2013 MHSAA Regional D4-31

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D4-31
Allendale High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 16:14.78 1
2 Clayton Springer 12 Saugatuck 16:21.18 2
3 Caleb Barker 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 16:26.03 3
4 Tanner Droste 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 16:43.55 4
5 Braxton Snuffer 10 Western Michigan Chr 17:06.32 5
6 Judah Lake 9 Bloomingdale 17:09.79 6
7 Randy Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:10.05 7
8 Joe Brown 11 Saugatuck 17:23.07 8
9 Nick Butch 9 Saugatuck 17:25.07 9
10 Josiah Dickerson 12 Gobles 17:25.30 --
11 Zachary Pettinga 9 Saugatuck 17:27.30 10
12 Ben Hedrick 12 Dansville 17:33.15 11
13 Sam Traver 11 Potterville 17:40.85 12
14 Grant Hengesbach 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:47.33 13
15 August Schmeideknecht 12 Potterville 17:47.66 14
16 Nathan Freeman 9 St Patrick 17:48.95 --
17 Zach Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:55.36 15
18 Jeremy Bos 12 North Muskegon 18:00.04 16
19 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Christian 18:05.64 17
20 Bryce Thelen 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:10.32 18
21 Orlando Carrion 9 Saugatuck 18:12.84 19
22 Nathan Meekhof 10 Hudsonville Freedom 18:18.08 20
23 Kevin Bautista 12 Bloomingdale 18:19.75 21
24 Alec Badgley 11 Potterville 18:24.51 22
25 Gabe Nymeyer 11 Hudsonville Freedom 18:31.32 23
26 Hunter Block 11 Lansing Christian 18:33.26 24
27 Tyler Spitzley 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:36.06 25
28 Graham Smith 9 St Patrick 18:38.42 --
29 Zach Yarger 9 Potterville 18:39.52 26
30 Griffith Cook-Kirsch 12 Bellevue 18:45.07 27
31 David Gilson 11 Western Michigan Chr 18:49.22 28
32 Tyler Vermillion 9 Potterville 18:50.48 29
33 Michael Granzotto 12 Saugatuck 18:50.74 30
34 Ben Lober 9 Dansville 19:01.70 31
35 Frank Lee 9 North Muskegon 19:21.88 32
36 Connor Durow 10 North Muskegon 19:24.59 33
37 Ethan Launstein 10 Dansville 19:35.11 34
38 Austin Bertuca 10 Bloomingdale 19:38.41 35
39 Christian Foreman 10 Western Michigan Chr 19:41.27 36
40 Matt Miller 12 Potterville 19:43.20 37
41 Sam Lothamer 9 Bellevue 19:46.19 38
42 Sam Hardy 9 North Muskegon 19:46.59 39
43 Daniel Hartman 9 Dansville 19:53.82 40
44 Matt Hanley 12 North Muskegon 19:57.67 41
45 Nicholas Laham 9 Western Michigan Chr 20:06.98 42
46 Sam Corbin 9 Potterville 20:10.19 43
47 Nick Kaercher 9 Hudsonville Freedom 20:15.70 44
48 Carter Davis 12 Lansing Christian 20:19.80 45
49 Nick Ryder 12 Dansville 20:21.53 46
50 Micaiah Grossman 12 Gobles 20:32.40 --
51 Jeffrey Bos 10 North Muskegon 20:33.99 47
52 Shuler Ben 12 Gobles 20:36.59 --
53 Garrett Hall 10 Bellevue 20:49.40 48
54 Dylan DeVries 9 Hudsonville Freedom 20:52.27 49
55 Greg Plyler 11 Western Michigan Chr 20:54.11 50
56 Trenton VandeGutche 9 Hudsonville Freedom 21:10.97 51
57 Corey Donovon 10 Bloomingdale 21:14.61 52
58 Gino Moreano Espinel 11 Bellevue 22:01.34 53
