2013 Michigan Intercollegiate XC

back to results

Oct. 11, 2013

2013 Michigan Intercollegiate XC
Results provided by On the Mark Timing


On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Knox III FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:50.54 1
2 Andrew Cusmano JR MICHIGAN STATE 25:56.77 2
3 Jesse Anderson FR MOTT CC 26:09.50 3
4 Mitchell Klingler SR ALBION 26:15.14 4
5 Ian Hancke JR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:24.74 5
6 Paul Lewis SR ALBION 26:27.21 6
7 Cameron Trinh JR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:29.16 7
8 Silas Dekalita SO NORTHWOOD 26:30.76 8
9 Austin Lane SO EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:43.66 9
10 Nicholas Raymond FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:43.96 10
11 Marcus Rogers SR NORTHWOOD 26:47.84 11
12 Joe Oehrli FR MICHIGAN STATE 26:51.42 12
13 Tony Peel JR SAGINAW VALLEY 26:53.03 13
14 Caleb Gatchell FR HILLSDALE 27:00.96 14
15 Gareth Gose SR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:01.92 15
16 Reed Payant JR MICHIGAN STATE 27:05.15 16
17 Stephen Sheffey FR MOTT CC 27:07.83 17
18 Joey Southgate FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:08.68 18
19 William Trice III SO EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:09.32 19
20 Charlend Howard FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:11.34 20
21 Austin Wissler SO MICHIGAN STATE 27:17.92 21
22 Alex West FR OAKLAND 27:17.99
23 Evan Carter FR HILLSDALE 27:19.50 22
24 Kory Lohrmann JR WAYNE ST. 27:24.07 23
25 Josh Kersjes FR MICHIGAN STATE 27:29.68 24
26 Zack Thomas FR OAKLAND 27:33.39
27 Matthew VanEgmond SR HILLSDALE 27:36.88 25
28 Jalen Payne JR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:42.88 26
29 Nick Culbertson JR WAYNE ST. 27:43.88 27
30 Nate Cruz FR SAGINAW VALLEY 27:44.94 28
31 Ethan Anderson SO CALVIN 27:47.38 29
32 Andrew Woznick FR CALVIN 27:48.22 30
33 Jonathan Gingrich SO CALVIN 27:48.36 31
34 Steven Haagsma JR CALVIN 27:55.56 32
35 Scott Stokan FR OAKLAND 27:59.92
36 Joey Gerow SO WAYNE ST. 28:04.60 33
37 Nicolas Trefz FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 28:07.90 34
38 Stephen Tubergen JR CALVIN 28:09.50 35
39 Grayson Thomas FR HILLSDALE 28:09.79 36
40 Andrew Nelson FR WAYNE ST. 28:11.35 37
41 Kevin Frost SO HILLSDALE 28:14.09 38
42 Alex Johnston FR CALVIN 28:14.98 39
43 Josh Verlac FR SAGINAW VALLEY 28:17.06 40
44 Matt Plantinga FR CALVIN 28:17.57 41
45 Mitch Clinton SO ALBION 28:18.11 42
46 Roger Phillips FR MOTT CC 28:23.93 43
47 Bradley Baker SR ALBION 28:36.46 44
48 Mike Todd JR NORTHWOOD 28:45.56 45
49 Jonah Kerk FR CALVIN 28:49.14
50 Sawyer Smith FR WAYNE ST. 28:50.79 46
51 Landon Potts SO CALVIN 28:51.57
52 Will Moench FR NORTHWOOD 28:52.20 47
53 Duncan Henderson FR CALVIN 28:55.31
54 Erik Davis FR ALBION 28:57.05 48
55 Alexander Townsend SO KALAMAZOO 28:58.29 49
56 Jesse Gould SO MOTT CC 28:59.05 50
57 Matt Dippel SO NORTHWOOD 29:03.25 51
58 Blake Loudermilk FR ALBION 29:06.11 52
59 Joe Przybylko FR WAYNE ST. 29:06.93 53
60 John Forsyth SO ALBION 29:09.56 54
61 Jordan Kramer FR CALVIN 29:23.40
62 Don Strite SR ALBION 29:23.97
63 Drew Snider FR ALBION 29:25.81
64 Brandon Wynsma FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 29:28.66
65 Seth Borchardt SO CALVIN 29:31.43
66 Dave Rowley JR NORTHWOOD 29:32.51 55
67 Austin Jones JR ALBION 29:33.15
68 Joe Jones FR NORTHWOOD 29:34.88 56
69 Nick Kaufman SO NORTHWOOD 29:46.34
70 Andrew Kaylor FR KALAMAZOO 29:58.29 57
71 Krut Gulik FR SAGINAW VALLEY 30:07.33
72 Jared LaBarge FR EASTERN MICHIGAN 30:07.83
73 Dylan Oppenheiser SO OAKLAND 30:10.15
74 Mason Swartz FR CALVIN 30:23.46
75 Joel Calvert SO HILLSDALE 30:26.76 58
76 Ethan Levack FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 30:37.72 59
77 David Demarest FR KALAMAZOO 30:40.34 60
78 Kyle Braun FR ALBION 30:40.82
79 Ryan Hearth FR SAGINAW VALLEY 30:45.07
80 Paul Tshele FR KALAMAZOO 30:45.85 61
81 Mark Cardy SO ALBION 30:46.83
82 Colin Lauderdale SR KALAMAZOO 31:38.08 62
83 Tyler Jensen FR NORTHWOOD 31:41.48
84 Jordan West FR MOTT CC 31:47.27 63
85 Ruben Maya SO WAYNE ST. 31:52.88 64
86 Derek Puishes SO SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 31:57.91 65
87 Tom Rowley JR NORTHWOOD 32:16.30
88 Caton Hacker FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 32:36.19 66
89 Phineas Samuelson SO KALAMAZOO 33:11.79 67
90 Spencer Kennedy SO KALAMAZOO 33:12.75 68
91 Brian Duszkiewicz FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 33:25.37 69
92 Jimmy Parks FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 33:37.98 70
93 Agust Olafsson SR KALAMAZOO 34:01.85
94 Cody Engisch SO CLEARY 34:16.72
95 Joel Simpson FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 35:28.57 71
96 Brandon Sutton FR SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 36:29.95 72
97 Brendan Bachman SO CLEARY 38:49.78
98 Jaylan Phillips SO CLEARY 43:53.64

