2013 MHSAA Regional D4-32

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D4-32
Portage, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com



STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Men

MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 22-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013



Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 707 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 12 17:02.9 5:30
2 738 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:25.4 5:37
3 736 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:28.0 5:38
4 762 Michael Campbell Mendon 12 17:35.0 5:40
5 763 Zach Darmofal Mendon 12 17:40.6 5:42
6 746 Patrick Cecil Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:41.2 5:42
7 771 Kamren English New Buffalo 12 17:49.1 5:45
8 765 Joe Gales Mendon 12 17:51.1 5:45
9 775 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 12 17:51.2 5:45
10 701 Brady Reynolds Centreville 9 18:11.6 5:52
11 766 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 9 18:16.9 5:54
12 700 Matt Clementz Centreville 12 18:18.2 5:54
13 760 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 11 18:22.5 5:55
14 725 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 11 18:23.0 5:56
15 735 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:24.8 5:56
16 769 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 9 18:25.5 5:56
17 767 Alex Heckman Mendon 9 18:28.5 5:57
18 768 Austin Yunker Mendon 10 18:29.8 5:58
19 774 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 11 18:31.8 5:58
20 737 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:32.8 5:59
21 764 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 11 18:33.0 5:59
22 779 Lucas Hagen White Pigeon 11 18:40.9 6:01
23 752 Bryce Poore Lawrence 11 18:46.1 6:03
24 753 Israel Robles Lawrence 9 18:47.8 6:03
25 699 Chase Alexander Centreville 12 18:57.6 6:07
26 708 Daniel Alva Colon 9 18:57.6 6:07
27 761 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 12 19:01.3 6:08
28 741 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:04.9 6:09
29 726 Jordan Jones Eau Claire 11 19:06.1 6:09
30 777 Evan Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 11 19:10.3 6:11
31 722 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire 11 19:11.4 6:11
32 748 Gerardo Belmares Lawrence 10 19:12.1 6:11
33 754 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 11 19:12.7 6:11
34 727 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 11 19:15.6 6:12
35 749 Larry Glista Lawrence 10 19:15.6 6:12
36 739 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:19.6 6:14
37 776 Devin Morrow Three Oaks River Valley 12 19:20.4 6:14
38 712 Kyle Poortenga Colon 12 19:22.9 6:15
39 705 Nolan Troyer Centreville 10 19:25.3 6:16
40 711 Larry Peppers Colon 10 19:30.8 6:17
41 729 Blake Born Heritage Christian Academy 12 19:33.7 6:18
42 719 Ryan Phillips Decatur 9 19:34.2 6:18
43 724 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 11 19:38.1 6:20
44 780 Jaime Rangel White Pigeon 12 19:38.8 6:20
45 756 Spencer Day Marcellus 12 19:39.7 6:20
46 750 Joel Macyauski Lawrence 11 19:44.0 6:22
47 732 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian 12 19:45.0 6:22
48 720 Justin Wade Decatur 11 19:45.6 6:22
49 716 Max Glynn Decatur 9 19:46.2 6:22
50 734 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian 10 19:46.5 6:22
51 733 Cody Jones Howardsville Christian 11 19:46.5 6:22
52 740 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:51.9 6:24
53 778 Cody Hagen White Pigeon 11 19:54.6 6:25
54 755 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 10 19:58.0 6:26
55 728 Ross Weber Eau Claire 12 19:59.7 6:27
56 715 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 11 20:07.1 6:29
57 704 Tyler Sheteron Centreville 11 20:11.2 6:30
58 702 Michael Riess Centreville 12 20:12.8 6:31
59 751 Tyler Norg Lawrence 12 20:17.8 6:32
60 703 Elijah Schwartz Centreville 12 20:25.8 6:35
61 709 Andrew Lash Colon 9 20:30.7 6:37
62 757 Mason Haas Marcellus 11 20:46.8 6:42
63 713 Ben Weaver Colon 11 21:09.9 6:49
64 759 Zev Powell Marcellus 11 21:49.6 7:02
65 781 Rogelio Segundo White Pigeon 11 22:08.9 7:08
66 758 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 12 22:14.0 7:10
67 770 Patrick Butler New Buffalo 11 22:14.9 7:10
68 693 Stuart Ayers Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12 22:36.5 7:17
69 698 Dustin Roberts Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11 22:53.0 7:22
70 706 Tim Lotter Climax-Scotts 9 23:03.8 7:26
71 782 Logan Shafer White Pigeon 10 23:07.0 7:27
72 731 Ryan Weddington Heritage Christian Academy 10 23:48.7 7:40
73 744 Gregory Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:53.5 7:42
74 747 Andrew Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic 9 24:17.0 7:49
75 717 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 11 24:59.0 8:03
76 697 Dillon Richey Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 25:10.5 8:07
77 710 Nathan Clipfell Colon 10 25:12.2 8:07
78 714 Michael Weaver Colon 9 25:14.4 8:08
79 745 Nate Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 10 26:01.6 8:23
80 743 Benjamin Blubaugh Lake Michigan Catholic 12 26:10.0 8:26
81 730 Nate Kowal Heritage Christian Academy 10 26:46.6 8:38
82 772 Vicky Patel New Buffalo 11 26:49.6 8:39
83 721 Matt Worley Decatur 9 27:20.7 8:49
84 694 Eric Bosler Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 9 27:33.2 8:53
85 695 Collin Carlisle Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11 27:46.1 8:57
86 696 Garrett Green Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 28:03.4 9:02
87 718 Max McQueary Decatur 9 30:50.5 9:56


