2013 MHSAA Regional D4-34

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D4-34
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston
Provided by A2 Race Management


MHSAA D4 Region 34 - 10/26/2013 7:09:25 PM
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Daugherty 392 12 Jackson Christian 17:12.2 1
2 Aaron Peters 428 10 Sand Creek 17:13.7 2
3 Mason Groenhout 352 12 Addison 17:52.5 3
4 Dakota Heiden 373 10 Britton Deerfield 18:07.0 4
5 Hunter Roedel 412 10 Lutheran Westland 18:08.6 5
6 Bradley Hendrick 394 12 Jackson Christian 18:11.7 6
7 Blaze Valdez 358 11 Addison 18:13.4 7
8 Jonathan Williams 397 12 Jackson Christian 18:14.6 8
9 Elijah Sanchez 431 9 Sand Creek 18:15.7 9
10 Reagan Stowell 417 12 Morenci 18:16.0 --
11 Joseph Fanelli 422 10 Plym Christian 18:16.7 10
12 Hayden Ross 375 10 Britton Deerfield 18:19.0 11
13 Alexei Groff 448 11 Whiteford 18:19.6 12
14 Garrett Crozier 444 11 Whiteford 18:20.8 13
15 Jacob Bailey 418 12 Plym Christian 18:31.2 14
16 Ethan Perry 427 12 Sand Creek 18:43.5 15
17 Andrew Tippin 396 12 Jackson Christian 18:43.8 16
18 Jacob Ross 406 11 Lenawee Christian 18:52.9 17
19 Drew Willett 434 12 Sand Creek 18:54.7 18
20 Gene Dudek 370 9 Britton Deerfield 18:55.6 19
21 Gareth Matson 423 10 Plym Christian 18:57.6 20
22 Matt Thomas 432 11 Sand Creek 19:04.2 21
23 Alan Gibson 446 10 Whiteford 19:13.2 22
24 Dayne Bohn 425 10 Sand Creek 19:27.0 23
25 Ian O'Banion 409 11 Lutheran Westland 19:34.0 24
26 Seth Biggs 350 11 Addison 19:35.5 25
27 Ron Gerten 372 10 Britton Deerfield 19:40.3 26
28 Jacob Gibbs 445 9 Whiteford 19:40.6 27
29 Allen Bannister 398 9 Lenawee Christian 19:40.9 28
30 Weslee Warren 414 10 Lutheran Westland 19:45.9 29
31 Micah Million 404 10 Lenawee Christian 19:48.2 30
32 Osamah Yousef 383 10 Central Academy 19:56.7 --
33 Foster Reynard 430 9 Sand Creek 19:57.5 31
34 Caleb Culp 361 11 Baptist Park Christi 19:58.8 32
35 Alan Reed 355 11 Addison 19:59.8 33
36 Colton LaGore 374 12 Britton Deerfield 20:08.3 34
37 Dakota Perry 354 11 Addison 20:08.9 35
38 Paul Chamberlain 420 10 Plym Christian 20:09.7 36
39 Mitchell Brodbeck 442 11 Whiteford 20:10.9 37
40 Laith Quasem 381 10 Central Academy 20:15.5 --
41 Arron Smith 367 11 Baptist Park Christi 20:19.0 38
42 Dennis Lobb 365 8 Baptist Park Christi 20:20.5 39
43 Zane Dalpiaz 363 10 Baptist Park Christi 20:27.3 40
44 Alfred Brown 399 12 Lenawee Christian 20:37.1 41
45 Marcus Richardson 356 10 Addison 20:38.0 42
46 Lucas Wielfaert 376 11 Britton Deerfield 20:46.9 43
47 Kyle Beyer 349 12 Addison 20:49.5 44
48 Tristan Michel 449 12 Whiteford 20:56.5 45
49 Jon Gibson 447 9 Whiteford 20:56.8 46
50 Raschid Zimmerman 441 11 Trillium Academy 21:09.7 47
51 Andrew Williams 439 12 Trillium Academy 21:13.9 48
52 Matthew Parent 410 11 Lutheran Westland 21:14.6 49
53 Andrew Hamilton 393 9 Jackson Christian 21:18.0 50
54 Kelvin Kellk 415 11 Morenci 21:21.3 --
55 Tyler Boyd 359 11 Baptist Park Christi 21:30.4 51
56 Garrett Woerner 377 9 Britton Deerfield 21:35.4 52
57 Liam Foreman 402 11 Lenawee Christian 21:56.9 53
