2013 MHSAA Regional D3-25

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D3-25
Lake Erie Metro Park
Gibraltar, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: DL PRO TIMING, Dave Lustig - lustigd@wyan.org

MHSAA Region 25-3 - 10/26/2013 4:27:47 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Gibraltar, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathaniel Baird 10 Stockbridge 16:18.10 1
2 Garrett Madden 12 Ida 16:39.30 2
3 Jeremy Clark 11 Dundee 16:52.40 3
4 Colin McNally 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 16:52.70 4
5 Jake Chapman 9 Stockbridge 16:55.70 5
6 Christopher Kangas 11 Adrian Madison 16:58.70 6
7 Anthony Frank 12 Onsted 16:59.60 7
8 Cody Dixon 12 Ida 17:07.70 8
9 Jarrod Sawasky 12 Ida 17:12.50 9
10 Mitchell Lilley 11 Stockbridge 17:19.60 10
11 Brennan Smith 11 Dundee 17:22.50 11
12 David Gilbert 11 Adrian Madison 17:25.40 12
13 Chris Wickenheiser 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 17:25.70 13
14 Justin Kane 10 Dundee 17:26.10 14
15 Kaleb Losey 11 Stockbridge 17:26.40 15
16 Alan Baird 9 Stockbridge 17:32.30 16
17 Ben Roelant 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 17:39.00 17
18 Michael Burciaga 10 Adrian Madison 17:51.30 18
19 Jay Briggs 11 Dundee 17:53.10 19
20 Jacob Seasock 12 Allen Park Cabrini 17:57.10 20
21 Louis Flory 12 Erie Mason 17:59.00 21
22 Naveen Fujii 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:01.60 22
23 Brady Fowler 11 Clinton 18:02.70 23
24 Will Henkel 12 Erie Mason 18:06.60 24
25 Hunter Johns 11 Onsted 18:06.90 25
26 Matt Ott 10 Dundee 18:08.40 26
27 Daniel Lacroix 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18:18.40 27
28 Alexander Reeves 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:19.40 28
29 Jason McGinnis 11 Adrian Madison 18:20.30 29
30 Dylan Gracia 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 18:23.10 30
31 Nick Snider 10 Stockbridge 18:28.70 31
32 Isaac Westgate 11 Onsted 18:33.90 32
33 Logan Monaghan 11 Ida 18:37.40 33
34 Ronnie Clawson 11 Dundee 18:38.50 34
35 Dominic Paoletti 9 Monroe St. Mary Cath 18:41.00 35
36 Michael Look 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 18:41.30 36
37 Noah Gagnon 11 Monroe St. Mary Cath 18:43.10 37
38 Jacob Huber 10 Erie Mason 18:43.60 38
39 Cole Asher 10 Ida 18:44.30 39
40 Zachary Seasock 12 Allen Park Cabrini 18:46.60 40
41 Devin Raymond 10 Erie Mason 18:47.00 41
42 Brandon Hock 10 Manchester 18:49.40 42
43 Jack Randles 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 18:50.50 43
44 Andrew Blower 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18:50.90 44
45 Bryan Giczewski 12 Allen Park Cabrini 18:52.50 45
46 Tyler Fall 10 Blissfield 18:52.80 --
47 Matthew Mitchell 10 Monroe St. Mary Cath 18:53.10 46
48 Evan Krzyzaniak 12 Manchester 18:55.40 47
49 Stephen Mitchell 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18:55.70 48
50 Dominic Johnson 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:56.30 49
51 Jesus Amado 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18:56.80 50
52 Jonah Globke 12 Allen Park Cabrini 19:00.10 51
53 Justin Querry 11 Allen Park Cabrini 19:02.80 52
54 Michael Forrest 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19:04.70 53
55 Robert LeFevre 9 Erie Mason 19:07.90 54
56 Reid Southern 9 Erie Mason 19:09.40 55
57 Donovan Wheeler 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 19:09.80 56
58 Josh Hock 12 Manchester 19:10.10 57
59 Ben Burton 11 Onsted 19:12.50 58
60 Joseph Shelcusky 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19:13.00 59
61 Nic Cooper 12 Stockbridge 19:15.20 60
62 Alex Garcia 9 Adrian Madison 19:23.30 61
63 John Grabitz 10 Erie Mason 19:26.30 62
64 Tim Augustyniak 9 Riverview Gabriel Ri 19:29.90 63
65 Sutton Jacobs 11 Manchester 19:30.70 64
66 Ben Kangas 9 Adrian Madison 19:41.00 65
