2013 MHSAA Regional D3-21

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D3-21
Allendale High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys D3 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Wilson 12 Kent City 15:50.31 1
2 Damien Halverson 11 Hesperia 15:56.13 2
3 Logan Jurgens 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 16:05.06 3
4 Abe Visser 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 16:10.43 4
5 Nate Silvey 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 16:21.26 5
6 Mike Westra 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 16:23.58 6
7 Bobby Haskin 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 16:32.93 7
8 Jesse Saxton 10 Grant 16:48.19 8
9 Max Smith 11 Newaygo 16:54.86 9
10 Arik LaFave 10 Hesperia 16:55.66 10
11 Ryan Ruel 11 Muskegon Oakridge 16:56.15 --
12 Brantley VanOverloop 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 16:57.80 11
13 Rivver Dunham 10 Newaygo 17:09.02 12
14 Andrew Polasek 11 Newaygo 17:10.42 13
15 Brad Disselkoen 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:12.89 14
16 Joseph Britt 11 Holland Black River 17:20.27 15
17 Taylor Terborg 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:24.29 16
18 Taylor Mitchell 12 Holland Black River 17:26.19 17
19 Nathaniel Quam 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 17:31.37 18
20 Mike Maas 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 17:36.42 19
21 James McCann 10 Holland Black River 17:39.51 20
22 Zach Bergey 12 Morley-Stanwood 17:40.36 --
23 Benn Starr 11 Grant 17:44.71 21
24 Darick Wilson 12 Newaygo 17:49.50 22
25 Hunter VanKlompenberg 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 17:53.16 23
26 Ruben Rodriguez 12 Holland Black River 17:53.77 24
27 John Moore 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 17:54.62 25
28 Carson Williams 12 Montague 17:55.57 26
29 Aaron Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 17:59.34 27
30 Tom Schutter 12 Kent City 18:00.53 28
31 Peter Tierney 12 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:04.56 29
32 Alex Ciecielski 11 Ravenna 18:06.56 30
33 Mitchell Harvey 11 Grant 18:07.27 31
34 Brian Ellis 10 Holland Black River 18:08.43 32
35 Seth Bleyenberg 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:09.00 33
36 Collin Nielsen 9 Hesperia 18:11.17 34
37 Ben Kole 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 18:12.44 35
38 Caydon Weeks 12 Morley-Stanwood 18:12.91 --
39 Caleb Koole 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:16.22 36
40 Kyle Venne 9 Hesperia 18:17.82 37
41 Nathan McKeown 10 Hesperia 18:19.95 38
42 Corey Zeinstra 12 Holland Black River 18:20.96 39
43 Vincent Freeman 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:22.88 40
44 Mike Mumper 12 Newaygo 18:25.82 41
45 Chase Hicks 11 Grant 18:27.34 42
46 Justin Lundstrom 9 Holland Black River 18:27.68 43
47 Joseph O'Brien 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:28.04 44
48 Jacob Schantz 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:28.41 45
49 Joel Griffioen 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:29.56 46
50 Isaah Brown 9 Hesperia 18:36.64 47