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 22-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Men



1. 40 MENDON ( 17:59 1:29:54 0:54)
=================================================
1 3 Michael Campbell Mendon 12 17:35
2 4 Zach Darmofal Mendon 12 17:41
3 7 Joe Gales Mendon 12 17:52
4 10 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 9 18:17
5 16 Alex Heckman Mendon 9 18:29
6 ( 17) Austin Yunker Mendon 10 18:30
7 ( 20) Tyler Frisbie Mendon 11 18:33

2. 63 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 18:12 1:30:57 1:39)
=================================================
1 1 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:26
2 2 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:28
3 14 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:25
4 19 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:33
5 27 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:05
6 ( 34) Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:20
7 ( 45) John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:52

3. 107 NEW BUFFALO ( 18:59 1:34:55 4:25)
=================================================
1 6 Kamren English New Buffalo 12 17:50
2 8 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 12 17:52
3 15 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 9 18:26
4 18 Riley VanPelt New Buffalo 11 18:32
5 60 Patrick Butler New Buffalo 11 22:15
6 ( 72) Vicky Patel New Buffalo 11 26:50

4. 130 CENTREVILLE ( 19:02 1:35:07 2:00)
=================================================
1 9 Brady Reynolds Centreville 9 18:12
2 11 Matt Clementz Centreville 12 18:19
3 24 Chase Alexander Centreville 12 18:58
4 36 Nolan Troyer Centreville 10 19:26
5 50 Tyler Sheteron Centreville 11 20:12
6 ( 51) Michael Riess Centreville 12 20:13
7 ( 53) Elijah Schwartz Centreville 12 20:26

5. 139 LAWRENCE ( 19:04 1:35:17 0:29)
=================================================
1 22 Bryce Poore Lawrence 11 18:47
2 23 Israel Robles Lawrence 9 18:48
3 30 Gerardo Belmares Lawrence 10 19:13
4 31 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 11 19:13
5 33 Larry Glista Lawrence 10 19:16
6 ( 42) Joel Macyauski Lawrence 11 19:44
7 ( 52) Tyler Norg Lawrence 12 20:18

6. 141 EAU CLAIRE ( 19:08 1:35:37 1:16)
=================================================
1 13 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 11 18:23
2 28 Jordan Jones Eau Claire 11 19:07
3 29 Nathan Blighton Eau Claire 11 19:12
4 32 Travis Klitchman Eau Claire 11 19:16
5 39 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 11 19:39
6 ( 48) Ross Weber Eau Claire 12 20:00

7. 181 MARCELLUS ( 19:34 1:37:50 2:24)
=================================================
1 12 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 11 18:23
2 26 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 12 19:02
3 41 Spencer Day Marcellus 12 19:40
4 47 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 10 19:58
5 55 Mason Haas Marcellus 11 20:47
6 ( 57) Zev Powell Marcellus 11 21:50
7 ( 59) Steven McKenzie Marcellus 12 22:14

