Notre Dame Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2007

Notre Dame Invitational
NOTRE DAME, Ind.


2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. RICE UNIVERSITY

7 16 23 35 37 (56) (67) = 118

2. ILLINOIS

2 24 25 36 52 (61) (69) = 139

3. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

1 14 29 34 63 (83)(110) = 141

4. MICHIGAN

3 10 40 46 49 (58) (60) = 148

5. BOSTON COLLEGE

15 22 27 41 71 (77) (91) = 176

6. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE

9 19 28 33 88 (94)(112) = 177

7. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY

11 13 21 75 101 (106)(115) = 221

8. BAYLOR UNIVERSITY

20 38 50 62 64 (73) (97) = 234

9. OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY

30 42 43 53 78 (105) = 246

10. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL

4 32 57 89 90 (100)(127) = 272

11. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY

8 18 72 74 108 (125)(133) = 280

12. NOTRE DAME

17 31 79 86 92 (102)(104) = 305

13. BUTLER

12 54 59 99 136 (137) = 360

14. AKRON

47 55 82 84 93 (103)(109) = 361

15. OHIO UNIVERSITY

45 51 70 95 107 (118)(122) = 368

16. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

26 48 66 111 119 (123)(128) = 370

17. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY

6 68 80 114 121 (126)(129) = 389

18. SOUTHERN METHODIST

5 65 76 124 131 (140) = 401

19. UAB

44 81 85 117 120 (134) = 447

20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY

39 96 98 139 141 (142)(143) = 513

21. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY

87 113 116 130 132 (135)(138) = 578



2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE



Place No. Name School Class Time

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 96 SUSAN KUIJKEN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 16:32

2 139 ANGELA BIZZARI ILLINOIS SO 16:43

3 206 NICOLE EDWARDS MICHIGAN JR 16:47

4 244 BRIE FELNAGLE NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR 16:48

5 418 SILJE FJORTOFT SOUTHERN METHODIST FR 16:49

6 484 KELLYN JOHNSON WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 16:57

7 370 MARISSA DANIELS RICE UNIVERSITY SR 16:59

8 480 SARIAH LONG WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SR 17:03

9 359 DANETTE DOETZEL PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR 17:05

10 219 ERIN WEBSTER MICHIGAN SR 17:07

11 259 BRITTANY TINSLEY NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR 17:10

12 63 GENNY GARDNER BUTLER SR 17:14

13 253 ANGELINA BLACKMON NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 17:14

14 91 HANNAH ENGLAND FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 17:16

15 49 MALLORY CHAMPA BOSTON COLLEGE JR 17:19

16 375 ALLISON PYE RICE UNIVERSITY FR 17:22

17 308 MARISSA TREECE NOTRE DAME FR 17:24

18 479 MORGAN HAWS WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY JR 17:25

19 358 KATIE DICAMILLO PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR 17:25

20 43 NICHOLE JONES BAYLOR UNIVERSITY SO 17:26

21 256 BONA JONES NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO 17:28

22 58 NICHOLE LISTER BOSTON COLLEGE JR 17:31

23 378 LENNIE WAITE RICE UNIVERSITY JR 17:31

24 142 KATIE ENGEL ILLINOIS JR 17:31

25 144 RACHEL HERNANDEZ ILLINOIS SR 17:31

26 425 SARAH BALFOUR TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 17:32

27 48 BRIELLE CHABOT BOSTON COLLEGE SO 17:33

28 357 MICHELLE CHILDS PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR 17:33

29 95 DEBBIE HUSS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 17:36

30 353 MIHAELA SUSA OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 17:36

31 292 LINDSEY FERGUSON NOTRE DAME SO 17:38

32 249 MEGAN KALTENBACH NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR 17:38

33 360 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO 17:40

34 98 PILAR MCSINE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 17:40

35 377 BECKY WADE RICE UNIVERSITY FR 17:40

36 138 STEPHANIE BALIGA ILLINOIS SO 17:42

37 379 CALLIE WELLS RICE UNIVERSITY SR 17:43

38 38 LYNDSY BEDELL BAYLOR UNIVERSITY SR 17:43

39 223 SIMONE DOMINGUE MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 17:44

40 216 DANIELLE TAURO MICHIGAN FR 17:44

41 56 CAROLINE KING BOSTON COLLEGE FR 17:44

42 348 TONE HJALMARSEN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 17:46

43 351 LENA ORN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 17:46

44 450 WHITNEY MAYS UAB SR 17:47

45 344 KARI SUMMERS OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 17:47

46 217 LISA UIBLE MICHIGAN SR 17:48

47 3 SEDIAH ERSKINE AKRON SO 17:49

48 432 CHRISTINA MUNOZ TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO 17:49

49 207 GEENA GALL MICHIGAN SO 17:50

50 42 LAUREN HAGANS BAYLOR UNIVERSITY SR 17:50

51 341 CARIME REINHART OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 17:51

52 149 DANELLE WOODS ILLINOIS FR 17:52

53 350 MARCELA LUSTIGOVA OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 17:52

54 65 CLAIRE HOLME BUTLER SR 17:53

55 7 KIM LORENTZ AKRON FR 17:55

56 374 NICOLE MERICLE RICE UNIVERSITY SO 17:56

57 242 ADDIE BRACY NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR 17:56

58 214 KELLY SAMPSON MICHIGAN SO 17:56

59 64 RACHEL GIBBS BUTLER JR 17:57

60 220 KATIE WILLIAMS MICHIGAN SO 17:58

61 140 THERESA BROKAW ILLINOIS SO 17:58

62 40 DANIELLE BRADLEY BAYLOR UNIVERSITY SO 17:58

63 212 JENNIFER MORGAN MICHIGAN SO 17:59

64 92 KIRSTEN HAGEN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 17:59

65 37 ERIN BEDELL BAYLOR UNIVERSITY SO 17:59

66 423 JESSA SIMMONS SOUTHERN METHODIST JR 17:59

67 436 BRENNA WILLIAMSON TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 18:00

68 380 BRITANY WILLIAMS RICE UNIVERSITY SO 18:00

69 487 OLIVIA MARTINEZ WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:01

70 143 CHANTELLE GROENEWOUD ILLINOIS FR 18:01

71 334 ANNIE BEECHAM OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 18:01

72 60 CHRISTY TITUS BOSTON COLLEGE FR 18:02

73 478 LESLEY HARVEY WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:03

74 36 JESSI BARNES BAYLOR UNIVERSITY JR 18:04

75 147 ABBY SHUNK ILLINOIS SO 18:06

76 477 AMY COOK WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY JR 18:07

77 261 COLLEEN WETHERBEE NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR 18:08

78 417 SIERRA ANDERSON SOUTHERN METHODIST SR 18:08

79 59 EMILY MAREB BOSTON COLLEGE SR 18:09

80 354 EVA TOMANKOVA OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:09

81 296 ANN MAZUR NOTRE DAME SR 18:11

82 486 MICA LAND WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:11

83 445 ELIZABETH AMBRUS UAB SR 18:12

84 10 CASSANDRA SCHENCK AKRON FR 18:13

85 101 CHRISTINA WOYTALEWICZ FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:13

86 1 LARISA ARCIP AKRON SO 18:14

87 447 STEPHANIE GAMMON UAB FR 18:14

88 310 EMILY WAUFORD NOTRE DAME JR 18:16

89 232 ELISABETH DRISCOLL MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:16

90 369 BREFFINI TWOHIG PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO 18:17

91 252 MORGAN STENGEL NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR 18:17

92 247 LAUREN HOLESH NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO 18:18