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 EASTERN MICHIGAN 32 1 5 7 9 10 19 34
Total Time: 2:12:12.06
Average: 26:26.42
2 MICHIGAN STATE 75 2 12 16 21 24
Total Time: 2:14:40.94
Average: 26:56.19
3 SAGINAW VALLEY 92 13 15 18 20 26 28 40
Total Time: 2:15:57.85
Average: 27:11.57
4 HILLSDALE 135 14 22 25 36 38 58
Total Time: 2:18:21.22
Average: 27:40.25
5 ALBION 144 4 6 42 44 48 52 54
Total Time: 2:18:33.97
Average: 27:42.80
6 CALVIN 157 29 30 31 32 35 39 41
Total Time: 2:19:29.02
Average: 27:53.81
7 NORTHWOOD 162 8 11 45 47 51 55 56
Total Time: 2:19:59.61
Average: 27:59.93
8 WAYNE ST. 166 23 27 33 37 46 53 64
Total Time: 2:20:14.69
Average: 28:02.94
9 MOTT CC 176 3 17 43 50 63
Total Time: 2:22:27.58
Average: 28:29.52
10 KALAMAZOO 289 49 57 60 61 62 67 68
Total Time: 2:32:00.85
Average: 30:24.17
11 SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 329 59 65 66 69 70 71 72
Total Time: 2:42:15.17
Average: 32:27.04