51 Tylor Carmean 9 Muskegon Oakridge 18:38.62 --
52 Hunter Rosema 11 Hesperia 18:43.74 48
53 Conor O'Brien 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 18:45.48 49
54 Gannon Carr 9 Grant 18:46.60 50
55 Brennen Zuniga 11 Montague 18:47.35 51
56 Jake Griffioen 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 18:50.38 52
57 Tommy Kelley 9 Grant 18:54.68 53
58 Mitchell DeBruin 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 18:56.85 54
59 Brad Wynalda 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 19:06.61 55
60 Dylan Graber 12 Montague 19:14.62 56
61 Caleb Herman 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 19:15.16 57
62 Reynaldo Santos 12 Kent City 19:19.76 58
63 Cameron Poisson 12 Wyoming Lee 19:20.62 --
64 Jorge Evans 10 Wyoming Lee 19:20.92 --
65 Brad Bale 12 Fennville 19:29.45 59
66 Justin Threatt 10 Newaygo 19:36.85 60
67 Juan Villarreal 10 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 19:42.02 --
68 Tim Patterson 12 Ravenna 19:49.59 61
69 Harrison McIlhargey 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:01.81 62
70 Carlos Mendoza 12 Fennville 20:03.41 63
71 Dallas Miller 11 Newaygo 20:08.64 64
72 Joshua Lee 9 Kent City 20:13.88 65
73 Cliff Morse 10 Fennville 20:16.01 66
74 Benancio Rodriguez 11 Grant 20:20.12 67
75 Nicholas Kridler 11 Kent City 20:23.49 68
76 Ben Swanson 11 Kent City 20:23.73 69
77 Tyler Keilholtz 9 Lakeview 20:29.70 --
78 Jeremy Wahr 12 Ravenna 20:33.77 70
79 Parker Wetzig 10 Ravenna 20:34.42 71
80 Evan Klein 12 Montague 20:55.71 72
81 Jacob Morse 10 Fennville 21:06.05 73
82 Anthony Wilson 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 21:07.50 --
83 Devin Cornell 12 Lakeview 21:17.10 --
84 Daniel Sanchez 12 Fennville 21:29.39 74
85 Noah Moran 10 Ravenna 21:35.03 75
86 Jan Hlousek 12 Lakeview 22:18.91 --
87 Tyler Hekkema 10 Ravenna 22:41.01 76
88 Bobby Tillery 10 Fennville 23:22.53 77
89 Brendon DeRosia 11 Lakeview 23:27.29 --
90 Emmit Gorman 9 Montague 23:49.26 78
91 Tristin Chaffee 11 Morley-Stanwood 24:47.09 --
92 Hunter Macleod 11 Muskegon Oakridge 24:51.39 --
93 Alex Nelson 9 Morley-Stanwood 25:40.94 --
94 Emilio Avila 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 27:21.08 --



Varsity Boys D3 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 60 3 4 14 16 23 54 -
Total Time: 1:24:46 Average: 16:57.17 1-5 Split: 1:49
2 Newaygo 97 9 12 13 22 41 60 64
Total Time: 1:27:30 Average: 17:29.93 1-5 Split: 1:31
3 Holland Black River 108 15 17 20 24 32 39 43
Total Time: 1:28:29 Average: 17:41.64 1-5 Split: 49
4 Grand Rapids Covenan 113 6 11 27 33 36 46 52
Total Time: 1:27:46 Average: 17:33.19 1-5 Split: 1:53
5 Hesperia 121 2 10 34 37 38 47 48
Total Time: 1:27:41 Average: 17:32.15 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Grand Rapids West Ca 134 7 18 25 40 44 45 49
Total Time: 1:28:50 Average: 17:45.97 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Grand Rapids NorthPo 143 5 19 29 35 55 57 62
Total Time: 1:29:22 Average: 17:52.26 1-5 Split: 2:46
8 Grant 152 8 21 31 42 50 53 67
Total Time: 1:29:55 Average: 17:58.83 1-5 Split: 1:59
9 Kent City 220 1 28 58 65 68 69 -
Total Time: 1:33:48 Average: 18:45.60 1-5 Split: 4:34
