2013 Scope It Out

back to results

Nov. 2, 2013

2013 Scope It Out
Willow Metro Park
Provided by Everal Race Management


Scope it Out 5k
Age Group Results
November 02, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Theobald Carleton MI 20 1 17:49 5:45/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 41 11 22:32 7:16/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 53 6 20:06 6:29/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Ann Felice Belleville MI 49 34 25:52 8:21/M

No age provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Gorno Trenton MI 0 80 29:36 9:33/M

No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Kelly Saint Clair Shores MI 0 461 1:05:27 21:07/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 10 10 22:31 7:16/M
2 Tyler Toth Romulus MI 8 128 33:58 10:57/M
3 Gabriel Choi Detroit MI 9 340 56:40 18:17/M

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breeann Roupe New Boston MI 8 25 24:40 7:57/M
2 Paige Klingensmith Oxford MI 9 188 40:32 13:05/M
3 Hannah Bulatovic Brownstown MI 10 250 49:25 15:56/M
4 Carly Bennett Livonia MI 8 431 1:03:21 20:26/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul N Duran III Trenton MI 12 16 23:09 7:28/M
2 Ryan Toth Romulus MI 12 22 24:16 7:50/M
3 Alex White New Hudson MI 13 26 24:44 7:59/M
4 Aleksander Milosevic Royal Oak MI 12 27 24:52 8:01/M
5 Reed Barker Canton MI 12 44 26:36 8:35/M
6 Jay Kirby Farmington Hills MI 14 56 27:40 8:55/M
7 Nate Kirby Farmington Hills MI 13 93 30:41 9:54/M
8 Luka Bjedov Farmington Hills MI 14 164 36:36 11:48/M
9 Jacob Patrick Theobald Flat Rock MI 14 180 38:38 12:28/M
10 Dean Klingensmith Oxford MI 12 186 40:02 12:55/M
11 Dakota Firestone Farmington Hills MI 14 235 47:09 15:13/M
12 Bryce Davis Kalamazoo MI 13 448 1:04:05 20:40/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Coleman Farmington Hills MI 13 23 24:18 7:50/M
2 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 11 49 26:47 8:38/M
3 Tara Arlin Farmington Hills MI 14 66 28:33 9:13/M
4 Katie Toth Romulus MI 14 130 33:59 10:58/M
5 Peyton Fowler Northville MI 14 137 34:34 11:09/M
6 Caitlyn Rosalin Wolter Northville MI 14 141 35:23 11:25/M
7 Caroline Lowenfeld Farmington Hills MI 14 142 35:25 11:25/M
8 Laurea Maley Farmington Hills MI 14 145 35:28 11:26/M
9 Danielle Petras Farmington Hills MI 14 154 36:02 11:37/M
10 Rachel Newton Northville MI 14 215 44:22 14:19/M
11 Emily Meltzer Northville MI 14 216 44:23 14:19/M
12 Kayley Chandra Farmington Hills MI 13 223 45:50 14:47/M
13 Talon Bialik-Meng Farmington MI 14 224 45:54 14:48/M
14 Madison Bennett Livonia MI 11 244 48:27 15:38/M
15 Sarah Bulatovic Brownstown MI 13 345 56:47 18:19/M
16 Allie Lawyer Wyandotte MI 14 358 57:23 18:31/M
17 Jillian Theobald Carleton MI 14 405 1:01:14 19:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Deblois Brownstown MI 16 2 18:10 5:52/M
2 Dave Pavan Brownstown MI 15 3 18:19 5:55/M
3 Erik Haener Woodhaven MI 16 4 19:31 6:18/M
4 Tommy Brandys Newport MI 16 5 19:58 6:26/M
5 Jimmy Stieber Farmington MI 15 32 25:30 8:14/M
6 Nicholas Papacharalambous Farmington MI 16 36 25:57 8:22/M
7 Caleb Barron Taylor MI 17 50 26:50 8:39/M
8 Billy Dupler Lincoln Park MI 16 52 27:00 8:43/M
9 Nick Heffron Farmington Hills MI 17 68 28:41 9:15/M
10 Austin Meltzer Northville MI 17 69 28:46 9:17/M
11 Collin Barron Taylor MI 17 70 28:55 9:20/M
12 Joey Coleman Farmington Hills MI 15 82 29:51 9:38/M
13 Grant Newton Northville MI 17 198 42:30 13:43/M
14 Roman Firestone Farmington Hills MI 18 200 42:33 13:44/M
