2013 Genesys Dash For A Difference

back to results

Sep. 28, 2013

2013 Genesys Dash For A Difference
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/28/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield Flint 35 15:59 5:09

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Janice Matlon Burton 23 20:17 6:32

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Michael Scannell Grand Blanc 51 16:24 5:17

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 50 22:18 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Joseph Gilbert Fenton 10 20:49 6:42
2 57 Lucas Pitser Grand Blanc 12 25:48 8:19
3 67 Ethan Kinch Grand Blanc 9 26:22 8:30
4 95 Zachary Bryant Clio 8 28:43 9:15
5 96 Carter Bryant Clio 9 28:45 9:16
6 119 Eli Slangor Grand Blanc 10 30:33 9:50
7 138 Matthew Kurzeja Fenton 9 31:54 10:17
8 149 Zachary Nappi Grand Blanc 10 32:34 10:29
9 159 Zach Michelson Grand Blanc 8 33:07 10:40
10 164 Connor Kendrick Fenton 9 33:21 10:44
11 179 Andrew Letter Flushing 7 35:44 11:31
12 191 Benjamin Kraemer Grand Blanc 10 36:41 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Emma Fiederlein Grand Blanc 11 26:05 8:24
2 79 Skylar Clark Grand Blanc 11 27:16 8:47
3 130 Lydia Naegle Grand Blanc 11 31:30 10:09
4 136 Rosanna Caldwell Grand Blanc 9 31:54 10:16
5 192 Isabella Nappi Grand Blanc 12 36:45 11:50
6 202 Madison Milliken Davisburg 10 38:02 12:15
7 213 Josie Kraemer Grand Blanc 8 38:49 12:30
8 224 Samantha Storm Grand Blanc 8 40:21 13:00
9 242 Lexi Roth Grand Blanc 9 50:41 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Jared Pitser Grand Blanc 15 22:25 7:13
2 217 Brendon Soth Swartz Creek 14 39:33 12:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Hope Welter 13 22:53 7:22
2 37 Alexandra King Davison 14 24:35 7:55
3 116 Cayla Rimmell Holly 15 30:20 9:46
4 162 Emma Kinch Grand Blanc 13 33:16 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Brian Gebhart Flint 19 23:24 7:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 134 Victoria Matthews Grand Blanc 18 31:43 10:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Eric Woodyard Flint 24 27:59 9:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Veronica Dozier Grand Blanc 23 26:49 8:38
2 127 Jessica Baca South Lyon 24 31:05 10:01
3 139 Brittany Bromley Waterford 23 31:56 10:17
4 184 Samantha Bysko Flushing 23 35:56 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Breana Yaklin New Lothrop 25 24:43 7:58
2 45 Christine Bannan Corunna 26 24:51 8:00
3 46 Hannah Arion Flint 27 24:53 8:01
4 180 Danielle Bysko Flint 28 35:47 11:32
5 200 Nicole Gubancsik Burton 29 37:57 12:13
6 203 Kaitlin Milliken Davisburg 25 38:08 12:17
7 210 Lauren Holaly-Zembo Grand Blanc 28 38:44 12:29
8 218 Jessica Raju West Bloomfield 29 39:36 12:45
9 238 Monica McAlister Holly 28 47:59 15:27
10 240 Tiffany Fuhr Davison 28 48:51 15:44
11 244 Jessica Clemens Burton 26 54:15 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 33 18:44 6:02
2 7 Matthew Dignan Fenton 30 20:11 6:30
3 8 Timothy Good Corunna 31 20:15 6:32
4 12 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 34 20:35 6:38
5 15 Christopher Hilliard Sterling Heights 31 21:14 6:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 34 24:39 7:56
2 58 Tammy Huddlestun St Clair Shores 34 25:50 8:19
3 76 Christy Flory Grand Blanc 33 26:52 8:39
