2013 MHSAA Regional D1-9

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D1-9
Anchor Bay
Hosted by Anchor Bay High School
Provided by Speedyraces.net


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #91 Alec Toreki (12) Romeo #1 16:29 5:19
2 2 #85 Jacob Domagalski (11) Romeo #2 16:41 5:22
3 3 #206 Matt Thomas (11) Port Huron Northern #1 16:42 5:23
4 4 #12 Kyle Repetto (11) Rochester #1 16:47 5:24
5 5 #13 James Schuler (12) Rochester #2 16:50 5:25
6 6 #15 Eric Boyle (12) Stoney Creek #1 16:54 5:27
7 7 #68 Kirk Hansen (12) Lake Orion #1 16:57 5:28
8 8 #218 Jacob Schenten (12) Oxford #1 16:57 5:28
9 9 #216 Gabe Hogan (10) Oxford #2 16:58 5:28
10 10 #65 Matt Arenz (10) Lake Orion #2 17:03 5:30
11 11 #80 Thomas Michno (9) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #1 17:03 5:30
12 12 #71 Bradley Bates (12) Macomb Dakota #1 17:04 5:30
13 13 #34 Andrei Rotar (12) Utica #1 17:04 5:30
14 14 #210 Matt Schram (9) Rochester Adams #1 17:05 5:30
15 15 #77 William Saiz (10) Macomb Dakota #2 17:09 5:31
16 16 #207 Adam Beck (11) Rochester Adams #2 17:14 5:33
17 17 #202 Bradley Mallory (11) Port Huron Northern #2 17:15 5:33
18 18 #19 Alex Landuyt (11) Stoney Creek #2 17:17 5:34
19 19 #200 Ty Dickinson (12) Port Huron Northern #3 17:19 5:35
20 20 #97 Phil Mundt (10) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 17:20 5:35
21 21 #69 Andrew Lorant (10) Lake Orion #3 17:21 5:35
22 22 #219 Joey Ufolla (12) Oxford #3 17:22 5:36
23 23 #73 Brennan Buckner (12) Macomb Dakota #3 17:24 5:36
24 24 #87 Adam Fraeyman (10) Romeo #3 17:26 5:37
25 25 #214 Logan Bruni (11) Oxford #4 17:26 5:37
26 26 #220 Bradley Vandecar (10) Oxford #5 17:29 5:38
27 27 #66 Jacob Ernatt (10) Lake Orion #4 17:33 5:39
28 28 #14 Dillon Smith (11) Rochester #3 17:34 5:40
29 29 #201 Brad Hunt (12) Port Huron Northern #4 17:37 5:40
30 30 #88 Chris Frazer (12) Romeo #4 17:41 5:42
31 31 #67 Jonah Forystek (12) Lake Orion #5 17:43 5:42
32 32 #35 Justin Ursaki (12) Utica #2 17:44 5:43
33 33 #213 Peter Tkac (11) Rochester Adams #3 17:45 5:43
34 34 #90 Mitch O'hair (12) Romeo #5 17:46 5:43
35 35 #211 Mason Williams (10) Rochester Adams #4 17:48 5:44
36 36 #8 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle (12) Rochester #4 17:49 5:44
37 37 #20 Casey Neal (11) Stoney Creek #3 17:50 5:45
38 38 #28 Chris Vancoillie (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 17:52 5:45
39 39 #32 Paul Garbarino (11) Utica #3 17:55 5:46
40 40 #49 Furat Zomay (12) Sterling Heights #1 17:55 5:46
41 41 #58 Devon Butler (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 17:57 5:47
42 42 #18 Andrew LaJoie (11) Stoney Creek #4 17:57 5:47
43 43 #217 Noah Jenkins (12) Oxford #6 17:59 5:48
44 44 #208 Colin Crusoe (10) Rochester Adams #5 18:00 5:48
45 45 #64 Jacob Arenz (10) Lake Orion #6 18:00 5:48
46 46 #209 Matt Schiller (10) Rochester Adams #6 18:01 5:48
47 47 #89 Aaron Greb (12) Romeo #6 18:01 5:48
48 48 #44 Michael Burley (9) Sterling Heights #2 18:01 5:48
49 49 #70 Jack Everts (9) Lake Orion #7 18:06 5:50
50 50 #215 Christian Corrion (11) Oxford #7 18:07 5:50
51 51 #204 Bailey Paulus (11) Port Huron Northern #5 18:09 5:51
52 52 #53 Zechariah Jean (11) Sterling Heights Stevenson #1 18:12 5:52
53 53 #17 Adam Freer (11) Stoney Creek #5 18:14 5:52
54 54 #212 Nathan Stadwick (11) Rochester Adams #7 18:15 5:53
55 55 #27 Mark Rogers (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:16 5:53
