2013 MHSAA Regional D1-6

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D1-6
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston
Provided by A2 Race Management


MHSAA D1 Region 6 - 10/26/2013 7:08:09 PM
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Costa Willets 157 12 AA Pioneer 15:47.3 1
2 Lucas Arrivo 148 11 AA Pioneer 15:53.9 2
3 Dan Sims 252 12 Northville 15:56.3 3
4 Zane Berlanga 254 12 Plymouth 16:03.0 4
5 Stephen Fenech 230 12 Liv Stevenson 16:04.0 5
6 Tony Floyd 218 10 Liv Franklin 16:05.4 6
7 Sean McCullough 249 11 Northville 16:06.3 7
8 Conor Naughton 250 10 Northville 16:08.0 8
9 Lynus Zullo 147 11 AA Huron 16:09.1 9
10 Keenan Jones 221 11 Liv Franklin 16:09.8 10
11 Matthew Pahl 453 11 Plymouth 16:13.1 11
12 Jon Russell 163 11 AA Skyline 16:14.3 12
13 Nick Noles 251 11 Northville 16:15.7 13
14 Jordan Steiff 145 12 AA Huron 16:18.0 14
15 Matt Cohan 210 11 Liv Churchill 16:22.9 15
16 George Bowles 209 12 Liv Churchill 16:31.6 16
17 Luc LePottier 154 10 AA Pioneer 16:38.1 17
18 Micah Orr 206 12 John Glenn 16:38.4 --
19 Liam Cardenas 255 12 Plymouth 16:39.2 18
20 Luke Green 231 11 Liv Stevenson 16:39.5 19
21 Erik Grisa 232 11 Liv Stevenson 16:42.0 20
22 Colin Murphy 216 12 Liv Churchill 16:44.1 21
23 Sean McKeon 215 12 Liv Churchill 16:52.0 22
24 Dario Potter 156 11 AA Pioneer 16:55.0 23
25 Blerim Mema 452 12 Plymouth 16:56.7 24
26 Patrick Dahlin 212 12 Liv Churchill 16:58.9 25
27 Max Rogowski 450 12 Plymouth 17:02.0 26
28 Noah Engerer 266 11 Salem 17:02.4 27
29 Ammar Chishti 168 11 Canton 17:02.9 28
30 Nick DuFrense 245 12 Northville 17:03.8 29
31 Jacob Johnson 152 11 AA Pioneer 17:04.2 30
32 Evan Dunklee 170 12 Canton 17:04.6 31
33 Ben Cracraft 244 9 Northville 17:05.2 32
34 Nick Arrivo 149 9 AA Pioneer 17:09.8 33
35 Ryan Cole 229 12 Liv Stevenson 17:11.0 34
36 Jason Rogers 270 11 Salem 17:12.7 35
37 Andrew Bambach 227 10 Liv Stevenson 17:13.7 36
38 Andrew Stratton 235 12 Liv Stevenson 17:15.4 37
39 Abe Rycus 164 11 AA Skyline 17:15.8 38
40 Evan Childs 167 11 Canton 17:17.5 39
41 Nick Socha 173 9 Canton 17:20.8 40
42 Mayur Patil 451 12 Plymouth 17:21.4 41
43 Jonny Dalton 256 11 Plymouth 17:22.0 42
44 Sam Kremke 248 11 Northville 17:22.4 43
45 J'Haira Johnson 198 12 Garden City 17:23.0 44
46 Jonathan Alessandrini 208 11 Liv Churchill 17:24.4 45
47 Brendan McCann 269 12 Salem 17:25.5 46
48 Sam Lanker 153 11 AA Pioneer 17:26.0 47
49 Conor Donnelly 159 10 AA Skyline 17:27.9 48
50 Alex Mikonczyk 233 10 Liv Stevenson 17:31.7 49
51 Jonathan Hovermale 213 10 Liv Churchill 17:36.5 50
52 Nathan McCall 223 11 Liv Franklin 17:38.7 51