4 77 Leslie Guerra Grand Blanc 34 26:54 8:40
5 111 Michele Griffin Durand 30 29:54 9:38
6 123 Rachel Morgan Flint 34 30:43 9:54
7 133 Brooke Wingeier Lapeer 33 31:40 10:12
8 183 Beth Domanik Swartz Creek 34 35:53 11:34
9 195 Tiffany Pritchett Flint 31 37:16 12:00
10 199 Gennie Kelley Grand Blanc 33 37:56 12:13
11 204 Holly Vauter Fenton 32 38:10 12:18
12 207 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc 30 38:17 12:20
13 225 Amanda Sherwood Clio 33 40:50 13:09
14 243 Tracy Davis Davison 30 54:15 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Wisson Slangor Grand Blanc 38 20:27 6:35
2 31 Jacob Wallace Linden 36 23:48 7:40
3 50 Michael Remley Clarkston 38 25:12 8:07
4 52 Sean Orzol Fenton 39 25:23 8:11
5 63 Micheal Vauter Fenton 36 26:04 8:24
6 73 Bryan Steinetz Dearborn 36 26:41 8:36
7 80 Matthew Kinch Grand Blanc 36 27:22 8:49
8 101 Brian Jordan Grand Blanc 39 28:59 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek 35 21:44 7:00
2 28 Brandie Lund Grand Blanc 36 23:20 7:31
3 35 Christina Nerreter Fenton 35 24:26 7:52
4 42 Kelly Craine Davison 38 24:41 7:57
5 54 Jessica Sondgeroth Fenton 37 25:40 8:16
6 56 Courtney Simpson Flint 35 25:41 8:17
7 86 Lisa Spohn Flint 37 27:55 9:00
8 89 Cristine King Davison 35 28:02 9:02
9 94 Mary Rimmell Holly 39 28:42 9:15
10 97 Stephanie Gondek White Lake 35 28:48 9:17
11 99 Amanda Sauvie Grand Blanc 38 28:49 9:17
12 105 Julie Keeter Flint 37 29:29 9:30
13 106 Amanda Jordan Grand Blanc 36 29:39 9:33
14 113 Lisa Steiner Holly 35 30:06 9:42
15 114 Leah Peterson Clio 36 30:12 9:44
16 115 Rebeca Anderson Davison 38 30:17 9:45
17 122 Christy Ingham Flushing 37 30:41 9:53
18 126 Rochelle Wilson Flint 37 31:01 9:59
19 143 Kristen Kurzeja Fenton 38 32:16 10:24
20 147 Angela Griffiths Linden 39 32:25 10:26
21 155 Carol Lumsden Lapeer 38 32:48 10:34
22 156 Melissa Ashbaugh Davison 37 32:51 10:35
23 172 Joanne Adams Grand Blanc 39 34:27 11:06
24 175 Dana Kinch Grand Blanc 37 35:04 11:18
25 178 Stacey Lafay Fenton 39 35:40 11:29
26 201 Tracy Holcomb Fenton 37 38:01 12:15
27 219 Cari Sinke Hartland 35 39:43 12:48
28 239 Staci Stoica Flint 38 48:34 15:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Greg S Thomas Clio 44 19:27 6:16
2 23 Jason Churchill Grand Blanc 43 22:38 7:18
3 38 Erick Hong Holly 42 24:35 7:55
4 47 Chuck Story Grand Blanc 42 24:54 8:01
5 55 Tom Sondgeroth Fenton 40 25:40 8:16
6 72 Jeff Pitser Grand Blanc 42 26:41 8:36
7 78 Dave Verschoor Grand Blanc 41 26:56 8:41
8 104 Chuck Piskoti Fenton 40 29:14 9:25
9 128 Greg Henninger Grand Blanc 42 31:17 10:05
10 132 Jai Raju West Bloomfield 44 31:38 10:11
11 137 David Caldwell Grand Blanc 41 31:54 10:17
12 142 Mark Hopkins Flint 42 32:03 10:20
13 151 Scott Nappi Grand Blanc 41 32:34 10:29
14 158 Ryan Michelson Grand Blanc 40 33:07 10:40
15 163 Brian Holcomb Fenton 43 33:20 10:44
16 215 Ronny McCleskey Clarkston 43 39:09 12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Stephanie Davis Clio 41 24:36 7:56
2 70 Patty Ragnone Grand Blanc 44 26:37 8:35
3 82 Sandy Starking Holly 42 27:31 8:52
4 100 Jennifer Hong Holly 42 28:57 9:20
5 118 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc 40 30:24 9:48
6 120 Christy Hill Flint 42 30:35 9:51
7 135 Nancy Fiederlein Grand Blanc 40 31:49 10:15
8 146 Katrina Smeets Swartz Creek 40 32:24 10:26
