2013 MHSAA Regional D4-29

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D4-29
Grand Traverse Resort
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

MHSAA Regional Meets - Traverse City - 10/23/2013 6:43:00 PM
Grand Traverse Resort and Spa, Traverse City, MI

Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Girven 12 Bear Lake 18:02.22 1
2 Jordan Anderson 10 Bear Lake 18:02.65 2
3 Zack Workman 11 Mesick 18:10.18 3
4 Dallas Hanna 10 Grand Traverse Acade 18:19.72 4
5 John Schoedel 12 Bear Lake 18:39.61 5
6 Tommy Brettschneider 11 Manton 18:48.72 6
7 Shane Peterson 12 Bear Lake 18:50.85 7
8 Aaron Kostrzewa 12 Grand Traverse Acade 18:51.19 8
9 Drew Pobuda 12 Leelanau St. Marys 18:54.91 9
10 Dillon Gouge 12 Manton 18:56.54 10
11 Ken Pease 12 Suttons Bay 18:58.32 11
12 Preston Kelley 9 Mason County Eastern 19:00.44 12
13 Jared Bair 11 Bear Lake 19:07.10 13
14 Cole Verrett 10 Bear Lake 19:20.18 14
15 Matt Mawby 12 Traverse City St. Fr 19:24.57 15
16 Jordan Sinkel 12 Manton 19:26.13 16
17 Brennan Huff 10 Mesick 19:26.77 17
18 Sam Holmes 11 Traverse City St. Fr 19:34.30 18
19 Andy Fitzpatrick 11 Traverse City St. Fr 19:35.65 19
20 Jacob Bradley 9 Frankfort 19:37.41 20
21 Jackson Confer 9 Frankfort 19:44.02 21
22 Sam Wynsma 11 Suttons Bay 19:46.49 22
23 Jesse Taylor 11 Manton 19:47.55 23
24 Tristan Rogers 10 Frankfort 19:49.79 24
25 Michael Belinsky 10 Bear Lake 19:50.15 25
26 Garrison Dawson 9 Bellaire 19:55.66 --
27 Dan Lock 11 Grand Traverse Acade 19:57.33 26
28 Nathan Schichtel 11 Buckley 20:00.55 --
29 Jordan Johnigan 11 Manton 20:01.97 27
30 Trstin Tarsa 10 Leelanau St. Marys 20:04.04 28
31 Jeremiah Simerson 12 Mesick 20:08.24 29
32 Joe Mickevich 9 Mason County Eastern 20:15.88 30
33 Brock Wright 9 Manton 20:16.76 31
34 Avery May 11 Frankfort 20:18.13 32
35 Collin Platts 12 Leelanau St. Marys 20:24.60 33
36 Nick Meddaugh 9 Traverse City St. Fr 20:24.94 34
37 Josh Riggs 10 Brethren 20:29.11 --
38 Mason Saya 9 Mason County Eastern 20:30.10 35
39 Sergei Kelley 9 Grand Traverse Acade 20:37.69 36
40 dan Duperon 11 Leelanau St. Marys 20:48.99 37
41 Abe Shoup 9 Mason County Eastern 20:52.79 38
42 Calbert Lundquist 12 Mason County Eastern 20:58.86 39
43 Christian Turner 9 Grand Traverse Acade 21:01.10 40
44 Jerry Dunham 10 Traverse City St. Fr 21:01.74 41
45 John Brouwer 12 McBain Northern Mich 21:07.94 --
46 Lincoln Spitzer 11 Buckley 21:10.52 --
47 Caleb Davis 11 Mancelona 21:16.91 42
48 Garret Melvin 9 Marion 21:29.36 43
49 Patrick Lewis 11 Traverse City St. Fr 21:41.16 44
50 Ben Tiesworth 9 Frankfort 21:45.10 45
