2013 MHSAA Regional D2-18

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D2-18
Lake Erie Metro Park
Trenton, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: DL PRO TIMING, Dave Lustig - lustigd@wyan.org

MHSAA Region 18-2 - 10/26/2013 4:26:44 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joey Humes 10 Milan 16:19.90 1
2 Frank Kurtz 12 Milan 16:42.10 2
3 Michael Bank 10 Carleton Airport 16:49.90 3
4 Brandon Urban 11 Carleton Airport 16:54.40 4
5 Alec Keaton 11 Allen Park 16:59.40 5
6 Josh Jarema 12 Milan 17:04.60 6
7 Dane Miller 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:07.80 7
8 Towfik Tayeb 12 Flat Rock 17:10.80 8
9 Zachary Welker 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:11.40 9
10 Jason Johnson 11 Flat Rock 17:11.60 10
11 Sean Soter 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:12.30 11
12 Joe Abel 11 Carleton Airport 17:12.90 12
13 Adam Sawicki 9 Grosse Ile 17:18.10 13
14 Brett Navarre 11 Trenton 17:24.10 14
15 Dane Roberts 12 Trenton 17:27.20 15
16 Evan Oltman 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:29.90 16
17 Brandon Driscoll 11 Flat Rock 17:33.90 17
18 Roth Thoms 10 Flat Rock 17:36.30 18
19 Samuel Martin 11 Trenton 17:41.60 19
20 Michael Mayberry 12 Flat Rock 17:42.70 20
21 Jonathan Kushner 12 Trenton 17:43.80 21
22 Keegan Biegalski 12 Trenton 17:44.40 22
23 Garrett Novak 9 Summit Academy 17:44.70 23
24 Robert Conner 11 Monroe Jefferson 17:45.00 --
25 Alex Dermody 12 Grosse Ile 17:47.90 24
26 Casey Bouse 12 Milan 17:49.70 25
27 Alex Eby 10 Carleton Airport 17:51.20 26
28 Ryan Manglabnan 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 17:53.80 27
29 Jared Rieden 10 Allen Park 17:54.10 28
30 Ryan Publiski 12 Carleton Airport 17:59.80 29
31 Adam Skidmore 9 Riverview Community 18:01.90 30
32 Otto Kasbauer 11 Summit Academy 18:02.30 31
33 Nick Holbrook 9 New Boston Huron 18:05.70 --
34 David Kallgren 12 Trenton 18:07.20 32
35 Nicholas Roberts 10 Trenton 18:10.10 33
36 David Rose 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 18:16.10 34
37 Austin Goulasarian 11 Allen Park 18:18.60 35
38 Clint Cambell 9 Milan 18:19.20 36
39 Nathan Pyle 12 Milan 18:21.50 37
40 Zach Winston 12 Allen Park 18:22.00 38
41 Kyle McWilliams 11 Flat Rock 18:33.50 39
42 Zack Camilleri 9 Grosse Ile 18:34.20 40
43 Andrew Savel 11 Carleton Airport 18:37.00 41
44 Jackson Kelly 10 Grosse Ile 18:42.90 42
45 Tristan Townsend 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 18:43.30 --
46 Devon Bruck 11 Carleton Airport 18:50.60 43
47 Taylor McLean 12 Milan 18:52.00 44
48 Charles Reinhardt 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 18:54.90 45
49 Jason Obrycki-Smith 12 Allen Park 18:58.00 46
50 Brandon Goocher 11 Flat Rock 18:58.60 47
51 Ryan Lafferty 9 Allen Park 18:59.00 48
52 Jaylin Walker 11 Romulus 19:04.80 --
53 Khalif Robinson 12 Riverview Community 19:15.30 49
54 James Maitland 9 Summit Academy 19:20.40 50
55 Lyle Antieau 12 Grosse Ile 19:23.00 51
56 Cameron Colwell 11 Grosse Ile 19:26.30 52
57 Reynaldo Quintero 11 Melvindale 19:27.30 53