9 148 Tammie Wolf Flushing 44 32:29 10:28
10 182 Carrol Ruff-Gilbert Fenton 44 35:48 11:32
11 186 Michelle Gould-Rice Davison 41 36:03 11:37
12 193 Trisha Nappi Grand Blanc 40 36:47 11:51
13 194 Marie Vanhorn Grand Blanc 40 37:04 11:56
14 208 Annette Huston Clio 41 38:28 12:23
15 214 Marney McCleskey Clarkston 44 38:56 12:32
16 220 Julie Springsteen Lapeer 44 39:56 12:52
17 227 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 42 41:08 13:15
18 228 Chris Bianchi Goodrich 43 41:19 13:18
19 231 Judy Wallace Linden 40 43:17 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 47 19:47 6:23
2 6 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek 46 19:58 6:26
3 22 Thomas Stadler Flushing 45 22:32 7:16
4 24 John Tosto Flint 46 22:39 7:18
5 32 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc 49 23:48 7:40
6 33 Dale Bair Houghton Lake 45 23:57 7:43
7 61 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint 46 25:52 8:20
8 129 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 45 31:22 10:06
9 212 Todd Kraemer Grand Blanc 47 38:48 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 46 23:15 7:29
2 34 Deborah Smith Gaines 49 24:09 7:47
3 48 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 47 24:57 8:02
4 59 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 45 25:50 8:19
5 66 Cathy Wylie Linden 47 26:13 8:27
6 85 Sarah Evans Metamora 48 27:45 8:56
7 98 Amy Start Durand 45 28:48 9:17
8 102 Michele Matthews Grand Blanc 49 29:01 9:21
9 103 Stacey Mitchell Davison 48 29:04 9:22
10 107 Susie Downing Imlay City 45 29:47 9:36
11 117 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 49 30:21 9:47
12 140 Jamie Emmert Holly 45 32:02 10:19
13 144 Nancy Bysko Flushing 47 32:18 10:24
14 169 Rolanda Barcome Fenton 45 34:14 11:02
15 176 Joanne Knight Holly 46 35:23 11:24
16 181 Terri Koprowski Burton 46 35:48 11:32
17 187 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 49 36:13 11:40
18 188 Lydia Perry Birch Run 48 36:21 11:43
19 223 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc 45 40:21 13:00
20 237 Janet Smith Swartz Creek 46 45:35 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 52 21:30 6:56
2 18 Floyd Devoe III Gaines 50 21:42 6:59
3 29 James Swain Davison 51 23:22 7:32
4 36 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 24:26 7:52
5 65 Dominic Gilbert Bay City 53 26:11 8:26
6 69 David Ulrich Grand Blanc 51 26:31 8:33
7 71 Edward Rogers Lapeer 53 26:40 8:36
8 84 Bryant Allen Grand Blanc 54 27:40 8:55
9 91 Jeffery A Mills Fenton 52 28:13 9:05
10 93 Rick Samassa Holly 52 28:40 9:14
11 110 Kraig Webber Davison 54 29:51 9:37
12 131 Doug Hyde Clio 51 31:33 10:10
13 145 Tim Fagan Flushing 54 32:22 10:26
14 150 Marty Miller Grand Blanc 50 32:34 10:29
15 198 Joseph Gilbert Fenton 51 37:42 12:09
16 226 Richard Bixby Clio 51 41:07 13:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 51 25:14 8:08
2 62 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 25:58 8:22
3 87 Sue Fecher Davison 54 27:56 9:00
4 109 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 51 29:50 9:37
5 112 Dawn Swain Davison 50 30:00 9:40
6 124 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose 52 30:54 9:57
7 125 Kristin Milliken Davisburg 51 30:57 9:58
8 141 Patricia Vansickle Burton 51 32:03 10:20
9 161 Elizabeth O'Brien Flint 50 33:11 10:41
