2013 MHSAA Regional D2-11

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D2-11
Allendale High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Boys D2 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Benny Briseno 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:02.11 1
2 Kapo Suarez 11 Coopersville 16:02.62 2
3 Mark DeJong 12 Grand Rapids Christi 16:05.91 3
4 Matthew Levitt 10 East Grand Rapids 16:17.64 4
5 Aaron Strieff 11 Zeeland West 16:34.46 5
6 Patrick Jonker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:34.82 6
7 Rylan Jaglowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 16:35.66 7
8 Jim VanDyke 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:35.87 8
9 Zak Longo 12 East Grand Rapids 16:41.83 9
10 Jonathan Groendyk 9 Zeeland East 16:45.67 10
11 Will Warmoth 10 Spring Lake 16:50.93 11
12 Justin Varineau 9 Grand Rapids Christi 16:51.31 12
13 Aaron King 10 Fruitport 16:54.30 13
14 Alex Clark 12 East Grand Rapids 16:55.70 14
15 Aaron Brink 9 Grand Rapids Christi 17:00.29 15
16 Mark Freyhof 10 Hamilton 17:02.50 16
17 Zach Terpstra 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:04.80 17
18 Dominic Flores 12 Fruitport 17:08.57 18
19 Joe Clifford 12 East Grand Rapids 17:10.34 19
20 Andrew Truszkowski 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:11.37 20
21 Jacob Houser 11 Zeeland West 17:12.44 21
22 Jarek Brower 10 Zeeland West 17:13.63 22
23 Connor Bolthouse 12 Spring Lake 17:16.91 23
24 Noah Hendricks 10 Fruitport 17:19.32 24
25 Codey Moore 11 Fruitport 17:22.71 25
26 Dylan Sykes 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:23.16 26
27 Isaiah Fox 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:24.27 27
28 Stephen Hoffman 11 East Grand Rapids 17:24.68 28
29 Stevie Drake 11 East Grand Rapids 17:25.99 29
30 Collin Wiersema 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 17:30.12 30
31 Micah Maness 12 Allendale 17:30.52 31
32 Lucas Piekarski 10 Spring Lake 17:30.87 32
33 Easton Schultz 10 East Grand Rapids 17:31.36 33
34 Will Morrison 12 Spring Lake 17:36.12 34
35 Cristino Hoban 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 17:40.09 35
36 Connor Schwartz 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 17:43.21 36
37 Matt Cramer 11 Zeeland East 17:44.15 37
38 Nathan Mulder 11 Holland Christian 17:45.00 38
39 Andrew Fathman 11 Hamilton 17:46.23 39
40 Noah Rick 12 Spring Lake 17:46.51 40
41 Matt Miller 12 Hamilton 17:47.50 41
42 Nathan Schloff 11 Holland Christian 17:53.84 42
43 Martin Melicher 11 Comstock Park 17:55.23 43
44 Jason Klaasen 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 17:55.87 44
45 Sam Austin 10 Allendale 17:56.17 45
46 Trey DeVries 12 Hamilton 17:57.92 46
47 Kyle Halquist 9 Grand River Preparat 17:58.92 47
48 David Sanchez 10 Zeeland East 18:00.63 48
49 Sam Inman 12 West Michigan Aviati 18:01.76 49
50 Caleb Topp 9 Hamilton 18:03.66 50
51 Zach Wurst 11 Zeeland East 18:04.10 51
52 Luke Kline 11 Coopersville 18:08.67 52
53 Nick Choryan 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:13.69 53
54 Chip Schmidt 12 Allendale 18:16.66 54
55 Brian Erhart 12 West Michigan Aviati 18:17.38 55
56 Matt Suarez 10 Coopersville 18:24.71 56
57 Michael Klein 10 Grand Rapids Catholi 18:24.97 57
58 Luke Peterson 11 Holland Christian 18:26.48 58
59 Matt Hulet 12 Spring Lake 18:26.87 59
60 Jacob Davis 12 West Michigan Aviati 18:27.16 60
61 Conner DeWeerd 12 Zeeland West 18:31.18 61
62 Andrew Taylor 9 Comstock Park 18:34.68 62
