2013 Otsego Bulldog XC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Otsego Bulldog XC Invitational
Otsego, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE AND UNDER BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1673 Joseph Wood Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 10:03 5:55
2 1584 Jacob Harmon Otsego MS M 5 10:36 6:14
3 1447 Hunter Zartman Otsego MS M 6 10:39 6:16
4 1169 Luke Manring Kalamazoo Home School M 6 10:58 6:27
5 1173 Jordan Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School M 6 11:05 6:31
6 1167 Peter Jackson Kalamazoo Home School M 5 11:12 6:36
7 1660 Braden Davis Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 11:13 6:36
8 1595 Andrew Kubiak Otsego MS M 5 11:20 6:40
9 1318 Cody Hewitt Legg MS M 6 11:22 6:41
10 1405 Derek Weathers Mattawan MS M 6 11:28 6:45
11 1536 Joe Farho Plainwell MS M 6 11:28 6:45
12 1073 Luke Freyhoff Hamilton MS M 6 11:31 6:47
13 1530 Reese Comerford Plainwell MS M 6 11:36 6:49
14 1471 Samuel Reynolds Parchment MS M 6 11:39 6:51
15 1040 Justin Chilla Gobles MS M 6 11:40 6:52
16 1590 Colin Mulder Otsego MS M 5 11:42 6:53
17 1537 Elijah Gooch Plainwell MS M 6 11:44 6:54
18 1321 Ethan Massey Legg MS M 6 11:52 6:59
19 1587 Jacob Zartman Otsego MS M 5 11:56 7:02
20 1078 Brendon Nyboer Hamilton MS M 6 12:01 7:05
21 1546 Casey Spratt Plainwell MS M 6 12:03 7:05
22 1136 Logan McNeil Harper Creek MS M 6 12:06 7:07
23 1661 Nate Glubke Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 12:11 7:10
24 1583 Jack Ford Otsego MS M 5 12:13 7:11
25 1170 Paul Manring Kalamazoo Home School M 6 12:20 7:16
26 1665 Ivan Lundy Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 12:21 7:16
27 1126 Hunter Coon Harper Creek MS M 6 12:24 7:18
28 1596 Owen Stender Otsego MS M 5 12:24 7:18
29 1578 Avery Bush Otsego MS M 6 12:29 7:21
30 1082 Spencer Talsma Hamilton MS M 6 12:31 7:22
31 985 Mayson Ludolph Comstock Northeast MS M 6 12:32 7:23
32 1164 Caleb Arledge Kalamazoo Home School M 5 12:33 7:23
33 1131 Ryan Hoffman Harper Creek MS M 6 12:34 7:24
34 1670 William Shennefield Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 12:37 7:26
35 1171 Luke Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School M 6 12:38 7:26
36 1589 Jaylen Cook Otsego MS M 5 12:46 7:31
37 959 Ronald Umbenhour Bloomingdale MS M 6 12:48 7:32
38 1081 Connor Sloan Hamilton MS M 6 12:49 7:33
39 1669 Reece Ratliff Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 12:55 7:36
40 1446 Maria Germain Otsego MS M 6 12:56 7:37
41 1696 Logan Kolhoff Otsego MS M 5 13:02 7:40
42 1127 Darien Costa Harper Creek MS M 6 13:04 7:41
43 1591 Noah Goudzward Otsego MS M 5 13:04 7:42
44 1601 Matthew Long Otsego MS M 1 13:08 7:44
45 1398 Jacob Stabler Mattawan MS M 6 13:13 7:46
46 1663 Easton Homer Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 13:18 7:49
47 1437 Noah Grile Otsego MS M 6 13:23 7:52
48 1441 Hayden Korreck Otsego MS M 6 13:34 7:59
49 1458 Sebastian Abram Parchment MS M 6 13:39 8:02
50 1326 Jacob Taylor Legg MS M 6 13:40 8:03





Page 2
************************** 6TH GRADE AND UNDER BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1659 Dean Carlton Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 13:44 8:05
52 1172 Ethan Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 6 13:51 8:09
53 1324 Jacob Roberts Legg MS M 6 13:55 8:12
54 1069 Nash Deikeivers Hamilton MS M 6 14:00 8:14
55 1388 Alex Lin Mattawan MS M 6 14:01 8:15
56 1019 Lucas Homister Delton-Kellogg MS M 6 14:02 8:15
57 1697 Nick Cockerel Otsego MS M 5 14:08 8:19
58 1574 Colby Hartzell Three Rivers MS M 6 14:13 8:22
59 1700 Tyler Cornell Otsego MS M 5 14:17 8:24
60 1444 Gabe Mills Otsego MS M 6 14:18 8:25
61 1586 Colby Ward Otsego MS M 5 14:18 8:25
62 1067 Corrt Deikeivers Hamilton MS M 6 14:21 8:27
63 1132 Zachary Hoffman Harper Creek MS M 6 14:23 8:28
64 1671 Jake Vandis Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 14:26 8:30
65 1327 Noah Waterbury Legg MS M 6 14:35 8:35
66 1533 Justin Edgington Plainwell MS M 6 14:37 8:36
67 1597 Jacob Brush Otsego MS M 5 14:59 8:49
68 1068 Gage Deikeivers Hamilton MS M 6 15:02 8:51
69 1192 David Roark L. E. White Allegan MS M 6 15:10 8:56
70 1442 Duncan Macewen Otsego MS M 6 15:31 9:08
71 1699 Gage Pompileo Otsego MS M 5 15:37 9:11
72 984 Collin Fletter Comstock Northeast MS M 6 15:50 9:19
73 1322 Tyler Matthews Legg MS M 6 15:54 9:21
74 1593 Devyn Steinacker Otsego MS M 5 16:25 9:39
75 1404 Daniel Watson Mattawan MS M 6 16:35 9:46
76 1079 Andrew Pate Hamilton MS M 6 16:53 9:56
77 1380 Matt Hartfield Mattawan MS M 6 16:56 9:58
78 1698 Garrett Cleary Otsego MS M 5 17:14 10:09
79 1474 Jamie Terrill Parchment MS M 6 17:47 10:28
80 1667 Ben Morely Lakeview Battle Creek M 6 17:58 10:35
81 1704 Tyler Smith Otsego MS M 5 18:47 11:03
82 1439 Brandon Huizing Otsego MS M 6 19:01 11:11
83 1476 Keegan White Parchment MS M 6 23:52 14:02



Page 1
************************** 6TH GRADE AND UNDER GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1524 Makenna Veen Plainwell MS F 6 10:40 6:16
2 1428 Heaven Watson Otsego MS F 6 11:06 6:32
3 1500 Rebecca Gibson Plainwell MS F 6 11:11 6:35
4 1028 Julie Mendoza Fennville MS F 6 11:26 6:44
5 1686 Alysia Morrissette Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 11:27 6:44
6 1299 Elka Machan Legg MS F 6 11:27 6:44
7 1047 Madelyn Dekker Hamilton MS F 6 11:34 6:49
8 1692 Claire Tobin Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 11:38 6:51
9 1521 Paige Timpe Plainwell MS F 6 11:42 6:53
10 1520 Alivia Termeer Plainwell MS F 6 11:47 6:56
11 1502 Alexandria Howard Plainwell MS F 6 11:49 6:57
12 1158 Grace Olson Kalamazoo Home School F 6 11:58 7:02
13 1182 Taylor Price L. E. White Allegan MS F 6 12:06 7:07
14 1023 Selena Capman Fennville MS F 6 12:21 7:16
15 1556 Isabelle Hawkes Three Rivers MS F 6 12:21 7:16
16 1522 Kennedy Vanderlugt Plainwell MS F 6 12:23 7:17
17 1691 Kaylee Ross Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 12:30 7:21
18 1580 Colette Alward Otsego MS F 6 12:30 7:22
19 1452 Maddy Reynolds Parchment MS F 6 12:33 7:23
20 1689 Ana Pace Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 12:42 7:28
21 1690 Katie Rogers Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 12:42 7:29
22 1450 Megan McDaid Parchment MS F 6 12:44 7:29
23 1693 Angel Wachera Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 12:47 7:32
24 1421 Lilli Moore Otsego MS F 6 12:50 7:33
25 1054 Maya Klanderman Hamilton MS F 6 12:50 7:33
26 1064 Ellen Young Hamilton MS F 6 12:50 7:33
27 1479 Anna Glomski Paw Paw MS F 6 12:51 7:34
28 1049 Taylor Folkert Hamilton MS F 6 12:54 7:35
29 1499 Kate Farho Plainwell MS F 6 12:54 7:36
30 1552 Jaedan Blades Three Rivers MS F 6 12:56 7:36
31 1678 Kirsten Butler Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 12:59 7:38
32 1358 Janelle Rupp Mattawan MS F 6 13:01 7:40
33 1682 Alena Douglass Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 13:08 7:44
34 1149 Eleanor Bernhardt Kalamazoo Home School F 6 13:09 7:44
35 1579 Chelsea Glessner Otsego MS F 4 13:10 7:45
36 1053 Brooke Jipping Hamilton MS F 6 13:11 7:45
37 1360 Halle Vanderbush Mattawan MS F 6 13:11 7:46
38 1490 Abbey Almeda Plainwell MS F 6 13:12 7:46
39 1600 Madison Drouin Otsego MS F 5 13:15 7:48
40 996 Meghan Latham Decatur MS F 6 13:18 7:50
41 1288 Alexis Clemens Legg MS F 6 13:19 7:50
42 1416 Sadie Huizing Otsego MS F 6 13:19 7:50
43 975 Brynne Johnson Comstock Northeast MS F 6 13:21 7:51
44 1159 Clara Shank Kalamazoo Home School F 6 13:22 7:52
45 1581 Ashley Goodrich Otsego MS F 5 13:26 7:54
46 1121 Alysa Wager Harper Creek MS F 6 13:28 7:56
47 1044 Rayah Blood Hamilton MS F 6 13:29 7:56
48 1337 Jordan Evans Mattawan MS F 6 13:30 7:56
49 1111 Abigail Schanzenbaker Harper Creek MS F 6 13:33 7:58
50 1512 Kristen Quertermus Plainwell MS F 6 13:35 7:59





Page 2
************************** 6TH GRADE AND UNDER GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1688 Sarah Ouellette Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 13:35 8:00
52 1122 Jayden Wert Harper Creek MS F 6 13:35 8:00
53 1155 Mary Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 6 13:39 8:02
54 1290 Jasmine Coppes Legg MS F 6 13:41 8:03
55 1118 Heather Stewart Harper Creek MS F 6 13:41 8:03
56 1163 Clare Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 4 13:42 8:04
57 1423 Macy Proctor Otsego MS F 6 13:50 8:08
58 1716 Lydia Bacon Plainwell MS F 6 13:52 8:10
59 1099 Chelsea Dale Harper Creek MS F 6 13:53 8:10
60 1102 Aaliyah Hall Harper Creek MS F 6 13:54 8:11
61 1592 Emma Koppers Otsego MS F 5 13:58 8:13
62 1357 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan MS F 6 13:58 8:13
63 1559 Kylie Lukeman Three Rivers MS F 6 13:59 8:14
64 1153 Josephine Downes Kalamazoo Home School F 6 14:00 8:14
65 1451 Alyssa Millers Parchment MS F 6 14:01 8:15
66 1455 Jessica Schmittling Parchment MS F 6 14:04 8:16
67 1598 Rubi Rafael Otsego MS F 5 14:05 8:17
68 1349 Anna Konold Mattawan MS F 6 14:12 8:21
69 1582 Joy Wolfe Otsego MS F 5 14:12 8:21
70 1342 Emily Handley Mattawan MS F 6 14:15 8:23
71 1675 Annbreigh Beach Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 14:16 8:24
72 1412 Jocee France Otsego MS F 6 14:19 8:26
73 1301 Kaitlin Meyers Legg MS F 6 14:22 8:27
74 1680 Grace Childs Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 14:23 8:28
75 1685 Maliah Johnson Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 14:29 8:31
76 1303 Emma Moore Legg MS F 6 14:36 8:35
77 1305 Ericka Parkinson Legg MS F 6 14:47 8:42
78 1332 Olivia Calnin Mattawan MS F 6 14:47 8:42
79 1681 Allison Corter Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 14:50 8:44
80 1292 Cece Dewitt Legg MS F 6 14:50 8:44
81 1354 Alexis Mohney Mattawan MS F 6 14:58 8:48
82 1059 Sydney Quillan Hamilton MS F 6 14:58 8:48
83 1014 Libby Vroegop Delton-Kellogg MS F 6 15:00 8:50
84 1585 Mackenzie Phillips Otsego MS F 5 15:06 8:53
85 1309 Merna Shamoon Legg MS F 6 15:07 8:54
86 1344 Tori Hoffman Mattawan MS F 6 15:08 8:54
87 1483 Brianna Stanard Paw Paw MS F 6 15:09 8:55
88 1156 Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Home School F 6 15:14 8:58
89 1300 Elloree Madden Legg MS F 6 15:17 9:00
90 1307 Kaytlyn Pierce Legg MS F 6 15:22 9:02
91 1492 Maureen Belcher Plainwell MS F 6 15:25 9:04
92 1519 Megan Stefl Plainwell MS F 6 15:32 9:08
93 999 Morgan Welch Decatur MS F 6 15:38 9:12
94 1674 Rennaker Amanda Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 15:46 9:17
95 1293 Emily Fagen Legg MS F 6 15:57 9:23
96 1679 Brynna Carey Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 15:58 9:24
97 1568 Clare Seeley Three Rivers MS F 6 15:59 9:25
98 1094 Averi Cable Harper Creek MS F 6 16:00 9:25
99 1093 Peyton Bess Harper Creek MS F 6 16:01 9:25
100 1101 Madeline Drew Harper Creek MS F 6 16:05 9:28





Page 3
************************** 6TH GRADE AND UNDER GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 1313 Melissa Vozar Legg MS F 6 16:10 9:31
102 1036 Katie Leftwich Gobles MS F 6 16:12 9:32
103 1312 Aybee Steele Legg MS F 6 16:13 9:32
104 1684 Victoria English Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 16:17 9:35
105 1340 Natalie Foster Mattawan MS F 6 16:19 9:36
106 1507 Emma Lindsey Plainwell MS F 6 16:26 9:40
107 1330 Cece Anderson Mattawan MS F 6 16:27 9:41
108 1701 Alex Goodwin Otsego MS F 5 16:28 9:41
109 1560 Bailey Makowski Three Rivers MS F 6 16:33 9:44
110 1702 Emma Scott Otsego MS F 5 16:34 9:45
111 1298 Abbigail Little Legg MS F 6 16:38 9:47
112 1501 Haley Harper Plainwell MS F 6 16:44 9:51
113 1425 Kaitlyn Robinson Otsego MS F 6 16:50 9:54
114 1694 Autumn Whitney Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 17:09 10:06
115 1687 Rebecca Myatt Lakeview Battle Creek F 6 17:12 10:07
116 1295 Emmalee Harrington Legg MS F 6 17:14 10:08
117 1306 Kaitlyn Parkinson Legg MS F 6 17:18 10:11
118 997 Sophie McQueary Decatur MS F 6 17:25 10:15
119 1287 Mae Blansit Legg MS F 6 17:31 10:18
120 1304 Madisyn Morgan Legg MS F 6 17:31 10:18
121 1012 Carly Mursh Delton-Kellogg MS F 6 17:39 10:23
122 1484 Elyssa Stanard Paw Paw MS F 6 18:00 10:35
123 1296 Masen Jones Legg MS F 6 18:07 10:40
124 1481 Hollie Powless Paw Paw MS F 6 18:46 11:03
125 1599 Esmeralda Rafael Otsego MS F 5 19:25 11:25
126 1588 Kairi Johnson Otsego MS F 5 19:25 11:26
127 1336 Samantha Deperno Mattawan MS F 6 19:40 11:34
128 1518 Hailey Smith Plainwell MS F 6 19:49 11:39
129 1566 Kallista Sayer Three Rivers MS F 6 19:52 11:41
130 1718 Mihala Stevens Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 20:01 11:47
131 1453 Hayley Rossio Parchment MS F 6 22:19 13:08
132 1116 Cailey Smead Harper Creek MS F 6 22:19 13:08