10 165 Julie Yonan Flint 53 33:26 10:46
11 166 Hannah Wallace Grand Blanc 53 33:28 10:47
12 168 Melody Henry Mount Morris 54 34:08 11:00
13 174 Bridget Edwards Flint 52 34:52 11:14
14 185 Sandra Winfrey Flint 50 36:02 11:36
15 189 Ann Baca South Lyon 53 36:25 11:44
16 190 Debi Fagan Flushing 53 36:26 11:44
17 205 Renee Bradford Auburn Hills 52 38:17 12:20
18 209 Eadie Hyde Clio 51 38:28 12:23
19 211 Connie Brown Flushing 50 38:45 12:29
20 221 Jeanne Dean Lapeer 50 39:57 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Rick Duhaime Holly 59 20:22 6:34
2 14 Jack Delong Owosso 55 20:59 6:46
3 16 Lennie Brousseau Byron 56 21:21 6:53
4 25 Doug Quigley Hillsdale 56 22:40 7:18
5 60 Douglas Thibaut Flint 57 25:51 8:20
6 68 Lonnie Rich Clio 59 26:23 8:30
7 90 Daniel Badgley Clarkston 59 28:03 9:02
8 160 Ron Evans Metamora 55 33:10 10:41
9 171 Gregory Jenkins Flint 58 34:26 11:06
10 234 Daniel Smith Grand Blanc 59 44:03 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 167 Kristina Showerman Burton 56 33:43 10:52
2 196 Georgia Steffe Grand Blanc 57 37:22 12:02
3 232 Sue Boegner Mt. Morris 56 43:45 14:05
4 233 Veronica Smith Grand Blanc 55 44:02 14:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 George Wood Imlay City 61 26:49 8:38
2 121 Bruce Garner Burton 62 30:41 9:53
3 197 Thomas Salvador Flint 63 37:39 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Marie Thompson Clio 63 27:34 8:53
2 154 Victoria Salvador Flint 60 32:41 10:32
3 170 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 60 34:25 11:05
4 206 Diane Kurtz Metamora 63 38:17 12:20
5 229 Mary Wheelock Flint 62 41:38 13:25
6 235 Glenda Muench Mt. Morris 60 44:49 14:26
7 241 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc 62 49:05 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 David Pichey Flint 68 25:07 8:05
2 81 Stan Pruett Flint 69 27:28 8:51
3 92 Tom Selby Kingston 69 28:17 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 157 Joan Wascha Burton 69 32:59 10:38
2 177 Ginny Short Montrose 68 35:31 11:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 John Carlisle Mt. Morris 71 24:39 7:56
2 44 Tom Wascha Burton 70 24:49 8:00
3 53 Norman Hart Davison 71 25:28 8:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 153 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 70 32:36 10:30
2 216 Linda Nelson Ortonville 71 39:25 12:42
3 222 Maureen Schisler Gaines 71 39:58 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 108 Herman Graham Jr Flint 82 29:50 9:37
2 152 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 81 32:35 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 230 Deanna Umber Fenton 75 42:01 13:32
2 236 Glenadine Culver Clio 78 45:18 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




GENESYS DASH FOR A DIFFERENCE
GRAND BLANC, MI
9/28/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber Montrose 57 27:08 8:44

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Shelly Huber Montrose 53 33:05 10:40

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Buzz Purcell Flint 74 33:13 10:42

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 58 34:22 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 122 Elijah Koolthong Grand Blanc 11 58:12 18:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Sydney Glady Grand Blanc 9 45:36 14:41