63 Alex Sheridan 11 Coopersville 18:39.82 63
64 Matt Schmidt 9 Spring Lake 18:40.46 64
65 Ryan VanAppledorn 10 Holland Christian 18:40.96 65
66 Josh Baragar 12 Grand River Preparat 18:44.73 66
67 Andrew Vanzytveld 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 18:48.51 67
68 Trent Matthews 9 Coopersville 18:51.16 68
69 Hunter Foco 12 Zeeland West 18:54.17 69
70 Derek Rice 11 Zeeland East 18:56.50 70
71 Ben Hofstra 9 Grand River Preparat 18:58.34 71
72 Quintin McKee 12 Zeeland East 19:01.78 72
73 Grant Nelson 10 Zeeland West 19:12.02 73
74 Aaron Simot 9 Fruitport 19:13.35 74
75 Brandon Skinner 11 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 19:14.07 75
76 Sean Toohey 9 West Michigan Aviati 19:16.39 76
77 Aidan Edmunds 11 Holland Christian 19:22.91 77
78 Jake Dewey 11 Allendale 19:26.36 78
79 Adam Maxwell 11 Grand River Preparat 19:26.82 79
80 Henry Feikema 10 Holland Christian 19:29.81 80
81 Ryan Kelly 9 West Michigan Aviati 19:31.06 81
82 Tim VanDyke 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 19:39.28 82
83 Codi Wiersema 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 19:39.83 83
84 Ryan Emelander 9 Allendale 19:41.69 84
85 Carson Spraug 9 Coopersville 19:44.48 85
86 Justin Terveen 12 Comstock Park 19:46.49 86
87 Scott Binder 11 Zeeland East 19:47.64 87
88 Isaac Fitzgerald 9 Fruitport 19:48.03 88
89 Justin Krueger 9 Hamilton 19:48.47 89
90 Jacob Bol 10 Holland Christian 19:48.92 90
91 Noah Swartz 10 Hamilton 19:49.20 91
92 Benjamin Smart 11 Zeeland West 19:53.14 92
93 Josh Hotelling 9 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 19:54.94 93
94 Nathan Timmer 10 Allendale 19:59.26 94
95 Adam Werkema 9 Grand River Preparat 20:01.73 95
96 Andrew Folkerts 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 20:05.82 96
97 Ethan Carpenter 12 Comstock Park 20:08.34 97
98 Nick Westendorp 9 Grand River Preparat 20:11.96 98
99 Emilio Braun 10 Grand River Preparat 20:43.29 99
100 Isaac Hunter 11 Fruitport 20:55.59 100
101 Tate Stoetzel 10 West Michigan Aviati 21:03.73 101
102 Ryan Garthe-Lambert 9 Comstock Park 21:52.43 102
103 Cole Sakshaug 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 22:43.81 103
104 Loc Tran 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 23:10.31 104
105 Calen Conover 11 Comstock Park 23:11.84 105
106 Wes Luna 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 26:11.99 106
107 Hayden Keifer 12 Comstock Park 26:58.80 107



Varsity Boys D2 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 30 1 3 6 8 12 15 17
Total Time: 1:22:11 Average: 16:26.01 1-5 Split: 50
2 East Grand Rapids 74 4 9 14 19 28 29 33
Total Time: 1:24:31 Average: 16:54.04 1-5 Split: 1:08
3 Grand Rapids Catholi 115 7 20 26 27 35 53 57
Total Time: 1:26:15 Average: 17:14.91 1-5 Split: 1:05
4 Spring Lake 140 11 23 32 34 40 59 64
Total Time: 1:27:02 Average: 17:24.27 1-5 Split: 56
5 Fruitport 154 13 18 24 25 74 88 100
Total Time: 1:27:59 Average: 17:35.65 1-5 Split: 2:20
6 Zeeland West 178 5 21 22 61 69 73 92
Total Time: 1:28:26 Average: 17:41.18 1-5 Split: 2:20
7 Hamilton 192 16 39 41 46 50 89 91
Total Time: 1:28:38 Average: 17:43.57 1-5 Split: 1:02
8 Zeeland East 216 10 37 48 51 70 72 87
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.21 1-5 Split: 2:11
9 Coopersville 241 2 52 56 63 68 85 -
Total Time: 1:30:07 Average: 18:01.40 1-5 Split: 2:49
10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 259 30 36 44 67 82 83 96
Total Time: 1:31:37 Average: 18:19.40 1-5 Split: 2:10
