2013 Stockbridge XC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Stockbridge XC Invitational
Stockbridge High School
Stockbridge, MI
Provided by Playmakers


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Country

Stockbridge Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2013
Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colette Lark 9 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:00.91 --
2 Ruth Letherer 11 Pittsford 20:10.45 1
3 Alicia Roney 10 Waldron 20:24.59 --
4 Bridget Parker 10 Fowlerville 20:54.10 2
5 Tea Romanowski 10 Hudson 21:12.33 --
6 Julia Olson 9 Stockbridge 21:24.44 3
7 Jenna Chapman 12 Stockbridge 21:40.21 4
8 Emily Foster 11 Dansville 21:46.55 5
9 Taylor Machette 10 Stockbridge 21:47.53 6
10 Elyssa Kafer 11 Pittsford 22:12.44 7
11 Karri Shalosky 11 Hillsdale 22:33.37 --
12 Emily Poling 11 Pittsford 22:34.95 8
13 Madison Dominique 9 Pittsford 22:49.27 9
14 Lempi Luoma 9 Adrian Lenawee Chris 22:49.69 --
15 Katlyn Belcher 10 Pittsford 22:50.83 10
16 Alex Eibler 10 Stockbridge 23:00.86 11
17 Alex Fritz 12 Fowlerville 23:11.83 12
18 Madison Dunlap 9 Stockbridge 23:18.91 13
19 McKenzie Carpenter 10 Stockbridge 23:35.57 14
20 Claire Garner 10 Lansing Christian 23:44.15 15
21 Lydia Sprague 9 Lansing Christian 23:44.63 16
22 Cassidy Edmonson 10 Hudson 24:02.39 --
23 Carli Shalosky 11 Hillsdale 24:16.00 --
24 Kristen Burkhardt 9 Fowlerville 24:20.06 17
25 Molly Bishop 12 Fowlerville 24:24.25 18
26 danniele Rydzinski 12 Adrian Lenawee Chris 24:27.10 --
27 Alexis Roberts 9 Stockbridge 24:43.96 19
28 Morgan Dominique 11 Pittsford 25:06.12 20
29 Anna Atkins 11 Dansville 25:31.10 21
30 Stephanie Green 12 Fowlerville 25:35.91 22
31 lorilla Barzotto 10 Hillsdale 25:38.49 --
32 Sarah Letherer 12 Pittsford 25:43.50 23
33 Emma Myers 9 Lansing Christian 25:43.96 24
34 Hailey Mays 12 Dansville 26:21.88 25
35 Gabbie Graf 11 Dansville 26:24.94 26
36 Kristen Miller 9 Hillsdale 26:27.91 --
37 Isabel Bustamante 11 Lansing Christian 26:54.21 27
38 Katie Helder 11 Lansing Christian 27:08.67 28
39 Hannah Douglas 11 Dansville 27:10.91 29
40 Callie Mounsey 11 Lansing Christian 27:17.53 30
41 Deborah Cordill 10 Lansing Christian 28:11.41 31
42 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 29:58.79 32
43 Brie Wilenius 11 Hudson 30:17.94 --

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Pittsford 35 1 7 8 9 10 20 23
Total Time: 1:50:38 Average: 22:07.59 1-5 Split: 2:41
2 Stockbridge 37 3 4 6 11 13 14 19
Total Time: 1:51:12 Average: 22:14.39 1-5 Split: 1:55
3 Fowlerville 71 2 12 17 18 22 - -
Total Time: 1:58:27 Average: 23:41.23 1-5 Split: 4:42
4 Dansville 106 5 21 25 26 29 32 -
Total Time: 2:07:16 Average: 25:27.08 1-5 Split: 5:25
5 Lansing Christian 110 15 16 24 27 28 30 31
Total Time: 2:07:16 Average: 25:27.13 1-5 Split: 3:25



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Country

Stockbridge Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2013
Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zach Hardway 12 Hillsdale 16:22.10 --
2 Nathaniel Baird 10 Stockbridge 16:29.31 1
3 Brock Eves 10 Hillsdale 17:03.94 --
4 Jake Chapman 9 Stockbridge 17:17.15 2
5 Wade Ballmann 12 Pittsford 17:25.84 3
6 Mitchell Lilley 11 Stockbridge 17:34.41 4
7 Shane Baldwin 12 Waldron 17:37.67 --
8 Tyler Burkhardt 11 Fowlerville 17:39.51 5
9 Kaleb Losey 11 Stockbridge 17:47.86 6
10 Alan Baird 9 Stockbridge 18:07.93 7
11 Ben Hedrick 12 Dansville 18:15.92 8
12 Dustin Lennox 9 Pittsford 18:18.16 9
13 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Christian 18:26.37 10
14 Hunter Block 11 Lansing Christian 18:31.53 11
15 Ben Sunderman 11 Hudson 18:36.89 12
16 Nick Snider 10 Stockbridge 18:40.16 13
17 Owen Webb 10 Hillsdale 18:44.21 --
18 Taylor Sunderman 10 Hudson 18:53.19 14
19 Thomas Atkin 11 Hudson 18:55.43 15
20 Drew Cregar 9 Hudson 18:55.86 16
21 Nic Cooper 12 Stockbridge 19:00.10 17
22 Ethan Launstein 10 Dansville 19:32.63 18
23 Micah Million 10 Adrian Lenawee Chris 19:42.89 --
24 Ben Lober 9 Dansville 19:55.26 19
25 Jacob Ross 11 Adrian Lenawee Chris 20:17.35 --
26 Carter Davis 12 Lansing Christian 20:26.79 20
27 Daniel Hartman 9 Dansville 20:43.40 21
28 Wesley Broadbent 10 Fowlerville 20:49.69 22
29 Daniel Bryant 11 East Jackson 20:51.00 23
30 Alex Williams 11 Hudson 20:57.11 24
31 Nick Ryder 12 Dansville 21:21.20 25
32 Blaine Stowe 11 East Jackson 21:37.00 26
33 Ethan Sword 10 Hudson 21:40.78 27
34 Jacob Dix 12 Fowlerville 21:42.56 28
35 Jacob Hubert 12 Fowlerville 21:48.38 29
36 Alex McGowan 10 Hillsdale 21:48.72 --
37 Alex Day 10 East Jackson 21:58.73 30
38 Jacob McDowell 10 Lansing Christian 22:06.16 31
39 Jacob Morgan 9 Hudson 22:10.19 32
40 Tim Vinatieri 11 Pittsford 22:23.70 33
41 Sam Houser 11 Pittsford 22:43.17 34
42 Jonah Schmucker 10 Adrian Lenawee Chris 22:56.28 --
43 Andrew Hodgson 10 Dansville 22:59.07 35
44 Casey Murphy 10 Dansville 23:01.28 36
45 Nick Keller 12 Fowlerville 23:09.88 37
46 Curtis Scott 9 East Jackson 23:45.63 38
47 Mitchell Newstead 12 Fowlerville 23:49.57 39
48 Zachary Rose 9 Fowlerville 24:16.54 40
49 Brett Immel 10 Pittsford 25:00.52 41
50 Sam Mcalvey Lansing Christian 25:47.98 42
51 Branden Commet 9 East Jackson 25:52.06 43
52 Bruce Quin 9 Adrian Lenawee Chris 26:18.95 --
53 Garrett Strpko 10 Lansing Christian 26:22.46 44
54 Derek Li Lansing Christian 26:33.67 45