58 Matt Reddeman 411 9 Lutheran Westland 21:58.4 54
59 Andrew Jackson 395 9 Jackson Christian 22:16.8 55
60 Zachary Campeau 360 11 Baptist Park Christi 22:40.0 56
61 Seth Culp 362 8 Baptist Park Christi 22:41.2 57
62 Ernest Zimmerman 440 10 Trillium Academy 22:44.8 58
63 Garrett Kempf 408 10 Lutheran Westland 22:49.2 59
64 Abdul-Ghani Bashir 379 10 Central Academy 22:54.9 --
65 Felix Olivas 437 11 Trillium Academy 22:56.0 60
66 Naim Benin 380 9 Central Academy 23:01.0 --
67 Nate Smith 416 9 Morenci 23:01.9 --
68 Alexander Boswell 435 9 Trillium Academy 23:13.6 61
69 Josiah Masey 413 11 Lutheran Westland 23:14.4 62
70 Torre Crown 421 11 Plym Christian 23:22.2 63
71 John Piercal 438 12 Trillium Academy 23:25.7 64
72 Brock Melton 436 9 Trillium Academy 25:18.4 65
73 Bruce Quin 405 9 Lenawee Christian 26:21.4 66



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Sand Creek 65 2 9 15 18 21 23 31
2 Aaron Peters 17:13.70
9 Elijah Sanchez 18:15.70
15 Ethan Perry 18:43.50
18 Drew Willett 18:54.70
21 Matt Thomas 19:04.20
23 Dayne Bohn 19:27.00*
31 Foster Reynard 19:57.50*
Total Time: 1:32:12 Average: 18:26.36 1-5 Split: 1:51
2 Jackson Christian 81 1 6 8 16 50 55 -
1 Ian Daugherty 17:12.20
6 Bradley Hendrick 18:11.70
8 Jonathan Williams 18:14.60
16 Andrew Tippin 18:43.80
50 Andrew Hamilton 21:18.00
55 Andrew Jackson 22:16.80*
Total Time: 1:33:41 Average: 18:44.06 1-5 Split: 4:06
3 Britton Deerfield 94 4 11 19 26 34 43 52
4 Dakota Heiden 18:07.00
11 Hayden Ross 18:19.00
19 Gene Dudek 18:55.60
26 Ron Gerten 19:40.30
34 Colton LaGore 20:08.30
43 Lucas Wielfaert 20:46.90*
52 Garrett Woerner 21:35.40*
Total Time: 1:35:11 Average: 19:02.04 1-5 Split: 2:02
4 Addison 103 3 7 25 33 35 42 44
3 Mason Groenhout 17:52.50
7 Blaze Valdez 18:13.40
25 Seth Biggs 19:35.50
33 Alan Reed 19:59.80
35 Dakota Perry 20:08.90
42 Marcus Richardson 20:38.00*
44 Kyle Beyer 20:49.50*
Total Time: 1:35:51 Average: 19:10.02 1-5 Split: 2:17
5 Whiteford 111 12 13 22 27 37 45 46
12 Alexei Groff 18:19.60
13 Garrett Crozier 18:20.80
22 Alan Gibson 19:13.20
27 Jacob Gibbs 19:40.60
37 Mitchell Brodbeck 20:10.90
45 Tristan Michel 20:56.50*
46 Jon Gibson 20:56.80*
Total Time: 1:35:46 Average: 19:09.02 1-5 Split: 1:52
6 Plym Christian 143 10 14 20 36 63 - -
10 Joseph Fanelli 18:16.70
14 Jacob Bailey 18:31.20
20 Gareth Matson 18:57.60
36 Paul Chamberlain 20:09.70
63 Torre Crown 23:22.20
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 19:51.48 1-5 Split: 5:06
7 Lutheran Westland 161 5 24 29 49 54 59 62
5 Hunter Roedel 18:08.60
24 Ian O'Banion 19:34.00
29 Weslee Warren 19:45.90
49 Matthew Parent 21:14.60
54 Matt Reddeman 21:58.40
59 Garrett Kempf 22:49.20*
62 Josiah Masey 23:14.40*
Total Time: 1:40:42 Average: 20:08.30 1-5 Split: 3:50
8 Lenawee Christian 169 17 28 30 41 53 66 -
17 Jacob Ross 18:52.90
28 Allen Bannister 19:40.90
30 Micah Million 19:48.20
41 Alfred Brown 20:37.10
53 Liam Foreman 21:56.90
66 Bruce Quin 26:21.40*
Total Time: 1:40:56 Average: 20:11.20 1-5 Split: 3:04
9 Baptist Park Christi 200 32 38 39 40 51 56 57
32 Caleb Culp 19:58.80
38 Arron Smith 20:19.00
