2013 MHSAA Regional D2-10

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D2-10
Grand Traverse Resort
Traverse City, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA Regional Division 2 Region 10

Varsity Boys D2 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Austin Sargent 11 Cedar Springs 16:31.09 1
2 Keaton Smith 11 Whitehall 17:08.99 2
3 Matthew Ritter 12 Ludington 17:24.76 3
4 Alex Dennis 10 Whitehall 17:39.40 4
5 Sterling McPherson 12 Gaylord 17:39.76 5
6 Phillip Merrell 12 Cadillac 17:44.49 6
7 Josh Green 12 Gaylord 17:49.74 7
8 Brayden Berson 12 Whitehall 17:50.93 8
9 Matthew Zerfas 9 Fremont 17:54.48 9
10 Trevor Thiebaut 12 Cadillac 17:55.42 10
11 Thomas VanSlembrouck 11 Petoskey 17:55.95 11
12 Carter VerSluys 11 Sparta 17:56.35 12
13 Luke Schwass 11 Ludington 17:56.95 13
14 Max Meyerson 10 Petoskey 17:59.04 14
15 Ben Jensen 11 Ludington 18:04.42 15
16 Sam Stitt 9 Fremont 18:11.53 16
17 Mark Smith 12 Petoskey 18:17.10 17
18 Jon Castle 12 Fremont 18:18.49 18
19 Chris Snow 12 Ludington 18:21.23 19
20 Roger Champion 11 Whitehall 18:21.67 20
21 Carter Shupe 11 Sparta 18:22.93 21
22 Justin Jones 11 Cedar Springs 18:27.67 22
23 Sam Deuling 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 18:29.06 23
24 Jarod Cobb 11 Ludington 18:30.26 24
25 Jacob Kromm 10 Petoskey 18:31.28 25
26 Alex Mark 12 Whitehall 18:31.65 26
27 Collin Monusko 11 Gaylord 18:31.95 27
28 Austin Carlington 11 Cadillac 18:32.28 28
29 Curtis Jewett 12 Fremont 18:35.76 29
30 Quentin Fettig 12 Petoskey 18:36.12 30
31 Nate Ring 11 Sparta 18:36.95 31
32 Mark Jacobs 9 Big Rapids 18:39.32 32
33 Andrew Thome 10 Sparta 18:41.76 33
34 Cole Hamilton 9 Fremont 18:42.92 34
35 Jack Hervela 9 Gaylord 18:43.32 35
36 Kyle Montgomery 10 Mt. Pleasant 18:43.74 36
37 Charles Wilkenson 9 Big Rapids 18:46.38 37
38 Nate Soules 12 Sparta 18:47.42 38
39 Max Stebbins 11 Cadillac 18:51.59 39
40 Trent Smith 9 Sparta 18:54.23 40
41 Corey Robinson 10 Whitehall 18:55.67 41
42 Max Pletcher 12 Cheboygan 18:56.85 --
43 Paul Travis 12 Ogemaw Heights 18:58.07 42
44 Chris Thome 10 Sparta 18:58.46 43
45 Brandon Wolliston 12 Chippewa Hills 18:59.15 44
46 Weston Rackley 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 18:59.67 45
47 Zakery Goddard 9 Gaylord 19:00.18 46
48 Andrew Goodspeed 11 Fremont 19:06.78 47
49 Mac LaBelle 9 Mt. Pleasant 19:07.38 48
50 Luke Riley 12 Ludington 19:07.76 49
51 Noah Stauffer 10 Big Rapids 19:08.24 50
52 Chase(Sky) Christenso 11 Whitehall 19:08.79 51
53 Tyler Punke 9 Mt. Pleasant 19:10.92 52
54 Chase Gregory 11 Petoskey 19:12.90 53
55 Randy Johnson 9 Ludington 19:20.78 54
56 Aidan Johanson 11 Big Rapids 19:22.12 55
57 Hunter Jacobs 11 Big Rapids 19:24.78 56
58 Christian Driessnack 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:26.65 57
59 Jack Fleming 11 Mt. Pleasant 19:27.01 58
60 Colin MacGregor 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:27.34 59
61 Andy Frampus 10 Petoskey 19:28.10 60
62 Keegan Atherton 11 Ogemaw Heights 19:31.96 61
