2013 GLIAC Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 GLIAC Cross Country Championships
Houghton, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


Overall Points Bib Name Team Split 1 Split 2 Finish Pace (Min/Km)
GLIAC Women
1 1 16 Samantha Johnson Ferris State University 04:51.3 15:05.3 21:57.1 3:39
2 2 50 Ally Winchester Grand Valley State 04:51.8 15:04.1 22:09.4 3:41
3 3 41 Jessica Janecke Grand Valley State 04:51.6 15:10.6 22:16.1 3:42
4 4 160 Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State 04:52.4 15:07.4 22:25.6 3:44
5 5 36 Courtney Brewis Grand Valley State 04:52.2 15:14.3 22:28.5 3:44
6 6 78 Tina Oprean Malone 04:53.6 15:15.9 22:29.5 3:44
7 7 130 Danielle Miller Northwood 04:51.4 15:10.6 22:32.5 3:45
8 8 6 Delainey Phelps Ashland University 04:52.3 15:20.6 22:36.2 3:46
9 9 42 Hannah Osborn Grand Valley State 04:50.7 15:22.9 22:38.2 3:46
10 10 22 Anna Rudd Ferris State University 04:51.7 15:14.8 22:40.1 3:46
11 11 37 Jordan Chester Grand Valley State 04:50.7 15:18.0 22:43.7 3:47
12 12 159 Emily Short Saginaw Valley State 04:52.4 15:15.2 22:44.4 3:47
13 13 187 Kayla Gagnon Wayne State University 04:51.8 15:17.6 22:46.1 3:47
14 14 77 Sarah Meek Malone 04:53.9 15:21.1 22:54.2 3:49
15 15 107 Mary Kate Cirelli Northern Mich 04:57.6 15:40.8 22:57.2 3:49
16 16 79 Sara Polatas Malone 04:53.5 15:24.5 22:58.5 3:49
17 17 47 Molly Slavens Grand Valley State 04:51.6 15:28.2 22:59.1 3:49
18 18 45 Madie Rodts Grand Valley State 04:51.1 15:26.4 22:59.2 3:49
19 19 158 Jessica Reeves Saginaw Valley State 04:53.9 15:28.6 23:04.4 3:50
20 20 58 Victoria McCaffrey Hillsdale 04:52.8 15:37.2 23:05.3 3:50
21 21 152 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley State 04:54.0 15:33.7 23:12.8 3:52
22 22 190 Kayla Balfour Wayne State University 04:52.2 15:35.5 23:20.7 3:53
23 23 59 Emily Oren Hillsdale 04:51.3 15:37.9 23:22.9 3:53
24 24 60 Molly Oren Hillsdale 04:51.7 15:37.5 23:27.5 3:54
25 25 125 Kelsey Burgess Northwood 04:51.5 15:47.8 23:29.6 3:54
26 26 5 Anna Mion Ashland University 04:55.9 15:46.6 23:30.4 3:55
27 27 110 Megan Edic Northern Mich 04:57.9 15:53.5 23:34.8 3:55
28 28 157 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley State 04:54.5 15:49.6 23:35.5 3:55
29 29 189 Cara Smock Wayne State University 04:50.9 15:42.3 23:35.8 3:55
30 30 163 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin 04:53.1 15:45.3 23:37.8 3:56
31 31 74 Mackenzie Keller Malone 05:04.4 16:08.0 23:39.6 3:56
32 32 154 Christina Micale Saginaw Valley State 04:56.4 15:51.4 23:40.1 3:56
33 33 57 Chelsea Kilgore Hillsdale 05:00.4 15:54.5 23:42.0 3:57
34 34 115 Olivia Howard Northern Mich 04:58.8 16:01.7 23:43.9 3:57
35 35 127 Jenny Frantz Northwood 04:56.5 15:54.8 23:44.3 3:57
36 36 56 Kristina Galat Hillsdale 04:53.1 15:54.1 23:44.7 3:57
37 37 123 Christina Toogood Northern Mich 05:05.3 16:11.7 23:44.9 3:57
38 38 86 Sarah Daniels Michigan Tech 04:56.9 15:54.3 23:53.7 3:58
39 39 119 Jordyn Ross Northern Mich 05:02.8 16:10.9 23:55.5 3:59
40 40 186 Brittany Johnson Wayne State University 04:51.9 15:46.4 23:55.9 3:59
41 41 114 Larissa Halonen Northern Mich 05:00.5 16:07.3 23:57.4 3:59
42 42 164 Jessica Kern Tiffin 04:55.6 16:02.8 24:00.6 4:00
43 43 165 Jamie Lombardo Tiffin 05:01.8 16:10.2 24:02.9 4:00
44 44 2 Kylee Bernthisel Ashland University 05:03.4 16:15.3 24:03.0 4:00
45 45 34 Alexa Stults Findlay 04:52.1 16:06.0 24:03.1 4:00
46 46 81 Madison Schuler Malone 05:04.3 16:10.8 24:03.3 4:00
47 47 33 Melanie Ruich Findlay 04:53.3 16:07.5 24:09.1 4:01
48 48 185 Chelsea Johnson Wayne State University 04:52.1 16:04.1 24:09.1 4:01