39 Dennis Lobb 20:20.50
40 Zane Dalpiaz 20:27.30
51 Tyler Boyd 21:30.40
56 Zachary Campeau 22:40.00*
57 Seth Culp 22:41.20*
Total Time: 1:42:36 Average: 20:31.20 1-5 Split: 1:32
10 Trillium Academy 274 47 48 58 60 61 64 65
47 Raschid Zimmerman 21:09.70
48 Andrew Williams 21:13.90
58 Ernest Zimmerman 22:44.80
60 Felix Olivas 22:56.00
61 Alexander Boswell 23:13.60
64 John Piercal 23:25.70*
65 Brock Melton 25:18.40*
Total Time: 1:51:18 Average: 22:15.60 1-5 Split: 2:04



MHSAA D4 Region 34 - 10/26/2013 7:09:25 PM
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jenna Wisner 306 10 Lutheran Westland 19:33.3 1
2 Colette Lark 296 9 Lenawee Christian 19:46.1 --
3 Mariah Gillen 307 12 Morenci 20:17.7 2
4 Terra Crown 313 12 Plym Christian 20:39.1 --
5 Haley Muck 330 9 Sand Creek 20:51.4 3
6 Tatyana Pless 311 12 Morenci 20:55.6 4
7 Lydia Haavisto 293 10 Jackson Christian 20:57.6 5
8 Lempi Luoma 297 9 Lenawee Christian 21:02.8 --
9 Marisa Kimerer 284 11 Britton Deerfield 21:06.4 6
10 Hannah Poling 274 12 Addison 21:21.1 7
11 Emily Gebhardt 327 10 Sand Creek 21:22.3 8
12 Mary Hawthorne 294 9 Jackson Christian 21:24.1 9
13 Alana Hill 301 12 Lutheran Westland 21:37.6 10
14 Morgan Tilley 288 10 Britton Deerfield 21:50.4 11
15 Alyssa Rokita 275 11 Addison 21:58.0 12
16 Alex Worth 338 9 St. Catherine 22:16.6 13
17 Madi Gleckler 308 11 Morenci 22:22.5 14
18 Carrie Wielfaert 289 11 Britton Deerfield 22:33.5 15
19 Michelle Greening 300 11 Lutheran Westland 22:38.8 16
20 Elizabeth Masters 329 12 Sand Creek 22:42.5 17
21 Alexis Zacharias 277 9 Addison 22:44.6 18
22 Jessie Langmeyer 285 11 Britton Deerfield 22:51.6 19
23 Grace Carey 325 10 Sand Creek 22:57.2 20
24 Colleen Herrmann 336 9 St. Catherine 22:58.9 21
25 Alex Wyeth 339 10 St. Catherine 23:13.6 22
26 Valerie Benedict 316 12 Rudolf Steiner 23:27.2 23
27 Mikayla Thompson 281 -4 Baptist Park Christi 23:35.8 --
28 Grace Hojnacki 345 12 Whiteford 23:36.8 24
29 Genevieve Lilley 337 9 St. Catherine 23:38.0 25
30 Noelle Pierce 303 11 Lutheran Westland 23:54.4 26
31 Betsy Posont 279 11 Baptist Park Christi 23:55.6 --
32 Allison Johnson 302 11 Lutheran Westland 23:59.7 27
33 Maggie Schultz 320 12 Rudolf Steiner 24:00.3 28
34 Rachel Wiggins 305 11 Lutheran Westland 24:03.5 29
35 Katie Seguin 321 10 Rudolf Steiner 24:14.2 30
36 Caitlin Luck 328 9 Sand Creek 24:18.5 31
37 Madyson Ewing 342 10 Whiteford 24:21.8 32
38 Bridget Dolowy 335 10 St. Catherine 24:23.1 33
39 Sammy Mikuski 310 11 Morenci 24:36.1 34
40 Rachel Fisher 343 12 Whiteford 24:40.0 35
41 Madi Jackson 273 12 Addison 24:43.7 36
42 Megan McHugh 314 11 Plym Christian 24:49.0 --
43 Sarah Crafts 326 11 Sand Creek 24:54.8 37
44 Jane Scharer 332 10 Sand Creek 24:57.2 38
45 Laura Sillanpaa 304 10 Lutheran Westland 25:02.5 39
46 Megan Wielfaert 290 10 Britton Deerfield 25:04.6 40
47 Devon Wilkerson 348 12 Whiteford 25:18.7 41
48 Emma Loesch 286 9 Britton Deerfield 25:22.6 42
49 Diona Barber 340 10 Trillium Academy 25:25.9 --
50 Gwendolyn Burke 333 10 St. Catherine 25:30.1 43
51 Jaiden Crots 283 9 Britton Deerfield 25:50.1 44
