2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 3 Boys

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 3 Boys
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 111 Benzie Central (16:53.1 84:25.2 0:28.9)
===================================================
1 14 Kyle Bailey 11 16:39.4
2 17 Brayden Huddleston 9 16:41.5
3 19 Max Gaft 12 16:48.1
4 30 Ismael Halaweh 12 17:07.9
5 31 Jake Williams 10 17:08.3
6 ( 32) Noah Robotham 10 17:08.6
7 ( 52) Andrew Hayden 12 17:27.1

2. 129 Stockbridge (16:52.2 84:20.9 1:17.8)
===================================================
1 5 Nathaniel Baird 10 16:12.4
2 16 Austin Fillmore 11 16:40.4
3 24 Jake Chapman 9 16:57.7
4 26 Mitchell Lilley 11 17:00.2
5 58 Kaleb Losey 11 17:30.2
6 ( 71) Alan Baird 9 17:44.7
7 (114) Nick Snider 10 18:22.4

3. 189 Lansing Catholic (16:58.0 84:49.6 2:02.9)
===================================================
1 1 Keenan Rebera 11 15:31.0
2 25 Jefferey Lorencen 11 16:57.8
3 41 Nick Kelsey 12 17:15.6
4 60 Ethan Markey 9 17:31.3
5 62 Teddy Terzian 11 17:33.9
6 ( 90) Teddy Jurkovic 11 18:00.9
7 (146) Max Hayden 12 18:57.1

4. 192 Clare (17:07.6 85:37.6 1:28.8)
===================================================
1 9 Hunter Nivison 12 16:27.4
2 15 Kyler Phillips 11 16:39.9
3 34 Kevin Spicer-Torres 11 17:09.3
4 50 Ben Haupt 9 17:24.8
5 84 Chase Field 10 17:56.2
6 (164) Nick Wertheimer 10 19:24.7
7 (177) Brock Demo 12 20:07.8

5. 219 Grandville Calvin Christian (17:10.5 85:52.1 1:56.0)
===================================================
1 8 Logan Jurgens 11 16:23.4
2 10 Abe Visser 10 16:27.7
3 38 Brad Disselkoen 12 17:12.6
4 54 Taylor Terborg 11 17:29.0
5 109 Hunter VanKlompenberg 10 18:19.4
6 (110) Sam DeKryger 12 18:19.6
7 (143) Mitchell DeBruin 12 18:54.6

6. 276 Hanover-Horton (17:28.0 87:19.7 0:59.8)
===================================================
1 20 Austin Shepherd 10 16:50.2
2 49 Brennan Burk 10 17:24.1
3 55 Zach Abbee 10 17:29.1
4 74 Chase Swope 9 17:46.3
5 78 Lucas Crisanti 11 17:50.0
6 ( 88) Matt Childs 12 17:58.6
7 ( 94) Aaron Heath 10 18:06.4

7. 282 Watervliet (17:29.3 87:26.4 1:03.9)
===================================================
1 22 Brendan Daly 10 16:52.3
2 46 T.J. Hoffman 12 17:20.9
3 59 Brock Thumm 12 17:30.9
4 72 Patrick Lynch 11 17:46.1
5 83 Reese Jones 10 17:56.2
6 ( 93) Michael Foote 12 18:06.0
7 (132) Valentin Casiano 11 18:44.1

8. 282 Jackson Lumen Christi (17:28.5 87:22.1 1:57.8)
===================================================
1 13 Karl Berkemeier 12 16:37.1
2 28 Patrick Soltis 12 17:05.4
3 33 Ryan Gibson 11 17:09.2
4 82 Canyon Raburn 12 17:55.5
5 126 Alex Hoop 11 18:34.9
6 (138) Kristopher Cavender 11 18:48.2
7 (152) Nadji Butris 10 19:04.8

9. 292 St. Louis (17:30.6 87:33.0 1:37.7)
===================================================
1 18 Connor Pilmore 12 16:44.3
2 29 Evan Goodell 9 17:06.5
3 36 Collin Shaw 12 17:11.5
4 96 Zack Ross 12 18:08.7
5 113 Parker Morris 11 18:22.0
6 (139) Michael Allen 10 18:51.2
7 (180) Alec Honig 12 20:26.3

10. 295 Mason County Central (17:19.0 86:34.8 2:12.4)
===================================================
1 2 Chase Barnett 12 16:00.9
2 3 Zac Benham 10 16:07.9
3 91 Austin Persoon 12 18:03.7
4 97 Mitch Lange 10 18:09.0
5 102 Nolan Asiala 10 18:13.3
6 (106) Drew Griffis 11 18:17.1
7 (151) Jacob Shoop 9 19:03.3

11. 332 Midland Bullock Creek (17:33.6 87:47.8 2:14.9)
===================================================
1 7 James Sira 12 16:15.9
2 53 John Sira 11 17:28.0
3 65 Shane Mudd 11 17:36.3
4 85 Chandler Biggs 11 17:56.8
5 122 Spencer Waldmann 9 18:30.8
6 (134) Thomas Bate 9 18:45.5
7 (167) Justin Martin 11 19:33.2