49 49 80 Mattison Rankin Malone 05:04.0 16:07.9 24:09.2 4:01
50 50 75 Katie King Malone 05:05.1 16:11.8 24:11.7 4:01
51 51 1 Jillian Bajaksouzian Ashland University 05:08.8 16:21.1 24:14.6 4:02
52 52 54 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale 04:52.9 16:19.3 24:16.0 4:02
53 53 84 Cassandra Bobart Michigan Tech 04:57.2 16:14.6 24:16.1 4:02
54 54 14 Emily Haynes Ferris State University 05:04.6 16:20.1 24:17.9 4:02
55 55 18 Breeann Ovokaitys Ferris State University 05:03.3 16:20.3 24:18.0 4:03
56 56 188 Amanda Brewer Wayne State University 04:54.9 16:14.9 24:21.5 4:03
57 57 166 Jennifer Colone Tiffin 05:05.2 16:22.1 24:21.6 4:03
58 58 27 Erica Bettac Findlay 04:59.8 16:24.1 24:22.2 4:03
59 59 12 Alyssa Cummings Ferris State University 05:05.6 16:23.8 24:22.7 4:03
60 60 7 Marissa Sinko Ashland University 05:08.7 16:21.7 24:25.0 4:04
61 61 28 Samantha Grippe Findlay 04:59.6 16:24.4 24:25.9 4:04
62 62 149 Teha Ames Saginaw Valley State 05:03.1 16:23.1 24:28.7 4:04
63 63 140 Shakita Kabicek Ohio Dominican 05:01.1 16:24.5 24:31.7 4:05
64 64 13 Jessica Delaney Ferris State University 05:02.8 16:18.2 24:31.8 4:05
65 65 4 Jackie Genetin Ashland University 05:09.6 16:35.1 24:32.9 4:05
66 66 61 Kathryn Royer Hillsdale 05:03.0 16:19.3 24:33.0 4:05
67 67 89 Deedra Irwin Michigan Tech 05:01.9 16:14.4 24:36.4 4:06
68 68 100 Marissa Yovetich Michigan Tech 05:03.8 16:22.9 24:39.6 4:06
69 69 133 Chloe Thiel Northwood 05:05.5 16:37.5 24:41.0 4:06
70 70 111 Chelsea Farquhar Northern Mich 05:06.1 16:23.8 24:41.6 4:06
71 71 168 Samantha Smith Tiffin 05:04.9 16:26.4 24:43.2 4:07
72 72 88 Sonja Hedblom Michigan Tech 05:06.6 16:36.3 24:47.6 4:07
73 73 29 Samantha Hassen Findlay 05:00.8 16:34.7 24:50.0 4:08
74 74 3 Taylor Cropper Ashland University 04:55.9 16:27.9 24:54.5 4:09
75 75 17 Paige Koskinen Ferris State University 05:04.1 16:35.5 24:59.7 4:09
76 76 132 Brittany Robichaud Northwood 05:05.6 16:37.6 25:05.7 4:10
77 77 146 Tara Walker Ohio Dominican 04:58.2 16:33.0 25:05.7 4:10
78 78 92 Carolyn Lucca Michigan Tech 05:12.1 17:07.5 25:28.4 4:14
79 79 93 Rachel Mason Michigan Tech 05:09.5 17:02.6 25:31.9 4:15
80 80 129 Jennifer McKenna Northwood 05:05.7 16:54.9 25:33.7 4:15
81 81 191 Leah Coonrod Wayne State University 05:07.2 17:10.9 25:36.4 4:16
82 82 71 Casey Shafer Lake Superior State 05:08.1 17:03.8 25:51.1 4:18
83 83 136 Nicole Brown Ohio Dominican 05:08.0 17:21.7 26:01.6 4:20
84 84 179 Kate Ryan Walsh 05:18.4 17:29.8 26:11.0 4:21
85 85 31 McKenzie Mahlmeister Findlay 05:20.6 17:36.3 26:11.7 4:21
86 86 32 Erin Reinhart-Anez Findlay 05:21.7 17:39.3 26:15.9 4:22
87 87 69 Kelsey Lewis Lake Superior State 05:20.7 17:44.5 26:17.9 4:22
88 88 176 Kelsey Dickey Walsh 05:16.3 17:38.5 26:25.1 4:24
89 89 167 Ashley Linton Tiffin 05:20.4 17:46.2 26:26.2 4:24
90 90 70 Hannah Passino Lake Superior State 05:20.2 17:43.9 26:28.4 4:24
91 91 66 Jessica Allen Lake Superior State 05:20.5 17:40.7 26:30.5 4:25
92 92 169 Chelsea Knapp Tiffin 05:28.8 17:57.9 26:31.3 4:25
93 93 181 Sarah Torok Walsh 05:23.7 17:52.7 26:33.5 4:25
94 94 141 Mallory Kitts Ohio Dominican 05:16.1 17:45.1 26:34.4 4:25
95 95 183 Annie Zaremba Walsh 05:35.8 17:56.5 26:35.7 4:25
96 (<5) 63 Shanita Fluker Lake Erie College 05:35.4 18:14.3 26:45.8 4:27
97 96 144 Erin Miller Ohio Dominican 05:13.1 17:47.3 26:49.6 4:28
98 97 177 Gabby DiTullio Walsh 05:36.5 18:11.2 26:55.1 4:29
99 98 126 Julia Cherwinski Northwood 05:23.0 18:06.9 26:59.6 4:29
100 99 178 Lauren McCabe Walsh 05:36.6 18:15.9 27:17.6 4:32
101 100 173 Jill Bresnahan Walsh 05:36.1 18:18.9 27:18.4 4:33
