 19:08.8
164 1887 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 9 5:53 6:20 6:25 19:09.0
165 1779 Tucker Ward Concord 10 5:53 6:11 6:30 19:10.1
166 1845 Jesse Taylor Manton 11 6:01 6:18 6:22 19:13.7
167 1872 Connor Kintz Pellston 12 5:41 6:18 6:35 19:14.4
168 1934 Cameron Waelchli Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 6:08 6:20 6:13 19:15.2
169 1933 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 6:08 6:23 6:15 19:17.6
170 1963 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 11 5:41 6:27 6:38 19:19.3
171 1948 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 11 6:07 6:10 6:25 19:21.0
172 1831 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 12 5:58 6:30 6:24 19:22.5
173 1770 Hayden Ross Britton Deerfield 10 5:56 6:25 6:33 19:25.2
174 1814 Drew Cregar Hudson 9 5:55 6:29 6:30 19:28.1
175 1854 Sam Bumhoffer Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 6:10 6:28 6:22 19:30.6
176 1825 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 9 6:07 6:22 6:27 19:31.1
177 1920 Justin Miller Sandusky 10 6:07 6:27 6:26 19:32.0
178 1891 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 6:04 6:27 6:27 19:33.4
179 1812 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 11 5:55 6:30 6:33 19:33.7
180 1813 Thomas Atkin Hudson 11 6:02 6:22 6:37 19:34.2
181 1846 Brock Wright Manton 9 6:14 6:29 6:18 19:35.3
182 1862 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 9 6:03 6:27 6:30 19:35.5
183 1767 Ron Gerten Britton Deerfield 10 6:03 6:31 6:26 19:35.6
184 1898 Mike Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 5:49 6:28 6:40 19:36.1
185 1915 Drew Willett Sand Creek 12 5:54 6:31 6:40 19:37.7
186 1889 Andrew Abraham Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 6:04 6:32 6:28 19:38.8
187 1982 Matt Mawby Traverse City St. Francis 12 5:59 6:33 6:40 19:41.8
188 1798 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 9 5:46 6:29 6:52 19:42.1
189 1764 Andrew Stevens Boyne Falls 11 5:56 6:30 6:47 19:44.9
190 1914 Matt Thomas Sand Creek 11 6:05 6:31 6:32 19:46.3
191 1759 Kyle Byrne Boyne Falls 11 6:13 6:29 6:35 19:46.7
192 1904 Ben Kieta Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 6:13 6:33 6:36 19:55.1
193 1794 Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 9 5:55 6:38 6:47 19:55.4
194 1785 Andrew Bengry Evart 10 6:06 6:40 6:37 19:57.6
195 1892 Luke Jolliff Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 6:04 6:32 6:43 19:58.1
196 1824 Zach Florek Indian River Inland Lakes 12 6:06 6:42 6:40 19:59.0
197 1843 Jordan Johnigan Manton 11 6:07 6:37 6:46 19:59.3
198 1819 Alex Williams Hudson 11 6:08 6:38 6:41 20:00.1
199 1821 Duncan Dickinson Indian River Inland Lakes 12 6:07 6:30 6:49 20:02.0
200 1807 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 9 6:15 6:36 6:37 20:02.8
201 1838 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:14 6:46 6:46 20:13.9
202 1769 Colton LaGore Britton Deerfield 12 6:14 6:46 6:45 20:15.8
203 1796 Dan Lock Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:12 6:44 6:49 20:19.2
204 1909 Dayne Bohn Sand Creek 10 6:05 6:43 6:56 20:20.1
205 1800 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 6:19 6:40 6:55 20:21.9
206 1818 Brady Perry Hudson 10 6:14 6:49 6:45 20:23.0
207 1884 Matt Miller Potterville 12 6:29 6:46 6:37 20:28.1
208 1761 Josh Lange Boyne Falls 10 6:07 6:45 7:01 20:29.9
209 1908 Ben Schnose Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 6:17 6:51 6:56 20:32.7
210 1900 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 10 6:16 6:47 6:53 20:34.7
211 1760 Truman Crego Boyne Falls 11 6:10 6:57 7:00 20:38.1
212 1897 Declan Flood Royal Oak Shrine 11 6:19 6:51 6:48 20:38.3
213 1894 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 6:07 6:55 7:08 20:42.6
214 1901 Kyle Pawloski Royal Oak Shrine 11 6:08 6:51 7:07 20:43.2
215 1907 Hayden Miller Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 6:14 6:51 7:04 20:44.1
216 1842 David Houck Manton 11 6:07 6:44 7:28 20:48.0
217 1912 Foster Reynard Sand Creek 9 6:20 6:58 7:01 20:48.4