11 Holland Christian 280 38 42 58 65 77 80 90
Total Time: 1:32:10 Average: 18:25.84 1-5 Split: 1:38
12 Allendale 292 31 45 54 78 84 94 -
Total Time: 1:32:52 Average: 18:34.28 1-5 Split: 2:12
13 West Michigan Aviati 321 49 55 60 76 81 101 -
Total Time: 1:33:34 Average: 18:42.75 1-5 Split: 1:30
14 Grand River Preparat 358 47 66 71 79 95 98 99
Total Time: 1:35:11 Average: 19:02.11 1-5 Split: 2:03
15 Comstock Park 390 43 62 86 97 102 105 107
Total Time: 1:38:18 Average: 19:39.44 1-5 Split: 3:58
16 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 481 75 93 103 104 106 - -
Total Time: 1:51:16 Average: 22:15.03 1-5 Split: 6:58



Varsity Girls D2 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelli Nesky 11 Hudsonville Unity Ch 18:47.62 1
2 Erika Freyhof 9 Hamilton 18:48.95 2
3 Rachel Warners 11 Grand Rapids Christi 18:59.14 3
4 Katie Verhulst 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:07.34 4
5 Tegan Jackson 11 Grand River Preparat 19:09.83 --
6 Claire Brouwer 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:13.32 5
7 Carlyn Arteaga 11 Spring Lake 19:19.98 6
8 Erin O'Keefe 10 Spring Lake 19:23.60 7
9 Leah Bishop 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:26.22 8
10 Kaela Theut 11 East Grand Rapids 19:31.60 9
11 Ashley Warner 12 Spring Lake 19:34.18 10
12 Anna Laffrey 10 East Grand Rapids 19:34.68 11
13 Danielle Groendyk 11 Zeeland East 19:37.35 12
14 Marissa Ensing 11 Zeeland East 19:48.79 13
15 Megan Schenkel 9 Grand Rapids Christi 19:49.02 14
16 Lacie Piekarski 11 Spring Lake 19:49.59 15
17 Mackenzie Micho 12 East Grand Rapids 19:54.37 16
18 Kate Krug 11 East Grand Rapids 19:58.48 17
19 Skyler Gilchrist 9 Spring Lake 20:00.67 18
20 Maria Kuiper 11 Holland Christian 20:03.20 19
21 Margo McLain 11 East Grand Rapids 20:07.08 20
22 Brooke Carrier 10 Spring Lake 20:08.57 21
23 Kat Jonker 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:13.92 22
24 Becca Solberg 11 East Grand Rapids 20:15.36 23
25 Anna Huizenga 12 Spring Lake 20:17.79 24
26 Leanne McWain 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 20:18.59 25
27 Lindsey Fox 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:20.56 26
28 Catherine Croft 12 Coopersville 20:21.67 27
29 Ainslie Schenk 12 Zeeland West 20:24.51 28
30 Kelli Weighmink 11 Zeeland East 20:25.54 29
31 Hope Fathman 11 Hamilton 20:26.21 30
32 Rachel Gohn 10 Allendale 20:30.82 31
33 Alyssa Boeve 10 Holland Christian 20:41.53 32
34 McKenna Van Doornik 12 Zeeland East 20:48.88 33
35 Jennica Schaffer 9 Hamilton 20:51.31 34
36 Mackenzie Cole 10 East Grand Rapids 20:54.11 35
37 Jozlyn Evans 11 Allendale 20:54.95 36
38 Brynna Hilton 12 Coopersville 20:55.29 37
39 Saskia Praamsma 9 Holland Christian 20:57.53 38
40 Claire Latus-Kennedy 12 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:04.15 39
41 VonEhr Karmyn 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:10.20 40
42 Jill Parker 9 Holland Christian 21:17.03 41
43 Morgan Overweg 9 Zeeland West 21:19.95 42
44 Colleen Haley 10 Coopersville 21:21.65 43
45 Katelyn DeWitt 9 Holland Christian 21:23.67 44
46 Rebecca Koopman 12 Hamilton 21:24.19 45
47 Taryn Sauline 11 Comstock Park 21:29.48 46
48 Sarah MacLachlan 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:31.86 47
49 Emily Pratt 9 Zeeland East 21:32.69 48
50 Hanna Eckerd 10 Coopersville 21:38.76 49
51 Tessa Vandewalker 10 Holland Christian 21:40.41 50
52 Lizzie Markvluwer 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 21:41.71 51