******************** MS BOYS TEAM SCORE ********************


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


1. 76 Plainwell MS (10:26 52:09 1:25)
=====================================
1 3 Isaac Davis Plainwell MS M 7 9:32
2 12 Jacob Hopson Plainwell MS M 7 10:24
3 15 Cale Lyon Plainwell MS M 8 10:30
4 21 Jack Hyames Plainwell MS M 8 10:46
5 25 Ryan Stefl Plainwell MS M 8 10:57
6 ( 41) Tristen Whittington Plainwell MS M 7 11:37
7 ( 46) Ethan Lindenbach Plainwell MS M 8 11:43

2. 125 Mattawan MS (10:59 54:53 1:07)
=====================================
1 8 David Konald Mattawan MS M 8 10:15
2 22 Nick Hare Mattawan MS M 8 10:49
3 28 Seth Johnson Mattawan MS M 7 11:08
4 33 Tyson Ford Mattawan MS M 7 11:19
5 34 Alex Boyd Mattawan MS M 7 11:22
6 ( 49) Collin Holleman Mattawan MS M 7 11:49
7 ( 56) Tyler Anderson Mattawan MS M 7 12:02

3. 126 Lakeview Battle Creek (11:02 55:08 0:34)
=====================================
1 20 Joe Glubke Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 10:44
2 23 Brendan Shephard Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 10:53
3 24 Alec Parr Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 10:56
4 29 Will Ingalls Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 11:17
5 30 Mitchell Turner Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:18
6 ( 31) Griffin Fortney Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:18
7 ( 32) Chase Roebuck Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 11:18

4. 127 Parchment MS (10:59 54:52 1:15)
=====================================
1 13 Jacob Schmittling Parchment MS M 8 10:25
2 18 Henry Knapp Parchment MS M 7 10:40
3 26 Eric Nordquist Parchment MS M 7 11:01
4 27 Joshua Applegren Parchment MS M 8 11:06
5 43 Jax Heil Parchment MS M 8 11:40
6 ( 45) Earl Burris Parchment MS M 8 11:42
7 ( 54) Daniel Burris Parchment MS M 7 11:57

5. 140 Legg MS (10:51 54:11 2:19)
=====================================
1 2 Shuiab Ajabaly Legg MS M 8 9:29
2 4 Ben Fagen Legg MS M 8 9:34
3 42 Adam Bailey Legg MS M 8 11:39
4 44 Jose Blankenship Legg MS M 7 11:41
5 48 Carter Hoard Legg MS M 7 11:48
6 ( 59) Dominic Kelly Legg MS M 8 12:29
7 ( 66) Benjamin Porter Legg MS M 8 12:48

6. 143 Otsego MS (10:58 54:48 3:20)
=====================================
1 1 William Finch Otsego MS M 8 9:14
2 14 Clayton Geerlings Otsego MS M 7 10:28
3 17 Owen Grile Otsego MS M 7 10:39
4 51 Cole Salee Otsego MS M 7 11:53
5 60 Alex Firnstahl Otsego MS M 8 12:34
6 ( 73) Ethan Miles Otsego MS M 7 13:42
7 ( 74) Zach Cleary Otsego MS M 7 14:01

7. 178 Harper Creek MS (11:22 56:46 2:56)
=====================================
1 5 Tommy Shaw Harper Creek MS M 8 9:51
2 6 Drew Vanwagner Harper Creek MS M 8 9:52
3 38 Troy McNeil Harper Creek MS M 7 11:30
4 64 Dante Watts Harper Creek MS M 8 12:46
5 65 William Polokovich Harper Creek MS M 8 12:47
6 ( 75) Dawson Robinson Harper Creek MS M 8 14:14
7 ( 77) Jack Means Harper Creek MS M 7 14:32

8. 179 Hamilton MS (11:25 57:04 2:06)
=====================================
1 10 Luke Koopman Hamilton MS M 8 10:19
2 19 Austin Edsall Hamilton MS M 8 10:40
3 35 Austin Peters Hamilton MS M 8 11:24
4 57 Mitchell Dozeman Hamilton MS M 8 12:16
5 58 Luke Wedeven Hamilton MS M 7 12:25
6 ( 63) Ben Vanhuis Hamilton MS M 8 12:39
7 ( 67) Nicholas Edsall Hamilton MS M 8 13:06

9. 186 L. E. White Allegan MS (11:22 56:48 1:56)
=====================================
1 7 Jess Burchfield L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 9:59
2 39 Jared Jaster L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 11:32
3 40 Kavan Withrow L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 11:35
4 47 Adam Smith L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 11:47
5 53 Trevor Jaster L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 11:55
6 ( 61) Andrew Langschied L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 12:36
7 ( 82) Kody Harrington L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 16:28

10. 202 Bronson MS (11:41 58:23 2:58)
=====================================
1 9 Colin Ransbottom Bronson MS M 8 10:17
2 11 Hunter Trine Bronson MS M 8 10:21
3 52 Brady Gest Bronson MS M 7 11:54
4 62 Lucas Disbro Bronson MS M 8 12:36
5 68 Brendan Bell Bronson MS M 8 13:15
6 ( 72) Brett Sikorski Bronson MS M 7 13:24
7 ( 79) Samuel De Paz Bronson MS M 7 15:12

11. 299 Three Rivers MS (13:10 65:49 3:55)
=====================================
1 36 Donald Munro Three Rivers MS M 8 11:24
2 37 Nathan Adams Three Rivers MS M 7 11:26
3 70 Logan Borst Three Rivers MS M 7 13:18
4 76 Ty Hackenberg Three Rivers MS M 8 14:22
5 80 Ethan Jones Three Rivers MS M 7 15:19

12. 324 Delton-Kellogg MS (15:21 76:4312:01)
=====================================
1 16 Jacob Howard Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 10:35
2 69 Noah Cleary Delton-Kellogg MS M 7 13:17
3 71 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 13:20
4 83 Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 16:55
5 85 Luke Froncheck Delton-Kellogg MS M 7 22:36

13. 348 Comstock Northeast MS (14:30 72:27 5:37)
=====================================
1 50 Zac Taube Comstock Northeast MS M 8 11:51
2 55 Bernardino Sivley Comstock Northeast MS M 8 12:01
3 78 Seth Ansel Comstock Northeast MS M 8 14:45
4 81 Dylan Barrus Comstock Northeast MS M 8 16:22
5 84 Jesse Mortimer Comstock Northeast MS M 8 17:28
6 ( 86) Aj Standish Comstock Northeast MS M 8 22:53




Page 1
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1433 William Finch Otsego MS M 8 9:14 5:26
2 1314 Shuiab Ajabaly Legg MS M 8 9:29 5:35
3 1531 Isaac Davis Plainwell MS M 7 9:32 5:37
4 1317 Ben Fagen Legg MS M 8 9:34 5:38
5 1144 Tommy Shaw Harper Creek MS M 8 9:51 5:48
6 1145 Drew Vanwagner Harper Creek MS M 8 9:52 5:48
7 1030 Diamante Echavarria Fennville MS M 8 9:54 5:49
8 1188 Jess Burchfield L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 9:59 5:52
9 1384 David Konald Mattawan MS M 8 10:15 6:02
10 967 Colin Ransbottom Bronson MS M 8 10:17 6:03
11 1075 Luke Koopman Hamilton MS M 8 10:19 6:04
12 969 Hunter Trine Bronson MS M 8 10:21 6:05
13 1540 Jacob Hopson Plainwell MS M 7 10:24 6:07
14 1472 Jacob Schmittling Parchment MS M 8 10:25 6:08
15 1488 Micheal McCauley Paw Paw MS M 8 10:26 6:09
16 1436 Clayton Geerlings Otsego MS M 7 10:28 6:09
17 1489 Wyatt Owsiany Paw Paw MS M 7 10:29 6:10
18 1544 Cale Lyon Plainwell MS M 8 10:30 6:11
19 1020 Jacob Howard Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 10:35 6:14
20 1438 Owen Grile Otsego MS M 7 10:39 6:16
21 1468 Henry Knapp Parchment MS M 7 10:40 6:16
22 1071 Austin Edsall Hamilton MS M 8 10:40 6:17
23 1612 Joe Glubke Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 10:44 6:19
24 1542 Jack Hyames Plainwell MS M 8 10:46 6:20
25 1379 Nick Hare Mattawan MS M 8 10:49 6:22
26 1629 Brendan Shephard Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 10:53 6:25
27 1625 Alec Parr Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 10:56 6:26
28 1547 Ryan Stefl Plainwell MS M 8 10:57 6:27
29 1470 Eric Nordquist Parchment MS M 7 11:01 6:29
30 1459 Joshua Applegren Parchment MS M 8 11:06 6:32
31 1383 Seth Johnson Mattawan MS M 7 11:08 6:33
32 1617 Will Ingalls Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 11:17 6:38
33 1633 Mitchell Turner Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:18 6:39
34 1611 Griffin Fortney Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:18 6:39
35 1628 Chase Roebuck Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 11:18 6:39
36 1374 Tyson Ford Mattawan MS M 7 11:19 6:40
37 1165 Josh Getsinger Kalamazoo Home School M 7 11:19 6:40
38 1369 Alex Boyd Mattawan MS M 7 11:22 6:41
39 1080 Austin Peters Hamilton MS M 8 11:24 6:42
40 1576 Donald Munro Three Rivers MS M 8 11:24 6:43
41 1571 Nathan Adams Three Rivers MS M 7 11:26 6:44
42 1624 Holden Palmer Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:28 6:45
43 1137 Troy McNeil Harper Creek MS M 7 11:30 6:46
44 1189 Jared Jaster L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 11:32 6:47
45 1193 Kavan Withrow L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 11:35 6:49
46 1549 Tristen Whittington Plainwell MS M 7 11:37 6:50
47 1621 Brendan McGlynn Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:38 6:51
48 1315 Adam Bailey Legg MS M 8 11:39 6:51
49 1041 Trenton Litchfield Gobles MS M 7 11:40 6:52
50 1467 Jax Heil Parchment MS M 8 11:40 6:52





Page 2
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1316 Jose Blankenship Legg MS M 7 11:41 6:53
52 1464 Earl Burris Parchment MS M 8 11:42 6:53
53 1543 Ethan Lindenbach Plainwell MS M 8 11:43 6:54
54 1605 Keagan Aimesbrry Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 11:44 6:54
55 1534 Lewis Edwards Plainwell MS M 7 11:45 6:55
56 1618 Sam Jayakar Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 11:46 6:55
57 1719 Adam Smith L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 11:47 6:56
58 1319 Carter Hoard Legg MS M 7 11:48 6:56
59 1381 Collin Holleman Mattawan MS M 7 11:49 6:57
60 993 Zac Taube Comstock Northeast MS M 8 11:51 6:58
61 1445 Cole Salee Otsego MS M 7 11:53 7:00
62 965 Brady Gest Bronson MS M 7 11:54 7:00
63 1190 Trevor Jaster L. E. White Allegan MS M 8 11:55 7:01
64 1463 Daniel Burris Parchment MS M 7 11:57 7:02
65 991 Bernardino Sivley Comstock Northeast MS M 8 12:01 7:04
66 958 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale MS M 7 12:01 7:04
67 1366 Tyler Anderson Mattawan MS M 7 12:02 7:05
68 1465 Cameron Esman Parchment MS M 7 12:05 7:07
69 1539 Daniel Hopson Plainwell MS M 7 12:07 7:08
70 1473 Andrew Slager Parchment MS M 8 12:08 7:09
71 1462 Brandon Buczynski Parchment MS M 7 12:10 7:09
72 1403 Scott Toner Mattawan MS M 7 12:10 7:10
73 1390 Gabe Mohney Mattawan MS M 8 12:13 7:11
74 1043 Jimmy Sandahl Gobles MS M 7 12:14 7:12
75 1070 Mitchell Dozeman Hamilton MS M 8 12:16 7:13
76 1626 Nolan Porteus Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 12:18 7:14
77 1085 Luke Wedeven Hamilton MS M 7 12:25 7:18
78 1386 Caleb Langlinais Mattawan MS M 8 12:26 7:19
79 1320 Dominic Kelly Legg MS M 8 12:29 7:21
80 1548 Zak Termeer Plainwell MS M 8 12:29 7:21
81 1367 Bryce Anthony Mattawan MS M 8 12:32 7:22
82 1613 Christian Gould Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 12:33 7:23
83 1434 Alex Firnstahl Otsego MS M 8 12:34 7:24
84 1387 Jack Lewis Mattawan MS M 7 12:34 7:24
85 1032 Braden Griffin Fennville MS M 8 12:35 7:24
86 1191 Andrew Langschied L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 12:36 7:25
87 964 Lucas Disbro Bronson MS M 8 12:36 7:25
88 1168 Ross Malackowski Kalamazoo Home School M 7 12:39 7:26
89 1084 Ben Vanhuis Hamilton MS M 8 12:39 7:27
90 1146 Dante Watts Harper Creek MS M 8 12:46 7:31
91 1142 William Polokovich Harper Creek MS M 8 12:47 7:31
92 1166 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Home School M 7 12:47 7:31
93 1377 Neiman Gould Mattawan MS M 7 12:47 7:32
94 1323 Benjamin Porter Legg MS M 8 12:48 7:32
95 1475 Evan Weessies Parchment MS M 8 12:50 7:33
96 1174 Jake Taylor Kalamazoo Home School M 7 12:53 7:35
97 1622 Alex Morely Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 13:04 7:41
98 1609 Lance Collins Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 13:06 7:42
99 1072 Nicholas Edsall Hamilton MS M 8 13:06 7:43
100 1395 Vaughn Shaff Mattawan MS M 8 13:10 7:45