102 101 68 Liz Dachs Lake Superior State 05:32.9 18:28.5 27:24.0 4:34
103 102 135 Morgan Bitzel Ohio Dominican 05:22.8 18:21.3 27:28.1 4:34
104 103 143 Michelle McKean Ohio Dominican 05:20.9 18:17.2 27:59.9 4:39
105 104 72 Mary Warsecke Lake Superior State 05:37.2 18:48.1 28:17.8 4:42
106 105 67 Shana Boynton Lake Superior State 06:27.9 20:53.5 31:32.0 5:15
107 (<5) 64 Emily Kotfis Lake Erie College 06:37.0 23:41.7 36:18.1 6:03
* (<5) 23 Felicia Slate Ferris State University



GLIAC Cross Country Championships 2013
Team Results - GLIAC Women
Bib Name Time Points
GLIAC Women
1 Grand Valley State Team Points -30-
50 Ally Winchester 22:09.4 2
41 Jessica Janecke 22:16.1 3
36 Courtney Brewis 22:28.5 5
42 Hannah Osborn 22:38.2 9
37 Jordan Chester 22:43.7 11
47 Molly Slavens 22:59.1 17
45 Madie Rodts 22:59.2 18
2 Saginaw Valley State Team Points -84-
160 Taylor Stepanski 22:25.6 4
159 Emily Short 22:44.4 12
158 Jessica Reeves 23:04.4 19
152 Chantelle Fondren 23:12.8 21
157 Tori Peet 23:35.5 28
154 Christina Micale 23:40.1 32
149 Teha Ames 24:28.7 62
3 Malone Team Points -113-
78 Tina Oprean 22:29.5 6
77 Sarah Meek 22:54.2 14
79 Sara Polatas 22:58.5 16
74 Mackenzie Keller 23:39.6 31
81 Madison Schuler 24:03.3 46
80 Mattison Rankin 24:09.2 49
75 Katie King 24:11.7 50
4 Hillsdale Team Points -136-
58 Victoria McCaffrey 23:05.3 20
59 Emily Oren 23:22.9 23
60 Molly Oren 23:27.5 24
57 Chelsea Kilgore 23:42.0 33
56 Kristina Galat 23:44.7 36
54 Shena Albaugh 24:16.0 52
61 Kathryn Royer 24:33.0 66
5 Northern Mich Team Points -152-
107 Mary Kate Cirelli 22:57.2 15
110 Megan Edic 23:34.8 27
115 Olivia Howard 23:43.9 34
123 Christina Toogood 23:44.9 37
119 Jordyn Ross 23:55.5 39
114 Larissa Halonen 23:57.4 41
111 Chelsea Farquhar 24:41.6 70
6 Wayne State University Team Points -152-
187 Kayla Gagnon 22:46.1 13
190 Kayla Balfour 23:20.7 22
189 Cara Smock 23:35.8 29
186 Brittany Johnson 23:55.9 40
185 Chelsea Johnson 24:09.1 48
188 Amanda Brewer 24:21.5 56
191 Leah Coonrod 25:36.4 81
7 Ferris State University Team Points -179-
16 Samantha Johnson 21:57.1 1
22 Anna Rudd 22:40.1 10
14 Emily Haynes 24:17.9 54
18 Breeann Ovokaitys 24:18.0 55
12 Alyssa Cummings 24:22.7 59
13 Jessica Delaney 24:31.8 64
17 Paige Koskinen 24:59.7 75
8 Ashland University Team Points -189-
6 Delainey Phelps 22:36.2 8
5 Anna Mion 23:30.4 26
2 Kylee Bernthisel 24:03.0 44
1 Jillian Bajaksouzian 24:14.6 51
7 Marissa Sinko 24:25.0 60
4 Jackie Genetin 24:32.9 65
3 Taylor Cropper 24:54.5 74
9 Northwood Team Points -212-
130 Danielle Miller 22:32.5 7
125 Kelsey Burgess 23:29.6 25
127 Jenny Frantz 23:44.3 35
133 Chloe Thiel 24:41.0 69
132 Brittany Robichaud 25:05.7 76
129 Jennifer McKenna 25:33.7 80
126 Julia Cherwinski 26:59.6 98
10 Tiffin Team Points -243-
163 Ashley Gilroy 23:37.8 30
164 Jessica Kern 24:00.6 42
165 Jamie Lombardo 24:02.9 43
166 Jennifer Colone 24:21.6 57
168 Samantha Smith 24:43.2 71
167 Ashley Linton 26:26.2 89
169 Chelsea Knapp 26:31.3 92
11 Findlay Team Points -284-
34 Alexa Stults 24:03.1 45
33 Melanie Ruich 24:09.1 47
27 Erica Bettac 24:22.2 58
28 Samantha Grippe 24:25.9 61
29 Samantha Hassen 24:50.0 73
31 McKenzie Mahlmeister 26:11.7 85
32 Erin Reinhart-Anez 26:15.9 86
12 Michigan Tech Team Points -298-
86 Sarah Daniels 23:53.7 38
84 Cassandra Bobart 24:16.1 53
89 Deedra Irwin 24:36.4 67
100 Marissa Yovetich 24:39.6 68
88 Sonja Hedblom 24:47.6 72
92 Carolyn Lucca 25:28.4 78
93 Rachel Mason 25:31.9 79
13 Ohio Dominican Team Points -413-
140 Shakita Kabicek 24:31.7 63
146 Tara Walker 25:05.7 77
136 Nicole Brown 26:01.6 83
141 Mallory Kitts 26:34.4 94