59 Braxton Platt 10 Western Michigan Chr 22:14.70 54
60 Aaron Macmaster 9 Hudsonville Freedom 22:22.53 55
61 Philip Wernet 10 St Patrick 22:31.89 --
62 Thomas Wernet 10 St Patrick 22:32.09 --
63 Jon Sturrus 11 Western Michigan Chr 22:52.53 56
64 Chase Maxson 12 Bellevue 23:03.40 57
65 Andrew Hodgson 10 Dansville 23:10.13 58
66 Jacob McDowell 10 Lansing Christian 23:10.50 59
67 Ethan Myer 11 Dansville 23:59.15 60
68 Jack Webster 10 North Muskegon 24:06.83 61
69 Caleb Robinson 10 Bellevue 24:32.62 62
70 Sam Mcalvey 12 Lansing Christian 24:42.52 63
71 Braden Bertuca 9 Bloomingdale 24:46.47 64
72 Garrett Strpko 10 Lansing Christian 25:54.19 65



Varsity Boys D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Saugatuck 30 1 2 8 9 10 19 30
Total Time: 1:24:52 Average: 16:58.28 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 42 3 4 7 13 15 18 25
Total Time: 1:26:03 Average: 17:12.47 1-5 Split: 1:30
3 Potterville 103 12 14 22 26 29 37 43
Total Time: 1:31:24 Average: 18:16.61 1-5 Split: 1:10
4 North Muskegon 161 16 32 33 39 41 47 61
Total Time: 1:36:31 Average: 19:18.16 1-5 Split: 1:58
5 Western Michigan Chr 161 5 28 36 42 50 54 56
Total Time: 1:36:38 Average: 19:19.58 1-5 Split: 3:48
6 Dansville 162 11 31 34 40 46 58 60
Total Time: 1:36:26 Average: 19:17.07 1-5 Split: 2:49
7 Bloomingdale 178 6 21 35 52 64 - -
Total Time: 1:41:10 Average: 20:13.81 1-5 Split: 7:37
8 Hudsonville Freedom 187 20 23 44 49 51 55 -
Total Time: 1:39:09 Average: 19:49.67 1-5 Split: 2:53
9 Lansing Christian 208 17 24 45 59 63 65 -
Total Time: 1:44:52 Average: 20:58.35 1-5 Split: 6:37
10 Bellevue 223 27 38 48 53 57 62 -
Total Time: 1:44:26 Average: 20:53.08 1-5 Split: 4:19



Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 19:11.82 1
2 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 19:39.17 2
3 Avery Lowe 11 North Muskegon 19:56.15 3
4 Brandy Mathewson 9 Bellevue 20:21.70 4
5 Addie Van Wieren 9 Saugatuck 20:44.39 5
6 Audrey Pohl 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 20:52.20 6
7 Chloe Strach 9 North Muskegon 20:53.32 7
8 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 20:58.77 8
9 Olivia Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 21:05.33 9
10 Leanna Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 21:10.11 10
11 Emily Foster 11 Dansville 21:15.64 11
12 Danielle Koepke 12 Potterville 21:20.60 12
13 Kayla Dominguez 12 Bloomingdale 21:23.31 13
14 Hailey McNees 12 Bloomingdale 21:25.31 14
15 Cammy Garvelink 12 Saugatuck 21:26.74 15
16 Libby Springer 10 Saugatuck 21:28.83 16
17 Piper Harris 9 Saugatuck 21:31.11 17
18 Kit Huffman 9 Saugatuck 21:38.23 18
19 Heather Davis 9 Bloomingdale 21:45.79 19
20 Lauren Myers 9 Western Michigan Chr 21:59.24 20
21 Brooke Bengel 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:05.96 21
22 Emily Walter 9 Potterville 22:06.74 22
23 Brianna Martinez 11 Bloomingdale 22:19.29 23
24 Rudy Joon 9 Saugatuck 22:19.62 24
25 Josie Ruiter 10 Western Michigan Chr 22:20.33 25
26 Abby Field 11 Hudsonville Freedom 22:21.04 26