8. 207 COLON ( 19:55 1:39:33 2:12)
=================================================
1 25 Daniel Alva Colon 9 18:58
2 35 Kyle Poortenga Colon 12 19:23
3 37 Larry Peppers Colon 10 19:31
4 54 Andrew Lash Colon 9 20:31
5 56 Ben Weaver Colon 11 21:10
6 ( 68) Nathan Clipfell Colon 10 25:13
7 ( 69) Michael Weaver Colon 9 25:15

9. 228 WHITE PIGEON ( 20:43 1:43:31 4:26)
=================================================
1 21 Lucas Hagen White Pigeon 11 18:41
2 40 Jaime Rangel White Pigeon 12 19:39
3 46 Cody Hagen White Pigeon 11 19:55
4 58 Rogelio Segundo White Pigeon 11 22:09
5 63 Logan Shafer White Pigeon 10 23:07

10. 240 DECATUR ( 20:51 1:44:15 5:24)
=================================================
1 38 Ryan Phillips Decatur 9 19:35
2 43 Justin Wade Decatur 11 19:46
3 44 Max Glynn Decatur 9 19:47
4 49 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 11 20:08
5 66 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 11 24:59
6 ( 73) Matt Worley Decatur 9 27:21
7 ( 77) Max McQueary Decatur 9 30:51

11. 275 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 23:37 1:58:05 8:28)
=================================================
1 5 Patrick Cecil Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:42
2 64 Gregory Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:54
3 65 Andrew Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic 9 24:17
4 70 Nate Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 10 26:02
5 71 Benjamin Blubaugh Lake Michigan Catholic 12 26:10

12. 339 CASSOPOLIS-ROSS BEATTY ( 25:13 2:06:02 5:10)
=================================================
1 61 Stuart Ayers Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12 22:37
2 62 Dustin Roberts Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11 22:53
3 67 Dillon Richey Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 25:11
4 74 Eric Bosler Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 9 27:34
5 75 Collin Carlisle Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 11 27:47
6 ( 76) Garrett Green Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 28:04





MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com



STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Women

MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 22-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013



Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 343 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:59.2 6:26
2 362 Mary Leighton Mendon 9 20:49.7 6:43
3 370 Eve O'Halloran New Buffalo 10 21:10.2 6:49
4 359 Jenna Gales Mendon 10 21:17.0 6:52
5 360 Jenna Griffith Mendon 12 21:18.2 6:52
6 333 Gabi May Decatur 12 21:36.6 6:58
7 336 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire 10 21:46.5 7:01
8 383 Robyn Watson White Pigeon 9 21:53.5 7:03
9 328 Skyler Harvey Colon 12 22:12.7 7:09
10 363 Lauren Samson Mendon 12 22:32.7 7:16
11 337 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Academy 11 22:35.7 7:17
12 323 Marissa Mohney Centreville 11 22:55.6 7:23
13 351 Carolyn Hardman Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:08.3 7:27
14 348 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:12.8 7:29
15 365 Julia Sutter Mendon 9 23:15.1 7:30
16 345 Jodi Stoffer Kalamazoo Christian 11 23:19.0 7:31
17 350 Katie Golden Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:48.4 7:40
18 353 Courtney Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:58.3 7:43
19 354 Christine Nuter Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:06.0 7:46
20 346 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:06.6 7:46
21 361 Grace Leighton Mendon 12 24:07.1 7:46
22 322 Abby McLain Centreville 12 24:11.4 7:48
23 356 Celeste Estrada Lawrence 10 24:13.1 7:48
24 349 Brianna Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 9 24:24.7 7:52
25 364 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 9 24:26.3 7:52
26 320 Rebecca Chupp Centreville 11 24:41.6 7:57
27 352 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 12 24:46.7 7:59
28 316 Alexis Hollaway Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 24:48.2 7:59
29 326 Sarah Snow Centreville 9 24:52.6 8:01
30 332 Victoria Markle Decatur 9 25:00.7 8:04
31 357 Savannah Healy Lawrence 10 25:12.5 8:07
32 344 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 9 25:15.9 8:08
33 324 Catherine Rigby Centreville 12 25:21.4 8:10
34 327 Anessa Broker Colon 10 25:27.5 8:12
35 331 Taylor Lutz Decatur 11 25:29.7 8:13
36 315 Melody Cutting Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 25:33.5 8:14
37 339 Mikayla Schanz Heritage Christian Academy 11 25:40.3 8:16
38 341 Samantha Beebe Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:47.5 8:19
39 325 Haley Schlabach Centreville 12 25:50.1 8:19
40 371 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 10 25:51.9 8:20
41 377 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks River Valley 12 26:02.6 8:23
42 347 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:15.6 8:28
43 355 Selena Cobb Lawrence 9 26:21.0 8:29
44 372 Amber Weers New Buffalo 10 26:36.6 8:34
45 342 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 10 26:57.6 8:41
46 317 Jacqueline Kelly Cogde Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 27:03.8 8:43
47 358 BryAnne Haas Marcellus 9 27:05.3 8:44
48 330 Sydney Wiard Colon 10 27:06.8 8:44
49 334 Stephanie Morales Decatur 12 27:16.4 8:47
50 375 Abbie Hillman Three Oaks River Valley 9 27:16.9 8:47
51 369 Nina Gropp New Buffalo 10 27:51.6 8:59
52 368 Malia Bradbury New Buffalo 12 28:19.7 9:08
53 319 Monica Ward Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 28:39.7 9:14
54 329 Hunter Stroh Colon 9 28:47.5 9:16
55 367 Hana Bradbury New Buffalo 10 29:59.6 9:40
56 318 Cassy Pflug Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 31:34.4 10:10
57 321 Kalyn Schultz Centreville 12 32:05.7 10:20