144 Erin Miller 26:49.6 96
135 Morgan Bitzel 27:28.1 102
143 Michelle McKean 27:59.9 103
14 Lake Superior State Team Points -451-
71 Casey Shafer 25:51.1 82
69 Kelsey Lewis 26:17.9 87
70 Hannah Passino 26:28.4 90
66 Jessica Allen 26:30.5 91
68 Liz Dachs 27:24.0 101
72 Mary Warsecke 28:17.8 104
67 Shana Boynton 31:32.0 105
15 Walsh Team Points -457-
179 Kate Ryan 26:11.0 84
176 Kelsey Dickey 26:25.1 88
181 Sarah Torok 26:33.5 93
183 Annie Zaremba 26:35.7 95
177 Gabby DiTullio 26:55.1 97
178 Lauren McCabe 27:17.6 99
173 Jill Bresnahan 27:18.4 100



GLIAC Cross Country Championships 2013
GLIAC Men
Overall Points Bib Name Team Split 1 Split 2 Finish Pace (Min/Km)
GLIAC Men
* (<5) 302 Andrew Trusty Malone 10:23.6
* (<5) 304 Jarod Williams Malone 10:23.8
* (<5) 239 Lawrence Julson Grand Valley State 10:24.8
* (<5) 199 Brian Baum Ashland University 10:24.9
* (<5) 202 Charlie Michel Ashland University 10:24.9
* (<5) 247 Alan Peterson Grand Valley State 10:25.2
* (<5) 243 Josh Moskalewski Grand Valley State 10:25.2
* (<5) 250 Brent Showerman Grand Valley State 10:25.3
* (<5) 235 Chad Cini Grand Valley State 10:25.3
* (<5) 246 Ricky Perez Grand Valley State 10:25.4
* (<5) 294 Nick Fresenko Malone 10:25.5
* (<5) 245 Spencer Pageau Grand Valley State 10:25.5
* (<5) 396 Eddie Komph Wayne State University 10:25.5
* (<5) 400 Nick Culbertson Wayne State University 10:25.7
* (<5) 305 Mitch Williams Malone 10:25.8
* (<5) 384 Justin Groubert Walsh 10:25.9
* (<5) 262 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale College 10:26.0
* (<5) 261 Luke Hickman Hillsdale College 10:26.2
* (<5) 263 Joseph Newcomb Hillsdale College 10:26.5
* (<5) 259 Luke Daigneault Hillsdale College 10:26.7
* (<5) 314 Kyle Hanson Michigan Tech 10:26.8
* (<5) 203 Isaac Potes Ashland University 10:27.1
* (<5) 273 Nicholas Hall Lake Erie College 10:27.2
* (<5) 220 David Silversmith Ferris State University 10:27.3
* (<5) 303 Scott Whitaker Malone 10:27.4
* (<5) 341 Marcus Rogers Northwood 10:27.7
* (<5) 257 John Butler Hillsdale College 10:27.8
* (<5) 335 Silas Dekalita Northwood 10:27.8
* (<5) 297 Ryan Roush Malone 10:28.2
* (<5) 281 Ben Deuling Lake Superior State 10:28.7
* (<5) 227 Jacob Hayes Findlay 10:30.9
* (<5) 214 Logan Hammer Ferris State University 10:32.6
* (<5) 213 Spencer Gerber Ferris State University 10:32.7
* (<5) 260 Caleb Gatchell Hillsdale College 10:33.1
* (<5) 317 Bradon Kampstra Michigan Tech 10:33.4
* (<5) 329 Jason Saliga Michigan Tech 10:34.5
* (<5) 389 Naimbai Njerakey Walsh 10:35.3
* (<5) 372 Richard Roe Tiffin 10:37.1
* (<5) 323 Jani Lane Michigan Tech 10:37.1
* (<5) 367 Tony Peel Saginaw Valley State 10:37.7
* (<5) 212 Brandon Cushman Ferris State University 10:37.8
* (<5) 363 Charlend Howard Saginaw Valley State 10:38.4
* (<5) 368 Joey Southgate Saginaw Valley State 10:38.8
* (<5) 272 Dalton Graham Lake Erie College 10:39.2
* (<5) 264 Matthew Perkins Hillsdale College 10:39.3
* (<5) 211 Lucas Copi Ferris State University 10:39.3
* (<5) 327 Sean Pengelly Michigan Tech 10:39.6
* (<5) 366 Jalen Payne Saginaw Valley State 10:39.8
* (<5) 342 Enock Rono Northwood 10:40.4
* (<5) 217 Bill King Ferris State University 10:40.6
* (<5) 373 Kevin McKown Tiffin 10:40.9
* (<5) 278 Adam Birkeland Lake Superior State 10:41.5
* (<5) 359 Nate Cruz Saginaw Valley State 10:43.3
* (<5) 364 Chris Koon Saginaw Valley State 10:44.9
* (<5) 344 Michael Todd Northwood 10:45.3
* (<5) 320 Evan Krzyske Michigan Tech 10:45.7
* (<5) 326 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 10:46.2
* (<5) 198 Jon Albaugh Ashland University 10:46.6
* (<5) 200 Josh Davis Ashland University 10:46.6