93 61 NICOLA TUFTS BOSTON COLLEGE SR 18:19

94 294 ABBY HIGGINS NOTRE DAME FR 18:21

95 8 COLLEEN MORAN AKRON JR 18:21

96 363 SARAH MORGAN PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR 18:23

97 346 JULIA WEISENBORN OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 18:23

98 227 SARAH HAMMES MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 18:25

99 41 LEIGHANN GANZAR BAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 18:25

100 146 SHANNON PHELAN ILLINOIS SO 18:26

101 224 ANNIE FALOR MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:28

102 44 KRISTEN MCGLYNN BAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 18:29

103 68 ISABELLE STOATE BUTLER SR 18:29

104 250 COURTLIN LAREAU NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR 18:31

105 262 ANNE WHEATLY NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 18:33

106 306 BETH TACL NOTRE DAME SO 18:34

107 4 HEIDI GROSS AKRON SO 18:34

108 289 BECCA BAUMAN NOTRE DAME JR 18:35

109 352 LEAH SCHROEDER OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:37

110 258 KARA MCKENNA NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO 18:39

111 338 MELISSA HORNOR OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 18:39

112 481 HALEY REEVES WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY FR 18:41

113 2 CAROL ECKERLY AKRON JR 18:41

114 97 BREE MCARDLE FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 18:42

115 428 ALIE CORNELL TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 18:42

116 361 KATIE ELLIOTT PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR 18:42

117 239 KAYLA LARSON MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:44

118 491 RACHEL YORK WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:45

119 257 MAGIN KEBERT NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR 18:45

120 236 CAROLINE GOTTSCHALK MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 18:46

121 448 LIZ HILLIGOSS UAB SR 18:47

122 255 JENN ENNIS NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR 18:47

123 376 CLAIRE SHORALL RICE UNIVERSITY SO 18:49

124 333 RACHEL BEAKAS OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 18:50

125 430 KASEY MCNORTON TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 18:52

126 93 AMANDA HAHN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 18:52

127 5 OLIVIA JAWOREK AKRON JR 18:53

128 451 KRISTINA OLSEN UAB SO 18:54

129 490 JENNA WOOD WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 18:54

130 339 JANELLE HUNT OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 18:56

131 426 LEIGH BERGER TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 18:59

132 421 SAMANTHA MEANS SOUTHERN METHODIST FR 19:00

133 476 KATIE CHUGG WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:02

134 335 KENDRA CHURCHILL OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 19:03

135 483 CHELSIE BALDWIN WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 19:05

136 246 EMILY HOFFMAN NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR 19:08

137 433 ELIZABETH SLAUGHTER TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO 19:09

138 427 KIRSTEN BROWN TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 19:10

139 489 DANIELLE WALKER WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:16

140 235 ANNA GLOWACKI MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:18

141 422 ILYSSA PETTIGREW SOUTHERN METHODIST SR 19:20

142 243 ALEXIS DEEGAN NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL FR 19:21

143 237 KALA JAUQUET MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:21

144 45 KATIE SHAW BAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 19:25

145 482 CASSIE RICKS WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:26

146 453 LACEY WRIGHT UAB FR 19:28

147 238 JAYME LARSON MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:29

148 488 JESSICA STEPHENS WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:29

149 485 HEATHER KLOTZ WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:30

150 9 RO RUPE AKRON FR 19:33

151 54 JENNIFER HEYDE BOSTON COLLEGE SR 19:35

152 67 AUBREY SMITH BUTLER SR 19:37

153 66 MARBETH SHIELL BUTLER SO 19:39

154 233 MORGAN DUNLEY MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:43

155 222 BRITTANY DETZEL MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:46

156 420 KELSEY HOWARD SOUTHERN METHODIST SO 19:48

157 234 KATIE GILBOY MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:48

158 371 LEA GARCIA RICE UNIVERSITY JR 19:49

159 225 ABBEY GRAHAM MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY JR 20:21

160 230 NICOLE ROSETTI MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY JR 21:02

161 228 DIAMOND MARKS MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 21:37

162 229 SHANNON MCGEE MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 21:41



2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. GRAND VALLEY STATE

12 18 29 31 36 (40) (44) = 126

2. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY

6 20 22 47 52 (65) (86) = 147

3. SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY

9 32 34 43 46 (72) (94) = 164

4. CALVIN COLLEGE

15 16 26 57 60 (61) (81) = 174

5. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY

8 19 49 50 51 (55)(178) = 177

6. NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY

11 28 53 62 66 (122)(137) = 220

7. ILLINOIS STATE

17 30 41 63 74 (87) (91) = 225

8. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

13 35 42 79 120 (159)(170) = 289

9. NOTRE DAME

21 38 59 80 100 (107)(136) = 298

10. WINDSOR

45 54 56 76 82 (85)(101) = 313

11. SAN JOSE STATE

25 39 78 84 99 (109)(157) = 325

12. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY

3 5 90 113 121 (148) = 332

13. NORTHERN IOWA

7 14 77 116 126 (129)(135) = 340

14. INDIANA STATE

27 48 70 98 105 (127)(141) = 348

15. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY

23 37 95 96 102 (140)(149) = 353

16. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY

33 64 67 97 108 (154)(160) = 369

17. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY

24 68 92 111 119 (123)(124) = 414

18. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY

71 75 89 103 117 (133)(147) = 455

19. VALPARAISO

1 10 132 156 169 (177)(184) = 468

20. UW OSHKOSH

2 73 125 142 143 (144)(146) = 485

21. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY

4 83 112 153 161 (166)(172) = 513

22. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY

58 110 118 130 139 (182) = 555

23. IUPUI

69 104 115 152 165 (171)(180) = 605

24. HILLSDALE COLLEGE

106 114 134 138 158 (164)(173) = 650

25. IPFW

88 93 145 162 179 (183) = 667

26. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY

131 151 155 163 168 (175)(176) = 768

27. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY

128 150 167 174 181 (185)(186) = 800





2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD



Place Name School Class Time

===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 LAURA ROLF VALPARAISO JR 17:04