12. 349 Charlevoix (17:42.5 88:32.1 1:02.3)
===================================================
1 35 Tristen Rudolph 12 17:10.4
2 61 Jackson Buday 12 17:31.5
3 75 Noah Jeakle 11 17:47.7
4 77 Luke Buday 9 17:49.8
5 101 Lucas VonLau 11 18:12.7
6 (111) Nicholas Plude 11 18:20.0
7 (158) Shae Bearss 12 19:10.8

13. 352 Napoleon (17:43.4 88:36.7 1:21.0)
===================================================
1 23 Kyle Allen 12 16:55.6
2 48 Ryan Silvestri 11 17:24.1
3 73 Billy Dowd 10 17:46.1
4 103 Shayne Palmer 11 18:14.3
5 105 Andrew White 12 18:16.6
6 (121) Connor Silvestri 10 18:29.0
7 (123) Tim Doetsch 11 18:32.5

14. 355 Holland Black River (17:42.8 88:34.0 1:04.4)
===================================================
1 42 Joseph Britt 11 17:16.6
2 66 James McCann 10 17:36.6
3 67 Ruben Rodriguez 12 17:39.9
4 68 Taylor Mitchell 12 17:39.9
5 112 Brian Ellis 10 18:21.0
6 (124) Corey Zeinstra 12 18:32.7
7 (125) Justin Lundstrom 9 18:34.2

15. 355 Bridgman (17:38.1 88:10.5 2:44.2)
===================================================
1 6 Cameron Bredice 12 16:13.6
2 45 Elliott Hanke 10 17:20.2
3 64 Brandon Owen 9 17:34.9
4 92 Karl Hanke 10 18:04.0
5 148 Kole Hanke 9 18:57.8
6 (175) Warren Krettek 11 20:05.1
7 (184) Adam Poschke 9 20:44.0

16. 360 Dundee (17:42.7 88:33.3 1:36.5)
===================================================
1 21 Jeremy Clark 11 16:50.9
2 51 Brennan Smith 11 17:25.6
3 79 Jay Briggs 11 17:50.7
4 89 Matt Ott 10 17:58.7
5 120 Justin Kane 10 18:27.4
6 (129) Austin Dubes 10 18:39.4
7 (142) Steven Smith 11 18:54.5

17. 363 Hemlock (17:45.8 88:48.8 1:00.3)
===================================================
1 43 Ryan Hilbrandt 10 17:18.4
2 47 Landon Honsinger 10 17:22.7
3 80 Kurt Sollner 10 17:51.5
4 86 Mike Passal 12 17:57.5
5 107 Jason Rabie 12 18:18.7
6 (150) Noah Oldenburg 12 19:02.0
7 (176) Jonathon Follebout 12 20:06.3

18. 387 Schoolcraft (17:43.8 88:39.0 2:24.2)
===================================================
1 4 Zach Wehner 12 16:11.2
2 39 Matt Ring 10 17:13.8
3 99 Neal Malakowski 12 18:12.0
4 118 Cody Ladd 10 18:26.6
5 127 Devin Matheny 9 18:35.4
6 (130) Jacob Evans 10 18:41.1
7 (154) Calvin Scott 12 19:05.7

19. 413 Newaygo (17:55.9 89:39.2 1:59.6)
===================================================
1 44 Max Smith 11 17:18.7
2 57 Rivver Dunham 10 17:29.7
3 63 Andrew Polasek 11 17:34.8
4 87 Darick Wilson 12 17:57.7
5 162 Mike Mumper 12 19:18.3
6 (165) Brant McKay 11 19:27.6
7 (182) Dallas Miller 11 20:32.6

20. 459 Freeland (17:59.9 89:59.3 2:12.8)
===================================================
1 11 Alex Stowell 11 16:33.0
2 76 Brice Leuenberger 10 17:48.2
3 117 Ryan Trahan 11 18:25.7
4 119 Anthony Cook 11 18:26.6
5 136 Nathan Yax 12 18:45.8
6 (141) Andrew Hubbard 9 18:54.2
7 (145) Graham Fitkin 11 18:57.1

21. 476 Caro (18:07.1 90:35.2 1:34.4)
===================================================
1 37 Ben Brown 12 17:11.6
2 98 David Muz 10 18:10.0
3 100 Dustin LeValley 12 18:12.5
4 104 Travis Bauerschmidt 11 18:15.1
5 137 Zack Drews 9 18:46.0
6 (140) Andrew Rollend 12 18:53.3
7 (147) Jerzy Kolanowski 11 18:57.2

22. 533 Ida (18:21.7 91:48.5 3:04.2)
===================================================
1 12 Garrett Madden 12 16:36.4
2 40 Cody Dixon 12 17:13.9
3 156 Jarrod Sawasky 12 19:08.4
4 157 Logan Monaghan 11 19:09.2
5 168 Cole Asher 10 19:40.6
6 (179) Ian Lawson 10 20:25.5
7 (187) Luke Ely 9 21:12.7