53 Spencer Lassaline 142 12 AA Huron 17:39.3 52
54 Billy Toth 174 11 Canton 17:40.3 53
55 Adam Gaboury 161 11 AA Skyline 17:41.3 54
56 Nicholas Angerman 158 11 AA Skyline 17:43.7 55
57 Matt Lepper 222 9 Liv Franklin 17:47.7 56
58 Cody Hardrick 197 11 Garden City 17:50.8 57
59 Donovan Drouillard 265 12 Salem 17:51.7 58
60 Cameron Cooper 176 9 Cass Tech 17:52.4 --
61 Sean Carey 166 11 Canton 17:52.8 59
62 John Vaughan 146 12 AA Huron 17:53.1 60
63 Jacob Forgacs 219 11 Liv Franklin 17:58.2 61
64 Mike Roberts 172 11 Canton 18:07.2 62
65 Nabil Ahmed 263 11 Salem 18:10.6 63
66 Kelly Broadus 237 9 ML King 18:12.0 --
67 Ben Bieber 201 9 John Glenn 18:15.1 --
68 Gage Wheeler 226 11 Liv Franklin 18:16.4 64
69 Zachary Reynolds 162 10 AA Skyline 18:17.8 65
70 Andrew Hiyama 140 11 AA Huron 18:25.2 66
71 Patrick Casey 264 11 Salem 18:29.8 67
72 Brian Gomez 220 9 Liv Franklin 18:33.9 68
73 Chaz Jeffress 267 10 Salem 18:35.7 69
74 Darwin Weis 183 10 Cass Tech 18:43.3 --
75 Jacob Thomas 165 10 AA Skyline 18:47.0 70
76 Austin Hickerson 204 11 John Glenn 19:07.2 --
77 Mazen Perry 191 12 DH Crestwood 19:14.7 71
78 Harry Barrmorris 138 12 AA Huron 19:15.0 72
79 Mohammad Shaikh 144 11 AA Huron 19:15.5 73
80 Josh Lomuscio 190 11 DH Crestwood 19:20.5 74
81 Rico Orvna-Harris 180 9 Cass Tech 20:08.0 --
82 Terrance Washington 182 12 Cass Tech 20:09.9 --
83 Calub Pattison 207 9 John Glenn 20:19.1 --
84 Mustafa Jebara 189 12 DH Crestwood 20:36.8 75
85 Jacob Callender 193 10 Garden City 20:48.8 76
86 Gary Hacket 195 12 Garden City 20:51.2 77
87 Derek Hackett 196 12 Garden City 20:52.4 78
88 Daniel Barnett 236 11 ML King 20:57.0 --
89 Nabeel Salemassi 192 -4 DH Crestwood 21:01.5 79
90 Ken Sizeland 200 11 Garden City 21:04.7 80
91 Daniel Beagle-stabley 187 -4 DH Crestwood 21:22.0 81
92 Justin Sadowski 199 11 Garden City 21:49.6 82
93 Fredo Haider 188 9 DH Crestwood 22:30.1 83
94 Zach Wietrella 186 10 DH Crestwood 23:53.0 84
95 Jesse Scarber 241 9 ML King 29:28.2 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Northville 60 3 7 8 13 29 32 43
3 Dan Sims 15:56.30
7 Sean McCullough 16:06.30
8 Conor Naughton 16:08.00
13 Nick Noles 16:15.70
29 Nick DuFrense 17:03.80
32 Ben Cracraft 17:05.20*
43 Sam Kremke 17:22.40*
Total Time: 1:21:31 Average: 16:18.02 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 AA Pioneer 73 1 2 17 23 30 33 47
1 Costa Willets 15:47.30
2 Lucas Arrivo 15:53.90
17 Luc LePottier 16:38.10
23 Dario Potter 16:55.00
30 Jacob Johnson 17:04.20
33 Nick Arrivo 17:09.80*
47 Sam Lanker 17:26.00*
Total Time: 1:22:19 Average: 16:27.70 1-5 Split: 1:17
3 Plymouth 83 4 11 18 24 26 41 42
4 Zane Berlanga 16:03.00