2 AYLA MITCHELL UW OSHKOSH SO 17:50

3 ZSANETT KIS HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY JR 17:56

4 GWEN KEMPLE ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 17:59

5 KALI BURT HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY JR 18:01

6 PIPER NEWBY LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 18:02

7 CAEDRYN SCHRUNK NORTHERN IOWA JR 18:04

8 ALI BISHEL BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:04

9 ADRIANE PUETZ SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY SR 18:09

10 RACHAEL BUTTON VALPARAISO SR 18:10

11 CARLY BROWN NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY JR 18:12

12 KELLY GIBBONS GRAND VALLEY STATE JR 18:14

13 NEFETERI WILLIAMS SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 18:16

14 TRACI HAWLEY NORTHERN IOWA SR 18:17

15 CHRISTINA OVERBECK CALVIN COLLEGE SR 18:19

16 LAUREN BERGSTROM CALVIN COLLEGE SO 18:19

17 SUZY TURNER ILLINOIS STATE SR 18:22

18 SUZIE RIVARD GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 18:24

19 VANESSA GILBERT BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JR 18:26

20 DACIA BUSHMAN LIBERTY UNIVERSITY FR 18:27

21 JULIE OPET NOTRE DAME SR 18:27

22 CAROL JEFFERSON LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 18:27

23 KASSANDRA MEHOLICK KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 18:28

24 ELLEN BIRMINGHAM OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FR 18:29

25 ARELY MARQUEZ SAN JOSE STATE FR 18:30

26 JESI HALE CALVIN COLLEGE JR 18:31

27 KAYLA ALEXANDER INDIANA STATE SO 18:31

28 CELIA FRANKLIN NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SR 18:32

29 LEAH BORNS GRAND VALLEY STATE SO 18:33

30 KIM EBBESEN ILLINOIS STATE SO 18:34

31 MEGAN MACERATINI GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 18:34

32 ANN MURPHY-HAGAN SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY SO 18:35

33 CURRAN MEGHAN U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY JR 18:36

34 MELISSA CONLIN SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY FR 18:37

35 A'SERET DOKUBO SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 18:37

36 LORI BURGESS GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 18:38

37 KELLY GEPHART KENT STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:40

38 AMY KOHLMEIER NOTRE DAME SR 18:40

39 ERICA JOY SAHLI SAN JOSE STATE SR 18:40

40 LYNSEY ARDINGO GRAND VALLEY STATE SO 18:41

41 KATHLEEN THOMPSON ILLINOIS STATE JR 18:41

42 MEGAN HOELSCHER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 18:43

43 VERONICA VAZQUEZ SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY JR 18:44

44 REBECCA WINCHESTER GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 18:44

45 STEPHANEY FAY WINDSOR SO 18:44

46 DANIELLE MILLER SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY SR 18:46

47 REBEKAH RICKSECKER LIBERTY UNIVERSITY JR 18:46

48 KARLA NEGRON INDIANA STATE SR 18:47

49 SARAH KEHE BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:49

50 KELSEY NIELSEN BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:49

51 BRITTANY ADE BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:51

52 KATI ALBRIGHT LIBERTY UNIVERSITY FR 18:53

53 MARIE GRABINSKI NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SR 18:53

54 LISA BROOKING WINDSOR SO 18:54

55 LISA ARROWSMITH BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SO 18:55

56 LINDSAY MANNING WINDSOR SR 18:55

57 CALAH SCHLABACH CALVIN COLLEGE JR 18:56

58 FRIEDERIKE FEIL FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 18:56

59 BECKY ANTAS NOTRE DAME SR 18:56

60 LYNN MARSH CALVIN COLLEGE SO 18:57

61 ALLISON TUUK CALVIN COLLEGE FR 18:57

62 PAULINA GARCIA NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SO 18:58

63 SARAH GLOWACKI ILLINOIS STATE FR 18:58

64 SCHOENEMAN STEPHANIE U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 18:58

65 ASHLEY OSBORNE LIBERTY UNIVERSITY JR 18:59

66 BRITTA HELWIG NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SO 18:59

67 MORGAN ASHLEY U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 19:00

68 ASHLEY CHIRCO OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:00

69 BRITTNEY MCDUFFEE IUPUI FR 19:00

70 HEATHER STEMBRIDGE INDIANA STATE JR 19:02

71 SARAH THOMPSON OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 19:02

72 BLOSSOM MARIMPIETRI SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY SR 19:03

73 JESSIE SCHEER UW OSHKOSH JR 19:03

74 GINA KAPUSTA ILLINOIS STATE FR 19:03

75 KELSEY CARMEAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 19:05

76 BETHANY MCCHESNEY WINDSOR SR 19:05

77 ANDREA WACKER NORTHERN IOWA SO 19:05

78 JENNA HICKS SAN JOSE STATE JR 19:06

79 SAMANTHA GORDON GRAND VALLEY STATE JR 19:06

80 EMILY TOENNIES SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:06

81 MORGAN SCHULZ NOTRE DAME JR 19:07

82 JESSI MILLER CALVIN COLLEGE JR 19:08

83 ELIZABETH SMIT CALVIN COLLEGE SO 19:08

84 JESSICA REID WINDSOR JR 19:09

85 ANGELA BOGGS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 19:09

86 MARLENE ELIZALDE SAN JOSE STATE SR 19:10

87 BRIT MORAN WINDSOR SO 19:10

88 JO WELCH LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 19:11

89 JESS HUSTED ILLINOIS STATE FR 19:11

90 SUSAN ODIPO IPFW SO 19:12

91 ERICA D'ANGELO OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 19:12

92 ANDREA BOLYKI HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY JR 19:13

93 NATALIE SCATENA ILLINOIS STATE JR 19:13

94 KESHA BROOKS OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:15

95 VALERIE HARDESTY IPFW SR 19:18

96 WHITNEY PORTER SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY JR 19:18

97 ALLISON KRUPKO KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:18

98 BRITTANY DURKIN KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 19:18

99 HOWELL MEGAN U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SR 19:19

100 ADRIANE WUNDERLICH INDIANA STATE SO 19:21

101 JESSICA GONZALES SAN JOSE STATE FR 19:22

102 STACEY TURILLI ILLINOIS STATE JR 19:26

103 AMY KOLIN GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 19:29

104 ADRIENNE PASTULA NOTRE DAME FR 19:29

105 HANNAH EBERHARD WINDSOR JR 19:30

106 SARAH MCCORT KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 19:30

107 AMY NOSER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 19:30

108 JENNIE JAMICICH IUPUI SO 19:31

109 EMILY PUGH INDIANA STATE SO 19:31

110 ERIN BRUNKO HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 19:32

111 MOLLY SULLIVAN NOTRE DAME SO 19:32

112 OESTMANN TONI U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 19:32

113 NISHA RICHARDSON SAN JOSE STATE SO 19:32

114 KATIE QUICK FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 19:34

115 KIRSTEN LANG ILLINOIS STATE FR 19:35

116 ASHLEY JONES OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:35

117 LAURA LASH ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 19:36

118 EMILY WEBB HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY FR 19:37

119 ERIN CVENGROS HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 19:38

120 JENNY BRAUN IUPUI SR 19:38

121 SAMANTHA NYGREN NORTHERN IOWA SO 19:39

122 STEPHANIE HUBER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 19:40

123 BARBARA FRONRATH FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SR 19:41

124 HALEY GASSER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:41

125 JESSICA KOSTER CALVIN COLLEGE SO 19:42

126 TONI WHITFIELD SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 19:43

127 JOYA CANFIELD HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY SO 19:44

128 MARCELLEE FULLWOOD NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY JR 19:44

129 EMILY THOMPSON OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SO 19:45

130 KATIE KOEHLER OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SR 19:47

131 JENNY MELVILLE UW OSHKOSH SR 19:48

132 REGINA REINIG NORTHERN IOWA FR 19:51

133 BRYNELLE GLOVER WINDSOR FR 19:52

134 ALLISON MALONE INDIANA STATE FR 19:54

135 JOLENE SELL WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SO 19:56

136 JESSALYN SCHWEITZER NORTHERN IOWA SO 19:58

137 TONI JACKSON FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 19:59

