2013 Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 30, 2013

2013 Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational
September 30, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 3200 meter


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 474 Paul McKinley Chippewa (Okemos) 11:50.4 5:55/M 8
2 2 974 Owen Sweeney Ionia 11:56.4 5:58/M 8
3 3 980 Andrew Dallas Owosso 12:36.3 6:18/M 8
4 4 924 Dominic Patino Grand Ledge Hayes 12:46.3 6:23/M 7
5 5 466 Ben Holland Chippewa (Okemos) 12:55.5 6:28/M 8
6 6 488 Will Jones Chippewa (Okemos) 13:03.1 6:32/M 7
7 7 987 Samuel Stechschulte Owosso 13:16.2 6:38/M 8
8 8 475 Evan McNall Chippewa (Okemos) 13:27.1 6:44/M 8
9 9 444 Jared Holmer Charlotte 13:31.0 6:46/M 8
10 10 923 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge Hayes 13:40.2 6:50/M 8
11 11 445 Clayton Jones Charlotte 13:41.5 6:51/M 8
12 12 465 Ethan Hauser Chippewa (Okemos) 13:43.4 6:52/M 8
13 13 986 Eamon McClintock Owosso 13:45.4 6:53/M 8
14 14 925 Kurt Pohl Grand Ledge Hayes 13:46.0 6:53/M 8
15 15 984 Tyler Manning Owosso 13:46.8 6:53/M 7
16 16 921 Benjamin Kuntzsch Grand Ledge Hayes 14:11.0 7:06/M 8
17 17 950 Nick Brown Ionia 14:13.4 7:07/M 7
18 18 956 Micah Groom Ionia 14:15.7 7:08/M 7
19 19 917 Noah Jarrard Grand Ledge Hayes 14:24.9 7:12/M 8
20 20 975 Brady Swinehart Ionia 14:29.7 7:15/M 7
21 21 922 Ethan Lockwood Grand Ledge Hayes 14:31.2 7:16/M 8
22 22 473 Arden Knoll Chippewa (Okemos) 14:31.9 7:16/M 8
23 23 962 Keith Kasper Ionia 14:33.3 7:17/M 7
24 24 464 Zuo Hanshi Chippewa (Okemos) 14:35.1 7:18/M 8
25 25 970 Noah Sanford Ionia 14:43.4 7:22/M 8
26 26 443 Kyle Hewlett Charlotte 14:49.8 7:25/M 7
27 (> 7) 478 Michael Pappas Chippewa (Okemos) 14:51.4 7:26/M 7
28 27 926 Taran Ridner Grand Ledge Hayes 14:52.5 7:26/M 8
29 (> 7) 913 Vito Cicinelli Grand Ledge Hayes 14:56.1 7:28/M 7
30 28 988 Josh Wahl Owosso 14:56.3 7:28/M 7
31 (> 7) 457 Ben Clark Chippewa (Okemos) 15:06.4 7:33/M 7
32 (> 7) 477 Michael McAulliffe Chippewa (Okemos) 15:13.7 7:37/M 7
33 29 968 Bryce Phelps Ionia 15:20.8 7:40/M 7
34 (> 7) 462 Evan Buck Chippewa (Okemos) 15:34.9 7:47/M 7
35 (> 7) 964 Bobbie Luginbuhl Ionia 15:40.2 7:50/M 7
36 30 442 Charlie Hazel Charlotte 15:40.7 7:50/M 7
37 (> 7) 481 Nolan Jamieson Chippewa (Okemos) 15:42.0 7:51/M 7
38 (> 7) 915 Josh Felcher Grand Ledge Hayes 15:46.0 7:53/M 7
