2013 St. Clair Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 St. Clair Turkey Trot
St. Clair, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


St. Clair Turkey Trot 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 02, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy McNabb Emmett MI 33 10 21:53.8 7:02/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 63 18 23:00.6 7:24/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Bacon Saint Clair MI 13 27 23:50.8 7:40/M
2 Erin Parlow Columbus MI 13 47 25:43.0 8:16/M
3 Faith May East China MI 14 73 27:49.3 8:57/M
4 Paige Holstine East China MI 12 94 30:54.0 9:56/M
5 Aurora Durall Marysville MI 11 100 31:38.6 10:10/M
6 Jacque MacKer Saint Clair MI 14 111 33:02.4 10:37/M
7 Maddie Leaver Saint Clair MI 12 130 36:02.9 11:35/M
8 Danielle Durocher Warren MI 14 144 38:25.2 12:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Saint Clair MI 15 52 25:53.3 8:19/M
2 Aisha Ahmed Port Huron MI 15 82 28:50.7 9:16/M
3 Ashley Zukowski Smiths Creek MI 19 86 29:02.7 9:20/M
4 Haley Rock East China MI 19 96 30:58.5 9:57/M
5 Emme MacKer Saint Clair MI 19 122 34:42.7 11:09/M
6 Alyssa Tszinski Saint Clair MI 19 158 45:52.1 14:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Dietlin Saint Clair MI 21 34 24:34.6 7:54/M
2 Samantha Lafrance Royal Oak MI 23 53 25:56.6 8:20/M
3 Emily Holstine Troy MI 23 146 38:44.9 12:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Gerard New Haven MI 27 45 25:36.2 8:14/M
2 Jennifer Gross Ypsilanti MI 28 48 25:43.4 8:16/M
3 Jillian Ciesielski Port Huron MI 29 62 26:53.0 8:39/M
4 Kimberly Holstine Clawson MI 28 108 32:36.8 10:29/M
5 Chantel Dum Smiths Creek MI 28 117 34:04.5 10:57/M
6 Hannah Ingles Saint Clair MI 25 124 34:57.1 11:14/M
7 Katherine Bancroft Saint Clair MI 29 139 37:28.7 12:03/M
8 Meggan Krause Algonac MI 28 154 42:33.9 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Estrada East China MI 32 43 25:30.0 8:12/M
2 Renee Bacon Saint Clair MI 33 63 27:07.7 8:43/M
3 Cristina Fusco Lexington MI 33 72 27:38.7 8:53/M
4 Amberly Zimmer Mount Pleasant MI 34 80 28:39.5 9:13/M
5 Rayann Ingles Saint Clair MI 32 90 29:29.6 9:29/M
6 Gail Sayers Saint Clair MI 32 104 32:21.5 10:24/M
7 Kristina Tranchemontagne Marine City MI 33 115 33:39.5 10:49/M
8 Lisa Burton Fort Gratiot MI 32 141 37:52.8 12:11/M
9 Sara Sharp Fort Gratiot MI 34 142 37:53.2 12:11/M
10 Gretchen Pilon Casco MI 32 155 44:14.6 14:13/M
11 Trisha Roberts Saint Clair MI 34 161 46:18.0 14:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dawson Saint Clair MI 36 21 23:15.3 7:29/M
2 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 37 29 24:05.7 7:45/M
3 Korisa Johnson Saint Clair MI 38 55 26:10.2 8:25/M
4 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 37 71 27:33.8 8:52/M
5 Erin Bockhausen Marysville MI 35 89 29:29.4 9:29/M
6 Lisa Koehn East China MI 36 101 32:04.7 10:19/M
7 Christy Klieman Saint Clair MI 35 106 32:23.5 10:25/M
8 Michelle Clark Flint MI 36 110 32:46.0 10:32/M
9 Julite Tszinski Saint Clair MI 37 112 33:31.4 10:47/M
10 Jill Desnyder Marine City MI 39 114 33:39.3 10:49/M
11 Laura Remeselnik Utica MI 37 125 35:33.3 11:26/M
12 Julie Goodwin East China MI 36 127 35:46.0 11:30/M
13 Rylee Beauvais Grand Rapids MI 36 132 36:13.9 11:39/M
14 Jackie Frank Marine City MI 35 137 37:06.5 11:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Smith East China MI 43 32 24:14.5 7:48/M
2 Linda Joudi Richmond MI 40 33 24:14.7 7:48/M