138 KAYLA WITMER YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 19:59

139 CAITLIN SAUERHAGE VALPARAISO FR 20:01

140 KELSEY KRYCH OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 20:01

141 JEN GUNDERSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR 20:02

142 AMANDA HULING NORTHERN IOWA SR 20:02

143 ALEXIS NORDINE NOTRE DAME FR 20:04

144 MADELINE ROZWAT NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY FR 20:04

145 LEAH REAMES HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 20:05

146 CHRISTIAN DUTKO FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SR 20:06

147 JORDAN JENNEWINE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY FR 20:06

148 JESSICA LHOTSKY KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 20:07

149 JULIA COSTELLO INDIANA STATE JR 20:07

150 BRITTANY HAAS UW OSHKOSH FR 20:08

151 JENNY PISKOR UW OSHKOSH FR 20:08

152 ALLISON GEHL UW OSHKOSH FR 20:08

153 ASHLEY PORTER IPFW FR 20:09

154 KATIE WONDRA UW OSHKOSH JR 20:10

155 LIZZY JONES OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 20:10

156 KATE ATKINSON HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY SR 20:12

157 SUZI SPETTEL KENT STATE UNIVERSITY SR 20:13

158 ALYSSA THRASHER WINDSOR FR 20:16

159 ALICIA LIPSKA INDIANA STATE FR 20:17

160 BETHANY SCRUTON INDIANA STATE FR 20:20

161 EMILY FARRELL WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 20:20

162 LAUREN BLASE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 20:22

163 JESSICA POLSTON IUPUI FR 20:23

164 JENNY LOEROP ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 20:23

165 TASHA MODRANSKI KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 20:24

166 DANCZYK ANNE U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY FR 20:24

167 LYDIA KERN OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY SO 20:25

168 LISA LEE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 20:25

169 ALYSSA BRADFORD VALPARAISO SO 20:28

170 MEAGHAN VINTON SAN JOSE STATE FR 20:28

171 HANNAH AGAUAS HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR 20:29

172 LESLIE SCHACHINGER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 20:29

173 KATIE RICK SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 20:34

174 FILOZOF ANDREA U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 20:35

175 ERICA MOFFITT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 20:36

176 WHITNEY JOHNSON NORTHERN IOWA JR 20:37

177 ANNINA GRUBER IPFW SO 20:39

178 MADELYN MCGHEE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR 20:40

179 JORDAN CLARK-MAND UW OSHKOSH FR 20:42

180 LAUREN DUBAY SAN JOSE STATE FR 20:44

181 AMY LUKE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 20:45

182 MICHELLE WILLIAMS IUPUI FR 20:46

183 TAMMY MICHAELIS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 20:47

184 KENDELLE KRAUSE WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 20:47

185 DAWN GOODWIN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 20:50

186 RACHEL HOWELL VALPARAISO SO 20:54

187 RYAN EICHELBERGER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 20:55

188 HEINECKE KRISTINA U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY JR 20:58

189 KATIE ICKES KENT STATE UNIVERSITY SO 20:59

190 JULIE KROUSE IUPUI SO 21:00

191 MOLLIE RINGER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 21:02

192 PHOEBE HOLEMAN HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 21:06

193 CALLIE BARTEL WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 21:14

194 KELCIE WITMER YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 21:15

195 MALIN HEINEKING YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 21:16

196 JEN ROMAN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 21:18

197 SARA CHRISTENSEN VALPARAISO FR 21:18

198 ERIN FILAK BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FR 21:21

199 BETH HOEKSTRA IPFW SO 21:25

200 ALEX LOUDEN IUPUI FR 21:30

201 STEPHANIE DYLUS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 21:35

202 DANIELLE POZOLINSKI WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY FR 21:38

203 EMILY SEYMORE FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 21:41

204 ALLISON SWEENEY IPFW FR 21:47

205 MERRY LANKER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 21:54

206 WHITNEY BOWMAN VALPARAISO FR 22:05

207 CARLISLE HEINSELMAN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 22:11

208 HEATHER MEWES HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 22:16

209 KERRY FROST HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 22:22

210 WINDY SANTA CRUZ VALPARAISO FR 22:32

211 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN VALPARAISO SR 22:40

212 HILLARY HAMER WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 22:40

213 ALI FURTON WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 22:42

214 WHITNEY MACK WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 22:50





2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN WOMEN



Place No. Name School Class Time

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 1114 SARAH HINKLEG UNATTACHED 17:20

2 1110 KATRINA RUNDHAUG UNATTACHED 17:33

3 1111 AHAVAHLA HAYNES UNATTACHED 17:37

4 1105 REALEEN HUNTER UNATTACHED 18:03

5 1112 ANN DETMER UNATTACHED 18:05

6 210 NATASHA LUPPOV MICHIGAN JR 18:13

7 215 RACHEL SEVERIN MICHIGAN FR 18:17

8 145 LIZ MENGYAN ILLINOIS JR 18:20

9 218 ALYSHA VALENCIA MICHIGAN FR 18:22

10 141 JAMIE BRUSA ILLINOIS SO 18:35

11 53 MARY HEITKAMP BOSTON COLLEGE SR 18:37

12 52 KELLY GROSS BOSTON COLLEGE SO 18:41

13 112 KATHERINE MCCARTHY GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 18:56

14 105 ROSIE CHAPMAN GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 19:00

15 51 SAMANTHA GAWRYCH BOSTON COLLEGE SO 19:06

16 148 KATE TYSSE ILLINOIS FR 19:12

17 55 LAUREN JOHNSTON BOSTON COLLEGE SO 19:17

18 115 JESSIE VICKERS GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 19:30

19 337 KELLY FRIEDMAN OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 19:45

20 113 SARA PARKS GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 19:48

21 161 ARIEL HALL INDIANA STATE FR 19:52

22 110 SARAH KULCZYCKI GRAND VALLEY STATE JR 19:59

23 340 KELLEY O'BRIEN OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 20:09

24 347 ANNA WINES OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 20:14

25 500 MEL MACCHIONE WINDSOR SR 20:25

26 309 ERICA WATSON NOTRE DAME FR 20:25

27 291 CHRISTINE CUMMINGS NOTRE DAME FR 20:36

28 281 LAUREN MADDOX NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY FR 20:44

29 499 ASHLEY KELLAM WINDSOR FR 20:49

30 497 LAURA GILL WINDSOR SO 20:51

31 39 KATHRYN BENVEGNU BAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 20:52

32 449 KATIE HORTON UAB SO 20:54

33 273 ALISON COREN NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SR 20:58

34 272 KATE CLINE NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY JR 21:01

35 446 CHRISTINA CHAMBERS UAB SO 21:17

36 496 CARLY GILL WINDSOR SO 21:36

37 286 CARLA WIRTSCHAFTER NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SO 22:02

38 516 ERIN STACHE WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SR 22:05

39 307 DOMINIQUE TAYLOR NOTRE DAME SO 22:07

40 525 AMY MOORE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR 22:24

41 279 ELIZABETH HOHL NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY JR 22:32

42 162 SARAH HEATON INDIANA STATE SO 22:40

43 128 KELLY FROST HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 22:55

44 282 JULIA FRASER NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 23:01

45 530 LAURA YAMSAK YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 23:07

46 475 EMILY THOMPSON VALPARAISO SO 23:10

47 136 KARISSA STEINER HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 23:31

48 509 MELISSA FRANSON WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 23:54

49 137 KRISTINA WEAVER HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 24:36

50 1106 MARIO IOZZO UNATTACHED 25:30

51 283 ELANA RODMAN NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SO 25:38

52 285 RACHAEL SUFFRIN NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SO 26:57