51 Casey McKinley 12 Frankfort 21:47.85 46
52 Lucas Page 11 Grand Traverse Acade 21:49.79 47
53 David Houck 11 Manton 21:55.54 48
54 Ryan Schaub 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:59.01 49
55 Justin Emeott 9 Suttons Bay 22:03.38 50
56 Josh Spoor 11 Mesick 22:04.55 51
57 Jared Deighton 9 Marion 22:06.91 52
58 Parker Johnson 10 Marion 22:08.74 53
59 Jacob Anderson 10 Grand Traverse Acade 22:10.51 54
60 Ryan Popp 9 Leelanau St. Marys 22:14.69 55
61 Chase DeMott 12 McBain Northern Mich 22:18.55 --
62 Jordan Calhoun 12 Mesick 22:21.43 56
63 Tyler Boyer 10 Mancelona 22:26.69 57
64 Evan Hammon 9 Frankfort 22:28.66 58
65 Austin Emeott 9 Suttons Bay 22:29.83 59
66 Jack Garthe 11 Leelanau St. Marys 22:44.10 60
67 John Anderson 9 Marion 22:44.51 61
68 Jacob Penny 9 Maple City Glen Lake 22:48.88 --
69 Austin Swinehart 11 Marion 23:00.16 62
70 Drew McHugh 11 Buckley 23:13.08 --
71 Jonathan Perry 11 McBain Northern Mich 23:18.13 --
72 Noah McDaniel 11 Mancelona 23:31.94 63
73 Austin Roubal 9 Suttons Bay 23:54.07 64
74 Jimmy Appledorn 12 Mason County Eastern 24:16.96 65
75 Markku Smith 9 Suttons Bay 24:20.88 66
76 John King 12 Mesick 24:50.65 67
77 Ben Cossette 9 Mason County Eastern 25:10.21 68
78 Logan Marr 11 Maple City Glen Lake 25:32.97 --
79 Johnny Kopacki 11 Bellaire 26:00.24 --
80 Trevor StraightCarper 11 Mancelona 26:06.82 69
81 Sean Landreth 12 Mesick 26:50.44 70
82 Jonathan Jenema 9 McBain Northern Mich 26:55.65 --
83 Isaiah Keeler 9 Marion 27:07.15 71
84 Bailey Lewis -4 Brethren 30:05.47 --
85 Su-Hwan Park 12 Marion 31:22.10 72
86 Abraham Lamberts 11 Mancelona 35:01.16 73



Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bear Lake 28 1 2 5 7 13 14 25
1 John Girven 18:02.22
2 Jordan Anderson 18:02.65
5 John Schoedel 18:39.61
7 Shane Peterson 18:50.85
13 Jared Bair 19:07.10
14 Cole Verrett 19:20.18*
25 Michael Belinsky 19:50.15*
Total Time: 1:32:43 Average: 18:32.49 1-5 Split: 1:05
2 Manton 82 6 10 16 23 27 31 48
6 Tommy Brettschneider 18:48.72
10 Dillon Gouge 18:56.54
16 Jordan Sinkel 19:26.13
23 Jesse Taylor 19:47.55
27 Jordan Johnigan 20:01.97
31 Brock Wright 20:16.76*
48 David Houck 21:55.54*
Total Time: 1:37:01 Average: 19:24.19 1-5 Split: 1:14
3 Grand Traverse Acade 114 4 8 26 36 40 47 54
4 Dallas Hanna 18:19.72
8 Aaron Kostrzewa 18:51.19
26 Dan Lock 19:57.33
36 Sergei Kelley 20:37.69
40 Christian Turner 21:01.10
47 Lucas Page 21:49.79*
54 Jacob Anderson 22:10.51*
Total Time: 1:38:48 Average: 19:45.41 1-5 Split: 2:42
4 Traverse City St. Fr 127 15 18 19 34 41 44 -