67 Alex Blanchett 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 19:45.20 66
68 Brett Anderson 11 Onsted 19:49.10 67
69 Dai'Quan Ramseur 12 Henry Ford Academy ( 19:57.10 68
70 Daniel Boatner 12 Henry Ford Academy ( 19:58.30 69
71 Joe Gajda 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 20:01.10 70
72 Kyle Solesbee 9 Riverview Gabriel Ri 20:02.10 71
73 Carlos Salcido 11 Allen Park Cabrini 20:08.60 72
74 Austin Wilson 10 Manchester 20:13.00 73
75 Jonah Schultz 11 Dundee 20:15.30 74
76 Ian Lawson 10 Ida 20:16.50 75
77 Andrew Gitlin 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:18.60 76
78 Eric Alexander 10 Blissfield 20:19.60 --
79 John Ambrose 10 Adrian Madison 20:22.60 77
80 Luke Ely 9 Ida 20:32.40 78
81 Quentin Millete 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:42.50 79
82 Mitchell Nagy 11 Whitmore Lake 20:43.40 80
83 Travis Smith 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 20:44.20 81
84 Nikolai Tomassi 11 Allen Park Cabrini 20:52.60 82
85 MarcAnthony Davis 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 20:54.40 83
86 Logan Mikesell 10 Onsted 21:02.40 84
87 Jeff Rolland 12 Clinton 21:05.20 85
88 Jakob Harris 11 Clinton 21:15.00 86
89 Keaton Marks 9 Monroe St. Mary Cath 21:21.60 87
90 Ben Yoder 12 Clinton 21:43.00 88
91 Stephen Owens-Manica 10 Henry Ford Academy ( 21:55.20 89
92 Robert Roston 9 Clinton 21:57.80 90
93 Mark Dewald 12 Clinton 21:59.90 91
94 Devon Vail 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 22:18.40 92
95 Adam Brooks 11 Onsted 22:28.50 93
96 Nate VanAtta 10 Clinton 22:29.10 94
97 Chris Moore 11 Henry Ford Academy ( 23:00.00 95
98 Tyler Ford 10 Blissfield 23:00.90 --
99 Daniel Smith 11 Henry Ford Academy ( 23:20.30 96
100 Rory Kitchen 12 Whitmore Lake 23:21.60 97
101 Basil Ritho 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 23:26.10 98
102 Eric Mayo 10 Whitmore Lake 23:43.60 99
103 Ian Harris 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:48.00 100
104 Jack Urquhart 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:19.70 101
105 Patrice Scott 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 24:32.50 102
106 Max Shew 10 Whitmore Lake 24:40.10 103
107 Deacon Fountain 9 Whitmore Lake 25:05.10 104
108 Luke Brown 9 Henry Ford Academy ( 29:27.20 105
109 LaJuan Arrington 11 Henry Ford Academy ( 30:27.10 106
110 Jordan Watson 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 30:41.70 107



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Stockbridge 47 1 5 10 15 16 31 60
Total Time: 1:25:33 Average: 17:06.42 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Dundee 73 3 11 14 19 26 34 74
Total Time: 1:27:43 Average: 17:32.50 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Ida 91 2 8 9 33 39 75 78
Total Time: 1:28:22 Average: 17:40.24 1-5 Split: 2:05
4 Adrian Madison 126 6 12 18 29 61 65 77
Total Time: 1:29:59 Average: 17:59.80 1-5 Split: 2:25
5 Monroe St. Mary Cath 148 13 17 35 37 46 66 87
Total Time: 1:31:22 Average: 18:16.38 1-5 Split: 1:28
6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 173 4 27 44 48 50 53 59
Total Time: 1:31:55 Average: 18:22.90 1-5 Split: 2:05
7 Erie Mason 178 21 24 38 41 54 55 62
Total Time: 1:32:45 Average: 18:32.82 1-5 Split: 1:09
8 Onsted 189 7 25 32 58 67 84 93
Total Time: 1:32:42 Average: 18:32.40 1-5 Split: 2:50
9 Allen Park Cabrini 208 20 40 45 51 52 72 82
Total Time: 1:33:40 Average: 18:43.82 1-5 Split: 1:06
10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 228 30 36 43 56 63 70 71
Total Time: 1:34:35 Average: 18:54.92 1-5 Split: 1:07
11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 254 22 28 49 76 79 100 101
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.68 1-5 Split: 2:41
12 Manchester 283 42 47 57 64 73 - -
Total Time: 1:36:39 Average: 19:19.72 1-5 Split: 1:24
13 Clinton 372 23 85 86 88 90 91 94