* (<5) 204 Drew Windle Ashland University 10:46.7
* (<5) 371 Michael Grunden Tiffin 10:46.9
* (<5) 201 Aubrey Jordan Ashland University 10:47.0
* (<5) 360 Gareth Gose Saginaw Valley State 10:47.2
* (<5) 393 Jackson Zaremba Walsh 10:47.3
* (<5) 374 Joel Edwards Tiffin 10:47.3
* (<5) 222 Tyler Weedon Ferris State University 10:47.3
* (<5) 398 Ruben Cardenas Wayne State University 10:47.7
* (<5) 401 Kevin Salter Wayne State University 10:48.1
* (<5) 395 Kory Lohrmann Wayne State University 10:48.6
* (<5) 347 Andrew Beier Ohio Dominican 10:49.7
* (<5) 231 Reid Wolin Findlay 10:50.3
* (<5) 346 Mike Barber Ohio Dominican 10:50.7
* (<5) 391 Matt Roshak Walsh 10:50.9
* (<5) 392 Matt Thiessen Walsh 10:51.5
* (<5) 387 Ben Lehotay Walsh 10:51.6
* (<5) 399 Irvin Wyche Wayne State University 10:53.8
* (<5) 225 Derek Bornorst Findlay 10:55.6
* (<5) 336 Matt Dippel Northwood 10:56.1
* (<5) 340 Will Moench Northwood 10:57.5
* (<5) 337 Tyler Jensen Northwood 10:57.7
* (<5) 287 Anthony Silva Lake Superior State 10:58.7
* (<5) 352 Austin Kilgore Ohio Dominican 10:58.9
* (<5) 348 Connor Callahan Ohio Dominican 11:00.1
* (<5) 397 Nick Jackson Wayne State University 11:01.8
* (<5) 381 Justin Eddy Walsh 11:03.8
* (<5) 274 Vinnie Horning Lake Erie College 11:06.9
* (<5) 375 Christopher Johnson Tiffin 11:07.2
* (<5) 229 Josh Seedorf Findlay 11:07.8
* (<5) 376 Seth Vermillion Tiffin 11:08.1
* (<5) 377 Christopher McKown Tiffin 11:08.7
* (<5) 349 Patrick Ferguson Ohio Dominican 11:10.6
* (<5) 286 Ryan Rogers Lake Superior State 11:13.0
* (<5) 356 Brendan Walburn Ohio Dominican 11:15.3
* (<5) 354 Ethan Miller Ohio Dominican 11:17.0
* (<5) 269 Michael Dahmen Lake Erie College 11:22.1
* (<5) 277 Dan Bell Lake Superior State 11:23.3
* (<5) 228 Seth Pemberton Findlay 11:27.1
* (<5) 285 Matt Regal Lake Superior State 11:28.5
* (<5) 283 Taylor Heath Lake Superior State 11:29.1
* (<5) 270 Jacob Godec Lake Erie College 11:41.7
* (<5) 230 Shane Stein Findlay 11:47.0
* (<5) 226 Aaron Cingle Findlay 11:52.3



Team Results - GLIAC Men
Bib Name Time Points
GLIAC Men
1 Grand Valley State Team Points -21-
250 Brent Showerman 25:18.8 1
235 Chad Cini 25:32.0 3
247 Alan Peterson 25:33.1 4
239 Lawrence Julson 25:36.8 6
245 Spencer Pageau 25:37.6 7
243 Josh Moskalewski 25:41.0 9
246 Ricky Perez 25:52.8 14
2 Malone Team Points -92-
304 Jarod Williams 25:49.2 12
305 Scott Whitaker 25:54.5 15
302 Andrew Trusty 26:02.8 20
303 Mitch Williams 26:04.7 22
293 Luis Carbajal 26:08.7 23
297 Ryan Roush 26:20.9 27
294 Nick Fresenko 26:43.6 40
3 Ashland University Team Points -119-
199 Brian Baum 25:28.6 2
202 Charlie Michel 25:35.2 5
203 Isaac Potes 25:56.1 16
198 Jon Albaugh 26:48.0 44
204 Drew Windle 27:07.5 52
200 Josh Davis 27:08.7 53
201 Aubrey Jordan 27:25.4 60
3 Hillsdale College Team Points -119-
262 Joshua Mirth 25:38.4 8
261 Luke Hickman 25:51.9 13
257 John Butler 26:10.4 24
263 Joseph Newcomb 26:36.8 36
264 Matthew Perkins 26:42.9 38
259 Luke Daigneault 26:49.8 45
260 Caleb Gatchell 27:02.0 51
5 Ferris State University Team Points -150-
213 Spencer Gerber 25:43.8 11
220 David Silversmith 26:13.7 26
212 Brandon Cushman 26:23.8 28
217 Bill King 26:43.4 39
211 Lucas Copi 26:51.6 46
214 Logan Hammer 26:58.0 49
222 Tyler Weedon 27:59.7 76
6 Michigan Tech Team Points -180-
314 Kyle Hanson 26:27.4 29
323 Jani Lane 26:33.1 32
329 Jason Saliga 26:34.9 34
320 Evan Krzyske 26:44.1 42
317 Bradon Kampstra 26:46.2 43
327 Sean Pengelly 26:54.9 47
326 Eric Parsell 27:35.3 65
7 Saginaw Valley State Team Points -226-
367 Tony Peel 26:36.7 35
368 Joey Southgate 26:42.8 37
