2013 Monster Mash

back to results

Oct. 27, 2013

2013 Monster Mash
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Monster Mash 5k 5k
Age Group Results
October 27, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 16 1 17:12 5:33/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 24 10 20:23 6:35/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 49 14 21:36 6:58/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 46 31 23:53 7:42/M

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Martin Trenton MI 16 2 17:18 5:35/M
2 Eric Wilkewitz Woodhaven MI 15 4 18:15 5:53/M
3 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 16 5 19:08 6:10/M
4 Luke Baker Brownstown MI 15 6 19:37 6:20/M
5 Grant Baker Brownstown MI 15 7 19:42 6:21/M
6 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 11 8 19:52 6:25/M
7 Nathan Girao Brownstown MI 13 9 20:12 6:31/M
8 Nick Buldoc Brownstown MI 15 11 20:28 6:36/M
9 Richard Crowley III Woodhaven MI 18 17 22:34 7:17/M
10 Christopher Cheetam Trenton MI 13 18 22:48 7:21/M
11 Matthew Cheetam Trenton MI 10 25 23:38 7:37/M
12 Zachary Quaigg Woodhaven MI 11 43 25:35 8:15/M
13 Daniel Bennett Woodhaven MI 13 44 25:46 8:19/M
14 Ben Buldoc Brownstown MI 12 45 25:53 8:21/M
15 Ryan Buldoc Brownstown MI 10 57 27:13 8:47/M
16 Jagger Kilburg Brownstown MI 10 59 27:17 8:48/M
17 Andrew Wilson Dearborn Heights MI 8 87 33:09 10:42/M
18 Andrew Talbott Brownstown MI 10 101 37:13 12:00/M
19 Carter Michling Brownstown MI 7 103 37:24 12:04/M
20 James Talbott Brownstown MI 7 104 37:32 12:06/M
21 Thomas Parent Brownstown MI 9 118 42:52 13:50/M
22 Enzo Vitale Brownstown MI 9 126 45:16 14:36/M
23 Alexander Wilson Dearborn Heights MI 11 136 47:19 15:16/M