23. 541 Marlette (18:26.1 92:10.4 2:43.0)
===================================================
1 27 Eli Poth 12 17:03.3
2 69 eric Poth 10 17:41.1
3 116 Sam Sartin 11 18:25.2
4 159 Hayden Harneck 12 19:14.5
5 170 Seth Ferguson 9 19:46.3
6 (172) Alex Herman 12 19:54.6
7 (185) Markus Dale 11 21:00.7

24. 607 Almont (18:34.4 92:51.7 1:33.7)
===================================================
1 70 Jack Miles 11 17:43.9
2 95 Trevor Edie 12 18:07.2
3 133 Alec Giles 9 18:44.7
4 149 Rocky Roland 11 18:58.3
5 160 Grant Turnmire 11 19:17.6
6 (163) Chris Roumaya 11 19:21.1
7 (171) Austin Perkins 10 19:52.0

25. 624 Carrollton (18:39.6 93:17.6 1:51.0)
===================================================
1 81 Paul Pack 12 17:51.6
2 115 D'Anthony Goodwin 9 18:23.1
3 128 Mike Trevino 12 18:36.9
4 131 Michael Johnson 11 18:43.4
5 169 Bailey Scherwin 11 19:42.6
6 (178) Brandon McDonald 9 20:14.5

26. 693 Macomb Lutheran North (19:04.1 95:20.2 2:32.9)
===================================================
1 56 Peter Freeman 9 17:29.2
2 135 Danny Weglarz 11 18:45.5
3 155 Tyler Prisby 10 19:07.9
4 173 Zach Stadnika 10 19:55.5
5 174 Ryan Peck 11 20:02.1
6 (181) Anthony Devroy 10 20:30.4
7 (188) William Martin 9 21:43.7

27. 732 Capac (19:01.5 95:07.5 1:11.9)
===================================================
1 108 Ryan Najor 12 18:18.8
2 144 Nick Geliske 11 18:55.0
3 153 Paul Livermore 10 19:05.0
4 161 Jordan Maday 11 19:18.0
5 166 Wes Diener 12 19:30.7
6 (183) Thomas Wheeler 9 20:41.3
7 (186) Eric Sermo 12 21:03.9