363 Charlend Howard 26:43.7 41
360 Gareth Gose 27:11.6 55
366 Jalen Payne 27:15.0 58
359 Nate Cruz 27:27.8 61
364 Chris Koon 27:50.7 72
8 Wayne State University Team Points -246-
396 Eddie Komph 26:11.5 25
400 Nick Culbertson 26:28.4 30
395 Kory Lohrmann 27:21.8 59
398 Ruben Cardenas 27:34.5 64
401 Kevin Salter 27:39.0 68
397 Nick Jackson 28:15.4 81
399 Irvin Wyche 28:54.3 92
9 Northwood Team Points -250-
341 Marcus Rogers 25:57.9 18
335 Silas Dekalita 25:59.7 19
344 Michael Todd 27:33.1 62
342 Enock Rono 27:56.6 74
336 Matt Dippel 28:02.3 77
337 Tyler Jensen 28:46.4 88
340 Will Moench 28:48.8 89
10 Walsh Team Points -255-
384 Justin Groubert 26:03.4 21
389 Naimbai Njerakey 26:57.7 48
391 Matt Roshak 27:13.0 56
387 Ben Lehotay 27:33.8 63
392 Matt Thiessen 27:37.6 67
393 Jackson Zaremba 28:09.2 79
381 Justin Eddy 28:13.8 80
11 Lake Erie College Team Points -306-
273 Nicholas Hall 25:42.7 10
272 Dalton Graham 26:32.2 31
274 Vinnie Horning 27:43.0 71
269 Michael Dahmen 29:10.3 95
270 Jacob Godec 29:41.2 99
12 Tiffin Team Points -311-
372 Richard Roe 26:33.8 33
373 Kevin McKown 27:14.7 57
374 Joel Edwards 27:35.6 66
371 Michael Grunden 27:39.2 69
376 Seth Vermillion 28:40.0 86
375 Christopher Johnson 28:44.3 87
377 Christopher McKown 28:52.3 91
13 Lake Superior State Team Points -331-
281 Ben Deuling 25:56.8 17
278 Adam Birkeland 27:09.3 54
286 Ryan Rogers 28:15.5 82
287 Anthony Silva 28:31.8 85
277 Dan Bell 28:57.5 93
285 Matt Regal 29:18.7 97
283 Taylor Heath 30:02.3 101
14 Findlay Team Points -389-
227 Jacob Hayes 27:00.3 50
225 Derek Bornorst 27:58.6 75
231 Reid Wolin 28:07.6 78
229 Josh Seedorf 28:51.1 90
228 Seth Pemberton 29:15.8 96
230 Shane Stein 30:06.2 102
226 Aaron Cingle 30:42.8 103
15 Ohio Dominican Team Points -404-
347 Andrew Beier 27:41.8 70
346 Mike Barber 27:56.3 73
349 Patrick Ferguson 28:20.2 83
348 Connor Callahan 28:23.1 84
352 Austin Kilgore 29:01.7 94
354 Ethan Miller 29:30.0 98
356 Brendan Walburn 29:44.7 100



Open Men
Overall Bib Name Team Split 1 Split 2 Finish Pace (Min/Km)
Open Men
1 242 Chris May Grand Valley State 10:25.7 19:09.9 25:39.9 3:12
2 238 Kyle Flores Grand Valley State 10:28.3 19:24.5 25:54.2 3:14
3 249 Zach Rutherford Grand Valley State 10:28.6 19:34.5 26:09.1 3:16
4 254 Mitch Wilkins Grand Valley State 10:31.7 19:34.3 26:09.7 3:16
5 240 Steve Krauss Grand Valley State 10:32.5 19:37.6 26:13.3 3:16
6 244 Nate Orndorf Grand Valley State 10:29.2 19:33.8 26:15.9 3:16
7 248 Casey Routledge Grand Valley State 10:28.9 19:34.0 26:17.9 3:17
8 233 Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State 10:26.6 19:32.6 26:19.6 3:17
9 252 Peter Tomkiewicz Grand Valley State 10:28.5 19:35.8 26:25.6 3:18
10 237 Joe Duff Grand Valley State 10:27.7 19:45.7 26:31.9 3:18
11 236 Andrew Dilernia Grand Valley State 10:29.2 19:49.3 26:33.4 3:19
12 215 Andrew Harper Ferris State University 10:30.5 19:46.6 26:39.6 3:19
13 253 Grant Truskowski Grand Valley State 10:37.7 19:55.0 26:52.6 3:21
14 267 Nolan Wojtowicz Hillsdale College 10:42.0 20:14.1 26:58.6 3:22
15 241 Greg Madendorp Grand Valley State 10:50.4 20:10.6 27:00.4 3:22
16 265 Matthew VanEgmond Hillsdale College 10:53.0 20:25.4 27:02.9 3:22
17 258 Evan Carter Hillsdale College 10:48.4 20:20.5 27:11.9 3:23
18 208 Brandon Mesnard Ashland University 10:55.9 20:24.3 27:12.7 3:24
19 410 Jonathan Kilpela Open 10:44.3 20:18.2 27:18.2 3:24
20 216 Douglas Hulbert Ferris State University 10:42.4 20:27.2 27:29.4 3:26
21 251 Mitch Tiethof Grand Valley State 10:56.6 20:39.3 27:30.1 3:26
22 219 Kyle Richardson Ferris State University 10:38.2 20:20.4 27:35.3 3:26
