2013 MHSAA MIHS 5000 Meter

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA MIHS 5000 Meter
Allendale High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys MiHS 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathanial Dick M 11 Grand Rapids Track 16:53.67 1
2 Mitch Hoffman M 9 Grand Rapids Track 17:09.86 2
3 Brett Howland M 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 17:21.60 3
4 Landon Dysart M 9 Capital Homeschool 17:25.39 4
5 Les Miner M 8 Creative Technologie 17:27.26 5
6 Franz Ude M 9 Grand Rapids Track 17:45.29 6
7 Troy Inman M 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:53.11 7
8 Ben DeMass M 10 Capital Homeschool 18:07.69 8
9 Brandon Born M 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:18.50 9
10 Jon VanderWall M 9 Grand Rapids Track 18:20.91 10
11 Joshua Shank M 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:21.17 11
12 Jonathan Alvaro M 12 Capital Homeschool 18:46.16 12
13 Caleb Eckl M 10 Grand Rapids Track 18:56.89 13
14 Brandon Beck M 9 Creative Technologie 18:58.69 14
15 Ethan Lehman M 9 Creative Technologie 19:03.34 15
16 Jared Coad M 8 Grand Rapids Track 19:08.95 16
17 Grant Taylor M 9 Capital Homeschool 19:24.24 17
18 Lewis Degofffau M 7 Grand Rapids Track 19:27.41 --
19 Grant Fedewa M 9 Capital Homeschool 19:28.26 18
20 Kyle Christensen M 11 West Mi Academy of E 19:28.81 19
21 Brett Cribley M 9 Capital Homeschool 19:30.06 20
22 John Sargent M 9 Grand Rapids Track 19:34.82 --
23 Elliott Shoemaker M 12 Capital Homeschool 19:36.65 21
24 Quinn Stutzman M 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:50.25 22
25 Caleb Kwantes M 9 Holland Calvary 19:55.88 --
26 Rueben Veen M 10 Holland Calvary 19:56.22 --
27 Jonathan Dysart M 11 Capital Homeschool 20:03.01 --
28 Jacob Doerr M 12 Capital Homeschool 20:04.10 --
29 George Squillace M 11 Capital Homeschool 20:07.49 --
30 Joseph Shank M 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:26.81 23
31 Mark Siminski M 12 Kensington Woods 20:33.54 --
32 Jonathon Carrillo M 11 West Mi Academy of E 21:12.36 24
33 BJ Killian M 11 Capital Homeschool 21:14.13 --
34 Nicolas Ceme-PreFonta M 7 West Mi Academy of E 21:15.32 25
35 Sean Coad M 7 Grand Rapids Track 21:32.62 --
36 Hunter George M 11 Creative Technologie 21:38.17 26
37 James Hofstra M 8 Creative Technologie 21:40.55 27
38 Josiah Eckl M 7 Grand Rapids Track 21:42.98 --
39 Joshua Burns M 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:18.04 28
40 Jordan Burns M 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:05.05 29
41 Nathan McLatcher M 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:05.56 --
42 Jon Greve M 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:10.94 --
43 Corbin Ebeling M 7 West Mi Academy of E 23:20.22 30
44 Raston Gilbert M 10 Holland Calvary 23:25.49 --
45 Paul Huckstead M 7 Grand Rapids Track 23:26.92 --
46 Jacob Sohanek M 12 West Mi Academy of E 23:46.37 31
47 Dawson Ingersoll M 7 Creative Technologie 23:59.78 32
48 Caleb Wood M 8 Capital Homeschool 24:14.81 --
49 Jaydon Dietrich M 7 West Mi Academy of E 24:18.00 33
50 Jarod Bouma M 9 Creative Technologie 24:35.95 34
51 Nathan Dalton M 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:08.78 --
52 Will Heikoop M 9 Grand Rapids Track 25:17.32 --
53 Jaden Butler M 7 Capital Homeschool 26:17.09 --
54 Nathan Boze M 10 Kensington Woods 26:20.86 --
55 Jordan Leach M 12 West Mi Academy of E 26:48.67 35
56 Kyle Herweyer M 11 Creative Technologie 27:11.72 --
57 Jon Hoops M 11 Creative Technologie 27:46.12 --



Varsity Mixed MiHS 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 26 1 2 6 7 10 13 16
Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.57 1-5 Split: 1:28
2 Capital Homeschool 59 4 8 12 17 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:33:12 Average: 18:38.35 1-5 Split: 2:03
3 Kalamazoo Homeschool 68 3 9 11 22 23 28 29
Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.67 1-5 Split: 3:06
4 Creative Technologie 87 5 14 15 26 27 32 34
Total Time: 1:38:49 Average: 19:45.61 1-5 Split: 4:14
5 West Mi Academy of E 129 19 24 25 30 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:49:04 Average: 21:48.62 1-5 Split: 4:18