63 Elijah Groendal 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 19:33.70 62
64 Anthony Greenwood 11 Cadillac 19:34.79 63
65 Jered Holland 9 Cadillac 19:35.24 64
66 Brandon Harthorn 10 Cedar Springs 19:36.23 65
67 Aaron Jason 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 19:38.26 66
68 Austin Powlenko 12 Muskegon Orchard Vie 19:41.21 67
69 Nick Mathis 10 Chippewa Hills 19:48.62 68
70 Jesse Gaudette 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 19:50.23 69
71 Eric Wood 10 Ogemaw Heights 19:50.90 70
72 Justin Desloover 9 Gaylord 19:59.99 71
73 Matt Fellows 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 20:01.20 72
74 Todd Ryan 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 20:02.76 73
75 Kiegan White 12 Mt. Pleasant 20:04.45 74
76 Griffin Farr 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 20:06.73 75
77 David Painter 12 Chippewa Hills 20:13.28 76
78 Brode Breuker 12 Fremont 20:17.71 77
79 John Martin 10 Gaylord 20:22.63 78
80 Dylan Finch 12 Cedar Springs 20:30.17 79
81 Nate Robey 9 Big Rapids 20:32.62 80
82 Bobby Szymanski 9 Ogemaw Heights 20:33.79 81
83 Remington Sawade 10 Cedar Springs 20:34.99 82
84 Sultan Nadirov 10 Chippewa Hills 20:37.62 83
85 Matt Mathis 10 Chippewa Hills 20:39.46 84
86 Jacob Beers 9 Chippewa Hills 20:47.93 85
87 Charlie Payne 11 Cadillac 20:54.09 86
88 Logan St. John 11 Chippewa Hills 20:56.45 87
89 James Ryan 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 21:00.20 88
90 Andy Thornhill 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 21:24.28 89
91 Steven Guntzviller 10 Ogemaw Heights 21:25.81 90
92 Noah Wymer 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 21:32.71 91
93 Andy Upham 10 Big Rapids 21:33.40 92
94 Cameron Hysell 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 21:54.42 93
95 Ayden Tyler 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 22:16.01 94
96 Adam Shuff 11 Ogemaw Heights 22:21.06 95
97 Chris Rosenberge 12 Cheboygan 22:51.20 --
98 Tyler Lovell 9 Cedar Springs 22:56.09 96
99 Austin Montague 12 Ogemaw Heights 22:59.68 97
100 Jonathon Wolfarth 10 Cedar Springs 25:43.48 98



Varsity Boys D2 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Whitehall 60 2 4 8 20 26 41 51
2 Keaton Smith 17:08.99
4 Alex Dennis 17:39.40
8 Brayden Berson 17:50.93
20 Roger Champion 18:21.67
26 Alex Mark 18:31.65
41 Corey Robinson 18:55.67*
51 Chase(Sky) Christenson 19:08.79*
Total Time: 1:29:33 Average: 17:54.53 1-5 Split: 1:23
2 Ludington 74 3 13 15 19 24 49 54
3 Matthew Ritter 17:24.76
13 Luke Schwass 17:56.95
15 Ben Jensen 18:04.42
19 Chris Snow 18:21.23
24 Jarod Cobb 18:30.26
49 Luke Riley 19:07.76*
54 Randy Johnson 19:20.78*
Total Time: 1:30:18 Average: 18:03.53 1-5 Split: 1:06
3 Petoskey 97 11 14 17 25 30 53 60
11 Thomas VanSlembrouck 17:55.95
14 Max Meyerson 17:59.04
17 Mark Smith 18:17.10
25 Jacob Kromm 18:31.28
30 Quentin Fettig 18:36.12
53 Chase Gregory 19:12.90*
60 Andy Frampus 19:28.10*
Total Time: 1:31:20 Average: 18:15.90 1-5 Split: 41