Page 3
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 1532 Jad Doster Plainwell MS M 8 13:12 7:46
102 1607 Brevyn Andrews Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 13:13 7:47
103 1460 Garrett Blacken Parchment MS M 7 13:14 7:47
104 962 Brendan Bell Bronson MS M 8 13:15 7:48
105 1015 Noah Cleary Delton-Kellogg MS M 7 13:17 7:49
106 1572 Logan Borst Three Rivers MS M 7 13:18 7:50
107 1022 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 13:20 7:51
108 1606 Josh Allen Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 13:21 7:51
109 1541 Aiden Howard Plainwell MS M 8 13:22 7:52
110 968 Brett Sikorski Bronson MS M 7 13:24 7:53
111 1370 Ethan Brown Mattawan MS M 7 13:32 7:58
112 1372 Caleb Calnin Mattawan MS M 8 13:33 7:58
113 1325 Eric Segovia Legg MS M 8 13:34 7:59
114 1329 Andrew Zuzga Legg MS M 7 13:40 8:03
115 1443 Ethan Miles Otsego MS M 7 13:42 8:04
116 1615 Myles Hoenes Lakeview Battle Creek M 8 13:45 8:06
117 1406 Alec Williams Mattawan MS M 8 13:46 8:06
118 1396 Austin Simmons Mattawan MS M 7 13:47 8:07
119 1391 Jake Peninger Mattawan MS M 7 13:47 8:07
120 1619 Noah Jones Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 13:48 8:07
121 1528 Joshua Boss Plainwell MS M 7 13:58 8:13
122 1086 Dylan Weerstra Hamilton MS M 7 14:00 8:14
123 1431 Zach Cleary Otsego MS M 7 14:01 8:15
124 1392 Noah Rose Mattawan MS M 7 14:01 8:15
125 1143 Dawson Robinson Harper Creek MS M 8 14:14 8:22
126 1469 Jacob Newman Parchment MS M 7 14:17 8:25
127 1573 Ty Hackenberg Three Rivers MS M 8 14:22 8:28
128 1393 Mark Sanchez Mattawan MS M 8 14:23 8:28
129 1527 Ajay Bleier Plainwell MS M 7 14:23 8:28
130 1400 Nate Sullivan Mattawan MS M 8 14:31 8:33
131 1138 Jack Means Harper Creek MS M 7 14:32 8:33
132 1631 Nolan Stewart Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 14:43 8:39
133 981 Seth Ansel Comstock Northeast MS M 8 14:45 8:41
134 1635 Zack Zull Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 14:51 8:45
135 1535 Jacob Timpe Plainwell MS M 7 15:02 8:51
136 963 Samuel De Paz Bronson MS M 7 15:12 8:57
137 1066 Alex Clark Hamilton MS M 7 15:17 9:00
138 1575 Ethan Jones Three Rivers MS M 7 15:19 9:01
139 1630 Thomas Smith Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 15:24 9:04
140 1620 Cole Kerner Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 15:25 9:04
141 1371 Mason Caley Mattawan MS M 7 15:31 9:08
142 1141 Alex Polokovich Harper Creek MS M 7 15:41 9:14
143 1538 Brendan Herbert Plainwell MS M 8 15:43 9:15
144 1440 Robbie Kalleward Otsego MS M 7 16:08 9:29
145 983 Dylan Barrus Comstock Northeast MS M 8 16:22 9:38
146 1186 Kody Harrington L. E. White Allegan MS M 7 16:28 9:42
147 1375 Nolan Foster Mattawan MS M 7 16:37 9:47
148 1435 Dylan France Otsego MS M 7 16:45 9:51
149 1016 Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg MS M 8 16:55 9:57
150 1610 Nicholas Dykstra Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 16:57 9:58





Page 4
************************** MS BOYS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
151 1608 Ethan Clark Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 16:59 9:59
152 1604 Nate Adkins Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 17:02 10:01
153 987 Jesse Mortimer Comstock Northeast MS M 8 17:28 10:16
154 1627 Logan Robertson Lakeview Battle Creek M 7 18:06 10:39
155 1432 Luke Cronkhite Otsego MS M 8 18:11 10:42
156 1378 Nick Hains Mattawan MS M 7 19:31 11:29
157 1018 Luke Froncheck Delton-Kellogg MS M 7 22:36 13:18
158 992 Aj Standish Comstock Northeast MS M 8 22:53 13:28






******************** MS GIRLS TEAM SCORE ********************


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


1. 57 Lakeview Battle Creek (11:08 55:37 1:03)
=====================================
1 1 Logann Haluszka Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 10:31
2 7 Maggie Wood Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:04
3 12 Taylor Watson Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:10
4 15 Avery Truex Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 11:18
5 22 Gwen Trautman Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:34
6 ( 24) Allison Shennefield Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:38
7 ( 29) Brigitte Colquhoun Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 11:52

2. 93 Otsego MS (11:26 57:08 1:12)
=====================================
1 2 Gracie Verhage Otsego MS F 8 10:43
2 6 Kristen Brylowski Otsego MS F 7 11:01
3 27 Brenna Stratton Otsego MS F 8 11:44
4 28 Sarah Moran Otsego MS F 8 11:45
5 30 Bryce Goudzward Otsego MS F 7 11:55
6 ( 32) Sydney Kubiak Otsego MS F 7 11:59
7 ( 34) Molly Farrell Otsego MS F 8 12:06

3. 98 Harper Creek MS (11:31 57:34 0:54)
=====================================
1 11 Savannah Shifflett Harper Creek MS F 8 11:10
2 13 Sonata Beasley Harper Creek MS F 8 11:14
3 16 Olivia Alexander Harper Creek MS F 8 11:23
4 25 Danielle Stewart Harper Creek MS F 7 11:43
5 33 Emma Berning Harper Creek MS F 8 12:04
6 ( 35) Megan Hicks Harper Creek MS F 8 12:07
7 ( 39) Morgan Ramsdell Harper Creek MS F 7 12:12

4. 102 Plainwell MS (11:31 57:35 1:27)
=====================================
1 4 Mya Veen Plainwell MS F 8 10:53
2 14 Lauren Devisser Plainwell MS F 8 11:17
3 19 Rebecca Ruimveld Plainwell MS F 8 11:28
4 23 Ella Kaufman Plainwell MS F 8 11:37
5 42 Jade Mergen-Henry Plainwell MS F 8 12:20
6 ( 43) Emma Cushman Plainwell MS F 7 12:20
7 ( 48) Cate Jewell Plainwell MS F 8 12:35

5. 104 Hamilton MS (11:33 57:45 1:12)
=====================================
1 5 Audrey Freyhof Hamilton MS F 8 10:57
2 8 Summer Gilbert Hamilton MS F 7 11:05
3 18 Sheryl-Lyn Zahl Hamilton MS F 8 11:26
4 36 Grace Pate Hamilton MS F 8 12:08
5 37 Shyla Tomsa Hamilton MS F 7 12:09
6 ( 38) Hannah Wettlaufer Hamilton MS F 7 12:10
7 ( 40) Alexandria Edsall Hamilton MS F 8 12:14

6. 126 Three Rivers MS (11:44 58:37 1:57)
=====================================
1 3 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers MS F 8 10:49
2 10 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers MS F 7 11:09
3 17 Candice Pierucki Three Rivers MS F 8 11:26
4 45 Stephanie McLochin Three Rivers MS F 8 12:27
5 51 Jenna Schaaf Three Rivers MS F 7 12:46
6 ( 62) Lily Solis Three Rivers MS F 8 13:28
7 ( 78) Sydney Harrison Three Rivers MS F 7 14:59

7. 210 Mattawan MS (12:27 62:15 2:10)
=====================================
1 9 Samantha King Mattawan MS F 8 11:09
2 41 Mary Fergus Mattawan MS F 7 12:18
3 50 Rachel Murphy Mattawan MS F 7 12:42
4 52 Chloe Mikelsons Mattawan MS F 8 12:47
5 58 Desi Vargara Mattawan MS F 8 13:19
6 ( 63) Mia Vanallen Mattawan MS F 8 13:30
7 ( 64) Claire Christensen Mattawan MS F 8 13:30

8. 256 Kalamazoo Home School (12:55 64:35 2:03)
=====================================
1 20 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 8 11:33
2 54 Marlaina Arledge Kalamazoo Home School F 7 12:56
3 57 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:09
4 59 Kaitlyn Olsen Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:21
5 66 Nora Shank Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:36
6 ( 67) Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:36
7 ( 68) Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:41

9. 258 L. E. White Allegan MS (12:58 64:50 2:01)
=====================================
1 21 Julia Patmos L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 11:33
2 55 Caitlynn Thomson L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 13:07
3 56 Maddy Waite L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 13:08
4 61 Olivia Duran L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 13:28
5 65 Olivia Stedman L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 13:34
6 ( 79) Mackenzie Grandmason L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 15:09
7 ( 81) Angelica Zoch L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 16:56

10. 267 Legg MS (13:00 64:58 2:01)
=====================================
1 31 Erica Rodgers Legg MS F 7 11:56
2 46 Rene Aerts Legg MS F 8 12:34
3 49 Valy Shamoon Legg MS F 7 12:35
4 70 Abby Coffing Legg MS F 7 13:56
5 71 Peyton Molnar Legg MS F 7 13:57
6 ( 75) Makenzie Koch Legg MS F 7 14:19
7 ( 76) Rayne Snyder Legg MS F 7 14:55

11. 285 Delton-Kellogg MS (13:09 65:45 1:42)
=====================================
1 44 Sarah Grimes Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 12:24
2 47 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 12:35
3 53 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 12:54
4 69 Aspen Hewitt Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 13:46
5 72 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 14:06
6 ( 73) Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 14:12
7 ( 77) Kaitlyn Kilbourne Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 14:57

12. 322 Paw Paw MS (15:03 75:13 7:47)
=====================================
1 26 Molly Thompson Paw Paw MS F 7 11:44
2 60 Bella Gibson Paw Paw MS F 8 13:22
3 74 Chloe Vanderbor Paw Paw MS F 8 14:17
4 80 Brisa Leighton Paw Paw MS F 7 16:19
5 82 Cierra Dooley Paw Paw MS F 7 19:31



Page 1
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1641 Logann Haluszka Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 10:31 6:12
2 1427 Gracie Verhage Otsego MS F 8 10:43 6:18
3 1557 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers MS F 8 10:49 6:22
4 1525 Mya Veen Plainwell MS F 8 10:53 6:24
5 994 Veronica Bell Decatur MS F 8 10:54 6:25
6 1050 Audrey Freyhof Hamilton MS F 8 10:57 6:27
7 1408 Kristen Brylowski Otsego MS F 7 11:01 6:29
8 1658 Maggie Wood Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:04 6:31
9 1051 Summer Gilbert Hamilton MS F 7 11:05 6:31
10 1024 Mendoza Jessica Fennville MS F 7 11:06 6:32
11 1347 Samantha King Mattawan MS F 8 11:09 6:34
12 1553 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers MS F 7 11:09 6:34
13 1114 Savannah Shifflett Harper Creek MS F 8 11:10 6:34
14 1657 Taylor Watson Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:10 6:34
15 1091 Sonata Beasley Harper Creek MS F 8 11:14 6:37
16 1497 Lauren Devisser Plainwell MS F 8 11:17 6:38
17 1656 Avery Truex Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 11:18 6:39
18 1088 Olivia Alexander Harper Creek MS F 8 11:23 6:42
19 1563 Candice Pierucki Three Rivers MS F 8 11:26 6:44
20 1065 Sheryl-Lyn Zahl Hamilton MS F 8 11:26 6:44
21 1515 Rebecca Ruimveld Plainwell MS F 8 11:28 6:45
22 1154 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Home School F 8 11:33 6:48
23 1179 Julia Patmos L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 11:33 6:48
24 1655 Gwen Trautman Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:34 6:49
25 1506 Ella Kaufman Plainwell MS F 8 11:37 6:50
26 1653 Allison Shennefield Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 11:38 6:51
27 1117 Danielle Stewart Harper Creek MS F 7 11:43 6:54
28 1485 Molly Thompson Paw Paw MS F 7 11:44 6:54
29 1426 Brenna Stratton Otsego MS F 8 11:44 6:54
30 1422 Sarah Moran Otsego MS F 8 11:45 6:55
31 1640 Brigitte Colquhoun Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 11:52 6:59
32 1414 Bryce Goudzward Otsego MS F 7 11:55 7:01
33 1308 Erica Rodgers Legg MS F 7 11:56 7:02
34 1418 Sydney Kubiak Otsego MS F 7 11:59 7:03
35 1034 Danni Goodwin Gobles MS F 7 12:02 7:05
36 1092 Emma Berning Harper Creek MS F 8 12:04 7:06
37 1410 Molly Farrell Otsego MS F 8 12:06 7:08
38 1104 Megan Hicks Harper Creek MS F 8 12:07 7:08
39 1058 Grace Pate Hamilton MS F 8 12:08 7:08
40 1411 Carlye Firnstahl Otsego MS F 7 12:09 7:09
41 1062 Shyla Tomsa Hamilton MS F 7 12:09 7:09
42 1063 Hannah Wettlaufer Hamilton MS F 7 12:10 7:09
43 1409 Gina Farrell Otsego MS F 8 12:11 7:10
44 1109 Morgan Ramsdell Harper Creek MS F 7 12:12 7:11
45 1048 Alexandria Edsall Hamilton MS F 8 12:14 7:12
46 1429 Kassidy Wesaw Otsego MS F 8 12:16 7:13
47 1037 Emily Lopez Gobles MS F 7 12:16 7:13
48 1339 Mary Fergus Mattawan MS F 7 12:18 7:14
49 1510 Jade Mergen-Henry Plainwell MS F 8 12:20 7:15
50 1495 Emma Cushman Plainwell MS F 7 12:20 7:16





Page 2
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 1420 Madelyn Marciniak Otsego MS F 8 12:23 7:17
52 1007 Sarah Grimes Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 12:24 7:18
53 1561 Stephanie McLochin Three Rivers MS F 8 12:27 7:19
54 1046 Hannah Bosch Hamilton MS F 8 12:27 7:20
55 1124 Elisabeth Wolfe Harper Creek MS F 7 12:28 7:20
56 1286 Rene Aerts Legg MS F 8 12:34 7:24
57 1004 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 12:35 7:24
58 1504 Cate Jewell Plainwell MS F 8 12:35 7:24
59 1310 Valy Shamoon Legg MS F 7 12:35 7:25
60 1061 Kim Sikkema Hamilton MS F 8 12:39 7:27
61 1505 Shanyn Jewell Plainwell MS F 7 12:41 7:28
62 1355 Rachel Murphy Mattawan MS F 7 12:42 7:29
63 1052 Caitlyn Harper Hamilton MS F 8 12:44 7:30
64 1567 Jenna Schaaf Three Rivers MS F 7 12:46 7:31
65 1352 Chloe Mikelsons Mattawan MS F 8 12:47 7:31
66 1027 Alison McKellips Fennville MS F 7 12:49 7:32
67 973 Callie James Comstock Northeast MS F 8 12:53 7:35
68 1001 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 12:54 7:35
69 1517 Kenna Sieber Plainwell MS F 7 12:56 7:37
70 1148 Marlaina Arledge Kalamazoo Home School F 7 12:56 7:37
71 980 Patricia Sivley Comstock Northeast MS F 7 13:01 7:39
72 1033 Jessica Branch Gobles MS F 7 13:05 7:42
73 1496 Anna Deaton Plainwell MS F 8 13:06 7:42
74 1493 Karli Boer Plainwell MS F 7 13:06 7:43
75 1183 Caitlynn Thomson L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 13:07 7:43
76 1184 Maddy Waite L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 13:08 7:44
77 1151 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:09 7:44
78 1407 Laurel Beach Otsego MS F 7 13:13 7:47
79 1362 Desi Vargara Mattawan MS F 8 13:19 7:50
80 1654 Hannah Snyder Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 13:21 7:51
81 1157 Kaitlyn Olsen Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:21 7:52
82 1478 Bella Gibson Paw Paw MS F 8 13:22 7:52
83 1417 Alexis Koehl Otsego MS F 7 13:27 7:55
84 1175 Olivia Duran L. E. White Allegan MS F 8 13:28 7:55
85 1569 Lily Solis Three Rivers MS F 8 13:28 7:56
86 1419 Brenna Larkey Otsego MS F 8 13:29 7:56
87 1359 Mia Vanallen Mattawan MS F 8 13:30 7:56
88 1334 Claire Christensen Mattawan MS F 8 13:30 7:57
89 1645 Skyler Marakewicz Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 13:31 7:57
90 1413 Ashylyn Gerencer Otsego MS F 8 13:32 7:58
91 1176 Olivia Stedman L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 13:34 7:59
92 1160 Nora Shank Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:36 8:00
93 1161 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:36 8:00
94 1651 Kaitlyn Rose Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 13:37 8:01
95 1638 Christina Babineau Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 13:40 8:03
96 1162 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Home School F 8 13:41 8:03
97 1008 Aspen Hewitt Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 13:46 8:06
98 1343 Izzy Hoffman Mattawan MS F 7 13:50 8:08
99 1106 Madi Mapes Harper Creek MS F 7 13:51 8:09
100 1348 Michelle Koning Mattawan MS F 8 13:53 8:10