3 Jenny McElwain Port Huron MI 41 40 25:25.2 8:10/M
4 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 42 51 25:47.7 8:17/M
5 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 43 59 26:20.1 8:28/M
6 Ann Finley Saint Clair MI 43 67 27:31.0 8:51/M
7 Melissa Krolczyk Saint Clair MI 44 81 28:41.8 9:13/M
8 Diane Hintz East China MI 41 88 29:09.1 9:22/M
9 Jennifer Colon Marysville MI 41 92 29:32.9 9:30/M
10 Patti Newberry Port Huron MI 40 105 32:22.6 10:24/M
11 Angela Rock Fort Gratiot MI 40 109 32:41.6 10:31/M
12 Ambereen Ahmed Port Huron MI 44 121 34:38.9 11:08/M
13 Teresa Gordon Marysville MI 44 131 36:04.5 11:36/M
14 Lora Maue Ray MI 44 133 36:16.0 11:40/M
15 Cindy Ericson Saint Clair MI 40 134 36:52.5 11:51/M
16 Lilly Wiscombe Marine City MI 42 136 37:06.3 11:56/M
17 Apryl Scayola Saint Clair MI 42 138 37:08.1 11:56/M
18 Manjana Karnan Saint Clair MI 43 153 41:27.2 13:20/M
19 Stacey Crawford Marysville MI 41 156 44:23.4 14:16/M
20 Marci MacKer Saint Clair MI 44 165 49:54.4 16:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Teets North Street MI 46 46 25:39.6 8:15/M
2 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc MI 45 68 27:31.7 8:51/M
3 Carrie Smith Saint Clair MI 47 76 27:57.3 8:59/M
4 Maryann Herrmann Port Huron MI 49 77 28:03.2 9:01/M
5 Sheila Glod Detroit MI 45 79 28:21.0 9:07/M
6 Donna Kalmeta Marine City MI 48 84 28:57.9 9:19/M
7 Kim Potvin Saint Clair MI 49 140 37:39.1 12:06/M
8 Heidi Bartle Port Huron MI 48 147 38:45.8 12:28/M
9 Lori Bowns Marysville MI 45 152 41:27.1 13:20/M
10 Patty Durocher Warren MI 48 159 46:04.1 14:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Sinnott Smiths Creek MI 53 60 26:33.1 8:32/M
2 Melinda Thompson Fort Gratiot MI 51 65 27:19.7 8:47/M
3 Carole Kliemann Marysville MI 52 85 28:58.4 9:19/M
4 Katherine Thueme East China MI 59 149 39:27.4 12:41/M
5 Linda Mollan East China MI 55 151 41:19.0 13:17/M
6 Pat Keck Columbus MI 57 160 46:08.7 14:50/M
7 Jane Sargent East China MI 57 166 49:54.9 16:03/M
8 Julie Currier Saint Clair MI 52 167 50:04.7 16:06/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McCabe East China MI 63 64 27:17.8 8:46/M
2 Jeanie Kean Saint Clair MI 60 102 32:12.3 10:21/M
3 Margie Crawford Saint Clair MI 60 169 51:01.9 16:24/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Aguinaga Port Huron MI 70 103 32:17.1 10:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 54 1 19:30.5 6:16/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 44 3 21:04.0 6:46/M

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donn Bacon Saint Clair MI 9 39 25:09.8 8:05/M
2 David Harris East China MI 8 93 30:28.5 9:48/M
3 Logan Roberts Saint Clair MI 6 163 46:39.2 15:00/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lamontagne Saint Clair MI 13 2 19:44.0 6:21/M
2 Brendan Parr Casco MI 13 7 21:34.5 6:56/M
3 Brendon Jackins East China MI 12 12 22:08.7 7:07/M
4 Nick Maue Ray MI 12 14 22:38.2 7:17/M
5 Donis Harris East China MI 13 25 23:33.1 7:34/M
6 Ben Smith Saint Clair MI 13 30 24:09.1 7:46/M
7 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 13 37 25:08.5 8:05/M
8 Joey McElwain Port Huron MI 13 38 25:08.7 8:05/M
9 Callaway Kuester Fort Gratiot MI 12 61 26:52.5 8:38/M
10 Andrew Parr Saint Clair MI 10 120 34:19.0 11:02/M
11 Travis Crawford Marysville MI 12 143 38:21.6 12:20/M
12 Alex Williamson, Jr Melvin MI 14 148 38:48.1 12:29/M
13 Aedon Forbes Marysville MI 11 150 39:54.7 12:50/M
14 Sullivan Smith East China MI 11 170 52:21.8 16:50/M