58 Logan Andersen 9 Monroe Jefferson 19:28.00 --
59 Jeremy Novak 10 Summit Academy 19:30.80 54
60 Ben Lewis 11 Allen Park 19:35.30 55
61 Andru Blackburn 12 Summit Academy 19:39.70 56
62 Carlos Medrano 10 Cesar Chavez Academy 19:55.30 --
63 Andrew Poppenhager 10 Monroe Jefferson 20:01.60 --
64 Andrew Hohmann 9 Riverview Community 20:09.40 57
65 Micaiah Russell 11 Summit Academy 20:10.10 58
66 Colin Gonia 9 Monroe Jefferson 20:10.50 --
67 Bryan Roblero 10 Cesar Chavez Academy 20:22.30 --
68 Joseph Benjamin 11 Grosse Ile 20:30.80 59
69 Tim Rigotti 11 Riverview Community 20:33.60 60
70 Antiwan Wiley 12 Detroit Northwestern 20:45.50 61
71 Martel Greene 11 Romulus 20:46.80 --
72 William Loggie 9 New Boston Huron 20:56.50 --
73 Maurice Boykins 11 Detroit Northwestern 21:00.00 62
74 Kristian Sullivan 9 Detroit Northwestern 21:03.00 63
75 Anthony DePaulis 9 Riverview Community 21:04.30 64
76 Dakota Nuttall 11 Riverview Community 21:05.40 65
77 Kylan Shipp 9 Detroit Northwestern 21:08.80 66
78 Jordan Chambers 10 Riverview Community 21:09.70 67
79 Jared Crull 9 Summit Academy 21:31.00 68
80 Dashawn Sanders 11 Detroit Frederick Do 22:04.80 69
81 Justin Graff 10 Melvindale 22:13.90 70
82 Douglass Hinton 12 Detroit Frederick Do 22:19.90 71
83 Jesse Taylor 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 22:23.20 --
84 Adam Gregoire 10 New Boston Huron 22:23.90 --
85 Steven Clark 12 Romulus 22:50.60 --
86 Henry Brooks 12 Detroit Northwestern 22:54.60 72
87 Jamary Taylor 12 Melvindale 22:54.90 73
88 Enrique Urbina 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 24:08.70 --
89 Nathaniel Walker 9 Detroit Northwestern 24:32.20 74
90 Emmanuel Dubose 9 Detroit Northwestern 25:09.10 75
91 Terral Hales 12 Detroit Frederick Do 25:13.70 76
92 Daron Bigham 10 New Boston Huron 25:15.60 --
93 Justin Cole 10 Melvindale 25:47.30 77
94 Deshawn Johnson 12 Detroit Frederick Do 25:56.70 78
95 Jandred Smith 9 Detroit Frederick Do 27:38.70 79
96 Keion Epps 9 Detroit Frederick Do 27:40.00 80
97 Billy Nixon 12 Melvindale 30:21.20 81



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Dearborn Divine Chil 70 7 9 11 16 27 34 45
Total Time: 1:26:56 Average: 17:23.04 1-5 Split: 46
2 Milan 70 1 2 6 25 36 37 44
Total Time: 1:26:16 Average: 17:15.10 1-5 Split: 1:60
3 Flat Rock 73 8 10 17 18 20 39 47
Total Time: 1:27:16 Average: 17:27.06 1-5 Split: 32
4 Carleton Airport 74 3 4 12 26 29 41 43
Total Time: 1:26:49 Average: 17:21.64 1-5 Split: 1:10
5 Trenton 91 14 15 19 21 22 32 33
Total Time: 1:28:02 Average: 17:36.22 1-5 Split: 21
6 Allen Park 152 5 28 35 38 46 48 55
Total Time: 1:30:33 Average: 18:06.42 1-5 Split: 1:59
7 Grosse Ile 170 13 24 40 42 51 52 59
Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.22 1-5 Split: 2:05
8 Summit Academy 214 23 31 50 54 56 58 68
Total Time: 1:34:18 Average: 18:51.58 1-5 Split: 1:55
9 Riverview Community 260 30 49 57 60 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:39:05 Average: 19:48.90 1-5 Split: 3:03
10 Detroit Northwestern 324 61 62 63 66 72 74 75
Total Time: 1:46:52 Average: 21:22.38 1-5 Split: 2:10