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************





MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1625 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 11 T 15:31.0
2 1642 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 12 T 16:00.9
3 1730 Ben Utz Michigan Center 11 I 16:04.7
4 1727 Will Wilson Kent City 12 I 16:06.4
5 1643 Zac Benham Mason County Central 10 T 16:07.9
6 1728 Jake Keena Kingsley 11 I 16:10.9
7 1675 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 12 T 16:11.2
8 1684 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 10 T 16:12.4
9 1712 Zack Richards Comstock 11 I 16:13.0
10 1515 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 12 T 16:13.6
11 1652 James Sira Midland Bullock Creek 12 T 16:15.9
12 1719 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 I 16:19.3
13 1581 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 16:23.4
14 1553 Hunter Nivison Clare 12 T 16:27.4
15 1584 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 16:27.7
16 1715 Jarren Guy Durand 12 I 16:32.1
17 1575 Alex Stowell Freeland 11 T 16:33.0
18 1722 Damien Halverson Hesperia 11 I 16:33.7
19 1717 Mike Westra Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 I 16:33.9
20 1725 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 12 I 16:34.5
21 1610 Garrett Madden Ida 12 T 16:36.4
22 1613 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 16:37.1
23 1508 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 11 T 16:39.4
24 1718 Nate Silvey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 I 16:39.6
25 1554 Kyler Phillips Clare 11 T 16:39.9
26 1686 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 11 T 16:40.4
27 1512 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 9 T 16:41.5
28 1739 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 11 I 16:42.9
29 1680 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 12 T 16:44.3
30 1699 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 I 16:44.8
31 1509 Max Gaft Benzie Central 12 T 16:48.1
32 1590 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 T 16:50.2
33 1558 Jeremy Clark Dundee 11 T 16:50.9
34 1735 Riley Horn Quincy 12 I 16:51.3
35 1691 Brendan Daly Watervliet 10 T 16:52.3
36 1721 Marcus Garrow Harbor Springs 11 I 16:54.6
37 1709 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 10 I 16:55.3
38 1655 Kyle Allen Napoleon 12 T 16:55.6
39 1685 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 9 T 16:57.7
40 1623 Jefferey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:57.8
41 1687 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 11 T 17:00.2
42 1734 Anthony Frank Onsted 12 I 17:01.3
43 1720 Jesse Saxton Grant 10 I 17:01.5
44 1741 Dylan Felt Shelby 11 I 17:02.3
45 1638 Eli Poth Marlette 12 T 17:03.3
46 1743 Tom Goforth Vassar 12 I 17:03.4
47 1737 Zachariah Slack Quincy 12 I 17:04.0
48 1707 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 12 I 17:05.3
49 1619 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:05.4
50 1677 Evan Goodell St. Louis 9 T 17:06.5
51 1510 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 12 T 17:07.9
52 1514 Jake Williams Benzie Central 10 T 17:08.3
53 1513 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 10 T 17:08.6
54 1616 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 17:09.2
55 1555 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 11 T 17:09.3
56 1548 Tristen Rudolph Charlevoix 12 T 17:10.4
57 1682 Collin Shaw St. Louis 12 T 17:11.5
58 1530 Ben Brown Caro 12 T 17:11.6
59 1579 Brad Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 17:12.6
60 1673 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 10 T 17:13.8
61 1607 Cody Dixon Ida 12 T 17:13.9
62 1701 William Spagnuolo Bath 12 I 17:14.4
63 1622 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:15.6
64 1700 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 11 I 17:16.0
65 1599 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 11 T 17:16.6
66 1710 Jacob Collins Chesaning 12 I 17:17.0
67 1724 Brock Eves Hillsdale 10 I 17:17.2
68 1698 Christopher Kangas Adrian Madison 11 I 17:17.5
69 1593 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 10 T 17:18.4
70 1666 Max Smith Newaygo 11 T 17:18.7
71 1516 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 10 T 17:20.2
72 1711 Brody Cragg Chesaning 12 I 17:20.5
73 1693 T.J. Hoffman Watervliet 12 T 17:20.9
74 1744 Dewey Rapson Vassar 12 I 17:21.5
75 1714 Dave Jones Constantine 12 I 17:21.8
76 1731 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 I 17:22.0
77 1733 Michael Robbins Niles Brandywine 10 I 17:22.7
78 1594 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 10 T 17:22.7
79 1660 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 11 T 17:24.1
80 1586 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:24.1
81 1552 Ben Haupt Clare 9 T 17:24.8
82 1563 Brennan Smith Dundee 11 T 17:25.6
83 1736 Logan Kestner Quincy 12 I 17:26.9
84 1511 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 12 T 17:27.1
85 1723 Arik LaFave Hesperia 10 I 17:27.6
86 1653 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 17:28.0
87 1729 Ben Rigling Leroy Pine River 11 I 17:28.4
88 1726 Andrew Sines Jonesville 12 I 17:28.5
89 1582 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:29.0
90 1740 Branden Smith Saranac 10 I 17:29.0
91 1705 Timothy Kimball Burton-Bendle 11 I 17:29.1
92 1585 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:29.1
93 1628 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 17:29.2
94 1662 Rivver Dunham Newaygo 10 T 17:29.7
95 1704 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 12 I 17:30.0
96 1688 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 11 T 17:30.2
97 1696 Brock Thumm Watervliet 12 T 17:30.9
98 1624 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:31.3
99 1544 Jackson Buday Charlevoix 12 T 17:31.5
100 1626 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:33.9
101 1665 Andrew Polasek Newaygo 11 T 17:34.8
102 1520 Brandon Owen Bridgman 9 T 17:34.9
103 1651 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 17:36.3
104 1602 James McCann Holland Black River 10 T 17:36.6
105 1604 Ruben Rodriguez Holland Black River 12 T 17:39.9
106 1603 Taylor Mitchell Holland Black River 12 T 17:39.9
107 1639 eric Poth Marlette 10 T 17:41.1
108 1503 Jack Miles Almont 11 T 17:43.9
109 1683 Alan Baird Stockbridge 9 T 17:44.7
110 1703 Erik Maxwell Beaverton 12 I 17:45.7
111 1695 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 11 T 17:46.1
112 1657 Billy Dowd Napoleon 10 T 17:46.1
113 1708 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 11 I 17:46.1