2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. GRAND VALLEY STATE

1 11 17 25 39 (43) (45) = 93

2. CALVIN COLLEGE

4 12 27 28 35 (76) (77) = 106

3. ILLINOIS STATE

7 8 14 21 80 (88)(101) = 130

4. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY

6 9 18 50 72 (91)(103) = 155

5. WINDSOR

10 29 40 47 52 (53) (75) = 178

6. AKRON

13 20 42 46 68 (69) (78) = 189

7. OHIO UNIVERSITY

3 16 44 55 79 (111)(120) = 197

7. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE

30 32 36 38 61 (70) (85) = 197

9. UW-STEVENS POINT

15 22 37 62 64 (86) (89) = 200

10. NOTRE DAME

19 23 48 58 59 (96)(133) = 207

11. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY

51 57 66 73 82 (90)(106) = 329

12. IUPUI

26 33 65 83 129 (135)(150) = 336

13. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY

2 5 110 115 138 = 370

14. HILLSDALE COLLEGE

56 63 87 93 98 (114)(119) = 397

15. UW-OSHKOSH

24 74 107 109 126 (127)(149) = 440

16. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE

67 71 92 105 112 (113)(132) = 447

17. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY

34 81 95 122 144 (157)(158) = 476

18. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY

60 84 100 124 128 (136)(155) = 496

19. VALPARAISO

54 97 116 121 131 (140)(151) = 519

20. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY

31 94 117 142 148 (163)(167) = 532

21. WABASH COLLEGE

49 108 130 137 143 (160)(172) = 567

22. IPFW

41 125 141 147 159 (162)(169) = 613

22. SAN JOSE STATE

102 104 123 139 145 (156)(170) = 613

24. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY

99 134 152 154 165 (168)(173) = 704

25. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY

118 146 153 161 164 (166)(171) = 742





2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD



Place No. Name School Class Time

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 672 NATE PECK GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 24:25

2 696 TAMAS KOVACS HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY JR 24:45

3 918 CRAIG LEON OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 24:56

4 595 JED CHRISTIANSEN CALVIN COLLEGE JR 24:57

5 694 JESSE CHERRY HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY JR 25:02

6 991 MICKOWSKI JOHN U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SR 25:03

7 729 JORDAN ANDERSON ILLINOIS STATE SO 25:06

8 732 MATT MROCZYNSKI ILLINOIS STATE FR 25:08

9 992 ANDERSON JONATHAN U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY JR 25:13

10 1070 ANDREW COATES WINDSOR SR 25:14

11 669 CHRIS HAMMER GRAND VALLEY STATE JR 25:16

12 599 TAD HULST CALVIN COLLEGE SR 25:19

13 535 JASON HEADMAN AKRON SR 25:19

14 734 MIKE RICHARDSON ILLINOIS STATE JR 25:20

15 1019 DOM MEYER UW-STEVENS POINT JR 25:23

16 920 RIDGE ROBINSON OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 25:24

17 677 ROBBIE YOUNG GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 25:25

18 995 SQUIER ROBERT U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SR 25:25

19 889 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ NOTRE DAME JR 25:27

20 538 ANDY MORGAN AKRON FR 25:28

21 731 SCOTT KRAPF ILLINOIS STATE SO 25:30

22 1020 TRAVIS NECHUTA UW-STEVENS POINT JR 25:30

23 877 ROBBIE BARANY NOTRE DAME JR 25:30

24 1004 ANDREW MCGUIRE UW-OSHKOSH JR 25:31

25 668 JAMES GALE GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 25:32

26 762 AARON KREMER IUPUI FR 25:33

27 596 NATE DEHAAN CALVIN COLLEGE JR 25:34

28 598 JOHN GRIES CALVIN COLLEGE SR 25:34

29 1083 DAVE WESTON WINDSOR SO 25:37

30 865 JOHN LANCASTER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 25:39

31 949 ROBERT DEO SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SR 25:39

32 854 KYLE BRADY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 25:39

33 766 BRAD WHEELER IUPUI SR 25:41

34 548 SEAN HUDSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 25:42

35 606 ERIK VANKAMPEN CALVIN COLLEGE JR 25:42

36 858 NATHANIEL HIRD NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 25:43

37 1021 PHIL RICHERT UW-STEVENS POINT JR 25:43

38 867 MICHAEL SPAIN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FR 25:48

39 673 NICK POLK GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 25:50

40 1074 DENG MARIAL WINDSOR JR 25:51

41 754 HUNTER PARIS IPFW SR 25:51

42 540 CRAIG RUPE AKRON SR 25:52

43 667 GRANT FALL GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 25:53

44 916 BRIAN KING OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 25:54

45 676 MARK VANDERMEER GRAND VALLEY STATE SR 25:55

46 542 RICKY WEISHEIMER AKRON SR 25:56

47 1069 ANDREW AQUANNO WINDSOR FR 25:57

48 878 DAN CURRAN NOTRE DAME SR 25:57

49 1043 SETH EINTERZ WABASH COLLEGE FR 25:59

50 994 MESSENGER JUSTIN U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY JR 26:00

51 666 ROSS FAASSE GRAND VALLEY STATE SO 26:01

52 905 ANDREW LAWRICK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 26:02

53 1075 ALEX MEYER WINDSOR SO 26:02

54 1081 MATT SINCLAIR WINDSOR SO 26:04

55 1033 CHRIS HONIG VALPARAISO JR 26:04

56 913 SHAMUS EATON OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 26:06

57 706 MICHAEL MAYDAY HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 26:06

58 908 ROSS SOLANSKEY OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 26:08

59 885 JAMES MILLAR NOTRE DAME SR 26:08

60 875 DAN BRADLEY NOTRE DAME 26:10

61 1097 JUSTIN DICKMAN YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:11

62 866 BRIAN LESIEWICZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 26:12

63 1011 GEORGE CARLSON UW-STEVENS POINT SR 26:14

64 711 TIM SAYERS HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR 26:14

65 1024 CORY TOWLE UW-STEVENS POINT JR 26:16

66 760 EVAN FRUTIS IUPUI SO 26:17

67 909 JASON YOUNG OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SR 26:18

68 684 SCOTT LASCH HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO 26:19

69 531 MIKE BARAONA AKRON JR 26:21

70 536 DAVID MARCHIONE AKRON SO 26:22

71 856 RYAN CARRIGAN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 26:23

72 678 DEVIN BUTCHER HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO 26:23

73 990 GRIFFITH GREG U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 26:23

74 900 BRETT BUSUTTIL OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 26:24

75 1001 GEOFF GUNDLACH UW-OSHKOSH SR 26:24

76 1079 KEVIN SAVARD WINDSOR SR 26:26

77 597 AARON GOODMAN CALVIN COLLEGE SO 26:26

78 605 DAN VANDENAKKER CALVIN COLLEGE JR 26:26

79 534 BRIAN GIBBONS AKRON FR 26:26

80 915 TODD HOLBROOK OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 26:27

81 735 JON ROBERTS ILLINOIS STATE FR 26:28

82 549 MATT INGALLS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 26:28

83 541 CLAYTON WATSON AKRON JR 26:28

84 897 JASON BIGELOW OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 26:28

85 759 JESSE CACY IUPUI JR 26:31

86 594 JAKENIAH CHRISTIANSEN CALVIN COLLEGE FR 26:32

87 1102 DAN NEMERGUT YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY JR 26:34

88 862 CHANCE KELCH NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 26:36

89 1023 RYAN STEPHENS UW-STEVENS POINT JR 26:36

90 702 BRITTON DEUEL HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 26:37

91 733 JOHN NAVARRO ILLINOIS STATE FR 26:37

92 1015 JOEL HEROUIX UW-STEVENS POINT SR 26:37

93 903 BRANDON GRIFFIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 26:37

94 988 TORRE-SANTIA ALEX U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY FR 26:38

95 686 JARROD SALING HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR 26:38

96 705 TIMOTHY HOWSE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 26:39

97 675 MIKE SEGAL GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 26:39

98 855 SEAN CARLSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 26:43

99 1077 PHIL ROBSON WINDSOR FR 26:43

100 957 ALEX RUSSEAU SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 26:44