2 89 Abby Bliss Fenton 19 51:26 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Kimberly Taphouse Linden 24 40:58 13:12
2 86 Jessica Fecher Davison 26 50:32 16:17
3 95 Callie Tremain Holly 29 52:01 16:45
4 104 Tabitha Hutchinson Grand Blanc 21 52:44 16:59
5 105 Victoria Hutchinson Grand Blanc 21 52:44 16:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Laura Yeaster Montrose 32 42:53 13:49
2 37 Sarah Alguire Montrose 34 42:54 13:49
3 48 Devon Batzloff Flint 34 45:38 14:42
4 49 Alissa McKinstry Noth Branch 34 45:38 14:42
5 98 Jennifer Roth Grand Blanc 33 52:25 16:53
6 99 Amber Gagnon Grand Blanc 32 52:26 16:53
7 120 Katrina Cooper Grand Blanc 30 56:23 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Leon Letter Flushing 38 40:27 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 39 41:08 13:15
2 53 Kristen Bowles Fenton 39 46:17 14:54
3 74 Cynthia Young Linden 37 48:15 15:32
4 79 Melissa Cates Grand Blanc 36 48:42 15:41
5 132 Heather Warner Fenton 36 1:03:22 20:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Michael Diederich Flint 43 42:54 13:49
2 54 Greg Bowles Fenton 44 46:17 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Kathy Puckett Grand Blanc 43 48:31 15:38
2 103 Jennifer Miller Flint 44 52:38 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Dan Glady Grand Blanc 45 46:21 14:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 45 37:11 11:58
2 29 Kathleen Henderson Flushing 49 41:49 13:28
3 42 Laura Durfee Fenton 47 44:05 14:12
4 43 Kimberly Beaumarchais Highland 45 44:41 14:24
5 92 Candy Van Sickle Linden 48 51:40 16:38
6 123 Anita Koolthong Grand Blanc 49 58:12 18:45
7 129 Vicky Lorence Burton 45 59:19 19:06
8 133 Chanda Jones Linden 46 1:03:23 20:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 52 41:41 13:26
2 73 Randy Gage Grand Blanc 52 47:39 15:21
3 91 John Baca South Lyon 53 51:40 16:38
4 94 Kathy Carmode Birch Run 54 52:01 16:45
5 130 Douglas McMahan Grand Blanc 53 1:01:07 19:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Allison Stubbs Fenton 51 39:39 12:46
2 22 Susan Taphouse Linden 52 40:58 13:12
3 32 Rhonda Accardo Fenton 51 41:59 13:31
4 34 Kimberly Hudson Davison 54 42:29 13:41
5 35 Pam Jaques Flint 53 42:53 13:49
6 40 Deanna Verbeck Burton 52 42:58 13:50
7 45 Barbara Hanks Flint 50 45:25 14:38
8 52 Lesley Vilders Holly 53 46:15 14:54
9 62 Jill Behrens Linden 52 47:13 15:12
10 63 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc 52 47:13 15:12
11 100 Sheri Sprygada Flushing 51 52:30 16:54
12 107 Janet Nord Goodrich 54 52:47 17:00
13 124 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 50 58:37 18:53
14 131 Karen McMahan Grand Blanc 53 1:01:08 19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Bob Campbell Clio 57 46:54 15:06
2 80 Michael Marsh Grand Blanc 56 49:05 15:49
3 88 Steve Bliss Fenton 57 51:25 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Beverly Keely Flint 57 36:33 11:46
2 10 Karen Westrick Fenton 55 36:34 11:47
3 18 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 57 39:48 12:49
4 19 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 57 40:21 13:00
5 30 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 56 41:53 13:30
6 31 Theresa Saintjohn Linden 55 41:56 13:30
7 33 Vanita Mitchell Flint 59 42:21 13:39
8 47 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 57 45:36 14:41