114 1591 Chase Swope Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:46.3
115 1546 Noah Jeakle Charlevoix 11 T 17:47.7
116 1573 Brice Leuenberger Freeland 10 T 17:48.2
117 1545 Luke Buday Charlevoix 9 T 17:49.8
118 1588 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:50.0
119 1557 Jay Briggs Dundee 11 T 17:50.7
120 1706 Dylan Richards Burton-Bendle 11 I 17:50.8
121 1598 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 10 T 17:51.5
122 1540 Paul Pack Carrollton 12 T 17:51.6
123 1732 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oakridge 11 I 17:52.5
124 1564 Dan Bloink Flint Powers Catholic 12 I 17:53.0
125 1618 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:55.5
126 1694 Reese Jones Watervliet 10 T 17:56.2
127 1551 Chase Field Clare 10 T 17:56.2
128 1742 Ben Lentz Standish-Sterling 12 I 17:56.7
129 1649 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 17:56.8
130 1596 Mike Passal Hemlock 12 T 17:57.5
131 1668 Darick Wilson Newaygo 12 T 17:57.7
132 1587 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:58.6
133 1561 Matt Ott Dundee 10 T 17:58.7
134 1702 Zeke Dassay Beaverton 12 I 18:00.8
135 1621 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 11 T 18:00.9
136 1716 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 18:02.2
137 1646 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 12 T 18:03.7
138 1517 Karl Hanke Bridgman 10 T 18:04.0
139 1697 David Gilbert Adrian Madison 11 I 18:04.4
140 1692 Michael Foote Watervliet 12 T 18:06.0
141 1589 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 10 T 18:06.4
142 1501 Trevor Edie Almont 12 T 18:07.2
143 1681 Zack Ross St. Louis 12 T 18:08.7
144 1645 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 10 T 18:09.0
145 1534 David Muz Caro 10 T 18:10.0
146 1671 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 T 18:12.0
147 1533 Dustin LeValley Caro 12 T 18:12.5
148 1549 Lucas VonLau Charlevoix 11 T 18:12.7
149 1641 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 10 T 18:13.3
150 1658 Shayne Palmer Napoleon 11 T 18:14.3
151 1529 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 11 T 18:15.1
152 1661 Andrew White Napoleon 12 T 18:16.6
153 1644 Drew Griffis Mason County Central 11 T 18:17.1
154 1597 Jason Rabie Hemlock 12 T 18:18.7
155 1526 Ryan Najor Capac 12 T 18:18.8
156 1583 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 18:19.4
157 1578 Sam DeKryger Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 18:19.6
158 1547 Nicholas Plude Charlevoix 11 T 18:20.0
159 1566 Luke Driesen Flint Powers Catholic 12 I 18:20.6
160 1600 Brian Ellis Holland Black River 10 T 18:21.0
161 1679 Parker Morris St. Louis 11 T 18:22.0
162 1689 Nick Snider Stockbridge 10 T 18:22.4
163 1536 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 9 T 18:23.1
164 1640 Sam Sartin Marlette 11 T 18:25.2
165 1576 Ryan Trahan Freeland 11 T 18:25.7
166 1670 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 10 T 18:26.6
167 1571 Anthony Cook Freeland 11 T 18:26.6
168 1560 Justin Kane Dundee 10 T 18:27.4
169 1659 Connor Silvestri Napoleon 10 T 18:29.0
170 1654 Spencer Waldmann Midland Bullock Creek 9 T 18:30.8
171 1656 Tim Doetsch Napoleon 11 T 18:32.5
172 1605 Corey Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 T 18:32.7
173 1601 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 9 T 18:34.2
174 1617 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:34.9
175 1672 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 9 T 18:35.4
176 1542 Mike Trevino Carrollton 12 T 18:36.9
177 1559 Austin Dubes Dundee 10 T 18:39.4
178 1738 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 9 I 18:41.0
179 1669 Jacob Evans Schoolcraft 10 T 18:41.1
180 1537 Michael Johnson Carrollton 11 T 18:43.4
181 1690 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 11 T 18:44.1
182 1502 Alec Giles Almont 9 T 18:44.7
183 1648 Thomas Bate Midland Bullock Creek 9 T 18:45.5
184 1633 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:45.5
185 1577 Nathan Yax Freeland 12 T 18:45.8
186 1531 Zack Drews Caro 9 T 18:46.0
187 1615 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:48.2
188 1676 Michael Allen St. Louis 10 T 18:51.2
189 1535 Andrew Rollend Caro 12 T 18:53.3
190 1572 Andrew Hubbard Freeland 9 T 18:54.2
191 1562 Steven Smith Dundee 11 T 18:54.5
192 1580 Mitchell DeBruin Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 18:54.6
193 1523 Nick Geliske Capac 11 T 18:55.0
194 1574 Graham Fitkin Freeland 11 T 18:57.1
195 1620 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 12 T 18:57.1
196 1532 Jerzy Kolanowski Caro 11 T 18:57.2
197 1518 Kole Hanke Bridgman 9 T 18:57.8
198 1505 Rocky Roland Almont 11 T 18:58.3
199 1595 Noah Oldenburg Hemlock 12 T 19:02.0
200 1647 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 9 T 19:03.3
201 1614 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 19:04.8
202 1524 Paul Livermore Capac 10 T 19:05.0
203 1674 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 12 T 19:05.7
204 1631 Tyler Prisby Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 19:07.9
205 1612 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 12 T 19:08.4
206 1611 Logan Monaghan Ida 11 T 19:09.2
207 1543 Shae Bearss Charlevoix 12 T 19:10.8
208 1636 Hayden Harneck Marlette 12 T 19:14.5
209 1507 Grant Turnmire Almont 11 T 19:17.6
210 1525 Jordan Maday Capac 11 T 19:18.0
211 1664 Mike Mumper Newaygo 12 T 19:18.3
212 1506 Chris Roumaya Almont 11 T 19:21.1
213 1556 Nick Wertheimer Clare 10 T 19:24.7
214 1667 Brant McKay Newaygo 11 T 19:27.6
215 1522 Wes Diener Capac 12 T 19:30.7
216 1650 Justin Martin Midland Bullock Creek 11 T 19:33.2
217 1606 Cole Asher Ida 10 T 19:40.6
218 1541 Bailey Scherwin Carrollton 11 T 19:42.6
219 1635 Seth Ferguson Marlette 9 T 19:46.3
220 1504 Austin Perkins Almont 10 T 19:52.0
221 1637 Alex Herman Marlette 12 T 19:54.6
222 1632 Zach Stadnika Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 19:55.5
223 1630 Ryan Peck Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 20:02.1
224 1519 Warren Krettek Bridgman 11 T 20:05.1
225 1592 Jonathon Follebout Hemlock 12 T 20:06.3
226 1550 Brock Demo Clare 12 T 20:07.8
227 1539 Brandon McDonald Carrollton 9 T 20:14.5
228 1609 Ian Lawson Ida 10 T 20:25.5
229 1678 Alec Honig St. Louis 12 T 20:26.3
230 1627 Anthony Devroy Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 20:30.4
231 1663 Dallas Miller Newaygo 11 T 20:32.6
232 1528 Thomas Wheeler Capac 9 T 20:41.3
233 1521 Adam Poschke Bridgman 9 T 20:44.0
234 1634 Markus Dale Marlette 11 T 21:00.7
235 1527 Eric Sermo Capac 12 T 21:03.9
236 1608 Luke Ely Ida 9 T 21:12.7
237 1629 William Martin Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 21:43.7