4 Fremont 106 9 16 18 29 34 47 77
9 Matthew Zerfas 17:54.48
16 Sam Stitt 18:11.53
18 Jon Castle 18:18.49
29 Curtis Jewett 18:35.76
34 Cole Hamilton 18:42.92
47 Andrew Goodspeed 19:06.78*
77 Brode Breuker 20:17.71*
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.64 1-5 Split: 49
5 Gaylord 120 5 7 27 35 46 71 78
5 Sterling McPherson 17:39.76
7 Josh Green 17:49.74
27 Collin Monusko 18:31.95
35 Jack Hervela 18:43.32
46 Zakery Goddard 19:00.18
71 Justin Desloover 19:59.99*
78 John Martin 20:22.63*
Total Time: 1:31:45 Average: 18:20.99 1-5 Split: 1:21
6 Sparta 135 12 21 31 33 38 40 43
12 Carter VerSluys 17:56.35
21 Carter Shupe 18:22.93
31 Nate Ring 18:36.95
33 Andrew Thome 18:41.76
38 Nate Soules 18:47.42
40 Trent Smith 18:54.23*
43 Chris Thome 18:58.46*
Total Time: 1:32:26 Average: 18:29.09 1-5 Split: 52
7 Cadillac 146 6 10 28 39 63 64 86
6 Phillip Merrell 17:44.49
10 Trevor Thiebaut 17:55.42
28 Austin Carlington 18:32.28
39 Max Stebbins 18:51.59
63 Anthony Greenwood 19:34.79
64 Jered Holland 19:35.24*
86 Charlie Payne 20:54.09*
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.72 1-5 Split: 1:51
8 Big Rapids 230 32 37 50 55 56 80 92
32 Mark Jacobs 18:39.32
37 Charles Wilkenson 18:46.38
50 Noah Stauffer 19:08.24
55 Aidan Johanson 19:22.12
56 Hunter Jacobs 19:24.78
80 Nate Robey 20:32.62*
92 Andy Upham 21:33.40*
Total Time: 1:35:21 Average: 19:04.17 1-5 Split: 46
9 Cedar Springs 249 1 22 65 79 82 96 98
1 Austin Sargent 16:31.09
22 Justin Jones 18:27.67
65 Brandon Harthorn 19:36.23
79 Dylan Finch 20:30.17
82 Remington Sawade 20:34.99
96 Tyler Lovell 22:56.09*
98 Jonathon Wolfarth 25:43.48*
Total Time: 1:35:41 Average: 19:08.03 1-5 Split: 4:04
10 Mt. Pleasant 251 36 48 52 57 58 59 74
36 Kyle Montgomery 18:43.74
48 Mac LaBelle 19:07.38
52 Tyler Punke 19:10.92
57 Christian Driessnack 19:26.65
58 Jack Fleming 19:27.01
59 Colin MacGregor 19:27.34*
74 Kiegan White 20:04.45*
Total Time: 1:35:56 Average: 19:11.14 1-5 Split: 44
11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 307 23 67 69 73 75 91 94
23 Sam Deuling 18:29.06
67 Austin Powlenko 19:41.21
69 Jesse Gaudette 19:50.23
73 Todd Ryan 20:02.76
75 Griffin Farr 20:06.73
91 Noah Wymer 21:32.71*
94 Ayden Tyler 22:16.01*
Total Time: 1:38:10 Average: 19:38.00 1-5 Split: 1:38
12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 333 45 62 66 72 88 89 93
45 Weston Rackley 18:59.67
62 Elijah Groendal 19:33.70
66 Aaron Jason 19:38.26
72 Matt Fellows 20:01.20
88 James Ryan 21:00.20
89 Andy Thornhill 21:24.28*
93 Cameron Hysell 21:54.42*
Total Time: 1:39:14 Average: 19:50.61 1-5 Split: 2:01
13 Ogemaw Heights 344 42 61 70 81 90 95 97
42 Paul Travis 18:58.07
61 Keegan Atherton 19:31.96
70 Eric Wood 19:50.90
81 Bobby Szymanski 20:33.79
90 Steven Guntzviller 21:25.81
95 Adam Shuff 22:21.06*
97 Austin Montague 22:59.68*
Total Time: 1:40:21 Average: 20:04.11 1-5 Split: 2:28
14 Chippewa Hills 355 44 68 76 83 84 85 87
44 Brandon Wolliston 18:59.15
68 Nick Mathis 19:48.62
76 David Painter 20:13.28