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Stockbridge 20 1 2 4 6 7 13 17
Total Time: 1:27:17 Average: 17:27.34 1-5 Split: 1:39
2 Hudson 81 12 14 15 16 24 27 32
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.70 1-5 Split: 2:21
3 Dansville 91 8 18 19 21 25 35 36
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.69 1-5 Split: 3:06
4 Lansing Christian 114 10 11 20 31 42 44 45
Total Time: 1:45:19 Average: 21:03.77 1-5 Split: 7:22
5 Pittsford 120 3 9 33 34 41 - -
Total Time: 1:45:52 Average: 21:10.28 1-5 Split: 7:35
6 Fowlerville 121 5 22 28 29 37 39 40
Total Time: 1:45:11 Average: 21:02.01 1-5 Split: 5:31
7 East Jackson 160 23 26 30 38 43 - -
Total Time: 1:54:05 Average: 22:48.89 1-5 Split: 5:02




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Country

Stockbridge Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2013
Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katelyn Kafer 9 Pittsford 25:26.93 --
2 Courtney Moore 10 Pittsford 26:15.09 --
3 Megan Kinsman 9 Pittsford 28:23.44 --
4 Alyson Muscato 12 Stockbridge 28:36.11 1
5 Audrey Twining 11 Stockbridge 29:14.80 2
6 Leah Higgins 10 Fowlerville 29:24.88 --
7 Karley Kruger 11 Stockbridge 30:18.18 3
8 Emma Morris 11 Stockbridge 30:42.69 4
9 Hannah Meyers 10 Lansing Christian 31:22.05 --
10 Brianna Gomez 10 Stockbridge 32:54.76 5
11 Akiaila Martinez 11 Stockbridge 33:49.87 6
12 Hillary Hantz 9 Stockbridge 36:42.95 7


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Stockbridge 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:31:47 Average: 30:21.31 1-5 Split: 4:19




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Country

Stockbridge Cross Country Invitational - 9/28/2013
Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaac Scott 10 East Jackson 19:56.61 --
2 Zach Snyder 10 Stockbridge 20:04.58 1
3 Luke Olson 12 Stockbridge 20:33.23 2
4 Elijah Huebner 10 Stockbridge 20:57.88 3
5 Jeremy Spink 11 Stockbridge 21:12.69 4
6 Caleb McCarty 9 Stockbridge 21:29.00 5
7 Brady Perry 9 Hudson 21:47.42 6
8 Evan Meade 11 Stockbridge 22:15.67 7
9 Tyler Patrick 12 Stockbridge 22:24.20 8
10 Hailey Mays 12 Dansville 22:25.90 --
11 Glen Zonca 9 Stockbridge 22:27.54 --
12 Aaron Bishop 9 Hudson 22:36.39 9
13 Sam Darr 9 Hudson 22:59.56 10
14 Jake McDaniel 10 Pittsford 23:05.48 --
15 Thomas Johnson 9 Stockbridge 23:23.58 --
16 Josh Heistan 9 Hudson 23:30.23 11
17 Mitchell Hubert 9 Fowlerville 24:06.31 12
18 Ryan Leitzau 12 Fowlerville 24:37.60 13
19 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier 9 Fowlerville 25:03.87 14
20 Jared Kaczor 9 Hudson 25:35.18 15
21 Sorawich Bright Aungs 10 Hudson 26:34.57 16
22 Josh Dix 9 Fowlerville 27:05.69 17
23 Dominick Violetta 9 Fowlerville 27:09.16 18
24 Kevin Pentico 11 Fowlerville 27:09.64 19

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Stockbridge 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:44:18 Average: 20:51.48 1-5 Split: 1:25
2 Hudson 51 6 9 10 11 15 16 -
Total Time: 1:56:29 Average: 23:17.76 1-5 Split: 3:48
3 Fowlerville 74 12 13 14 17 18 19 -
Total Time: 2:08:03 Average: 25:36.53 1-5 Split: 3:03