Page 3
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 1424 Julia Robinson Otsego MS F 7 13:54 8:11
102 1289 Abby Coffing Legg MS F 7 13:56 8:12
103 1302 Peyton Molnar Legg MS F 7 13:57 8:13
104 1110 Ashton Rowe Harper Creek MS F 7 14:05 8:17
105 1009 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 14:06 8:18
106 1643 Monica Hernandez Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 14:08 8:19
107 1038 Jaylene Tarkkanen Gobles MS F 8 14:11 8:21
108 1005 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 14:12 8:21
109 1511 Madison Moore Plainwell MS F 7 14:12 8:22
110 1486 Chloe Vanderbor Paw Paw MS F 8 14:17 8:24
111 998 Courtney Stambeck Decatur MS F 8 14:18 8:25
112 1297 Makenzie Koch Legg MS F 7 14:19 8:25
113 995 Alie Copeland Decatur MS F 8 14:24 8:29
114 1514 Lauren Rose Plainwell MS F 7 14:33 8:34
115 1503 Sydney James Plainwell MS F 8 14:42 8:39
116 1095 Grace Campbell Harper Creek MS F 7 14:44 8:40
117 1353 Katherine Miller Mattawan MS F 7 14:51 8:45
118 1498 Lindsey Devisser Plainwell MS F 7 14:54 8:46
119 1311 Rayne Snyder Legg MS F 7 14:55 8:47
120 1011 Kaitlyn Kilbourne Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 14:57 8:48
121 1508 Madison Lindsey Plainwell MS F 8 14:58 8:48
122 1555 Sydney Harrison Three Rivers MS F 7 14:59 8:49
123 1642 Jasmine Harvey Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 15:08 8:54
124 1715 Mackenzie Grandmason L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 15:09 8:55
125 1150 Carolena Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 8 15:10 8:55
126 1494 Erin Campbell Plainwell MS F 8 15:12 8:56
127 1516 Aliya Shapiro Plainwell MS F 7 15:13 8:57
128 1006 Molly Gray Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 15:16 8:59
129 1029 Martinez Yessenia Fennville MS F 7 15:22 9:03
130 1550 Nicole Ambs Three Rivers MS F 8 15:25 9:04
131 1509 Meagan Maguire Plainwell MS F 8 15:27 9:06
132 1513 Sarah Roberts Plainwell MS F 7 15:30 9:07
133 1002 Abi Blackburn Delton-Kellogg MS F 8 15:30 9:07
134 1000 Hanna Austin Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 15:30 9:07
135 1003 Grace Blackburn Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 15:31 9:08
136 1103 Alyssia Hazel Harper Creek MS F 8 15:34 9:10
137 961 Meghan Vaughn Bronson MS F 8 15:35 9:10
138 960 Morgan Rose Bronson MS F 8 15:35 9:10
139 1291 Mikeala Dauod Legg MS F 7 15:38 9:12
140 1338 Kaylee Feltner Mattawan MS F 7 15:38 9:12
141 1010 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg MS F 7 15:42 9:14
142 1351 Maggie Lowe Mattawan MS F 7 15:54 9:22
143 1650 Amari Reed Lakeview Battle Creek F 8 16:05 9:28
144 1105 Sarah Hubbard Harper Creek MS F 8 16:07 9:29
145 1554 Kyanne Farris Three Rivers MS F 7 16:09 9:30
146 1045 Elise Boeve Hamilton MS F 7 16:10 9:31
147 1480 Brisa Leighton Paw Paw MS F 7 16:19 9:36
148 1637 Cheyenne Arnold Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 16:34 9:45
149 1430 Rylee Zigterman Otsego MS F 7 16:46 9:52
150 1185 Angelica Zoch L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 16:56 9:58





Page 4
************************** MS GIRLS RESULTS ***************************
MIDDLE SCHOOL


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
151 1570 Alexis Sullivan Three Rivers MS F 7 16:58 9:59
152 1644 Bella Katz Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 17:05 10:03
153 1558 Breanna Kilbourn Three Rivers MS F 8 17:06 10:04
154 1113 Brianna Sherer Harper Creek MS F 8 17:11 10:07
155 1361 Zoie Vanderbush Mattawan MS F 8 17:16 10:10
156 1112 Lauren Selbee Harper Creek MS F 7 17:18 10:11
157 1107 Emily Morrison Harper Creek MS F 7 17:25 10:15
158 1100 Hailey Davis Harper Creek MS F 7 17:26 10:15
159 1056 Josie Mitchell Hamilton MS F 8 18:33 10:55
160 1060 Noella Sek Hamilton MS F 7 18:47 11:03
161 1177 Alicia Watson L. E. White Allegan MS F 7 19:23 11:24
162 1477 Cierra Dooley Paw Paw MS F 7 19:31 11:29
163 1491 Courtney Belcher Plainwell MS F 8 19:39 11:34
164 1636 Kimmie Adkins Lakeview Battle Creek F 7 19:51 11:41
165 1565 Aislynn Sayer Three Rivers MS F 8 23:29 13:49





OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
BLUE DIVISION


1. 75 Jenison (19:17 96:22 2:20)
=====================================
1 2 Ellie Leonard Jenison F 12 18:31
2 3 Bailey Johnson Jenison F 11 18:32
3 6 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison F 12 18:55
4 12 Kelsey Vanderhoef Jenison F 12 19:33
5 52 Stormi Samuels Jenison F 11 20:51
6 ( 63) Shaylin Hollis Jenison F 11 21:17
7 ( 69) Lynden Hamstra Jenison F 10 21:35

2. 92 Grandville (19:26 97:10 2:49)
=====================================
1 1 Valerie Wierenga Grandville F 10 18:02
2 4 Rachael Webb Grandville F 12 18:54
3 16 Medra Stoner Grandville F 10 19:37
4 20 Allison Utting Grandville F 11 19:46
5 51 Emily Sinclair Grandville F 9 20:51
6 ( 64) Bekki Reneker Grandville F 12 21:17
7 ( 84) Mackenzie Brower Grandville F 10 22:40

3. 121 East Grand Rapids (19:57 99:41 0:52)
=====================================
1 14 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids F 11 19:36
2 15 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids F 10 19:36
3 21 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids F 11 19:47
4 33 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids F 12 20:14
5 38 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids F 9 20:28
6 ( 39) Margo McLain East Grand Rapids F 11 20:33
7 ( 47) Mackenzie Cole East Grand Rapids F 10 20:47

4. 128 Otsego (19:54 99:30 1:35)
=====================================
1 9 Megan Aalberts Otsego F 9 19:01
2 22 Sophia Hirzel Otsego F 9 19:51
3 23 Erica Drobny Otsego F 9 19:54
4 31 Taryn Verhage Otsego F 9 20:08
5 43 Grace Nord Otsego F 12 20:36
6 ( 57) Carly Drobny Otsego F 12 21:03
7 ( 86) Jessica Powers Otsego F 9 23:03

5. 135 Caledonia (20:03 100:13 1:06)
=====================================
1 10 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia F 11 19:29
2 19 Olivia Schorder Caledonia F 9 19:40
3 25 Holly Rave Caledonia F 12 19:55
4 40 Megan Seromik Caledonia F 10 20:34
5 41 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia F 10 20:35
6 ( 56) Allie Donalson Caledonia F 12 21:00
7 ( 73) Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia F 11 22:00

6. 160 Van Wert (20:10 100:48 1:25)
=====================================
1 18 Andi Foster Van Wert F 12 19:39
2 24 Amanda Clay Van Wert F 12 19:54
3 28 Chloee Gamble Van Wert F 10 20:01
4 32 Schealissa Williams Van Wert F 11 20:10
5 58 Meghan Barnhart Van Wert F 10 21:04
6 ( 67) Natalie Riethman Van Wert F 9 21:33
7 ( 79) Whitney Meyers Van Wert F 11 22:36

7. 163 Vicksburg (20:04 100:20 1:58)
=====================================
1 5 Layna Steele Vicksburg F 9 18:54
2 8 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg F 11 18:57
3 48 Ali Chioda Vicksburg F 10 20:48
4 49 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg F 10 20:49
5 53 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg F 12 20:52
6 ( 71) Cara Hoover Vicksburg F 12 21:54
7 ( 74) Haliey Klingele Vicksburg F 11 22:09

8. 166 Sparta (20:14 101:09 1:15)
=====================================
1 13 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta F 10 19:35
2 29 Carley Andrews Sparta F 10 20:03
3 30 Sarah Monterusso Sparta F 10 20:04
4 44 Amber Evink Sparta F 9 20:37
5 50 Jessica Hoover Sparta F 11 20:50
6 ( 60) Vanessa Hubert Sparta F 9 21:09
7 ( 61) Alycia Wright Sparta F 12 21:11

9. 195 Portage Central (20:28 102:16 1:14)
=====================================
1 17 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central F 10 19:38
2 36 Megan Kordupel Portage Central F 10 20:24
3 42 Lauren Wright Portage Central F 11 20:36
4 46 Ellie Best Portage Central F 11 20:46
5 54 Anna Kahmark Portage Central F 9 20:52
6 ( 55) Ally Peirce Portage Central F 12 20:54

10. 262 Mattawan (20:59 104:55 1:35)
=====================================
1 34 Alaina Smith Mattawan F 11 20:21
2 35 Genny Soltesz Mattawan F 10 20:21
3 59 Serrana Scholten Mattawan F 10 21:05
4 62 Emily Davis Mattawan F 11 21:12
5 72 Raeanne Shelagowski Mattawan F 11 21:56
6 ( 75) Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan F 9 22:15
7 ( 77) Katherine Sanchez Mattawan F 10 22:21

11. 279 Plainwell (21:22 106:48 4:24)
=====================================
1 7 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 12 18:56
2 37 Haley Betts Plainwell F 11 20:27
3 65 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell F 12 21:27
4 81 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 12 22:38
5 89 Colleen Loftus Plainwell F 9 23:20
6 ( 91) Olivia Harlow Plainwell F 10 23:39
7 ( 95) Brooke Pell Plainwell F 11 25:33

12. 282 Hamilton (21:21 106:43 3:05)
=====================================
1 11 Erika Freyhof Hamilton F 9 19:31
2 45 Hope Fathman Hamilton F 11 20:38
3 70 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton F 12 21:39
4 76 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton F 9 22:19
5 80 Elizabeth Shondlemeyer Hamilton F 11 22:36
6 ( 82) Kacie Grady Hamilton F 10 22:38
7 ( 90) Megan Aardema Hamilton F 12 23:27

13. 282 Byron Center (21:18 106:29 2:43)
=====================================
1 26 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center F 11 19:56
2 27 Karin Lee Byron Center F 10 19:57
3 68 Olivia Wait Byron Center F 12 21:34
4 78 Kaley Davis Byron Center F 11 22:23
5 83 Kaylee Mayberry Byron Center F 9 22:39
6 ( 85) Katie Verbrugge Byron Center F 12 23:01
7 ( 87) Emma Olson Byron Center F 12 23:06

14. 433 Coldwater (23:15 116:12 2:27)
=====================================
1 66 Natalee Dally Coldwater F 12 21:27
2 88 Josilyn Quimby Coldwater F 9 23:09
3 92 Kelly Haskins Coldwater F 10 23:49
4 93 Madison Marsh Coldwater F 9 23:53
5 94 Andrea Sowles Coldwater F 12 23:54
6 ( 96) Maggie Morrison Coldwater F 12 25:46
7 ( 97) Emily Hicks Coldwater F 11 25:57



Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1721 Alexandra Berends Hudsonville F 12 17:51 5:45
2 1 384 Valerie Wierenga Grandville F 10 18:02 5:49
3 2 489 Ellie Leonard Jenison F 12 18:31 5:58
4 3 483 Bailey Johnson Jenison F 11 18:32 5:58
5 1720 Abigail Berends Hudsonville F 12 18:52 6:05
6 4 383 Rachael Webb Grandville F 12 18:54 6:05
7 5 953 Layna Steele Vicksburg F 9 18:54 6:05
8 6 502 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison F 12 18:55 6:06
9 7 766 Makenzie Evers Plainwell F 12 18:56 6:06
10 8 949 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg F 11 18:57 6:06
11 9 711 Megan Aalberts Otsego F 9 19:01 6:07
12 1722 Janey Berends Hudsonville F 12 19:17 6:13
13 10 129 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia F 11 19:29 6:17
14 11 392 Erika Freyhof Hamilton F 9 19:31 6:17
15 12 501 Kelsey Vanderhoef Jenison F 12 19:33 6:18
16 13 875 Alexis Heimbaugh Sparta F 10 19:35 6:19
17 14 334 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids F 11 19:36 6:19
18 15 322 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids F 10 19:36 6:19
19 16 380 Medra Stoner Grandville F 10 19:37 6:19
20 17 814 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central F 10 19:38 6:20
21 18 926 Andi Foster Van Wert F 12 19:39 6:20
22 19 167 Olivia Schorder Caledonia F 9 19:40 6:20
23 20 381 Allison Utting Grandville F 11 19:46 6:22
24 21 321 Kate Krug East Grand Rapids F 11 19:47 6:22
25 22 716 Sophia Hirzel Otsego F 9 19:51 6:24
26 23 714 Erica Drobny Otsego F 9 19:54 6:25
27 24 924 Amanda Clay Van Wert F 12 19:54 6:25
28 25 162 Holly Rave Caledonia F 12 19:55 6:25
29 26 100 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center F 11 19:56 6:25
30 27 107 Karin Lee Byron Center F 10 19:57 6:26
31 28 927 Chloee Gamble Van Wert F 10 20:01 6:27
32 29 866 Carley Andrews Sparta F 10 20:03 6:28
33 30 886 Sarah Monterusso Sparta F 10 20:04 6:28
34 31 722 Taryn Verhage Otsego F 9 20:08 6:29
35 32 930 Schealissa Williams Van Wert F 11 20:10 6:30
36 33 326 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids F 12 20:14 6:31
37 34 660 Alaina Smith Mattawan F 11 20:21 6:33
38 35 661 Genny Soltesz Mattawan F 10 20:21 6:33
39 36 821 Megan Kordupel Portage Central F 10 20:24 6:34
40 37 764 Haley Betts Plainwell F 11 20:27 6:35
41 38 324 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids F 9 20:28 6:36
42 39 325 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids F 11 20:33 6:37
43 40 168 Megan Seromik Caledonia F 10 20:34 6:38
44 41 172 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia F 10 20:35 6:38
45 42 836 Lauren Wright Portage Central F 11 20:36 6:38
46 43 717 Grace Nord Otsego F 12 20:36 6:38
47 44 870 Amber Evink Sparta F 9 20:37 6:38
48 45 391 Hope Fathman Hamilton F 11 20:38 6:39
49 46 803 Ellie Best Portage Central F 11 20:46 6:41
50 47 307 Mackenzie Cole East Grand Rapids F 10 20:47 6:42