On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Short JR SAGINAW VALLEY 18:18.89 1
2 Natalie Smith FR MICHIGAN STATE 18:30.60 2
3 Danielle Miller SR NORTHWOOD 18:36.85 3
4 Aisha Hodge SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:48.64 4
5 Danae Dracht SR SPRING ARBOR 18:52.15 5
6 Mandy Lacertosa SO SAGINAW VALLEY 18:53.37 6
7 Christina Micale FR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:01.22 7
8 Kelsey Burgess SR NORTHWOOD 19:04.95 8
9 Jessica Reeves SO SAGINAW VALLEY 19:06.59 9
10 Molly Jeakle FR MICHIGAN STATE 19:07.94 10
11 Tori Peet JR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:09.16 11
12 Chantelle Fondren JR SAGINAW VALLEY 19:09.89 12
13 Jessica Shaw FR ALBION 19:10.30 13
14 Meggan Freeland SR MICHIGAN STATE 19:12.24 14
15 Devan John JR MICHIGAN STATE 19:13.75 15
16 Ann Marie Arseneau JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:14.30 16
17 Cara Smock JR WAYNE ST. 19:17.11 17
18 Jenae Curley JR OAKLAND 19:27.15 18
19 Teresa Marin SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:31.47 19
20 Mayce Varacalli JR OAKLAND 19:33.92 20
21 Jenny Frantz SO NORTHWOOD 19:36.41 21
22 Emily Pap FR MICHIGAN STATE 19:42.69 22
23 Kayla Balfour SO WAYNE ST. 19:44.47 23
24 Elaine Lowe FR CLEARY 19:44.72 24
25 Hope Gaffner FR CALVIN 19:44.85 25
26 Daya Wagh FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:45.17 26
27 Becca Peacock JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:45.50 27
28 Victoria Sochor JR ALBION 19:47.18 28
29 Ashley Sellers SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:49.64 29
30 Brittany Robichaud SR NORTHWOOD 19:50.15 30
31 Jessie Mulder FR CALVIN 19:51.50 31
32 Amanda Brewer JR WAYNE ST. 19:52.06 32
33 Alex Forsythe SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:53.25 33
34 Lizzy Vannette SR CALVIN 19:54.41 34
35 Courtney Stauffer SO OAKLAND 19:55.33 35
36 Claire Gilbert FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:55.39
37 Chloe Thiel SO NORTHWOOD 19:57.99 36
38 Jaclyn Magness JR MICHIGAN STATE 19:58.35 37
39 Teha Ames JR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:00.77 38
40 Christine Auxier JR OAKLAND 20:04.18 39
41 Natalie Patterson JR CALVIN 20:06.00 40
42 Amanda Paris SR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:09.00
43 Amy Littlefield FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:09.14
44 Christina Swain FR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:11.82
45 Caroline Knoblock FR MICHIGAN STATE 20:12.36 41
46 Megan Wickens JR ALBION 20:14.11 42
47 Lauren Strohbehn FR CALVIN 20:15.34 43
48 Raychel Figurski SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:22.66
49 Kate Jones SR SPRING ARBOR 20:23.28 44
50 Hannah Hoffmann FR SPRING ARBOR 20:25.82 45
51 Jennifer McKenna FR NORTHWOOD 20:26.02 46
52 Kaitlin Catania FR OAKLAND 20:28.46 47
53 Margeaux Carter SR CALVIN 20:32.94 48
54 Kristen Brink FR CALVIN 20:33.02 49
55 Megan Czarnowski SR OAKLAND 20:36.16 50
56 Randi Smith JR MICHIGAN STATE 20:36.33
57 Dayle Micale JR SAGINAW VALLEY 20:37.74
58 Rachel Cahill SO SAGINAW VALLEY 20:40.95
59 Elley Hinkel JR SPRING ARBOR 20:41.53 51
60 Lauren Bules FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:47.12
61 Leigh Bravender SO OAKLAND 20:48.36 52
62 Rebecca Donker SR SPRING ARBOR 20:49.23 53
63 Alison Kiekover SR SPRING ARBOR 20:50.71 54
64 Lisa Schultz JR CALVIN 20:53.51
65 Ashley Moyer SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 20:55.71
66 Paige Albert SO SPRING ARBOR 21:08.66 55
67 Kathryn Van Egmond SO HILLSDALE 21:11.10
68 Abbey Ernatt FR SAGINAW VALLEY 21:17.74
69 Christina Anderson JR SPRING ARBOR 21:20.48
70 Kaytlynne Kerwin SO SPRING ARBOR 21:34.51
71 Alex Childs FR CALVIN 21:35.64
72 Anneri Vermeulen SO CALVIN 21:39.26
73 Monica Cooper SR KALAMAZOO 21:41.41 56
74 Alisha Kintner SO MOTT CC 21:42.61 57
75 Leah Coonrod FR WAYNE ST. 21:46.50 58
76 Laura Kelly SO ALBION 21:47.88 59
77 Sarah Lindsay FR OAKLAND CC 21:48.12 60
78 Aleighsha Engisch FR CLEARY 21:57.97 61
79 Theresa Hencsie SO ALBION 22:03.10 62
80 Lindsey Velich FR SPRING ARBOR 22:08.31
81 Alyssa Auth JR WAYNE ST. 22:11.42 63
82 Morgan McFaul JR CLEARY 22:15.68 64
83 Kaylie Milne FR MOTT CC 22:25.52 65
84 Mary Lehman SO SPRING ARBOR 22:26.26
85 Rachel Selina FR KALAMAZOO 22:28.02 66
86 Julia Cherwinski FR NORTHWOOD 22:34.31 67
87 Annie Okonowski SO WAYNE ST. 22:35.42 68
88 Emily Sklar JR KALAMAZOO 22:46.31 69
89 Becky Fernelius FR MOTT CC 22:56.82 70
90 Alex Rodriguez FR OAKLAND CC 23:03.13 71
91 Lindsay Young FR OAKLAND CC 23:08.41 72
92 Kellie Szewczyk SO CLEARY 23:18.03 73
93 Angela Morrison FR ALBION 23:18.44 74
94 Taylor Shell SO ALBION 23:23.18 75
95 Dawn Kramer SO OAKLAND CC 23:42.35 76
96 Madeline Booth FR KALAMAZOO 23:45.99 77
97 Brandi West JR UNATTACHED 23:46.75
98 Stephanie Norwood FR ALBION 23:50.44
99 Hannah Hayes SO NORTHWOOD 23:50.94
100 Mira Swearer SO KALAMAZOO 23:58.42 78
101 Sophie Roberts SO KALAMAZOO 24:07.10 79
102 Michelle Samson JR ALBION 24:15.21
103 Hannah Messer FR OAKLAND CC 24:37.02 80
104 Candace Stewart SO MOTT CC 24:41.42 81
105 Alex Carey SO ALBION 24:54.02
106 Amanda Mancini SR KALAMAZOO 25:12.03 82
107 Margot Couraud SO KALAMAZOO 25:14.00
108 Rachel Zemmol FR KALAMAZOO 25:48.38
109 Alexis Frierson FR MOTT CC 26:15.67 83
110 Emily TenEyck SR ALBION 26:20.16
111 Kyndra Palinkas SO CLEARY 28:40.29 84
112 Laurel Prince SR KALAMAZOO 31:09.50