15 Jason Petras Farmington Hills MI 15 205 43:00 13:52/M
16 Brian Jonik Farmington Hills MI 15 206 43:20 13:59/M
17 Thomas Lockner Farmington Hills MI 15 207 43:26 14:01/M
18 Trent Gordon Wolter Northville MI 17 208 43:32 14:03/M
19 Nicholas Kozoro Farmington Hills MI 18 211 43:37 14:04/M
20 Drake Cole Farmington MI 16 212 43:46 14:07/M
21 Joseph Tate Majoros Farmington MI 15 213 43:47 14:07/M
22 Kevin Long Lincoln Park MI 17 226 46:16 14:55/M
23 Sam Schulte Wyandotte MI 16 302 53:50 17:22/M
24 Nick Callis Farmington Hills MI 16 403 1:01:12 19:45/M
25 Andrew Tefend Carleton MI 18 408 1:01:19 19:47/M
26 Daniel J Carty Farmington Hills MI 15 410 1:01:23 19:48/M
27 Evan McMurray Farmington MI 16 416 1:01:35 19:52/M
28 Brandon Petras Farmington Hills MI 17 417 1:01:36 19:52/M
29 Michael P Carty Farmington Hills MI 17 419 1:01:42 19:54/M
30 Zach Etzin Northville MI 17 420 1:01:42 19:54/M
31 Corey Sheltrown Farmington Hills MI 17 424 1:01:47 19:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrey Potestato Chesterfield MI 19 18 23:33 7:36/M
2 Taylor Lombard Farmington Hills MI 15 55 27:33 8:53/M
3 Sydney Toth Romulus MI 16 129 33:58 10:57/M
4 Meredith Jean Jonik Farmington Hills MI 17 160 36:21 11:44/M
5 Alyssa Millinoff Farmington Hills MI 18 161 36:21 11:44/M
6 Olivia Laburn Farmington MI 15 217 44:25 14:20/M
7 Victoria A Pretty Midland MI 19 231 47:07 15:12/M
8 Alexis Smith Owosso MI 16 232 47:07 15:12/M
9 Alexis Lea Smith Owosso MI 16 233 47:08 15:12/M
10 Catie A MacDonald Brownstown MI 18 287 52:18 16:52/M
11 Hollie Morse Winchester KY 15 306 54:29 17:35/M
12 Chelsea Barron Taylor MI 16 308 54:38 17:37/M
13 Rachel Clare Lafave Almont MI 17 324 55:41 17:58/M
14 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 16 360 57:30 18:33/M
15 Courtney E Wieck Woodhaven MI 16 368 58:04 18:44/M
16 Lauren Theobald Carleton MI 18 409 1:01:21 19:47/M
17 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 15 413 1:01:33 19:51/M
18 Amanda McMurray Farmington MI 15 418 1:01:39 19:53/M
19 Morgan Maley Farmington Hills MI 17 423 1:01:46 19:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 22 12 22:53 7:23/M
2 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 28 31 25:16 8:09/M
3 Joseph Buscemi Harrison Township MI 27 42 26:28 8:32/M
4 Dennis Radcliffe Harrison Twp MI 27 48 26:47 8:38/M
5 Michael Kitchen Chicago IL 27 96 30:49 9:56/M
6 Matt Stone Midland MI 21 234 47:08 15:12/M
7 Mike Powell Mount Pleasant MI 26 240 48:16 15:34/M
8 Joey Manzella Wyandotte MI 20 303 53:53 17:23/M
9 Jesse Lyscas Allen Park MI 23 316 55:24 17:52/M
10 Chris Barylski Washington Twp MI 22 326 55:42 17:58/M
11 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 20 376 58:39 18:55/M
12 Eric Walker Troy MI 26 407 1:01:18 19:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Potestato Chesterfield MI 21 24 24:35 7:56/M
2 Sarah Petit Grosse Pointe MI 25 38 26:16 8:28/M
3 Ashley Graham Livonia MI 29 40 26:22 8:30/M
4 April Newberry Hazel Park MI 23 43 26:29 8:33/M
5 Annie Newton Farmington MI 20 46 26:42 8:37/M
6 Anneliese Marie Porter Madison Heights MI 29 64 28:28 9:11/M
7 Morgan Kathleen Watler Novi MI 25 79 29:36 9:33/M
8 Clare Conway Grosse Pointe Farms MI 22 86 30:05 9:42/M
9 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 26 97 30:49 9:56/M
10 Alexandra Farrand Dearborn MI 23 100 31:16 10:05/M
11 Corinne Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 22 107 31:59 10:19/M
12 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 23 150 35:31 11:27/M