15 Matt Mawby 19:24.57
18 Sam Holmes 19:34.30
19 Andy Fitzpatrick 19:35.65
34 Nick Meddaugh 20:24.94
41 Jerry Dunham 21:01.74
44 Patrick Lewis 21:41.16*
Total Time: 1:40:02 Average: 20:00.24 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 Frankfort 142 20 21 24 32 45 46 58
20 Jacob Bradley 19:37.41
21 Jackson Confer 19:44.02
24 Tristan Rogers 19:49.79
32 Avery May 20:18.13
45 Ben Tiesworth 21:45.10
46 Casey McKinley 21:47.85*
58 Evan Hammon 22:28.66*
Total Time: 1:41:15 Average: 20:14.89 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Mason County Eastern 154 12 30 35 38 39 65 68
12 Preston Kelley 19:00.44
30 Joe Mickevich 20:15.88
35 Mason Saya 20:30.10
38 Abe Shoup 20:52.79
39 Calbert Lundquist 20:58.86
65 Jimmy Appledorn 24:16.96*
68 Ben Cossette 25:10.21*
Total Time: 1:41:39 Average: 20:19.62 1-5 Split: 1:59
7 Leelanau St. Marys 156 9 28 33 37 49 55 60
9 Drew Pobuda 18:54.91
28 Trstin Tarsa 20:04.04
33 Collin Platts 20:24.60
37 dan Duperon 20:48.99
49 Ryan Schaub 21:59.01
55 Ryan Popp 22:14.69*
60 Jack Garthe 22:44.10*
Total Time: 1:42:12 Average: 20:26.31 1-5 Split: 3:05
8 Mesick 156 3 17 29 51 56 67 70
3 Zack Workman 18:10.18
17 Brennan Huff 19:26.77
29 Jeremiah Simerson 20:08.24
51 Josh Spoor 22:04.55
56 Jordan Calhoun 22:21.43
67 John King 24:50.65*
70 Sean Landreth 26:50.44*
Total Time: 1:42:12 Average: 20:26.24 1-5 Split: 4:12
9 Suttons Bay 206 11 22 50 59 64 66 -
11 Ken Pease 18:58.32
22 Sam Wynsma 19:46.49
50 Justin Emeott 22:03.38
59 Austin Emeott 22:29.83
64 Austin Roubal 23:54.07
66 Markku Smith 24:20.88*
Total Time: 1:47:13 Average: 21:26.42 1-5 Split: 4:56
10 Marion 271 43 52 53 61 62 71 72
43 Garret Melvin 21:29.36
52 Jared Deighton 22:06.91
53 Parker Johnson 22:08.74
61 John Anderson 22:44.51
62 Austin Swinehart 23:00.16
71 Isaiah Keeler 27:07.15*
72 Su-Hwan Park 31:22.10*
Total Time: 1:51:30 Average: 22:17.94 1-5 Split: 1:31
11 Mancelona 304 42 57 63 69 73 - -
42 Caleb Davis 21:16.91
57 Tyler Boyer 22:26.69
63 Noah McDaniel 23:31.94
69 Trevor StraightCarper 26:06.82
73 Abraham Lamberts 35:01.16
Total Time: 2:08:24 Average: 25:40.71 1-5 Split: 13:45



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, MichianaTiming.com

MHSAA Regional Meets - Traverse City - 10/23/2013 6:43:00 PM
Grand Traverse Resort and Spa, Traverse City, MI

Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holly Bullough 10 Traverse City St. Fr 19:35.87 1
2 Isabella Tremonti 12 Bellaire 20:21.76 2
3 Abby Fifarek 11 Grand Traverse Acade 20:58.84 3
4 Wildfong Kirsi 9 Buckley 21:07.59 4
