2013 Fall Into Fitness

back to results

Oct. 27, 2013

2013 Fall Into Fitness
Bad Axe, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Fall into Fitness
Age Group Results
October 27, 2013
Results by Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5k run
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Jorgess 10 26 28:56.4 9:20/M
2 Andrea Grifka Ubly 12 28 29:00.2 9:21/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 16 8 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Taylor Richards Filion 17 31 32:38.0 10:32/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalyn Helewski Ubly 22 30 31:22.5 10:07/M
2 Beth Ventline Port Austin 21 34 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Adrienne Rutkowski Kinde 23 37 35:13.8 11:22/M
4 Amanda Nienaltowski Port Austin MI 29 42 39:36.4 12:46/M
5 Abby Rochefort Bad Axe 28 45 47:52.7 15:26/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Franzel Ubly 31 18 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Janelle Pallas Cass City MI 33 19 26:33.6 8:34/M
3 Jenny Emming Harbor Beach 39 21 26:46.5 8:38/M
4 Amber Goebel Unionville 33 24 28:16.0 9:07/M
5 Karen Bismack Bad Axe 37 33 33:20.8 10:45/M
6 Michelle Jurgess Harbor Beach 36 38 35:24.2 11:25/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake MI 40 15 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Rachel Siev Bad Axe MI 46 20 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Kerri Essenmacher Harbor Beach 43 23 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Alice Zaleski Gagetown 44 39 36:59.0 11:56/M
5 Corinna Kranz Bad Axe 42 40 39:18.7 12:41/M
6 Jody Muntz Bad Axe 44 44 44:57.5 14:30/M
7 Bonnie Lewis Elkton 49 46 58:12.2 18:46/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Sebastian Casco 54 43 43:22.8 13:59/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Grifka Ubly 13 3 18:20.1 5:55/M
2 Ethan Kent Kinde 11 9 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Evan Franzel Ubly MI 13 10 22:58.1 7:25/M
4 Tyler Bismack Bad Axe 12 14 24:42.9 7:58/M
5 Erik Kent Kinde 9 25 28:37.2 9:14/M
6 Robert Emming Harbor Beach 13 27 28:58.9 9:21/M
7 Noah Zaleski Gagetown 11 32 33:16.8 10:44/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Bushey Caseville 14 4 19:04.1 6:09/M
2 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 14 5 20:29.5 6:36/M
3 Noah Krueger Ubly 14 6 20:41.3 6:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Creguer Minden City MI 20 2 17:58.2 5:48/M
2 Ron Jr Dubois Applegate MI 28 16 25:41.9 8:17/M
3 John Jurges Ubly 26 22 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Tony Rutkowski Kinde 28 36 34:48.4 11:14/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Jurges Ubly 31 1 17:46.6 5:44/M
2 Jeff Bismack Bad Axe 37 12 23:35.2 7:36/M
3 Jeromie Foote Snover MI 37 13 23:40.3 7:38/M
4 Bill Murawski Jr Kinde 38 17 26:14.1 8:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Muntz Bad Axe 46 11 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Jeff Brown Bad Axe 43 29 29:15.0 9:26/M
3 Eric Emming Kinde 44 35 34:05.9 11:00/M
4 Gregg Kranz Bad Axe 43 41 39:19.0 12:41/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tl Bushey Caseville 50 7 20:43.2 6:41/M