56 56 #78 Nick Actis (11) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #2 18:16 5:53
57 57 #52 Jeremiah Jean (11) Sterling Heights Stevenson #2 18:17 5:53
58 58 #3 Brendan Conard (11) Port Huron #1 18:17 5:53
59 59 #205 Patrick Ruch (11) Port Huron Northern #6 18:18 5:54
60 60 #62 Devin Treat (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 18:19 5:54
61 61 #25 Liam King (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:20 5:54
62 62 #10 Kyle Johnson (9) Rochester #5 18:20 5:54
63 63 #74 Ian Demrose (11) Macomb Dakota #4 18:21 5:55
64 64 #55 Gary Snyder (12) Sterling Heights Stevenson #3 18:22 5:55
65 65 #29 Nathan Essenmacher (12) Utica #4 18:25 5:56
66 66 #9 Kushal Jaligama (11) Rochester #6 18:26 5:56
67 67 #30 Jared Felts (10) Utica #5 18:27 5:57
68 68 #72 Jacob Bonacorsi (12) Macomb Dakota #5 18:27 5:57
69 69 #76 Jacob Kalahar (11) Macomb Dakota #6 18:28 5:57
70 70 #48 Chris Yatooma (11) Sterling Heights #3 18:30 5:58
71 71 #7 Adam Wing (12) Port Huron #2 18:31 5:58
72 72 #203 Brett Parent (12) Port Huron Northern #7 18:32 5:58
73 73 #42 Mitch Vermeulen (12) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 18:33 5:59
74 74 #31 Gabe Garbarino (9) Utica #6 18:37 6:00
75 75 #11 Kyle Lawton (12) Rochester #7 18:38 6:00
76 76 #61 Chris Navetta (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 18:38 6:00
77 77 #16 Jacob Bozeman (11) Stoney Creek #6 18:39 6:00
78 78 #24 Logan Hefferan (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:40 6:01
79 79 #51 Dylan Gaines (10) Sterling Heights Stevenson #4 18:42 6:01
80 80 #46 Alex Put (10) Sterling Heights #4 18:42 6:01
81 81 #39 Shane Luksch (11) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 18:43 6:02
82 82 #63 Alec Wiater (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 18:47 6:03
83 83 #83 Nick Vance (10) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #3 18:48 6:03
84 84 #21 Jon DiLorenzo (11) Stoney Creek #7 18:49 6:04
85 85 #54 Nathan Schneider (12) Sterling Heights Stevenson #5 18:56 6:06
86 86 #45 Chris Lebelt (9) Sterling Heights #5 18:58 6:07
87 87 #33 Anthony Aul (11) Utica #7 19:01 6:08
88 88 #86 Noah Domagalski (11) Romeo #7 19:02 6:08
89 89 #96 Nathaniel Miller (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:05 6:09
90 90 #94 Etienne LeClerc (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:06 6:09
91 91 #93 Corey Dutkiewicz (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:07 6:10
92 92 #41 Alex Towianski (9) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 19:07 6:10
93 93 #23 Eric Esper (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:08 6:10
94 94 #82 Jacob Schaldenbrand (9) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #4 19:09 6:10
95 95 #95 Justin Lenard (9) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:16 6:12
96 96 #60 Brian Komph (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 19:17 6:13
97 97 #75 Nickolas Brooks (11) Macomb Dakota #7 19:25 6:15
98 98 #81 Eric Passeno (10) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #5 19:27 6:16
99 99 #84 Michael Zonca (10) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #6 19:35 6:19
100 100 #37 Andrew Herppich (11) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 19:36 6:19
101 101 #22 Dominic Aluia (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:37 6:19
102 102 #56 Konrad Walilko (12) Sterling Heights Stevenson #6 19:40 6:20