218 1797 Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:22 6:59 6:56 20:49.7
219 1883 Sam Corbin Potterville 9 6:32 6:52 6:50 20:49.7
220 1803 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 6:25 6:54 6:55 20:52.3
221 1861 Nate Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:29 6:57 6:51 20:52.6
222 1918 Nick Kohn Sandusky 11 6:31 6:59 6:56 21:02.7
223 1896 Brendan Battle Royal Oak Shrine 10 6:25 7:07 7:04 21:09.1
224 1815 Sam Darr Hudson 9 6:27 7:03 7:06 21:13.2
225 1792 Jacob Anderson Grand Traverse Academy 10 6:23 7:05 7:09 21:15.1
226 1811 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 9 6:30 6:58 7:21 21:24.8
227 1858 John Obeid Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:32 7:10 7:10 21:25.6
228 1801 Sam Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 6:26 6:55 7:38 21:40.0
229 1828 Andrew Hamilton Jackson Christian 9 6:51 7:24 6:53 21:44.7
230 1893 Jacob Morrison Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 6:35 7:26 7:21 21:52.9
231 1830 Andrew Jackson Jackson Christian 9 6:50 7:13 7:11 21:53.5
232 1771 Lucas Wielfaert Britton Deerfield 11 6:35 7:30 7:25 21:59.3
233 1822 Brandon Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 9 6:55 7:19 7:15 22:01.5
234 1772 Garrett Woerner Britton Deerfield 9 6:44 7:29 7:17 22:01.9
235 1820 Ian Dailey Indian River Inland Lakes 9 6:44 7:30 7:22 22:10.5
236 1863 Patrick Butler New Buffalo 11 6:47 7:26 7:19 22:13.5
237 1870 Tanner Keller Pellston 12 6:33 7:31 8:10 22:52.7
238 1890 Hans Binder Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 6:43 7:34 8:09 23:13.4
239 1799 Patrick Bernas Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 6:52 7:49 8:07 23:25.5
240 1762 Kevin Lange Boyne Falls 12 7:10 8:01 7:45 23:32.0
241 1869 Jared Anderson Pellston 9 7:03 7:57 8:04 23:45.5
242 1783 Andrew Sanford Deckerville 9 7:23 8:05 8:49 25:08.1
243 1865 Vicky Patel New Buffalo 11 8:30 9:47 9:33 28:36.3

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************


GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nick Butch Saugatuck 9 17:27.0 5:37
2 Judah Lake Bloomingdale 9 17:34.6 5:40
3 Josh Woods Evart 9 17:43.9 5:43
4 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 9 17:48.1 5:44
5 Justin Detgen Concord 9 17:57.9 5:47
6 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 9 17:59.1 5:48
7 Brady Reynolds Centreville 9 18:04.9 5:50
8 Jacob Tanner Holton 9 18:06.8 5:50
9 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 9 18:10.9 5:52
10 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 9 18:27.8 5:57
11 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 9 18:30.8 5:58
12 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:36.0 6:00
13 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 9 18:39.2 6:01
14 Zach Yarger Potterville 9 18:39.7 6:01
15 David Reihl Beal City 9 18:41.0 6:01
16 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 18:49.3 6:04
17 Daniel Mikovits Concord 9 18:51.8 6:05
18 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 9 18:54.1 6:06
19 Noah Nuss Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 18:59.2 6:07
20 Alex Heckman Mendon 9 19:00.9 6:08
21 Gene Dudek Britton Deerfield 9 19:07.8 6:10
22 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 9 19:09.0 6:10
23 Cameron Waelchli Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 19:15.2 6:12
24 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 19:17.6 6:13
25 Drew Cregar Hudson 9 19:28.1 6:16
26 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 9 19:31.1 6:17
27 Brock Wright Manton 9 19:35.3 6:19
28 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 9 19:35.5 6:19
29 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:42.1 6:21
30 Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:55.4 6:25
31 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 9 20:02.8 6:28
32 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13.9 6:31
33 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 20:21.9 6:34