13 Meagan Grims Westland MI 29 158 36:11 11:40/M
14 Nicole Drew Farmington Hills MI 22 174 37:18 12:02/M
15 Danielle O'Brien Farmington Hills MI 23 182 38:47 12:31/M
16 Danielle O'Brien Novi MI 23 183 38:48 12:31/M
17 Jewell Dziendziel Lincoln Park MI 28 192 41:28 13:23/M
18 Janet Bates Allen Park MI 28 194 41:30 13:23/M
19 Emily Phee Wyandotte MI 20 196 41:36 13:25/M
20 Mallory Walker Southfield MI 27 199 42:30 13:43/M
21 Courtney Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 26 241 48:16 15:34/M
22 Tiffany Crowe St Claire Shores MI 25 248 49:10 15:52/M
23 Ashley Khan Westland MI 28 249 49:12 15:52/M
24 Ashley Anne Fields Rockwood MI 26 255 50:24 16:15/M
25 Krystal Lyscas Allen Park MI 28 264 50:49 16:24/M
26 Corinne Roskopp Royal Oak MI 29 300 53:50 17:22/M
27 Hannah Schulte Wyandotte MI 20 301 53:50 17:22/M
28 Natalie Lumsden Midland MI 20 309 54:39 17:38/M
29 Elizabeta Mowrey Midland MI 20 310 54:40 17:38/M
30 Brianna Daniels Midland MI 21 311 54:42 17:39/M
31 Jackie Kendall Midland MI 21 312 54:47 17:40/M
32 Christine Hanselman Allen Park MI 23 317 55:24 17:52/M
33 Melissa Schmidt Westland MI 23 323 55:37 17:56/M
34 Amanda Greenwood Farmington Hills MI 29 330 56:02 18:05/M
35 Carolynn Borawski Saint Clair Shores MI 28 331 56:05 18:05/M
36 Kristina Lawson Macomb MI 25 341 56:43 18:18/M
37 Miranda Hudkins New Boston MI 27 362 57:39 18:36/M
38 Kate Marie Kaselitz Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 380 59:23 19:09/M
39 Jillian M Girodat-Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms MI 26 382 59:24 19:10/M
40 Kimberly Bielenda Dearborn Heights MI 26 399 1:00:59 19:40/M
41 Christina Walker Troy MI 27 402 1:01:09 19:44/M
42 Jackie Doyle Bridgeville PA 29 443 1:03:55 20:37/M
43 Candice Valenti St. Clair Shores MI 29 454 1:04:22 20:46/M
44 Julie Arnold Shelby Township MI 29 456 1:04:31 20:49/M
45 Amanda Mink Waterford MI 25 467 1:08:31 22:06/M
46 Cassandra Bienenstein Macomb MI 27 468 1:08:32 22:06/M
47 Katherine Eliza George Riverview MI 28 474 1:11:22 23:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Garity Plymouth MI 36 9 21:21 6:53/M
2 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 34 13 23:04 7:26/M
3 Philip Parent Romulus MI 34 14 23:05 7:27/M
4 Donald Joseph Orfei Flat Rock MI 35 15 23:06 7:27/M
5 Bradley Zidek Pittsburgh PA 31 19 23:34 7:36/M
6 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 31 29 24:57 8:03/M
7 Terry Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 34 41 26:23 8:31/M
8 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 30 53 27:03 8:44/M
9 Dan Kortas Wyandotte MI 35 63 28:20 9:08/M
10 Daniel J Shelton Waterford MI 36 67 28:36 9:14/M
11 Steve Hicks South Lyon MI 34 72 28:56 9:20/M
12 Paul Buscemi Chesterfield MI 30 85 30:04 9:42/M
13 Justin Dennis Vande Vrede Clinton Twp. MI 34 91 30:30 9:50/M
14 Joseph John Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms MI 35 101 31:30 10:10/M
15 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 37 105 31:55 10:18/M
16 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores MI 31 114 32:23 10:27/M
17 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 37 121 33:15 10:44/M
18 Paul N Duran III Trenton MI 39 131 34:06 11:00/M
19 Jerry Griffith Shelby Township MI 39 220 45:32 14:41/M
20 Douglas Edward Zuba Wyandotte MI 32 315 55:23 17:52/M
21 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores MI 30 329 56:00 18:04/M
22 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores MI 31 332 56:10 18:07/M