5 Adri Sigafoose 12 McBain Northern Mich 21:16.64 5
6 Keena Gilbert 11 Bear Lake 21:20.48 6
7 McKaya Groenwald 11 Bear Lake 21:23.18 7
8 Kaitlin Grigg 11 Maple City Glen Lake 21:23.65 8
9 Emma Fifarek 9 Grand Traverse Acade 21:25.39 9
10 Emily Gallagher 9 Traverse City St. Fr 21:29.48 10
11 Erin McDonnell 12 Traverse City St. Fr 21:31.50 11
12 Kelly Babcock 12 Bear Lake 21:47.50 12
13 Faith Moerdyk 12 Bear Lake 21:52.48 13
14 Alycia Peterson 11 Bear Lake 21:53.68 14
15 McKenna Turrill 11 Maple City Glen Lake 21:54.04 15
16 Grace Tremonti 9 Bellaire 21:54.40 16
17 Emily Flint 10 Manton 22:13.50 17
18 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eastern 22:20.65 18
19 Emily Burgess 10 Leelanau St. Marys 22:25.57 19
20 Tori Moffit 9 Manton 22:27.00 20
21 Autumn Amormino 9 Grand Traverse Acade 22:36.14 21
22 Marlee Harris 12 Buckley 22:43.96 22
23 Annie Lyman 10 Traverse City St. Fr 22:57.70 23
24 Isabelle Putney 10 Frankfort 23:00.82 24
25 Hannah Weber 11 Leelanau St. Marys 23:06.62 25
26 Kinzie Sikkema 11 Marion 23:07.79 26
27 Emily Nixon 12 Mancelona 23:09.67 27
28 Sophia Egbers 10 Leelanau St. Marys 23:10.87 28
29 Alyson Fink 11 Bear Lake 23:15.06 29
30 Kylie Lanser 10 McBain Northern Mich 23:17.89 30
31 Colleen Randolph 9 Bellaire 23:22.28 31
32 Lexi Schaub 8 Leelanau St. Marys 23:24.29 32
33 Amber Harrington 10 Mancelona 23:27.73 33
34 Tristen Gleason 12 Frankfort 23:29.93 34
35 Destiny Vredenburg 11 Manton 23:30.29 35
36 Alivia Nelson 9 Marion 23:31.86 36
37 Gabby Fournier 10 Traverse City St. Fr 23:33.36 37
38 Kylie Sikkema 9 Marion 23:42.61 38
39 Anissa Keeler 11 Marion 23:43.46 39
40 Julia Helsel 11 Manton 23:44.57 40
41 Grace Jones 10 Traverse City St. Fr 23:45.79 41
42 Molly Ritsema 12 Grand Traverse Acade 23:48.65 42
43 Blair Dzierwa 9 Traverse City St. Fr 23:54.20 43
44 Leighten Koepke 11 Bellaire 23:58.28 44
45 Mary Rexroat 11 Leelanau St. Marys 24:00.75 45
46 Emily Holmes 9 Leelanau St. Marys 24:08.43 46
47 Fedorowicz Autumn 9 Manton 24:08.92 47
48 Bailee Kimbel 10 Manton 24:23.31 48
49 Megan McCormick 9 Mason County Eastern 24:30.23 49
50 Sunni Charpentier 9 Maple City Glen Lake 24:31.26 50
51 Olivia Tremonti 11 Bellaire 24:43.36 51
52 Kirsten Fedorowicz 11 Manton 24:48.56 52
53 Brianna Bogart 11 Buckley 24:54.43 53
54 Kayla Traylor 12 Buckley 24:55.76 54
55 Abby Wicker 9 Buckley 25:00.11 55
56 Emma Towers 12 McBain Northern Mich 25:14.31 56
57 Meredith Hengy 11 Bear Lake 25:17.96 57
58 Kira Metcalf 9 Leland Public 25:30.61 --
59 Jane Lively 11 Maple City Glen Lake 25:31.37 58