52 Madeleine Brankovich 292 12 Jackson Christian 26:15.8 45
53 Madison Moore 298 12 Lenawee Christian 26:21.0 --
54 Hannah Curtis 341 11 Whiteford 26:34.7 46
55 Jessica Taylor 347 11 Whiteford 26:47.7 47
56 Haley Gazarek 344 12 Whiteford 27:02.3 48
57 Rachel Shaw 276 12 Addison 27:29.2 49
58 Hannah Lebeau 317 10 Rudolf Steiner 28:52.2 50
59 Caroline Terrill 322 10 Rudolf Steiner 28:52.5 51
60 Julia Schuler 319 10 Rudolf Steiner 29:28.7 52
61 Kim Pulka 295 9 Jackson Christian 30:46.5 53
62 Sage Allen 291 9 Jackson Christian 30:51.9 54
63 Emily Parks 318 10 Rudolf Steiner 30:54.6 55
64 Andy Mikuski 309 10 Morenci 31:00.2 56
65 Aubreigh Stowell 312 10 Morenci 34:09.9 57



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================
1 Sand Creek 79 3 8 17 20 31 37 38
3 Haley Muck 20:51.40
8 Emily Gebhardt 21:22.30
17 Elizabeth Masters 22:42.50
20 Grace Carey 22:57.20
31 Caitlin Luck 24:18.50
37 Sarah Crafts 24:54.80*
38 Jane Scharer 24:57.20*
Total Time: 1:52:12 Average: 22:26.38 1-5 Split: 3:28
2 Lutheran Westland 80 1 10 16 26 27 29 39
1 Jenna Wisner 19:33.30
10 Alana Hill 21:37.60
16 Michelle Greening 22:38.80
26 Noelle Pierce 23:54.40
27 Allison Johnson 23:59.70
29 Rachel Wiggins 24:03.50*
39 Laura Sillanpaa 25:02.50*
Total Time: 1:51:44 Average: 22:20.76 1-5 Split: 4:27
3 Britton Deerfield 91 6 11 15 19 40 42 44
6 Marisa Kimerer 21:06.40
11 Morgan Tilley 21:50.40
15 Carrie Wielfaert 22:33.50
19 Jessie Langmeyer 22:51.60
40 Megan Wielfaert 25:04.60
42 Emma Loesch 25:22.60*
44 Jaiden Crots 25:50.10*
Total Time: 1:53:27 Average: 22:41.30 1-5 Split: 3:59
4 Morenci 110 2 4 14 34 56 57 -
2 Mariah Gillen 20:17.70
4 Tatyana Pless 20:55.60
14 Madi Gleckler 22:22.50
34 Sammy Mikuski 24:36.10
56 Andy Mikuski 31:00.20
57 Aubreigh Stowell 34:09.90*
Total Time: 1:59:13 Average: 23:50.42 1-5 Split: 10:43
5 St. Catherine 114 13 21 22 25 33 43 -
13 Alex Worth 22:16.60
21 Colleen Herrmann 22:58.90
22 Alex Wyeth 23:13.60
25 Genevieve Lilley 23:38.00
33 Bridget Dolowy 24:23.10
43 Gwendolyn Burke 25:30.10*
Total Time: 1:56:31 Average: 23:18.04 1-5 Split: 2:07
6 Addison 122 7 12 18 36 49 - -
7 Hannah Poling 21:21.10
12 Alyssa Rokita 21:58.00
18 Alexis Zacharias 22:44.60
36 Madi Jackson 24:43.70
49 Rachel Shaw 27:29.20
Total Time: 1:58:17 Average: 23:39.32 1-5 Split: 6:09
7 Jackson Christian 166 5 9 45 53 54 - -
5 Lydia Haavisto 20:57.60
9 Mary Hawthorne 21:24.10
45 Madeleine Brankovich 26:15.80
53 Kim Pulka 30:46.50
54 Sage Allen 30:51.90
Total Time: 2:10:16 Average: 26:03.18 1-5 Split: 9:55
8 Whiteford 178 24 32 35 41 46 47 48
24 Grace Hojnacki 23:36.80
32 Madyson Ewing 24:21.80
35 Rachel Fisher 24:40.00
41 Devon Wilkerson 25:18.70
46 Hannah Curtis 26:34.70
47 Jessica Taylor 26:47.70*
48 Haley Gazarek 27:02.30*
Total Time: 2:04:32 Average: 24:54.40 1-5 Split: 2:58
9 Rudolf Steiner 182 23 28 30 50 51 52 55
23 Valerie Benedict 23:27.20
28 Maggie Schultz 24:00.30
30 Katie Seguin 24:14.20
50 Hannah Lebeau 28:52.20
51 Caroline Terrill 28:52.50
52 Julia Schuler 29:28.70*
55 Emily Parks 30:54.60*
Total Time: 2:09:27 Average: 25:53.28 1-5 Split: 5:26