83 Sultan Nadirov 20:37.62
84 Matt Mathis 20:39.46
85 Jacob Beers 20:47.93*
87 Logan St. John 20:56.45*
Total Time: 1:40:19 Average: 20:03.63 1-5 Split: 1:41



MHSAA Regional Division 2 Region 10

Varsity Girls D2 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenzie Weiler 11 Cedar Springs 18:51.56 1
2 Megan O'Neil 12 Chippewa Hills 19:07.45 2
3 Mackenzie Lounsbery 12 Fremont 20:21.82 3
4 Jessica Harris 11 Whitehall 20:23.93 4
5 Carley Andrews 10 Sparta 20:26.01 5
6 Lily Cesario 9 Petoskey 20:26.81 6
7 Brooke Wahl 12 Fremont 20:39.06 7
8 Kayleigh Shillinger 12 Ludington 20:39.87 8
9 Alexis Smith 10 Gaylord 20:41.37 9
10 Mandy Paull 11 Cheboygan 20:50.87 --
11 Alexis Heimbaugh 10 Sparta 20:56.68 10
12 Lauren Biggs 9 Ludington 20:58.54 11
13 Aliza Hegensbach 9 Big Rapids 21:00.12 12
14 Whitney Taylor 9 Mt. Pleasant 21:04.56 13
15 Sarah Monterusso 10 Sparta 21:05.06 14
16 Alycia Wright 12 Sparta 21:07.93 15
17 Sydney Hopp 11 Petoskey 21:13.64 16
18 Ellie Ovokaitys 10 Cedar Springs 21:20.46 17
19 Kaitlyn Monfils 10 Cadillac 21:25.70 18
20 Avley Hentschel 9 Whitehall 21:26.93 19
21 Emily Starck 11 Chippewa Hills 21:30.68 20
22 Vanessa Hubert 9 Sparta 21:36.15 21
23 Amber Evink 9 Sparta 21:37.65 22
24 Shayne Mann 11 Cedar Springs 21:39.87 23
25 Courtney Busch 10 Gaylord 21:42.34 24
26 Maya Hector 9 Whitehall 21:42.67 25
27 Cassandra McAllister 12 Whitehall 21:43.37 26
28 Haylea Smith 9 Cadillac 21:43.73 27
29 Emily Maclean 11 Cadillac 21:44.09 28
30 Brittney Smith 9 Cadillac 21:46.48 29
31 Kelsie Webber 10 Cedar Springs 21:50.28 30
32 Maddie Pekrul 12 Cedar Springs 21:52.15 31
33 Chelsea Ouellette 12 Mt. Pleasant 21:54.42 32
34 Kylie Schafer 11 Chippewa Hills 21:56.95 33
35 Shannon Bradley 12 Mt. Pleasant 21:57.93 34
36 Graysen Evans 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:10.09 35
37 Katelyn Smith 10 Gaylord 22:11.29 36
38 Gillian Jones 9 Ogemaw Heights 22:11.65 37
39 Lauren Bindschatel 10 Mt. Pleasant 22:14.48 38
40 Abby Hearth 9 Cadillac 22:15.23 39
41 Hayley Fox 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:16.29 40
42 Jessica Hoover 11 Sparta 22:17.01 41
43 Caitlin McClurken 12 Cedar Springs 22:30.03 42
44 Haley Marentette 12 Ogemaw Heights 22:32.04 43
45 Asia Patterson 9 Ludington 22:32.93 44
46 Diana Tecklenburg 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:35.03 45
47 Madison Rose 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 22:43.92 46
48 Annette Gerdon 12 Fremont 22:48.01 47
49 Katelyn Erickson 10 Cadillac 22:48.42 48
50 Savannah Krone 9 Gaylord 22:48.90 49
51 Kelsey Vaas 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 22:49.28 50
52 Ruby Ray 12 Whitehall 22:53.17 51
53 Hannah Davis 10 Big Rapids 22:58.09 52
54 Kallan Sawyer 11 Whitehall 23:04.98 53
55 Grace Porta 11 Gaylord 23:06.34 54
56 Naomi Billings 9 Ludington 23:06.75 55
57 Melissa Myers 10 Petoskey 23:07.12 56
58 Ivy Boden 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 23:07.53 57
59 Allyson Marvel 10 Cedar Springs 23:07.96 58
