2013 St. Mary of Williamston 5k

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 St. Mary of Williamston 5k
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St Mary of Williamston 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 26, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth 535 45 6 20:17.5 6:33/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow 572 29 1 17:07.5 5:31/M
Female 9 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Schafer 546 9 23 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 Ellie Thorburn 539 7 28 25:03.9 8:05/M
3 Nicole Schafer 547 7 35 27:08.6 8:45/M
4 Mirlam Stiles 610 8 75 34:46.4 11:13/M
5 Stella Landolf 609 8 79 35:26.1 11:26/M
6 Sophia Schafer 548 4 80 35:26.5 11:26/M
7 Juliana Porco 519 8 112 45:34.4 14:42/M
8 Theresa Thomson 578 8 113 45:34.9 14:42/M
Male 9 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones 516 9 31 25:27.8 8:13/M
2 Adam Lake 508 8 34 27:06.0 8:45/M
3 Isaac Hahnenberg 500 9 41 27:55.0 9:00/M
4 Daniel Wilson 513 8 54 30:27.7 9:49/M
5 Noah Dunckel 503 7 57 32:10.0 10:23/M
6 Mason Schotzko 492 9 70 33:57.2 10:57/M
7 Connor Thomson 576 5 90 39:48.7 12:50/M
8 Joseph Mirate 533 9 97 42:09.4 13:36/M
9 Lochlan Reid 560 7 121 51:05.4 16:29/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Jones 517 13 19 23:04.7 7:26/M
2 Faith Schafer 544 12 21 23:38.6 7:37/M
3 Grace Lounsbury 601 14 40 27:54.7 9:00/M
4 Sofia Mirate 532 12 60 32:55.4 10:37/M
5 Kloe Bisard 553 11 62 33:07.0 10:41/M
6 Jocelyn Reid 559 11 85 36:38.0 11:49/M
7 Elise Cousineau 507 11 89 39:47.6 12:50/M
8 Emma Lenneman 458 11 91 39:49.0 12:51/M
9 Maya Malerman 587 11 95 42:07.0 13:35/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Nemeth 536 14 11 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Luke Schafer 543 13 15 22:39.5 7:18/M
3 Joseph Hahnenberg 499 12 16 22:43.3 7:20/M
4 Gabe Lenneman 457 13 18 23:03.5 7:26/M
5 Matthew Wilson 512 11 20 23:17.9 7:31/M
6 Jack Schafer 545 10 22 23:51.6 7:42/M
7 Nicholas Towl 594 11 25 24:20.0 7:51/M
8 Chase Cousineau 506 14 42 27:55.6 9:00/M
9 Calvin Kittendorf 598 10 45 28:07.8 9:04/M
10 Josh Springsteen 465 13 48 29:34.2 9:32/M
11 Jack Edwards 529 13 50 29:52.0 9:38/M
12 Sam Edwards 530 11 51 30:02.4 9:41/M
13 Alec Warda 596 14 58 32:16.3 10:25/M
14 Jacob Dunckel 502 10 63 33:07.3 10:41/M
15 Tyler Johnson 515 10 64 33:08.4 10:41/M
16 Nougsha Landolf 608 10 73 34:46.2 11:13/M
17 Caleb Matoon 487 14 74 34:46.4 11:13/M
18 Owen Tuckey 589 12 105 44:03.7 14:13/M
19 Benjamin Torok 603 14 118 50:15.1 16:13/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Dailey 588 16 44 28:06.9 9:04/M
2 Hayley Warda 579 19 67 33:33.5 10:49/M
3 Bridgette Warda 568 17 69 33:34.0 10:50/M
4 Katelyn Smith 562 19 86 36:47.4 11:52/M
5 Josh Smith 604 15 124 52:35.9 16:58/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Martin 607 24 53 30:23.6 9:48/M
2 Caitlin Warda 575 24 68 33:33.8 10:49/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Griffes 567 27 37 27:13.8 8:47/M
2 Leslie Wellman 557 29 56 31:19.2 10:06/M
3 Monica Warda 569 25 61 33:01.0 10:39/M
4 Rebecca Strzalkowski 491 26 88 38:38.1 12:28/M
5 Amy Saubus 584 29 102 43:08.5 13:55/M
6 Alyssa Whitford 583 27 104 44:03.7 14:13/M
7 Dian MacDonald 525 28 126 54:33.2 17:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bisard 564 29 9 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 Todd Koenigsknecht 485 25 12 22:08.2 7:08/M
3 Gary Koenigsknecht 486 25 13 22:10.3 7:09/M
4 Kurt Bisard 565 28 39 27:24.0 8:50/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Selesky 477 31 10 21:53.9 7:04/M