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 48 942 Ali Chioda Vicksburg F 10 20:48 6:42
52 49 955 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg F 10 20:49 6:42
53 50 876 Jessica Hoover Sparta F 11 20:50 6:43
54 51 378 Emily Sinclair Grandville F 9 20:51 6:43
55 52 495 Stormi Samuels Jenison F 11 20:51 6:43
56 53 952 Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg F 12 20:52 6:43
57 54 817 Anna Kahmark Portage Central F 9 20:52 6:43
58 55 826 Ally Peirce Portage Central F 12 20:54 6:44
59 56 141 Allie Donalson Caledonia F 12 21:00 6:46
60 57 713 Carly Drobny Otsego F 12 21:03 6:47
61 58 923 Meghan Barnhart Van Wert F 10 21:04 6:47
62 59 658 Serrana Scholten Mattawan F 10 21:05 6:48
63 60 878 Vanessa Hubert Sparta F 9 21:09 6:49
64 61 895 Alycia Wright Sparta F 12 21:11 6:49
65 62 644 Emily Davis Mattawan F 11 21:12 6:50
66 63 482 Shaylin Hollis Jenison F 11 21:17 6:51
67 64 377 Bekki Reneker Grandville F 12 21:17 6:51
68 65 763 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell F 12 21:27 6:54
69 66 214 Natalee Dally Coldwater F 12 21:27 6:55
70 67 929 Natalie Riethman Van Wert F 9 21:33 6:56
71 68 117 Olivia Wait Byron Center F 12 21:34 6:57
72 69 481 Lynden Hamstra Jenison F 10 21:35 6:57
73 70 395 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton F 12 21:39 6:59
74 71 944 Cara Hoover Vicksburg F 12 21:54 7:03
75 72 659 Raeanne Shelagowski Mattawan F 11 21:56 7:04
76 73 147 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia F 11 22:00 7:05
77 74 945 Haliey Klingele Vicksburg F 11 22:09 7:08
78 75 646 Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan F 9 22:15 7:10
79 76 398 Jennica Schaffer Hamilton F 9 22:19 7:11
80 77 657 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan F 10 22:21 7:12
81 78 103 Kaley Davis Byron Center F 11 22:23 7:13
82 79 928 Whitney Meyers Van Wert F 11 22:36 7:17
83 80 399 Elizabeth Shondlemeyer Hamilton F 11 22:36 7:17
84 81 784 Madison Spratt Plainwell F 12 22:38 7:17
85 82 394 Kacie Grady Hamilton F 10 22:38 7:18
86 83 108 Kaylee Mayberry Byron Center F 9 22:39 7:18
87 84 364 Mackenzie Brower Grandville F 10 22:40 7:18
88 85 116 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center F 12 23:01 7:25
89 86 718 Jessica Powers Otsego F 9 23:03 7:26
90 87 111 Emma Olson Byron Center F 12 23:06 7:26
91 88 220 Josilyn Quimby Coldwater F 9 23:09 7:27
92 89 776 Colleen Loftus Plainwell F 9 23:20 7:31
93 90 387 Megan Aardema Hamilton F 12 23:27 7:33
94 91 770 Olivia Harlow Plainwell F 10 23:39 7:37
95 92 215 Kelly Haskins Coldwater F 10 23:49 7:40
96 93 218 Madison Marsh Coldwater F 9 23:53 7:42
97 94 222 Andrea Sowles Coldwater F 12 23:54 7:42
98 95 779 Brooke Pell Plainwell F 11 25:33 8:14
99 96 219 Maggie Morrison Coldwater F 12 25:46 8:18
100 97 217 Emily Hicks Coldwater F 11 25:57 8:21




OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
BLUE DIVISION

1. 46 Otsego (16:36 82:56 1:07)
=====================================
1 2 Justin Starr Otsego M 12 16:07
2 3 Tyler Starr Otsego M 12 16:09
3 6 Jacob Starr Otsego M 10 16:33
4 13 Ludvig Killingberg Otsego M 12 16:53
5 22 John Finch Otsego M 11 17:14
6 ( 29) Brandon Watson Otsego M 11 17:29
7 ( 47) Cam Brylowski Otsego M 10 17:51

2. 62 Caledonia (16:51 84:15 0:30)
=====================================
1 7 Jensen Miller Caledonia M 12 16:34
2 10 Josh Risner Caledonia M 12 16:45
3 12 Cody Jakiel Caledonia M 10 16:50
4 16 Flynn Darby Caledonia M 11 17:02
5 17 Jordan Bennett Caledonia M 9 17:04
6 ( 28) Zach Feyen Caledonia M 10 17:28
7 ( 34) Owen Woltjer Caledonia M 9 17:36

3. 66 Van Wert (16:53 84:25 0:44)
=====================================
1 4 Connor Holiday Van Wert M 11 16:25
2 9 Conner Shaffer Van Wert M 11 16:43
3 15 Daniel Perry Van Wert M 11 17:01
4 18 Jordan Butler Van Wert M 11 17:07
5 20 Cade Fleming Van Wert M 10 17:09
6 ( 21) Nick Keber Van Wert M 11 17:12
7 ( 39) Ryan Rice Van Wert M 11 17:44

4. 117 Mattawan (17:16 86:16 1:07)
=====================================
1 8 Benny Richardson Mattawan M 12 16:42
2 11 Joe Houle Mattawan M 12 16:50
3 23 Jacob Ford Mattawan M 12 17:21
4 30 Austin Langlanais Mattawan M 9 17:34
5 45 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan M 12 17:49
6 ( 64) Mike Hamel Mattawan M 11 18:46
7 ( 65) Alex Quardokus Mattawan M 10 18:47

5. 130 Portage Central (17:11 85:55 2:02)
=====================================
1 1 Connor Wuori Portage Central M 11 15:46
2 19 Gannon Foley Portage Central M 9 17:07
3 25 Brian Stubelt Portage Central M 11 17:26
4 42 Jon Koning Portage Central M 9 17:48
5 43 Brad Worthington Portage Central M 12 17:48
6 ( 52) Ian Epkey Portage Central M 11 18:00
7 ( 53) Dane Wuori Portage Central M 11 18:02

6. 184 Coldwater (17:40 88:18 0:26)
=====================================
1 27 Spencer Leist Coldwater M 11 17:27
2 33 Adam Clemens Coldwater M 10 17:35
3 35 Josh Evers Coldwater M 10 17:36
4 40 Matt Acmoody Coldwater M 11 17:47
5 49 Zack Murphy Coldwater M 9 17:53
6 ( 55) Ethan Aerts Coldwater M 10 18:06
7 ( 59) Josh Norton Coldwater M 12 18:22

7. 194 Byron Center (17:52 89:20 2:32)
=====================================
1 5 John Sattler Byron Center M 12 16:30
2 24 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center M 11 17:25
3 32 Brenden Streelman Byron Center M 10 17:35
4 66 Ben Gammon Byron Center M 12 18:48
5 67 Logan Thomas Byron Center M 10 19:02
6 ( 71) Brian Keillor Byron Center M 9 19:30

8. 203 Jenison (17:47 88:53 0:58)
=====================================
1 26 Andrew Watters Jenison M 10 17:26
2 31 Jason Zellers Jenison M 10 17:34
3 36 Zach Capulong Jenison M 11 17:36
4 50 Harry Hevelhurst Jenison M 9 17:53
5 60 Brian Connelly Jenison M 11 18:24
6 ( 61) Jared Zink Jenison M 11 18:27
7 ( 63) Doug Nguyn Jenison M 12 18:33

9. 209 Sparta (17:45 88:42 1:03)
=====================================
1 14 Carter Versluys Sparta M 11 17:00
2 44 Andrew Thome Sparta M 10 17:49
3 46 Carter Shupe Sparta M 11 17:50
4 51 Trent Smith Sparta M 9 18:00
5 54 Nate Ring Sparta M 11 18:03
6 ( 56) Nolan Schlotter Sparta M 11 18:09
7 ( 58) Nate Soules Sparta M 12 18:20

10. 253 Hamilton (18:13 91:04 1:50)
=====================================
1 37 Mark Freyhof Hamilton M 10 17:38
2 41 Andrew Fathman Hamilton M 11 17:48
3 48 Trey Devries Hamilton M 12 17:52
4 57 Matt Miller Hamilton M 12 18:18
5 70 Justin Krueger Hamilton M 9 19:28
6 ( 74) Noah Swartz Hamilton M 10 20:34
7 ( 76) Zach Vangoor Hamilton M 12 23:55

11. 309 Plainwell (18:55 94:32 2:17)
=====================================
1 38 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 12 17:42
2 62 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell M 10 18:32
3 68 Chase Cushman Plainwell M 9 19:05
4 69 Alex Beals Plainwell M 11 19:14
5 72 Brendan Edgington Plainwell M 9 19:59
6 ( 73) Jack Widmon Plainwell M 9 20:09
7 ( 75) Alex Scholten Plainwell M 12 20:48



Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 864 Connor Wuori Portage Central M 11 15:46 5:05
2 2 731 Justin Starr Otsego M 12 16:07 5:12
3 3 732 Tyler Starr Otsego M 12 16:09 5:12
4 4 934 Connor Holiday Van Wert M 11 16:25 5:17
5 5 121 John Sattler Byron Center M 12 16:30 5:19
6 6 730 Jacob Starr Otsego M 10 16:33 5:20
7 7 199 Jensen Miller Caledonia M 12 16:34 5:20
8 8 682 Benny Richardson Mattawan M 12 16:42 5:23
9 9 938 Conner Shaffer Van Wert M 11 16:43 5:23
10 10 204 Josh Risner Caledonia M 12 16:45 5:24
11 11 674 Joe Houle Mattawan M 12 16:50 5:25
12 12 195 Cody Jakiel Caledonia M 10 16:50 5:26
13 13 728 Ludvig Killingberg Otsego M 12 16:53 5:27
14 14 920 Carter Versluys Sparta M 11 17:00 5:29
15 15 936 Daniel Perry Van Wert M 11 17:01 5:29
16 16 184 Flynn Darby Caledonia M 11 17:02 5:29
17 17 180 Jordan Bennett Caledonia M 9 17:04 5:30
18 18 931 Jordan Butler Van Wert M 11 17:07 5:31
19 19 847 Gannon Foley Portage Central M 9 17:07 5:31
20 20 933 Cade Fleming Van Wert M 10 17:09 5:32
21 21 935 Nick Keber Van Wert M 11 17:12 5:32
22 22 724 John Finch Otsego M 11 17:14 5:33
23 23 668 Jacob Ford Mattawan M 12 17:21 5:35
24 24 124 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center M 11 17:25 5:37
25 25 860 Brian Stubelt Portage Central M 11 17:26 5:37
26 26 532 Andrew Watters Jenison M 10 17:26 5:37
27 27 230 Spencer Leist Coldwater M 11 17:27 5:37
28 28 187 Zach Feyen Caledonia M 10 17:28 5:37
29 29 733 Brandon Watson Otsego M 11 17:29 5:38
30 30 677 Austin Langlanais Mattawan M 9 17:34 5:40
31 31 534 Jason Zellers Jenison M 10 17:34 5:40
32 32 122 Brenden Streelman Byron Center M 10 17:35 5:40
33 33 225 Adam Clemens Coldwater M 10 17:35 5:40
34 34 212 Owen Woltjer Caledonia M 9 17:36 5:40
35 35 228 Josh Evers Coldwater M 10 17:36 5:40
36 36 506 Zach Capulong Jenison M 11 17:36 5:40
37 37 405 Mark Freyhof Hamilton M 10 17:38 5:41
38 38 787 Grayson Betts Plainwell M 12 17:42 5:42
39 39 937 Ryan Rice Van Wert M 11 17:44 5:43
40 40 223 Matt Acmoody Coldwater M 11 17:47 5:44
41 41 404 Andrew Fathman Hamilton M 11 17:48 5:44
42 42 851 Jon Koning Portage Central M 9 17:48 5:44
43 43 863 Brad Worthington Portage Central M 12 17:48 5:44
44 44 917 Andrew Thome Sparta M 10 17:49 5:44
45 45 675 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan M 12 17:49 5:45
46 46 914 Carter Shupe Sparta M 11 17:50 5:45
47 47 723 Cam Brylowski Otsego M 10 17:51 5:45
48 48 403 Trey Devries Hamilton M 12 17:52 5:45
49 49 232 Zack Murphy Coldwater M 9 17:53 5:46
50 50 514 Harry Hevelhurst Jenison M 9 17:53 5:46




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
BLUE DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 51 915 Trent Smith Sparta M 9 18:00 5:48
52 52 846 Ian Epkey Portage Central M 11 18:00 5:48
53 53 865 Dane Wuori Portage Central M 11 18:02 5:49
54 54 908 Nate Ring Sparta M 11 18:03 5:49
55 55 224 Ethan Aerts Coldwater M 10 18:06 5:50
56 56 911 Nolan Schlotter Sparta M 11 18:09 5:51
57 57 407 Matt Miller Hamilton M 12 18:18 5:54
58 58 916 Nate Soules Sparta M 12 18:20 5:54
59 59 233 Josh Norton Coldwater M 12 18:22 5:55
60 60 507 Brian Connelly Jenison M 11 18:24 5:56
61 61 535 Jared Zink Jenison M 11 18:27 5:57
62 62 800 Luke Vanslambrouck Plainwell M 10 18:32 5:58
63 63 523 Doug Nguyn Jenison M 12 18:33 5:59
64 64 671 Mike Hamel Mattawan M 11 18:46 6:03
65 65 680 Alex Quardokus Mattawan M 10 18:47 6:03
66 66 119 Ben Gammon Byron Center M 12 18:48 6:03
67 67 123 Logan Thomas Byron Center M 10 19:02 6:08
68 68 789 Chase Cushman Plainwell M 9 19:05 6:09
69 69 786 Alex Beals Plainwell M 11 19:14 6:12
70 70 406 Justin Krueger Hamilton M 9 19:28 6:16
71 71 120 Brian Keillor Byron Center M 9 19:30 6:17
72 72 791 Brendan Edgington Plainwell M 9 19:59 6:26
73 73 801 Jack Widmon Plainwell M 9 20:09 6:30
74 74 410 Noah Swartz Hamilton M 10 20:34 6:37
75 75 797 Alex Scholten Plainwell M 12 20:48 6:42
76 76 413 Zach Vangoor Hamilton M 12 23:55 7:42



OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


******************** WOMENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ********************
GOLD DIVISION


1. 70 Marshall (21:20 106:37 2:29)
=====================================
1 6 Abbey Ufkes Marshall F 10 20:28
2 8 Lauren Feasel Marshall F 12 20:34
3 9 Rachel Scheopke Marshall F 9 20:36
4 19 Anyah Preston Marshall F 11 22:02
5 28 Tiffany Gross Marshall F 10 22:57
6 ( 30) Molly Blanchard Marshall F 12 23:04
7 ( 50) Hannah Koch Marshall F 10 24:33

2. 76 Belding (21:37 108:05 2:55)
=====================================
1 2 Teresa Myles Belding F 10 19:51
2 12 Rachael Warner Belding F 12 21:30
3 18 Emily Wucher Belding F 9 21:53
4 20 Alexa Syrjala Belding F 9 22:05
5 24 Jasmine Harrison Belding F 10 22:46
6 ( 35) Carissa Stenquist Belding F 10 23:21
7 ( 42) Veronica Muniz Belding F 10 23:50

3. 125 Mendon (22:30 112:26 2:54)
=====================================
1 10 Mary Leighton Mendon F 9 21:18
2 14 Jenna Gales Mendon F 10 21:39
3 15 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 12 21:44
4 39 Grace Leighton Mendon F 12 23:33
5 47 Julia Sutter Mendon F 9 24:12
6 ( 49) Taylor Schmidt Mendon F 9 24:31