60 Lauren Pallas 12 Gaylord 23:11.53 59
61 Lauren White 9 Ogemaw Heights 23:16.81 60
62 Makenna Schwass 9 Ludington 23:17.64 61
63 Jessica Netzley 10 Cadillac 23:23.43 62
64 Joelle Humpula 10 Chippewa Hills 23:30.29 63
65 Kayla Chamberlain 10 Big Rapids 23:33.15 64
66 Taylor Renick 9 Muskegon Orchard Vie 23:36.03 65
67 Jessica Friend 12 Whitehall 23:36.85 66
68 Melodie Glotzbach 12 Muskegon Orchard Vie 23:37.42 67
69 Adrienne Edwards 9 Gaylord 23:38.89 68
70 Colleen Hall 12 Fremont 23:44.21 69
71 Corinne Anderson 11 Ludington 23:48.29 70
72 Blake Kuzma 11 Chippewa Hills 23:49.01 71
73 Katelyn Fowler 10 Fremont 23:53.43 72
74 Corrine Stevens 10 Fremont 24:02.09 73
75 Emonee Anderson 11 Chippewa Hills 24:05.43 74
76 Breonna Macomber 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 24:10.51 75
77 Katy Ferris 10 Fremont 24:15.87 76
78 Carissa Martin 9 Ogemaw Heights 24:22.68 77
79 Nicole Snyder 10 Chippewa Hills 24:25.82 78
80 Alexis Whitlow 11 Howard City-Tri-Coun 24:38.89 79
81 Cassie Dexter 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 24:39.70 80
82 Jessica Edwards 10 Petoskey 24:43.09 81
83 Makayla Flynn 9 Petoskey 24:59.78 82
84 Ashley Bowen 9 Howard City-Tri-Coun 25:06.62 83
85 Jourdan Brent 9 Ogemaw Heights 25:08.68 84
86 Katie King 12 Big Rapids 25:11.51 85
87 Chelcie Macomber 11 Muskegon Orchard Vie 25:31.06 86
88 Alexis Firovich 12 Howard City-Tri-Coun 25:36.01 87
89 Anna Wyatt 9 Ogemaw Heights 25:37.26 88
90 Kelsey Koss 10 Ludington 25:44.25 89
91 Alyssa Daly 11 Petoskey 25:48.87 90
92 Darby Richards 10 Ogemaw Heights 25:50.07 91
93 Rylee Gross 11 Howard City-Tri-Coun 26:07.17 92
94 Kiara Cushway 9 Big Rapids 26:19.96 93
95 Rebecca LaLonde 11 Petoskey 26:21.53 94
96 Carolyn Clark 11 Cheboygan 27:17.46 --
97 Helene Samuelsen 12 Cheboygan 27:35.78 --
98 Autumn Howerton 9 Big Rapids 28:12.87 95
99 Hannah Torres 10 Muskegon Orchard Vie 29:45.90 96
100 Elizabeth Anderson -4 Big Rapids 32:35.53 97



Varsity Girls D2 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sparta 65 5 10 14 15 21 22 41
5 Carley Andrews 20:26.01
10 Alexis Heimbaugh 20:56.68
14 Sarah Monterusso 21:05.06
15 Alycia Wright 21:07.93
21 Vanessa Hubert 21:36.15
22 Amber Evink 21:37.65*
41 Jessica Hoover 22:17.01*
Total Time: 1:45:12 Average: 21:02.37 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Cedar Springs 102 1 17 23 30 31 42 58
1 Kenzie Weiler 18:51.56
17 Ellie Ovokaitys 21:20.46
23 Shayne Mann 21:39.87
30 Kelsie Webber 21:50.28
31 Maddie Pekrul 21:52.15
42 Caitlin McClurken 22:30.03*
58 Allyson Marvel 23:07.96*
Total Time: 1:45:35 Average: 21:06.87 1-5 Split: 3:01
3 Whitehall 125 4 19 25 26 51 53 66
4 Jessica Harris 20:23.93
19 Avley Hentschel 21:26.93
25 Maya Hector 21:42.67
26 Cassandra McAllister 21:43.37
51 Ruby Ray 22:53.17
53 Kallan Sawyer 23:04.98*
66 Jessica Friend 23:36.85*
Total Time: 1:48:11 Average: 21:38.02 1-5 Split: 2:30
4 Cadillac 141 18 27 28 29 39 48 62
18 Kaitlyn Monfils 21:25.70
27 Haylea Smith 21:43.73
