2013 Dragons in the Woods

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 Dragons in the Woods
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Dragons In the Woods
Age Group Results
October 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Harrel 35 4 21:36.2 6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Roodvelts 17 1 19:29.0 6:17/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Dunn 51 7 27:55.7 9:00/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 43 3 21:00.1 6:46/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Tebben 10 8 29:02.6 9:22/M
2 Gabby Warren 11 18 43:34.8 14:03/M
3 Sophie Gruesbeck 10 25 49:39.4 16:01/M
4 Abby Gruesbeck 8 27 49:59.2 16:07/M
5 Macy Gruesbeck 5 33 1:07:05.7 21:38/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Roodvelts 11 11 32:14.8 10:24/M
2 Daniel Beaver 4 31 1:06:42.5 21:31/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Gruesbeck 13 26 49:42.1 16:02/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Roodvelts 15 2 20:18.7 6:33/M
2 Josh Owens 14 6 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Mackenzie Sayer 15 30 50:38.4 16:20/M

Male 17 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Sayer 18 37 1:13:45.0 23:47/M

Female 21 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Banks 24 15 42:02.3 13:34/M

Female 26 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Schafer 30 14 32:36.2 10:31/M

Male 26 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Harmon 27 13 32:24.6 10:27/M

Female 31 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Miyamoto 31 20 44:54.9 14:29/M

Male 31 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Schafer 33 29 50:32.4 16:18/M

Female 36 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Gruesbeck 39 28 50:02.7 16:08/M
2 Dawn Beaver 39 34 1:07:33.1 21:47/M

Male 36 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Warren 38 19 43:36.3 14:04/M
2 Jonathan Sayer 40 24 49:39.1 16:01/M
3 Adam Sayer 39 38 1:21:33.5 26:18/M

Female 41 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Roodvelts 42 12 32:15.5 10:24/M
2 Kristen Martin 41 21 45:15.6 14:36/M

Male 41 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sutton 43 16 42:35.4 13:44/M
2 Reed Beaver 41 32 1:06:45.3 21:32/M

Female 46 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Wolfe 47 23 48:56.2 15:47/M

Male 46 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Tebben 46 9 29:03.3 9:22/M

Female 51 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Sutton 53 17 42:35.6 13:44/M

Male 51 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 53 5 22:12.2 7:10/M

Female 61 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Gruesbeck 66 35 1:07:40.0 21:50/M

Male 61 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Roodvelts 64 10 31:54.0 10:17/M
2 Jim Maddix 63 22 45:52.5 14:48/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Gruesbeck 99 36 1:07:55.6 21:55/M