2013 Trick or Trot

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 Trick or Trot
Dexter, MI
Provided by Race Services


TRICK OR TROT
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013
DEXTER, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM
5K RUN RESULTS

Male Overall Winner
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Josiah Davis 370 16 19:47 6:22

Female Overall Winner
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Maria Zebrowski-Roc 362 41 Ann Arbor 24:52 8:01

Male Age Group: 1 - 10
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Luc Zebrowski-Roch 361 8 Ann Arbor 22:26 7:14
2 28 Jackson Ambroza 252 9 Ann Arbor 24:39 7:57
3 34 Zachary Mitzel 319 10 25:45 8:17
4 38 Benoit Le Pottier 303 10 Ann Arbor 26:23 8:30
5 48 Owen Rozek 334 8 Ann Arbor 27:32 8:52
6 50 Gavin Bassett 259 7 Ann Arbor 27:38 8:54
7 53 Gordon Lewis 373 10 29:16 9:25
8 55 Ben Martins-Caulfi 372 9 29:16 9:26
9 56 Alexander Volger 347 8 Ann Arbor 29:25 9:28
10 58 Ruel Larance 302 8 Ann Arbor 29:33 9:31
11 62 Travis Fernamberg 276 10 Brooklyn 30:43 9:54
12 63 Elijah Krauss 364 8 30:54 9:57
13 70 Logan York 359 10 Saline 33:41 10:51

Female Age Group: 1 - 1
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 41 Isaac York 357 8 Saline 26:32 8:33
2 67 Amelia Welling 352 10 Ann Arbor 32:29 10:28
3 76 Emma Bassett 258 9 Ann Arbor 35:34 11:27
4 84 Ella Wasielewski 350 10 Ann Arbor 44:13 14:14

Male Age Group: 11 - 13
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Will Downey 271 12 Ann Arbor 19:48 6:23
2 6 Devin Devries 119 12 21:28 6:55
3 7 Noel Somp 375 11 21:29 6:55
4 9 Aidan Stead 366 13 21:37 6:58
5 10 Kurt Kussurelis 1139 13 Ann Arbor 21:37 6:58
6 13 Mitchell Wojtowicz 355 12 Ann Arbor 22:20 7:12
7 17 Cody Vincent 47 11 22:53 7:22
8 19 Ryan Grill 285 12 Ann Arbor 23:08 7:27
9 20 Cam Bacarella 255 12 Ypsilanti 23:08 7:27
10 21 Conleth Stead 367 11 23:12 7:28
11 22 Jason Head 288 12 Ann Arbor 23:16 7:30
12 23 Hayden Larance 299 11 Ann Arbor 23:17 7:30
13 30 Josh Martins-Caulfi 374 12 24:43 7:58
14 40 Larry Mendez 316 12 Ann Arbor 26:25 8:31
15 65 Jake Furlong 279 11 Ann Arbor 31:51 10:16
16 66 Nolan Vincent 71 12 31:54 10:16
17 69 Dan Lin 305 11 Dexter 32:48 10:34

Female Age Group: 11 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace

Male Age Group: 14 - 25
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Kyle Grill 284 15 Ann Arbor 19:54 6:25
2 4 Alex Head 286 17 Ann Arbor 21:28 6:55
3 5 Deric Murray 142 14 21:28 6:55
4 8 Sam Rickman 38 15 21:29 6:55
5 11 Cole Larance 298 14 Ann Arbor 21:57 7:04
6 12 Dylan Furlong 278 14 Ann Arbor 22:03 7:06
7 14 Jack Kelley 377 15 22:20 7:12
8 16 Evan Raeker 371 15 22:43 7:19
9 18 Garrett Wojtowicz 354 14 Ann Arbor 23:07 7:27
10 24 Samuel Stalmack 340 15 Ann Arbor 23:33 7:35
11 25 Tiernan Slawecki 338 15 Ann Arbor 23:47 7:40
12 27 Patrick Girard 281 14 Ann Arbor 24:29 7:53
13 43 Austin Bechtel 260 14 Haslett 26:46 8:37
14 45 Mitchell Sapp 336 14 Ann Arbor 26:47 8:38
15 47 Eli Shoup 337 14 Ann Arbor 27:12 8:46

Female Age Group: 14 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 44 Matt Vetort 344 14 Ypsilanti 26:46 8:37
2 49 Ej Lin 306 16 Dexter 27:35 8:53