Total Time: 1:44:04 Average: 20:48.74 1-5 Split: 3:56
14 Henry Ford Academy ( 417 68 69 89 95 96 105 106
Total Time: 1:48:11 Average: 21:38.18 1-5 Split: 3:24
15 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 456 81 83 92 98 102 107 -
Total Time: 1:51:56 Average: 22:23.12 1-5 Split: 3:49
16 Whitmore Lake 483 80 97 99 103 104 - -
Total Time: 1:57:34 Average: 23:30.76 1-5 Split: 4:22





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: DL PRO TIMING, Dave Lustig - lustigd@wyan.org

MHSAA Region 25-3 - 10/26/2013 4:27:47 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Gibraltar, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Sorge 11 Ida 18:23.60 1
2 Nicole Poca 12 Erie Mason 19:45.90 2
3 Alia Benedict 11 Manchester 19:51.90 3
4 Andrea Bodary 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 19:57.20 4
5 Keelie Cairo 9 Blissfield 20:15.70 5
6 Jamie Rose 10 Ida 20:18.30 6
7 Grace Rumler 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:19.20 7
8 Carolyn Ferraiuolo 11 Allen Park Cabrini 20:20.30 8
9 Casey Lyons 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 20:21.50 9
10 Holly Harnica 11 Dundee 20:29.50 10
11 Grace Glagola 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:33.80 11
12 Julia Olson 9 Stockbridge 20:40.60 12
13 Megan Rosales 9 Adrian Madison 20:41.80 13
14 Lucy Bratton 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:42.60 14
15 Jordan Powell 12 Allen Park Cabrini 20:43.60 15
16 Nina Sapienza 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 20:45.40 16
17 Gabrielle Blevins 10 Ida 20:52.10 17
18 Abby Scharboneau 12 Dundee 20:54.20 18
19 Sophie Bates 10 Erie Mason 20:58.20 19
20 Brianna Yates 12 Blissfield 20:58.60 20
21 Phoebe Sotiroff 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:00.40 21
22 Hanna Burke 11 Allen Park Cabrini 21:07.80 22
23 Megan Bowman 9 Erie Mason 21:12.30 23
24 Abbey Zubke 11 Blissfield 21:15.80 24
25 Jillian Fenton 10 Allen Park Cabrini 21:16.80 25
26 Abby Faust 12 Ida 21:17.90 26
27 Katelyn Bailey 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 21:20.60 27
28 Isabel Cueto 9 Blissfield 21:24.10 28
29 Kayandra Orwig 11 Ida 21:31.50 29
30 McKenna Mathis 12 Erie Mason 21:36.70 30
31 Elean Mazurkiewicz 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 21:40.50 31
32 Callie Halsey 9 Adrian Madison 21:41.10 32
33 Katie Lyons 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 21:48.90 33
34 Taylor Machette 10 Stockbridge 21:52.10 34
35 Cait Corie 12 Dundee 21:52.60 35
36 Savannah Healey 10 Erie Mason 22:01.50 36
37 Sophia Filipe 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22:03.90 37
38 Jenna Chapman 12 Stockbridge 22:08.00 38
39 Michelina Partipilo 10 Riverview Gabriel Ri 22:08.20 39
40 Alexa Brososky 12 Ida 22:18.20 40
41 Megan McLellan 12 Riverview Gabriel Ri 22:19.90 41
42 Hannah Homrich 12 Dundee 22:23.20 42
43 Olivia Wiese 12 Onsted 22:23.50 43
44 Madison Dunlap 9 Stockbridge 22:30.70 44
45 Kaity Mussio 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:31.00 45
46 Ally Kope 10 Onsted 22:33.60 46
47 Linnea Vicari 12 Ida 22:34.00 47
48 Abby Wickenheiser 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 22:35.60 48
49 Paige Nolan 10 Dundee 22:36.30 49
50 Allison Surma 12 Allen Park Cabrini 22:38.40 50
51 Marley Griffith 10 Blissfield 22:41.20 51
52 Erica Augustyniak 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 22:43.10 52
53 Alysha Ausmus 12 Onsted 22:45.50 53
54 Gina Pike 12 Clinton 22:46.60 54
55 Alex Eibler 10 Stockbridge 22:47.80 55
56 Paige Kulchinsky 12 Allen Park Cabrini 22:48.60 56
57 Michelle Jonik 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22:51.70 57
58 Sydney Myers 12 Onsted 22:52.30 58
59 Rebecca Grant 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 22:56.10 59
60 Milaina Palazzolo 11 Monroe St. Mary Cath 23:04.20 60