101 547 MATT HELM ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JR 26:44

102 886 MARK MOORE NOTRE DAME JR 26:45

103 1039 JIM TURCHYN VALPARAISO JR 26:45

104 712 ALEX SCHMIDTENDORFF HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR 26:46

105 1090 RYAN MILLER WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SR 26:48

106 1103 JIM RAMSON YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:48

107 736 LUKE RYAN ILLINOIS STATE FR 26:48

108 730 DEVON KELLY ILLINOIS STATE FR 26:49

109 946 SAMUEL WAMBUGU SAN JOSE STATE SR 26:50

110 537 JOE MCCOY AKRON FR 26:50

111 993 WEIDNER JOSH U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY JR 26:51

112 938 SEAN DUNDON SAN JOSE STATE JR 26:51

113 689 DAN SIMPSON HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SR 26:54

114 1014 GREG HAAK UW-STEVENS POINT SR 26:55

115 906 KEVIN MACDONALD OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 26:55

116 1003 JOSH HOFF UW-OSHKOSH SO 26:56

117 1042 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG WABASH COLLEGE JR 26:58

118 1007 ANDREW VOS UW-OSHKOSH SO 26:58

119 693 JOSH CASHMAN HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY SO 26:59

120 912 KEVIN DEAN OHIO UNIVERSITY SR 26:59

121 688 DEVEN SIESEL HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR 27:01

122 680 JOHN DISTLER HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR 27:02

123 707 DEVIN MCKEOWN HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 27:03

124 1013 BRIAN FINNELL UW-STEVENS POINT SO 27:04

125 697 JEVIN MONDS HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY FR 27:06

126 1036 LEANDRO SCHULTZ VALPARAISO JR 27:07

127 950 MIKE GLINSKI SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:08

128 649 TAYLOR REEVES FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 27:08

129 710 ALEX RALSTON HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 27:08

130 919 SCOTT MEYERS OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 27:11

131 910 AARON BAKER OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 27:12

132 1071 PHIL DALTON WINDSOR SO 27:12

133 1034 RICH KRUPAR VALPARAISO JR 27:13

134 545 DAN DEYOUNG ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 27:13

135 939 LUKE GALVAN SAN JOSE STATE FR 27:14

136 1094 JOE COPPLOE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 27:15

137 911 CHRIS DAVIS OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 27:15

138 751 MARK GREEN IPFW SR 27:15

139 714 JOEL VANDERWORP HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR 27:17

140 907 PAT SARVER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 27:19

141 863 NATHAN KENNEDY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR 27:19

142 1006 NICK SYDOW UW-OSHKOSH JR 27:22

143 999 JUSTIN DARROW UW-OSHKOSH SO 27:23

144 737 BRIAN SYRING ILLINOIS STATE JR 27:24

145 1098 SEAN FINNERTY YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SO 27:25

146 761 JOE HOFFMAN IUPUI FR 27:26

147 1041 BEN BLY WABASH COLLEGE SR 27:28

148 1038 JORDAN STANFILL VALPARAISO JR 27:28

149 685 JAKE LEMON HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO 27:30

150 884 KEVIN MCFADDEN NOTRE DAME JR 27:32

151 901 JASON CLEMENT OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 27:33

152 1086 ABE CLARK WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 27:35

153 764 JUSTIN REUTER IUPUI SR 27:36

154 1101 JAKE LAPE YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 27:37

155 1047 GEOFF LAMBERT WABASH COLLEGE SR 27:37

156 692 RYAN VENDERLEY HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR 27:37

157 695 COREY GROVE HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY FR 27:38

158 945 RIGOBERTO VASQUEZ SAN JOSE STATE FR 27:42

159 682 JAMIE KUESS HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO 27:43

160 1016 MARK MITCHELL UW-STEVENS POINT 27:44

161 1032 JOEL HARTENBERGER VALPARAISO FR 27:45

162 750 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER IPFW SR 27:47

163 956 JAKE POWELL SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 27:47

164 1045 HUGH JACKSON WABASH COLLEGE JR 27:47

165 996 REITER ZACH U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY SO 27:49

166 604 ANDREW STUTZMAN CALVIN COLLEGE SO 27:50

167 553 TONY PRYOR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JR 27:52

168 942 CHRIS HART SAN JOSE STATE SR 27:53

169 647 TIM HAINES FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 27:53

170 758 RUSSELL WILK IPFW FR 27:54

171 954 ANDREW LINK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 27:54

172 1008 BEN WIZNER UW-OSHKOSH JR 27:55

173 1005 JON SIMON UW-OSHKOSH SR 27:59

174 763 KEVIN NUPPNAU IUPUI FR 28:00

175 1030 DAVID CARTER VALPARAISO SO 28:02

176 1088 RYAN HARTWIG WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 28:04

177 765 KLYE RUSIE IUPUI FR 28:05

178 645 STEPHEN DASSIN FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 28:06

179 1089 LUKE KARBAN WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SR 28:07

180 700 CAMERON BLAAUW HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 28:12

181 880 KYLE HIGDON NOTRE DAME FR 28:16

182 1099 RD GOODRIGHT YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY SR 28:25

183 940 JONATHAN GRAGERT SAN JOSE STATE SO 28:31

184 555 KYLE SCHMIDT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 28:32

185 550 TANNER JOHNSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FR 28:33

186 1096 JAKE DIALESANDRO YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 28:37

187 757 BEN TOWNSEND IPFW FR 28:38

188 1095 SCOTT DENHAM YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY FR 28:39

189 1040 JUSTIN ALLEN WABASH COLLEGE FR 28:44

190 650 JOHN ROY FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 28:46

191 1035 CHRIS LECHNER VALPARAISO SO 28:49

192 1000 DERRICK FAMEREE UW-OSHKOSH SR 28:54

193 756 RANDY QUIRK IPFW FR 28:54

194 958 ADRIAN SIMMONS SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 28:56

195 644 KYLE BUTLER FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 29:02

196 1085 TROY CARMODY WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SR 29:04

197 556 ZACK SCOTT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JR 29:05

198 646 JORDAN DOPKINS FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 29:14

199 955 LUKE PAWLACZYK SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY SO 29:26

200 551 JON LUGAR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 29:30

201 1093 CHASE ROST WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SO 29:32

202 960 NICK SWISHER SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY FR 29:36

203 755 RYAN PERRY IPFW FR 29:37

204 1031 MATT CERVARICH VALPARAISO SO 29:40

205 941 DAVID HAEFELE SAN JOSE STATE SO 29:57

206 648 BRANDON OAKES FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 29:59

207 1049 SAM PRELLWITZ WABASH COLLEGE SO 30:03

208 753 BLAKE LOWE IPFW FR 30:14

209 1092 MATT POIRIER WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY FR 30:40