60 Nichol Johnson 9 Marion 25:34.09 59
61 Anna Hunt 10 Frankfort 25:35.28 60
62 Makayla Reed 11 Mesick 25:39.43 61
63 Kaelyn Koenig 10 Frankfort 25:45.96 62
64 Alyssa Cullen 10 Grand Traverse Acade 25:52.73 63
65 Montana Windham 10 Suttons Bay 25:58.65 --
66 Lauren Beeman 10 Buckley 26:05.26 64
67 Maria Vanderwerff 12 Maple City Glen Lake 26:23.59 65
68 Maegan Kornexl 11 Grand Traverse Acade 26:24.59 66
69 Sydney McGraw 9 Grand Traverse Acade 26:26.42 67
70 Serine Pallesen 12 Leland Public 26:41.92 --
71 Sydney Dick 11 McBain Northern Mich 26:51.11 68
72 Lucy Teubner 9 Maple City Glen Lake 27:02.79 69
73 Tia Hoffman 12 Mesick 27:07.87 70
74 Sophie Nye 12 Frankfort 27:19.59 71
75 Veronica Baldi 12 Mason County Eastern 27:21.17 72
76 Kaitlyn Maciag 9 Mason County Eastern 27:21.92 73
77 Raegan Weston 12 Maple City Glen Lake 27:24.11 74
78 Sara Hittle 12 Mancelona 28:17.79 75
79 Kirstyn Allen 9 Mancelona 28:20.11 76
80 Ryann Oomen 11 Mason County Eastern 28:30.12 77
81 Courtney Bower 12 Frankfort 28:46.73 78
82 Shea Howe 11 Mancelona 29:03.06 79
83 Olivia Fellows 9 Leland Public 29:24.14 --
84 Rebeka Hoffman 10 Mesick 29:52.23 80
85 Aspen Robak 10 Brethren 30:14.73 --
86 Mercedes Knudsen 10 Mancelona 31:02.75 81
87 Evelyn Ferguson 11 Mesick 31:20.18 82
88 Cami DeMott 9 McBain Northern Mich 31:30.59 83
89 Rachel Schaub 9 Leelanau St. Marys 31:40.18 84
90 Clara Jurik 12 Mesick 36:41.71 85
91 Aubrie Wildfong 9 Mancelona 38:51.32 86



Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bear Lake 52 6 7 12 13 14 29 57
6 Keena Gilbert 21:20.48
7 McKaya Groenwald 21:23.18
12 Kelly Babcock 21:47.50
13 Faith Moerdyk 21:52.48
14 Alycia Peterson 21:53.68
29 Alyson Fink 23:15.06*
57 Meredith Hengy 25:17.96*
Total Time: 1:48:18 Average: 21:39.47 1-5 Split: 34
2 Traverse City St. Fr 82 1 10 11 23 37 41 43
1 Holly Bullough 19:35.87
10 Emily Gallagher 21:29.48
11 Erin McDonnell 21:31.50
23 Annie Lyman 22:57.70
37 Gabby Fournier 23:33.36
41 Grace Jones 23:45.79*
43 Blair Dzierwa 23:54.20*
Total Time: 1:49:08 Average: 21:49.59 1-5 Split: 3:58
3 Grand Traverse Acade 138 3 9 21 42 63 66 67
3 Abby Fifarek 20:58.84
9 Emma Fifarek 21:25.39
21 Autumn Amormino 22:36.14
42 Molly Ritsema 23:48.65
63 Alyssa Cullen 25:52.73
66 Maegan Kornexl 26:24.59*
67 Sydney McGraw 26:26.42*
Total Time: 1:54:42 Average: 22:56.35 1-5 Split: 4:54
4 Bellaire 144 2 16 31 44 51 - -
2 Isabella Tremonti 20:21.76
16 Grace Tremonti 21:54.40
31 Colleen Randolph 23:22.28
44 Leighten Koepke 23:58.28
51 Olivia Tremonti 24:43.36
Total Time: 1:54:21 Average: 22:52.02 1-5 Split: 4:22