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2013

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 9 16:41.5 5:23
2 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 9 16:57.7 5:28
3 Evan Goodell St. Louis 9 17:06.5 5:31
4 Ben Haupt Clare 9 17:24.8 5:37
5 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 9 17:29.2 5:38
6 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 9 17:31.3 5:39
7 Brandon Owen Bridgman 9 17:34.9 5:40
8 Alan Baird Stockbridge 9 17:44.7 5:43
9 Chase Swope Hanover-Horton 9 17:46.3 5:44
10 Luke Buday Charlevoix 9 17:49.8 5:45
11 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 9 18:23.1 5:56
12 Spencer Waldmann Midland Bullock Creek 9 18:30.8 5:58
13 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 9 18:34.2 5:59
14 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 9 18:35.4 6:00
15 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 9 18:41.0 6:01
16 Alec Giles Almont 9 18:44.7 6:02
17 Thomas Bate Midland Bullock Creek 9 18:45.5 6:03
18 Zack Drews Caro 9 18:46.0 6:03
19 Andrew Hubbard Freeland 9 18:54.2 6:06
20 Kole Hanke Bridgman 9 18:57.8 6:07
21 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 9 19:03.3 6:08
22 Seth Ferguson Marlette 9 19:46.3 6:22
23 Brandon McDonald Carrollton 9 20:14.5 6:31
24 Thomas Wheeler Capac 9 20:41.3 6:40
25 Adam Poschke Bridgman 9 20:44.0 6:41
26 Luke Ely Ida 9 21:12.7 6:50
27 William Martin Macomb Lutheran North 9 21:43.7 7:00

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zac Benham Mason County Central 10 16:07.9 5:12
2 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 10 16:12.4 5:13
3 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 16:19.3 5:16
4 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 10 16:27.7 5:18
5 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 16:50.2 5:26
6 Brendan Daly Watervliet 10 16:52.3 5:26
7 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 10 16:55.3 5:27
8 Jesse Saxton Grant 10 17:01.5 5:29
9 Jake Williams Benzie Central 10 17:08.3 5:31
10 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 10 17:08.6 5:32
11 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 10 17:13.8 5:33
12 Brock Eves Hillsdale 10 17:17.2 5:34
13 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 10 17:18.4 5:35
14 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 10 17:20.2 5:35
15 Michael Robbins Niles Brandywine 10 17:22.7 5:36
16 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 10 17:22.7 5:36
17 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 10 17:24.1 5:37
18 Arik LaFave Hesperia 10 17:27.6 5:38
19 Branden Smith Saranac 10 17:29.0 5:38
20 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 10 17:29.1 5:38
21 Rivver Dunham Newaygo 10 17:29.7 5:38
22 James McCann Holland Black River 10 17:36.6 5:41
23 eric Poth Marlette 10 17:41.1 5:42
24 Billy Dowd Napoleon 10 17:46.1 5:44
25 Brice Leuenberger Freeland 10 17:48.2 5:44
26 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 10 17:51.5 5:45
27 Reese Jones Watervliet 10 17:56.2 5:47
28 Chase Field Clare 10 17:56.2 5:47
29 Matt Ott Dundee 10 17:58.7 5:48
30 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 18:02.2 5:49
31 Karl Hanke Bridgman 10 18:04.0 5:49
32 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 10 18:06.4 5:50
33 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 10 18:09.0 5:51
34 David Muz Caro 10 18:10.0 5:51
35 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 10 18:13.3 5:52
36 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:19.4 5:54
37 Brian Ellis Holland Black River 10 18:21.0 5:55
38 Nick Snider Stockbridge 10 18:22.4 5:55
39 Cody Ladd Schoolcraft 10 18:26.6 5:57
40 Justin Kane Dundee 10 18:27.4 5:57
41 Connor Silvestri Napoleon 10 18:29.0 5:57
42 Austin Dubes Dundee 10 18:39.4 6:01
43 Jacob Evans Schoolcraft 10 18:41.1 6:01
44 Michael Allen St. Louis 10 18:51.2 6:05
45 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:04.8 6:09
46 Paul Livermore Capac 10 19:05.0 6:09
47 Tyler Prisby Macomb Lutheran North 10 19:07.9 6:10
48 Nick Wertheimer Clare 10 19:24.7 6:15
49 Cole Asher Ida 10 19:40.6 6:20
50 Austin Perkins Almont 10 19:52.0 6:24
51 Zach Stadnika Macomb Lutheran North 10 19:55.5 6:25
52 Ian Lawson Ida 10 20:25.5 6:35
53 Anthony Devroy Macomb Lutheran North 10 20:30.4 6:37