Male Age Group: 26 - 39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 39 Daniel Mattos 312 27 Ann Arbor 26:25 8:30
2 57 Marc Volger 348 39 Ann Arbor 29:27 9:29

Female Age Group: 26 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Fernanda Cury-Matto 269 29 Ann Arbor 25:01 8:04
2 35 Angela Mitzel 317 38 Ann Arbor 25:45 8:18
3 71 Lisa York 358 36 Saline 33:41 10:51
4 77 Julie Meloni 314 35 Ann Arbor 35:35 11:27
5 82 Misty Ricker 330 32 Ypsilanti 42:54 13:49

Male Age Group: 40 - 44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Tony Bacarella 257 41 Ypsilanti 23:47 7:40
2 29 Tony Ambroza 253 42 Ann Arbor 24:40 7:57
3 46 Kevin Mitzel 318 40 Ann Arbor 27:08 8:44
4 52 Tim Furlong 280 44 Ann Arbor 28:45 9:16
5 68 Ted Welling 369 44 32:29 10:28
6 72 Philip York 360 40 Saline 33:47 10:53
7 83 Jeff Wasielewski 351 42 Ann Arbor 44:12 14:14

Female Age Group: 40 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Heidi Kussurelis 296 44 Ann Arbor 26:17 8:28
2 51 Lisa Larance 300 44 Ann Arbor 28:29 9:10
3 60 Juliet Rogers 332 41 Ann Arbor 29:56 9:38
4 75 Mary Volger 349 42 Ann Arbor 34:46 11:12
5 81 Christy Vincent 346 42 Jackson 36:51 11:52
6 85 Laura Rozek 333 41 Ann Arbor 45:37 14:41

Male Age Group: 45 - 99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Eric Head 287 45 Ann Arbor 25:18 8:09
2 37 Yves Le Pottier 304 47 Ann Arbor 26:23 8:30
3 42 Marcelo Rocha 331 49 Ann Arbor 26:33 8:33
4 54 Tom Kussurelis 297 48 Ann Arbor 29:16 9:25
5 59 Richard Larance 301 48 Ann Arbor 29:52 9:37
6 61 Jim Stead 368 45 30:25 9:48
7 73 David Crompton 268 56 Ann Arbor 33:58 10:56
8 80 Jesse Petty 326 67 Pinckney 36:51 11:52

Female Age Group: 45 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 64 Annmarie Furlong 277 46 Ann Arbor 31:50 10:15
2 74 Kirsten Carr 267 49 Ann Arbor 34:10 11:00
3 78 Maureen Lin 307 52 Dexter 35:50 11:32
4 79 Michelle Fernamberg 275 45 Brooklyn 36:00 11:36




TRICK OR TROT
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013
DEXTER, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM
10K RUN RESULTS

Male Overall Winner
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Stephen O'Neill 324 19 Grass Lake 39:33 6:22

Female Overall Winner
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Jane Montas 320 32 Ann Arbor 42:26 6:50

Male Age Group: 1 - 25
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Franco MacHado 308 15 Ann Arbor 40:10 6:28
2 4 Keita Uchida 342 24 Ann Arbor 42:30 6:51

Female Age Group: 1 - 2
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Sara Wong 356 22 Ann Arbor 42:31 6:51

Male Age Group: 26 - 36
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 Scott Bridges 262 35 Ann Arbor

Female Age Group: 26 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Shawna Irish 293 35 Brooklyn 1:07:48 10:55

Male Age Group: 37 - 45
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Bilal Hussein 292 37 Dearborn 43:25 7:00
2 7 Paul Rozek 335 42 Ann Arbor 44:58 7:15
3 8 Matt Grabowski 283 37 Ann Arbor 45:00 7:15
4 10 James Farnstrom 274 40 Pinckney 47:36 7:40
5 15 David MacHado 365 40 58:29 9:25

Female Age Group: 37 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Marjo Grabowski 282 37 Ann Arbor 45:13 7:17
2 12 Frances Carlson 266 40 Ann Arbor 50:01 8:03
3 16 Kerry Mychaliska 323 42 Ann Arbor 1:00:50 9:48

Male Age Group: 46 - 99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Heladio Mendez 315 51 Ann Arbor 47:43 7:41
2 13 Jim Zittel 363 50 Waterford 50:44 8:10
3 14 Thomas Kehn 294 48 Ann Arbor 51:07 8:14

Female Age Group: 46 -
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace

Dexter, MI
Provided by Race Services