103 103 #2 Eli Bonner (12) Port Huron #3 19:41 6:20
104 104 #43 Chris Burley (12) Sterling Heights #6 19:42 6:21
105 105 #92 Daniel Braithwaite (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:43 6:21
106 106 #47 Brendan Tomayko (11) Sterling Heights #7 19:44 6:21
107 107 #36 Jacob Brockert (10) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 19:54 6:25
108 108 #26 Jacob Panourgias (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:07 6:29
109 109 #57 Johnny Aisthorpe (9) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #6 20:12 6:30
110 110 #59 Matt Knybel (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #7 20:16 6:32
111 111 #98 Brett Roginski (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 20:26 6:35
112 112 #38 Mike Hardy (12) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 20:28 6:36
113 113 #50 Cal Novarra (9) Sterling Heights Stevenson #7 21:00 6:46
114 114 #4 Carter Greenlaw (10) Port Huron #4 21:55 7:04
115 115 #1 Alexander Apolzan (9) Port Huron #5 22:08 7:08
116 116 #5 Robert Johnson (12) Port Huron #6 22:43 7:19



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #112 Jessica Goethals (12) Rochester #1 19:21 6:14
2 2 #122 Nicole Kowalchick (12) Stoney Creek #1 19:23 6:15
3 3 #178 Marah Pugh (12) Macomb Dakota #1 19:36 6:19
4 4 #105 Rachel Bonner (10) Port Huron #1 19:38 6:20
5 5 #171 Madz Ham (11) Lake Orion #1 19:45 6:22
6 6 #156 Samantha Hanson (10) Sterling Heights Stevenson #1 19:47 6:22
7 7 #158 Allison Shannon (10) Sterling Heights Stevenson #2 19:54 6:25
8 8 #199 Madeline Wesley (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:55 6:25
9 9 #126 Samantha Allmacher (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:59 6:26
10 10 #129 Colleen McCarthy (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:59 6:26
11 11 #194 Natalie Cizmas (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 19:59 6:26
12 12 #232 Hannah Long (10) Oxford #1 20:00 6:27
13 13 #198 Rachel Walny (12) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 20:01 6:27
14 14 #167 Danielle Carr (11) Lake Orion #2 20:03 6:28
15 15 #186 Alicia Arnold (12) Romeo #1 20:04 6:28
16 16 #187 Megan Greb (10) Romeo #2 20:12 6:30
17 17 #168 Anna Dietz (12) Lake Orion #3 20:15 6:31
18 18 #165 Macy Gustavus (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 20:27 6:35
19 19 #159 Miranda Wolanin (12) Sterling Heights Stevenson #3 20:28 6:36
20 20 #229 Heather Czarnecki (9) Oxford #2 20:30 6:36
21 21 #118 Allison Skelcy (11) Rochester #2 20:35 6:38
22 22 #131 Brianna Mozariwskyj (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:36 6:38
23 23 #117 Madison Payne (9) Rochester #3 20:46 6:41
24 24 #144 Veronica Towianski (11) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 20:47 6:42
25 25 #233 Sabrina Smith (11) Oxford #3 20:47 6:42
26 26 #230 Jenna Feeney (11) Oxford #4 20:50 6:43
27 27 #190 Autumn Klein (11) Romeo #3 20:53 6:44
28 28 #154 Ashlie Baumann (11) Sterling Heights Stevenson #4 20:53 6:44
29 29 #169 Emily Fluent (10) Lake Orion #4 20:54 6:44
30 30 #128 Mackenzie Gurne (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:55 6:44
31 31 #135 Gina Pellillo (12) Utica #1 20:56 6:45
32 32 #234 Reilly Squarcia (10) Oxford #5 20:57 6:45
33 33 #137 Meredith Sorensen (11) Utica #2 20:58 6:45
34 34 #228 Cristiana Bruce (10) Oxford #6 20:59 6:46
35 35 #174 Kayla Dobies (10) Macomb Dakota #2 21:04 6:47
36 36 #172 Casey Stribbell (12) Lake Orion #5 21:06 6:48