11 Melvindale 354 53 70 73 77 81 - -
Total Time: 2:00:45 Average: 24:08.92 1-5 Split: 10:54
12 Detroit Frederick Do 373 69 71 76 78 79 80 -
Total Time: 2:03:14 Average: 24:38.76 1-5 Split: 5:34





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: DL PRO TIMING, Dave Lustig - lustigd@wyan.org

MHSAA Region 18-2 - 10/26/2013 4:26:44 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Kreger 10 Grosse Ile 19:34.50 1
2 Lindsey Brewis 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 19:37.40 2
3 Maria Gedris 10 Grosse Ile 20:04.80 3
4 Jackie White 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:14.90 4
5 Maddy Davis 9 Grosse Ile 20:16.60 5
6 Morgan Swick 11 Grosse Ile 20:21.00 6
7 Zoe VanAuken 10 Trenton 20:22.10 7
8 Chabrielle Gollman 12 Milan 20:24.40 8
9 Lillian Hill 12 Riverview Community 20:24.80 9
10 Haley Reynolds 12 Riverview Community 20:28.30 10
11 Morgan Labert 12 Trenton 20:29.00 11
12 Ellayna Iaquaniello 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:29.30 12
13 Autumn Lewis 10 Carleton Airport 20:29.60 13
14 Katie Rainey 9 Flat Rock 20:30.30 14
15 Amber Castoreno 10 Allen Park 20:31.60 15
16 Haley Divis 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:39.40 16
17 Ella Lawson 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 20:45.90 17
18 Veronica Norwood 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 21:07.10 18
19 Madison Stone 11 Monroe Jefferson 21:07.30 19
20 Lindy Anderson 10 Milan 21:14.50 20
21 Marina Goocher 11 Riverview Community 21:19.80 21
22 Hayley Stone 11 Monroe Jefferson 21:25.40 22
23 Megan Swick 12 Grosse Ile 21:31.10 23
24 Celeste Mathews 9 Monroe Jefferson 21:31.50 24
25 Grace Iaquaniello 9 Dearborn Divine Chil 21:33.30 25
26 Mackenzie Hand 10 Riverview Community 21:40.60 26
27 Ryanna Ryan 12 Riverview Community 21:47.20 27
28 Hannah Pifer 9 Monroe Jefferson 21:56.00 28
29 Karolina Kvasnickova 12 Grosse Ile 22:02.40 29
30 Kati Sandum 11 New Boston Huron 22:03.30 30
31 Kaley Kauff 12 Allen Park 22:05.00 31
32 Valerie Christou 9 Grosse Ile 22:09.10 32
33 Claudia Petrucco 11 Trenton 22:10.30 33
34 Margaret Rausch 12 Riverview Community 22:16.30 34
35 Shelby Burnett 11 Carleton Airport 22:18.10 35
36 Brittnee Mcdonald 9 Allen Park 22:19.20 36
37 Kayla Hodges 10 Carleton Airport 22:20.90 37
38 Lauren Randazzo 11 Trenton 22:23.20 38
39 Hannah Doederlein 11 Carleton Airport 22:25.00 39
40 Mikayla Bowerman 11 Milan 22:30.50 40
41 Victoria Hebda 9 Trenton 22:34.00 41
42 Catherine Miller 12 Trenton 22:38.20 42
43 Rachel Yates 11 New Boston Huron 22:39.20 43
44 Kaylee Kozlowski 11 Riverview Community 22:39.60 44
45 Aubree Baker 10 Trenton 22:46.00 45
46 Chelsey Feaganes 11 Monroe Jefferson 22:50.60 46
47 Ruslana Gill 10 New Boston Huron 22:51.20 47
48 Sahdia Washington 12 Summit Academy 22:51.70 --
49 Sidney Mason 9 Monroe Jefferson 22:54.00 48
50 Audrey Szabo 9 Monroe Jefferson 22:56.20 49
51 Abbie Moccio 10 Milan 22:57.20 50
52 Kate Belinky 12 Carleton Airport 23:01.90 51
53 Jessie Smith 10 Milan 23:04.80 52
54 Ammy Rosales 11 Allen Park 23:11.50 53