28 Emily Maclean 21:44.09
29 Brittney Smith 21:46.48
39 Abby Hearth 22:15.23
48 Katelyn Erickson 22:48.42*
62 Jessica Netzley 23:23.43*
Total Time: 1:48:56 Average: 21:47.05 1-5 Split: 50
5 Mt. Pleasant 152 13 32 34 35 38 40 45
13 Whitney Taylor 21:04.56
32 Chelsea Ouellette 21:54.42
34 Shannon Bradley 21:57.93
35 Graysen Evans 22:10.09
38 Lauren Bindschatel 22:14.48
40 Hayley Fox 22:16.29*
45 Diana Tecklenburg 22:35.03*
Total Time: 1:49:22 Average: 21:52.30 1-5 Split: 1:10
6 Gaylord 172 9 24 36 49 54 59 68
9 Alexis Smith 20:41.37
24 Courtney Busch 21:42.34
36 Katelyn Smith 22:11.29
49 Savannah Krone 22:48.90
54 Grace Porta 23:06.34
59 Lauren Pallas 23:11.53*
68 Adrienne Edwards 23:38.89*
Total Time: 1:50:31 Average: 22:06.05 1-5 Split: 2:25
7 Ludington 179 8 11 44 55 61 70 89
8 Kayleigh Shillinger 20:39.87
11 Lauren Biggs 20:58.54
44 Asia Patterson 22:32.93
55 Naomi Billings 23:06.75
61 Makenna Schwass 23:17.64
70 Corinne Anderson 23:48.29*
89 Kelsey Koss 25:44.25*
Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.15 1-5 Split: 2:38
8 Chippewa Hills 189 2 20 33 63 71 74 78
2 Megan O'Neil 19:07.45
20 Emily Starck 21:30.68
33 Kylie Schafer 21:56.95
63 Joelle Humpula 23:30.29
71 Blake Kuzma 23:49.01
74 Emonee Anderson 24:05.43*
78 Nicole Snyder 24:25.82*
Total Time: 1:49:55 Average: 21:58.88 1-5 Split: 4:42
9 Fremont 198 3 7 47 69 72 73 76
3 Mackenzie Lounsbery 20:21.82
7 Brooke Wahl 20:39.06
47 Annette Gerdon 22:48.01
69 Colleen Hall 23:44.21
72 Katelyn Fowler 23:53.43
73 Corrine Stevens 24:02.09*
76 Katy Ferris 24:15.87*
Total Time: 1:51:27 Average: 22:17.31 1-5 Split: 3:32
10 Petoskey 241 6 16 56 81 82 90 94
6 Lily Cesario 20:26.81
16 Sydney Hopp 21:13.64
56 Melissa Myers 23:07.12
81 Jessica Edwards 24:43.09
82 Makayla Flynn 24:59.78
90 Alyssa Daly 25:48.87*
94 Rebecca LaLonde 26:21.53*
Total Time: 1:54:31 Average: 22:54.09 1-5 Split: 4:33
11 Ogemaw Heights 301 37 43 60 77 84 88 91
37 Gillian Jones 22:11.65
43 Haley Marentette 22:32.04
60 Lauren White 23:16.81
77 Carissa Martin 24:22.68
84 Jourdan Brent 25:08.68
88 Anna Wyatt 25:37.26*
91 Darby Richards 25:50.07*
Total Time: 1:57:32 Average: 23:30.38 1-5 Split: 2:58
12 Big Rapids 306 12 52 64 85 93 95 97
12 Aliza Hegensbach 21:00.12
52 Hannah Davis 22:58.09
64 Kayla Chamberlain 23:33.15
85 Katie King 25:11.51
93 Kiara Cushway 26:19.96
95 Autumn Howerton 28:12.87*
97 Elizabeth Anderson 32:35.53*
Total Time: 1:59:03 Average: 23:48.57 1-5 Split: 5:20
13 Muskegon Orchard Vie 339 46 65 67 75 86 96 -
46 Madison Rose 22:43.92
65 Taylor Renick 23:36.03
67 Melodie Glotzbach 23:37.42
75 Breonna Macomber 24:10.51
86 Chelcie Macomber 25:31.06
96 Hannah Torres 29:45.90*
Total Time: 1:59:39 Average: 23:55.79 1-5 Split: 2:48
14 Howard City-Tri-Coun 349 50 57 79 80 83 87 92
50 Kelsey Vaas 22:49.28
57 Ivy Boden 23:07.53
79 Alexis Whitlow 24:38.89
80 Cassie Dexter 24:39.70
83 Ashley Bowen 25:06.62
87 Alexis Firovich 25:36.01*
92 Rylee Gross 26:07.17*
Total Time: 2:00:23 Average: 24:04.41 1-5 Split: 2:18