Varsity Girls MiHS 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Kettel F 10 Capital Homeschool 18:27.87 1
2 Annika Shoemaker F 8 Capital Homeschool 19:55.62 2
3 Mara Johnson F 11 Capital Homeschool 20:08.68 3
4 Erin Munger F 12 Creative Technologie 20:31.58 4
5 Kyria Shoemaker F 11 Capital Homeschool 20:41.04 5
6 Katie Theis F 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:43.15 6
7 Maggie Whitney F -4 Grand Rapids Track 21:48.53 7
8 Larisa DeMass F 8 Capital Homeschool 22:20.82 8
9 Ashley Zimmer F 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:46.81 9
10 Lydia Fedewa F 11 Capital Homeschool 22:47.19 10
11 Tatyanna Lawson F 9 Creative Technologie 22:49.65 11
12 Christiana Heikoop F 9 Grand Rapids Track 23:04.83 12
13 timmer Julia F -4 Grand Rapids Track 23:08.37 13
14 Alicia Beck F 12 Creative Technologie 23:22.02 14
15 Rebecca Kettel F 9 Capital Homeschool 23:33.01 15
16 April Pelfrey F 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:38.71 16
17 Makayla Kribs F 7 Capital Homeschool 23:46.60 --
18 Isabelle TenElshof F 8 West Mi Academy of E 23:49.36 --
19 Alyssa Burns F 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:51.95 17
20 Sarah Grace Roskos F 9 Capital Homeschool 23:54.61 --
21 Genevieve Brockway F 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 23:56.58 18
22 Elisabeth Heikoop F 10 Grand Rapids Track 23:58.16 19
23 Kami Butler F 9 Capital Homeschool 24:24.14 --
24 Melina Stone F 8 Capital Homeschool 24:26.32 --
25 Emma Schaub F 7 Capital Homeschool 24:26.81 --
26 Hannah Hubbard F 11 Creative Technologie 24:51.22 20
27 Paige Bodine F -4 Grand Rapids Track 24:52.52 21
28 Moriah Clinger F 10 Capital Homeschool 24:52.95 --
29 Rebekah Hartges F 9 Capital Homeschool 25:27.04 --
30 Destiny Heukels F 10 Creative Technologie 25:28.97 22
31 Dani George F 12 Creative Technologie 25:34.16 23
32 Nora Gibes F 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:57.71 24
33 Kristen Bullock F 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:59.83 25
34 Evelyn Pelfrey F 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 26:07.32 --
35 Nora Shank F 8 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 26:24.97 --
36 Sophia Squillace F 7 Capital Homeschool 26:33.03 --
37 Ali Testa F 7 Capital Homeschool 26:35.07 --
38 Bethany Bult F 8 Kalamazoo Home Schoo 27:13.41 --
39 Kaylynn Scheidel F 12 Creative Technologie 27:22.96 26
40 Michaela Smith F 12 Creative Technologie 27:45.82 --
41 Olivia Wortz F 11 Creative Technologie 28:01.33 --
42 Michaela Zuzula F 11 Capital Homeschool 28:08.01 --
43 Emma Coad F 7 Grand Rapids Track 28:19.22 27
44 Maddie Schaub F 8 Capital Homeschool 29:03.11 --
45 Meredith Schmidt F 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 29:20.24 --
46 Alisha Dagley F 7 West Mi Academy of E 30:06.89 --
47 Rachel Zuzula F 10 Capital Homeschool 30:36.73 --
48 Arianna LaForce F 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 30:47.38 --
49 Grace Long F 12 Kensington Woods 31:07.77 --
50 Hannah Bowman F 8 Capital Homeschool 31:46.54 --



Varsity Mixed MiHS 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Capital Homeschool 19 1 2 3 5 8 10 15
Total Time: 1:41:35 Average: 20:18.81 1-5 Split: 3:53
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool 66 6 9 16 17 18 24 25
Total Time: 1:54:58 Average: 22:59.44 1-5 Split: 3:14
3 Creative Technologie 71 4 11 14 20 22 23 26
Total Time: 1:57:04 Average: 23:24.69 1-5 Split: 4:58
4 Grand Rapids Track 72 7 12 13 19 21 27 -
Total Time: 1:56:53 Average: 23:22.49 1-5 Split: 3:04