53 Veronica Vance 10 Holland Christian 21:47.37 52
54 Lake Caroline 9 Grand Rapids Catholi 21:48.54 53
55 Taylor Elenbaas 11 Zeeland West 21:50.81 54
56 Mackenzie Abrigo 10 Zeeland West 21:56.13 55
57 Layne Corner 12 Allendale 21:59.31 56
58 Liz Schondelmayer 11 Hamilton 21:59.59 57
59 Jordan Purvins 11 Coopersville 22:00.00 58
60 Jessica Quist 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:00.51 59
61 Jena Gaffner 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 22:03.23 60
62 Lindsay Ross 12 Zeeland West 22:03.67 61
63 Bekah Vanderhelm 9 Allendale 22:05.22 62
64 Kacie Grady 10 Hamilton 22:10.22 63
65 Lizzy Russo 10 Coopersville 22:17.24 64
66 Regan Ora 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:20.71 65
67 Brooke Rollston 10 Fruitport 22:23.83 66
68 Kayla Veneklase 11 Grand Rapids Catholi 22:24.89 67
69 Erin Jipping 9 Zeeland East 22:30.92 68
70 Samantha Glass 11 Coopersville 22:31.44 69
71 Diana Sais 9 Zeeland West 22:37.09 70
72 Aislinn Droski 10 Allendale 22:43.13 71
73 Milagro Guerra 10 Grand River Preparat 22:44.72 --
74 Brooke Vande Polder 11 Zeeland East 22:45.28 72
75 Shelbi Dyke 11 Allendale 22:50.83 73
76 Megan Aardema 12 Hamilton 22:55.75 74
77 Makayla Dulaney 9 Grand River Preparat 23:18.16 --
78 Isabelle Vruwink 9 Hudsonville Unity Ch 23:21.72 75
79 Lydia Bekius 10 Zeeland West 23:24.04 76
80 Bailey Umstead 10 Fruitport 23:36.99 77
81 Sarah Murray 12 Allendale 23:47.48 78
82 Emma Boven 10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 23:53.21 79
83 Hannah Timmermans 12 Hudsonville Unity Ch 24:22.07 80
84 Caitlynn Christiansen 9 Fruitport 24:28.29 81
85 Emily Macalka 11 Comstock Park 25:10.15 82
86 Nicole Campbell 10 Fruitport 25:36.41 83
87 Maddie Bent 10 Comstock Park 25:50.83 84
88 Nancy Rocha-Huerta 10 Grand River Preparat 27:27.14 --
89 Valery Danielson 9 Fruitport 28:09.10 85
90 Gabby Cutler 10 Fruitport 28:44.43 86
91 Megan Stowie 10 Comstock Park 29:42.70 87
92 Alyssa Lamoreaux 12 Comstock Park 30:35.21 88
93 Elizabeth Kulich 11 Comstock Park 32:29.20 89
94 Lauren Teitsma 11 Fruitport 33:11.14 90
95 Alexis Beard 10 Wyoming Kelloggsvill 39:49.64 --



Varsity Girls D2 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 34 3 4 5 8 14 22 26
Total Time: 1:36:36 Average: 19:19.01 1-5 Split: 50
2 Spring Lake 56 6 7 10 15 18 21 24
Total Time: 1:38:09 Average: 19:37.61 1-5 Split: 41
3 East Grand Rapids 73 9 11 16 17 20 23 35
Total Time: 1:39:07 Average: 19:49.25 1-5 Split: 36
4 Zeeland East 135 12 13 29 33 48 68 72
Total Time: 1:42:14 Average: 20:26.65 1-5 Split: 1:56
5 Hamilton 168 2 30 34 45 57 63 74
Total Time: 1:43:31 Average: 20:42.05 1-5 Split: 3:11
6 Holland Christian 174 19 32 38 41 44 50 52
Total Time: 1:44:23 Average: 20:52.60 1-5 Split: 1:21
7 Grand Rapids Catholi 204 25 39 40 47 53 65 67
Total Time: 1:45:54 Average: 21:10.67 1-5 Split: 1:30
8 Coopersville 214 27 37 43 49 58 64 69
Total Time: 1:46:18 Average: 21:15.48 1-5 Split: 1:39
9 Zeeland West 240 28 42 54 55 61 70 76
Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.02 1-5 Split: 1:40
10 Hudsonville Unity Ch 246 1 51 59 60 75 79 80
Total Time: 1:47:55 Average: 21:34.96 1-5 Split: 4:35
11 Allendale 256 31 36 56 62 71 73 78
Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.69 1-5 Split: 2:13
12 Comstock Park 387 46 82 84 87 88 89 -
Total Time: 2:12:49 Average: 26:33.68 1-5 Split: 9:06
13 Fruitport 392 66 77 81 83 85 86 90
Total Time: 2:04:15 Average: 24:50.93 1-5 Split: 5:46