39 (> 7) 929 Jacob Stine Grand Ledge Hayes 15:50.1 7:55/M 8
40 31 979 Adam Dahl Owosso 15:52.2 7:56/M 7
41 32 982 Garrett Hoag Owosso 15:54.4 7:57/M 7
42 (> 7) 930 Chadwick Willobee Grand Ledge Hayes 15:54.6 7:57/M 8
43 (> 7) 928 Mason Sears Grand Ledge Hayes 15:57.1 7:59/M 7
44 (> 7) 483 Jacob Robinson Chippewa (Okemos) 16:02.3 8:01/M 8
45 (> 7) 489 Wyatt Crandall Chippewa (Okemos) 16:16.5 8:08/M 7
46 (< 5) 997 Kigun Willford Waverly 16:21.2 8:11/M 8
47 33 439 Mark Dansereau Charlotte 16:21.5 8:11/M 8
48 (> 7) 983 Colton Koepplinger Owosso 16:23.2 8:12/M 8
49 34 446 Jackson Preston Charlotte 16:28.2 8:14/M 7
50 (> 7) 469 Jon Devries Chippewa (Okemos) 16:38.6 8:19/M 7
51 (> 7) 455 Abdullah Hashsham Chippewa (Okemos) 16:54.3 8:27/M 8
52 (> 7) 479 Mike Rivas Chippewa (Okemos) 16:59.0 8:30/M 7
53 (> 7) 981 Brendan Dewley Owosso 17:01.5 8:31/M 8
54 (> 7) 919 Ezra Kleeman Grand Ledge Hayes 17:18.7 8:39/M 7
55 (> 7) 918 Joshua Jenkins Grand Ledge Hayes 17:19.0 8:40/M 8
56 (> 7) 467 Jack Bradway Chippewa (Okemos) 17:25.6 8:43/M 8
57 35 441 Taylor Halliwill Charlotte 17:41.8 8:51/M 7
58 (> 7) 985 Brendan Mayor Owosso 17:45.6 8:53/M 7
59 (> 7) 963 Jt Longanbach Ionia 18:05.6 9:03/M 8
60 (> 7) 957 Dathan Hall Ionia 18:12.6 9:06/M 7
61 (> 7) 967 Jorge Oliveros Ionia 18:33.4 9:17/M 7
62 (> 7) 948 Jeremy Bernstein Ionia 18:59.7 9:30/M 7
63 (> 7) 447 Devin Reed Charlotte 19:02.1 9:31/M 8
64 (> 7) 458 Damian Millard-Kleman Chippewa (Okemos) 19:08.1 9:34/M 8
65 (> 7) 476 John Michael Chippewa (Okemos) 19:25.3 9:43/M 7
66 (> 7) 440 Austin Friess Charlotte 19:26.3 9:43/M 8
67 (> 7) 952 Gabe Croel Ionia 19:28.2 9:44/M 7
68 (> 7) 472 Karabo Dunbar Chippewa (Okemos) 19:34.5 9:47/M 7
69 (> 7) 460 Eric Li Chippewa (Okemos) 19:40.3 9:50/M 7
70 (> 7) 920 Samuel Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 19:42.7 9:51/M 7
71 (> 7) 973 Trevor Stedman Ionia 19:43.3 9:52/M 7
72 (> 7) 960 Ayden Hurst Ionia 19:48.7 9:54/M 7
73 (> 7) 966 Alex Martin Ionia 20:21.0 10:11/M 7
74 (> 7) 927 Anthony Rodeman Grand Ledge Hayes 20:39.3 10:20/M 7
75 (< 5) 995 Ethan Kohlberg Waverly 20:53.9 10:27/M 7
76 (< 5) 996 Michael Talton Waverly 21:05.9 10:33/M 7
77 (> 7) 459 Nate Ely Chippewa (Okemos) 22:02.8 11:01/M 8
78 (> 7) 916 John Fellows Grand Ledge Hayes 23:20.9 11:40/M 7
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 3200 meter