11 Matthew Pahl 16:13.10
18 Liam Cardenas 16:39.20
24 Blerim Mema 16:56.70
26 Max Rogowski 17:02.00
41 Mayur Patil 17:21.40*
42 Jonny Dalton 17:22.00*
Total Time: 1:22:54 Average: 16:34.80 1-5 Split: 59
4 Liv Churchill 99 15 16 21 22 25 45 50
15 Matt Cohan 16:22.90
16 George Bowles 16:31.60
21 Colin Murphy 16:44.10
22 Sean McKeon 16:52.00
25 Patrick Dahlin 16:58.90
45 Jonathan Alessandrini 17:24.40*
50 Jonathan Hovermale 17:36.50*
Total Time: 1:23:30 Average: 16:41.90 1-5 Split: 36
5 Liv Stevenson 114 5 19 20 34 36 37 49
5 Stephen Fenech 16:04.00
19 Luke Green 16:39.50
20 Erik Grisa 16:42.00
34 Ryan Cole 17:11.00
36 Andrew Bambach 17:13.70
37 Andrew Stratton 17:15.40*
49 Alex Mikonczyk 17:31.70*
Total Time: 1:23:51 Average: 16:46.04 1-5 Split: 1:10
6 Liv Franklin 184 6 10 51 56 61 64 68
6 Tony Floyd 16:05.40
10 Keenan Jones 16:09.80
51 Nathan McCall 17:38.70
56 Matt Lepper 17:47.70
61 Jacob Forgacs 17:58.20
64 Gage Wheeler 18:16.40*
68 Brian Gomez 18:33.90*
Total Time: 1:25:40 Average: 17:07.96 1-5 Split: 1:53
7 Canton 191 28 31 39 40 53 59 62
28 Ammar Chishti 17:02.90
31 Evan Dunklee 17:04.60
39 Evan Childs 17:17.50
40 Nick Socha 17:20.80
53 Billy Toth 17:40.30
59 Sean Carey 17:52.80*
62 Mike Roberts 18:07.20*
Total Time: 1:26:27 Average: 17:17.22 1-5 Split: 38
8 AA Huron 201 9 14 52 60 66 72 73
9 Lynus Zullo 16:09.10
14 Jordan Steiff 16:18.00
52 Spencer Lassaline 17:39.30
60 John Vaughan 17:53.10
66 Andrew Hiyama 18:25.20
72 Harry Barrmorris 19:15.00*
73 Mohammad Shaikh 19:15.50*
Total Time: 1:26:25 Average: 17:16.94 1-5 Split: 2:17
9 AA Skyline 207 12 38 48 54 55 65 70
12 Jon Russell 16:14.30
38 Abe Rycus 17:15.80
48 Conor Donnelly 17:27.90
54 Adam Gaboury 17:41.30
55 Nicholas Angerman 17:43.70
65 Zachary Reynolds 18:17.80*
70 Jacob Thomas 18:47.00*
Total Time: 1:26:23 Average: 17:16.60 1-5 Split: 1:30
10 Salem 229 27 35 46 58 63 67 69
27 Noah Engerer 17:02.40
35 Jason Rogers 17:12.70
46 Brendan McCann 17:25.50
58 Donovan Drouillard 17:51.70
63 Nabil Ahmed 18:10.60
67 Patrick Casey 18:29.80*
69 Chaz Jeffress 18:35.70*
Total Time: 1:27:43 Average: 17:32.58 1-5 Split: 1:09
11 Garden City 332 44 57 76 77 78 80 82
44 J'Haira Johnson 17:23.00
57 Cody Hardrick 17:50.80
76 Jacob Callender 20:48.80
77 Gary Hacket 20:51.20
78 Derek Hackett 20:52.40
80 Ken Sizeland 21:04.70*
82 Justin Sadowski 21:49.60*
Total Time: 1:37:47 Average: 19:33.24 1-5 Split: 3:30
12 DH Crestwood 380 71 74 75 79 81 83 84
71 Mazen Perry 19:14.70
74 Josh Lomuscio 19:20.50
75 Mustafa Jebara 20:36.80
79 Nabeel Salemassi 21:01.50
81 Daniel Beagle-stabley 21:22.00
83 Fredo Haider 22:30.10*