2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. NOTRE DAME

2 10 16 30 34 (68) (93) = 92

2. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY

8 20 21 25 32 (96)(101) = 106

3. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE

4 11 23 28 58 (81)(130) = 124

4. MICHIGAN

3 14 37 39 45 (50) (60) = 138

5. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

12 26 29 36 44 (77)(116) = 147

6. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY

5 24 31 41 54 (80) (89) = 155

7. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY

13 17 43 46 52 (72) (83) = 171

8. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY

18 42 47 49 64 (70) (92) = 220

9. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY

1 22 27 61 135 (137) = 246

9. ILLINOIS

6 15 65 78 82 (90)(119) = 246

11. CORNELL UNIVERSITY

33 35 40 66 74 (84) (95) = 248

12. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY

38 48 57 67 98 (126)(127) = 308

13. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY

7 59 69 85 94 (102)(105) = 314

14. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

19 63 87 107 113 (115)(134) = 389

15. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

53 71 73 91 122 (131)(138) = 410

16. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY

56 86 88 103 104 (110)(125) = 437

17. BOSTON COLLEGE

9 75 109 121 144 (148)(149) = 458

18. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY

62 76 99 133 141 (142)(145) = 511

19. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL

51 111 112 123 129 (156) = 526

20. BUTLER

97 106 114 124 128 (139)(157) = 569

21. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY

100 108 117 118 136 (140)(154) = 579

22. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY

79 120 132 146 147 (151)(158) = 624

23. NORTHERN IOWA

55 143 150 152 153 (155) = 653





2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE



Place Name School Class Time

===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 JOSHUA MCDOUGAL LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 23:37