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 12-2; 22-3; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2013
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Women



1. 27 MENDON ( 21:51 1:49:15 2:26)
=================================================
1 2 Mary Leighton Mendon 9 20:50
2 4 Jenna Gales Mendon 10 21:17
3 5 Jenna Griffith Mendon 12 21:19
4 6 Lauren Samson Mendon 12 22:33
5 10 Julia Sutter Mendon 9 23:16
6 ( 16) Grace Leighton Mendon 12 24:08
7 ( 19) Taylor Schmidt Mendon 9 24:27

2. 56 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 23:40 1:58:16 0:57)
=================================================
1 8 Carolyn Hardman Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:09
2 9 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:13
3 12 Katie Golden Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:49
4 13 Courtney Kangas Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:59
5 14 Christine Nuter Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:06
6 ( 18) Brianna Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 9 24:25
7 ( 21) Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 12 24:47

3. 78 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 23:42 1:58:30 5:48)
=================================================
1 1 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:00
2 11 Jodi Stoffer Kalamazoo Christian 11 23:19
3 15 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:07
4 24 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 9 25:16
5 27 Samantha Beebe Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:48
6 ( 30) Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:16
7 ( 32) Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 10 26:58

4. 92 CENTREVILLE ( 24:25 2:02:05 2:26)
=================================================
1 7 Marissa Mohney Centreville 11 22:56
2 17 Abby McLain Centreville 12 24:12
3 20 Rebecca Chupp Centreville 11 24:42
4 23 Sarah Snow Centreville 9 24:53
5 25 Catherine Rigby Centreville 12 25:22
6 ( 28) Haley Schlabach Centreville 12 25:51
7 ( 39) Kalyn Schultz Centreville 12 32:06

5. 132 NEW BUFFALO ( 25:59 2:09:52 7:09)
=================================================
1 3 Eve O'Halloran New Buffalo 10 21:11
2 29 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 10 25:52
3 31 Amber Weers New Buffalo 10 26:37
4 34 Nina Gropp New Buffalo 10 27:52
5 35 Malia Bradbury New Buffalo 12 28:20
6 ( 37) Hana Bradbury New Buffalo 10 30:00

6. 155 CASSOPOLIS-ROSS BEATTY ( 27:33 2:17:42 6:46)
=================================================
1 22 Alexis Hollaway Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 24:49
2 26 Melody Cutting Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 25:34
3 33 Jacqueline Kelly Cogdell Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 27:04
4 36 Monica Ward Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 28:40
5 38 Cassy Pflug Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 10 31:35