2 Carrie Thorburn 538 34 17 22:53.0 7:23/M
3 Michelle Kittendorf 597 34 33 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Jayme Bisard 563 30 83 36:09.4 11:40/M
5 Sarah Gardner 468 32 108 44:15.2 14:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Selesky 478 33 5 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Lawrence Updike 573 34 26 24:20.0 7:51/M
3 Matthew Thomson 577 33 92 39:49.4 12:51/M
4 Jonathon Whitford 582 32 101 42:50.7 13:49/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daisy McManaman 599 37 52 30:18.9 9:46/M
2 Stephanie Dunckel 494 39 66 33:29.2 10:48/M
3 Kelly Woycheshin 514 36 81 35:38.9 11:30/M
4 Jennifer Manzo 497 38 100 42:44.2 13:47/M
5 Trudy May 595 37 115 49:32.0 15:59/M
6 Andrea Torok 527 39 117 50:12.1 16:12/M
7 Karen Porco 518 35 120 50:46.1 16:23/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Whittaker 498 35 2 18:39.4 6:01/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Schafer 542 41 36 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 Tami Osborne 570 41 82 36:04.6 11:38/M
3 Carol Reid 558 41 84 36:10.9 11:40/M
4 Amy Mirate 531 44 111 44:22.7 14:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Palmer 490 42 3 19:37.0 6:20/M
2 Scott Hildebrant 590 41 8 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Tim Wilson 511 43 55 30:27.7 9:49/M
4 Tony Dunckel 501 40 59 32:24.9 10:27/M
5 Craig Stiles 611 40 77 35:09.2 11:20/M
6 Derek Malerman 586 40 96 42:07.4 13:35/M
7 Jeffrey Cousineau 505 41 99 42:18.0 13:39/M
8 Dennis Reid 605 44 123 52:34.9 16:57/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Coats 606 46 71 34:36.7 11:10/M
2 Joni Bengel 537 47 87 38:11.1 12:19/M
3 Heather Lownsbury 602 47 114 47:54.0 15:27/M
4 Kathryn Walker 526 47 116 50:11.8 16:11/M
5 Suzy Boies 561 48 122 51:49.2 16:43/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth 534 46 4 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 Jim Schafer 541 47 24 24:00.7 7:45/M
3 Todd Edwards 528 46 32 26:49.2 8:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellynne Volmering 495 50 14 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Diane Landry 574 51 38 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Dawn Harris 566 53 65 33:10.4 10:42/M
4 Jackie Travise 600 51 78 35:16.0 11:23/M
5 Loretta Warda 592 51 110 44:22.3 14:19/M
6 Teresa Walker 524 53 119 50:18.1 16:14/M
7 Julie Finucane 489 51 125 53:59.2 17:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Volmering 496 52 7 20:19.9 6:33/M
2 Gary Warda 593 51 27 24:21.9 7:51/M
3 Barry Springsteen 464 50 29 25:22.6 8:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Abbey 549 57 47 29:08.9 9:24/M
2 Cindy Kelley 504 56 98 42:17.2 13:38/M
3 Betty Larkins 510 55 128 55:22.5 17:52/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Thomson 460 59 30 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 Martin Finucane 488 55 46 28:23.0 9:09/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Anne Sesti 520 64 76 34:55.4 11:16/M
2 Martha Kuciban 551 62 93 40:27.1 13:03/M
3 Angela Thomson 459 60 94 40:27.7 13:03/M
4 Carol Preston 509 60 103 43:08.5 13:55/M
5 Margaret Selesky 540 62 127 55:18.9 17:50/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Morrin 552 62 49 29:39.3 9:34/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 591 72 43 27:58.4 9:01/M
2 John Hayes 571 69 72 34:37.8 11:10/M
Female no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Fulcher 474 99 106 44:04.9 14:13/M
2 Beth Chapman 469 99 109 44:16.8 14:17/M
Male no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Fulcher 475 99 107 44:05.5 14:13/M