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 11 15:31.0 5:00
2 Ben Utz Michigan Center 11 16:04.7 5:11
3 Jake Keena Kingsley 11 16:10.9 5:13
4 Zack Richards Comstock 11 16:13.0 5:14
5 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:23.4 5:17
6 Alex Stowell Freeland 11 16:33.0 5:20
7 Damien Halverson Hesperia 11 16:33.7 5:20
8 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 11 16:39.4 5:22
9 Kyler Phillips Clare 11 16:39.9 5:22
10 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 11 16:40.4 5:22
11 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 11 16:42.9 5:23
12 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 16:44.8 5:24
13 Jeremy Clark Dundee 11 16:50.9 5:26
14 Marcus Garrow Harbor Springs 11 16:54.6 5:27
15 Jefferey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 11 16:57.8 5:28
16 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 11 17:00.2 5:29
17 Dylan Felt Shelby 11 17:02.3 5:30
18 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:09.2 5:32
19 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 11 17:09.3 5:32
20 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 11 17:16.0 5:34
21 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 11 17:16.6 5:34
22 Christopher Kangas Adrian Madison 11 17:17.5 5:34
23 Max Smith Newaygo 11 17:18.7 5:35
24 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 11 17:24.1 5:37
25 Brennan Smith Dundee 11 17:25.6 5:37
26 John Sira Midland Bullock Creek 11 17:28.0 5:38
27 Ben Rigling Leroy Pine River 11 17:28.4 5:38
28 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:29.0 5:38
29 Timothy Kimball Burton-Bendle 11 17:29.1 5:38
30 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 11 17:30.2 5:39
31 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 11 17:33.9 5:40
32 Andrew Polasek Newaygo 11 17:34.8 5:40
33 Shane Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 11 17:36.3 5:40
34 Jack Miles Almont 11 17:43.9 5:43
35 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 11 17:46.1 5:44
36 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 11 17:46.1 5:44
37 Noah Jeakle Charlevoix 11 17:47.7 5:44
38 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 11 17:50.0 5:45
39 Jay Briggs Dundee 11 17:50.7 5:45
40 Dylan Richards Burton-Bendle 11 17:50.8 5:45
41 Ryan Ruel Muskegon Oakridge 11 17:52.5 5:46
42 Chandler Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 11 17:56.8 5:47
43 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 11 18:00.9 5:48
44 David Gilbert Adrian Madison 11 18:04.4 5:50
45 Lucas VonLau Charlevoix 11 18:12.7 5:52
46 Shayne Palmer Napoleon 11 18:14.3 5:53
47 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 11 18:15.1 5:53
48 Drew Griffis Mason County Central 11 18:17.1 5:54
49 Nicholas Plude Charlevoix 11 18:20.0 5:55
50 Parker Morris St. Louis 11 18:22.0 5:55
51 Sam Sartin Marlette 11 18:25.2 5:56
52 Ryan Trahan Freeland 11 18:25.7 5:56
53 Anthony Cook Freeland 11 18:26.6 5:57
54 Tim Doetsch Napoleon 11 18:32.5 5:59
55 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:34.9 5:59
56 Michael Johnson Carrollton 11 18:43.4 6:02
57 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 11 18:44.1 6:02
58 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:45.5 6:03
59 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:48.2 6:04
60 Steven Smith Dundee 11 18:54.5 6:06
61 Nick Geliske Capac 11 18:55.0 6:06
62 Graham Fitkin Freeland 11 18:57.1 6:06
63 Jerzy Kolanowski Caro 11 18:57.2 6:06
64 Rocky Roland Almont 11 18:58.3 6:07
65 Logan Monaghan Ida 11 19:09.2 6:10
66 Grant Turnmire Almont 11 19:17.6 6:13
67 Jordan Maday Capac 11 19:18.0 6:13
68 Chris Roumaya Almont 11 19:21.1 6:14
69 Brant McKay Newaygo 11 19:27.6 6:16
70 Justin Martin Midland Bullock Creek 11 19:33.2 6:18
71 Bailey Scherwin Carrollton 11 19:42.6 6:21
72 Ryan Peck Macomb Lutheran North 11 20:02.1 6:27
73 Warren Krettek Bridgman 11 20:05.1 6:28
74 Dallas Miller Newaygo 11 20:32.6 6:37
75 Markus Dale Marlette 11 21:00.7 6:46