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SAGINAW VALLEY 34 1 6 7 9 11 12 38
Total Time: 1:34:29.23
Average: 18:53.85
2 MICHIGAN STATE 63 2 10 14 15 22 37 41
Total Time: 1:35:47.22
Average: 19:09.45
3 WESTERN MICHIGAN 92 4 16 19 26 27 29 33
Total Time: 1:37:05.08
Average: 19:25.02
4 NORTHWOOD 98 3 8 21 30 36 46 67
Total Time: 1:37:06.35
Average: 19:25.27
5 OAKLAND 159 18 20 35 39 47 50 52
Total Time: 1:39:29.04
Average: 19:53.81
6 CALVIN 173 25 31 34 40 43 48 49
Total Time: 1:39:52.10
Average: 19:58.42
7 WAYNE ST. 193 17 23 32 58 63 68
Total Time: 1:42:51.56
Average: 20:34.32
8 SPRING ARBOR 198 5 44 45 51 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:41:12.01
Average: 20:14.41
9 ALBION 204 13 28 42 59 62 74 75
Total Time: 1:43:02.57
Average: 20:36.52
10 CLEARY 306 24 61 64 73 84
Total Time: 1:55:56.69
Average: 23:11.34
11 KALAMAZOO 346 56 66 69 77 78 79 82
Total Time: 1:54:40.15
Average: 22:56.03
12 MOTT CC 356 57 65 70 81 83
Total Time: 1:58:02.04
Average: 23:36.41
13 OAKLAND CC 359 60 71 72 76 80
Total Time: 1:56:19.03
Average: 23:15.81