37 37 #127 Maddie Denton (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:07 6:48
38 38 #153 Jenna Anderson (11) Sterling Heights Stevenson #5 21:08 6:49
39 39 #123 Ashlyn Moran (9) Stoney Creek #2 21:08 6:49
40 40 #125 Rachi Willard (10) Stoney Creek #3 21:08 6:49
41 41 #231 Kristen Godwin (12) Oxford #7 21:09 6:49
42 42 #170 Bellina Gaskey (9) Lake Orion #6 21:13 6:50
43 43 #124 Savannah Rembold (11) Stoney Creek #4 21:15 6:51
44 44 #132 Emily Oakes (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:20 6:52
45 45 #113 Kelly Harlan (11) Rochester #4 21:24 6:54
46 46 #224 Caroline Kletzien (12) Rochester Adams #1 21:25 6:54
47 47 #180 Marisa Weller (10) Macomb Dakota #3 21:25 6:54
48 48 #225 Ciara Krasovic (9) Rochester Adams #2 21:26 6:54
49 49 #189 Alexis Kearney (10) Romeo #4 21:27 6:55
50 50 #223 Jenna John (9) Rochester Adams #3 21:29 6:55
51 51 #222 Jordyn Houle (9) Rochester Adams #4 21:34 6:57
52 52 #191 Julia Knepper (9) Romeo #5 21:35 6:57
53 53 #227 Grace Vanden Bossche (9) Rochester Adams #5 21:36 6:58
54 54 #102 Alyssa Modrich (12) Port Huron Northern #1 21:39 6:59
55 55 #173 Erin Womack (11) Lake Orion #7 21:49 7:02
56 56 #184 Jessica Taylor (11) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #1 21:51 7:02
57 57 #115 Emily Kowalczyk (10) Rochester #5 21:55 7:04
58 58 #157 Alex Huey (9) Sterling Heights Stevenson #6 21:56 7:04
59 59 #155 Marissa Papadelis (9) Sterling Heights Stevenson #7 22:02 7:06
60 60 #188 Hannah Holliday (11) Romeo #6 22:05 7:07
61 61 #130 Michalla Veach (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 22:07 7:08
62 62 #221 Mackenzie Ginste (12) Rochester Adams #6 22:13 7:10
63 63 #192 Emma Wilson (10) Romeo #7 22:14 7:10
64 64 #176 Monica Micale (10) Macomb Dakota #4 22:15 7:10
65 65 #146 Anna Burley (11) Sterling Heights #1 22:16 7:10
66 66 #114 Katie Beverlis (9) Rochester #6 22:19 7:11
67 67 #139 Gabrielle Duncan (10) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 22:23 7:13
68 68 #175 Kaitria LaFleure (10) Macomb Dakota #5 22:28 7:14
69 69 #120 Sophia Mai (10) Stoney Creek #5 22:37 7:17
70 70 #138 Ashley Spagnuolo (11) Utica #3 22:40 7:18
71 71 #108 Amanda Kruse (12) Port Huron #2 22:40 7:18
72 72 #185 Nicole Werthmann (11) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #2 22:46 7:20
73 73 #193 Marissa Camilleri (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 22:47 7:20
74 74 #134 Brittney Hall (10) Utica #4 22:47 7:20
75 75 #226 Serena Sabuda (11) Rochester Adams #7 22:51 7:22
76 76 #119 Kara Blackburn (9) Stoney Creek #6 22:56 7:23
77 77 #99 Savannah Garcia (10) Port Huron Northern #2 23:03 7:26
78 78 #121 Amanda Jacobs (10) Stoney Creek #7 23:04 7:26
79 79 #179 Lauren Valente (10) Macomb Dakota #6 23:13 7:29
80 80 #116 Amanda Lewis (9) Rochester #7 23:17 7:30
81 81 #103 Marie Mullally (11) Port Huron Northern #3 23:22 7:32
82 82 #143 Kristina Slifco (10) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 23:25 7:33
83 83 #177 Addison Pavlica (10) Macomb Dakota #7 23:28 7:34
84 84 #109 Sarah Macfarland (9) Port Huron #3 23:32 7:35
85 85 #100 Alyssa Hyde (10) Port Huron Northern #4 23:35 7:36
86 86 #149 Maria Nehan (11) Sterling Heights #2 23:37 7:37
87 87 #133 Julia Felts (9) Utica #5 23:47 7:40
88 88 #140 Nicole Kozlowski (12) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 23:53 7:42
89 89 #110 April Tracy (11) Port Huron #4 23:57 7:43