23 Joe Peter Kaiser V Troy MI 35 336 56:35 18:15/M
24 William Blaess Harper Woods MI 34 342 56:44 18:18/M
25 Scott Oetjens Warren MI 39 346 56:47 18:19/M
26 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 37 355 57:01 18:24/M
27 Minsing Choi Detroit MI 39 359 57:25 18:31/M
28 Emmanuel Franklin Garden City MI 32 361 57:38 18:35/M
29 Michael Garcia Dearborn Heights MI 34 400 1:01:00 19:41/M
30 Pat Doyle Bridgeville PA 32 438 1:03:53 20:36/M
31 Mike Hall Portage MI 33 447 1:04:02 20:39/M
32 Mike Hall Portage MI 33 450 1:04:08 20:41/M
33 Stephen Patrick Dely Grosse Pointe MI 34 459 1:05:13 21:02/M
34 William Fritz Brownstown MI 34 469 1:10:06 22:37/M
35 Anthony C Thompson Dearborn Heights MI 34 470 1:10:11 22:38/M
36 Neal Dregansky Romulus MI 35 473 1:11:12 22:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashey Page Riverview MI 30 17 23:28 7:34/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 39 21 23:51 7:42/M
3 Michelle Marie Grant New Boston MI 35 30 25:01 8:04/M
4 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 38 35 25:55 8:22/M
5 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 36 39 26:21 8:30/M
6 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 35 54 27:32 8:53/M
7 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 36 59 27:51 8:59/M
8 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 32 62 28:18 9:08/M
9 Maria Hicks South Lyon MI 35 71 28:56 9:20/M
10 Sherr Burke New Boston MI 37 73 29:00 9:21/M
11 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 33 75 29:11 9:25/M
12 Suzanne Boland Rochester MI 38 84 30:03 9:42/M
13 Kristine Nicole Heck Ann Arbor MI 33 102 31:39 10:13/M
14 Christina Adams Taylor MI 32 103 31:51 10:16/M
15 Amy Lynn Zilka Belleville MI 30 111 32:08 10:22/M
16 Alicia Connolly Grosse Ile MI 32 120 33:14 10:43/M
17 Stephanie Lynn Grega Brownstown MI 35 122 33:15 10:44/M
18 Andrea Siudara Shelton Waterford MI 31 127 33:56 10:57/M
19 Beth Ballard Linden MI 36 139 35:09 11:20/M
20 Melissa Ann Gorno Trenton MI 31 140 35:16 11:23/M
21 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 38 146 35:28 11:26/M
22 Elizabeth L Townley New Boston MI 33 152 35:57 11:36/M
23 Grechen Stephens Lincoln Park MI 32 165 36:42 11:50/M
24 Karen Garity Plymouth MI 32 166 36:44 11:51/M
25 Jamie Stevenson Coleman MI 34 176 37:28 12:05/M
26 Sarah Szul Onsted MI 37 181 38:44 12:30/M
27 Myki Bowling Brownstown MI 39 184 39:01 12:35/M
28 Jennifer Mitche Padgett Brownstown MI 36 185 39:02 12:35/M
29 Kristi Lynn Schulz West Bloodfield Township MI 33 195 41:35 13:25/M
30 Rachel Orfei Flat Rock MI 31 201 42:37 13:45/M
31 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 204 42:58 13:52/M
32 Mindy R Duran Trenton MI 39 218 44:28 14:21/M
33 Gina Griffith Shelby Township MI 38 221 45:33 14:42/M
34 Linda Aiken Onstead MI 39 228 46:41 15:04/M
35 Bridget Johnson Commerce MI 37 230 46:53 15:07/M
36 Patti Fosbender Ann Arbor MI 33 243 48:22 15:36/M
37 Decarla S Smith Eastpointe MI 38 261 50:37 16:20/M
38 Natasha Banyase Brownstown MI 31 273 51:18 16:33/M
39 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 32 288 52:22 16:54/M
40 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 35 298 53:05 17:07/M
41 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms MI 35 318 55:27 17:53/M
42 Karen Michele Koziel Lake Orion MI 35 343 56:45 18:18/M
43 Amy Oetjen Warren MI 36 344 56:46 18:19/M
44 Dorrie Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 33 347 56:51 18:20/M
45 Christina Hudkins New Boston MI 35 364 57:40 18:36/M