10 Montague 283 26 51 56 72 78 - -
Total Time: 1:40:43 Average: 20:08.51 1-5 Split: 5:54
11 Ravenna 307 30 61 70 71 75 76 -
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.88 1-5 Split: 3:29
12 Fennville 335 59 63 66 73 74 77 -
Total Time: 1:42:25 Average: 20:28.87 1-5 Split: 1:60



Varsity Girls D3 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Russo 12 Kent City 18:18.62 1
2 Allison Vroon 11 Holland Black River 18:24.73 2
3 Emma Doorn 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:25.33 3
4 Kateri Mills 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 19:29.04 4
5 Jennifer Bos 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 19:37.68 5
6 Kelli Smith 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 19:48.60 6
7 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 19:49.24 7
8 Ana Swanson 10 Kent City 19:54.46 8
9 Mychala Spoelman 9 Ravenna 20:08.19 9
10 Lydia Soper 10 Grand Rapids NorthPo 20:14.74 10
11 Sydney Del Valle 10 Holland Black River 20:16.55 11
12 Kenadee Shugars 11 Montague 20:16.80 --
13 Brooke Pitsch 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:18.63 12
14 Larissa Langerak 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:32.52 13
15 Daniela Sanchez-Marti 10 Holland Black River 20:34.21 14
16 Brooke Schooley 10 Hesperia 20:34.48 15
17 Emily Schipper 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 20:36.11 16
18 Allison Coipel 9 Grandville Calvin Ch 20:38.83 17
19 Mary Mendoza 10 Fennville 20:54.71 --
20 Sofia Phaneuf 11 Grand Rapids West Ca 20:56.88 18
21 Emma Augustyn 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:00.31 19
22 Emily Gowin 11 Hesperia 21:03.10 20
23 Lanie Nerli 11 Ravenna 21:07.84 21
24 Keerstyn Bonner 11 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:10.36 22
25 Emily Koole 12 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:15.18 23
26 Eden Rosin 9 Holland Black River 21:29.96 24
27 Jillian Bos 10 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:30.47 25
28 Alex Bieri 11 Hesperia 21:32.12 26
29 Hannah Erffmeyer 10 Ravenna 21:36.48 27
30 Katelyn Rodriguez 10 Grant 21:36.91 28
31 Mallori Palmer 10 Grant 21:40.30 29
32 Hannah Sperry 10 Hesperia 21:44.28 30
33 Mackenzie Kribbet 9 West Michigan Aviati 21:45.91 --
34 Kaycee Jackson 11 Hesperia 21:47.45 31
35 Emma Pahl 11 Ravenna 21:55.83 32
36 Audrey Gruppen 12 Grandville Calvin Ch 21:56.83 33
37 Anna Langerak 9 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:59.54 34
38 Kara Minderhoud 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 21:59.92 35
39 Klarin Santana 10 West Michigan Aviati 22:02.90 --
40 Kristen Cranney 11 Morley-Stanwood 22:24.08 --
41 Sarah Six 9 Muskegon Oakridge 22:30.56 36
42 Mary Tozer 11 Hesperia 22:35.15 37
43 Alyssa Blain 12 Grant 22:39.47 38
44 Victoria Ross 10 Hesperia 22:41.89 39
45 Michelle Alt 9 Kent City 22:43.55 40
46 Natalie Ophoff 11 Grand Rapids Covenan 22:50.14 41
47 Rebecca Sizemore 10 Kent City 22:51.47 42
48 Silver Driscoll 12 Holland Black River 22:52.43 43
49 Ella Mabrito 10 Ravenna 22:56.23 44
50 Emily Kubasiak 10 Ravenna 23:09.38 45
51 Samantha Swanson 12 Ravenna 23:10.83 46