2 PATRICK SMYTH NOTRE DAME JR 23:44

3 MIKE WOODS MICHIGAN SR 23:49

4 MAX SMITH PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR 23:54

5 SETH PILKINGTON WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SR 24:02

6 TRENT HOERR ILLINOIS SR 24:07

7 DAVID HEBERT TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 24:08

8 WESLEY SMITH NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 24:08

9 PATRICK MELLEA BOSTON COLLEGE SR 24:10

10 JAKE WATSON NOTRE DAME SR 24:11

11 AHMED HAJI PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR 24:12

12 LUKE GUNN FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 24:13

13 CHANDLER GOODWIN BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SR 24:14

14 BRANDON FELLOWS MICHIGAN SO 24:14

15 JACOB NACHEL ILLINOIS SO 24:15

16 DAN JACKSON NOTRE DAME FR 24:19

17 STEPHAN SHAY BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY JR 24:20

18 JOSH KARANJA EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 24:20

19 MOHAMED MOHAMED SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 24:21

20 GAVIN COOMBS NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR 24:23

21 JOHN MARTINEZ NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO 24:23

22 JARVIS JELEN LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 24:24

23 DAVID MCCARTHY PROVIDENCE COLLEGE FR 24:24

24 BRYANT JENSEN WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY JR 24:25

25 JOHN CREWS NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 24:26

26 MARK BUCKINGHAM FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 24:28

27 JORDAN MCDOUGAL LIBERTY UNIVERSITY JR 24:28

28 TOM WEBB PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO 24:29

29 MATT LEEDER FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 24:30

30 JAKE WALKER NOTRE DAME SO 24:31

31 STEVE SHEPHERD WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY JR 24:32

32 STEPHEN FURST NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 24:36

33 ZAC HINE CORNELL UNIVERSITY JR 24:36

34 PAUL SPRINGER NOTRE DAME FR 24:36

35 SAGE CANADAY CORNELL UNIVERSITY SR 24:37

36 DANIEL ROBERTS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 24:38

37 VICTOR GRAS MICHIGAN JR 24:38

38 JONATHAN RONO MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO 24:41

39 JOHN BLACK MICHIGAN JR 24:42

40 JIMMY WYNER CORNELL UNIVERSITY SR 24:45

41 DAVID OLSON WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY JR 24:46

42 JOSH PERRIN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 24:47

43 DUSTIN BYBEE BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SR 24:48

44 STEEVE GABART FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 24:48

45 CIARAN O'LIONAIRD MICHIGAN FR 24:49

46 BRANDON HEBBERT BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SO 24:50

47 KYLE MENA EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 24:51

48 BEN BLANKENSHIP MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 24:52

49 CURTIS VOLLMAR EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO 24:52

50 JUSTIN SWITZER MICHIGAN JR 24:52

51 ALEX RAY NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SR 24:52

52 CURTIS CARR BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY FR 24:52

53 SAM BRYFCZYNSKI CLEMSON UNIVERSITY JR 24:53

54 BRET FERRIER WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SR 24:54

55 DORIAN ULREY NORTHERN IOWA SO 24:55

56 SCOTT KEENEY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 24:55

57 ASHENAFI AREGA MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR 24:56

58 MICHAEL ANDERSON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO 24:56

59 KEVIN ONDRASEK TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 24:58

60 PETER CHRISTMAS MICHIGAN FR 24:59

61 JOSHUA EDMONDS LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SO 25:00

62 NICK ATWOOD MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:02

63 KEVIN DORAN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 25:02

64 LUKE CHRUSCIEL EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 25:03

65 JEREMY STEVENS ILLINOIS SO 25:03

66 ADRIEN DANNEMILLER CORNELL UNIVERSITY FR 25:04

67 ROBERT SCRIBNER MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:05

68 BRETT ADAMS NOTRE DAME SR 25:07

69 NICK TOOHEY TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 25:08

70 WADE WINES EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR 25:09

71 MATT BRUCE CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FR 25:10

72 TAYLOR FARNSWORTH BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY FR 25:10

73 BRYCE IVERSON CLEMSON UNIVERSITY JR 25:12

74 ANDY MILLER CORNELL UNIVERSITY JR 25:12

75 TIMOTHY RITCHIE BOSTON COLLEGE JR 25:12

76 GRAYDON CURRY MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:12

77 TREY ANDREWS FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:12

78 JARED RICHARDSON ILLINOIS FR 25:13

79 SCOTT REED WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:13

80 JACE NYE WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:17

81 HAYDEN MCLAREN PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SO 25:18

82 TIM MAIER ILLINOIS JR 25:21

83 TYREL JENSEN BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SR 25:21

84 OWEN KIMPLE CORNELL UNIVERSITY SO 25:23

85 JOSEPH SAUVAGEAU TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO 25:26

86 RANDY PLACENCIA INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:27

87 JEFF SCHIRMER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 25:27

88 SCOTT KORESSEL INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:27

89 TODD GILBERT WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:27

90 MICHAEL KELLEY ILLINOIS SR 25:28

91 WILL NOBLE CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SO 25:29

92 DAVID BRENT EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 25:29

93 MIKE POPEJOY NOTRE DAME SR 25:30

94 BRIAN LIND TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 25:30

95 SAM LUFF CORNELL UNIVERSITY JR 25:30

96 CHRIS KOLLAR NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR 25:30

97 ANDY BAKER BUTLER JR 25:31

98 PAD JUDD MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SR 25:32

99 MATTHEW ATKINSON-ADAMS MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:34

100 KYLE WOLPERT CORNELL UNIVERSITY SO 25:35

101 SCOTT HILDITCH KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 25:37

102 ROBERT BEDSOLE NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO 25:37

103 MATT ROSS TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SO 25:39

104 KEVIN VESELIK NOTRE DAME JR 25:41

105 MICHAEL DISHER INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 25:45

106 ERIC SCHULZ INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:45

107 ANDREW MONTES TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 25:47

108 SAM JACOBS BUTLER SR 25:48

109 GREG MCBRIDE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 25:49

110 JOE PARKER KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:49

111 JAMES LAGRECA BOSTON COLLEGE SR 25:49

112 TONY MCDANIEL INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 25:50

113 TRISTRAM THOMAS NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR 25:50

114 NICK HUTCHINS NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL JR 25:50

115 KYLE KIRCHNER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 25:51

116 KENT WORRIES BUTLER SR 25:53

117 JASON ORDWAY SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 25:53

118 RYAN MERRIMAN BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SO 25:53

119 FREDY TORRES NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR 25:54

120 DEREK TAYLOR BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SR 25:54

121 JUSTIN HARBOR FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 25:54

122 NEAL NAUGHTON EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 25:56

123 RAY ARMSTRONG KENT STATE UNIVERSITY SR 25:57

124 RYAN SPELLMAN KENT STATE UNIVERSITY SR 25:57

125 JAVIER CRUZ FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 26:00

126 MICHAEL MURRAY ILLINOIS FR 26:00

127 TAD EISENHAUER WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:00

128 JUSTIN WHEAT BOSTON COLLEGE SO 26:01

129 BRIAN SODER CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SR 26:05

130 ZACH DAWSON NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO 26:07

131 GRAHAM NORTHCUTT TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY FR 26:09

132 MADISON ROEDER BUTLER FR 26:09

133 CRAIG BAUMGARN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:09

134 ADAM LENZ MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:09

135 CAMERON MATTHEW MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:10

136 MATT LAWDER BUTLER FR 26:11

137 CHRISTIAN MINOR FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:13

138 STEPHEN BLOEMEKE NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO 26:14

139 JARED MESSMANN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:14

140 MATT HAMMERSMITH EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 26:15

141 DOUG COFFED PROVIDENCE COLLEGE SR 26:15

142 CHAD HOLT CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FR 26:18

143 KEVIN MCNAB TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY JR 26:19

144 NICK NOWAK WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 26:24

145 TYLER NOLAND MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:26

146 TYLER BRADFORD SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 26:26

147 JUSTIN ARONSON ILLINOIS SR 26:27

148 CORY REED LIBERTY UNIVERSITY FR 26:28

149 JOHN MINEN KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:29

150 KALIB WILKINSON LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SR 26:30

151 CHRIS SLATE CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FR 26:31

152 NATHAN TAVENOR BUTLER FR 26:35

153 DAN KLATT KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 26:38

154 CHAD NAUMAN MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:38

155 KELVIN DARATHA MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:39

156 RICHIE YEATES PROVIDENCE COLLEGE JR 26:40

157 MIKE CLANCY NORTHERN IOWA SR 26:43

158 RYANN KIRACOFE BOSTON COLLEGE FR 26:48

159 CARL NYSTUEN MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:48

160 TYLER MOREY CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FR 26:53

161 CHRIS BALDUS MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:58

162 BRANDON HAIST WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:59

163 SAMUEL CHEGE WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 27:00

164 BRENDAN COLLINS BOSTON COLLEGE JR 27:01

165 MICHAEL KEEBLER BOSTON COLLEGE FR 27:03

166 ANDY SCHON NORTHERN IOWA SR 27:05

167 ARTURS LAZDEKALNS WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 27:06

168 RYNE BEESON ILLINOIS JR 27:12

169 CHRIS LAWSON NORTHERN IOWA SR 27:23

170 KEVIN MORGAN NORTHERN IOWA FR 27:25

171 ANDREW CARNES KENT STATE UNIVERSITY JR 27:26

172 CORBIN MILLER NORTHERN IOWA FR 27:37

173 JOHN LAMBERTUS INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 27:38

174 SAMUEL BRYAN NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL SO 27:39

175 HOSEA KIPKEMBOI KENT STATE UNIVERSITY FR 28:00

176 CHRIS SMITH BUTLER SR 28:05

177 JACOB JARVIS WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 28:27

178 JAKE STECKLEIN WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY FR 28:29





2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN MEN



Place No. Name School Class Time

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======

1 789 MICHAEL DOBMEIER MICHIGAN FR 25:13

2 796 TONY NALLI MICHIGAN SO 25:16

3 1107 MICHAEL NIKKILA UNATTACHED 25:22

4 1113 NICK HIRD UNATTACHED 25:23

5 1115 RYAN HOLM UNATTACHED 25:27

6 1109 KRISTOPHER KOSTER UNATTACHED 25:31

7 577 JON KOTTER BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY 25:39

8 997 PAUL BROWN UNATTACHED 25:59

9 580 RICH NELSON BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY SO 26:02

10 636 RYAN GRAU EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 26:04

11 961 MARK BOWMAN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 26:06

12 799 JAMES REICHARDT MICHIGAN JR 26:08

13 583 TYLOR THATCHER BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY FR 26:17

14 879 JOHN DALY NOTRE DAME JR 26:20

15 1117 MARK WEHRMAN UNATTACHED 26:24

16 635 WILLY DAGUE EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 26:26

17 816 KYLE VAN ZILE MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY FR 26:27

18 853 JASON BEER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 26:30

19 633 RANSOM BROWN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 26:34

20 965 DAN DUNBAR SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 26:36

21 860 CHRIS KANE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 26:45

22 859 KURT KAMRATH NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 26:49

23 817 CAMERON VINCENT MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:55

24 914 DREW FATTLAR OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 26:57

25 665 TIM DALTON GRAND VALLEY STATE JR 27:05

26 857 JOE GASKILL NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 27:06

27 861 NICK KANE NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 27:07

28 728 GARRETT WEAVER ILLINOIS SO 27:09

29 815 DANIEL SIMPKINS MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY SO 27:12

30 720 ERIC JOHANNIGMEIER ILLINOIS FR 27:15

31 1076 SVEIN PIENE WINDSOR JR 27:15

32 921 BROCK SCHWARZ OHIO UNIVERSITY SO 27:16

33 851 JACOB AUSTIN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 27:18

34 902 MIKE CRAZE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 27:20

35 715 CHARLES WYSONG HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 27:26

36 898 JEFF BONZHEIM OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 27:27

37 963 JASON BROSSEAU SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 27:28

38 670 LEVI LACHAPPELLE GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 27:28

39 966 TOM GENTRY SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 27:37

40 864 NATHAN WARSTLER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE 27:37

41 671 BEN MCCUNE GRAND VALLEY STATE SO 27:41

42 1082 MITCH TOME WINDSOR FR 27:42

43 683 THOMAS LANDIS HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR 27:48

44 674 PAT SAGE GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 27:49

45 663 TIM ARMSTRONG GRAND VALLEY STATE FR 27:50

46 709 LUKE PREUS HILLSDALE COLLEGE SR 27:58

47 687 ZAC SENDELBACH HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JR 28:03

48 899 BRIAN BUNTMAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 28:03

49 704 DEREK GILMORE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 28:16

50 703 HANS DRIESSNACK HILLSDALE COLLEGE FR 28:23

51 896 JUSTIN BATTLE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 28:26

52 739 THOMAS CRUM INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 28:34

53 923 CHAD TOUSSANT OHIO UNIVERSITY JR 28:35

54 681 ERIC HOOGEVEEN HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SR 28:37

55 690 THOMAS SPAULDING HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR 28:38

56 679 ERIK DAVIS HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SO 28:39

57 852 JOSH BAILEY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FR 28:53

58 1025 CHRIS BEDNARCZYK VALPARAISO FR 29:17

59 1080 CURTIS SEMPLE WINDSOR FR 29:30

60 713 NATE THOMPSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE JR 29:41

61 1037 JARED SNELL VALPARAISO JR 29:48

62 701 ANDREW BUDD HILLSDALE COLLEGE SO 30:04

63 1091 MITCH NAST WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY SR 30:04

64 1087 BRAD ENDRES WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY FR 30:05

65 691 BEAU THOMPSON HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FR 30:05

66 1084 COREY BINS WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY JR 30:23

67 1050 JAKE SURFACE WABASH COLLEGE FR 31:05

68 1044 NICK HITCH WABASH COLLEGE FR 32:31

69 1046 JAMES KENNELLY WABASH COLLEGE FR 33:18

70 1026 MIKE BLEY VALPARAISO SO 33:18