90 90 #145 Princess Wells (9) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 24:03 7:45
91 91 #107 Ashley Gilbert (9) Port Huron #5 24:05 7:46
92 92 #106 Shelby Crane (12) Port Huron #6 24:40 7:57
93 93 #196 Alyssa Olszewski (11) Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 24:47 7:59
94 94 #162 Kelly DeBiase (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 24:50 8:00
95 95 #104 Lauren Westrick (12) Port Huron Northern #5 24:54 8:01
96 96 #181 Sadie Huggler (11) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #3 25:03 8:04
97 97 #151 Daiana Tzenova (11) Sterling Heights #3 25:12 8:07
98 98 #111 Grace Wing (10) Port Huron #7 25:16 8:09
99 99 #163 Sarah Dunham (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 25:17 8:09
100 100 #141 Alexa Daughtery (12) Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 25:26 8:12
101 101 #136 Erika Schemmel (10) Utica #6 25:50 8:20
102 102 #182 Aida Sanchez (12) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #4 25:52 8:20
103 103 #164 Danielle Edwards (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 26:01 8:23
104 104 #150 Sarah Ross (12) Sterling Heights #4 26:46 8:38
105 105 #183 Julia Sundberg (12) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North #5 27:05 8:44
106 106 #161 Rachael Braathen (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 27:09 8:45
107 107 #148 Daysha McNair (9) Sterling Heights #5 30:47 9:55
108 108 #147 Lea Lasak (12) Sterling Heights #6 31:34 10:10
109 109 #152 Alex Wieczorek (11) Sterling Heights #7 32:03 10:20



Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Oxford 90 (8 9 22 25 26 43 50)
2. Romeo 91 (1 2 24 30 34 47 88)
3. Lake Orion 96 (7 10 21 27 31 45 49)
4. Port Huron Northern 119 (3 17 19 29 51 59 72)
5. Rochester 135 (4 5 28 36 62 66 75)
6. Rochester Adams 142 (14 16 33 35 44 46 54)
7. Stoney Creek 156 (6 18 37 42 53 77 84)
8. Macomb Dakota 181 (12 15 23 63 68 69 97)
9. Utica 216 (13 32 39 65 67 74 87)
10. Sterling Heights 324 (40 48 70 80 86 104 106)
11. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 325 (38 55 61 78 93 101 108)
12. Sterling Heights Stevenson 337 (52 57 64 79 85 102 113)
13. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 342 (11 56 83 94 98 99)
14. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 355 (41 60 76 82 96 109 110)
15. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 385 (20 89 90 91 95 105 111)
16. Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 453 (73 81 92 100 107 112)
17. Port Huron 461 (58 71 103 114 115 116)



1. Sterling Heights Stevenson 98 (6 7 19 28 38 58 59)
2. Lake Orion 101 (5 14 17 29 36 42 55)
3. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 108 (9 10 22 30 37 44 61)
4. Oxford 115 (12 20 25 26 32 34 41)
5. Rochester 147 (1 21 23 45 57 66 80)
6. Romeo 159 (15 16 27 49 52 60 63)
7. Stoney Creek 193 (2 39 40 43 69 76 78)
8. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 198 (8 11 13 73 93)
9. Macomb Dakota 217 (3 35 47 64 68 79 83)
10. Rochester Adams 248 (46 48 50 51 53 62 75)
11. Utica 295 (31 33 70 74 87 101)
12. Port Huron 339 (4 71 84 89 91 92 98)
13. Sterling Heights Utica Ford II 351 (24 67 82 88 90 100)
14. Port Huron Northern 392 (54 77 81 85 95)
15. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 420 (18 94 99 103 106)
16. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 431 (56 72 96 102 105)
17. Sterling Heights 459 (65 86 97 104 107 108 109)