5 Leelanau St. Marys 149 19 25 28 32 45 46 84
19 Emily Burgess 22:25.57
25 Hannah Weber 23:06.62
28 Sophia Egbers 23:10.87
32 Lexi Schaub 23:24.29
45 Mary Rexroat 24:00.75
46 Emily Holmes 24:08.43*
84 Rachel Schaub 31:40.18*
Total Time: 1:56:09 Average: 23:13.62 1-5 Split: 1:36
6 Manton 159 17 20 35 40 47 48 52
17 Emily Flint 22:13.50
20 Tori Moffit 22:27.00
35 Destiny Vredenburg 23:30.29
40 Julia Helsel 23:44.57
47 Fedorowicz Autumn 24:08.92
48 Bailee Kimbel 24:23.31*
52 Kirsten Fedorowicz 24:48.56*
Total Time: 1:56:05 Average: 23:12.86 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Buckley 188 4 22 53 54 55 64 -
4 Wildfong Kirsi 21:07.59
22 Marlee Harris 22:43.96
53 Brianna Bogart 24:54.43
54 Kayla Traylor 24:55.76
55 Abby Wicker 25:00.11
64 Lauren Beeman 26:05.26*
Total Time: 1:58:42 Average: 23:44.37 1-5 Split: 3:53
8 Maple City Glen Lake 196 8 15 50 58 65 69 74
8 Kaitlin Grigg 21:23.65
15 McKenna Turrill 21:54.04
50 Sunni Charpentier 24:31.26
58 Jane Lively 25:31.37
65 Maria Vanderwerff 26:23.59
69 Lucy Teubner 27:02.79*
74 Raegan Weston 27:24.11*
Total Time: 1:59:44 Average: 23:56.79 1-5 Split: 4:60
9 Marion 198 26 36 38 39 59 - -
26 Kinzie Sikkema 23:07.79
36 Alivia Nelson 23:31.86
38 Kylie Sikkema 23:42.61
39 Anissa Keeler 23:43.46
59 Nichol Johnson 25:34.09
Total Time: 1:59:40 Average: 23:55.97 1-5 Split: 2:27
10 McBain Northern Mich 242 5 30 56 68 83 - -
5 Adri Sigafoose 21:16.64
30 Kylie Lanser 23:17.89
56 Emma Towers 25:14.31
68 Sydney Dick 26:51.11
83 Cami DeMott 31:30.59
Total Time: 2:08:11 Average: 25:38.11 1-5 Split: 10:14
11 Frankfort 251 24 34 60 62 71 78 -
24 Isabelle Putney 23:00.82
34 Tristen Gleason 23:29.93
60 Anna Hunt 25:35.28
62 Kaelyn Koenig 25:45.96
71 Sophie Nye 27:19.59
78 Courtney Bower 28:46.73*
Total Time: 2:05:12 Average: 25:02.32 1-5 Split: 4:19
12 Mason County Eastern 289 18 49 72 73 77 - -
18 Jordan Goodman 22:20.65
49 Megan McCormick 24:30.23
72 Veronica Baldi 27:21.17
73 Kaitlyn Maciag 27:21.92
77 Ryann Oomen 28:30.12
Total Time: 2:10:05 Average: 26:00.82 1-5 Split: 6:10
13 Mancelona 290 27 33 75 76 79 81 86
27 Emily Nixon 23:09.67
33 Amber Harrington 23:27.73
75 Sara Hittle 28:17.79
76 Kirstyn Allen 28:20.11
79 Shea Howe 29:03.06
81 Mercedes Knudsen 31:02.75*
86 Aubrie Wildfong 38:51.32*
Total Time: 2:12:19 Average: 26:27.68 1-5 Split: 5:54
14 Mesick 378 61 70 80 82 85 - -
61 Makayla Reed 25:39.43
70 Tia Hoffman 27:07.87
80 Rebeka Hoffman 29:52.23
82 Evelyn Ferguson 31:20.18
85 Clara Jurik 36:41.71
Total Time: 2:30:42 Average: 30:08.29 1-5 Split: 11:03