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Fuller Woodhaven MI 16 30 23:53 7:42/M
2 Kelly Cassette Woodhaven MI 11 49 26:30 8:33/M
3 Madison Smedo Woodhaven MI 11 50 26:30 8:33/M
4 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 9 52 26:40 8:36/M
5 Carmen Caldwell Brownstown MI 12 71 30:32 9:51/M
6 Kiele Felker Brownstown MI 14 73 30:50 9:57/M
7 Hannah Tobiczyk Brownstown MI 17 120 43:12 13:56/M
8 Fracesca Vitale Brownstown MI 11 124 45:13 14:35/M
9 Mia Hernandez Woodhaven MI 11 125 45:13 14:35/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Wilkewitz Woodhaven MI 21 12 20:55 6:45/M
2 Chris Laine Allen Park MI 29 15 21:52 7:03/M
3 Sean Brannon Woodhaven MI 28 23 23:00 7:25/M
4 Gabe Vickey Rockwood MI 22 26 23:40 7:38/M
5 Ricardo Patterson River Rouge MI 21 66 29:46 9:36/M
6 Nicholas Foggia Brownstown MI 20 111 38:50 12:32/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pastele Walsh Woodhaven MI 24 35 24:31 7:55/M
2 Stacy Cappell Allen Park MI 29 70 30:24 9:48/M
3 Kailey Smedo Woodhaven MI 22 89 33:36 10:50/M
4 Chelsea Clay Riverview MI 26 92 34:35 11:09/M
5 Kallie Bosman Grosse Ile MI 27 93 34:37 11:10/M
6 Kerri Rusnak Brownstown MI 27 97 36:22 11:44/M
7 Kimberly Rusnak Brownstown MI 27 98 36:22 11:44/M
8 Alyssa Johnson Mt. Pleasant MI 22 110 38:50 12:32/M
9 Marie Foggia Brownstown MI 22 112 38:56 12:34/M
10 Samantha Parke Woodhaven MI 27 131 45:56 14:49/M
11 Lindsey Allen Brownstown MI 28 150 56:45 18:18/M
12 Colette Emeterio Woodhaven MI 28 151 56:47 18:19/M
13 Bridgette Robertson Southgate MI 28 152 56:53 18:21/M
14 Michelle Armstrong Riverview MI 28 153 56:53 18:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 39 3 17:33 5:40/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 38 22 22:58 7:25/M
3 Mike Wheaton Woodahven MI 35 24 23:12 7:29/M
4 John Ross Woodhaven MI 32 29 23:52 7:42/M
5 Pete Caldwell Brownstown MI 39 37 24:44 7:59/M
6 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 39 51 26:40 8:36/M
7 Aj Pighin Carleton MI 36 75 30:54 9:58/M
8 Allen Michling Brownstown MI 35 102 37:19 12:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Stolmeier Brownstown MI 32 13 21:12 6:50/M
2 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 38 21 22:57 7:24/M
3 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 39 27 23:51 7:42/M
4 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 32 39 25:16 8:09/M
5 Karie Gruber Monroe MI 33 40 25:16 8:09/M
6 Jennifer Phillips Brownstown MI 36 53 26:41 8:36/M
7 Aimee Kuhn Flat Rock MI 32 60 27:18 8:48/M
8 Michele Kinsey Monroe MI 32 65 29:41 9:35/M
9 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 36 72 30:41 9:54/M
10 Rebecca Kilburg Brownstown MI 37 74 30:51 9:57/M
11 Christina Armbruster Grosse Ile MI 34 79 31:40 10:13/M
12 Tracy Pighin Carleton MI 37 82 32:10 10:23/M
13 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 39 84 32:33 10:30/M
14 Kassandra Dyment Riverview MI 31 85 33:00 10:39/M
15 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 39 90 34:01 10:58/M
16 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 39 91 34:02 10:59/M
17 Judith Crandall Trenton MI 37 96 35:11 11:21/M
18 Daniele Michling Brownstown MI 36 105 37:33 12:07/M
19 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 39 113 38:56 12:34/M
20 Christine Adamovich Trenton MI 37 117 42:11 13:36/M
21 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 36 119 42:57 13:51/M
22 Tracy Tobiczyk Brownstown MI 39 122 43:38 14:05/M
23 Nichole Wilson Dearborn Heights MI 32 135 47:17 15:15/M
24 Amy Sanders Brownstown MI 36 137 47:29 15:19/M
25 Sarah Altgelt Trenton MI 37 140 47:58 15:28/M
26 Tanja Begeman Trenton MI 35 141 47:59 15:29/M
27 Shana Bocchini Woodhaven MI 37 145 50:24 16:15/M
28 Amy Olinzock Woodhaven MI 36 146 51:00 16:27/M
29 Jamie Merrell Brownstown MI 32 147 55:29 17:54/M
30 Kristen Gillon Monroe MI 31 148 55:29 17:54/M
31 Christina Waugh Belleville MI 35 157 58:41 18:56/M
32 Jennifer Kalski Brownstown MI 39 158 58:48 18:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Briscoe Woodhaven MI 42 19 22:55 7:24/M
2 David Jodway Brownstown MI 49 34 24:29 7:54/M
3 Rob Toth Woodhaven MI 45 36 24:36 7:56/M
4 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 41 54 26:41 8:36/M
5 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 44 55 26:44 8:37/M
6 Dave Cheetam Trenton MI 42 58 27:14 8:47/M
7 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 43 68 30:14 9:45/M
8 James Wallace Brownstown MI 48 80 31:50 10:16/M
9 James Piasecki New Boston MI 49 99 36:28 11:46/M
10 Troy Feldpausch New Boston MI 44 114 40:46 13:09/M
11 Brian Kalski Brownstown MI 40 159 58:48 18:58/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 48 26:16 8:28/M
2 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 44 56 26:57 8:42/M
3 Christina Hills Brownstown MI 45 61 28:16 9:07/M
4 Kim Degenkolb Rockwood MI 43 63 28:40 9:15/M
5 Stacie Lause Fremont OH 41 64 28:53 9:19/M
6 Tracie Felker Brownstown MI 42 67 29:51 9:38/M
7 Judith Cozatt-May Woodhaven MI 44 69 30:19 9:47/M
8 Kelly Kordie Allen Park MI 48 83 32:10 10:23/M
9 Sophia Lafayette Troy MI 40 86 33:03 10:40/M
10 Stacey Sattler Woodhaven MI 42 88 33:29 10:48/M
11 Patrice Welch Livonia MI 41 94 34:47 11:13/M
12 Sandra Patterson Woodhaven MI 48 95 35:00 11:17/M
13 Helen Smedo Woodhaven MI 40 100 36:38 11:49/M
14 Shannon Terch Woodhaven MI 44 106 37:39 12:09/M
15 Janis Cox Trenton MI 47 107 38:11 12:19/M
16 Camellia Willams` Brownstown MI 46 108 38:35 12:27/M
17 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 48 115 41:20 13:20/M
18 Jolynn Anderson Trenton MI 44 121 43:18 13:58/M
19 Janet Talbott Brownstown MI 41 123 44:07 14:14/M
20 Tania Hernandez Flat Rick MI 42 127 45:23 14:38/M
21 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 45 128 45:23 14:38/M
22 Marthae Quaigg Woodhaven MI 45 130 45:34 14:42/M
23 Tammy Steffey Woodhaven MI 48 132 45:59 14:50/M
24 Sherri Massey Romulus MI 48 134 46:13 14:55/M
25 Alicia Mazurek Dearborn Heights MI 48 139 47:53 15:27/M
26 Kendal Mazurek Wyandotte MI 44 142 48:22 15:36/M
27 Carrie Foggia Brownstown MI 47 143 50:01 16:08/M
28 Sherry Santina New Boston MI 43 154 56:59 18:23/M
29 Lisa Dugas Southgate MI 44 156 58:26 18:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 52 16 22:06 7:08/M
2 Sam Solovyev Ann Arbor MI 50 20 22:56 7:24/M
3 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 56 32 24:02 7:45/M
4 Greg Turco Southgate MI 56 33 24:10 7:48/M
5 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 54 38 24:55 8:02/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 46 26:01 8:24/M
7 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 58 47 26:16 8:28/M
8 Don Wallace Riverview MI 53 76 31:04 10:01/M
9 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 52 129 45:33 14:42/M
10 Wes Steffey Woodhaven MI 51 133 45:59 14:50/M
11 Jeffry Rosinski Trenton MI 55 138 47:41 15:23/M
12 Larry Foggia Brownstown MI 51 144 50:01 16:08/M
13 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 161 1:03:42 20:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 57 41 25:22 8:11/M
2 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 55 116 41:52 13:30/M
3 Deborah Colella Grosse Ile MI 50 149 56:33 18:15/M
4 Laurie Dodd Lincoln Park MI 57 155 56:59 18:23/M
5 Donna Olinzock Taylor MI 56 160 1:01:15 19:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 61 28 23:52 7:42/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 42 25:32 8:14/M
3 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 63 62 28:31 9:12/M
4 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 62 78 31:29 10:09/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 60 77 31:07 10:02/M
2 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 60 109 38:39 12:28/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ingles Dearborn MI 75 81 31:55 10:18/M