9 51 Debra Stuhrberg Linden 55 46:14 14:53
10 61 Drue Reigelman Grand Blanc 56 47:10 15:11
11 64 Gail Crane Clarkston 58 47:25 15:16
12 65 Karen Badgley Clarkston 59 47:26 15:17
13 66 Sheila Mason Grand Blanc 55 47:28 15:17
14 69 Helena Kurowski Flint 57 47:35 15:20
15 75 Wendy Sabo Grand Blanc 57 48:17 15:33
16 76 Retha Schoeman Holly 58 48:17 15:33
17 83 Vicki Ross Montrose 55 50:22 16:13
18 84 Dee Campbell Clio 57 50:23 16:14
19 85 Anne Fecher Davison 59 50:32 16:17
20 87 Sarah Hall Flushing 58 50:45 16:21
21 93 Marian Bliss Fenton 58 51:53 16:43
22 110 Faye Bowsman Millington 59 53:22 17:11
23 112 Penny Scharrer Flint 56 53:23 17:11
24 113 Cindy Hill Clio 55 53:24 17:12
25 116 Lou Fecher Davison 56 54:56 17:42
26 119 Nanette Lalone Waterford 58 55:09 17:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 64 34:52 11:14
2 7 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 64 35:37 11:28
3 12 Robert Walls Burton 61 37:10 11:58
4 20 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 60 40:23 13:00
5 67 Willis James Flint 60 47:34 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 61 38:12 12:18
2 16 Linda Roll Fenton 63 38:17 12:20
3 44 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 63 44:47 14:25
4 57 Cathy Roeper Linden 61 46:37 15:01
5 68 Elizabeth James Flint 61 47:35 15:19
6 72 Karen Carr Grand Blanc 64 47:39 15:21
7 77 Elaine Lee Metamora 64 48:27 15:36
8 90 Sandra Allison Flushing 63 51:36 16:37
9 96 Juliet Fernandes Flint 60 52:11 16:48
10 102 Deborah Jones Flint 61 52:38 16:57
11 106 Nancy Tower Flint 60 52:44 16:59
12 108 Diane Strang Davison 64 52:59 17:04
13 111 Debra Gulick Clio 60 53:23 17:11
14 121 Natalie Cooper Swartz Creek 62 56:23 18:09
15 125 Valarie Britt Flint 61 58:38 18:53
16 126 Sue Hendrix Grand Blanc 61 59:16 19:05
17 128 Joan Martin Grand Blanc 64 59:19 19:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 65 36:39 11:48
2 14 Gary Chisholm Otisville 67 38:04 12:16
3 41 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 65 43:50 14:07
4 50 Ted Watson Flint 68 45:52 14:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 68 35:33 11:27
2 26 Goldie Pollard Flint 69 41:21 13:19
3 27 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 67 41:34 13:23
4 39 Vonetta Urquhart Flint 67 42:55 13:49
5 56 Ella Baldridge Burton 67 46:31 14:59
6 60 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 65 47:05 15:10
7 70 Jackie MacDonald Flint 69 47:36 15:20
8 101 Linda Miller Flint 66 52:37 16:57
9 109 Charlene Deloge Davison 66 52:59 17:04
10 115 Sandy Martin Corunna 69 54:08 17:26
11 118 Judith Lalone Clarkston 68 55:09 17:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Wesley Shumpert Flint 72 36:28 11:45
2 71 Michael Carr Grand Blanc 72 47:37 15:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Maggie Williams Flushing 73 46:37 15:01
2 127 Carol Lacross Burton 73 59:16 19:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 81 Marv Melaughlin Flushing 80 50:07 16:08
2 97 Carlton Gregory Flint 77 52:17 16:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 75 41:10 13:16
2 82 Kay Lennerth Flint 76 50:12 16:10
3 114 Janet Ringlein Flint 75 54:07 17:26
4 117 Janet Drost Flint 75 54:57 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO AGE
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.