4. 137 Kalamazoo Home School (22:30 112:29 3:55)
=====================================
1 5 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 12 20:28
2 7 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School F 9 20:29
3 31 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 9 23:06
4 46 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:03
5 48 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 9 24:23
6 ( 51) April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 11 24:37
7 ( 58) Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School F 10 25:06

5. 143 Delton-Kellogg (22:48 114:00 2:17)
=====================================
1 13 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg F 11 21:34
2 21 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg F 12 22:06
3 29 Kanoe Chaffee Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:02
4 37 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:27
5 43 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg F 10 23:51
6 ( 52) Courtney Sheffer Delton-Kellogg F 12 24:41
7 ( 54) Nicole Thompson Delton-Kellogg F 12 24:49

6. 148 Bloomingdale (22:58 114:49 3:32)
=====================================
1 11 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale F 12 21:20
2 22 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale F 12 22:32
3 26 Heather Davis Bloomingdale F 9 22:54
4 33 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale F 11 23:11
5 56 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale F 12 24:52
6 ( 62) Kristen Powell Bloomingdale F 12 25:45

7. 174 Bangor (23:17 116:25 6:30)
=====================================
1 3 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor F 11 19:54
2 25 Marissa Carpio Bangor F 12 22:50
3 36 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor F 10 23:23
4 44 Abigail Kueny Bangor F 9 23:54
5 66 Sarah Adams Bangor F 10 26:24
6 ( 68) Emily Ford Bangor F 10 26:31

8. 205 Parchment (28:06 140:2918:22)
=====================================
1 1 Katherine Thayer Parchment F 12 19:49
2 16 Taylor Hillard Parchment F 11 21:46
3 41 Victoria Rupe Parchment F 11 23:47
4 73 Tanisha Quiroga Parchment F 9 36:56
5 74 Madison Brandt Parchment F 12 38:11

9. 216 Paw Paw (24:54 124:26 8:44)
=====================================
1 17 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 12 21:48
2 23 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 12 22:42
3 45 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 10 24:02
4 60 Hannah Powless Paw Paw F 9 25:22
5 71 Emily Wilton Paw Paw F 11 30:32

10. 218 Bronson (23:59 119:52 1:42)
=====================================
1 32 Corissa Ross Bronson F 11 23:09
2 38 Mary Alberran Bronson F 10 23:30
3 40 Kelsey Robinson Bronson F 10 23:37
4 53 Oriana McBride Bronson F 11 24:45
5 55 Tana Shimp Bronson F 12 24:51
6 ( 61) Loretta Johnloz Bronson F 9 25:23
7 ( 64) Cristal Luviano Bronson F 12 25:54

11. 231 Kalamazoo Christian (24:22 121:46 6:26)
=====================================
1 4 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian F 12 20:19
2 34 Jodi Stoffer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 23:18
3 57 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian F 9 24:57
4 67 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian F 9 26:27
5 69 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian F 10 26:45
6 ( 70) Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian F 12 27:36

12. 286 Allegan (26:57 134:4311:50)
=====================================
1 27 Helen Hunley Allegan F 11 22:56
2 59 Rachel Pokornowski Allegan F 9 25:10
3 63 Sarah Perrigo Allegan F 9 25:51
4 65 Brooke Sousley Allegan F 10 26:00
5 72 Arianna Foresman Allegan F 9 34:46



Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 738 Katherine Thayer Parchment F 12 19:49 6:23
2 2 41 Teresa Myles Belding F 10 19:51 6:24
3 3 20 Marilyn Gallegos Bangor F 11 19:54 6:25
4 4 538 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian F 12 20:19 6:33
5 5 573 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 12 20:28 6:36
6 6 612 Abbey Ufkes Marshall F 10 20:28 6:36
7 7 580 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Home School F 9 20:29 6:36
8 8 600 Lauren Feasel Marshall F 12 20:34 6:38
9 9 610 Rachel Scheopke Marshall F 9 20:36 6:38
10 239 Gabi May Decatur F 12 21:10 6:49
11 10 694 Mary Leighton Mendon F 9 21:18 6:52
12 11 63 Kayla Dominguez Bloomingdale F 12 21:20 6:52
13 415 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Aca F 11 21:25 6:54
14 12 46 Rachael Warner Belding F 12 21:30 6:55
15 13 250 Sammi Cleary Delton-Kellogg F 11 21:34 6:57
16 14 690 Jenna Gales Mendon F 10 21:39 6:59
17 15 691 Jenna Griffith Mendon F 12 21:44 7:00
18 16 735 Taylor Hillard Parchment F 11 21:46 7:01
19 17 746 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw F 12 21:48 7:01
20 18 48 Emily Wucher Belding F 9 21:53 7:03
21 19 608 Anyah Preston Marshall F 11 22:02 7:06
22 20 44 Alexa Syrjala Belding F 9 22:05 7:07
23 21 262 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg F 12 22:06 7:07
24 357 Logan Litchfield Gobles F 9 22:08 7:08
25 22 65 Hailey McNees Bloomingdale F 12 22:32 7:16
26 23 744 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw F 12 22:42 7:19
27 24 38 Jasmine Harrison Belding F 10 22:46 7:20
28 25 18 Marissa Carpio Bangor F 12 22:50 7:21
29 26 62 Heather Davis Bloomingdale F 9 22:54 7:22
30 27 4 Helen Hunley Allegan F 11 22:56 7:23
31 28 601 Tiffany Gross Marshall F 10 22:57 7:23
32 29 249 Kanoe Chaffee Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:02 7:25
33 30 597 Molly Blanchard Marshall F 12 23:04 7:26
34 31 572 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School F 9 23:06 7:26
35 32 89 Corissa Ross Bronson F 11 23:09 7:27
36 33 64 Brianna Martinez Bloomingdale F 11 23:11 7:28
37 34 540 Jodi Stoffer Kalamazoo Christian F 11 23:18 7:30
38 35 43 Carissa Stenquist Belding F 10 23:21 7:31
39 36 23 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor F 10 23:23 7:32
40 37 259 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg F 12 23:27 7:33
41 38 78 Mary Alberran Bronson F 10 23:30 7:34
42 39 693 Grace Leighton Mendon F 12 23:33 7:35
43 40 88 Kelsey Robinson Bronson F 10 23:37 7:36
44 41 737 Victoria Rupe Parchment F 11 23:47 7:40
45 42 39 Veronica Muniz Belding F 10 23:50 7:41
46 43 253 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg F 10 23:51 7:41
47 44 21 Abigail Kueny Bangor F 9 23:54 7:42
48 340 Angela Mendoza Fennville F 11 23:57 7:43
49 45 750 Kyla Townsend Paw Paw F 10 24:02 7:45
50 46 567 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School F 12 24:03 7:45




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

****************** WOMENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 47 697 Julia Sutter Mendon F 9 24:12 7:48
52 48 579 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Home School F 9 24:23 7:51
53 49 696 Taylor Schmidt Mendon F 9 24:31 7:54
54 50 605 Hannah Koch Marshall F 10 24:33 7:54
55 51 576 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Home School F 11 24:37 7:56
56 52 260 Courtney Sheffer Delton-Kellogg F 12 24:41 7:57
57 53 86 Oriana McBride Bronson F 11 24:45 7:58
58 54 263 Nicole Thompson Delton-Kellogg F 12 24:49 7:59
59 55 90 Tana Shimp Bronson F 12 24:51 8:00
60 56 68 Paulina Villalon Bloomingdale F 12 24:52 8:00
61 292 Charlotte Sievers Dowagiac Union F 11 24:53 8:01
62 57 541 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian F 9 24:57 8:02
63 355 Alissa Dickerson Gobles F 12 25:03 8:04
64 343 Lexi Wilson Fennville F 12 25:05 8:05
65 58 569 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School F 10 25:06 8:05
66 59 6 Rachel Pokornowski Allegan F 9 25:10 8:06
67 60 748 Hannah Powless Paw Paw F 9 25:22 8:10
68 61 84 Loretta Johnloz Bronson F 9 25:23 8:10
69 62 66 Kristen Powell Bloomingdale F 12 25:45 8:17
70 63 5 Sarah Perrigo Allegan F 9 25:51 8:19
71 64 85 Cristal Luviano Bronson F 12 25:54 8:20
72 65 7 Brooke Sousley Allegan F 10 26:00 8:22
73 66 16 Sarah Adams Bangor F 10 26:24 8:30
74 555 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock F 12 26:25 8:31
75 67 539 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian F 9 26:27 8:31
76 68 19 Emily Ford Bangor F 10 26:31 8:33
77 554 Kendall Green Kalamazoo Comstock F 9 26:43 8:36
78 69 537 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian F 10 26:45 8:37
79 339 Anna Demann Fennville F 9 26:49 8:38
80 342 Grace Shields Fennville F 12 27:01 8:42
81 70 542 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian F 12 27:36 8:53
82 287 Katie Murphy Dowagiac Union F 10 27:57 9:00
83 556 Abby Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock F 12 28:17 9:06
84 71 752 Emily Wilton Paw Paw F 11 30:32 9:50
85 240 Stephanie Morales Decatur F 12 30:41 9:53
86 72 1 Arianna Foresman Allegan F 9 34:46 11:12
87 73 736 Tanisha Quiroga Parchment F 9 36:56 11:54
88 74 734 Madison Brandt Parchment F 12 38:11 12:18




OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.


********************** MENS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********************
GOLD DIVISION

1. 69 Bangor (18:03 90:14 1:34)
=====================================
1 5 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 11 17:03
2 9 David Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:53
3 13 Alex Martinez Bangor M 10 18:06
4 20 Coty Clark Bangor M 12 18:35
5 22 Justin Smith Bangor M 9 18:37
6 ( 33) Carson Finch Bangor M 9 18:55
7 ( 38) David Watkins Bangor M 12 19:04

2. 81 Marshall (18:10 90:47 1:39)
=====================================
1 4 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 11 17:00
2 11 Weston Herman Marshall M 11 18:02
3 19 August Tierney Marshall M 12 18:30
4 21 Chris Bell Marshall M 10 18:36
5 26 Calvin Smith Marshall M 9 18:39
6 ( 34) Cam Ragan Marshall M 12 18:56
7 ( 43) Quinn Hovarter Marshall M 12 19:23

3. 118 Mendon (18:32 92:40 1:10)
=====================================
1 7 Zach Darmofal Mendon M 12 17:47
2 16 Michael Campbell Mendon M 12 18:21
3 29 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon M 9 18:45
4 31 Alex Heckman Mendon M 9 18:50
5 35 Austin Yunker Mendon M 10 18:57
6 ( 39) Tyler Frisbie Mendon M 11 19:08
7 ( 71) Garrett Russell Mendon M 9 21:29

4. 122 Kalamazoo Christian (18:25 92:03 2:41)
=====================================
1 2 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian M 11 16:39
2 18 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian M 11 18:29
3 25 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian M 12 18:38
4 36 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian M 12 18:57
5 41 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian M 10 19:20
6 ( 42) Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian M 12 19:22
7 ( 46) John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian M 9 20:02

5. 130 Kalamazoo Comstock (18:31 92:34 3:23)
=====================================
1 1 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock M 11 16:31
2 27 Travon Blakely Kalamazoo Comstock M 9 18:39
3 28 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 18:44
4 30 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 18:46
5 44 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 19:54
6 ( 56) Garret Green Kalamazoo Comstock M 9 20:35
7 ( 65) Rush Rodwan Kalamazoo Comstock M 10 21:09

6. 164 Kalamazoo Home School (19:08 95:36 2:35)
=====================================
1 6 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 12 17:39
2 23 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 12 18:38
3 32 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Home School M 10 18:53
4 51 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 10 20:12
5 52 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 20:14
6 ( 72) Joseph Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 10 21:49
7 ( 77) Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 9 22:51

7. 172 Belding (19:04 95:19 4:43)
=====================================
1 3 Trevor Curtis Belding M 12 16:43
2 12 Sam Syrjala Belding M 12 18:02
3 37 Matt Feuerstein Belding M 11 19:02
4 50 Jake Kieffer Belding M 12 20:06
5 70 Royce Braman Belding M 9 21:26
6 ( 75) Austin Gilman Belding M 12 22:27

8. 177 Allegan (19:22 96:49 2:29)
=====================================
1 8 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 12 17:50
2 17 Aiden Knoll Allegan M 11 18:24
3 45 Nate Passorelli Allegan M 9 20:01
4 53 Joe McClelland Allegan M 10 20:15
5 54 Tom Garlock Allegan M 12 20:19
6 ( 67) Cole Evans Allegan M 11 21:13

9. 186 Paw Paw (19:28 97:19 3:11)
=====================================
1 10 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 9 17:55
2 15 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 12 18:10
3 48 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 12 20:03
4 49 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 10 20:05
5 64 Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 9 21:06
6 ( 73) Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 12 22:23
7 ( 74) Logan Guess Paw Paw M 10 22:24

10. 260 Bronson (20:53 104:23 5:36)
=====================================
1 14 Matt Cosby Bronson M 12 18:07
2 24 Wesley Disboro Bronson M 11 18:38
3 68 Jordan Alger Bronson M 11 21:16
4 76 Isaac Robinson Bronson M 9 22:39
5 78 Jake Butters Bronson M 9 23:43

11. 299 Delton-Kellogg (20:47 103:53 1:09)
=====================================
1 47 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg M 12 20:03
2 61 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg M 11 20:47
3 62 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg M 12 20:50
4 63 Lane Homister Delton-Kellogg M 9 21:01
5 66 Joey Zito Delton-Kellogg M 9 21:12
6 ( 69) Eric Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg M 10 21:22

12. 315 Dowagiac Union (21:59 109:54 5:36)
=====================================
1 40 Deyonte Sullivan Dowagiac Union M 10 19:18
2 55 Jacob Peters Dowagiac Union M 10 20:23
3 59 William Phillips Dowagiac Union M 10 20:45
4 79 Michael Crise Dowagiac Union M 11 24:34
5 82 Wesley Beaver Dowagiac Union M 11 24:54

13. 336 Decatur (22:18 111:27 4:03)
=====================================
1 57 Vaughn Copeland Decatur M 11 20:39
2 58 Max Glynn Decatur M 9 20:42
3 60 Justin Wade Decatur M 11 20:46
4 80 Wesley Hemenway Decatur M 11 24:38
5 81 Kyle Woodworth Decatur M 10 24:42
6 ( 83) Max McQueary Decatur M 9 30:29