84 Zach Wietrella 23:53.00*
Total Time: 1:41:36 Average: 20:19.10 1-5 Split: 2:08



MHSAA D1 Region 6 - 10/26/2013 7:08:09 PM
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taleen Shahrigian 119 12 Northville 18:19.5 1
2 Rachel Coleman 114 12 Northville 18:30.1 2
3 Lexa Barrott 113 10 Northville 18:30.8 3
4 Cayla Eckenroth 115 9 Northville 18:34.5 4
5 Alexandria Cell 1 12 AA Huron 18:43.8 5
6 Anya Cho 131 11 Salem 18:57.1 6
7 Emma Herrmann 116 10 Northville 19:05.9 7
8 Marina DeBiasi 125 12 Plymouth 19:08.7 8
9 Kayla Kavulich 133 12 Salem 19:14.3 9
10 Jacalyn Overdier 17 9 AA Pioneer 19:16.2 10
11 Lauren Arquette 129 11 Salem 19:18.2 11
12 Kate Cotham 27 9 Canton 19:21.1 12
13 Sydney Dawes 12 9 AA Pioneer 19:29.0 13
14 Mira Lupu 16 12 AA Pioneer 19:29.5 14
15 Anna Gorzalski 29 12 Canton 19:30.6 15
16 Natasha Stevenson 136 12 Salem 19:36.6 16
17 Kayla Hughes 132 10 Salem 19:45.1 17
18 Nicole Mosteller 117 12 Northville 19:48.6 18
19 Caroline George 74 9 Liv Churchill 19:49.8 19
20 Erin Zimmer 121 12 Northville 19:57.6 20
21 Kathleen George 75 9 Liv Churchill 19:59.0 21
22 Olivia McIntee 32 12 Canton 19:59.3 22
23 Korey Szymaniak 63 10 Garden City 20:02.3 23
24 Alyssa Bradley 26 12 Canton 20:04.8 24
25 Natalie Douglas 83 10 Liv Franklin 20:12.0 25
26 Elizabeth Tripp 137 11 Salem 20:12.3 26
27 Josie Granner 5 12 AA Huron 20:12.7 27
28 Olivia Cell 2 10 AA Huron 20:13.1 28
29 Riley Shine 90 9 Liv Franklin 20:14.8 29
30 Carrie Duerksen 13 9 AA Pioneer 20:15.9 30
31 Sarah Neumar 9 11 AA Huron 20:22.3 31
32 Jessica Johnson 7 12 AA Huron 20:23.8 32
33 Sanelma Heinonen 14 10 AA Pioneer 20:24.6 33
34 Kaylee McCarthy 99 9 Liv Stevenson 20:25.2 34
35 Lindsey Gallagher 95 11 Liv Stevenson 20:32.1 35
36 Grace Lamerson 98 9 Liv Stevenson 20:33.4 36
37 Jackie Green 96 9 Liv Stevenson 20:34.1 37
38 Julia Cercone 93 9 Liv Stevenson 20:35.0 38
39 Mary Galm 28 10 Canton 20:35.3 39
40 Christina Murphy 79 9 Liv Churchill 20:37.5 40
41 Allie Forman 4 11 AA Huron 20:37.8 41
42 Jessica (Shuqi) Chen 3 9 AA Huron 20:39.5 42
43 Natalie Martinez 86 10 Liv Franklin 20:41.9 43
44 Anita Vander Meulen 25 12 AA Skyline 20:47.8 44
45 Annie Bonds 122 9 Plymouth 20:49.3 45
46 Emily Marcero 134 12 Salem 20:51.2 46
47 Amanda Pokryfky 89 11 Liv Franklin 20:52.1 47
48 Julie Wonch 91 10 Liv Franklin 20:52.3 48
49 Hailey Foster 128 11 Plymouth 20:52.6 49
50 Emily Chapski 94 11 Liv Stevenson 20:56.5 50
51 Emma Werthman 102 9 Liv Stevenson 21:04.0 51
52 Charlotte Clark 124 10 Plymouth 21:04.4 52
53 Alexa Cichon 123 12 Plymouth 21:04.8 53
54 Jenna Hickson 76 12 Liv Churchill 21:09.3 54