61 Michalea Brahaney 11 Monroe St. Mary Cath 23:04.40 61
62 Brianna Baxter 9 Onsted 23:10.80 62
63 Emma St. Marie 10 Erie Mason 23:16.00 63
64 Elise Borbely 10 Dundee 23:16.70 64
65 McKenzie Carpenter 10 Stockbridge 23:17.80 65
66 Kelsey Mussio 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:18.60 66
67 Susannah Pakalah 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 23:25.10 67
68 Rita DeHoyos 11 Adrian Madison 23:28.30 68
69 Awbreigh Slagle 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 23:29.90 69
70 Megan McTaggart 11 Adrian Madison 23:36.40 70
71 Crystal Hall 9 Manchester 23:42.20 71
72 Kassidy Zimmer 10 Manchester 23:51.20 72
73 Baylee Edwards 10 Blissfield 23:52.70 73
74 Taylor Fegan 12 Manchester 23:56.80 74
75 Anna Kersey 12 Clinton 24:08.60 75
76 Madison Griffith 10 Blissfield 24:11.10 76
77 Shannon Kitz 12 Allen Park Cabrini 24:16.00 77
78 Janice Cabrera 12 Adrian Madison 24:18.70 78
79 Krickett Kazyak 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:20.50 79
80 Danielle Hayes 11 Onsted 24:21.30 80
81 Lily Mohr 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:22.40 81
82 Kacy Campbell 11 Clinton 24:31.80 82
83 Rachel Fegan 9 Manchester 24:36.50 83
84 Libby Reeves 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:38.50 84
85 Alexis Roberts 9 Stockbridge 24:45.70 85
86 Shannon Kowalewski 11 Riverview Gabriel Ri 24:52.70 86
87 Linda Latvala 12 Clinton 24:57.40 87
88 Rosemary Fedorowicz 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 25:03.10 88
89 Tori Hoffman 11 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 25:10.90 89
90 Ella Henry 9 Whitmore Lake 25:14.70 --
91 Chelsea Spangler 9 Whitmore Lake 25:17.90 --
92 Keeley Pape 9 Adrian Madison 25:40.30 90
93 Sammy Lowe 10 Onsted 25:41.50 91
94 Stevie Rosales 12 Adrian Madison 26:07.00 92
95 Samantha Guth 12 Monroe St. Mary Cath 26:14.40 93
96 Alexandra Zoltowski 11 Clinton 26:46.40 94
97 Bethany Hoover 10 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 26:59.40 95
98 Sarah Allen 10 Clinton 27:01.00 96
99 Ashley Kempher 11 Clinton 27:03.20 97
100 Korena Hernandez 9 Erie Mason 27:14.30 98
101 Alexa Mikhail 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 27:59.60 99
102 Amera Allison 11 Henry Ford Academy ( 28:30.50 --
103 Hanna Fanson 12 Whitmore Lake 28:39.50 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 52 4 7 11 14 16 37 57
Total Time: 1:42:19 Average: 20:27.64 1-5 Split: 49
2 Ida 79 1 6 17 26 29 40 47
Total Time: 1:42:24 Average: 20:28.68 1-5 Split: 3:08
3 Erie Mason 110 2 19 23 30 36 63 98
Total Time: 1:45:35 Average: 21:06.92 1-5 Split: 2:16
4 Allen Park Cabrini 120 8 15 22 25 50 56 77
Total Time: 1:46:07 Average: 21:13.38 1-5 Split: 2:19
5 Blissfield 128 5 20 24 28 51 73 76
Total Time: 1:46:36 Average: 21:19.08 1-5 Split: 2:26
6 Riverview Gabriel Ri 153 9 31 33 39 41 52 86
Total Time: 1:48:19 Average: 21:39.80 1-5 Split: 1:59
7 Dundee 154 10 18 35 42 49 64 -
Total Time: 1:48:16 Average: 21:39.16 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 Stockbridge 183 12 34 38 44 55 65 85
Total Time: 1:49:60 Average: 21:59.84 1-5 Split: 2:08
9 Adrian Madison 261 13 32 68 70 78 90 92
Total Time: 1:53:47 Average: 22:45.26 1-5 Split: 3:37
10 Onsted 262 43 46 53 58 62 80 91
Total Time: 1:53:46 Average: 22:45.14 1-5 Split: 48
11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 292 21 45 66 79 81 84 99
Total Time: 1:55:33 Average: 23:06.58 1-5 Split: 3:22
12 Manchester 303 3 71 72 74 83 - -
Total Time: 1:55:59 Average: 23:11.72 1-5 Split: 4:45
13 Monroe St. Mary Cath 326 48 60 61 69 88 93 -
Total Time: 1:57:18 Average: 23:27.44 1-5 Split: 2:28
14 Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 337 27 59 67 89 95 - -
Total Time: 1:59:53 Average: 23:58.42 1-5 Split: 5:39
15 Clinton 392 54 75 82 87 94 96 97
Total Time: 2:03:11 Average: 24:38.16 1-5 Split: 3:60