27 Lydia Sprague 9 Lansing Christian 22:25.11 27
28 Mykena Witgen 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:29.82 28
29 Tess Wilson 10 North Muskegon 22:50.60 29
30 Claire Garner 10 Lansing Christian 22:56.51 30
31 Kylee Marcussen 9 Potterville 23:11.38 31
32 Logan Litchfield 9 Gobles 23:14.12 --
33 Alissa Dickerson 12 Gobles 23:20.40 --
34 Jayla Davis 11 North Muskegon 23:21.97 32
35 Breunisje Kass-McGrad 11 Western Michigan Chr 23:32.21 33
36 Josephine Hardman 10 North Muskegon 23:43.30 34
37 Madi Bluhm 11 North Muskegon 23:52.90 35
38 Jessica Parshall 10 Bellevue 24:01.08 36
39 Paulina Villalon 12 Bloomingdale 24:08.23 37
40 Adrienne Aardema 12 Western Michigan Chr 24:15.04 38
41 Mary Wernet 12 St Patrick 24:38.30 --
42 Shelby Miller 11 St Patrick 24:41.46 --
43 Ellie Wilson 11 North Muskegon 24:46.78 39
44 Phoebe Risselade 11 Western Michigan Chr 24:56.11 40
45 Janelle Kuiper 12 Bellevue 25:07.39 41
46 Cecilia Corbin 12 Potterville 25:21.70 42
47 Natalie Steenwyk 10 Hudsonville Freedom 25:35.53 43
48 Emma Myers 9 Lansing Christian 25:45.55 44
49 Hailey Mays 12 Dansville 25:56.78 45
50 Katie Helder 11 Lansing Christian 26:09.66 46
51 Anna Atkins 11 Dansville 26:11.52 47
52 Kristen Powell 12 Bloomingdale 26:27.50 48
53 Callie Mounsey 11 Lansing Christian 26:29.52 49
54 Jade Hart 10 Bellevue 26:30.33 50
55 Myra Vargas 9 Bloomingdale 26:35.52 51
56 Taylor Litchfield 11 Gobles 26:38.85 --
57 Ally Zuidema 11 Western Michigan Chr 26:44.18 52
58 Kilee Hettich 9 Bellevue 26:59.62 53
59 Isabel Bustamante 11 Lansing Christian 27:02.63 54
60 Gabbie Graf 11 Dansville 27:07.94 55
61 Grace Williams 10 Western Michigan Chr 27:23.05 56
62 Kati Dubois 9 Hudsonville Freedom 27:31.47 57
63 Molly Yugovich 9 Hudsonville Freedom 27:40.37 58
64 Tarah Gates 10 Potterville 27:40.66 59
65 Deborah Cordill 10 Lansing Christian 28:34.71 60
66 Hannah Douglas 11 Dansville 29:53.33 61
67 Liana Besley 11 Hudsonville Freedom 31:53.98 62
68 Abby Porter 10 Hudsonville Freedom 32:37.35 63



Varsity Girls D4 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 35 2 6 8 9 10 21 28
Total Time: 1:43:46 Average: 20:45.12 1-5 Split: 1:31
2 Saugatuck 54 1 5 15 16 17 18 24
Total Time: 1:44:23 Average: 20:52.58 1-5 Split: 2:20
3 North Muskegon 105 3 7 29 32 34 35 39
Total Time: 1:50:46 Average: 22:09.07 1-5 Split: 3:48
4 Bloomingdale 106 13 14 19 23 37 48 51
Total Time: 1:51:02 Average: 22:12.39 1-5 Split: 2:45
5 Western Michigan Chr 156 20 25 33 38 40 52 56
Total Time: 1:57:03 Average: 23:24.59 1-5 Split: 2:57
6 Potterville 166 12 22 31 42 59 - -
Total Time: 1:59:42 Average: 23:56.22 1-5 Split: 6:21
7 Bellevue 184 4 36 41 50 53 - -
Total Time: 2:03:01 Average: 24:36.03 1-5 Split: 6:38
8 Lansing Christian 196 27 30 44 46 49 54 60
Total Time: 2:03:47 Average: 24:45.27 1-5 Split: 4:05
9 Dansville 219 11 45 47 55 61 - -
Total Time: 2:10:26 Average: 26:05.05 1-5 Split: 8:38
10 Hudsonville Freedom 246 26 43 57 58 62 63 -
Total Time: 2:15:03 Average: 27:00.48 1-5 Split: 9:33