55 Alexis Lombardo 78 10 Liv Churchill 21:11.1 55
56 Samantha Rohrbach 33 9 Canton 21:14.3 56
57 Renae DeBrito 127 12 Plymouth 21:16.6 57
58 Hailey Pampreen 80 9 Liv Churchill 21:21.4 58
59 Emily Allison 19 10 AA Skyline 21:37.8 59
60 Marianne DeBrito 126 10 Plymouth 21:43.1 60
61 Elyssa Hofmann 77 12 Liv Churchill 21:52.5 61
62 Madeline Bacolor 11 9 AA Pioneer 21:57.7 62
63 Katelyn Kovach 84 11 Liv Franklin 21:58.4 63
64 Hamdi Ashkar 48 12 DH Crestwood 21:58.8 64
65 Lina Jebara 51 10 DH Crestwood 22:21.0 65
66 Caroline Mahalak 67 11 John Glenn 22:28.3 66
67 Telena Kabisch 15 12 AA Pioneer 22:29.7 67
68 Gabrielle Peck 24 10 AA Skyline 22:37.1 68
69 Marisha Potter 59 12 Garden City 22:58.4 69
70 Jessica Siegler 34 12 Canton 23:02.5 70
71 Charlotte Chimbira 20 12 AA Skyline 23:06.1 71
72 Samantha Cutting 55 11 Garden City 23:34.1 72
73 Heba Ashkar 49 9 DH Crestwood 23:34.6 73
74 Hayley Plummer 58 11 Garden City 23:40.0 74
75 Victoria Ringvelski 60 10 Garden City 23:54.9 75
76 Janine Chouinard 21 10 AA Skyline 23:55.2 76
77 Deanna Yassine 53 12 DH Crestwood 24:05.8 77
78 Legende Greene 38 9 Cass Tech 24:07.9 --
79 Jackie Mueller 70 10 John Glenn 24:09.7 78
80 Shainn Profitt 72 10 John Glenn 24:17.2 79
81 Barb Messics 68 11 John Glenn 24:17.5 80
82 Alyssa Hurley 56 10 Garden City 24:49.2 81
83 Micaela Keller 23 10 AA Skyline 24:51.2 82
84 Dina Aldayheni 47 10 DH Crestwood 25:15.0 83
85 Savannah Childress 54 11 Garden City 25:18.7 84
86 Jan'Nese King 106 10 ML King 26:28.8 --
87 Judi Siyaj 52 11 DH Crestwood 27:31.8 85
88 Kianna McCormick 40 9 Cass Tech 27:55.8 --
89 Asia Thomas 112 9 ML King 28:21.5 --
90 Lea Porter 71 12 John Glenn 28:22.2 86



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Northville 17 1 2 3 4 7 18 20
1 Taleen Shahrigian 18:19.50
2 Rachel Coleman 18:30.10
3 Lexa Barrott 18:30.80
4 Cayla Eckenroth 18:34.50
7 Emma Herrmann 19:05.90
18 Nicole Mosteller 19:48.60*
20 Erin Zimmer 19:57.60*
Total Time: 1:33:01 Average: 18:36.16 1-5 Split: 47
2 Salem 59 6 9 11 16 17 26 46
6 Anya Cho 18:57.10
9 Kayla Kavulich 19:14.30
11 Lauren Arquette 19:18.20
16 Natasha Stevenson 19:36.60
17 Kayla Hughes 19:45.10
26 Elizabeth Tripp 20:12.30*
46 Emily Marcero 20:51.20*
Total Time: 1:36:52 Average: 19:22.26 1-5 Split: 48
3 AA Pioneer 100 10 13 14 30 33 62 67
10 Jacalyn Overdier 19:16.20
13 Sydney Dawes 19:29.00
14 Mira Lupu 19:29.50
30 Carrie Duerksen 20:15.90
33 Sanelma Heinonen 20:24.60
62 Madeline Bacolor 21:57.70*
67 Telena Kabisch 22:29.70*
Total Time: 1:38:56 Average: 19:47.04 1-5 Split: 1:09
4 Canton 112 12 15 22 24 39 56 70
12 Kate Cotham 19:21.10
15 Anna Gorzalski 19:30.60