46 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 381 59:24 19:10/M
47 Michele Barkoot Ann Arbor MI 38 388 1:00:14 19:26/M
48 Andrea Koral Clarkston MI 31 389 1:00:14 19:26/M
49 Marisa Anne Faith Rockwood MI 35 390 1:00:14 19:26/M
50 Mackenzie Fioritti Trenton MI 30 412 1:01:32 19:51/M
51 Julie Felske Midland MI 36 426 1:02:05 20:02/M
52 Eva Emilia Freeman Canton MI 37 451 1:04:12 20:43/M
53 Renate H Eberhart Westland MI 37 452 1:04:12 20:43/M
54 Katie Arnold St. Clair Shores MI 31 455 1:04:31 20:49/M
55 Rhonda Dregansky Romulus MI 32 471 1:11:11 22:58/M
56 Linsay Cathey Grants Pass OR 30 472 1:11:11 22:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Reader Bloomfield Twp. MI 48 8 20:50 6:43/M
2 Steve Pillen Rochester Hills MI 45 20 23:43 7:39/M
3 David Jodway Brownstown MI 49 33 25:31 8:14/M
4 Cary Harnett Indianapolis IN 47 47 26:42 8:37/M
5 Joe Polcyn Livonia MI 41 57 27:44 8:57/M
6 John Newton Northville MI 47 58 27:50 8:59/M
7 Shawn McClain Grosse Ile MI 46 76 29:13 9:25/M
8 Jason Sharp Farmington MI 44 77 29:26 9:30/M
9 Rusty Ludke Flat Rock MI 44 95 30:47 9:56/M
10 David Haener New Boston MI 43 98 30:53 9:58/M
11 Rich Merrow New Boston MI 46 104 31:54 10:17/M
12 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 47 112 32:08 10:22/M
13 Michael Schoen Waterford MI 49 115 32:31 10:29/M
14 Sean Kendall Grosse Pointe Farms MI 40 117 32:49 10:35/M
15 Ed Lownfeld Farmington Hills MI 49 118 33:00 10:39/M
16 James Kirby Farmington MI 48 125 33:41 10:52/M
17 Jason Sharp Farmington MI 44 135 34:31 11:08/M
18 Scott Gary Wolter Northville MI 47 148 35:29 11:27/M
19 Daniel E. Hunter Ypsilanti MI 48 149 35:30 11:27/M
20 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 43 189 40:37 13:06/M
21 Kevin Gripp Brownstown MI 41 210 43:35 14:04/M
22 Ric Sliwinski Ypsilanti MI 40 265 50:52 16:25/M
23 Tim Heffron Farmington Hills MI 49 267 51:01 16:27/M
24 Steven Paul Majoros Farmington MI 48 283 52:09 16:49/M
25 Mike Bulatovic Brownstown MI 45 313 55:19 17:51/M
26 Rick Schulte Wyandotte MI 48 350 56:54 18:21/M
27 Kevin Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 48 371 58:13 18:47/M
28 Michael MacDonald Brownstown MI 49 373 58:21 18:49/M
29 Mark Lawyer Wyandotte MI 46 377 59:03 19:03/M
30 Don Petras Farmington Hills MI 47 395 1:00:24 19:29/M
31 Sean M Carty Farmington Hills MI 47 411 1:01:26 19:49/M
32 Jim Etzin Northville MI 47 425 1:01:47 19:56/M
33 Mike Bennett Livonia MI 47 432 1:03:26 20:28/M
34 Greg Barron Taylor MI 44 435 1:03:51 20:36/M
35 Michael Davis Kalamazoo MI 45 440 1:03:54 20:37/M
36 Ken Morse Winchester KY 44 453 1:04:13 20:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Lowenfeld Farmington Hills MI 48 45 26:38 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 47 60 28:00 9:02/M
3 Marti Kirby Farmington Hills MI 48 61 28:08 9:05/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 44 65 28:30 9:12/M
5 Susi Hunter Ypsilanti MI 48 87 30:16 9:46/M
6 Shari Kabeth Trenton MI 49 88 30:16 9:46/M
7 Nikki Bjedov Farmington Hills MI 45 99 31:14 10:05/M
8 Julie Seiler Farmington Hills MI 46 109 32:06 10:21/M
9 Melissa Bahliing Farmington Hills MI 48 110 32:06 10:21/M
10 Sherri Chandra Farmington Hills MI 49 124 33:33 10:49/M
11 Michelle Skrobot Howell MI 47 143 35:26 11:26/M
12 Bridget Fowler Northville MI 47 144 35:26 11:26/M
13 Victoria Lynn Milosevic Royal Oak MI 44 147 35:28 11:26/M
14 Mary Ann Meltzer Northville MI 46 151 35:35 11:29/M
15 Amy McGlynn Sterling Heights MI 45 155 36:05 11:38/M