34 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 20:42.6 6:40
35 Foster Reynard Sand Creek 9 20:48.4 6:42
36 Sam Corbin Potterville 9 20:49.7 6:43
37 Sam Darr Hudson 9 21:13.2 6:50
38 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 9 21:24.8 6:54
39 Sam Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 21:40.0 6:59
40 Andrew Hamilton Jackson Christian 9 21:44.7 7:00
41 Andrew Jackson Jackson Christian 9 21:53.5 7:03
42 Brandon Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 9 22:01.5 7:06
43 Garrett Woerner Britton Deerfield 9 22:01.9 7:06
44 Ian Dailey Indian River Inland Lakes 9 22:10.5 7:09
45 Hans Binder Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 23:13.4 7:29
46 Jared Anderson Pellston 9 23:45.5 7:39
47 Andrew Sanford Deckerville 9 25:08.1 8:06

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 10 16:58.4 5:28
2 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 16:59.3 5:29
3 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 10 17:01.6 5:29
4 Santana Scott Evart 10 17:02.2 5:29
5 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 10 17:07.0 5:31
6 Ethan Schafer Beal City 10 17:13.0 5:33
7 Josiah Ottolini Concord 10 17:26.1 5:37
8 Kelton Eldred Blanchard-Montabella 10 17:36.4 5:40
9 Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Academy 10 17:41.3 5:42
10 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:55.2 5:47
11 Dakota Heiden Britton Deerfield 10 17:56.9 5:47
12 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 10 17:59.9 5:48
13 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 10 18:02.3 5:49
14 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 10 18:07.2 5:50
15 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:07.4 5:50
16 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:12.2 5:52
17 Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland 10 18:16.7 5:53
18 Elijah Bittner Sandusky 10 18:18.6 5:54
19 Joseph Fanelli Plymouth Christian Academy 10 18:29.5 5:58
20 Apollo Schafer Beal City 10 18:36.4 6:00
21 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake 10 18:37.3 6:00
22 Austin Yunker Mendon 10 18:39.8 6:01
23 Yannik Huepel Mayville 10 18:42.6 6:02
24 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 10 18:46.6 6:03
25 Micah Wetters Evart 10 18:48.2 6:04
26 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:03.0 6:08
27 Tate Larson Sandusky 10 19:04.2 6:09
28 Tucker Ward Concord 10 19:10.1 6:11
29 Hayden Ross Britton Deerfield 10 19:25.2 6:16
30 Justin Miller Sandusky 10 19:32.0 6:18
31 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 19:33.4 6:18
32 Ron Gerten Britton Deerfield 10 19:35.6 6:19
33 Andrew Bengry Evart 10 19:57.6 6:26
34 Luke Jolliff Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 19:58.1 6:26
35 Dayne Bohn Sand Creek 10 20:20.1 6:33
36 Brady Perry Hudson 10 20:23.0 6:34
37 Josh Lange Boyne Falls 10 20:29.9 6:36
38 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 10 20:34.7 6:38
39 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 20:52.3 6:44
40 Nate Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:52.6 6:44
41 Brendan Battle Royal Oak Shrine 10 21:09.1 6:49
42 Jacob Anderson Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:15.1 6:51
43 John Obeid Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:25.6 6:54
44 Patrick Bernas Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 23:25.5 7:33

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 11 15:49.2 5:06
2 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 11 16:36.9 5:21
3 Jacob Hall Concord 11 16:51.8 5:26
4 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 11 16:55.5 5:27
5 Nick Pung Beal City 11 16:56.6 5:28
6 Luke Anderson Harbor Beach 11 16:58.2 5:28
7 Adam Grifka Ubly 11 17:00.0 5:29
8 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:01.3 5:29
9 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:12.9 5:33
10 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 11 17:19.7 5:35