Page 1


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 563 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock M 11 16:31 5:19
2 2 546 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian M 11 16:39 5:22
3 3 52 Trevor Curtis Belding M 12 16:43 5:23
4 4 635 Kurt Swaton Marshall M 11 17:00 5:29
5 5 29 Ishmael Hodge Bangor M 11 17:03 5:29
6 6 588 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School M 12 17:39 5:41
7 360 Josiah Dickerson Gobles M 12 17:40 5:41
8 7 700 Zach Darmofal Mendon M 12 17:47 5:44
9 8 15 Kyle Sousley Allegan M 12 17:50 5:45
10 9 32 David Saucedo Bangor M 12 17:53 5:46
11 10 760 Lewis Tate Paw Paw M 9 17:55 5:46
12 11 625 Weston Herman Marshall M 11 18:02 5:48
13 12 59 Sam Syrjala Belding M 12 18:02 5:49
14 13 30 Alex Martinez Bangor M 10 18:06 5:50
15 14 94 Matt Cosby Bronson M 12 18:07 5:50
16 15 761 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw M 12 18:10 5:51
17 76 Judah Lake Bloomingdale M 9 18:19 5:54
18 16 699 Michael Campbell Mendon M 12 18:21 5:55
19 17 11 Aiden Knoll Allegan M 11 18:24 5:56
20 18 549 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian M 11 18:29 5:57
21 19 637 August Tierney Marshall M 12 18:30 5:58
22 20 26 Coty Clark Bangor M 12 18:35 5:59
23 21 615 Chris Bell Marshall M 10 18:36 6:00
24 22 33 Justin Smith Bangor M 9 18:37 6:00
25 23 592 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 12 18:38 6:00
26 24 95 Wesley Disboro Bronson M 11 18:38 6:00
27 25 543 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian M 12 18:38 6:00
28 26 631 Calvin Smith Marshall M 9 18:39 6:00
29 27 558 Travon Blakely Kalamazoo Comstock M 9 18:39 6:01
30 28 561 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 18:44 6:02
31 29 704 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon M 9 18:45 6:03
32 30 562 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 18:46 6:03
33 31 705 Alex Heckman Mendon M 9 18:50 6:04
34 32 582 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Home School M 10 18:53 6:05
35 33 28 Carson Finch Bangor M 9 18:55 6:06
36 34 630 Cam Ragan Marshall M 12 18:56 6:06
37 35 710 Austin Yunker Mendon M 10 18:57 6:06
38 36 547 Geoffrey Mallett Kalamazoo Christian M 12 18:57 6:06
39 37 53 Matt Feuerstein Belding M 11 19:02 6:08
40 38 34 David Watkins Bangor M 12 19:04 6:09
41 740 Odessa Britman Parchment M 10 19:06 6:09
42 39 702 Tyler Frisbie Mendon M 11 19:08 6:10
43 349 Cliff Morse Fennville M 10 19:14 6:12
44 40 301 Deyonte Sullivan Dowagiac Union M 10 19:18 6:13
45 41 553 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian M 10 19:20 6:14
46 42 550 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian M 12 19:22 6:14
47 43 626 Quinn Hovarter Marshall M 12 19:23 6:15
48 742 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment M 11 19:44 6:21
49 44 560 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 19:54 6:25
50 419 Blake Born Heritage Christian Aca M 12 20:00 6:26




Page 2


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

******************** MENS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *******************
GOLD DIVISION

Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 45 13 Nate Passorelli Allegan M 9 20:01 6:27
52 46 551 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian M 9 20:02 6:27
53 47 273 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg M 12 20:03 6:27
54 48 757 Cody Puckett Paw Paw M 12 20:03 6:28
55 49 759 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw M 10 20:05 6:28
56 50 57 Jake Kieffer Belding M 12 20:06 6:28
57 70 Austin Bertuca Bloomingdale M 10 20:07 6:29
58 51 589 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Home School M 10 20:12 6:30
59 52 584 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 20:14 6:31
60 53 12 Joe McClelland Allegan M 10 20:15 6:31
61 54 10 Tom Garlock Allegan M 12 20:19 6:33
62 55 299 Jacob Peters Dowagiac Union M 10 20:23 6:34
63 359 Shuler Ben Gobles M 12 20:27 6:35
64 56 559 Garret Green Kalamazoo Comstock M 9 20:35 6:38
65 57 241 Vaughn Copeland Decatur M 11 20:39 6:39
66 58 242 Max Glynn Decatur M 9 20:42 6:40
67 77 Robert Morse Bloomingdale M 12 20:44 6:41
68 59 300 William Phillips Dowagiac Union M 10 20:45 6:41
69 60 246 Justin Wade Decatur M 11 20:46 6:41
70 61 275 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg M 11 20:47 6:42
71 62 274 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg M 12 20:50 6:43
72 63 271 Lane Homister Delton-Kellogg M 9 21:01 6:46
73 64 753 Francis Bouchard Paw Paw M 9 21:06 6:48
74 346 Brad Bale Fennville M 12 21:07 6:48
75 743 Linden Waling Parchment M 12 21:08 6:48
76 65 565 Rush Rodwan Kalamazoo Comstock M 10 21:09 6:49
77 66 280 Joey Zito Delton-Kellogg M 9 21:12 6:50
78 67 9 Cole Evans Allegan M 11 21:13 6:50
79 68 92 Jordan Alger Bronson M 11 21:16 6:51
80 69 270 Eric Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg M 10 21:22 6:53
81 70 50 Royce Braman Belding M 9 21:26 6:54
82 71 707 Garrett Russell Mendon M 9 21:29 6:55
83 361 Micaiah Grossman Gobles M 12 21:36 6:57
84 72 591 Joseph Shank Kalamazoo Home School M 10 21:49 7:02
85 74 Corey Donovon Bloomingdale M 10 22:09 7:08
86 73 754 Sean Brennan Paw Paw M 12 22:23 7:13
87 74 755 Logan Guess Paw Paw M 10 22:24 7:13
88 350 Jacob Morse Fennville M 10 22:24 7:13
89 75 55 Austin Gilman Belding M 12 22:27 7:14
90 344 Dylan Aalderink Fennville M 10 22:30 7:15
91 76 97 Isaac Robinson Bronson M 9 22:39 7:18
92 77 587 Jon Greve Kalamazoo Home School M 9 22:51 7:22
93 78 93 Jake Butters Bronson M 9 23:43 7:39
94 421 Ryan Weddington Heritage Christian Aca M 10 24:25 7:52
95 79 296 Michael Crise Dowagiac Union M 11 24:34 7:55
96 80 243 Wesley Hemenway Decatur M 11 24:38 7:56
97 81 247 Kyle Woodworth Decatur M 10 24:42 7:57
98 82 295 Wesley Beaver Dowagiac Union M 11 24:54 8:01
99 83 244 Max McQueary Decatur M 9 30:29 9:49



Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 494 Inez Samuels Jenison F 11 20:55 6:44
2 323 Kelley Malewitz East Grand Rapids F 10 21:03 6:47
3 487 Lexi Kapla Jenison F 9 21:04 6:47
4 131 Jaime Canada Caledonia F 12 21:20 6:52
5 329 Dana Rector East Grand Rapids F 12 21:31 6:56
6 331 Emily Roth East Grand Rapids F 9 21:32 6:56
7 305 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids F 11 21:38 6:58
8 302 Gabrielle Alter East Grand Rapids F 11 21:38 6:58
9 136 Shelby Dear Caledonia F 12 21:39 6:59
10 890 Jody Sellers Sparta F 12 21:42 6:59
11 806 Amanda Boelman Portage Central F 10 21:48 7:01
12 719 Veronica Powers Otsego F 9 21:55 7:04
13 319 Emma Koski East Grand Rapids F 9 21:58 7:05
14 161 Bianca Postema Caledonia F 12 21:59 7:05
15 498 Olivia Thatcher Jenison F 10 22:01 7:05
16 479 Maddy Frank Jenison F 10 22:02 7:06
17 303 Anna Bair East Grand Rapids F 12 22:04 7:06
18 879 Olivia Kane Sparta F 10 22:07 7:08
19 310 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids F 9 22:08 7:08
20 720 Allie Thiel Otsego F 11 22:09 7:08
21 480 Camryn Hamstra Jenison F 12 22:10 7:08
22 712 Delaney Bush Otsego F 10 22:13 7:09
23 925 Alicia Danylchuck Van Wert F 10 22:23 7:13
24 379 Madison Springer Grandville F 11 22:23 7:13
25 148 Ember Hilton Caledonia F 10 22:25 7:13
26 807 Kyra Braasch Portage Central F 12 22:25 7:13
27 645 Natalie Deperno Mattawan F 10 22:26 7:14
28 337 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids F 11 22:27 7:14
29 882 Marie Martinek Sparta F 10 22:31 7:15
30 811 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central F 9 22:31 7:15
31 304 Dakota Bernard East Grand Rapids F 12 22:35 7:16
32 336 Lauren Vanderzyden East Grand Rapids F 9 22:36 7:17
33 330 Mary Jane Risch East Grand Rapids F 10 22:39 7:18
34 317 Emma Keane East Grand Rapids F 9 22:49 7:21
35 469 Breanna Ammerman Jenison F 9 22:49 7:21
36 647 Katelyn Luyendyk Mattawan F 9 22:50 7:21
37 115 Haley Stersic Byron Center F 10 22:52 7:22
38 320 Caroline Kremers East Grand Rapids F 12 22:54 7:23
39 376 Abigail Reava Grandville F 11 22:56 7:23
40 385 Kelsey York Grandville F 12 23:04 7:26
41 804 Katie Beukema Portage Central F 11 23:11 7:28
42 375 Chloe Perham Grandville F 10 23:12 7:29
43 118 Rachel Wrench Byron Center F 11 23:13 7:29
44 397 Kora Ruiz Hamilton F 9 23:14 7:29
45 165 Abbie Rossman Caledonia F 12 23:14 7:29
46 889 Valerie Salerno Sparta F 12 23:16 7:30
47 125 Caitlin Ackermann Caledonia F 10 23:21 7:31
48 493 Rebecca Ringquist Jenison F 12 23:23 7:32
49 642 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan F 10 23:24 7:32
50 365 Courtney Frazee Grandville F 9 23:25 7:32





Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 158 Isabel Oriani Caledonia F 9 23:28 7:33
52 939 Emily Barnum Vicksburg F 12 23:29 7:34
53 369 Klara Mateju Grandville F 10 23:30 7:34
54 894 Erin Wooten Sparta F 10 23:30 7:34
55 173 Paige Vansickle Caledonia F 11 23:32 7:35
56 134 Sophie Christie Caledonia F 12 23:33 7:35
57 812 Hattie Foley Portage Central F 11 23:33 7:35
58 891 Hannah Soules Sparta F 12 23:33 7:35
59 151 Jj Jeschke Caledonia F 9 23:34 7:35
60 822 Kristina Mills Portage Central F 9 23:34 7:36
61 388 Rachel Baas Hamilton F 9 23:35 7:36
62 499 Brianna Turmell Jenison F 9 23:36 7:36
63 877 Clarissa Hubert Sparta F 9 23:36 7:36
64 139 Riley Dewitt Caledonia F 10 23:39 7:37
65 715 Cassidy Finkel Otsego F 12 23:39 7:37
66 362 Jessica Abraham Grandville F 10 23:40 7:37
67 954 Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg F 12 23:40 7:38
68 1724 Laurel Williams Hudsonville F 12 23:41 7:38
69 1723 Katherine Williams Hudsonville F 12 23:47 7:40
70 328 Anja Naski East Grand Rapids F 9 23:48 7:40
71 721 Karissa Vea Otsego F 9 23:49 7:40
72 382 Kayla Varice Grandville F 9 23:49 7:40
73 113 Holly Schwennesen Byron Center F 10 23:53 7:42
74 153 Hannah King Caledonia F 11 23:54 7:42
75 474 Makayla Connolly Jenison F 9 23:55 7:42
76 655 Briana Priest Mattawan F 9 23:56 7:43
77 127 Lauren Blunt Caledonia F 10 23:57 7:43
78 892 Andrea Taylor Sparta F 11 23:57 7:43
79 827 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central F 12 24:00 7:44
80 316 Maddy Karsten East Grand Rapids F 12 24:03 7:45
81 805 Grace Beverage Portage Central F 10 24:06 7:46
82 314 Emily Ford East Grand Rapids F 9 24:06 7:46
83 769 Anna Giffels Plainwell F 11 24:09 7:47
84 152 Kendall Kempker Caledonia F 10 24:12 7:48
85 138 Whitney Denton Caledonia F 12 24:14 7:48
86 166 Maddy Rowley Caledonia F 11 24:15 7:49
87 951 Katie Reed Vicksburg F 10 24:15 7:49
88 472 Katie Bosch Jenison F 12 24:22 7:51
89 500 Abby Tuttle Jenison F 11 24:23 7:51
90 492 Diana Peters Jenison F 10 24:24 7:51
91 643 Lauren Brady Mattawan F 12 24:24 7:52
92 775 Becca Leroy Plainwell F 10 24:25 7:52
93 782 Katie Reed Plainwell F 12 24:34 7:55
94 400 Marie Tolle Hamilton F 12 24:35 7:55
95 662 Tabea Steffens Mattawan F 12 24:40 7:57
96 785 Macayla Wright Plainwell F 11 24:40 7:57
97 106 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center F 11 24:42 7:57
98 652 Aliyah Miller Mattawan F 9 24:44 7:58
99 402 Daria Wedeven Hamilton F 9 24:45 7:58
100 99 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center F 11 24:51 8:00





Page 3
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 478 Rebecca Evans Jenison F 10 24:53 8:01
102 874 Brianna George Sparta F 11 24:54 8:01
103 156 Joyus Miller Caledonia F 10 24:54 8:01
104 135 Leah Cook Caledonia F 10 24:57 8:02
105 867 Monica Chavez Sparta F 9 25:00 8:03
106 368 Chloe Hendrickson Grandville F 9 25:01 8:03
107 810 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central F 11 25:02 8:04
108 390 Laureny Davis Hamilton F 10 25:06 8:05
109 332 Izzy Saylor East Grand Rapids F 10 25:06 8:05
110 308 Tess Cronin East Grand Rapids F 9 25:10 8:06
111 825 Sarah Payne Portage Central F 9 25:10 8:06
112 823 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central F 10 25:14 8:08
113 654 Katie Nemitz Mattawan F 9 25:15 8:08
114 372 Emiliya Mironova Grandville F 9 25:18 8:09
115 835 Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central F 12 25:22 8:10
116 663 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan F 12 25:23 8:10
117 150 Katie Hulst Caledonia F 11 25:25 8:11
118 777 Miranda Monroe Plainwell F 12 25:25 8:11
119 941 Jenni Blough Vicksburg F 10 25:27 8:12
120 366 Marta Grivens Grandville F 10 25:28 8:12
121 333 Claire Schneider East Grand Rapids F 11 25:29 8:13
122 496 Marie Sonnatag Jenison F 10 25:31 8:13
123 884 Mary McHugh Sparta F 11 25:33 8:14
124 393 Gracie Grady Hamilton F 9 25:36 8:15
125 650 Maggie McKinney Mattawan F 9 25:38 8:15
126 163 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia F 12 25:39 8:16
127 367 Rachel Harley Grandville F 11 25:41 8:16
128 175 Taylor Waber Caledonia F 9 25:42 8:17
129 149 Hannah Hofer Caledonia F 12 25:42 8:17
130 143 Joelle Grider Caledonia F 12 25:45 8:18
131 473 Madeline Chudy Jenison F 9 25:49 8:19
132 656 Remington Ringlever Mattawan F 9 25:52 8:20
133 780 Ashley Pepple Plainwell F 11 25:54 8:20
134 830 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central F 10 25:55 8:21
135 832 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central F 10 26:04 8:24
136 883 Kelly McHugh Sparta F 9 26:05 8:24
137 880 Tori Klenk Sparta F 11 26:07 8:25
138 169 Sheena Shah Caledonia F 10 26:08 8:25
139 828 Kaitlin Premer Portage Central F 10 26:14 8:27
140 816 Meeghan Hoose Portage Central F 11 26:15 8:27
141 486 Carolin K Jenison F 10 26:22 8:30
142 309 Halle Diaz East Grand Rapids F 9 26:24 8:30
143 503 Courtney Wood Jenison F 11 26:32 8:33
144 773 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell F 10 26:39 8:35
145 363 Susannah Boersma Grandville F 10 26:43 8:36
146 371 Katelyn Millett Grandville F 10 26:45 8:37
147 133 Noelle Cho Caledonia F 11 26:49 8:38
148 871 Sylvana Finkbeiner Sparta F 12 27:04 8:43
149 765 Julia Cercavins Plainwell F 12 27:09 8:45
150 772 Jenny Hutchinson Plainwell F 9 27:13 8:46