22 Olivia McIntee 19:59.30
24 Alyssa Bradley 20:04.80
39 Mary Galm 20:35.30
56 Samantha Rohrbach 21:14.30*
70 Jessica Siegler 23:02.50*
Total Time: 1:39:32 Average: 19:54.22 1-5 Split: 1:15
5 AA Huron 123 5 27 28 31 32 41 42
5 Alexandria Cell 18:43.80
27 Josie Granner 20:12.70
28 Olivia Cell 20:13.10
31 Sarah Neumar 20:22.30
32 Jessica Johnson 20:23.80
41 Allie Forman 20:37.80*
42 Jessica (Shuqi) Chen 20:39.50*
Total Time: 1:39:56 Average: 19:59.14 1-5 Split: 1:40
6 Liv Stevenson 180 34 35 36 37 38 50 51
34 Kaylee McCarthy 20:25.20
35 Lindsey Gallagher 20:32.10
36 Grace Lamerson 20:33.40
37 Jackie Green 20:34.10
38 Julia Cercone 20:35.00
50 Emily Chapski 20:56.50*
51 Emma Werthman 21:04.00*
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:31.96 1-5 Split: 10
7 Liv Churchill 189 19 21 40 54 55 58 61
19 Caroline George 19:49.80
21 Kathleen George 19:59.00
40 Christina Murphy 20:37.50
54 Jenna Hickson 21:09.30
55 Alexis Lombardo 21:11.10
58 Hailey Pampreen 21:21.40*
61 Elyssa Hofmann 21:52.50*
Total Time: 1:42:47 Average: 20:33.34 1-5 Split: 1:22
8 Liv Franklin 192 25 29 43 47 48 63 -
25 Natalie Douglas 20:12.00
29 Riley Shine 20:14.80
43 Natalie Martinez 20:41.90
47 Amanda Pokryfky 20:52.10
48 Julie Wonch 20:52.30
63 Katelyn Kovach 21:58.40*
Total Time: 1:42:54 Average: 20:34.62 1-5 Split: 41
9 Plymouth 207 8 45 49 52 53 57 60
8 Marina DeBiasi 19:08.70
45 Annie Bonds 20:49.30
49 Hailey Foster 20:52.60
52 Charlotte Clark 21:04.40
53 Alexa Cichon 21:04.80
57 Renae DeBrito 21:16.60*
60 Marianne DeBrito 21:43.10*
Total Time: 1:42:60 Average: 20:35.96 1-5 Split: 1:57
10 Garden City 313 23 69 72 74 75 81 84
23 Korey Szymaniak 20:02.30
69 Marisha Potter 22:58.40
72 Samantha Cutting 23:34.10
74 Hayley Plummer 23:40.00
75 Victoria Ringvelski 23:54.90
81 Alyssa Hurley 24:49.20*
84 Savannah Childress 25:18.70*
Total Time: 1:54:10 Average: 22:49.94 1-5 Split: 3:53
11 AA Skyline 318 44 59 68 71 76 82 -
44 Anita Vander Meulen 20:47.80
59 Emily Allison 21:37.80
68 Gabrielle Peck 22:37.10
71 Charlotte Chimbira 23:06.10
76 Janine Chouinard 23:55.20
82 Micaela Keller 24:51.20*
Total Time: 1:52:04 Average: 22:24.80 1-5 Split: 3:08
12 DH Crestwood 362 64 65 73 77 83 85 -
64 Hamdi Ashkar 21:58.80
65 Lina Jebara 22:21.00
73 Heba Ashkar 23:34.60
77 Deanna Yassine 24:05.80
83 Dina Aldayheni 25:15.00
85 Judi Siyaj 27:31.80*
Total Time: 1:57:16 Average: 23:27.04 1-5 Split: 3:17
13 John Glenn 389 66 78 79 80 86 - -
66 Caroline Mahalak 22:28.30
78 Jackie Mueller 24:09.70
79 Shainn Profitt 24:17.20
80 Barb Messics 24:17.50
86 Lea Porter 28:22.20
Total Time: 2:03:35 Average: 24:42.98 1-5 Split: 5:54