11 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 11 17:32.6 5:39
12 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 11 17:37.7 5:41
13 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 11 17:42.1 5:42
14 Patrick Cecil St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:43.1 5:43
15 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:44.8 5:43
16 Michael Dreher Deckerville 11 17:47.8 5:44
17 Zack Workman Mesick 11 17:51.5 5:45
18 Austin Yeakey Homer 11 17:52.0 5:46
19 Joe Brown Saugatuck 11 17:52.2 5:46
20 Garrett Robinson Pellston 11 18:00.1 5:48
21 Sam Traver Potterville 11 18:01.3 5:49
22 Chandler Stoutenberg Deckerville 11 18:01.8 5:49
23 Jacob Drogowski Indian River Inland Lakes 11 18:06.9 5:50
24 Brendan Carrick Beal City 11 18:07.2 5:50
25 Ben Sunderman Hudson 11 18:09.3 5:51
26 Mike McNiel Wolverine 11 18:09.9 5:51
27 Joey Hutchins Concord 11 18:10.1 5:51
28 Joe Traynham Onaway 11 18:13.6 5:52
29 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:17.0 5:54
30 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 11 18:17.9 5:54
31 Jon Behr Southfield Christian 11 18:26.3 5:57
32 William Gilbert Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 18:32.0 5:58
33 David Delu Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 18:32.2 5:58
34 Jared Bair Bear Lake 11 18:32.5 5:59
35 Blaze Valdez Addison 11 18:34.3 5:59
36 Alec Badgley Potterville 11 18:34.4 5:59
37 James Kolb Beal City 11 18:36.9 6:00
38 Dylan Hamilton Homer 11 18:37.5 6:00
39 Ethan Tubbs Sandusky 11 18:38.0 6:00
40 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 18:38.2 6:00
41 Zach Bellinger Beal City 11 18:38.6 6:01
42 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 11 18:40.8 6:01
43 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 11 18:47.6 6:03
44 Dominic Romano Royal Oak Shrine 11 18:50.8 6:04
45 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 11 18:55.7 6:06
46 George Selleke Ubly 11 18:58.4 6:07
47 William Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 19:01.1 6:08
48 Liam Rybicki-Kler Birmingham Roeper 11 19:01.3 6:08
49 Zach Prell Pellston 11 19:03.5 6:09
50 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 19:04.9 6:09
51 Jesse Taylor Manton 11 19:13.7 6:12
52 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 11 19:19.3 6:14
53 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 11 19:21.0 6:14
54 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 11 19:33.7 6:18
55 Thomas Atkin Hudson 11 19:34.2 6:18
56 Andrew Abraham Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 19:38.8 6:20
57 Andrew Stevens Boyne Falls 11 19:44.9 6:22
58 Matt Thomas Sand Creek 11 19:46.3 6:22
59 Kyle Byrne Boyne Falls 11 19:46.7 6:22
60 Ben Kieta Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 19:55.1 6:25
61 Jordan Johnigan Manton 11 19:59.3 6:27
62 Alex Williams Hudson 11 20:00.1 6:27
63 Dan Lock Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:19.2 6:33
64 Ben Schnose Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 20:32.7 6:37
65 Truman Crego Boyne Falls 11 20:38.1 6:39
66 Declan Flood Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:38.3 6:39
67 Kyle Pawloski Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:43.2 6:41
68 David Houck Manton 11 20:48.0 6:42
69 Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:49.7 6:43
70 Nick Kohn Sandusky 11 21:02.7 6:47
71 Jacob Morrison Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 21:52.9 7:03
72 Lucas Wielfaert Britton Deerfield 11 21:59.3 7:05
73 Patrick Butler New Buffalo 11 22:13.5 7:10
74 Vicky Patel New Buffalo 11 28:36.3 9:13

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Josh Wojan East Jordan 12 16:33.6 5:20
2 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:39.4 5:22
3 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:43.4 5:23
4 Daniel Ridley Deckerville 12 16:52.4 5:26
5 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 12 16:53.7 5:27
6 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 12 16:57.7 5:28