52 Brogan Westra 9 Holland Black River 23:13.22 47
53 Damara Pineda 10 Montague 23:16.91 --
54 Lexi Wilson 12 Fennville 23:17.20 --
55 Jennifer Rosario 11 West Michigan Aviati 23:18.30 --
56 Lydia Kamps 10 Grand Rapids Covenan 23:21.49 48
57 Natasna Sanders 12 Lakeview 23:23.80 --
58 Diana Serrano 11 Kent City 23:31.05 49
59 Kaitlin Rich 9 Kent City 23:40.28 50
60 Taylor Ruel 11 Muskegon Oakridge 23:44.23 51
61 Cassidy Scarpino 12 Grand Rapids West Ca 23:55.59 52
62 Faith Smith 9 Newaygo 23:56.71 53
63 Alyssa Roels 11 Grand Rapids NorthPo 24:00.90 54
64 Olivia Richmond 10 Grand Rapids West Ca 24:10.99 55
65 Jane Dandron 12 Montague 24:12.27 --
66 Shelby Boyd 12 Newaygo 24:40.22 56
67 Vanessa Flores 9 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 25:03.63 --
68 Anna Orr 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 25:08.12 57
69 Darby Mollan 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 25:08.51 58
70 Katharina Kleinpaul 10 Newaygo 25:08.80 59
71 Paige Wilson 9 Grand Rapids West Ca 25:11.96 60
72 Kelsey Toporski 10 Kent City 25:22.62 61
73 Ali Kelley 11 Grant 25:29.25 62
74 Lauren Thayer 12 Newaygo 25:31.50 63
75 Alex Marvin 10 Newaygo 25:38.97 64
76 Grace Shields 12 Fennville 25:39.99 --
77 Kayla Kooistra 12 Grant 25:47.57 65
78 Mariyah Wilcox 9 Muskegon Oakridge 25:57.73 66
79 Lisette Boer 11 Holland Black River 25:59.04 67
80 Zoe Francis 10 Newaygo 26:01.06 68
81 Angela Mendoza 11 Fennville 26:01.71 --
82 Victoria Juhl 12 Muskegon Oakridge 26:16.62 69
83 Kristina Windiks 9 Muskegon Oakridge 26:22.11 70
84 Rachel Villafuerte 11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 26:47.43 --
85 Camie Cooper 10 Lakeview 26:52.96 --
86 Emily Merten 11 Montague 27:38.56 --
87 Blanca Alvarado 12 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 27:39.25 --
88 Kirsten Bisson 12 Grant 27:54.86 71
89 Marek Brott 9 Muskegon Oakridge 28:00.38 72
90 Alyssa Cottel 9 Grand Rapids NorthPo 29:32.45 73
91 Phern Sendin 11 Wyoming Godwin Heigh 29:37.90 --
92 Veronica Lamkin 9 Muskegon Oakridge 29:55.21 74



Varsity Girls D3 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grandville Calvin Ch 66 3 5 17 19 22 25 33
Total Time: 1:41:53 Average: 20:22.51 1-5 Split: 1:46
2 Holland Black River 94 2 11 14 24 43 47 67
Total Time: 1:43:38 Average: 20:43.58 1-5 Split: 4:28
3 Grand Rapids Covenan 121 13 16 23 34 35 41 48
Total Time: 1:46:24 Average: 21:16.66 1-5 Split: 1:28
4 Hesperia 122 15 20 26 30 31 37 39
Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 21:20.29 1-5 Split: 1:13
5 Ravenna 133 9 21 27 32 44 45 46
Total Time: 1:47:45 Average: 21:32.92 1-5 Split: 2:49
6 Kent City 140 1 8 40 42 49 50 61
Total Time: 1:47:20 Average: 21:27.83 1-5 Split: 5:13
7 Grand Rapids West Ca 141 4 12 18 52 55 58 60
Total Time: 1:48:52 Average: 21:46.23 1-5 Split: 4:42
8 Grand Rapids NorthPo 200 6 10 54 57 73 - -
Total Time: 1:58:45 Average: 23:44.97 1-5 Split: 9:44
9 Grant 222 28 29 38 62 65 71 -
Total Time: 1:57:14 Average: 23:26.70 1-5 Split: 4:11
10 Newaygo 238 7 53 56 59 63 64 68
Total Time: 1:59:07 Average: 23:49.30 1-5 Split: 5:43
11 Muskegon Oakridge 292 36 51 66 69 70 72 74
Total Time: 2:04:52 Average: 24:58.25 1-5 Split: 3:52