55 Sarah Wochowicz 10 Milan 23:19.80 54
56 Courtney McVey 12 Carleton Airport 23:35.40 55
57 Tameisha Patton 9 Detroit Northwestern 23:51.40 56
58 Emily Lovasz 11 Allen Park 23:57.70 57
59 Bethany Corne 12 Carleton Airport 24:12.80 58
60 Courtney Murray 10 Allen Park 24:18.30 59
61 Alexandra Clark 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 24:26.60 --
62 Adrianna Hamilton 11 Detroit Northwestern 24:31.20 60
63 Ana Perecki 9 New Boston Huron 24:34.80 61
64 Alora Fleenary 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 24:35.60 --
65 Jennifer Guox 12 Cesar Chavez Academy 24:39.00 62
66 Camille Hamet 10 Flat Rock 24:42.00 63
67 Allie Cayo 10 Allen Park 24:42.70 64
68 Bethany Schalm 10 Flat Rock 24:55.20 65
69 Samantha Yates 9 New Boston Huron 24:57.60 66
70 Phoebe Fink 9 Milan 25:07.00 67
71 Brianna Benedict 10 Summit Academy 26:03.50 --
72 Dymonique Crawford 11 Detroit Northwestern 26:21.70 68
73 Jessenia Guox 10 Cesar Chavez Academy 26:32.80 69
74 Amanda Antal 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 26:34.50 --
75 Olivia Lawson 12 Flat Rock 26:40.50 70
76 Jillian Farr 10 New Boston Huron 27:00.40 71
77 Celeste Zavala 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 27:22.50 72
78 Athena Thacker 12 Flat Rock 27:41.90 73
79 Breanna Campbell 11 New Boston Huron 27:47.20 74
80 Nancy Guox 9 Cesar Chavez Academy 28:26.80 75
81 Sarah Priest 12 Melvindale 28:41.30 --
82 Kennede Fischer 11 Summit Academy 28:42.00 --
83 Kayla Mayes 9 Detroit Northwestern 29:23.60 76
84 Michaela Robinson 11 Detroit Northwestern 30:49.90 77
85 Christine Arthurs 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 31:25.50 78
86 Imani Ward 10 Detroit Northwestern 31:38.40 79
87 Sheny Vasquez 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 31:47.50 80
88 Salina Blanchard 12 Flat Rock 31:50.00 81



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grosse Ile 38 1 3 5 6 23 29 32
Total Time: 1:41:48 Average: 20:21.60 1-5 Split: 1:57
2 Dearborn Divine Chil 51 2 4 12 16 17 18 25
Total Time: 1:41:47 Average: 20:21.38 1-5 Split: 1:09
3 Riverview Community 93 9 10 21 26 27 34 44
Total Time: 1:45:41 Average: 21:08.14 1-5 Split: 1:23
4 Trenton 130 7 11 33 38 41 42 45
Total Time: 1:47:59 Average: 21:35.72 1-5 Split: 2:12
5 Monroe Jefferson 139 19 22 24 28 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:48:51 Average: 21:46.16 1-5 Split: 1:44
6 Milan 170 8 20 40 50 52 54 67
Total Time: 1:50:12 Average: 22:02.28 1-5 Split: 2:41
7 Carleton Airport 175 13 35 37 39 51 55 58
Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.10 1-5 Split: 2:33
8 Allen Park 192 15 31 36 53 57 59 64
Total Time: 1:52:05 Average: 22:25.00 1-5 Split: 3:27
9 New Boston Huron 247 30 43 47 61 66 71 74
Total Time: 1:57:07 Average: 23:25.22 1-5 Split: 2:55
10 Flat Rock 285 14 63 65 70 73 81 -
Total Time: 2:04:30 Average: 24:53.98 1-5 Split: 7:12
11 Detroit Northwestern 337 56 60 68 76 77 79 -
Total Time: 2:14:58 Average: 26:59.56 1-5 Split: 6:59
12 Cesar Chavez Academy 356 62 69 72 75 78 80 -
Total Time: 2:18:27 Average: 27:41.32 1-5 Split: 6:47