Page 4
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
151 490 Katie Leonard Jenison F 10 27:14 8:46
152 491 Kendra Matthews Jenison F 9 27:19 8:48
153 947 Meredith Moore Vicksburg F 9 27:26 8:50
154 155 Hannah Miller Caledonia F 9 27:27 8:50
155 159 Celina Palmer Caledonia F 9 27:31 8:52
156 126 Sam Black Caledonia F 12 27:32 8:52
157 171 Olivia Simon Caledonia F 12 27:34 8:53
158 896 Megan Wudkewych Sparta F 12 27:36 8:53
159 216 Aby Hewitt Coldwater F 10 27:37 8:54
160 145 Ashley Harper Caledonia F 12 27:40 8:54
161 815 Kelcey Hiemstra Portage Central F 9 28:00 9:01
162 831 Natalie Sikkenga Portage Central F 10 28:06 9:03
163 651 Briana Meeker Mattawan F 11 28:36 9:13
164 648 Sequrado Marila Mattawan F 12 28:36 9:13
165 641 Juliet Anderson Mattawan F 9 28:38 9:13
166 484 Kacey Johnson Jenison F 9 28:42 9:15
167 485 Aimee K Jenison F 10 28:43 9:15
168 157 Tanya Newhof Caledonia F 11 28:44 9:15
169 132 Maria Chase Caledonia F 11 29:00 9:20
170 948 Hailey Moss Vicksburg F 10 29:16 9:26
171 943 Ilaria Giustacchini Vicksburg F 12 29:32 9:31
172 778 Bethany Peacock Plainwell F 12 29:37 9:32
173 374 Makayla Parcher Grandville F 9 29:45 9:35
174 170 Darcy Shank Caledonia F 11 30:19 9:46
175 887 Vivien Paessens Sparta F 12 30:27 9:48
176 164 Kennedy Rosema Caledonia F 12 30:27 9:48
177 146 Brooke Harper Caledonia F 9 30:41 9:53
178 174 Emma Vigna Caledonia F 11 30:45 9:54
179 101 Allison Ching Byron Center F 11 31:12 10:03
180 221 Kes Shimizu Coldwater F 10 32:08 10:21
181 213 Jessica Becks Coldwater F 12 32:19 10:24
182 653 Savinna Mucci Mattawan F 10 33:08 10:40
183 768 Sophia Fox Plainwell F 9 33:16 10:43
184 128 Alexis Bollinger Caledonia F 9 33:41 10:51
185 781 Faith Friel Plainwell F 9 34:02 10:58
186 809 Annika Brinkmeier Portage Central F 12 34:59 11:16
187 802 Leah Alburtus Portage Central F 10 35:06 11:18
188 401 Kellie Vannuil Hamilton F 12 36:04 11:37
189 767 Olivia Fox Plainwell F 12 37:30 12:05
190 783 Bailee Rieman Plainwell F 10 37:48 12:10





Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 186 Eric Farhadi Caledonia M 10 17:51 5:45
2 203 Jordan Pattison Caledonia M 9 17:51 5:45
3 188 Jaylen Graves Caledonia M 10 17:57 5:47
4 932 Eric Easley Van Wert M 12 18:01 5:48
5 211 Elijah Winger Caledonia M 9 18:04 5:49
6 515 Mitch Hiller Jenison M 10 18:17 5:53
7 850 Alex Knue Portage Central M 11 18:23 5:55
8 857 Harrison Pluta Portage Central M 12 18:24 5:56
9 508 Aaron Denbesten Jenison M 10 18:24 5:56
10 729 Sammy Moran Otsego M 9 18:25 5:56
11 510 Austin Falbe Jenison M 10 18:28 5:57
12 522 Ryan McIntyre Jenison M 10 18:28 5:57
13 236 Matt Sowles Coldwater M 10 18:30 5:58
14 229 Jacob Fair Coldwater M 9 18:32 5:58
15 843 Christian Cortes Portage Central M 10 18:40 6:01
16 900 Erik Christafferson Sparta M 10 18:40 6:01
17 185 Shane Doane Caledonia M 12 18:42 6:01
18 201 Noah Noyes Caledonia M 9 18:43 6:02
19 862 Travis Wilkinson Portage Central M 11 18:46 6:03
20 910 Dakota Schafer Sparta M 12 18:47 6:03
21 859 Jim Reder Portage Central M 12 18:47 6:03
22 209 Bryce Tufts Caledonia M 11 18:48 6:03
23 227 Shane Dunn Coldwater M 11 18:53 6:05
24 197 Matt Kikkert Caledonia M 10 18:53 6:05
25 198 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia M 9 18:57 6:06
26 840 Quinton Broach Portage Central M 11 18:58 6:07
27 670 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan M 9 18:59 6:07
28 848 Jake Hovda Portage Central M 9 19:01 6:07
29 200 Christian Nacy Caledonia M 9 19:01 6:08
30 687 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan M 10 19:03 6:08
31 526 Colin Raab Jenison M 10 19:04 6:09
32 226 Mitchell Duda Coldwater M 9 19:06 6:09
33 210 Tyler White Caledonia M 10 19:11 6:11
34 688 Douglas Weathers Mattawan M 12 19:11 6:11
35 902 Nick Hanson Sparta M 9 19:15 6:12
36 231 Trent Licht Coldwater M 10 19:18 6:13
37 861 Mac Westra Portage Central M 12 19:19 6:13
38 206 Garrett Schumaker Caledonia M 9 19:20 6:14
39 837 Ben Alburtus Portage Central M 12 19:21 6:14
40 726 Jacob Goodrich Otsego M 9 19:22 6:14
41 841 Andrew Burch Portage Central M 11 19:23 6:15
42 182 Spencer Churchill Caledonia M 12 19:24 6:15
43 179 Vincent Bader Caledonia M 10 19:29 6:16
44 511 David Flessner Jenison M 11 19:30 6:17
45 530 Adam Voorhorst Jenison M 12 19:32 6:17
46 234 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater M 9 19:34 6:18
47 897 Art Brown Sparta M 11 19:35 6:19
48 905 Braden Kilpatrick Sparta M 9 19:51 6:24
49 853 Till Longjohn Portage Central M 10 19:51 6:24
50 521 Noah Mazure Jenison M 10 20:02 6:27





Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
51 794 Tyler Leroy Plainwell M 10 20:03 6:28
52 842 William Chung Portage Central M 9 20:04 6:28
53 504 Nate Altena Jenison M 10 20:08 6:29
54 679 Jared Pendowski Mattawan M 10 20:08 6:29
55 513 Jared Haney Jenison M 9 20:11 6:30
56 856 Riley Nickell Portage Central M 9 20:15 6:31
57 681 Trey Rendon Mattawan M 10 20:17 6:32
58 208 Brandon Sorokin Caledonia M 11 20:21 6:33
59 191 Ben Hamp Caledonia M 11 20:23 6:34
60 193 Brandon Hovinga Caledonia M 10 20:29 6:36
61 518 Tyler Kohley Jenison M 12 20:37 6:39
62 183 Jack Corcoran Caledonia M 9 20:42 6:40
63 207 Ted Smith Caledonia M 12 20:45 6:41
64 919 Drew Vanderwall Sparta M 9 20:47 6:42
65 839 Noah Boot Portage Central M 9 21:03 6:47
66 672 Jordan Hodges Mattawan M 9 21:04 6:47
67 194 Nathan Howard Caledonia M 9 21:11 6:49
68 189 Andrew Greenland Caledonia M 10 21:12 6:50
69 669 Thomas Fritz Mattawan M 9 21:17 6:51
70 795 Quinn Newland Plainwell M 10 21:19 6:52
71 845 Austin Doxey Portage Central M 9 21:22 6:53
72 665 Jacob Bassett Mattawan M 12 21:25 6:54
73 901 Wyatt Cornett Sparta M 11 21:28 6:55
74 525 Brad Plesner Jenison M 11 21:30 6:55
75 792 Andrew Hopson Plainwell M 10 21:37 6:58
76 912 Jerry Scott Sparta M 10 21:38 6:58
77 527 Jon Raemisch Jenison M 11 21:45 7:00
78 989 Seth Padgett Comstock Northeast MS M 6 21:49 7:02
79 202 Michael Ober Caledonia M 12 21:56 7:04
80 854 Tate Mazer Portage Central M 12 22:00 7:05
81 727 Skylar Harrington Otsego M 11 22:03 7:06
82 678 Scott Lenkart Mattawan M 11 22:05 7:07
83 725 Dustin Goodrich Otsego M 11 22:20 7:12
84 799 Aaron Shaw Plainwell M 12 22:29 7:14
85 181 Corey Burns Caledonia M 9 22:35 7:17
86 516 Gavin Hopkins Jenison M 10 23:00 7:25
87 903 Quinn Johnson Sparta M 9 23:00 7:25
88 524 Eric Olson Jenison M 11 23:20 7:31
89 205 Nick Scholl Caledonia M 11 23:21 7:31
90 899 Yazan Chabi Sparta M 9 23:25 7:33
91 529 Mason Tiemann Jenison M 10 23:26 7:33
92 684 Ben Simon Mattawan M 11 23:28 7:33
93 852 Caleb Koss Portage Central M 12 23:37 7:37
94 898 Caleb Buren Sparta M 9 23:55 7:42
95 414 Edward Watson Hamilton M 11 24:00 7:44
96 838 Andre Barkholz Portage Central M 9 24:08 7:46
97 793 Isaac Langeland Plainwell M 12 24:25 7:52
98 922 Ryan Wooten Sparta M 9 24:32 7:54
99 409 Levi Spaman Hamilton M 9 24:52 8:00
100 177 Brandon Allard Caledonia M 11 25:13 8:07





Page 3
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
BLUE DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
101 408 Austin Sloan Hamilton M 12 26:49 8:38
102 517 Isaac Knol Jenison M 10 28:34 9:12
103 178 Spencer Allard Caledonia M 9 29:21 9:27





Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************
GOLD DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 609 Asha Richie Marshall F 10 23:46 7:39
2 47 Sara Wright Belding F 10 24:18 7:50
3 42 Kelsey Stahlin Belding F 10 24:31 7:54
4 568 Kristen Bullock Kalamazoo Home School F 9 25:01 8:04
5 599 Alix Curnow Marshall F 9 25:25 8:11
6 611 Tristan Tobias Marshall F 11 25:29 8:13
7 602 Samantha Jeffery Marshall F 12 25:46 8:18
8 45 Amy Warner Belding F 10 25:48 8:18
9 598 Erica Chamberlain Marshall F 10 25:52 8:20
10 40 Bridget Myles Belding F 10 26:20 8:29
11 82 Arianna Clemens Bronson F 10 26:48 8:38
12 607 Rachael Nawrocki Marshall F 11 26:51 8:39
13 606 Audrey Lewis Marshall F 9 27:22 8:49
14 91 Biana Uriostegui Bronson F 10 27:42 8:55
15 255 Caseyjo McManus Delton-Kellogg F 11 27:57 9:00
16 80 Briana Ballou Bronson F 10 28:17 9:06
17 79 Deziree Alger Bronson F 12 28:28 9:10
18 288 Josy Quadt Dowagiac Union F 10 28:38 9:13
19 261 Nora Sheffer Delton-Kellogg F 12 28:41 9:14
20 257 Anjelaya Newland Delton-Kellogg F 11 29:00 9:20
21 294 Isabel Thorne Dowagiac Union F 9 29:09 9:23
22 251 Harley Daniel Delton-Kellogg F 12 29:39 9:33
23 604 Roni Klingel Marshall F 9 29:57 9:39
24 81 Briana Billman Bronson F 9 30:01 9:40
25 290 Nijah Russell Dowagiac Union F 10 30:55 9:58
26 578 Meredith Schmidt Kalamazoo Home School F 11 31:48 10:15
27 3 Kaylie Higgins Allegan F 9 32:17 10:24
28 283 Morgan Bonomo Dowagiac Union F 11 33:24 10:45
29 293 Heather Stolpe Dowagiac Union F 10 34:08 10:59
30 258 Vitoria Pamplonas Delton-Kellogg F 12 34:18 11:03
31 2 Kristen Giles Allegan F 11 35:10 11:19
32 574 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Home School F 9 35:32 11:27
33 252 Hannah Dybalski Delton-Kellogg F 11 36:34 11:47
34 256 McKenzie McNett Delton-Kellogg F 12 40:01 12:53





************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************
GOLD DIVISION


OTSEGO BULLDOG CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

OTSEGO, MI SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 9:00 A.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 627 Christian Kalisz Marshall M 10 18:56 6:06
2 638 Vasiliy Turner Marshall M 9 18:56 6:06
3 614 Elijah Balli-Solis Marshall M 9 19:01 6:08
4 639 Jontaj Wallace Marshall M 10 19:02 6:08
5 552 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian M 10 19:32 6:18
6 623 Kenneth Fry Marshall M 12 19:46 6:22
7 628 Alex Klingel Marshall M 12 20:19 6:33
8 618 Ethan Cook Marshall M 12 20:33 6:37
9 545 Sam Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:51 6:43
10 544 Joe Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian M 11 20:54 6:44
11 632 Phillip Staab Marshall M 11 21:18 6:52
12 624 Jeremiah Grant Marshall M 11 21:35 6:57
13 617 Joey Blanchard Marshall M 10 21:49 7:02
14 634 O'Shey Swinton Marshall M 10 22:22 7:12
15 586 Timothy Joh Downs Kalamazoo Home School M 9 22:25 7:13
16 756 Patrick McCaw Paw Paw M 12 22:26 7:14
17 709 Chance Vroman Mendon M 11 22:33 7:16
18 620 Micah Deitrich Marshall M 10 22:36 7:17
19 633 Asher Wertheimer Marshall M 9 22:51 7:21
20 636 Bryar Thelen Marshall M 10 22:54 7:22
21 619 Zach Daniels Marshall M 11 22:55 7:23
22 629 Taylor Oswald Marshall M 12 22:58 7:24
23 616 Ben Black Marshall M 12 23:03 7:25
24 640 Josh Webb Marshall M 12 23:07 7:27
25 277 Chrestin Skaggs Delton-Kellogg M 12 23:09 7:28
26 590 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Home School M 10 23:10 7:28
27 593 Peter Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Home School M 11 23:11 7:28
28 268 Mathew Elliot Delton-Kellogg M 11 23:11 7:28
29 583 Jordan Burns Kalamazoo Home School M 10 23:30 7:34
30 61 Chris Wucher Belding M 12 23:41 7:38
31 585 Nathan Dalton Kalamazoo Home School M 12 23:59 7:43
32 266 David Elliot Delton-Kellogg M 11 24:08 7:46
33 276 Tucker Scoville Delton-Kellogg M 10 24:32 7:54
34 265 Tony Dallavalle Delton-Kellogg M 12 24:36 7:55
35 24 Eddie Bustos Bangor M 9 24:55 8:01
36 708 Garrett Schafer Mendon M 11 25:22 8:10
37 706 John Rice Mendon M 12 25:35 8:14
38 31 Joshua Rukas Bangor M 9 27:12 8:46
39 278 Parker Talent Delton-Kellogg M 9 27:25 8:50
40 297 Seth Fear Dowagiac Union M 10 27:29 8:51
41 51 Zac Brown Belding M 9 27:48 8:57
42 58 Logan Osmolinski Belding M 9 29:16 9:26
43 564 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock M 12 29:31 9:30


Otsego, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip