2013 Race to Make a Difference

back to results

Oct. 27, 2013

2013 Race to Make a Difference
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Race to Make a Difference
Age Group Results
October 27, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Pluger 50 3 22:31.6 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Bates 21 1 16:11.6 5:13/M

Female 25 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Baker 20 6 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Laura Peterson 20 15 28:00.6 9:02/M
3 Jenica Barrett 16 17 28:18.7 9:08/M
4 Melissa Chamberlain 20 18 28:19.8 9:08/M
5 Melissa Vader 20 19 28:23.8 9:09/M
6 Carolyn Braun 23 20 28:31.2 9:12/M
7 Ka Zoua Yang 21 23 28:45.6 9:16/M
8 Kara Breuer 21 25 28:46.3 9:17/M
9 Denae Asel-Templin 21 27 29:00.7 9:21/M
10 Ashley Bourke 24 28 29:15.0 9:26/M
11 Hannah Coleman 21 29 29:39.5 9:34/M
12 Emily Spala 22 30 29:39.8 9:34/M
13 Raven Webster 22 31 29:54.6 9:39/M
14 Francesca Downing 19 33 30:34.6 9:52/M
15 Samantha French 19 34 30:34.9 9:52/M
16 Ariel McConnell 22 35 30:35.1 9:52/M
17 Stephanie Collins 21 37 31:19.3 10:06/M
18 Emily Kim 22 40 34:14.6 11:03/M
19 Gabrielle Stremers 21 44 38:15.6 12:20/M
20 Rebecca Harris 19 46 46:59.1 15:09/M
21 Hannah Curtis 21 47 47:00.3 15:10/M
22 Kelsey Hummel 22 48 47:01.3 15:10/M
23 Lara Stephens-Brown 20 50 49:56.4 16:06/M
24 Lyndsay Kramer 23 52 50:51.9 16:24/M
25 Ashley Hurand 22 53 50:52.2 16:25/M
26 Erin Baker 25 56 51:08.2 16:30/M
27 Jessica Taylor 21 59 53:10.3 17:09/M

Male 25 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yarzebinski 18 2 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Brandon Scott 21 4 23:53.6 7:42/M
3 Nicholas Bhaskaran 21 5 25:11.2 8:07/M
4 Austen Cox 19 9 26:52.3 8:40/M
5 Alec Papes 19 10 26:52.6 8:40/M
6 Jeff Baxter 16 16 28:18.4 9:08/M
7 Jesse Kenniston 22 24 28:46.0 9:17/M
8 Michael Paxhia 23 26 28:55.6 9:20/M
9 Eddie Click 22 32 29:54.9 9:39/M
10 Brendan Glenwright 25 36 31:19.1 10:06/M
11 Adam Foglesong 21 43 38:15.3 12:20/M
12 Chris Lentini 21 49 47:02.2 15:10/M

Female 26 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Baker 29 7 25:59.3 8:23/M
2 Linda Cassiday 46 12 27:29.7 8:52/M
3 Eileen Dixon 27 22 28:39.5 9:15/M
4 Janice Miller 56 39 32:24.3 10:27/M
5 Raechel Coombs 35 41 36:36.4 11:48/M
6 Julia Goldbort 30 42 36:36.7 11:48/M
7 Julie Birch 55 51 50:45.7 16:22/M
8 Lynn Baker 58 54 51:07.3 16:29/M
9 Jan Lynch 62 58 51:25.0 16:35/M

Male 26 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Baker 32 8 26:00.7 8:23/M
2 John McCuaig 49 11 26:56.1 8:41/M
3 Brad Cassidy 47 13 27:41.6 8:56/M
4 Joshua Swab 33 14 27:57.6 9:01/M
5 Jeremy Foszcz 27 21 28:39.3 9:15/M
6 Terry Miller 54 38 32:21.9 10:26/M
7 Gregory Stremers 50 45 38:15.9 12:20/M
8 Phil Baker 60 55 51:07.8 16:29/M
9 Howard Lynch 66 57 51:13.2 16:31/M