16 Maren Ross Howell MI 44 159 36:13 11:41/M
17 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 40 167 36:44 11:51/M
18 Angela Bushor Clinton Township MI 43 168 36:45 11:51/M
19 Deborah Bienstock Farmington Hills MI 42 169 36:57 11:55/M
20 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 49 170 37:08 11:59/M
21 Deborah S McNutt Livonia MI 47 172 37:13 12:00/M
22 Deb Lapin Farmington Hills MI 48 173 37:17 12:02/M
23 Tari M Morse Winchester KY 43 175 37:21 12:03/M
24 Sharon Hegarty Farmington Hills MI 46 178 37:53 12:13/M
25 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 48 187 40:20 13:01/M
26 Heidi Marie McCarty Brownstown MI 46 191 41:05 13:15/M
27 Mary Sheltrown Farmington Hills MI 45 197 41:44 13:28/M
28 Kris Cannon Blissfield MI 48 229 46:44 15:05/M
29 Kathy Stieber Farmington MI 49 237 47:18 15:15/M
30 Chris Schultz Farmington Hills MI 45 238 47:54 15:27/M
31 Jennifer Partyka Chelsea MI 43 242 48:21 15:36/M
32 Sharon Kanya Northville MI 49 245 48:49 15:45/M
33 Jennifer Alayne Martin Lincoln Park MI 48 253 49:47 16:04/M
34 Kristie Lynn Fields Rockwood MI 45 256 50:24 16:15/M
35 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 45 258 50:32 16:18/M
36 Susan Anne Wolter Northville MI 45 259 50:33 16:18/M
37 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 40 260 50:33 16:18/M
38 Keysha Hall Durham NC 42 262 50:38 16:20/M
39 Jill Heffron Farmington Hills MI 47 266 51:00 16:27/M
40 Beth Miazga Belleville MI 47 270 51:07 16:29/M
41 Ellen Wierzgac Northville MI 45 272 51:15 16:32/M
42 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 41 279 51:54 16:45/M
43 Amy Newton Northville MI 46 284 52:10 16:50/M
44 Sara Jo Majoros Farmington MI 48 285 52:11 16:50/M
45 Elena M Bak Brownstown MI 45 286 52:18 16:52/M
46 Loretta Bennett Livonia MI 45 314 55:20 17:51/M
47 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 47 325 55:42 17:58/M
48 Nancy Anne Lafave Almont MI 48 327 55:43 17:58/M
49 Bev Lawyer Wyandotte MI 47 357 57:22 18:30/M
50 Erin Elmore Garden City MI 40 363 57:40 18:36/M
51 Amy Mooney Grosse Ile MI 47 365 57:40 18:36/M
52 Martha Zettelmier Ypsilanti MI 47 367 58:02 18:43/M
53 Sandy Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 46 372 58:14 18:47/M
54 Debra Nieman Brownstown MI 49 378 59:16 19:07/M
55 Vicki Worthing Brighton MI 41 393 1:00:22 19:28/M
56 Georgia Callis Farmington Hills MI 46 401 1:01:08 19:43/M
57 Marcy Theobald Carleton MI 43 406 1:01:18 19:46/M
58 Kim Carty Livonia MI 45 415 1:01:34 19:52/M
59 Ann Davis Kalamazoo MI 42 434 1:03:51 20:36/M
60 Tammie Barron Taylor MI 45 439 1:03:54 20:37/M
61 Lisa Gwilt Caledonia MI 47 462 1:06:34 21:28/M
62 Melissa Farmer New Port MI 41 463 1:06:35 21:29/M
63 Laura Gripp Brownstown MI 40 478 1:14:29 24:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 59 7 20:06 6:29/M
2 Bob Skrobot Howell MI 50 37 26:15 8:28/M
3 Scott Wade Ann Arbor MI 54 51 26:53 8:40/M
4 Rick Dunkin Milford MI 55 78 29:30 9:31/M
5 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 55 89 30:21 9:47/M
6 Mark Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 56 106 31:57 10:18/M
7 Peter Jaime Melvindale MI 56 132 34:19 11:04/M
8 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 54 156 36:09 11:40/M
9 Kevin Cotter Ferndale MI 56 157 36:09 11:40/M
10 Ivan Meltzer Northville MI 51 171 37:10 11:59/M
11 Bob Callis Farmington Hills MI 54 209 43:35 14:04/M
12 Robert David Paulbeck Trenton MI 53 225 46:06 14:52/M
13 Mark Stieber Farmington MI 56 236 47:18 15:15/M
14 Ed Forsyth Northville MI 57 271 51:11 16:31/M