7 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:58.1 5:28
8 John Girven Bear Lake 12 16:58.6 5:28
9 Max Hodges Evart 12 17:06.5 5:31
10 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 12 17:07.0 5:31
11 Jacob Weaver Novi Franklin Road Christian 12 17:07.2 5:31
12 Wade Ballman Pittsford 12 17:08.6 5:32
13 Josiah Dickerson Gobles 12 17:08.7 5:32
14 Duane Vizina Indian River Inland Lakes 12 17:08.8 5:32
15 Kamren English New Buffalo 12 17:11.3 5:32
16 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 12 17:14.7 5:34
17 John Schoedel Bear Lake 12 17:19.9 5:35
18 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:20.4 5:35
19 Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 12 17:21.0 5:36
20 Kyle Baxter Mayville 12 17:26.7 5:37
21 Shane Baldwin Waldron 12 17:36.2 5:40
22 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12 17:39.1 5:41
23 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 12 17:40.1 5:42
24 Zach Douglas Evart 12 17:45.7 5:43
25 Justin Campbell Sandusky 12 17:46.5 5:44
26 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 12 17:46.6 5:44
27 Michael Campbell Mendon 12 17:47.2 5:44
28 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 12 17:51.3 5:45
29 Mason Groenhout Addison 12 17:53.3 5:46
30 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 12 17:53.7 5:46
31 Andrew Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 17:54.4 5:46
32 Ben Hedrick Dansville 12 17:54.5 5:46
33 Isaac Martinez Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 17:56.8 5:47
34 Caleb Krueger Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 17:58.5 5:48
35 Dakota Sampson Deckerville 12 17:59.6 5:48
36 Dillon Gouge Manton 12 18:03.7 5:49
37 Donvee Burks East Jordan 12 18:03.7 5:49
38 Drew Pobuda Lake Leelanau St. Marys 12 18:03.8 5:49
39 Adam Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 12 18:08.1 5:51
40 August Schmeideknecht Potterville 12 18:17.3 5:54
41 Ken Pease Suttons Bay 12 18:22.0 5:55
42 Ryan Tuttle Evart 12 18:23.3 5:56
43 Joe Gales Mendon 12 18:25.9 5:56
44 Zach Darmofal Mendon 12 18:26.1 5:56
45 Jake Miller Royal Oak Shrine 12 18:29.9 5:58
46 Jake Partee Breckenridge 12 18:30.6 5:58
47 Mark Brandly Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 18:33.1 5:59
48 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:37.9 6:00
49 Matt Clementz Centreville 12 18:41.6 6:01
50 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:42.2 6:02
51 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 12 18:45.5 6:03
52 Reagan Stowell Morenci 12 18:48.2 6:04
53 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:49.7 6:04
54 Jordan Sinkel Manton 12 18:51.5 6:05
55 Nate Veldboom Ellsworth 12 18:52.3 6:05
56 Jacob Bailey Plymouth Christian Academy 12 18:52.4 6:05
57 Jonathan Williams Jackson Christian 12 18:53.5 6:05
58 Bradley Hendrick Jackson Christian 12 18:54.0 6:05
59 Chris Conrad Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 19:02.4 6:08
60 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:03.7 6:09
61 Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 19:07.0 6:10
62 Nicholas Newton Battle Creek St. Philip 12 19:08.8 6:10
63 Ethan Perry Sand Creek 12 19:08.8 6:10
64 Connor Kintz Pellston 12 19:14.4 6:12
65 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 12 19:22.5 6:15
66 Sam Bumhoffer Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 19:30.6 6:17
67 Mike Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 19:36.1 6:19
68 Drew Willett Sand Creek 12 19:37.7 6:20
69 Matt Mawby Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:41.8 6:21
70 Zach Florek Indian River Inland Lakes 12 19:59.0 6:26
71 Duncan Dickinson Indian River Inland Lakes 12 20:02.0 6:27
72 Colton LaGore Britton Deerfield 12 20:15.8 6:32
73 Matt Miller Potterville 12 20:28.1 6:36
74 Hayden Miller Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 20:44.1 6:41
75 Tanner Keller Pellston 12 22:52.7 7:22
76 Kevin Lange Boyne Falls 12 23:32.0 7:35


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************