15 Balin Smith East China MI 13 171 52:34.4 16:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaryd Forbes Marysville MI 15 8 21:36.8 6:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Allen North Street MI 20 17 22:58.9 7:23/M
2 Nathan McCormick Fort Gratiot MI 22 95 30:57.3 9:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Eppens Ypsilanti MI 28 36 25:07.7 8:05/M
2 Joseph Sausser Clawson MI 28 44 25:33.5 8:13/M
3 Michael Green Detroit MI 26 56 26:10.5 8:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Gostinger Smiths Creek MI 32 9 21:52.8 7:02/M
2 Josh Sinnott Marysville MI 31 11 22:05.3 7:06/M
3 Jon Lindke Marysvill MI 33 107 32:36.4 10:29/M
4 Addam Ouvry Eastpointe MI 32 113 33:39.2 10:49/M
5 Adam Stracenrider Port Huron MI 33 118 34:04.6 10:57/M
6 Jeremy Roberts Saint Clair MI 34 162 46:18.2 14:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 36 13 22:22.1 7:12/M
2 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 35 15 22:46.6 7:19/M
3 Jason Beauvais Grand Rapids MI 38 42 25:28.2 8:11/M
4 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 36 49 25:45.8 8:17/M
5 Bryan Garrett Port Huron MI 36 83 28:51.6 9:17/M
6 Abe Leaver Saint Clair MI 39 97 31:13.3 10:02/M
7 James Combs Port Huron MI 39 116 33:54.1 10:54/M
8 Tim Tszinski Saint Clair MI 39 157 45:51.2 14:45/M
9 Christy Fenlon Flint MI 35 168 51:01.5 16:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hirons North Street MI 40 4 21:05.9 6:47/M
2 Michael Wood Marysville MI 44 19 23:06.4 7:26/M
3 Daniel Dawson Saint Clair MI 41 22 23:20.6 7:30/M
4 Jeremy MacKer Saint Clair MI 42 23 23:22.6 7:31/M
5 Jeffrey Sibilla Marysville MI 42 24 23:30.5 7:33/M
6 Amer Rasul Port Huron MI 43 26 23:50.4 7:40/M
7 Sean Ericson Saint Clair MI 42 50 25:46.6 8:17/M
8 David Caldwell Grand Blanc MI 41 69 27:32.0 8:51/M
9 Christopher Tockey Marysville MI 41 91 29:29.6 9:29/M
10 Kevin Parr Casco MI 40 119 34:18.6 11:02/M
11 Vino Guarnieri Avoca MI 42 128 36:02.1 11:35/M
12 Joseph Colon Marysville MI 44 145 38:28.5 12:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Busuttil Marine City MI 48 20 23:11.7 7:27/M
2 James Olack Saint Clair MI 47 28 24:03.7 7:44/M
3 Matt Lamontagne Saint Clair MI 46 66 27:26.5 8:49/M
4 Albert Farrow East China MI 45 70 27:32.6 8:51/M
5 Alan Kuester Fort Gratiot MI 46 78 28:16.0 9:05/M
6 Paul Kimmel Marysville MI 47 135 36:58.2 11:53/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek MI 56 6 21:33.5 6:56/M
2 Tim Heintz East China MI 57 16 22:47.5 7:20/M
3 David Smith Saint Clair MI 50 35 24:44.0 7:57/M
4 Larry McKay Saint Clair MI 57 54 26:00.6 8:22/M
5 Ron Garner Almont MI 59 74 27:50.0 8:57/M
6 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights MI 53 75 27:53.5 8:58/M
7 Michael Groven Saint Clair MI 55 87 29:05.7 9:21/M
8 Stephen Finley 54 98 31:29.9 10:07/M
9 Patrick Tierney Saint Clair MI 57 99 31:31.9 10:08/M
10 Sat Karnan Saint Clair MI 50 123 34:43.0 11:10/M
11 Marvin Johnson Emmett MI 50 129 36:02.6 11:35/M
12 Tim Keck Columbus MI 56 164 46:56.0 15:05/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Hernandez Croswell MI 61 5 21:14.2 6:50/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 66 31 24:10.8 7:46/M
3 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 64 41 25:27.4 8:11/M
4 Michael Smith Franklin MI 66 57 26:15.0 8:26/M
5 Bill Egypt Jeddo MI 67 126 35:40.9 11:28/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 70 58 26:15.3 8:26/M
2 Jim Santer Marine City MI 70 172 52:58.7 17:02/M