23 218 Connor LaRowe Ferris State University 10:53.7 20:29.2 27:39.5 3:27
24 312 Matthew Dugan Michigan Tech 10:53.2 20:44.1 27:42.1 3:27
25 207 Ben Majewski Ashland University 10:53.9 20:33.5 27:42.2 3:27
26 403 Andrew Nelson Wayne State University 10:33.1 20:35.3 27:55.2 3:29
27 291 Gage Black Malone 11:18.4 21:07.6 28:01.5 3:30
28 205 Zach Humrichouser Ashland University 11:03.7 20:55.7 28:03.5 3:30
29 292 Nate Boyer Malone 11:30.8 21:10.3 28:07.2 3:30
30 388 Travis LeVan Walsh 11:14.4 21:08.6 28:09.7 3:31
31 331 Shawn Shove Michigan Tech 10:55.2 20:54.8 28:11.3 3:31
32 266 John Wierenga Hillsdale College 10:59.4 21:02.0 28:12.8 3:31
33 343 Dave Rowley Northwood 10:58.1 21:00.2 28:14.7 3:31
34 338 Joe Jones Northwood 10:58.2 21:03.9 28:19.9 3:32
35 299 Brandon Simmons Malone 11:31.9 21:23.4 28:22.9 3:32
36 321 Daniel Kulas Michigan Tech 11:07.9 21:12.3 28:23.4 3:32
37 300 Lorne Strausbaugh Malone 11:31.3 21:25.1 28:24.1 3:33
38 382 Colin Eggleston Walsh 11:31.1 21:24.1 28:25.1 3:33
39 404 Joe Przybylko Wayne State University 11:05.4 21:07.0 28:26.1 3:33
40 290 Alex Adams Malone 11:31.5 21:25.4 28:29.6 3:33
41 386 Seth Kurzen Walsh 10:53.5 21:08.4 28:30.8 3:33
42 307 Alec Bolthouse Michigan Tech 11:15.2 21:11.4 28:40.5 3:35
43 380 David Briggs Walsh 11:10.6 21:19.1 28:42.4 3:35
44 402 Joe Gerow Wayne State University 10:56.1 21:24.7 28:47.9 3:35
45 325 Ethan Norstog Michigan Tech 11:23.2 21:32.5 28:47.9 3:35
46 355 Matt Richardson Ohio Dominican 11:13.6 21:27.7 28:58.3 3:37
47 328 Chad Pollock Michigan Tech 11:11.3 21:26.6 29:01.0 3:37
48 378 Anthony Rodriguez Tiffin 11:25.9 21:44.7 29:03.0 3:37
49 383 Evan Freeman Walsh 11:20.1 21:32.6 29:04.6 3:38
50 295 Dan Furno Malone 11:18.6 21:38.3 29:18.6 3:39
51 339 Nick Kaufman Northwood 11:30.6 21:50.7 29:18.7 3:39
52 411 Scott Pederson Open 11:27.0 21:51.1 29:26.0 3:40
53 318 Thomas Kendrick Michigan Tech 11:32.3 21:55.6 29:37.6 3:42
54 390 Evan Reed Walsh 11:31.6 21:57.5 29:40.2 3:42
55 413 Matthew Wong Open 11:39.1 22:08.8 29:47.6 3:43
56 357 Jason Williams Ohio Dominican 11:20.8 21:52.6 29:53.5 3:44
57 296 Dan Price Malone 11:32.0 22:15.1 30:00.5 3:45
58 416 Michael Bartkowiak Open 11:57.3 22:39.3 30:00.9 3:45
59 332 Christopher Winslow Michigan Tech 11:50.5 22:32.4 30:04.9 3:45
60 315 Samuel Holmes Michigan Tech 11:41.1 22:24.6 30:15.0 3:46
61 313 Mark Hallman Michigan Tech 11:42.7 22:31.7 30:20.9 3:47
62 282 Chad Fields Lake Superior State 11:29.7 22:29.5 30:26.7 3:48
63 405 Sawyer Smith Wayne State University 11:26.7 22:30.9 30:31.2 3:48
64 333 Jay Woodbeck Michigan Tech 11:50.8 22:43.8 30:41.0 3:50
65 316 David Joda Michigan Tech 11:51.4 22:51.9 30:47.0 3:50
66 311 Alex Chizmadia Michigan Tech 11:55.4 23:01.3 30:55.6 3:51
67 298 Lucas Shroades Malone 12:13.6 23:12.4 30:59.6 3:52
68 310 Mario Calabria Michigan Tech 12:10.0 23:17.1 31:02.7 3:52
69 322 Nathan LaBarge Michigan Tech 11:55.2 22:50.5 31:03.9 3:52
70 288 Eric Stange Lake Superior State 12:09.9 23:25.7 31:16.0 3:54
71 412 Zach Westphal Open 12:09.6 23:17.1 31:20.8 3:55
72 351 Tyler Higgins Ohio Dominican 12:15.0 23:39.0 31:59.1 3:59
73 280 Cody Carena Lake Superior State 12:30.2 23:55.4 32:13.9 4:01
74 353 Chris Liebold Ohio Dominican 12:29.6 24:18.2 32:23.3 4:02
75 284 Ben Hutter Lake Superior State 13:00.8 24:22.3 32:27.4 4:03
76 279 Logan Boutorwick Lake Superior State 12:50.3 24:29.3 32:51.5 4:06
77 330 Sondre Sandvik Michigan Tech 12:35.1 24:39.8 32:58.7 4:07
78 308 Logan Brueck Michigan Tech 12:35.4 24:41.8 33:16.1 4:09
79 350 Zachary Fradette Ohio Dominican 12:57.4 25:20.1 34:41.4 4:20