5K Walk
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbi Drews Bad Axe 13 21 44:34.6 14:20/M
2 Kaitlyn Sosnoski Bad Axe 13 53 50:55.5 16:22/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Romzek Ruth 14 6 38:01.2 12:13/M
2 Ashlyn Drews Bad Axe 18 20 44:34.6 14:20/M
3 Brianna Emming Harbor Beach 15 36 48:10.9 15:29/M
4 Kayla Rothe Bad Axe 18 51 50:08.3 16:07/M
5 Alyssa Bambach Kinde 18 76 54:09.1 17:25/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Sprague Elkton 26 39 48:58.8 15:45/M
2 Kymberli Arnott Bad Axe 27 78 55:42.6 17:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Peterson Kinde 38 4 36:55.1 11:52/M
2 Trisha Jimkoski Filion 37 10 39:01.9 12:33/M
3 Tracie Kent Kinde 39 11 39:12.2 12:36/M
4 Misty Prill Bad Axe 34 12 40:15.7 12:57/M
5 April Brown Bad Axe 39 17 43:15.0 13:54/M
6 Angela Toner Ubly 33 18 43:16.8 13:55/M
7 Donna Reckker Ubly 37 34 47:21.6 15:14/M
8 Brandy Gordon Port Austin 36 52 50:54.6 16:22/M
9 Melissa Deming Bad Axe 30 71 53:59.4 17:21/M
10 Beth Brilinski Ubly MI 34 79 55:42.6 17:55/M
11 Jennifer Daper Marlette MI 38 81 56:56.4 18:18/M
12 Amy Foote Snover MI 37 82 57:22.1 18:27/M
13 Louann Learman Harbor Beach 38 84 57:39.2 18:32/M
14 Aimee Walker Cass City 36 87 1:02:40.7 20:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Moeller Harbor Beach 43 7 38:43.7 12:27/M
2 Ruth Dillon Bad Axe 49 14 41:17.0 13:16/M
3 Naney Peruski Ubly MI 44 15 41:41.4 13:24/M
4 Sue Shuart Bad Axe 43 25 45:01.6 14:28/M
5 Sheila Grifka Ubly MI 47 28 45:26.6 14:37/M
6 Tracy Ziel Elkton 47 31 46:50.9 15:04/M
7 Ellie Sadro Ubly 49 32 46:53.2 15:05/M
8 Karla Hartz Caseville 42 35 47:58.2 15:25/M
9 Susan Ritter Bad Axe 47 37 48:11.6 15:30/M
10 Ann Drews Bad Axe 42 38 48:25.8 15:34/M
11 Connie Bambach Kinde 47 42 49:00.8 15:45/M
12 Jackie Heintskill Essexville 49 49 50:05.1 16:06/M
13 Christal Rothe Bad Axe 45 50 50:06.7 16:07/M
14 Jennifer Sosnoski Bad Axe 43 54 51:01.7 16:24/M
15 Karen Hass Bad Axe 44 56 51:26.1 16:32/M
16 Lyn Drake Ubly 47 59 51:53.8 16:41/M
17 Nancy Booms Ubly 47 60 51:54.8 16:41/M
18 Carol Stacer Harbor Beach 48 62 51:58.9 16:43/M
19 Julie Morneau Bad Axe MI 48 67 52:24.3 16:51/M
20 Teresa Benedict Bad Axe 49 69 53:57.6 17:21/M
21 Jill Furness Kinde 41 75 54:04.4 17:23/M
22 Tracy Bambach Kinde 46 77 54:51.6 17:38/M
23 Tonya Rowe Port Austin 46 88 1:03:35.5 20:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Osentoski Bad Axe 53 2 35:42.2 11:29/M
2 Teresa Dubois Harbor Beach 59 3 36:04.7 11:36/M
3 Sharon Ignash Kinde 59 13 40:36.2 13:03/M
4 Ann Hanson Filion 54 16 42:06.0 13:32/M
5 Cheryl Bresky Elkton 55 23 44:43.4 14:23/M
6 Barbara Wolschager Bad Axe 58 26 45:22.8 14:35/M
7 Paulette Maurer Bad Axe 53 27 45:23.2 14:36/M
8 Mary Ziel Cass City 50 29 46:33.9 14:58/M
9 Elaine Moore Port Austin 50 30 46:42.7 15:01/M
10 Deb Ritter Cass City 54 44 49:28.6 15:54/M
11 Arlene Brown Birch Run MI 51 63 51:59.3 16:43/M
12 Valerie Schramski Bad Axe 53 64 51:59.5 16:43/M
13 Marsha Peters Deckerville 50 85 58:12.0 18:43/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Slater Harbor Beach 62 8 38:47.9 12:28/M
2 Edna Lemanski Ubly 67 9 38:51.6 12:30/M
3 Mary Ann Hanson Bad Axe 69 33 47:01.2 15:07/M
4 Elaine Ritter Bad Axe 71 47 49:48.9 16:01/M
5 Diane Lasceski Port Austin 60 61 51:55.4 16:42/M
6 Diana Kosinski Port Austin 64 89 1:03:36.5 20:27/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Jimkoski Filion 9 1 32:36.3 10:29/M
2 Ian Schetter Marlette MI 11 22 44:39.2 14:21/M
3 Lance Deming Bad Axe 8 70 53:59.4 17:21/M
4 Micheal Foote Snover MI 07 83 57:38.4 18:32/M
5 William Walker Cass City 13 86 1:02:40.4 20:09/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Caudillo Marlette MI 16 24 44:53.8 14:26/M
2 Tommy Morneau Bad Axe MI 15 65 52:03.1 16:44/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Furness Kinde 20 74 54:03.5 17:23/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Strozeski Port Austin MI 37 19 43:25.5 13:58/M
2 Brad Buczynski Elkton 32 40 48:59.1 15:45/M
3 Jeramy Deming Bad Axe 30 72 53:59.4 17:21/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Papke Bad Axe 48 5 37:11.9 11:57/M
2 Max Bambach Kinde 48 41 48:59.8 15:45/M
3 Kurt Schember Bad Axe 47 43 49:07.5 15:48/M
4 Dale Emming Harbor Beach 40 45 49:38.0 15:58/M
5 Ryan Roberts Ubly 41 58 51:53.4 16:41/M
6 Paul Majewski Ann Arbor 41 73 54:02.2 17:22/M
7 David Draper Marlette MI 45 80 56:55.8 18:18/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Rochefort Bad Axe 54 48 49:59.3 16:04/M
2 Mark Hass Bad Axe 56 55 51:25.0 16:32/M
3 Tom Moore Port Austin 50 57 51:41.5 16:37/M
4 Tom Morneau Bad Axe MI 58 66 52:03.3 16:44/M
5 Kai Benedict Bad Axe 55 68 53:56.5 17:21/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Churchill Brown City MI 61 46 49:39.6 15:58/M




Fall into Fitness bike n run
Age Group Results
October 27, 2013
Results by Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female 0-99
Place Overall Plc Name Age 5K Run Rnk 5K Run Time 5K Run Pace bike Rnk bike Time bike Pace Total Time
1 5 Tricia Fritz 42 1 22:35.6 7:17 1 48:33.7 3:55 1:11:09.4

Male 0-99
Place Overall Plc Name Age 5K Run Rnk 5K Run Time 5K Run Pace bike Rnk bike Time bike Pace Total Time
1 1 Nick Rochefort 29 1 18:27.1 5:57 1 42:04.2 3:24 1:00:31.3
2 2 Trever Engler 39 3 22:34.9 7:17 2 40:03.0 3:14 1:02:38.0
3 3 Larry Kanaby 52 2 19:20.5 6:14 3 44:45.8 3:37 1:04:06.3
4 4 Mark Prescott 45 4 23:31.5 7:35 4 43:31.1 3:31 1:07:02.7

Bad Axe, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.