On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event


=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

Results - Men 8000 Run
1 Will Burke M UNATTACHED 25:50.43
2 Alex Ralston M UNATTACHED 25:53.81
3 Nathan Burnand M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 25:57.48
4 Max Benoit M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:11.98
5 Micah Beller M UNATTACHED 26:17.54
6 Aaron Baumgarten M UNATTACHED 26:21.65
7 Billy Bund M UNATTACHED 26:25.59
8 Abe Flores M UNATTACHED 26:29.78
9 Cody Snavely M UNATTACHED 26:30.88
10 Nick Moon M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:42.25
11 Sherod Hardt M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 26:44.56
12 Mitch Lenneman M UNATTACHED 26:56.80
13 Austin Benoit M UNATTACHED 27:02.21
14 Nick Petro M UNATTACHED 27:06.06
15 Dalls Shields M UNATTACHED 27:07.47
16 Tony Filipek M UNATTACHED 27:07.90
17 Ben Reed M UNATTACHED 27:08.30
18 Kenny Wherry M UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 27:35.52
19 Clayton Gould M UNATTACHED 28:35.62
20 George Reich M UNATTACHED 28:35.89
21 Timothy Murray M UNATTACHED 29:30.31
22 Caleb Hess M UNATTACHED 29:36.93
23 Max McIlroy MSO ADRIAN 29:40.73 1
24 Jake Schweinsberg M UNATTACHED 29:51.42
25 Nick Sheridan MFR ADRIAN 30:03.42 2
26 Gabe Acevedo M UNATTACHED 31:10.28
27 David Comiska MSO ADRIAN 31:27.93 3
28 Kyle McLouth MFR ADRIAN 31:45.19 4
29 Jon Wylie MFR ALBION 32:03.02
30 Scott Howse MSO UNA-SCHOOLCR 32:09.95
31 Robert Schultz MSO ADRIAN 32:47.70 5
32 James Palmer MJR ADRIAN 33:16.20 6
33 Jay Gray MFR ADRIAN 33:31.19 7
34 Josh Luellen MFR ADRIAN 33:59.12




On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
Hillsdale College - Hayden Park
Last Completed Event

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Sara Kroll W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 17:20.52
2 Alana O'Mara W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 18:24.02
3 Raquel Serna W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 18:24.04
4 Taylor Stepanski W UNATTACHED 18:54.35
5 Brooke Kovacic W UNA-MICHIGAN STATE 19:34.32
6 Krista Broekema W UNATTACHED 20:04.81
7 Autumn Cleverley W UNATTACHED 20:55.70
8 Maria Warren W UNATTACHED 21:01.36
9 Emily McAnsh WSO WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:19.27
10 Ariel Arnold WSR WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:48.44
11 Krystal York WFR WESTERN MICHIGAN 21:59.77
12 Meredith Didier W UNATTACHED 22:18.59
13 Danielle Anderson WSO SPRING ARBOR 22:50.31
14 Jennifer Lichtman WSO SPRING ARBOR 24:41.31
15 Melanie Mangiapane WFR ADRIAN 25:09.62
16 Paige Bork WFR ADRIAN 26:07.71
17 Gabrielle Osborn-Lipsitz WFR ADRIAN 32:13.96

Check out our 2013 Michigan Intercollegiate Cross Country Meet Coverage Page