80 415 Bob Daniels Open 15:17.7 29:12.4 39:13.9 4:54
* 324 Calvin Nitz Michigan Tech 10:49.4 20:39.6
* 319 Benjamin Kramka Michigan Tech 12:10.2



Open Women
Overall Bib Name Team Split 1 Split 2 Finish Pace (Min/Km)
Open Women
1 49 Alycia Thurston Grand Valley State 04:53.2 15:16.9 22:35.2 3:45
2 46 Katie Shaheen Grand Valley State 04:53.5 15:34.5 22:50.6 3:48
3 51 Alison Work Grand Valley State 04:43.4 15:30.6 23:05.0 3:50
4 52 Kelsey Young Grand Valley State 04:53.7 15:31.9 23:08.8 3:51
5 39 Amy Creutz Grand Valley State 04:53.6 15:38.4 23:16.4 3:52
6 38 Katelyn Cliff Grand Valley State 04:58.7 16:06.7 23:50.0 3:58
7 48 Taylor Smith Grand Valley State 04:58.7 16:09.0 24:04.5 4:00
8 19 Natalie Perry Ferris State University 05:05.4 16:17.4 24:17.5 4:02
9 24 Kayla Smith Ferris State University 05:05.4 16:21.3 24:29.0 4:04
10 82 Emily Tomei Malone 05:07.7 16:31.0 24:39.4 4:06
11 9 Emma Daugherty Ashland University 05:10.0 16:35.3 24:41.0 4:06
12 44 Anne Redd Grand Valley State 05:08.1 16:32.3 24:42.3 4:07
13 10 Megan Roessler Ashland University 05:09.2 16:44.4 24:54.5 4:09
14 105 Jaylee Brown Northern Mich 05:13.7 16:42.8 24:56.8 4:09
15 76 Emily Luli Malone 05:10.6 16:42.4 24:57.6 4:09
16 161 Christina Swain Saginaw Valley State 05:07.0 16:44.8 24:58.9 4:09
17 155 Dayle Micale Saginaw Valley State 05:17.6 16:55.4 25:00.6 4:10
18 102 Emily Allen Northern Mich 05:05.7 16:29.5 25:07.5 4:11
19 156 Amanda Paris Saginaw Valley State 05:06.9 16:47.9 25:13.0 4:12
20 108 Xavier Donajkowski Northern Mich 05:18.8 17:05.7 25:19.7 4:13
21 122 Catherine Swiderski Northern Mich 05:15.0 17:00.7 25:26.1 4:14
22 23 Felicia Slate Ferris State University 05:21.1 17:01.2 25:27.6 4:14
23 150 Rachel Cahill Saginaw Valley State 05:08.9 16:57.5 25:28.6 4:14
24 120 Evelyne Ruiz Northern Mich 05:13.5 17:04.2 25:29.7 4:14
25 87 Alice Flanders Michigan Tech 05:17.1 17:12.2 25:33.0 4:15
26 25 Jeanne Wilson Ferris State University 05:22.3 17:14.7 25:39.3 4:16
27 8 Mikaela Bush Ashland University 05:05.3 16:56.1 25:44.9 4:17
28 151 Abbey Ernatt Saginaw Valley State 05:16.2 17:13.3 25:50.9 4:18
29 21 Erika Roe Ferris State University 05:22.8 17:22.7 26:08.4 4:21
30 112 Shannon Flynn Northern Mich 05:26.0 17:46.9 26:21.8 4:23
31 118 Alicia Romano Northern Mich 05:30.3 17:54.4 26:32.3 4:25
32 97 Makenna Stepflug Michigan Tech 05:19.4 17:55.1 26:37.5 4:26
33 96 Noelle Savage Michigan Tech 05:32.4 17:49.4 26:42.6 4:27
34 116 Caitlin Keskey Northern Mich 05:22.2 18:05.1 27:09.8 4:31
35 138 Rachel Collins Ohio Dominican 05:17.0 18:11.5 27:32.7 4:35
36 139 Lindsay Davis Ohio Dominican 05:29.7 18:21.0 27:36.7 4:36
37 117 Abby Roche Northern Mich 05:30.5 18:24.7 27:38.1 4:36
38 195 Lynn Duijndam OPEN 05:36.2 18:31.1 27:40.2 4:36
39 98 Nichole Wehner Michigan Tech 05:08.4 18:14.2 27:48.9 4:38
40 196 Ashley Laux OPEN 05:35.0 18:32.1 28:07.1 4:41
41 91 Lisa Koenig Michigan Tech 05:48.8 19:09.8 28:14.1 4:42
42 128 Hannah Hayes Northwood 05:35.9 18:49.9 28:16.8 4:42
43 90 Carley Joseph Michigan Tech 05:42.9 18:59.0 28:23.6 4:43
44 85 Claire Bradford Michigan Tech 05:38.3 18:53.7 28:32.9 4:45
45 180 Kaitlyn Stayer Walsh 05:32.1 18:52.9 28:37.7 4:46
46 147 Amber Willeman Ohio Dominican 05:30.0 19:18.0 29:04.9 4:50
47 99 Anna-Catharina Wilhelm Michigan Tech 05:38.8 19:09.3 29:19.2 4:53
48 142 Hayley Knostman Ohio Dominican 06:01.1 19:40.6 29:48.9 4:58
49 137 Caroline Childers Ohio Dominican 05:56.9 20:06.0 30:19.9 5:03
50 145 Kyrsty Rider Ohio Dominican 05:44.6 20:08.3 30:41.8 5:06
51 94 Erin Matthews Michigan Tech 06:07.7 20:55.7 31:37.1 5:16
* 95 Ruth Oppliger Michigan Tech 05:38.2