15 Rich Long Allen Park MI 53 280 52:02 16:47/M
16 Edward Rich Walled Lake MI 54 289 52:24 16:54/M
17 David Weaver Brownstown MI 55 290 52:27 16:55/M
18 Joseph Hall Farmington MI 52 295 52:39 16:59/M
19 Fred Lyscas Allen Park MI 54 320 55:32 17:55/M
20 Frank Borawski Warren MI 57 337 56:35 18:15/M
21 Lawrence Schulte Livonia MI 51 339 56:38 18:16/M
22 Jim P. Rowley Riverview MI 51 351 56:54 18:21/M
23 Richard Guardiola Southgate MI 58 370 58:11 18:46/M
24 Sean Carpenter Milan MI 51 383 59:31 19:12/M
25 Scott Brown Brighton MI 56 387 1:00:05 19:23/M
26 George Fomin South Lyon MI 50 396 1:00:26 19:30/M
27 Richard Michels Troy MI 58 404 1:01:12 19:45/M
28 Richard Michels Troy MI 58 422 1:01:46 19:55/M
29 Tom Harrington St Joseph MI 57 444 1:03:55 20:37/M
30 Chuck Bienenstein Chesterfield MI 54 460 1:05:19 21:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Peralta Royal Oak MI 59 74 29:03 9:22/M
2 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 52 81 29:50 9:37/M
3 Susan Arlin Farmington Hills MI 50 83 30:01 9:41/M
4 Joyce Sattler Dunkin Ann Arbor MI 55 90 30:27 9:49/M
5 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 54 94 30:46 9:55/M
6 Terry Champane Grosse Pointe Farms MI 51 108 32:00 10:19/M
7 Allyn Petit Grosse Pointe MI 58 113 32:16 10:25/M
8 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 53 116 32:32 10:30/M
9 Elizabeth Anne Dionisi Dearborn MI 52 119 33:11 10:42/M
10 Dawn Schulte Livonia MI 51 123 33:27 10:47/M
11 Kathi Barker Canton MI 50 126 33:49 10:55/M
12 Antonita Itchon Detroit MI 58 133 34:19 11:04/M
13 Rebecca Gohsman New Baltimore MI 50 136 34:32 11:08/M
14 Roberta Bridge Southgate MI 50 138 34:46 11:13/M
15 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 53 153 35:58 11:36/M
16 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heights MI 50 162 36:23 11:44/M
17 Diane Hartway Clinton Township MI 51 163 36:24 11:45/M
18 Beth Clarkson Tecumseh MI 51 177 37:47 12:11/M
19 Mary Catherine Helfrich Flat Rock MI 58 190 40:37 13:06/M
20 Carole Ann Kveen Carleton MI 50 193 41:28 13:23/M
21 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 59 202 42:41 13:46/M
22 Marci Ann Mulligan South Lyon MI 56 214 44:11 14:15/M
23 Cindy Pinchoff Farmington Hills MI 51 239 47:55 15:27/M
24 Diane Louise McCreery Garden City MI 51 246 48:49 15:45/M
25 Candy L Prendergast Westland MI 55 247 48:51 15:45/M
26 Amy Cathey New Boston MI 55 252 49:42 16:02/M
27 Teresa Lynn Browning Belleville MI 56 254 49:47 16:04/M
28 Maureen Dwyer Northville MI 53 268 51:02 16:28/M
29 Pam Dear Belleville MI 54 269 51:05 16:29/M
30 Jodi Ford Grosse Ile MI 57 274 51:19 16:33/M
31 June Moran Novi MI 52 275 51:45 16:42/M
32 Karen Papacharalambous Farmington MI 57 281 52:04 16:48/M
33 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 52 291 52:29 16:56/M
34 Joyce Hall Farmington MI 52 293 52:34 16:57/M
35 Tracey Blessing Wyandotte MI 55 304 54:07 17:27/M
36 Carol Rogers Walled Lake MI 55 307 54:38 17:37/M
37 Sandy Lyscas Allen Park MI 54 319 55:32 17:55/M
38 Patty Schmidt Westland MI 50 322 55:36 17:56/M
39 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills MI 51 328 55:58 18:03/M
40 Nancy A Borawski Warren MI 55 335 56:34 18:15/M
41 Sandy Daraban Lincoln Park MI 58 348 56:53 18:21/M
42 Annette Rose Sebestin Wyandotte MI 58 349 56:54 18:21/M
43 Carole Paules Woodhaven MI 58 352 56:54 18:21/M
44 Beth Rowley Riverview MI 50 353 56:54 18:21/M
45 Brenda Guardiola Southgate MI 55 369 58:10 18:46/M
