2013 Kesler for Kids

back to results

Oct. 27, 2013

2013 Kesler for Kids
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Kesler for Kids
Age Group Results
October 27, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Sullivan 14 2 23:13 7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Kesler 16 1 23:06 7:27/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Petersen 48 11 28:13 9:06/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Sullivan 40 3 23:17 7:31/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tessa Lawson 9 36 39:29 12:44/M
2 Carlyanna Smith 6 77 58:36 18:54/M
3 Zoe Denton 9 82 1:07:37 21:49/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jagger Sullivan 9 16 29:11 9:25/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Barrone 13 7 26:22 8:30/M
2 Tanner Lawson 12 17 31:26 10:08/M
3 Jack Sullivan 12 20 32:36 10:31/M
4 Justin Brown 12 23 33:28 10:48/M
5 Charlie Barrone 11 25 33:33 10:49/M
6 Dylan Tomczack 12 33 37:40 12:09/M
7 Preston Powers 13 60 51:13 16:31/M
8 Maine Smith 11 76 58:36 18:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brown 15 5 23:47 7:40/M
2 Miranda Lynch 15 13 29:01 9:22/M
3 Alyssa Baumgarten 15 14 29:02 9:22/M
4 Cassie Dedoes 17 26 34:26 11:06/M
5 Logan Wilkins 18 41 41:34 13:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Tomczack 15 18 31:26 10:08/M
2 Tommy Maurer 19 22 33:23 10:46/M
3 Gabe Kesler 15 46 46:58 15:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Miller 20 24 33:31 10:49/M
2 Amanda Chaffee 20 31 37:22 12:03/M
3 Caroline Maurer 21 32 37:22 12:03/M
4 Amanda McCristal 24 34 37:42 12:10/M
5 Annie Yungfer 24 56 51:03 16:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Dean 24 35 37:43 12:10/M
2 Taylor Kesler 21 64 53:19 17:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mashaun Schabloski 29 21 33:02 10:39/M
2 Sarah Gwilliam 27 52 50:54 16:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Chaffee 25 12 28:58 9:21/M
2 Sean Clark 29 57 51:04 16:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Bourque 33 10 28:09 9:05/M
2 Jessica Denton 34 83 1:07:58 21:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Powers 35 63 51:42 16:41/M
2 Kelly Smith 37 75 58:35 18:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Smith 39 8 26:32 8:34/M
2 Shawn Evans 37 9 27:11 8:46/M
3 Jason Hagy 39 19 31:51 10:16/M
4 Brent Titus 37 62 51:42 16:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Brown 44 27 35:07 11:20/M
2 Tonya Sullivan 41 39 40:23 13:02/M
3 Shannon Matsumoto 44 40 41:18 13:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Lawson 44 69 56:58 18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camie Kesler 46 38 40:16 12:59/M
2 Juliet Garapetian 48 42 42:01 13:33/M
3 Marlene Wilkins 48 45 44:15 14:16/M
4 Paula Hicks 48 48 49:53 16:05/M
5 Lisa Barrone 48 53 51:00 16:27/M
6 Carol Brown 48 78 59:58 19:21/M
7 Cindy Ahmad 48 80 1:01:42 19:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Kibby 48 50 50:19 16:14/M
2 Andy Barrone 47 54 51:01 16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Maurer 54 37 40:15 12:59/M
2 Debbie Maurer 54 43 42:15 13:38/M
3 Jennifer Gwilliam 53 51 50:53 16:25/M
4 Tonya Kesler 51 67 54:56 17:43/M
5 Janet Belen 53 74 58:03 18:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hicks 50 4 23:31 7:35/M
2 John Maurer 51 15 29:09 9:24/M
3 Hal Schott 54 30 35:56 11:35/M
4 Mike Clarizio 52 44 42:15 13:38/M
5 Steve Rom 51 49 49:53 16:05/M
6 Greg Lehman 53 58 51:11 16:31/M
7 William Belen 51 73 58:02 18:43/M
8 Tim Kesler 51 79 59:58 19:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roni Christmas 55 47 47:04 15:11/M
2 Mary Ann Yungfer 56 55 51:02 16:28/M
3 Laura Smith 56 66 54:55 17:43/M
4 Mary Ellen Brown 55 68 55:30 17:54/M
5 Betty Bedard 55 81 1:01:50 19:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Grua 63 72 57:31 18:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Vanatta 60 6 25:09 8:07/M
2 Mark Grua 62 28 35:19 11:24/M
3 Gary Mescher 60 29 35:19 11:24/M
4 Rick Powers 62 61 51:17 16:33/M
5 Larry Smith 64 65 53:22 17:13/M
6 John Peckham 63 71 57:29 18:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryanne Belyea 68 70 57:25 18:31/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duward Christmas 66 59 51:11 16:31/M