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chippewa (Okemos) 32 1 5 6 8 12 22 24
Top 5 Times: 1:04:59.8
Average Time: 12:59.9

2 Grand Ledge Hayes 63 4 10 14 16 19 21 27
Top 5 Times: 1:08:48.5
Average Time: 13:45.7

3 Owosso 66 3 7 13 15 28 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:08:21.2
Average Time: 13:40.2

4 Ionia 80 2 17 18 20 23 25 29
Top 5 Times: 1:09:28.8
Average Time: 13:53.7

5 Charlotte 109 9 11 26 30 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:14:04.7
Average Time: 14:48.9

Inc. Waverly 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational
September 30, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 3200 meter


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 905 Reina Brodeur Chippewa (Okemos) 13:43.9 6:52/M 7
2 2 491 Anna Alegi Chippewa (Okemos) 14:11.3 7:06/M 7
3 3 902 Hannah Keefe Chippewa (Okemos) 14:16.2 7:08/M 8
4 4 909 Bria Telemaque Chippewa (Okemos) 14:20.0 7:10/M 7
5 5 991 Katie Owens Owosso 14:21.8 7:11/M 8
6 6 944 Alex Moseley Grand Ledge Hayes 14:22.3 7:11/M 8
7 7 931 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge Hayes 15:03.3 7:32/M 8
8 8 907 Eva Schwarz Chippewa (Okemos) 15:32.1 7:46/M 8
9 9 903 Lillie Brewer Chippewa (Okemos) 15:32.4 7:46/M 7
10 10 940 Eliza Lewis Grand Ledge Hayes 15:38.7 7:49/M 7
11 11 908 Maddie Stephens Chippewa (Okemos) 15:41.6 7:51/M 8
12 12 599 Madison Kemp Ionia 15:42.6 7:51/M 7
13 13 941 Cassidy McGeorge Grand Ledge Hayes 15:46.7 7:53/M 7
14 14 936 Abigail Ford Grand Ledge Hayes 15:48.2 7:54/M 7
15 15 946 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge Hayes 15:52.1 7:56/M 7
16 16 697 Emily Peterson Ionia 15:52.8 7:56/M 7
17 (> 7) 495 Chandra Anjini Chippewa (Okemos) 15:58.2 7:59/M 8
18 17 947 Brooke Watson Grand Ledge Hayes 16:03.0 8:02/M 8
19 (> 7) 906 Emily Rick Chippewa (Okemos) 16:27.8 8:14/M 8
20 18 994 Sophia Wittum Owosso 16:35.1 8:18/M 7
21 (> 7) 499 Lily Gould Chippewa (Okemos) 16:43.7 8:22/M 7
22 (> 7) 943 Carolyn Morgan Grand Ledge Hayes 16:57.5 8:29/M 8
23 (> 7) 490 Adelle Stanko Chippewa (Okemos) 17:08.9 8:34/M 7
24 19 192 Laurel Paug Waverly 17:13.4 8:37/M 7
25 (> 7) 912 Zoe Weistein Chippewa (Okemos) 17:15.0 8:38/M 8
26 20 695 Paige Mutschler Ionia 17:17.5 8:39/M 7
27 21 998 Alexa Alcantara Waverly 17:19.7 8:40/M 8
28 (> 7) 500 Heather Poland Chippewa (Okemos) 17:22.2 8:41/M 7
29 (> 7) 933 Faith Covert Grand Ledge Hayes 17:22.4 8:41/M 7
30 22 448 Lauren Crossman Charlotte 17:36.9 8:48/M 7
31 (> 7) 942 Bedaine McKinleigh Grand Ledge Hayes 17:46.8 8:53/M 7
32 (> 7) 492 Ariana Truesdail Chippewa (Okemos) 17:48.8 8:54/M 8
33 (> 7) 938 Mikayla Graham Grand Ledge Hayes 18:06.5 9:03/M 7
34 (> 7) 910 Vivien Alward Chippewa (Okemos) 18:11.9 9:06/M 7
35 (> 7) 904 Abby Ording Chippewa (Okemos) 18:15.1 9:08/M 8
36 23 452 Molly Manns Charlotte 18:24.2 9:12/M 7
37 24 993 Autumn Weir Owosso 18:44.8 9:22/M 7
38 (> 7) 937 Grace Golisch Grand Ledge Hayes 18:48.2 9:24/M 7
39 (> 7) 939 Anna Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 18:57.4 9:29/M 7
40 25 992 Francesca Riley Owosso 19:06.2 9:33/M 7
41 26 200 Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia 19:15.3 9:38/M 7
42 (> 7) 901 Kayla Thatcher Chippewa (Okemos) 19:48.5 9:54/M 7
43 27 1000 Claire Jansen Waverly 19:52.8 9:56/M 8
44 (> 7) 932 Krista Brazee Grand Ledge Hayes 19:56.8 9:58/M 7
45 28 194 Tayler Woog Waverly 21:12.6 10:36/M 8
46 29 999 Jasmine Cunnings Waverly 21:34.7 10:47/M 7
47 30 450 Kelsey Hummel Charlotte 21:39.1 10:50/M 7
48 31 451 Ashley Koenig Charlotte 21:54.4 10:57/M 7
49 (> 7) 498 Erica Pence Chippewa (Okemos) 22:14.3 11:07/M 8
50 32 195 Izola Anders Ionia 22:27.7 11:14/M 8
51 33 700 Kylie Sibley Ionia 23:20.1 11:40/M 7
52 34 449 Alexis Hummel Charlotte 23:27.6 11:44/M 7
53 35 193 Jasmine Scott Waverly 23:34.2 11:47/M 8
54 36 989 Jessa Baumdraher Owosso 23:39.2 11:50/M 8
55 37 199 Caitlyn Evans Ionia 24:21.3 12:11/M 7
56 (> 7) 792 Emily Vriese Ionia 24:53.4 12:27/M 7
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 3200 meter


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chippewa (Okemos) 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:12:03.6
Average Time: 14:24.7

2 Grand Ledge Hayes 50 6 7 10 13 14 15 17
Top 5 Times: 1:16:39.4
Average Time: 15:19.8

3 Ionia 106 12 16 20 26 32 33 37
Top 5 Times: 1:30:36.1
Average Time: 18:07.2

4 Owosso 108 5 18 24 25 36
Top 5 Times: 1:32:27.3
Average Time: 18:29.4

5 Waverly 124 19 21 27 28 29 35
Top 5 Times: 1:37:13.3
Average Time: 19:26.6

6 Charlotte 140 22 23 30 31 34
Top 5 Times: 1:43:02.4
Average Time: 20:36.4