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 12 16:00.9 5:10
2 Will Wilson Kent City 12 16:06.4 5:12
3 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 12 16:11.2 5:13
4 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 12 16:13.6 5:14
5 James Sira Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:15.9 5:15
6 Hunter Nivison Clare 12 16:27.4 5:18
7 Jarren Guy Durand 12 16:32.1 5:20
8 Mike Westra Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 16:33.9 5:20
9 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 12 16:34.5 5:21
10 Garrett Madden Ida 12 16:36.4 5:21
11 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:37.1 5:21
12 Nate Silvey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 16:39.6 5:22
13 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 12 16:44.3 5:24
14 Max Gaft Benzie Central 12 16:48.1 5:25
15 Riley Horn Quincy 12 16:51.3 5:26
16 Kyle Allen Napoleon 12 16:55.6 5:27
17 Anthony Frank Onsted 12 17:01.3 5:29
18 Eli Poth Marlette 12 17:03.3 5:30
19 Tom Goforth Vassar 12 17:03.4 5:30
20 Zachariah Slack Quincy 12 17:04.0 5:30
21 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 12 17:05.3 5:31
22 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:05.4 5:31
23 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 12 17:07.9 5:31
24 Tristen Rudolph Charlevoix 12 17:10.4 5:32
25 Collin Shaw St. Louis 12 17:11.5 5:32
26 Ben Brown Caro 12 17:11.6 5:33
27 Brad Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:12.6 5:33
28 Cody Dixon Ida 12 17:13.9 5:33
29 William Spagnuolo Bath 12 17:14.4 5:33
30 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 12 17:15.6 5:34
31 Jacob Collins Chesaning 12 17:17.0 5:34
32 Brody Cragg Chesaning 12 17:20.5 5:35
33 T.J. Hoffman Watervliet 12 17:20.9 5:36
34 Dewey Rapson Vassar 12 17:21.5 5:36
35 Dave Jones Constantine 12 17:21.8 5:36
36 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 17:22.0 5:36
37 Logan Kestner Quincy 12 17:26.9 5:37
38 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 12 17:27.1 5:38
39 Andrew Sines Jonesville 12 17:28.5 5:38
40 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 12 17:30.0 5:38
41 Brock Thumm Watervliet 12 17:30.9 5:39
42 Jackson Buday Charlevoix 12 17:31.5 5:39
43 Ruben Rodriguez Holland Black River 12 17:39.9 5:42
44 Taylor Mitchell Holland Black River 12 17:39.9 5:42
45 Erik Maxwell Beaverton 12 17:45.7 5:43
46 Paul Pack Carrollton 12 17:51.6 5:45
47 Dan Bloink Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:53.0 5:46
48 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:55.5 5:47
49 Ben Lentz Standish-Sterling 12 17:56.7 5:47
50 Mike Passal Hemlock 12 17:57.5 5:47
51 Darick Wilson Newaygo 12 17:57.7 5:47
52 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 12 17:58.6 5:48
53 Zeke Dassay Beaverton 12 18:00.8 5:48
54 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 12 18:03.7 5:49
55 Michael Foote Watervliet 12 18:06.0 5:50
56 Trevor Edie Almont 12 18:07.2 5:50
57 Zack Ross St. Louis 12 18:08.7 5:51
58 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 18:12.0 5:52
59 Dustin LeValley Caro 12 18:12.5 5:52
60 Andrew White Napoleon 12 18:16.6 5:53
61 Jason Rabie Hemlock 12 18:18.7 5:54
62 Ryan Najor Capac 12 18:18.8 5:54
63 Sam DeKryger Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:19.6 5:54
64 Luke Driesen Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:20.6 5:55
65 Corey Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 18:32.7 5:59
66 Mike Trevino Carrollton 12 18:36.9 6:00
67 Nathan Yax Freeland 12 18:45.8 6:03
68 Andrew Rollend Caro 12 18:53.3 6:05
69 Mitchell DeBruin Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:54.6 6:06
70 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 12 18:57.1 6:06
71 Noah Oldenburg Hemlock 12 19:02.0 6:08
72 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 12 19:05.7 6:09
73 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 12 19:08.4 6:10
74 Shae Bearss Charlevoix 12 19:10.8 6:11
75 Hayden Harneck Marlette 12 19:14.5 6:12
76 Mike Mumper Newaygo 12 19:18.3 6:13
77 Wes Diener Capac 12 19:30.7 6:17
78 Alex Herman Marlette 12 19:54.6 6:25
79 Jonathon Follebout Hemlock 12 20:06.3 6:29
80 Brock Demo Clare 12 20:07.8 6:29
81 Alec Honig St. Louis 12 20:26.3 6:35
82 Eric Sermo Capac 12 21:03.9 6:47


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************