46 Janet Sheets-Carpenter Milan MI 54 374 58:23 18:50/M
47 Pamela Fidge Westland MI 57 375 58:28 18:52/M
48 Laurie Forrester Brownstown MI 51 379 59:16 19:07/M
49 Phyllis Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 58 385 59:43 19:16/M
50 Loreen Lamerand Livonia MI 51 386 1:00:04 19:23/M
51 Wendy Bigler South Lyon MI 50 394 1:00:24 19:29/M
52 Nancy McMurray Farmington MI 54 414 1:01:33 19:51/M
53 Kim Gough Traverse City MI 55 437 1:03:53 20:36/M
54 Susan Lockner Farmington Hills MI 51 445 1:03:58 20:38/M
55 Linda Harrington St Joseph MI 57 446 1:03:58 20:38/M
56 Ruth Harrington Callahan Saginaw MI 53 449 1:04:06 20:41/M
57 Mary Ann Egan Flat Rock MI 55 458 1:04:37 20:51/M
58 Carol Bienenstein Chesterfield MI 54 466 1:08:31 22:06/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 61 28 24:56 8:03/M
2 Dennis Felick Belleville MI 63 134 34:28 11:07/M
3 Jim Bastian Stockbridge MI 67 203 42:42 13:46/M
4 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms MI 63 276 51:48 16:43/M
5 Donald G Oliver Harper Woods MI 65 277 51:51 16:44/M
6 Michael Higgins Jenison MI 62 282 52:05 16:48/M
7 Jim C Venettis Farmington MI 66 292 52:31 16:56/M
8 Chuck Leyman Farmington MI 62 296 52:39 16:59/M
9 Larry Bagierek Carleton MI 65 333 56:19 18:10/M
10 Richard D. Ray Grosse Pointe MI 65 338 56:37 18:16/M
11 John F Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms MI 64 354 56:58 18:23/M
12 Larence Lum Detrtoi MI 66 356 57:10 18:26/M
13 Don Martin Grosse Ile MI 67 366 57:44 18:37/M
14 Wayne Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 65 384 59:42 19:15/M
15 Robert Earl Bullock Michigan Center MI 64 391 1:00:15 19:26/M
16 Joe Paul Reston VA 64 397 1:00:32 19:32/M
17 Mike Desana Wyandotte MI 62 398 1:00:35 19:33/M
18 Jack King Irons MI 63 427 1:02:47 20:15/M
19 Bob Fairchild Westlake OH 63 428 1:02:47 20:15/M
20 Bill Lanam Pinckney MI 66 475 1:12:59 23:33/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Quick Grosse Ile MI 60 92 30:30 9:50/M
2 Pat Desana Wyandotte MI 60 219 45:17 14:36/M
3 Janice Key Commerce Twp MI 60 222 45:40 14:44/M
4 Peggy Gillie Brownstown MI 65 227 46:19 14:56/M
5 Diana Lanam Pinckney MI 67 251 49:42 16:02/M
6 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 60 257 50:31 16:18/M
7 Betty Burns Westland MI 63 263 50:49 16:24/M
8 Jane Oliver Harper Woods MI 63 278 51:53 16:44/M
9 Mary Leyman Farmington MI 60 294 52:35 16:58/M
10 Darlene Pifer Adrian MI 64 297 52:58 17:05/M
11 Carol Lum Detroit MI 62 299 53:49 17:22/M
12 Gail Martin Grosse Ile MI 67 305 54:08 17:28/M
13 Clarinda Ray Grosse Pointe MI 63 321 55:35 17:56/M
14 Sharlene Bagierek Carleton MI 64 334 56:20 18:10/M
15 Pamela J Bullock Michigan Center MI 62 392 1:00:17 19:27/M
16 Karin Dean Riverview MI 60 421 1:01:45 19:55/M
17 Mary V. Washington West Bloomfield MI 65 429 1:03:00 20:19/M
18 Diana Walton Detroit MI 61 430 1:03:11 20:23/M
19 Barbara McConnell Garden City MI 60 433 1:03:51 20:36/M
20 Ginny Paul Reston VA 64 436 1:03:52 20:36/M
21 Mary E Hendon Muskegon MI 60 441 1:03:55 20:37/M
22 Mary E Hendon Muskegon MI 60 442 1:03:55 20:37/M
23 Susan Kandea Wyandotte MI 64 457 1:04:36 20:50/M
24 Janet Eberhart Westland MI 68 477 1:13:11 23:36/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Kastura Brownstown MI 70 179 38:06 12:17/M
2 Mitch Valascho Wyandotte MI 73 464 1:08:06 21:58/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Valascho Wyandotte MI 73 465 1:08:20 22:03/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Young Westland MI 85 476 1:13:02 23:34/M